The Incredibles (2004)

Incredibles
Type Feature Film
MPAA Rating PG
Runtime 1hr 55mins.
Genres Adventure, Family, Animated, Children
Keywords airplane, baby, cgi, children, family, flashback, marriage, misfit, rescue, secrets, suburb, suburban, Super power, superhero
Status Released
US Release Date
  
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Brian Boyd Digital Effects Artist Additional Modeling & Shading 120960 23000104
Jae H Kim Digital Effects Artist Additional Modeling & Shading 120960 23000109
Gennie Rim Effects Assistant Sets Production Assistant 120922 23000041
Ian Steplowski Digital Effects Artist Hair & Cloth Simulation 120960 23000190
Tim Best Digital Effects Artist Master Lighting Artist 120960 23000116
Christina Haaser Digital Effects Artist Additional Modeling & Shading 120960 23000107
Jeremy Birn Digital Effects Artist Additional Modeling & Shading 120960 23000103
Andrew Dayton Digital Effects Artist Additional Modeling & Shading 120960 23000106
Ken Lao Digital Effects Artist Sequence Lighting Lead 120960 23000120
Pamela Darrow Effects Coordinator Sets Coordinator 120917 23000035
Jack Paulus Digital Effects Artist Effects Artist 120960 23000164
Mira Nikolic Digital Effects Artist Effects Artist 120960 23000163
Nicole Paradis Grindle Effects Supervisor Sweatbox Manager 120866 23000004
Dean Foster Digital Effects Artist Lighting Artist 120960 23000140
Michael Kilgore Digital Effects Artist Hair & Cloth Simulation Development 120960 23000176
Kimberly White Digital Effects Artist Master Lighting Artist 120960 23000122
Claudia Chung Digital Effects Artist Hair & Cloth Simulation 120960 23000183
Jay Carina Digital Effects Artist Hair & Cloth Simulation 120960 23000182
Matthew Webb Digital Effects Artist Hair & Cloth Simulation 120960 23000192
Kelly O'Connell Digital Effects Artist Additional Modeling & Shading 120960 23000111
Carmen Ngai Character Design Articulation Artist 485 23000224
Mark Therrell Character Design Character Rig Development 485 23000214
Thomas Lance Thornton Character Design Character Rig Development 485 23000215
Amy Moran Digital Effects Artist Additional Set Dressing 120960 23000088
Ben Jordan Digital Effects Artist Lead Shading Artist 120960 23000090
Christian Hoffman Character Design Character Rig Development 485 23000211
Michael Ryan Todd Character Design Articulation Artist 485 23000229
Stephen King Digital Effects Artist Shading Artist 120960 23000094
Bill Sheffler Character Design Character Rig Development 485 23000213
Kamal Mistry Character Design Articulation Artist 485 23000222
Alex Harvill Digital Effects Artist Additional Effects 120960 23000170
Laura Leganza Reynolds Character Design Character Manager 485 23000210
Jessica Abroms Digital Effects Artist Hair & Cloth Simulation Development 120960 23000174
Michael Stein Digital Effects Artist Hair & Cloth Simulation Lead 120960 23000173
Keith Daniel Klohn Digital Effects Artist Additional Effects 120960 23000171
Seth Murray Digital Effects Artist Additional Effects 120960 23000172
Raymond Wong Digital Effects Artist Effects Artist 120960 23000168
Ferdi Scheepers Digital Effects Artist Effects Artist 120960 23000165
Michael Lorenzen Digital Effects Artist Effects Artist 120960 23000159
Mach Tony Kobayashi Digital Effects Artist Effects Artist 120960 23000158
Gary Bruins Digital Effects Artist Effects Artist 120960 23000157
David MacCarthy Digital Effects Artist Effects Artist 120960 23000160
Kamal Mistry Digital Effects Artist Effects Artist 120960 23000161
Keith Stichweh Digital Effects Artist Effects Artist 120960 23000166
Lena Petrovic Digital Effects Artist Hair & Cloth Simulation Development 120960 23000180
