The Mummy Returns (2001)

Mummy Returns
Type Feature Film
MPAA Rating PG 13
Runtime 2hr 9mins.
Genres Adventure, Sequel, Action, Horror, Period
Keywords 1930s, campy, chase, cult, Egypt, family, guns, intense action, light, monster, Mummy (franchise), museum, pilot, rescue, train, treasure, 1933
Status Released
US Release Date
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Brendan Fraser Actor Rick O'Connell 1 1000001
Rachel Weisz Actor Evelyn O'Connell / Nefertiri 1 1000002
John Hannah Actor Jonathan 1 1000003
Arnold Vosloo Actor Imhotep--The Mummy 1 1000004
Oded Fehr Actor Ardeth Bay 1 1000005
Patricia Velasquez Actor Anck-Su-Namun / Meela 1 1000006
Freddie Boath Actor Alex 1 1000007
Alun Armstrong Actor Curator 1 1000008
Dwayne Johnson Actor The Scorpion King 1 1000009
Adewale Akinnuoye-Agbaje Actor Lock-Nah 1 1000010
Shaun Parkes Actor Izzy 1 1000011
Bruce Byron Actor Red 1 1000012
Joe Dixon Actor Jacques 1 1000013
Thomas Fisher Actor Spivey 1 1000014
Aharon Ipale Actor The Pharaoh 1 1000015
Quill Roberts Actor Shafek 1 1000016
Donna Air Actor Show Girl 1 1000017
Trevor Lovell Actor Mountain of Flesh 1 1000018
Stephen Sommers Director n/a 2 2000001
Jim Jacks Producer n/a 3 3000001
Sean Daniel Producer n/a 3 3000002
Bob Ducsay Executive Producer n/a 174 3000003
Don Zepfel Executive Producer n/a 174 3000004
Megan Moran Associate Producer n/a 171 3000005
Stephen Sommers Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
Piers Dunn Unit Manager n/a 120832 5000001
Jo Burn Production Supervisor n/a 307 5000002
Dominic Sidoli Line Producer visual effects line producer(The Computer Film Company/additional visual effects) 161 5000003
Angus Gordon Production Manager (special effects) 305 5000004
John Bernard Production Manager location production manager(special effects) 305 5000005
Philip Kohler Production Manager (Morocco/Dune Films SARL) 305 5000006
Abdelhafid Balafrej Production Manager (Morocco/Dune Films SARL) 305 5000007
Munir Nassar Production Manager (Jordan/International Traders) 305 5000008
Cliff Lanning Assistant Director n/a 163 5000009
Jamie Christopher Assistant Director n/a 163 5000010
Dan John Assistant Director (special effects) 163 5000011
William Dodds Assistant Director (special effects) 163 5000012
Peter Bennet Assistant Director n/a 163 5000013
Matthew Sharp Assistant Director n/a 163 5000014
Scott Bates Assistant Director n/a 163 5000015
Rachid Gaidi Assistant Director (Morocco/Dune Films SARL) 163 5000016
Simon Downes Assistant Director (Morocco/Dune Films SARL) 163 5000017
Adil Abdelwahab Assistant Director (Morocco/Dune Films SARL) 163 5000018
Driss Chouika Assistant Director (Morocco/Dune Films SARL) 163 5000019
Keith Young Assistant Director co-2nd assistant director(Morocco/Dune Films SARL) 163 5000020
Jackie Sawiris Assistant Director (Jordan/International Traders) 163 5000021
Maya Mufti Assistant Director (Jordan/International Traders) 163 5000022
Sean Stratton Post-Production Supervisor n/a 120796 5000023
Simon Scott Location Manager (United Kingdom) 193 5000024
Driss Gaidi Location Manager (Morocco/Dune Films SARL) 193 5000025
Hamid Araissi Location Manager (Morocco/Dune Films SARL) 193 5000026
Hisham Majali Location Manager (Jordan/International Traders) 193 5000027
Sylvie Chesneau Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000028
Anna Worley Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000029
Steven Ellis Post-Production Coordinator n/a 120842 5000030
Judy Britten Production Coordinator (special effects) 162 5000031
Hind Hanif Production Coordinator (Morocco/Dune Films SARL) 162 5000032
Bi Benton Production Coordinator (Morocco/Dune Films SARL) 162 5000033
Lulu Morgan Production Coordinator (Jordan/International Traders) 162 5000034
Tom Crooke Location Assistant (special effects) 120947 5000035
Martin Joy Location Assistant (special effects) 120947 5000036
Virginia Murray Assistant Production Coordinator (special effects) 192 5000037
Kate Garbett Assistant Production Coordinator (special effects) 192 5000038
Jonathan Hook Assistant Location Manager (special effects) 194 5000039
Simon Crook Assistant Location Manager (special effects) 194 5000040
Khalid Bouslamti Assistant Location Manager (Morocco/Dune Films SARL) 194 5000041
Mustapha Adidou Assistant Location Manager (Morocco/Dune Films SARL) 194 5000042
Adrian Biddle Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Harvey Harrison Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000002
David Worley Camera Operator n/a 239 6000003
Roddy Barron Camera Operator n/a 239 6000004
Peter Taylor Camera Operator n/a 239 6000005
Steven Hall Camera Operator Vista Vision camera operator(visual effects unit) 239 6000006
Ben Perry Clapper Loader clapper/loader 120619 6000007
Ray Gilberti Camera Operator (Industrial Light & Magic) 239 6000008
Simon Werry Camera aerial cameraman(visual effects unit) 120798 6000009
Stephen Lee Video Playback video playback operator 505 6000010
Nick Kenealy Video Assist/Playback video assistant 120899 6000011
Gary Blowfield Video video operator 120800 6000012
