The Score (2001)

Score
Type Feature Film
MPAA Rating R
Runtime 2hr
Genres Drama, Crime, Action, Thriller
Keywords N/A
Status Released
US Release Date
  
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Mose Allison Song Performer ("City Home") 120788 8000052
Peter J Silbermann Publicity unit publicist 120789 29000001
Howard Shore Music n/a 120781 8000001
Edward Norton Actor Brian 1 1000002
Robert Bruce Baylis Grip n/a 365 15000002
Jean Courteau Lighting Technician n/a 120907 15000001
Glen Gauthier Sound Mixer production sound mixer 230 14000019
Stephane Pilon Grip assistant 1st company grip 365 15000003
Sylvain Labrecque Grip n/a 365 15000004
Dany Prevost Grip n/a 365 15000007
Richard Boucher Grip n/a 365 15000006
Kelly Baylis Grip n/a 365 15000005
Paul Urmson Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000018
Lewis Goldstein Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000017
Ron Bochar Rerecording re-recording mixer 120995 14000012
Lee Dichter Rerecording re-recording mixer 120995 14000011
Frank Kern Foley Editor n/a 221 14000010
Jesse Ehredt Rerecording Assistant re-recording assistant 120977 14000013
Bob Olari Rerecording Assistant n/a 120977 14000014
Ron Bochar Sound Editor n/a 229 14000016
John Kurlander Sound recording engineer 120816 14000015
Kam Chan Foley Editor n/a 221 14000009
Jamison Lin Pharand Grip n/a 365 15000009
Bud Davis Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000001
Lise Servant Production Auditor assistant auditor 120815 16000004
Gilles Montreuil Production Auditor assistant auditor 120815 16000003
Jean Frenette Stunt Coordinator (Canada) 120804 19000002
Alexandre Cadieux Stunts n/a 240 19000003
Gilbert LaRose Jr. Stunts n/a 240 19000006
Benoit Gauthier Stunts n/a 240 19000005
Francois Gauthier Stunts n/a 240 19000004
Jim Dunlap Production Auditor assistant auditor 120815 16000002
Gregor Wilson Production Auditor n/a 120815 16000001
Alain Brouillette Grip rigging grip 365 15000011
Mathieu Price Grip n/a 365 15000010
Marko Constanzo Foley Artist n/a 223 14000008
Sylvain Bergevin Electrician n/a 450 15000012
Yves Lemieux Electrician n/a 450 15000013
Alain Masse Dolly Grip dolly grip operator 264 15000015
Alain Deniger Electrician n/a 450 15000014
Sophie Raymond Grip n/a 365 15000008
Ruth Hernandez Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000005
David Kramer Voice Casting n/a 189 10000004
Suni Ellis Casting Associate casting assistant(Canada) 160 10000003
Rosina Bucci Casting (Canada) 179 10000002
Richard Patterson Supervisor digital supervisor 120845 11000001
Suzanne Mitus-Uribe Supervisor digital compositing supervisor 120845 11000002
Mick Gould Technical Advisor n/a 537 12000002
Thomas Kodros Consultant Dolby sound consultant 120784 12000001
Gregory Oehler Supervisor digital compositing supervisor 120845 11000003
Margery Simkin Casting n/a 179 10000001
Michel Bouchard Art Department Coordinator n/a 195 9000022
Elisabeth Williams Set Dresser n/a 197 9000016
Daniel Robert Set Dresser n/a 197 9000015
Bruno Sorel Set Dresser n/a 197 9000014
Ginette Regis Dresser n/a 120967 9000017
Martin Gendron Assistant Art Director n/a 315 9000018
Genevieve Ferderber Art Department Coordinator n/a 195 9000021
Michele Drolet Art Department Coordinator n/a 195 9000020
Michele Laliberte Assistant Art Director n/a 315 9000019
Emily Loreto O'Connor Assistant Costume Designer n/a 252 13000001
Daniele Leger Assistant Costume Designer n/a 252 13000002
Marissa Littlefield ADR Editor n/a 220 14000001
Lana Marks Wardrobe Angela Bassett's handbags designer 120823 13000013
Roxanna Floyd Makeup Artist (for Angela Bassett) 120801 13000012