Martin Nguyen Digital Effects Artist Effects Artist 120960 23000162
Erdem Taylan Digital Effects Artist Effects Artist 120960 23000167
Courtland Idstrom Digital Effects Artist Hair & Cloth Simulation 120960 23000184
Albert Lozano Character Design Additional Character Design 485 23000204
Thomas Lance Thornton Digital Effects Artist Hair & Cloth Simulation 120960 23000191
Steven Clay Hunter Character Design Additional Character Design 485 23000205
Arun Somasundarum Digital Effects Artist Hair & Cloth Simulation 120960 23000189
Teddy Newton Character Design n/a 485 23000203
Tony Fucile Character Design n/a 485 23000202
Louis Gonzales Digital Effects n/a 345 23000200
Mark VandeWettering Digital Effects Artist Rendering Technical Artist 120960 23000198
Jennifer Becker Digital Effects Artist Rendering Technical Artist 120960 23000193
Neil Blevens Digital Effects Artist Effects Artist 120960 23000156
Chris Rock Digital Effects Artist Hair & Cloth Simulation 120960 23000188
Daniel McCoy Digital Effects Illumination Engineer 345 23000201
Dave Mullins Character Design Animation Character Development 485 23000208
Robert H Russ Character Design Animation Character Development 485 23000209
Angus MacLane Character Design Animation Character Development 485 23000207
John Kahrs Character Design Animation Character Development 485 23000206
George Nguyen Digital Effects Artist Hair & Cloth Simulation 120960 23000187
Todd Krish Digital Effects Artist Hair & Cloth Simulation 120960 23000186
Jeffrey Kember Digital Effects Artist Hair & Cloth Simulation 120960 23000185
Stephan Vladimir Bugaj Digital Effects Artist Hair & Cloth Simulation 120960 23000181
Mitch Kopelman Digital Effects Artist Lighting Artist 120960 23000145
Colin Hayes Thompson Digital Effects Artist Shading Artist 120960 23000098
Erin Tomson Digital Effects Artist Shading Artist 120960 23000099
Keith Olenick Digital Effects Artist Shading Artist 120960 23000097
Meg McWhinney Digital Effects Artist Shading Artist 120960 23000096
Ana G Lacaze Digital Effects Artist Shading Artist 120960 23000095
Andy Whittock Digital Effects Artist Shading Artist 120960 23000100
Sanjay Bakshi Digital Effects Artist Additional Modeling & Shading 120960 23000101
Michael Krummhoefener Digital Effects Artist Additional Modeling & Shading 120960 23000110
Alex Seiden Digital Effects Artist Additional Modeling & Shading 120960 23000112
Patrick Hanenberger Modelmaker Additional Modeling & Shading 120919 23000108
Bruce D Buckley Digital Effects Artist Additional Modeling & Shading 120960 23000105
David Barksdale Digital Effects Artist Additional Modeling & Shading 120960 23000102
Patrick Guenette Digital Effects Artist Shading Artist 120960 23000093
Marc Cooper Digital Effects Artist Shading Artist 120960 23000092
Tom Miller Digital Effects Artist Set Dressing Artist 120960 23000082
Elizabeth Torbit Digital Effects Artist Set Dressing Artist 120960 23000083
Gabriel Schlumberger Layout Artist Additional Layout 120869 23000081
Liz Kupinski-Carter Layout Artist Additional Layout 120869 23000080
Ewan Johnson Layout Artist Additional Layout 120869 23000079
David Eisenmann Digital Effects Artist Additional Set Dressing 120960 23000084
Robert Kinkead Digital Effects Artist Additional Set Dressing 120960 23000085
David Batte Digital Effects Artist Shading Artist 120960 23000091
Suzanne Slatcher Digital Effects Artist Additional Set Dressing 120960 23000089
Danny Sukiennik Digital Effects Artist Additional Set Dressing 120960 23000087
Mark Sanford Digital Effects Artist Additional Set Dressing 120960 23000086
Bill Sheffler Digital Effects Artist Additional Modeling & Shading 120960 23000113
