Spy Game (2001)

Spy Game
Type Feature Film
MPAA Rating R
Runtime 2hr 7mins.
Genres Drama, Action, Thriller, Spy
Keywords N/A
Status Released
US Release Date
  
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Harry Gregson-Williams Music n/a 120781 8000001
Nerses Gezalyan Foley Mixer n/a 224 14000020
James Ashwill Foley Mixer n/a 224 14000019
James Likowski Foley Editor n/a 221 14000018
Matthew Harrison Foley Editor n/a 221 14000017
Linda Lew Foley Recordist n/a 225 14000021
Greg P Russell Rerecording re-recording sound services 120995 14000023
F Hudson Miller Sound Editor n/a 229 14000026
George Watters II Sound Editor n/a 229 14000025
David Sutton Sound sound maintenance 120816 14000024
Victoria Martin Foley Editor n/a 221 14000016
Kevin O'Connell Rerecording re-recording sound services 120995 14000022
Dan O'Connell Foley Artist n/a 223 14000014
Vanessa Baker ADR Voice Casting n/a 2515 14000008
Brendan Donnison ADR Voice Casting n/a 2515 14000007
John Bateman ADR Mixer n/a 227 14000006
Thomas J O'Connell ADR Mixer n/a 227 14000005
Del Spiva Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000009
Melissa Lytle Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000010
R J Palmer Sound Editor n/a 229 14000027
Chris Corner Boom Operator n/a 215 14000013
Matt Hanson Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000012
Roy Seeger Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000011
John Cucci Foley Artist n/a 223 14000015
Suhail F Kafity Sound Editor n/a 229 14000028
Dan Budd Assistant Accountant account assistant 120950 16000007
Gemma Smithers Assistant Accountant account assistant 120950 16000008
Frances Richardson Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000006
Connie Kunz Post-Production Accountant n/a 120979 16000005
Sandra Matossi Accountant (Vancouver) 120802 16000004
Ivan Mavor Assistant Accountant accounts assistant(Morocco) 120950 16000009
Rebecca Johnson Assistant Accountant account assistant 120950 16000010
Kelly Dent Stunts stunt performer 240 19000003
Gregory Campbell Stunts stunt department coordinator 240 19000002
Steve Dent Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000001
Ali Moshref Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000011
Claire Robertson Accountant location accountant(Morocco) 120802 16000003
Gusztav Klados Accountant (Budapest/Focus Films) 120802 16000002
Alan Meyerson Sound Mixer score recorder & mixer 230 14000032
Simon Kaye Sound Mixer production sound mixer 230 14000031
Ed Callahan Sound Editor n/a 229 14000030
Gary Wright Sound Editor n/a 229 14000029
Peter Bloor Gaffer n/a 268 15000001
John Flemming Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000002
Guy Barker Production Accountant (Budapest/Focus Films) 282 16000001
Toby Chu Assistant Engineer n/a 120997 15000005
Ray Meehan Best Boy key best boy 120885 15000004
David Rist Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000003
Stephen Janisz ADR Editor n/a 220 14000004
Denise Horta ADR Editor n/a 220 14000003
Jason Devoy Casting Associate casting assistant(Europe) 160 10000006
Stephen Vincent Casting Associate casting assistant(USA) 160 10000007
Berenice Percival Casting Associate casting assistant(Europe) 160 10000005
Mustapha Sharif Casting (Morocco) 179 10000004
Laszlo Sipos Casting (Budapest/Focus Films) 179 10000003
Seth Yanklewitz Casting Associate casting assistant(USA) 160 10000008
Garson Yu Executive creative director & designer(yU+co/main title & on-screen graphic effects designer) 120806 11000001
Geoff Suddleson Studio Executive n/a 120875 11000005
Eric Newman Studio Executive n/a 120875 11000004
Nancy Rae Stone Executive in Charge of Production n/a 118217 11000003
Kathy Nelson Executive in Charge executive in charge of film music(for Universal Studios) 120791 11000002
Lucinda Syson Casting n/a 179 10000002
Bonnie Timmermann Casting n/a 179 10000001
Anthony Halton Art Director stand-by art director 183 9000008
John Hill Art Director (Useful Companies/computer & video systems) 183 9000007