Keith Hamshere Photography stills photographer 120835 6000013
Jim Passon Color Timer n/a 120921 6000015
Kenneth Smith Color color timing supervisor(Industrial Light & Magic) 121024 6000016
Ben Tilley Camera Trainee n/a 120998 6000017
Clive Mackey Camera Assistant n/a 120867 6000018
Ashley Bond Camera Assistant n/a 120867 6000019
Michael Evans Camera Assistant n/a 120867 6000020
Shaun Evans Clapper Loader clapper/loader 120619 6000021
Bob Ducsay Editor n/a 172 7000001
Kelly Matsumoto Editor n/a 172 7000002
Andrew MacRitchie Editor visual effects editor 172 7000003
Malcolm Fife Editor effects editor 172 7000004
Jon Olive Editor effects editor 172 7000005
Ann Scibelli Editor effects editor 172 7000006
Timothy Eaton Editor visual effects editor(Industrial Light & Magic) 172 7000007
Carey Burens Editor co-visual effects editor(Industrial Light & Magic) 172 7000008
Andy Hague Editor visual effects editorial(The Computer Film Company/additional visual effects) 172 7000009
Mark Sanger Avid Editor Avid assistant 120898 7000010
Michael Magill Dialogue Editor n/a 204 7000011
Peden Young Editorial Assistant n/a 120855 7000012
Jo-Anne Dixon Editorial Assistant n/a 120855 7000013
Tzarina Edillon Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000014
Michael Gay Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000015
Kevin Holt Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000016
Mark Phillips Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000017
Alan Silvestri Music music composer & conductor 120781 8000001
Jacqueline Tager Music assistant music editor 120781 8000002
Dennis Sands Music music scoring mixer 120781 8000003
Kenneth Karman Music Editor n/a 214 8000004
John Finklea Music Editor n/a 214 8000005
Mark McKenzie Original Music n/a 120838 8000006
David Slonaker Original Music n/a 120838 8000007
William Ross Original Music n/a 120838 8000008
Glen Ballard Song ("Forever May Not be Long Enough") 120859 8000011
Edward Kowalczyk Song ("Forever May Not be Long Enough") 120859 8000012
Allan Cameron Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Peter Young Set Decorator n/a 165 9000002
Anthony Reading Art Director n/a 183 9000003
Giles Masters Art Director n/a 183 9000004
Nick Palmer Art Director stand-by art director 183 9000005
Ahmed Abounouom Art Director (Morocco/Dune Films SARL) 183 9000006
Fawaz Zou'bi Art Director (Jordan/International Traders) 183 9000007
Alexander Laurant Art Director (Industrial Light & Magic) 183 9000008
Stephen Forrest-Smith Storyboard Artist n/a 199 9000009
Yanal Kassay Set Dresser (Jordan/International Traders) 197 9000010
Keith Short Sculptor Sculptor (Head of Department) 120910 9000011
James Gemmill Scenic Artist head scenic artist 745 9000012
Marcus Williams Scenic Artist n/a 745 9000013
Catherine Tate Conceptual Illustrator lead Sabre artist(Industrial Light & Magic) 121006 9000014
Robert Cameron Assistant Set Decorator n/a 316 9000015
Gary Tomkins Assistant Art Director n/a 315 9000016
Chloe Barbier Art Department Coordinator n/a 195 9000017
Clare MacDonald Art Department Coordinator n/a 195 9000018
Bryn Court Art Department sculptor 120843 9000019
Roy Rodgers Art Department sculptor 120843 9000020
Derek Gillingham Art Department viewpaint artist(Industrial Light & Magic) 120843 9000021
Rebecca Heskes Art Department viewpaint artist(Industrial Light & Magic) 120843 9000022
Okan Ataman Art Department Sabre artist(Industrial Light & Magic) 120843 9000023
Caitlin Content Art Department Sabre artist(Industrial Light & Magic) 120843 9000024
Kela Hicks Art Department Sabre artist(Industrial Light & Magic) 120843 9000025
Marla Selhorn Art Department location matchmove artist(Industrial Light & Magic) 120843 9000026
Matt Kasmir Art Department compositing artist(The Computer Film Company/additional visual effects) 120843 9000027
Gavin Toomey Art Department compositing artist(The Computer Film Company/additional visual effects) 120843 9000028
Paul Spateri Art Department sculptor(creature effects) 120843 9000029
Kate Murray Art Department sculptor(creature effects) 120843 9000030
John Coppinger Art Department sculptor(creature effects) 120843 9000031
Jennifer Du Preez Art Department sculptor(creature effects) 120843 9000032
Andy Lee Art Department key foam latex(creature effects) 120843 9000033
Joanna Colbert Casting n/a 179 10000001
Kate Dowd Casting n/a 179 10000002
Anne Capizzi Casting Associate n/a 160 10000003
Vicky Wildman Casting Associate casting assistant 160 10000004
Leor Mendel Casting Associate casting assistant 160 10000005
Kathy Nelson Executive in Charge executive in charge of film music(for Universal Studios) 120791 11000001
Deborah Johnson Production Executive n/a 118216 11000002
Mark Moore Supervisor character design supervisor(Industrial Light & Magic) 120845 11000003
Robert Marinic Supervisor computer graphics supervisor(Industrial Light & Magic) 120845 11000004
Tom Rosseter Supervisor compositor supervisor(Industrial Light & Magic) 120845 11000005
Andy Willaims Supervisor (special effects) 120845 11000006
