The Assassination of Richard Nixon (2004)

Assassination of Richard Nixon
Type Feature Film
MPAA Rating R
Runtime 1hr 35mins.
Genres Drama, Period
Keywords political
Status Released
US Release Date
  
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Stuart Hart Song ("Down That Road") 120859 8000023
Alexander Norris Song ("Little Blue Eyes") 120859 8000028
Ludwig Van Beethoven Composer (Piano Concerto No.5 in E Flat Major, OP. 73 "Emperor") 120836 8000001
Jon Scheide Line Producer (Omaha) 161 5000007
Brook Johnson Grip n/a 365 15000006
Joe Vandenberg Key Grip (Omaha) 263 15000004
Mike Andieson Key Grip n/a 263 15000005
Pete Bowman Grip n/a 365 15000008
Dayton Nietert Gaffer n/a 268 15000009
David Childers Key Grip n/a 263 15000003
Robert McCann Grip n/a 365 15000007
Robert Powers Rigging Gaffer n/a 120937 15000002
Ezra Dweck Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000014
Scott Kinzey Sound Cableman 120816 14000013
Tony Lamberti Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000012
Dino DiMuro Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000015
Jose Antonio Garcia Sound Mixer n/a 230 14000016
Duane Robinson Rigging Grip n/a 120944 15000001
Anna MacKenzie Supervising Sound Editor n/a 328 14000018
Mark Hoffman Sound Mixer (Omaha) 230 14000017
Danny Eccelston Gaffer (Omaha) 268 15000010
Terry Sullivan Electrician n/a 450 15000012
Joyce Quan Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000007
Adriana Rodriguez Finance Manager Finance 120941 16000006
Yuritzi Diaz Finance Manager Finance 120941 16000005
Kana Takahashi Assistant Accountant Accounting Production Assistant 120950 16000008
Henry Holmes Legal Services (Greenberg Traurig) 120857 18000001
Claudia Uribe Legal Services (For Anhela) 120857 18000004
Mark Abdou Legal Services (Greenberg Traurig) 120857 18000003
Mark Vega Legal Services (Greenberg Traurig) 120857 18000002
Raul Cuevas Finance Manager Finance 120941 16000004
Jesse Rendon Finance Manager Production Controller 120941 16000003
James Beaumonte Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000015
Sean Flood Electrician n/a 450 15000014
Mark Nakahara Electrician n/a 450 15000013
Patrick Figueroa Best Boy Grip n/a 265 15000016
Robert E Powell Best Boy Electric Best Boy Electrician 259 15000017
Fred Grossman Finance Manager Production Controller 120941 16000002
Christine Renee Dye Production Accountant n/a 282 16000001
John Buckley Gaffer n/a 268 15000011
Marc Fishman Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000011
Mick Becker Costumer n/a 120880 13000003
Judy Fiel Costume Supervisor n/a 120895 13000002
Aggie Guerard Rodgers Costume Designer n/a 169 13000001
Mary Still Costumer n/a 120880 13000004
Laurel Van Dyke Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000005
Robin Mathews Hair Stylist (Omaha) 120799 13000008
Yvette Rivas Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000007
Peggy Forcellini Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000006
Vera Matousova Translator n/a 741 12000004
Tim Monich Dialect Coach (for Ms Thompson) 666 12000003
Refugio Solorzano Executive Administration 120806 11000001
Manya Nogg Extras Casting (Omaha) 120851 10000007
Maureen Whalen Casting Associate n/a 160 10000006
Manuel Platas Executive Administration 120806 11000002
Tim Krubsack Production Executive (IO Film) 118216 11000003
Joe Fineman Production Consultant Post Production Consultant(EPC) 120897 12000002
Andy Potvin Consultant Dolby Consultant 120784 12000001
Juan Tovar Development Executive Development Manager 120807 11000004
Rick Stratton Makeup Makeup Department Head 353 13000009
Karen Bradley Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000010
Lee Labaigue Assistant Sound Editor Digital Assistant Sound Editor 222 14000005
Paul Flinchbaugh Assistant Sound Editor Digital Assistant Sound Editor 222 14000004
Bob Bowman Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000003
Jonathan Lee-Ger Fuh Boom Operator n/a 215 14000006
Dan Smith Boom Operator (Omaha) 215 14000007