Danielle Feinberg Digital Effects Artist Lead Lighting Artist 120960 23000114
Jason Johnston Digital Effects Artist Lighting Artist 120960 23000144
Casey McTaggart Character Design Character Rig Development 485 23000212
Sungyeon Joh Digital Effects Artist Lighting Artist 120960 23000143
Jesse Hollander Digital Effects Artist Lighting Artist 120960 23000142
Ziah Sarah Fogel Digital Effects Artist Lighting Artist 120960 23000139
Liz Kupinski-Carter Digital Effects Artist Lighting Artist 120960 23000146
Jonathan Pytko Digital Effects Artist Lighting Artist 120960 23000149
Jeremy Vickery Digital Effects Artist Lighting Artist 120960 23000153
Ben Andersen Digital Effects Artist Effects Artist 120960 23000154
Ken Sullivan Digital Effects Artist Lighting Artist 120960 23000152
Sonja Struben Digital Effects Artist Lighting Artist 120960 23000151
Dale Ruffolo Digital Effects Artist Lighting Artist 120960 23000150
Kevin Edwards Digital Effects Artist Lighting Artist 120960 23000138
Airton Dittz Jr. Digital Effects Artist Lighting Artist 120960 23000137
Eileen O'Neill Digital Effects Artist Master Lighting Artist 120960 23000127
Vandana Reddy Sahrawat Digital Effects Artist Master Lighting Artist 120960 23000128
Steven James Digital Effects Artist Master Lighting Artist 120960 23000125
Stefan Gronsky Digital Effects Artist Master Lighting Artist 120960 23000124
John Warren Digital Effects Artist Lead Lighting Artist 120960 23000115
Erik Smitt Digital Effects Artist Master Lighting Artist 120960 23000129
Peter Sumanaseni Digital Effects Artist Master Lighting Artist 120960 23000130
Amelia Chenoweth Digital Effects Artist Lighting Artist 120960 23000135
Lloyd Bernberg Digital Effects Artist Lighting Artist 120960 23000133
Chad Belteau Digital Effects Artist Lighting Artist 120960 23000132
Maria Yershova Digital Effects Artist Master Lighting Artist 120960 23000131
John A Armstrong Digital Effects Artist Effects Artist 120960 23000155
Jacob Tonski Character Design Character Rig Development 485 23000216
Alex Orrelle Animator n/a 483 23000303
Bret Parker Animator n/a 483 23000304
Dan Nguyen Animator n/a 483 23000302
Victor Navone Animator n/a 483 23000301
Dave Mullins Animator n/a 483 23000299
James Ford Murphy Animator n/a 483 23000300
Michael Parks Animator n/a 483 23000305
Sanjay Patel Animator n/a 483 23000306
Robert H Russ Animator n/a 483 23000310
Gini Cruz Santos Animator n/a 483 23000311
Rich Quade Animator n/a 483 23000309
Brett Pulliam Animator n/a 483 23000308
Bobby Podesta Animator n/a 483 23000307
Cameron Miyasaki Animator n/a 483 23000298
Paul Mendoza Animator n/a 483 23000297
Shawn P Krause Animator n/a 483 23000288
Wendell Lee Animator n/a 483 23000289
Karen Kiser Animator n/a 483 23000287
Nancy Kato Animator n/a 483 23000286
John Kahrs Animator n/a 483 23000285
Angus MacLane Animator n/a 483 23000290
Matt Majers Animator n/a 483 23000291
Amy McNamara Animator n/a 483 23000295
Jon Mead Animator n/a 483 23000296
Dale McBeath Animator n/a 483 23000294
Daniel K Mason Animator n/a 483 23000293
Michal Makarewicz Animator n/a 483 23000292
Andy Schmidt Animator n/a 483 23000312
Bob Scott Animator n/a 483 23000313
Lori Richardson Assistant (to the Producers) 120820 25000002
Chad Seiter Assistant Score Assistant 120820 25000003
Amy Ellenwood Assistant (to the Director) 120820 25000001
Kathleen Relyea Animator Animation Coordinator 483 23000330
Billy Merritt Animator n/a 483 23000328
Arik Ehle Animator Fix Animator 483 23000329
Kevin Gordon Production Assistant n/a 275 25000004
Jill Iverson Production Assistant n/a 275 25000005
Peter Schreiber Office Assistant n/a 120996 25000009