Stephen Dobric Art Director (United Kingdom) 183 9000006
Kevin Phipps Art Director n/a 183 9000005
Gary Freeman Art Director (Budapest/Focus Films) 183 9000009
Andy Nicholson Art Director (Morocco) 183 9000010
Layla Triqui Art Assistant art department assistant(Morocco) 120974 9000014
Mohamed Rakaa Art Assistant art department assistant(Morocco) 120974 9000013
Said El Kounti Art Assistant art department assistant(Morocco) 120974 9000012
Todd Mesher Art Department inferno artist(yU+co/main title & on-screen graphic effects designer) 120843 9000011
Scott Stuber Studio Executive n/a 120875 11000006
Justin Owen Supervisor (Useful Companies/computer & video systems) 120845 11000007
Frida Arradottir Hair Stylist Brad Pitt's hairstylist 120799 13000007
Graham Johnston Makeup makeup & hair 353 13000008
Tena Parker-Liddiard Hair Stylist Robert Redford's hairstylist 120799 13000006
Jon Pray Costumes costumer(for Brad Pitt) 120828 13000005
David Page Costumes costumer(for Robert Redford) 120828 13000004
Gary Liddiard Makeup Artist Robert Redford's makeup artist 120801 13000009
Jean A Black Makeup Artist Brad Pitt's makeup artist 120801 13000010
Juno J Ellis ADR Editor n/a 220 14000002
Rick Canelli ADR ADR recordist 120912 14000001
Richard Pointing Wardrobe Supervisor n/a 120908 13000012
Allan Hay Wardrobe wardrobe master 120823 13000011
Pat Williamson Costumes female costumer 120828 13000003
Louise Frogley Costume Designer n/a 169 13000002
Amir Feingold Supervisor security supervisor(Morocco) 120845 11000011
Jason Sullivan Supervisor visual effects editorial supervisor 120845 11000010
Charles Moran Supervisor demolition supervisor 120845 11000009
Simon Staines Supervisor creative supervisor(Useful Companies/computer & video systems) 120845 11000008
Don Ferrarone Consultant n/a 120784 12000001
Freddie Joe Farnsworth Technical Advisor military technical advisor 537 12000002
Lizz Wolf Assistant Costume Designer n/a 252 13000001
Neville Shulman Advisor special advisor to Tony Scott 120821 12000005
Judith Windsor Dialogue Coach n/a 538 12000004
Karim Abouobayd Production Consultant (Morocco) 120897 12000003
Bradley Farmer Stunts stunt performer 240 19000004
Ray De-Haan Stunts stunt performer 240 19000005
Graham Kelly Other action vehicle coordinator 120795 26000012
Nicky Gregory Other unit nurse 120795 26000013
Simon Atherton Other armourer 120795 26000011
Cynthia Hahn Other contract administrator(Beacon Pictures) 120795 26000010
Sara-Jane Valentine Other coordinator(Useful Companies/computer & video systems) 120795 26000009
Cyril Gibbons Other health & safety 120795 26000014
Christopher Serenil Other computer services 120795 26000015
John Nixon Other armourer(Morocco) 120795 26000019
Paddy Reid Douglas Other shipping coordinator(Morocco) 120795 26000018
Charles Bodycomb Other armourer(Budapest/Focus Films) 120795 26000017
Vince D'Amore Other computer services 120795 26000016
Marc Wolff Other aerial coordinator 120795 26000008
Ben Perry Other clapper/loader 120795 26000007
Geraint Huw Reynolds Apprentice apprentice editor 120976 25000030
John Hollywood Driver Tony Scott's driver 273 25000029
Michelle Able Office Runner production runner(Morocco) 120988 25000028
Paul Adom Office Runner production runner 120988 25000027
Dennis Solano Archival Footage vault clerk 120984 26000001
Simon Hume Other focus puller 120795 26000002
Ciro Candia Other clapper/loader 120795 26000006
Chris Dale Other clapper/loader 120795 26000005
Ian Coffey Other clapper/loader 120795 26000004
Graham Hall Other focus puller 120795 26000003
Jonathan Frost Other boat coordinator(Morocco) 120795 26000020
Dan Sharp Other re-recordist 120795 26000021
Daniela DeMartino Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000037
Abdul Ashuba Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000038
Giorgio Veroni Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000036
Princess Lala Mariam of Morocco Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000035