David Hunter Supervisor (special effects) 120845 11000007
Erik Mattson Supervisor computer graphics supervisor(Industrial Light & Magic) 120845 11000008
David Meny Supervisor computer graphics supervisor(Industrial Light & Magic) 120845 11000009
Paul Griffin Supervisor canyon wave supervisor(Industrial Light & Magic) 120845 11000010
Indira Guerrieri Supervisor sequence supervisor(Industrial Light & Magic) 120845 11000011
Henry Preston Supervisor sequence supervisor(Industrial Light & Magic) 120845 11000012
George Aleco-Sima Supervisor digital model supervisor(Industrial Light & Magic) 120845 11000013
Catherine Craig Supervisor viewpaint supervisor(Industrial Light & Magic) 120845 11000014
Seth Rosenthal Supervisor motion capture supervisor(Industrial Light & Magic) 120845 11000015
Barbara Affonso Supervisor model supervisor(Industrial Light & Magic) 120845 11000016
Joshua Pines Supervisor scanning supervisor(Industrial Light & Magic) 120845 11000017
Stuart Smith Consultant Egyptology consultant(special effects) 120784 12000001
Omar Khammash Technical Advisor liaison officer(Jordan/International Traders) 537 12000002
Cdt Jaouhari Advisor military advisor(Morocco/Dune Films SARL) 120821 12000003
Ros Ward Costume Department costume buyer 121016 13000001
Michael Jones Costume Department costume maker 121016 13000002
E Yan Costume Department costume maker 121016 13000003
John Bloomfield Costume Designer n/a 169 13000004
David Murphy Costume Supervisor n/a 120895 13000005
William Steggle Costumes costumer 120828 13000006
Tricia Cameron Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000007
Beatrice DeAlba Hair Stylist Brendan Fraser's hairstylist 120799 13000008
Gerry Jones Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000009
Nick Dudman Makeup creature & makeup effects 353 13000010
Ben Nye Makeup Brendan Fraser's makeup 353 13000011
Andrea Finch Makeup makeup & hair 353 13000012
Catherine Davies Makeup makeup & hair 353 13000013
Aileen Seaton Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000014
Jane Walker Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000015
Berenice Wright Wardrobe Assistant n/a 120809 13000016
Tim Guthrie Wardrobe Assistant n/a 120809 13000017
Neil Murphy Wardrobe Assistant n/a 120809 13000018
Philip Goldsworthy Wardrobe Assistant n/a 120809 13000019
Rupert Steggle Wardrobe Assistant n/a 120809 13000020
Diane Murphy Wardrobe Supervisor n/a 120908 13000021
Dana Schondelmeyer Wardrobe Supervisor (Morocco/Dune Films SARL) 120908 13000022
John Bateman ADR Mixer n/a 227 14000001
Patrick Dodd ADR Supervisor n/a 219 14000002
Brendan Donnison ADR Voice Casting n/a 2515 14000003
Vanessa Baker ADR Voice Casting n/a 2515 14000004
Shaun Mills Boom Operator n/a 215 14000005
John Roesch Foley Artist n/a 223 14000006
Alyson Moore Foley Artist n/a 223 14000007
Jonathan Klein Foley Editor n/a 221 14000008
Mary Lang Foley Mixer n/a 224 14000009
Carolyn Tapp Foley Recordist n/a 225 14000010
Leslie Shatz Rerecording re-recording mixer 120995 14000011
David Parker Rerecording re-recording mixer 120995 14000012
Rick Ash Rerecording re-recording mixer 120995 14000013
Myron Nettinga Rerecording re-recording 120995 14000014
Joe Earle Rerecording re-recording 120995 14000015
Andrew Bock Sound assistant sound effects editor 120816 14000016
Timothy Rakoczy Sound assistant sound effects editor 120816 14000017
Leslie Shatz Sound Designer n/a 120915 14000018
Stephen Gilmour Sound Engineer n/a 120916 14000019
Peter Glossop Sound Mixer n/a 230 14000020
Simon Lucas Rigging Gaffer n/a 120937 15000001
John Flemming Key Grip n/a 263 15000002
Pat Garrett Key Grip n/a 263 15000003
Phil Murray Grip n/a 365 15000004
El Bizzi Grip (Morocco/Dune Films SARL) 365 15000005
Hicham Choubina Grip (Morocco/Dune Films SARL) 365 15000006
Ahmed Laamrani Grip (Morocco/Dune Films SARL) 365 15000007
Kevin Day Gaffer n/a 268 15000008
Mike Chambers Gaffer n/a 268 15000009
Steve Foster Gaffer n/a 268 15000010
Steve Roberts Gaffer n/a 268 15000011
Thomas Cloutier Gaffer (Industrial Light & Magic) 268 15000012
Sam Bloor Electrician n/a 450 15000013
Chris Dowling Electrician n/a 450 15000014
Steve Casey Electrician n/a 450 15000015
Jamie Hunt Electrician n/a 450 15000016
John Dunphy Electrician n/a 450 15000017
Tony Skinner Electrician n/a 450 15000018
John King Electrician n/a 450 15000019
Neil Munro Electrician n/a 450 15000020
Jim Graham Electrician n/a 450 15000021
Mick O'Connell Electrician n/a 450 15000022
Driss Marzak Electrician (Morocco/Dune Films SARL) 450 15000023
Abdellilah Laghrissi Electrician (Morocco/Dune Films SARL) 450 15000024
Derek Russell Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000025
Andrew Watson Best Boy n/a 120885 15000026
Betty Williams Production Accountant n/a 282 16000001
Alistair Thompson Production Accountant n/a 282 16000002
Sana Kilali Accountant (Morocco/Dune Films SARL) 120802 16000003
Sarah Hunt Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000004
Gay Huse Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000005