Esther Pearl Manager n/a 120827 28000001
Sequoia Blankenship Office Assistant n/a 120996 25000008
Nick Berry Office Assistant n/a 120996 25000007
Lydia Paweski Production Assistant n/a 275 25000006
Andrew Beall Animator Fix Animator 483 23000327
Humera Yasmin Khan Digital Effects Artist Rendering Technical Artist 120960 23000326
Ross Stevenson Animator n/a 483 23000317
Michael Stocker Animator n/a 483 23000318
Peter Sohn Animator n/a 483 23000316
David Earl Smith Animator n/a 483 23000315
Doug Sheppeck Animator n/a 483 23000314
Doug Sweetland Animator n/a 483 23000319
J Warren Trezevant Animator n/a 483 23000320
Kureha Yokoo Animator n/a 483 23000324
Ron Zorman Animator n/a 483 23000325
Michael Wu Animator n/a 483 23000323
Mark A Walsh Animator n/a 483 23000322
Michael Venturini Animator n/a 483 23000321
Daniel Holland Animator n/a 483 23000284
Timothy Hittle Animator n/a 483 23000283
Nelson "Rey" Bohol CGI Artist Production Artist 120986 23000245
Anthony Christov CGI Artist Production Artist 120986 23000246
William A Wise Character Animation Character Supervisor 622 23000244
Alex Seiden Character Design Character Shading Artist 485 23000243
Manuel Kraemer Character Design Character Shading Artist 485 23000241
Brandon Onstott Character Design Character Shading Artist 485 23000242
Mark Cordell Holmes CGI Artist Production Artist 120986 23000247
Glenn Kim CGI Artist Production Artist 120986 23000248
Peter Sohn CGI Artist Production Artist 120986 23000252
Negin Bairami Background Painter Digital Painter 121029 23000253
Ted Mathot CGI Artist Production Artist 120986 23000251
Albert Lozano CGI Artist Production Artist 120986 23000250
Ellen Moon Lee CGI Artist Production Artist 120986 23000249
Thomas Jordan Character Design Character Shading Artist 485 23000240
Stefan Gronsky Character Design Character Shading Artist 485 23000239
Austin Lee Character Design Articulation Artist 485 23000221
David Richard Nelson Character Design Articulation Artist 485 23000223
Sonoko Konishi Character Design Articulation Artist 485 23000220
Jason Bickerstaff Character Design Articulation Artist 485 23000218
Adam Woodbury Character Design Character Rig Development 485 23000217
Brian Tindall Character Design Articulation Artist 485 23000228
Christine Waggoner Character Design Cloth Development Lead 485 23000230
David Munier Character Design Character Shading Lead 485 23000237
Byron Bashforth Character Design Character Shading Artist 485 23000238
Marian Magana-Cervantes Character Design Hair & Cloth Modeling 485 23000236
Chris Rock Character Design Hair & Cloth Modeling 485 23000234
Kristifir Klein Character Design Hair & Cloth Modeling 485 23000231
Randy Berrett Background Painter Digital Painter 121029 23000254
Phaedra Craig Background Painter Digital Painter 121029 23000255
Brett Coderre Animator n/a 483 23000274
Tim Crawfurd Animator n/a 483 23000275
Scott Clark Animator n/a 483 23000273
Adam Burke Animator n/a 483 23000272
Bolhem Bouchiba Animator n/a 483 23000270
Dylan Brown Animator n/a 483 23000271
David DeVan Animator n/a 483 23000276
Doug Dooley Animator n/a 483 23000277
Stephen Gregory Animator n/a 483 23000281
Travis Hathaway Animator n/a 483 23000282
Andrew Gordon Animator n/a 483 23000280
Doug Frankel Animator n/a 483 23000279
Ike Feldman Animator n/a 483 23000278
Rodrigo Blaas Nacle Animator n/a 483 23000269
Michael Berenstein Animator n/a 483 23000268
John Lee Background Painter Digital Painter 121029 23000259
Ernesto Nemesio Background Painter Digital Painter 121029 23000260
Glenn Kim Background Painter Digital Painter 121029 23000258
Yvonne Herbst Background Painter Digital Painter 121029 23000257