David Boulton ADR Mixer n/a 227 14000002
Wyatt Sprague Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000003
Markus Wade Boom Operator n/a 215 14000006
Patrick Kerton Stunts n/a 240 19000007
Chris Fielder Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000004
Francine Gagnon Makeup Artist key makeup artist 120801 13000011
Matthew W Mungle Makeup special effects make-up artist 353 13000010
David Page Costumes costumer(for Marlon Brando) 120828 13000005
Marcie Olivi Costumes costumer(for Robert DeNiro) 120828 13000004
Aude Bronson-Howard Costume Designer n/a 169 13000003
Corald Giroux Hair Stylist key hairstylist 120799 13000006
Ilona Herman Hair Stylist hairstylist & make-up artist(for Robert DeNiro) 120799 13000007
Kimberly Kimble Hair Stylist (for Angela Bassett) 120799 13000009
Julie Pearce Hair Stylist hairstylist & make-up artist(for Edward Norton) 120799 13000008
George A. Lara Foley foley engineer 120961 14000007
Nick Skokos Stunts n/a 240 19000009
Martin Trejo Production Assistant n/a 275 25000031
Stacy Horn Production Assistant n/a 275 25000030
Gad-David Tisch Production Assistant n/a 275 25000029
George Lakes Production Associate production controller 120822 25000032
Tim Parkinson Transportation Coordinator n/a 271 25000033
Malcolm Hearn Apprentice apprentice film editor 120976 25000036
Mario Trepanier Medic n/a 120966 25000035
Michel Robert Transportation assistant transportation coordinator 120992 25000034
Wayne Rodrigues Production Assistant n/a 275 25000028
Pascale Prinsen-Geerligs Production Assistant n/a 275 25000027
Amedee Sherman Production Assistant n/a 275 25000021
Sarah Baillargeon Production Assistant n/a 275 25000020
Anouska Lopez Therrien Production Assistant n/a 275 25000019
Carolle Cotton Production Assistant n/a 275 25000022
Jimmy Sorrells Production Assistant n/a 275 25000023
Nutan Khanna Production Assistant n/a 275 25000026
Ronald Guitard Production Assistant n/a 275 25000025
Etienne Geoffrion Production Assistant n/a 275 25000024
Kate Eales Apprentice apprentice film editor 120976 25000037
Heather Gross Apprentice apprentice sound editor 120976 25000038
Melanie Boettcher Other coordinator 120795 26000012
Lynn Ledgerwood Other special rigging 120795 26000011
Melanie Dallaire Other production secretary 120795 26000010
Carolyn Garcia Other coordinator 120795 26000013
Michelle Rothburgh Other coordinator 120795 26000014
Robin Oz Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000017
Laura Sevier Rights & Clearances (Entertainment Clearances) 120879 26000016
Cassandra Barbour Rights & Clearances (Entertainment Clearances) 120879 26000015
Taylor M Favale Other production administrator 120795 26000009
Ray Legare Other greensperson 120795 26000008
Jacob Fortier Other rigging technician 120795 26000003
Normand Fortin Other equipment coordinator 120795 26000002
Michel LeCoufle Other cable person 120795 26000001
Brent Radford Other armourer 120795 26000004
Julie Coulombe Other armourer 120795 26000005
Serge Archambault Other head scenic painter 120795 26000007
Michel Brouillette Other picture car coordinator 120795 26000006
Francois Baron Production Assistant n/a 275 25000018
Solange Bernard Production Assistant n/a 275 25000017
Syd Dutton Special Effects special visual effects(Illusion Arts Inc) 168 23000009
Pierre Rivard Special Effects Coordinator n/a 241 23000008
Adam Young Visual Effects digital systems coordinator 419 23000007
Bill Taylor Special Effects special visual effects(Illusion Arts Inc) 168 23000010
Christian Baiwy Mechanical Special Effects sceptre creator 121086 23000011