Serene Janini Assistant Accountant (Jordan/International Traders) 120950 16000006
Chris Barton Animatronics animatronic model designer(creature effects) 121102 19000001
Malcolm Evans Animatronics animatronic model designer(creature effects) 121102 19000002
Tamzine Hanks Animatronics animatronic model designer(creature effects) 121102 19000003
James Sandys Animatronics animatronic model designer(creature effects) 121102 19000004
Karl Derrick Animatronics animatronic model designer(creature effects) 121102 19000005
Howard Swindell Animatronics animatronic model designer(creature effects) 121102 19000006
Brian Best Animatronics animatronic model designer(creature effects) 121102 19000007
Stuart Bray Animatronics animatronic model designer(creature effects) 121102 19000008
Mark Coulier Prosthetics key prosthetics(creature effects) 120991 19000009
Steve Dent Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000010
Gary Powell Stunt Coordinator assistant stunt coordinator 120804 19000011
Eugenio Alonso Yenes Stunts n/a 240 19000012
Krystal Archer Stunts n/a 240 19000013
Lee Bagley Stunts n/a 240 19000014
Del Baker Stunts n/a 240 19000015
Nikki Berwick Stunts n/a 240 19000016
George Branche Stunts n/a 240 19000017
Bruce Cain Stunts n/a 240 19000018
Ray De-Haan Stunts n/a 240 19000019
Kelly Dent Stunts n/a 240 19000020
Nrinder Dhudwar Stunts n/a 240 19000021
Bradley Farmer Stunts n/a 240 19000022
David Forman Stunts n/a 240 19000023
Amanda Foster Stunts n/a 240 19000024
Pedro Garcia Stunts n/a 240 19000025
David Garrick Stunts n/a 240 19000026
Nic Goodey Stunts n/a 240 19000027
Carly Harrop Stunts n/a 240 19000028
Dee Harrup Stunts n/a 240 19000029
Paul Heasman Stunts n/a 240 19000030
Frank Henson Stunts n/a 240 19000031
Dusan Hyska Stunts n/a 240 19000032
Rob Inch Stunts n/a 240 19000033
Rowley Irlam Stunts n/a 240 19000034
Tidd James Stunts n/a 240 19000035
Morgan Johnson Stunts n/a 240 19000036
Ivo Kristov Stunts n/a 240 19000037
Theo Kypri Stunts n/a 240 19000038
Robert Lahoda Stunts n/a 240 19000039
Miroslav Lahotka Stunts n/a 240 19000040
Stephane Lelievre Stunts n/a 240 19000041
Guy List Stunts n/a 240 19000042
Paul Lowe Stunts n/a 240 19000043
Tony Lucken Stunts n/a 240 19000044
Tom Lucy Stunts n/a 240 19000045
Andy Merchant Stunts n/a 240 19000046
Peter Miles Stunts n/a 240 19000047
Mark Mottram Stunts n/a 240 19000048
Mark Newman Stunts n/a 240 19000049
Brian Nickels Stunts n/a 240 19000050
Peter Pedrero Stunts n/a 240 19000051
Martin Pemberton Stunts n/a 240 19000052
Dinny Powell Stunts n/a 240 19000053
Dominic Preece Stunts n/a 240 19000054
Buster Reeves Stunts n/a 240 19000055
Sean Rogers Stunts n/a 240 19000056
Gordon Seed Stunts n/a 240 19000057
C Smiff Stunts n/a 240 19000058
Steve Street Stunts n/a 240 19000059
Rocky Taylor Stunts n/a 240 19000060
Lynda van den Berg Stunts n/a 240 19000061
Reg Waymant Stunts n/a 240 19000062
Pete White Stunts n/a 240 19000063
Will Willoughby Stunts n/a 240 19000064
Jim Casey Carpenter stand-by carpenter 529 21000001
J Pledger Carpenter head supervising carpenter 529 21000002
David Edwards Carpenter n/a 529 21000003
Jim Kerr Carpenter n/a 529 21000004
John Addison Carpenter n/a 529 21000005
Michael Gooch Carpenter n/a 529 21000006
Andrew Hobbs Carpenter n/a 529 21000007
Andy Evans Construction Coordinator n/a 276 21000008
Peter Titterrell Catering caterer(visual effects unit) 120954 22000001
John Berton Visual Effects Supervisor n/a 249 23000001
Craig Barron Visual Effects Supervisor (Matte World Digital) 249 23000002
Mark Nelmes Visual Effects Supervisor digital visual effects supervisor(The Computer Film Company/additional visual effects) 249 23000003
Brad Kuehn Visual Effects Supervisor (Digiscope/additional visual effects) 249 23000004
Ed Kramer Visual Effects Supervisor sequence supervisor(Industrial Light & Magic) 249 23000005
Neil Corbould Special Effects Supervisor n/a 545 23000006
John Evans Special Effects Supervisor n/a 545 23000007
Alia Agha Effects Supervisor 3-D matchmove supervisor(Industrial Light & Magic) 120866 23000008
Gary Pollard Effects Supervisor creature effects supervisor(creature effects) 120866 23000009
Drew Jones Visual Effects Producer Executive Producer(The Computer Film Company/additional visual effects) 243 23000010
Jennifer Bell Visual Effects visual effects producer 419 23000011
Heather MacDonald Visual Effects visual effects producer(Industrial Light & Magic) 419 23000012
Steve Aplin Visual Effects digital modeler(Industrial Light & Magic) 419 23000013
Steve McGrath Visual Effects digital modeler(Industrial Light & Magic) 419 23000014
Larry Tan Visual Effects digital modeler(Industrial Light & Magic) 419 23000015
Sunny Wei Visual Effects digital modeler(Industrial Light & Magic) 419 23000016
Jon Alexander Visual Effects compositor(Industrial Light & Magic) 419 23000017
Leah Anton Visual Effects compositor(Industrial Light & Magic) 419 23000018
Jeffrey Arnold Visual Effects compositor(Industrial Light & Magic) 419 23000019
Stella Bogh Visual Effects compositor(Industrial Light & Magic) 419 23000020