Colonel Jahouri Special Thanks (Morocco) 120874 26000034
Eitan Alon Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000039
Dorit Yosha Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000040
Patric Scott Unit Publicist n/a 231 29000001
Vince Lavares Manager digital asset manager 120827 28000001
Moshe Tzur Special Thanks (Mayor of Haifa--Israel) 120874 26000042
Amran Mitzna Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000041
Dr. Judit Kormeny-Ekes Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000033
Aniko Navai Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000032
Tony Stanton Other copyist 120795 26000025
Alistair King Other score reader 120795 26000024
Gavyn Wright Other orchestra leader 120795 26000023
Tom Y Burns Other re-recordist 120795 26000022
Timothy Washburn Other boy soprano 120795 26000026
Guangming Li Other erhu 120795 26000027
Patrick Henry Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000031
Toby Chu Other arrangements 120795 26000030
Justin Burnett Other arrangements 120795 26000029
Patrick Cassidy Other Celtic harp 120795 26000028
Amy Robertson Office Runner production runner 120988 25000026
Andy Maxwell Office Runner production runner 120988 25000025
Adrian Colbert Visual Effects digital imaging operator 419 23000006
Fred Jimenez Effects Assistant technical assistant 120922 23000007
Ted Andre Visual Effects compositor 419 23000005
Michael Harbour Visual Effects compositor 419 23000004
Mike Sullo Visual Effects visual effects producer 419 23000003
Jonathan Quon Effects Assistant technical assistant 120922 23000008
Jonathan Gerber CGI Artist CG artist 120986 23000009
Ty Teiger Property Master n/a 120805 24000001
Wayland Vida Animator designer & animator(yU+co/main title & on-screen graphic effects designer) 483 23000012
Martin Surya Animator designer & animator(yU+co/main title & on-screen graphic effects designer) 483 23000011
Benjamin Surya Animator designer & animator(yU+co/main title & on-screen graphic effects designer) 483 23000010
Trevor Wood Special Effects Supervisor n/a 545 23000002
Kevin Lingenfelser Visual Effects Supervisor n/a 249 23000001
Dominic Preece Stunts stunt performer 240 19000009
Andy Merchant Stunts stunt performer 240 19000008
Theo Kypri Stunts stunt performer 240 19000007
Rob Inch Stunts stunt performer 240 19000006
C C Smiff Stunts stunt performer 240 19000010
Reg Wrayment Stunts stunt performer 240 19000011
Peter Titterrell Catering catering supervisor 120954 22000001
Dennis Bovington Construction Manager (Morocco) 120983 21000003
John Maher Construction Manager (USA) 120983 21000002
Gene D'Cruze Construction Manager (USA) 120983 21000001
Martin Kingsley Propman n/a 120887 24000002
Corinne Villa Assistant film assistant 120820 25000001
Matthew Cook Stand-In Brad Pitts stand-in 121015 25000017
Philip Altmann Production production attorney(Beacon Pictures) 120824 25000018
Greg Martin Stand-In Robert Redford's stand-in 121015 25000016
Bryan Baverstock Transportation Manager (Morocco) 121030 25000015
Peter Devlin Transportation Manager (United Kingdom) 121030 25000014
John O'Shaughnessy Production production buyer 120824 25000019
Tim Thompson Production (yU+co/main title & on-screen graphic effects designer) 120824 25000020
Alex Kirby Office Runner production runner 120988 25000024
Vicky Bishop Office Runner production runner 120988 25000023
Kan Zaman Production production services supplier(Morocco) 120824 25000022
Denes Szekeres Production production services supplier(Budapest/Focus Films) 120824 25000021
Carolyn Hall Production Associate production controller 120822 25000013
Jennifer Dickinson Production Assistant n/a 275 25000012
Pilar Savone Assistant (to James W Skotchdopole) 120820 25000005
Sylvia Pyke Assistant (to Iain Smith) 120820 25000004
Tom Moran Assistant (to Tony Scott) 120820 25000003
Peter Toumasis Assistant (to Tony Scott) 120820 25000002
Donna Kail Assistant (to Robert Redford) 120820 25000006