Fumi Mashimo Animator n/a 483 23000014
Allain Dussault Graphic Artist n/a 120985 23000013
Carl Lessard Graphic Artist n/a 120985 23000012
Larry Gaynor Visual Effects digital paint & rotoscoping 419 23000006
C Marie Davis Visual Effects executive visual effects provider 419 23000005
Daniel Gauthier Stunts n/a 240 19000011
David Rigby Stunts n/a 240 19000010
Jean-Guy LeBlanc Set Dresser n/a 197 9000013
Alain Brochu Construction Coordinator n/a 276 21000001
Dr. Ken Jones Visual Effects Supervisor n/a 249 23000001
David S Williams Jr. Visual Effects lead compositor 419 23000004
Catherine Sudolcan Visual Effects visual effects producer 419 23000003
Louis Craig Special Effects Supervisor n/a 545 23000002
Simone LeClerc Assistant Property Master n/a 120969 24000001
Marie Cailhier-Chartrand Assistant Property Master n/a 120969 24000002
Melanie Dubois Production Assistant n/a 275 25000011
Avra Douglas Assistant (to Marlon Brando) 120820 25000010
Robyn L Kreger Assistant (to Edward Norton) 120820 25000009
Elizabeth Ross Production Assistant n/a 275 25000012
Miri Yoon Production Assistant n/a 275 25000013
Olivier Hetu Production Assistant n/a 275 25000016
Josee Bernard Production Assistant n/a 275 25000015
Patrick Rainville Production Assistant n/a 275 25000014
Brenda Ventura Assistant (to Robert DeNiro) 120820 25000008
Robin Chambers Assistant (to Robert DeNiro) 120820 25000007
Asata N Malloy Assistant (to Frank Oz) 120820 25000002
Matthew Poirier Assistant (to Frank Oz) 120820 25000001
Denis Hamel Property Master n/a 120805 24000003
Amberwren Briskey-Cohen Assistant (to Gary Foster) 120820 25000003
Pascale Marcotte Assistant (to Gary Foster) 120820 25000004
Sophie Hector Assistant (to Bernie Williams) 120820 25000006
Veronica Brice Assistant (to Lee Rich) 120820 25000005
Stephane Lefebvre Stunts n/a 240 19000008
Marie-Claude Gosselin Set Dresser n/a 197 9000011
Jean-Francois Duplat Assistant Director n/a 163 5000008
Brigitte Goulet Assistant Director 2nd assistant director 163 5000007
Richard Oswald Assistant Director n/a 163 5000006
Angele Gagnon Assistant Director n/a 163 5000009
Leslie J Converse Post-Production Supervisor n/a 120796 5000010
Kit Young Technical Operations Manager digital systems manager 120834 5000013
Rebecca Robertson Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000012
Michele St Arnaud Location Manager n/a 193 5000011
David Sardi Assistant Director n/a 163 5000005
Alain Gagnon Production Manager n/a 305 5000004
Scott Marshall Smith Screenplay n/a 120778 4000004
Lem Dobbs Screenplay n/a 120778 4000003
Kario Salem Screenplay n/a 120778 4000002
Kario Salem From Story n/a 120870 4000005
Dan Taylor From Story n/a 120870 4000006
Daniel Auclair Unit Manager n/a 120832 5000003
Bernie Williams Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000002
Kathleen Courtney Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000001
Victorine Tamafo Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000014
Alain Bernard Assistant Unit Manager n/a 313 5000015
Tony Rivetti Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000008
Eric Aubin Camera film loader 120798 6000007
Angelo Colavecchia Steadicam Operator n/a 232 6000006
Roch Boucher Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000009
Amelie Duceppe Video Assist/Playback video assist 120899 6000010
Gilles Fortier Lighting assistant chief lighting technician 798 6000013
Phillip V Caruso Photography still photographer 120835 6000012
Alexis Deceppe Video Assist/Playback video assistant 120899 6000011
Adam Kowalski Camera Operator n/a 239 6000005
Nathalie Moliavko-Visotzky Camera Operator "B" camera operator 239 6000004