Brigitte Bourque Visual Effects compositor(Industrial Light & Magic) 419 23000021
Colin Campbell Visual Effects compositor(Industrial Light & Magic) 419 23000022
Gimo Chanphianamvong Visual Effects compositor(Industrial Light & Magic) 419 23000023
Michael Conte Visual Effects compositor(Industrial Light & Magic) 419 23000024
Scott David Visual Effects compositor(Industrial Light & Magic) 419 23000025
Jeff Doran Visual Effects compositor(Industrial Light & Magic) 419 23000026
Jason Dowdeswell Visual Effects compositor(Industrial Light & Magic) 419 23000027
Bill Eyler Visual Effects compositor(Industrial Light & Magic) 419 23000028
Jen Howard Visual Effects compositor(Industrial Light & Magic) 419 23000029
Kimberly Lashbrook Visual Effects compositor(Industrial Light & Magic) 419 23000030
Myles Murphy Visual Effects compositor(Industrial Light & Magic) 419 23000031
Brian Sorbo Visual Effects compositor(Industrial Light & Magic) 419 23000032
Heidi Zabit Visual Effects lead digital paint/roto artist(Industrial Light & Magic) 419 23000033
Lance Baetkey Visual Effects digital paint/roto artist(Industrial Light & Magic) 419 23000034
Patrick Jarvis Visual Effects digital paint/roto artist(Industrial Light & Magic) 419 23000035
Katie Morris Visual Effects digital paint/roto artist(Industrial Light & Magic) 419 23000036
Amy Shepard Visual Effects digital paint/roto artist(Industrial Light & Magic) 419 23000037
Zachary Sherman Visual Effects digital paint/roto artist(Industrial Light & Magic) 419 23000038
Lauren Abrams Visual Effects model maker(Industrial Light & Magic) 419 23000039
Nicholas Blake Visual Effects model maker(Industrial Light & Magic) 419 23000040
Jon Guidinger Visual Effects model maker(Industrial Light & Magic) 419 23000041
Loren Hillman-Morgan Visual Effects model maker(Industrial Light & Magic) 419 23000042
Krystyna Demkowicz Visual Effects visual effects producer(Matte World Digital/additional matte paintings) 419 23000043
Brett Northcutt Visual Effects digital matte artist(Matte World Digital/additional matte paintings) 419 23000044
Christopher Evans Visual Effects digital matte artist(Matte World Digital/additional matte paintings) 419 23000045
Paul Rivera Visual Effects digital compositor(Matte World Digital/additional matte paintings) 419 23000046
Mike Root Visual Effects digital compositor(Matte World Digital/additional matte paintings) 419 23000047
Scott Marriott Visual Effects digital paint artist(The Computer Film Company/additional visual effects) 419 23000048
Corrina Wilson Visual Effects digital paint artist(The Computer Film Company/additional visual effects) 419 23000049
Julia Egerton Visual Effects digital lab(The Computer Film Company/additional visual effects) 419 23000050
Merrin Jensen Visual Effects digital lab(The Computer Film Company/additional visual effects) 419 23000051
Brendan Lonergan Visual Effects practical modeller(The Computer Film Company/additional visual effects) 419 23000052
Mary Stuart Visual Effects visual effects executive producer(Digiscope/additional visual effects) 419 23000053
Carole Cowley Visual Effects visual effects producer(Digiscope/additional visual effects) 419 23000054
Carol Ashley Visual Effects (Digiscope/additional visual effects) 419 23000055
Grady Cofer Visual Effects visual effects compositor(Digiscope/additional visual effects) 419 23000056
Elton Garcia Visual Effects visual effects compositor(Digiscope/additional visual effects) 419 23000057
Janet Quen Visual Effects visual effects compositor(Digiscope/additional visual effects) 419 23000058
Philip Sisk Visual Effects visual effects compositor(Digiscope/additional visual effects) 419 23000059
Enid Dalkoff Visual Effects visual effects compositor(Digiscope/additional visual effects) 419 23000060
Carol McAulay Special Effects Coordinator (special effects) 241 23000061
Norman Baillie Special Effects special effects buyer(special effects) 168 23000062
Lucy Killick Effects Coordinator visual effects coordinator(visual effects unit) 120917 23000063
Jose Ruisanchez Effects Coordinator visual effects coordinator(visual effects unit) 120917 23000064
Emily Edwards Effects Coordinator visual effects coordinator(visual effects unit) 120917 23000065
Jeanmarie King Effects Coordinator visual effects coordinator(Industrial Light & Magic) 120917 23000066
Monique Gougeon Effects Coordinator visual effects coordinator(Industrial Light & Magic) 120917 23000067
John Levin Effects Coordinator visual effects coordinator(Industrial Light & Magic) 120917 23000068
Keiko Koyama Effects Coordinator visual effects coordinator(Digiscope/additional visual effects) 120917 23000069
Daniel Jeannette Animation Supervisor n/a 120918 23000070
Colin Brady Animation Supervisor pygmy animation supervisor(Industrial Light & Magic) 120918 23000071
Rick Rische Matte Painter lead matte painter(Industrial Light & Magic) 120959 23000072
Caroleen Green Matte Painter (Industrial Light & Magic) 120959 23000073
Paul Huston Matte Painter (Industrial Light & Magic) 120959 23000074