Catherine Wheatley Assistant (to Marc Abraham) 120820 25000007
Emily Engler Assistant (to Nancy Rae Stone) 120820 25000011
David E. Schreiber Assistant (to Douglas Wick) 120820 25000010
Mark Barclay Assistant (to Thomas A Bliss) 120820 25000009
Mark Johannes Assistant (to Armyan Bernstein) 120820 25000008
Jille Azis Set Decorator n/a 165 9000004
Chris Seagers Production Designer (Morocco) 164 9000002
Ian Porter Actor US-China Reporter 1 1000067
Tony Scott Director n/a 2 2000001
Frank Nall Actor CNN Reporter 1 1000066
Tim Briggs Actor (Rescue Sequence) 1 1000065
Dale Dye Actor (Rescue Sequence) 1 1000064
Douglas Wick Producer n/a 3 3000001
Marc Abraham Producer n/a 3 3000002
James Skotchdopole Executive Producer n/a 174 3000006
Thomas Bliss Executive Producer n/a 174 3000005
Iain Smith Executive Producer n/a 174 3000004
Armyan Bernstein Executive Producer n/a 174 3000003
Farid Regragui Actor (Beirut) 1 1000063
Mohamed Quatib Actor (Decoy Man) (Beirut) 1 1000062
Peter Linka Actor (Berlin) 1 1000055
Gregory Groth Actor (Berlin) 1 1000054
Iain Winter Smith Actor (Berlin) 1 1000053
Kimberly Tufo Actor (Berlin) 1 1000052
Omid Djalili Actor (Beirut) 1 1000056
Amidou Actor (Beirut) 1 1000057
Moustapha Moulay Actor (Beirut) 1 1000061
Aziz Ait Essahmi Actor (Beirut) 1 1000060
Mohamed Picasso Actor (Beirut) 1 1000059
Nabil Massad Actor (Beirut) 1 1000058
John Lee Hancock Screenplay (Rewrite) 120778 4000001
Michael Van Diem Screenplay n/a 120778 4000002
John Wildermuth Assistant Director n/a 163 5000013
Adam Somner Assistant Director key 2nd assistant director 163 5000014
Jim Rowe Production Manager (Vancouver) 305 5000012
Patrick Roddam Production Manager (Morocco) 305 5000011
Cindy Irving Production Manager (Morocco) 305 5000010
Ian Stone Assistant Director 2nd assistant director 163 5000015
William Dodds Assistant Director n/a 163 5000016
Zine Eddine Ibnou Jabal Assistant Director 2nd assistant director(Morocco) 163 5000020
Ali Cherkaoui Assistant Director key 2nd assistant director(Morocco) 163 5000019
Ahmed Hatimi Assistant Director (Morocco) 163 5000018
Zsuzsa Gurban Assistant Director (Budapest/Focus Films) 163 5000017
George Kuntner Production Manager (Budapest/Focus Films) 305 5000009
Richard Devinski Production Manager manager production services(Beacon Pictures) 305 5000008
James Skotchdopole Unit Production Manager (Morocco) 182 5000001
Michael Frost Beckner From Story n/a 120870 4000005
David Arata Screenplay n/a 120778 4000004
Michael Frost Beckner Screenplay (First Draft) 120778 4000003
Sarah Bradshaw Production Supervisor n/a 307 5000002
Judi Bunn Production Supervisor n/a 307 5000003
Judi Bunn Production Manager n/a 305 5000007
John Bernard Production Supervisor (Morocco) 307 5000006
Maria Ungor Production Supervisor (Budapest/Focus Films) 307 5000005
Ian Hickinbotham Production Supervisor n/a 307 5000004
Karoly Rekasi Actor (Berlin) 1 1000051
Melinda Volgyi Actor (Berlin) 1 1000050
Demetri Goritsas Actor Billy Hyland 1 1000017
Quinn Collins Actor OPS Center Security Officer 1 1000018
Rufus Wright Actor Fogler's Secretary 1 1000016
Tom Hodgkins Actor CIA Lobby Guard 1 1000015
Ted Maynard Actor CIA Adminstrator 1 1000014
Sam Scudder Actor Back Bencher 1 1000019
Yann Johnson Actor CIA Back Bencher 1 1000020
David Hemmings Actor (Hong Kong) 1 1000024
Charlotte Rampling Actor Anne Cathcart 1 1000023
Shane Rimmer Actor Estate Agent 1 1000022
Pat McGrath Actor Cleaner 1 1000021
Colin Stinton Actor Henry Pollard 1 1000013
Bill Buell Actor Fred Kappler 1 1000012
Larry Bryggman Actor Troy Folger 1 1000005
Stephen Dillane Actor Charles Harker 1 1000004
Catherine McCormack Actor Elizabeth Hadley 1 1000003
Brad Pitt Actor Tom Bishop 1 1000002
Marianne Jean-Baptiste Actor Gladys Jennip 1 1000006
Matthew Marsh Actor Doctor Byars 1 1000007
Andrew Grainger Actor Andrew Unger 1 1000011
Garrick Hagon Actor Cy Wilson 1 1000010
Michael Paul Chan Actor Vincent Vy Ngo 1 1000009
Todd Boyce Actor Robert Aiken 1 1000008