Suzanne Laverdure Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000018
Kim de Pietro Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000017
Saundra Diardichuk Assistant Production Coordinator n/a 192 5000016
Alana Cymerman Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000019
Robert S Hahn Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Angelo Colavecchia Camera Operator n/a 239 6000003
Michael A Benson Director of Photography 2nd unit director of photography 120780 6000002
Bernie Williams Executive Producer n/a 174 3000004
Adam Platnick Executive Producer n/a 174 3000003
Gavin Svensson Actor Man in Study 1 1000016
Marie-Josee D'Amours Actor Woman in Study 1 1000015
Mark Camacho Actor Sapperstein's Cousin 1 1000014
Thinh Truong Nguyen Actor Tuan 1 1000017
Carlo Essagian Actor Cop 1 1000018
Bobby Brown Actor Tony 1 1000021
Lenie Scoffie Actor Storekeeper 1 1000020
Christian Tessier Actor Drunk 1 1000019
Richard Waugh Actor Sapperstein 1 1000013
Claude Despins Actor Albert 1 1000012
Gary Farmer Actor Burt 1 1000006
Angela Bassett Actor Diane 1 1000005
Marlon Brando Actor Max Baron 1 1000004
Paul Soles Actor Danny 1 1000007
Jamie Harrold Actor Steven 1 1000008
Martin Drainville Actor Jean-Claude 1 1000011
Jean Rene Ouellet Actor Andre 1 1000010
Serge Houde Actor Laurent 1 1000009
Maurice Demers Actor Philippe 1 1000022
Christian Jacques Actor Guard 1 1000023
Mose Allison Actor (cameo appearance) 1 1000035
Cassandra Wilson Actor (cameo appearance) 1 1000034
Nick Carasoulis Actor Thug 1 1000033
Andrew Walker Actor n/a 1 1000036
Frank Oz Director n/a 2 2000001
Lee Rich Producer n/a 3 3000002
Gary Foster Producer n/a 3 3000001
Bud Davis Director 2nd unit director 2 2000002
Richard Zeman Actor Thug 1 1000032
John Talbot Actor Janitor 1 1000031
Gerard Blouin Actor Guard 1 1000026
Dacky Thermidor Actor Guard 1 1000025
Henry Farmer Actor Guard 1 1000024
Charles V Doucet Actor Old Engineer 1 1000027
Pierre Drolet Actor Worker 1 1000028
Eric Hoziel Actor Ironclad Tech 1 1000030
Norman Berketa Actor Bureaucrat Official 1 1000029
Chris Hinton Color Timer n/a 120921 6000014
Richard G Pearson Editor n/a 172 7000001
Dee Cernile Song n/a 120859 8000045
George David Weiss Song n/a 120859 8000044
Bennie Benjamin Song n/a 120859 8000043
David Foster Song ("I'll Make It Up as I Go") 120859 8000046
Amy Gillies Song ("I'll Make It Up as I Go") 120859 8000047
Thelonious Sphere Monk Song Performer ("Round Midnight") 120788 8000050
Cassandra Wilson Song Performer ("Green Dolphin Street") 120788 8000049
G Club Song Performer ("Clap Your Hands" "Here Comes the Morning") 120788 8000048
Keith Dobbs Song n/a 120859 8000042
Oscar Mazzola Song ("The Hacker") 120859 8000041
Ralph Rainger Song ("Easy Living") 120859 8000035
Leo Robin Song ("Easy Living") 120859 8000034
Thelonious Sphere Monk Song n/a 120859 8000033
Clifford Brown Song n/a 120859 8000036
Mose Allison Song n/a 120859 8000037
Andreas Allen Song n/a 120859 8000040
Lucas Moore Song n/a 120859 8000039
Ben Sidran Song song producer("City Home") 120859 8000038
Clifford Brown Song Performer ("Easy Living") 120788 8000051
Lucas Moore Song Performer ("The Hacker") 120788 8000054
Claude Lafrance Set Designer n/a 202 9000006
Charlotte Rouleau Set Designer n/a 202 9000005
Claude Pare Art Director n/a 183 9000004
Felix Lariviere-Charron Set Designer n/a 202 9000007
Celine Lamrpon Set Designer n/a 202 9000008
Robert De Niro Actor Nick Wells 1 1000001
Marc Baird Storyboard Artist n/a 199 9000010
Lucie Tremblay Set Designer n/a 202 9000009
Tom Reta Art Director n/a 183 9000003