Kent Matheson Matte Painter (Industrial Light & Magic) 120959 23000075
Mathieu Raynault Matte Painter (Industrial Light & Magic) 120959 23000076
Susumu Yukuhiro Matte Painter (Industrial Light & Magic) 120959 23000077
Joakim Arnesson Graphic Artist computer graphics artist(Industrial Light & Magic) 120985 23000078
Suzanne Berger Graphic Artist computer graphics artist(Industrial Light & Magic) 120985 23000079
Mario Capellari Graphic Artist computer graphics artist(Industrial Light & Magic) 120985 23000080
Amelia Chenoweth Graphic Artist computer graphics artist(Industrial Light & Magic) 120985 23000081
Ian Christie Graphic Artist computer graphics artist(Industrial Light & Magic) 120985 23000082
Richard Clarke Graphic Artist computer graphics artist(Industrial Light & Magic) 120985 23000083
Pat Conran Graphic Artist computer graphics artist(Industrial Light & Magic) 120985 23000084
Richard Ducker Graphic Artist computer graphics artist(Industrial Light & Magic) 120985 23000085
Gonzalo Escudero Graphic Artist computer graphics artist(Industrial Light & Magic) 120985 23000086
Tom Fejes Graphic Artist computer graphics artist(Industrial Light & Magic) 120985 23000087
Scott Frankel Graphic Artist computer graphics artist(Industrial Light & Magic) 120985 23000088
Gonzalo Garramuno Graphic Artist computer graphics artist(Industrial Light & Magic) 120985 23000089
Branko Grujcic Graphic Artist computer graphics artist(Industrial Light & Magic) 120985 23000090
Mark Hamilton Graphic Artist computer graphics artist(Industrial Light & Magic) 120985 23000091
Neil Herzinger Graphic Artist computer graphics artist(Industrial Light & Magic) 120985 23000092
David Hisanaga Graphic Artist computer graphics artist(Industrial Light & Magic) 120985 23000093
Ian House Graphic Artist computer graphics artist(Industrial Light & Magic) 120985 23000094
Louis Katz Graphic Artist computer graphics artist(Industrial Light & Magic) 120985 23000095
Erik Krumrey Graphic Artist computer graphics artist(Industrial Light & Magic) 120985 23000096
Jeff Light Graphic Artist computer graphics artist(Industrial Light & Magic) 120985 23000097
Daniel Lobl Graphic Artist computer graphics artist(Industrial Light & Magic) 120985 23000098
James Mann Graphic Artist computer graphics artist(Industrial Light & Magic) 120985 23000099
David Marsh Graphic Artist computer graphics artist(Industrial Light & Magic) 120985 23000100
Morris May Graphic Artist computer graphics artist(Industrial Light & Magic) 120985 23000101
Jennifer McKnew Graphic Artist computer graphics artist(Industrial Light & Magic) 120985 23000102
Justin Mettam Graphic Artist computer graphics artist(Industrial Light & Magic) 120985 23000103
Joseph Metten Graphic Artist computer graphics artist(Industrial Light & Magic) 120985 23000104
Michael Min Graphic Artist computer graphics artist(Industrial Light & Magic) 120985 23000105
Steve Molin Graphic Artist computer graphics artist(Industrial Light & Magic) 120985 23000106
Khatsho Orfali Graphic Artist computer graphics artist(Industrial Light & Magic) 120985 23000107
Bob Powell Graphic Artist computer graphics artist(Industrial Light & Magic) 120985 23000108
Bruce Powell Graphic Artist computer graphics artist(Industrial Light & Magic) 120985 23000109
Scott Prior Graphic Artist computer graphics artist(Industrial Light & Magic) 120985 23000110
Dylan Robinson Graphic Artist computer graphics artist(Industrial Light & Magic) 120985 23000111
Durant Schoon Graphic Artist computer graphics artist(Industrial Light & Magic) 120985 23000112
Paul Sharpe Graphic Artist computer graphics artist(Industrial Light & Magic) 120985 23000113
Noah Taylor Graphic Artist computer graphics artist(Industrial Light & Magic) 120985 23000114
Ken Wesley Graphic Artist computer graphics artist(Industrial Light & Magic) 120985 23000115
Dominic Parker CGI Artist CG animator(The Computer Film Company/additional visual effects) 120986 23000116
Louis Dunlevy CGI Artist CG animator(The Computer Film Company/additional visual effects) 120986 23000117
Paul Goodfellow CGI Artist CG animator(The Computer Film Company/additional visual effects) 120986 23000118
Justin Martin CGI Artist CG animator(The Computer Film Company/additional visual effects) 120986 23000119
Joel Meire CGI Artist CG tracking(The Computer Film Company/additional visual effects) 120986 23000120
Miguel Fuertes Animator lead animator(Industrial Light & Magic) 483 23000121
Marjolaine Tremblay-Silva Animator lead animator(Industrial Light & Magic) 483 23000122
Charles Alleneck Animator (Industrial Light & Magic) 483 23000123
Rudi Bloss Animator (Industrial Light & Magic) 483 23000124
Lou Dellarosa Animator (Industrial Light & Magic) 483 23000125
Wayne Gilbert Animator (Industrial Light & Magic) 483 23000126
Tim Harrington Animator (Industrial Light & Magic) 483 23000127
Greg Kyle Animator (Industrial Light & Magic) 483 23000128
David Latour Animator (Industrial Light & Magic) 483 23000129
Victoria Livingstone Animator (Industrial Light & Magic) 483 23000130
Jonathan Lyons Animator (Industrial Light & Magic) 483 23000131