James Aubrey Actor (Hong Kong) 1 1000025
In Sook Chappell Actor (Hong Kong) 1 1000026
Eddie Yeoh Actor (Vietman) 1 1000042
Freddie Joe Farsnworth Actor (Vietman) 1 1000043
Joseph Chanet Actor (Vietman) 1 1000041
Stuart Milligan Actor (Vietnam) 1 1000040
Mark Chui Actor (Chinese Prison) 1 1000039
Joerg Stadler Actor (Berlin) 1 1000044
Zsolt Zagoni Actor (Berlin) 1 1000045
Imre Csuja Actor (Berlin) 1 1000049
Geza Schramek Actor (Berlin) 1 1000048
Pal Oberfrank Actor (Berlin) 1 1000047
Balazs Tardy Actor (Berlin) 1 1000046
Vincent Wang Actor (Chinese Prison) 1 1000038
Daniel Tse Actor (Chinese Prison) 1 1000037
Ho-Yi Actor (Chinese Prison) 1 1000030
Adrian Pang Actor (Chinese Prison) 1 1000029
Ken Leung Actor (Chinese Prison) 1 1000028
Benedict Wong Actor (Chinese Prison) 1 1000027
David Y Cheung Actor (Chinese Prison) 1 1000031
Tony Xu Actor (Chinese Prison) 1 1000032
Hon Ping Tang Actor (Chinese Prison) 1 1000036
Logan Wong Actor (Chinese Prison) 1 1000035
David K S Tse Actor (Chinese Prison) 1 1000034
Mark Sung Actor (Chinese Prison) 1 1000033
Michael Solinger Post-Production Supervisor n/a 120796 5000021
Christian McWilliams Location Manager n/a 193 5000022
Christian Hensen Performer percussion & percussion programming 120819 8000023
David Lauser Performer percussion & percussion programming 120819 8000024
Bob Daspit Performer percussion & percussion programming 120819 8000022
Hugh Marsh Performer electric violin 120819 8000021
Orchestra and Metro Voices Performer score performer 120819 8000020
John Nordstrom Performer percussion & percussion programming 120819 8000025
The English Chamber Orchestra Performer ("Four Seasons Concerto No 1 in E (Spring)") 120819 8000026
Mark Knopfler Song ("Brothers in Arms") 120859 8000030
The Rolling Stones Song ("Can't You Hear Me Knocking") 120859 8000029
Keith Richards Song ("Can't You Hear Me Knocking") 120859 8000028
Mick Jagger Song ("Can't You Hear Me Knocking") 120859 8000027
The London Session Performer score performer 120819 8000019
Fred Seldon Performer ethnic flutes Flutist 120819 8000018
Paul Clarvis Music Middle Eastern drums 120781 8000011
Greg Knowles Music cymbalon 120781 8000010
Peter DiStefano Music guitars 120781 8000009
Anzu Lawson Music Chinese vocals 120781 8000008
Antonio Vivaldi Music ("Four Seasons Concerto No 1 in E (Spring)") 120781 8000012
Nigel Kennedy Music Conductor ("Four Seasons Concerto No 1 in E (Spring)" (English Chamber Orchestra)) 120818 8000013
G Marq Roswell Music Supervisor n/a 120872 8000017
Gregg W Silk Music Engineer Assistant Engineer 120837 8000016
Richard Whitfield Music Editor n/a 214 8000015
Isobel Griffiths Music Contractor n/a 121013 8000014
Jule Styne Song ("Let It Snow, Let It Snow, Let It Snow") 120859 8000031
Sammy Cahn Song ("Let It Snow, Let It Snow, Let It Snow") 120859 8000032
Brian Keane Song Performer ("Siseler") 120788 8000048
Omar Faruk Tekbilek Song Performer ("Siseler") 120788 8000049
Arto Tuncboyaciyan Song Performer ("Siseler") 120788 8000047
Cory Cullinan Song Performer ("The Bad News") 120788 8000046
Dean Martin Song Performer ("Let It Snow, Let It Snow, Let It Snow") 120788 8000045
The Orchestra of the Salatin El Tarab Song Performer ("Limouni Allimouni (traditional)") 120788 8000050
Pascale Machaalani Song Performer ("Ti Zitas") 120788 8000051
Robert Redford Actor Nathan Muir 1 1000001
Norris Spencer Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Jimi Hendrix Song Performer ("Freedom") 120788 8000053
Jim Jamison Song Performer ("I'm Always Here (Baywatch theme)") 120788 8000052
Dire Straits Song Performer ("Brothers in Arms") 120788 8000044
Jimi Hendrix Song n/a 120859 8000043
Movses Panossian Song ("Limouni Allimouni (traditional)") 120859 8000036
Brian Keane Song n/a 120859 8000035
Arto Tuncboyaciyan Song n/a 120859 8000034
Cory Cullinan Song n/a 120859 8000033
Nikos Terzis Song ("Ti Zitas") 120859 8000037
Tassos Vougiatzis Song ("Ti Zitas") 120859 8000038
L Lerios Song ("I'm Always Here (Baywatch theme)") 120859 8000042