Jamie Frye Background Painter Digital Painter 121029 23000256
Laura Phillips Background Painter Digital Painter 121029 23000261
Belinda Van Valkenburg Background Painter Digital Painter 121029 23000262
Carlos Baena Animator n/a 483 23000266
Bobby Beck Animator n/a 483 23000267
Alan Barillaro Animator Supervising Animator 483 23000265
Steven Clay Hunter Animator Supervising Animator 483 23000264
Tony Fucile Animator Supervising Animator 483 23000263
Patrick James Layout Artist Additional Layout 120869 23000078
Derek Williams Layout Artist n/a 120869 23000076
Juliet Pokorny Executive Editor Editorial Manager 120931 7000007
Layla Appleman Editorial Production Assistant n/a 121035 7000008
Glenn Kasprzycki Editing Editorial Services 120901 7000006
Jeff Whittle Editing Editorial Services 120901 7000005
Phred Lender Editing Editorial Services 120901 7000003
Andra Smith Editing Editorial Services 120901 7000004
Trish Carney Editorial Assistant Editorial Coordinator 120855 7000009
Mark Yeager Assistant Editor First Assistant Editor 203 7000010
Michael Giacchino Music n/a 120781 8000001
Tim Simonec Music Conductor n/a 120818 8000002
Renee Steen Assistant Editor Second Assistant Editor 203 7000013
Jason Hudak Assistant Editor Second Assistant Editor 203 7000012
Anthony Greenberg Assistant Editor Second Assistant Editor 203 7000011
Robin Graham-Scott Editor Second Film Editor 172 7000002
Stephen R Schaffer Editor n/a 172 7000001
Rick Sayre Technical Director Supervising Technical Director 491 5000008
Tricia Andres Production Coordinator Production Office Coordinator 162 5000009
Courtney Bergin Post-Production Coordinator n/a 120842 5000007
Bill Kinder Post-Production Director of Editorial and Post-Production 120945 5000006
Paul Cichocki Post-Production Supervisor n/a 120796 5000004
Camille C Leganza Script Coordinator n/a 120893 5000005
Deniece Larocca-Hall Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000010
Janet Lucroy Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
John Hazelton Projectionist n/a 121104 6000005
Terry Claborn Color Timer n/a 120921 6000006
Shawn Brennan Camera Operator (Layout & Set Dressing) 239 6000004
Andrew Jimenez Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000003
Patrick Lin Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000002
Reggie Wilson Music Contractor n/a 121013 8000003
Booker White Music Coordinator Supervising Music Copyist 206 8000004
Kevin O'Brien Storyboard Artist n/a 199 9000008
Sanjay Patel Storyboard Artist n/a 199 9000009
Ted Mathot Storyboard Artist n/a 199 9000007
Ricardo Curtis Storyboard Artist n/a 199 9000006
Max Brace Storyboard Artist n/a 199 9000004
Mike Cachuela Storyboard Artist n/a 199 9000005
Bob Scott Storyboard Artist n/a 199 9000010
Peter Sohn Storyboard Artist n/a 199 9000011
Courtney Booker Storyboard Artist Digital Storyboarding 199 9000015
Sabine Koch Storyboard Artist Story Coordinator 199 9000016
Louis Gonzales Storyboard Artist Digital Storyboarding 199 9000014
Jeffrey Lynch Storyboard Artist Additional Storyboarding 199 9000013
Doug Sweetland Storyboard Artist n/a 199 9000012
Bryn Imagire Art Director Shading Art Director 183 9000003
Ralph Eggleston Art Director n/a 183 9000002
Tim Simonec Original Music n/a 120838 8000008
Gordon Goodwin Original Music Additional Orchestrations 120838 8000009
Tom MacDougall Music Supervisor n/a 120872 8000007
Alex Levy Music Editor n/a 214 8000006
Stephen Allen Davis Music Editor n/a 214 8000005
Jack Hayes Original Music Additional Orchestrations 120838 8000010
Matt Ferraro Original Music Additional Orchestrations 120838 8000011
Dan Wallin Score Recording n/a 120840 8000015