K C Fox Set Decorator n/a 165 9000002
Bennie Benjamin Song Performer ("I'll Never be Free") 120788 8000057
Keith Dobbs Song Performer ("The Hacker") 120788 8000056
Andreas Allen Song Performer ("The Hacker") 120788 8000055
George David Weiss Song Performer ("I'll Never be Free") 120788 8000058
Dee Cernile Song Performer ("Dangerous Streets") 120788 8000059
Jackson DeGovia Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Diana Krall Song Performer ("I'll Make It Up as I Go") 120788 8000060
Bernie Hanighen Song ("Round Midnight") 120859 8000032
Cootie Williams Song ("Round Midnight") 120859 8000031
Dave Samuels Music featured musician(vibes) 120781 8000006
Tim Hagans Music featured musician(trumpet) 120781 8000005
Charnett Moffett Music featured musician(bass) 120781 8000004
Mike Lang Music featured musician(piano) 120781 8000007
Steven Schaeffer Music featured musician(drums) 120781 8000008
Michael Colomby Music production music editor 120781 8000011
Michael Tremante Music music production coordinator 120781 8000010
David Torn Music featured musician(guitar) 120781 8000009
Nancy Allen Music assistant music editor 120781 8000003
Lorraine Samuel Assistant Editor assistant film editor 203 7000009
Fred Rosenberg Dialogue Editor n/a 204 7000004
Nicholas Renbeck Dialogue Editor n/a 204 7000003
Kelly G Crawford Editor visual effects editor 172 7000002
Catherine Rankin Negative Cutting negative cutter 120852 7000005
Richard Friedlander Assistant Editor assistant film editor 203 7000006
David McGroarty Assistant Editor assistant film editor 203 7000008
Glenn Allen Assistant Editor assistant film editor 203 7000007
Jill Meyers Music music clearances 120781 8000012
Sandy Park Music Contractor n/a 121013 8000013
Joseph Kosma Song ("Autumn Leaves") 120859 8000025
Jacques Prevert Song ("Autumn Leaves") 120859 8000024
John Mercer Song ("Autumn Leaves") 120859 8000023
Cannonball Adderly Song ("Autumn Leaves" (featuring Miles Davis)) 120859 8000026
Miles Davis Song ("Autumn Leaves" (featuring Cannonball Adderly)) 120859 8000027
Cassandra Wilson Song song/song performer("You're About the Give In") 120859 8000030
Ned Washington Song ("Green Dolphin Street") 120859 8000029
Bronislau Kaper Song ("Green Dolphin Street") 120859 8000028
David Banks Song ("Here Comes the Morning") 120859 8000022
Helen Bruner Song ("Here Comes the Morning") 120859 8000021
Genevieve Thomas Colvin Music Supervisor associate music supervisor 120872 8000016
Budd Carr Music Producer executive music producer 323 8000015
Suzana Peric Music Editor n/a 214 8000014
Howard Shore Song song producer("You're About to Give In") 120859 8000017
Budd Carr Song song producer("City Home") 120859 8000018
Terry T Jones Song ("Here Comes the Morning") 120859 8000020
Gerald Elms Song songs("Clap Your Hands" "Here Comes the Morning") 120859 8000019
Eve Boulonne Set Dresser n/a 197 9000012
Synopsis
Nick Wells is ready to retire from crime. He'll settle down with his girlfriend Diane and focus on running his legitimate business: a Montreal jazz club. But Max, his fence, friend and financial partner, has other plans for him. Persuading Nick to violate two of his most important rules- always work alone and never operate in the city where you live -Max teams him up with Jack Teller. A young, aggressive and talented thief, Jack needs Nick's safe-cracking talents to make his first big score: a prize worth millions locked behind the walls of Montreal's Custom's House. It's a volatile combination in which egos clash and sparks fly, but the thrill of the heist has a grip on all three men, who won't give up no matter what the risk.