Jim Jamison Song n/a 120859 8000041
J Henry Song ("I'm Always Here (Baywatch theme)") 120859 8000040
J D'Andrea Song ("I'm Always Here (Baywatch theme)") 120859 8000039
Lisbeth Scott Music Vietnamese vocals 120781 8000007
Khosro Ansari Music middle Eastern vocals 120781 8000006
Marc A Hammer Production Coordinator (Los Angeles) 162 5000038
Suzie Shearer Assistant Production Coordinator n/a 192 5000039
Katalin Schulteisz Production Coordinator (Budapest/Focus Films) 162 5000037
Anna Hall Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000036
Mona Benjamin Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000035
Kat Samut Tagliaferro Assistant Production Coordinator assistant coordinator(Morocco) 192 5000040
Dan Mindel Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Martin Ward Video Assist/Playback video assist operator 120899 6000005
John Marzano Camera aerial cameraman 120798 6000004
Martin Shaer Camera Operator n/a 239 6000003
Klemens Becker Camera Operator n/a 239 6000002
Sallie Beechinor Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000034
Anna Worley Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000033
Becky Jones Location Manager n/a 193 5000026
Jonathan Hook Location Manager n/a 193 5000025
Alex Gladstone Location Manager n/a 193 5000024
Jo Beckett Location Manager n/a 193 5000023
Ben Rimmer Location Manager n/a 193 5000027
Michael Sharp Location Manager n/a 193 5000028
Luc Tramon Location Manager (Morocco) 193 5000032
Stephane Floc'h Location Manager (Morocco) 193 5000031
Khalid Boulasri Location Manager (Morocco) 193 5000030
Ildiko Orosz Location Manager (Budapest/Focus Films) 193 5000029
Keith Hamshere Photography still photographer 120835 6000006
Dan Muscarella Color Timer n/a 120921 6000007
Julius Gladwell Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000012
Simon Cozens Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000011
Anna Solorio-Catalano Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000010
Robert Malina Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000009
Peter Dansie Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000013
Tania Clarke Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000014
Yvonne McDonald Music music clearances & coordination 120781 8000005
Christopher S. Parker Music music clearances & coordination 120781 8000004
Gretchen O'Neal Music music production supervisor 120781 8000003
Kevin Holt Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000015
David A Arnold Dialogue Editor n/a 204 7000008
Marshall Winn Dialogue Editor n/a 204 7000007
Dean Head Aerial Director of Photography (Hong Kong) 121063 6000011
Charlie Woodburn Camera Equipment Westcam technician 121010 6000010
Yann Johnson Camera Trainee n/a 120998 6000009
Stefan Sonnenfeld Color Correction digital color correction(Company 3) 120930 6000008
Christian Adam Wagner Editor n/a 172 7000001
Steven Rosenblum Editing editorial consultant 120901 7000002
Teri E Dorman Dialogue Editor n/a 204 7000006
Gary Trentham Avid Editor Avid assistant 120898 7000005
Francis Hadinoto Editing editorial runner 120901 7000004
Andrew Hall Editing editorial runner 120901 7000003
Nina Ruscio Production Designer (Vancouver) 164 9000003
Synopsis
There was a time when CIA operative Nathan Muir and his protege Tom Bishop were inseparable, travelling the world and tasting everything it had to offer... from Vietnam to Berlin to Beirut. In a profession fraught with danger and uncertainty, Muir and Bishop forged an uncommonly close friendship based on mutual respect and affection. But that was years ago. Now, on the brink of his retirement from the agency, Muir learns that Bishop has gone rogue. His one-time protege has been jailed in Beijing on espionage charges after attempting to break a prisoner out of China. Years of bad blood and hurt feelings are washed away in a flood of memories of adventures shared by the two men as Muir takes on his most dangerous - and personal - mission ever.