Lou Romano Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Dan Wallin Score Mixing n/a 120927 8000014
Chris Tilton Original Music Additional Orchestrations 120838 8000013
Adam Cohen Original Music Additional Orchestrations 120838 8000012
Andrew Page Production Manager n/a 305 5000003
Katherine Sarafian Production Manager n/a 305 5000002
John Ratzenberger Actor Voice of Underminer 1 1000021
Mark Andrews Actor Additional Voice 1 1000022
Kimberly Adair Clark Actor Voice of Honey 1 1000020
Bret Parker Actor Voice of Kari 1 1000019
Bud Luckey Actor Voice of Rick Dicker 1 1000017
Brad Bird Actor Voice of Edna Mode (E) 1 1000018
Nicholas Bird Actor Additional Voice 1 1000023
Louis Martin Braga III Actor Additional Voice 1 1000024
Elizabeth Greenberg Actor Additional Voice 1 1000028
Juliet Greenberg Actor Additional Voice 1 1000029
Louis Gonzalez Actor Additional Voice 1 1000027
Pete Docter Actor Additional Voice 1 1000026
Mary Elizabeth Clark Actor Additional Voice 1 1000025
Elizabeth Peña Actor Voice of Mirage 1 1000016
Michael Bird Actor Voice of Tony Rydinger 1 1000015
Teddy Newton Actor Voice of Newsreel Narrator 1 1000006
Jean Sincere Actor Voice of Mrs Hogenson 1 1000007
Dominic Louis Actor Voice of Bomb Voyage 1 1000005
Jason Lee Actor Voice of Buddy Pine/Syndrome 1 1000004
Holly Hunter Actor Voice of Helen Parr/Elastigirl 1 1000002
Samuel L. Jackson Actor Voice of Lucius Best/Frozone 1 1000003
Eli Fucile Actor Voice of Jack Jack Parr 1 1000008
Maeve Andrews Actor Voice of Jack Jack Parr 1 1000009
Wayne Canney Actor Voice of Principal 1 1000013
Sarah G Vowell Actor Voice of Violet Parr 1 1000014
Lou Romano Actor Voice of Bernie Kropp 1 1000012
Spencer Fox Actor Voice of Dashiell Parr (Dash) 1 1000011
Wallace Shawn Actor Voice of Gilbert Huph 1 1000010
Billy Guardino Actor Additional Voice 1 1000030
Dennis "DJ" Jennings Actor Additional Voice 1 1000031
Patrick Walker Actor Additional Voice 1 1000050
Deirdre Warin Actor Additional Voice 1 1000051
Pamela Gaye Walker Actor Additional Voice 1 1000049
Frank Thomas Actor Additional Voice 1 1000048
Peter Sohn Actor Additional Voice 1 1000046
Andrew Stanton Actor Additional Voice 1 1000047
Philip Wong Actor Additional Voice 1 1000052
Brad Bird Director n/a 2 2000001
Brad Bird Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
Susan T Tatsuno Production Supervisor Supervisor of Production Resources 307 5000001
Kori Rae Associate Producer n/a 171 3000003
John Lasseter Executive Producer n/a 174 3000002
John Walker Producer n/a 3 3000001
Bob Scott Actor Additional Voice 1 1000045
Stephen R Schaffer Actor Additional Voice 1 1000044
Jazzie Mahannan Actor Additional Voice 1 1000035
Randy S Nelson Actor Additional Voice 1 1000036
Ted Mathot Actor Additional Voice 1 1000034
Brad Lewis Actor Additional Voice 1 1000033
Ollie Johnston Actor Additional Voice 1 1000032
Bob Peterson Actor Additional Voice 1 1000037
Jeff Pidgeon Actor Additional Voice 1 1000038
A J Riebli Actor Additional Voice 1 1000042
Katherine Ringgold Actor Additional Voice 1 1000043
Lori Richardson Actor Additional Voice 1 1000041
Joe Ranft Actor Additional Voice 1 1000040
Juliet Pokorny Actor Additional Voice 1 1000039
Kent Melton Sculptor Character Sculptor 120910 9000017
Greg Dykstra Sculptor Character Sculptor 120910 9000018
Sheri Patterson Effects Coordinator Lighting Coordinator 120917 23000037
Mari Aizawa Effects Coordinator Hair & Cloth Simulation Coordinator 120917 23000038
Kevin Gordon Effects Coordinator Sweatbox Coordinator 120917 23000034
Marcia Savarese Effects Coordinator Character Coordinator 120917 23000033
Sabine Koch Effects Coordinator Animation Fix Coordinator 120917 23000031