Kevin Martel Animator (Industrial Light & Magic) 483 23000132
Rick O'Connor Animator (Industrial Light & Magic) 483 23000133
Mark Powers Animator (Industrial Light & Magic) 483 23000134
Magali Rigaudias Animator (Industrial Light & Magic) 483 23000135
Dave Sidley Animator (Industrial Light & Magic) 483 23000136
Delio Tramontozzi Animator (Industrial Light & Magic) 483 23000137
David Weinstein Animator (Industrial Light & Magic) 483 23000138
Andy Wong Animator (Industrial Light & Magic) 483 23000139
Chris Mitchell Animator lead technical animator(Industrial Light & Magic) 483 23000140
Janice Lew Animator technical animator(Industrial Light & Magic) 483 23000141
Neil Sang Animator technical animator(Industrial Light & Magic) 483 23000142
William Clay 3-D Artist 3-D matchmove artist(Industrial Light & Magic) 120965 23000143
Selwyn Eddy 3-D Artist 3-D matchmove artist(Industrial Light & Magic) 120965 23000144
Maria Goodale 3-D Artist 3-D matchmove artist(Industrial Light & Magic) 120965 23000145
Daniel Klem 3-D Artist 3-D matchmove artist(Industrial Light & Magic) 120965 23000146
Kerry Lee 3-D Artist 3-D matchmove artist(Industrial Light & Magic) 120965 23000147
Jodie Maier 3-D Artist 3-D matchmove artist(Industrial Light & Magic) 120965 23000148
David Morris 3-D Artist 3-D matchmove artist(Industrial Light & Magic) 120965 23000149
Michael Orlando 3-D Artist 3-D matchmove artist(Industrial Light & Magic) 120965 23000150
Eric Roth 3-D Artist 3-D integration artist 120965 23000151
Glenn Cotter 3-D Artist (Matte World Digital/additional matte paintings) 120965 23000152
David Balfour Property Master n/a 120805 24000001
Steve Wheeler Property Master location property master 120805 24000002
Robert Hill Propman chargehand stand-by propman 120887 24000003
Colin Burgess Propman stand-by propman 120887 24000004
David Cheesman Propman n/a 120887 24000005
Gregor Telfer Propman n/a 120887 24000006
Paul Cheesman Propman n/a 120887 24000007
William Wells Propman n/a 120887 24000008
Marlon Cole Propman n/a 120887 24000009
Steven Westley Propman n/a 120887 24000010
Scott Keery Propman n/a 120887 24000011
Mark Geeson Propman n/a 120887 24000012
Darryl Paterson Propman n/a 120887 24000013
Bradley Torbett Propman chargehand stand-by propman 120887 24000014
Jason Torbett Propman stand-by propman 120887 24000015
John Wells Props props supervisor 120817 24000016
Laurence Wells Props props supervisor 120817 24000017
Keith Vowles Props props storeman 120817 24000018
Jesse Peckham Assistant (to Stephen Sommers) 120820 25000001
Rebecca Nelson Assistant (to James Jacks) 120820 25000002
Ty Warren Assistant (to Sean Daniels) 120820 25000003
Chris Palmer Assistant (to Sean Daniels) 120820 25000004
Julie Hanks Assistant (to Don Zepfel) 120820 25000005
Loren Elkins Assistant (to Brendan Fraser) 120820 25000006
Sarah Davies Assistant (to Rachel Weisz) 120820 25000007
Abdelilah Hamsaoui Production Assistant (Morocco/Dune Films SARL) 275 25000008
Gordon Wittmann Production Assistant visual effects production assistant(Industrial Light & Magic) 275 25000009
Leigh Fan Production Assistant visual effects production assistant(Industrial Light & Magic) 275 25000010
Mustafa Sharqawi Transportation Captain (Jordan/International Traders) 272 25000011
Phil Allchin Transportation Coordinator (visual effects unit) 271 25000012
Andy Cleaver Transportation Coordinator (visual effects unit) 271 25000013
Luke Boyle Office Assistant n/a 120996 25000014
Jane Ryan Office Assistant n/a 120996 25000015
Ben Mansworth Stand-In n/a 121015 25000016
Joanna Hamer Stand-In n/a 121015 25000017
Pascal Rossignol Stand-In n/a 121015 25000018
Rob Burgess Set Production Assistant key set production assistant 371 25000019
Ben Lanning Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000020
Azzedine Ziedna Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000021
Greg Michael Second Unit Director n/a 412 25000022
John Lanzer Production production buyer 120824 25000023
Clifford Rashbrook Production stand-by stagehand 120824 25000024
Colin Smith Production head supervising stagehand 120824 25000025
Brian Webb Production stagehand 120824 25000026
Raymond Branch Production stagehand 120824 25000027
David Marshall Medic cast physical training("The Body Doctor") 120966 25000028
Nigel Birtchnell Driver (visual effects unit) 273 25000029
Maurice Newsome Driver (visual effects unit) 273 25000030
Raymond Bushey Apprentice apprentice editor 120976 25000031
Russ Ekkel Apprentice apprentice editor 120976 25000032
Gabrielle Frlekin Apprentice apprentice sound effects editor 120976 25000033
Carlos Huante Other character design group(Industrial Light & Magic) 120795 26000001
Derek Thompson Other character design group(Industrial Light & Magic) 120795 26000002
Brian O'Connell Other character design group(Industrial Light & Magic) 120795 26000003
Dan Wagner Other character design group(Industrial Light & Magic) 120795 26000004
Richard Miller Other character design group(Industrial Light & Magic) 120795 26000005