Jessica Hutchison Effects Coordinator Character Coordinator 120917 23000032
Eric Rosales Effects Coordinator Rendering Coordinator 120917 23000039
Lori Cottrell-Bennett Effects Assistant Animation Production Assistant 120922 23000040
Mark Cordell Holmes Titles End Titles 120825 23000046
Louis Gonzales Titles End Titles 120825 23000047
Andrew Jiminez Titles End Titles 120825 23000045
Teddy Newton Titles End Titles 120825 23000044
Chris DiGiovanni Animation Supervisor Animation Manager 120918 23000043
Kearsley Higgins Effects Coordinator Animation Technical Coordinator 120917 23000030
Dan Sokolosky Effects Coordinator Layout & Set Dressing Coordinator 120917 23000029
Mark VandeWettering Visual Effects Technical Development 419 23000020
James Bancroft Visual Effects Technical Pre-Production 419 23000021
Ferdi Scheepers Visual Effects Technical Development 419 23000019
Manuel Kraemer Visual Effects Technical Development 419 23000018
Daniel Campbell Visual Effects Layout & Animation Technical Support 419 23000016
Stephan Vladimir Bugaj Visual Effects Technical Development 419 23000017
Michael C King Visual Effects Technical Pre-Production 419 23000022
William Reeves Visual Effects Technical Pre-Production 419 23000023
Jake Martin Effects Coordinator Layout & Set Dressing Coordinator 120917 23000027
Bahram H Hooshmand Effects Coordinator Layout & Set Dressing Coordinator 120917 23000028
Matthew Wong Visual Effects Technical Pre-Production 419 23000026
Tina Vanessa Smith Visual Effects Technical Pre-Production 419 23000025
Joshua Reiss Visual Effects Technical Pre-Production 419 23000024
Brad Andalman Software Engineer Software Team Lead 121071 23000048
Jim Atkinson Software Engineer Software Team Lead 121071 23000049
Robert Anderson Layout Artist Lead Layout Artist 120869 23000068
Cortney Armitage Layout Artist n/a 120869 23000069
Victoria Jaschob Layout Artist Layout & Set Dressing Manager 120869 23000067
Paul Topolos Matte Painter n/a 120959 23000066
Brian Tindall Modelmaker Modeling Artist 120919 23000064
Michael Ryan Todd Modelmaker Modeling Artist 120919 23000065
Simon Dunsdon Layout Artist n/a 120869 23000070
Sungyeon Joh Layout Artist n/a 120869 23000071
Yun Shin Layout Artist n/a 120869 23000075
Craig T. Nelson Actor Voice of Bob Parr/Mr Incredible 1 1000001
Mark Sanford Layout Artist n/a 120869 23000074
Gregg Olsson Layout Artist n/a 120869 23000073
Robert Kinkead Layout Artist n/a 120869 23000072
Danny Sukiennik Modelmaker Modeling Artist 120919 23000063
Christopher Sanchez Modelmaker Modeling Artist 120919 23000062
Don Schreiter Rendering Artist Rendering Supervisor 121098 23000053
Victoria Jaschob Modelmaker Sets Manager 120919 23000054
Eric Gregory Software Engineer Software Team Lead 121071 23000052
Tony DeRose Software Engineer Software Team Lead 121071 23000051
Gareth Davis Software Engineer Software Team Lead 121071 23000050
Kristifir Klein Modelmaker Lead Modeling Artist 120919 23000055
Brian Christian Modelmaker Modeling Artist 120919 23000056
Phat Phuong Modelmaker Modeling Artist 120919 23000060
Dale Ruffolo Modelmaker Modeling Artist 120919 23000061
Stephen King Modelmaker Modeling Artist 120919 23000059
Sangwoo Hong Modelmaker Modeling Artist 120919 23000058
Jun Han Cho Modelmaker Modeling Artist 120919 23000057
Sywa Sung Visual Effects Visual Development 419 23000015
Don Shank Visual Effects Visual Development 419 23000014
Dennie Thorpe Foley Artist n/a 223 14000003
Ellen Heuer Foley Artist n/a 223 14000004
Jana Vance Foley Artist n/a 223 14000002
Steve Slanec ADR Editor n/a 220 14000001
Jenny Aleman Production Executive Disney Production Representative 118216 11000001
Mark Andrews Supervisor n/a 120845 11000002