Benton Jew Other character design group(Industrial Light & Magic) 120795 26000006
Ian Townsend Other remote head operator 120795 26000007
Alex Cameron Other draughtsman 120795 26000008
Patricia Johnson Other draughtsman 120795 26000009
John Pitt Other rigger 120795 26000010
Brian Hartnoll Other stand-by painter 120795 26000011
John Harris Other stand-by plasterer 120795 26000012
Russell Prosser Other stand-by rigger 120795 26000013
Nicky Gregory Other unit nurse 120795 26000014
Hiro Koda Other fight coordinator 120795 26000015
David Brighton Other lead technician(special effects) 120795 26000016
Steve Cullane Other lead technician(special effects) 120795 26000017
Trevor Wood Other lead technician(special effects) 120795 26000018
Dave Williams Other wireman(special effects) 120795 26000019
Michael Dunleavy Other effects technician(special effects) 120795 26000020
David Knowles Other effects technician(special effects) 120795 26000021
Raymond Lovell Other effects technician(special effects) 120795 26000022
Melvyn Pearson Other effects technician(special effects) 120795 26000023
Shaun Rutter Other effects technician(special effects) 120795 26000024
Timothy Stracey Other effects technician(special effects) 120795 26000025
Les Wheeler Other effects technician(special effects) 120795 26000026
Barry Whitrod Other effects technician(special effects) 120795 26000027
Peter White Other effects technician(special effects) 120795 26000028
Michele Tandy Other financial controller 120795 26000029
Peter Graffham Other head supervising rigger 120795 26000030
Kenny Powell Other head supervising plasterer 120795 26000031
Paul Wescott Other head supervising painter 120795 26000032
Robert Hill Other painter 120795 26000033
David Wescott Other painter 120795 26000034
Clive Whitbread Other painter 120795 26000035
Ian Grant Other rigger 120795 26000036
Ron Miles Other rigger 120795 26000037
Andrea Lakin Other recordist 120795 26000038
Eddie Bydalek Other recordist 120795 26000039
Eric Flickinger Other recordist 120795 26000040
David Bifano Other scoring coordinator 120795 26000041
Peter Willison Other contractor 120795 26000042
Mik Allen Other focus puller 120795 26000043
Alex Head Other matchmover(visual effects unit) 120795 26000044
Jon Brown Other location matchmover(visual effects unit) 120795 26000045
Joel Proust Other horse master(Morocco/Dune Films SARL) 120795 26000046
Hicham Regragui Other transport coordinator(Morocco/Dune Films SARL) 120795 26000047
Aaron Ferguson Other lead creature developer(Industrial Light & Magic) 120795 26000048
Aaron Holly Other creature developer(Industrial Light & Magic) 120795 26000049
Ron Bublitz Other creature developer(Industrial Light & Magic) 120795 26000050
Doug Griffin Other motion capture lead(Industrial Light & Magic) 120795 26000051
Mike Sanders Other motion capture engineer(Industrial Light & Magic) 120795 26000052
Mike Ellis Other scanning operator(Industrial Light & Magic) 120795 26000053
Eric Bermender Other computer systems support(Industrial Light & Magic) 120795 26000054
Bob Santos Other computer systems support(Industrial Light & Magic) 120795 26000055
Craig Mirkin Other computer systems support(Industrial Light & Magic) 120795 26000056
David Bullock Other software developer(Industrial Light & Magic) 120795 26000057
Joel Davis Other software developer(Industrial Light & Magic) 120795 26000058
Robert Dehaan Other technical support(Industrial Light & Magic) 120795 26000059
Ian Jenkins Other technical support(Industrial Light & Magic) 120795 26000060
Amy Trevor Other technical support(Industrial Light & Magic) 120795 26000061
Oliver James Other software developer(The Computer Film Company/additional visual effects) 120795 26000062
Darrel Griffin Other data support(The Computer Film Company/additional visual effects) 120795 26000063
Nicola Hughes Other creature coordinator(creature effects) 120795 26000064
Monique Brown Other key fabricator(creature effects) 120795 26000065
Jonathan Klahr Other key mouldmaker(creature effects) 120795 26000066
Marika Malm Other fabricator(creature effects) 120795 26000067
Joanne Glover Other fabricator(creature effects) 120795 26000068
Howard Anderson Other optical effects(creature effects) 120795 26000069
Martin Adams Other jewelry 120795 26000070
Geoff Freeman Unit Publicist n/a 231 29000001
Synopsis
It is 1933, and eight years have passed since dashing legionnaire Rick O'Connell and fearless Egyptologist Evelyn fought for their lives against a 3000-year-old enemy named Imhotep. Rick and Evelyn are married now, raising their son Alex in London. A chain of events finds the mummy of Imhotep resurrected in the British Museum, walking the earth once more in his search for immortality. But another force has also been set loose in the world - one born of the darkest rituals of ancient Egyptian mysticism, and even more powerful than Imhotep. When these two forces clash, the fate of the world will hang in the balance, sending the O'Connells on a desperate race to save the world from unspeakable evil and rescue their son before it's too late.