Suzanne Fox Foley Editor n/a 221 14000005
Al Nelson Foley Editor n/a 221 14000006
Gary Rizzo Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000010
Randy Thom Sound Designer n/a 120915 14000011
Randy Thom Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000009
George Peterson Foley Recordist n/a 225 14000008
Frank "Pepe" Merel Foley Mixer n/a 224 14000007
Jennifer Rudin Pearson Casting Additional Casting 179 10000004
Matthew John Beck Casting n/a 179 10000003
Gina Trbovich-Malewicz Art Department n/a 120843 9000022
Esther Pearl Art Department n/a 120843 9000023
Scott Caple Concept Artist Environment Design 120911 9000021
Bruce D Buckley Sculptor Character Sculptor 120910 9000020
Jonathan Paine Sculptor Character Sculptor 120910 9000019
Nick Vlahos Art Department n/a 120843 9000024
Mari Aizawa Art Department n/a 120843 9000025
Mary Hidalgo Casting n/a 179 10000001
Kevin Reher Casting n/a 179 10000002
Stacey Hendrickson Art Assistant Art Production Assistant 120974 9000028
Daniel Arriaga Art Assistant Art Production Assistant 120974 9000027
Bert Berry Art Department n/a 120843 9000026
William Files Sound Designer n/a 120915 14000012
Terry Eckton Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000013
Sandra Karpman Effects Supervisor n/a 120866 23000003
Kim Collins Effects Supervisor Lighting & Effects Manager 120866 23000005
Nigel Hardwidge Effects Supervisor Sets Sequence Supervisor 120866 23000002
Mark Thomas Henne Effects Supervisor Hair & Cloth Simulation Supervisor 120866 23000001
Robert Taylor Finance Manager Director of Production Finance 120941 16000002
Kirsten Staubli Assistant Production Accountant n/a 120902 16000003
Doug Nichols Effects Supervisor Lighting & Effects Manager 120866 23000006
Laura Leganza Reynolds Effects Supervisor Rendering & Technical Development Supervisor 120866 23000008
Ricardo Delgado Visual Effects Visual Development 419 23000012
Paul Rogers Visual Effects Visual Development 419 23000013
Geefwee Boedoe Visual Effects Visual Development 419 23000011
Ted Blackman Visual Effects Visual Development 419 23000010
Mark Andrews Visual Effects Visual Development 419 23000009
Marc Sondheimer Production Accountant n/a 282 16000001
David Acord Supervising Sound Editor n/a 328 14000026
Jurgen Scharpf Sound Engineer Mix Technician 120916 14000017
Doc Kane Sound Mixer Original Dialogue Mixer 230 14000018
Juan Peralta Sound Engineer Mix Technician 120916 14000016
Dee Selby Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000015
Kyrsten Mate Comoglio Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000014
Vince Caro Sound Mixer Original Dialogue Mixer 230 14000019
Charleen Richards Sound Recordist Additional Dialogue Recording 331 14000020
Michael Silvers Supervising Sound Editor n/a 328 14000024
Randy Thom Supervising Sound Editor n/a 328 14000025
Ronald G Roumas Sound Re-recordist n/a 120943 14000023
David Slusser Sound Recordist Additional Dialogue Recording 331 14000022
E J Holowicki Sound Recordist Additional Dialogue Recording 331 14000021
Sylvia Wong Layout Artist n/a 120869 23000077
Synopsis
Once one of the world's top masked crime-fighters, Bob Parr - known to all as "Mr. Incredible" - fought evil and saved lives on a daily basis. But now, fifteen years later, Bob and his wife - a famous superhero in her own right - have adopted civilian identities and retreated to the suburbs to live normal lives with their three kids. Now he's a clock-punching, insurance claims adjuster, fighting boredom and a bulging waistline. Itching to get back into action, Bob gets his chance when a mysterious communication summons him to a remote island for a top-secret assignment.