Don Givens Foley Mixer n/a 224 14000010
Jeff Gunn Foley Artist n/a 223 14000009
Zane Bruce Foley Artist n/a 223 14000008
Bob Deschaine ADR Mixer n/a 227 14000002
Tami Treadwell ADR ADR Recordist 120912 14000001
Stephan DuPuis Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000013
Gretchen Davis Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000012
Rick Stratton Makeup Artist (for Mr. Penn) 120801 13000011
Valerie White Set Costumer n/a 121008 13000014
Dr. Rick Glassman Special Makeup Effects Dental Special Effects(for Sean Penn) 120881 13000015
Erwin H Kupitz Wig Maker n/a 121096 13000017
Martial Corneville Wig Maker n/a 121096 13000016
Rocky Capella Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000001
Robin Bonaccorsi Stunts Utility Stunts 240 19000003
Diana Curtis Driver n/a 273 25000028
John R Lopez Driver n/a 273 25000027
Scott Sandine Medic Set Medic 120966 25000026
Dannie Lenz Driver n/a 273 25000029
Leonard Lemas Driver n/a 273 25000030
Dave Joseph Driver n/a 273 25000033
Nathan Strom Driver n/a 273 25000032
John Levi Driver n/a 273 25000031
Mark Bosia Medic Set Medic 120966 25000025
Cam Leeburg Office Production Assistant n/a 120909 25000024
Yaron Kaplan Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000018
Max Fink Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000017
Paul B Muldrow Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000016
Karen Baker Set Production Assistant Set Production Intern 371 25000019
Noah Newman Set Production Assistant Set Production Intern 371 25000020
Christine Wilcock Office Production Assistant n/a 120909 25000023
Jeff McGinnis Production Production Intern 120824 25000022
Owen Carver Production Production Intern 120824 25000021
Eli Lozano Driver n/a 273 25000034
Frank Rocha Driver n/a 273 25000035
Bonnie Hudson Tutor Studio Teacher 121034 26000004
James "Fuzzy" Neal Security Security Provider 120951 26000003
Deborah Ricketts Archival Footage Archival Footage Research 120984 26000002
Bonnie Katz Tutor Studio Teacher 121034 26000005
Carolyn Crimley Tutor Studio Teacher 121034 26000006
Troy Christiansen Unit Publicist n/a 231 29000002
BiBiana Tenorio Publicity Public Relations 120789 29000001
Chris Edwards Manager Manager of Operations(EFilm) 120827 28000001
Kurt Mueller Archival Footage Archival Footage Coordinator 120984 26000001
Joseph Hunter Coordinator Picture Car Coordinator 528 25000044
Mac Cook Driver n/a 273 25000038
John Bromstead Jr. Driver n/a 273 25000037
Marco A Ruiz Driver n/a 273 25000036
Jaime Chapparo Driver n/a 273 25000039
Howard Richards Driver n/a 273 25000040
Bob Weaver Driver n/a 273 25000043
Ann Valentine Driver n/a 273 25000042
Phil Payete Driver n/a 273 25000041
Stu Yoder Stand-In n/a 121015 25000015
Michael Greggins Stand-In n/a 121015 25000014
Kevin Mullican Visual Effects Imaging Science/R&D(IO Film) 419 23000007
Curtis Lindersmith Visual Effects Editor Digital Intermediate Editor(EFilm) 614 23000006
Jordan Ford Visual Effects Producer Digital Intermediate Assistant Producer(EFilm) 243 23000005
Diane Macke Visual Effects VFX Production Coordinator(IO Film) 419 23000008
Frank Ceglia Special Effects Coordinator n/a 241 23000009
Erik Dehkhoda Compositing Supervisor Compositor(IO Film) 120928 23000012
Dennis Fitzsimmons Compositing Supervisor Compositor(IO Film) 120928 23000011
J Kathryn Landholt Titles Title Graphics(Title House Digital) 120825 23000010
Lorene Simpson Visual Effects Producer Digital Intermediate Producer(EFilm) 243 23000004
Timothy Michael Cairns Effects Supervisor Quality Control Supervisor(EFilm) 120866 23000003
Doug Williams Construction Coordinator n/a 276 21000002
Mark Luevano Construction Foreman n/a 277 21000001
Jonathan Leeder Casting Associate n/a 160 10000005
Wes Clowers Construction Coordinator (Omaha) 276 21000003
James R. Chandler Craft Service n/a 120903 22000001
Chris Dusendschon Visual Effects Supervisor I/O Supervisor(IO Film) 249 23000002
Adam S Hawkey Visual Effects Supervisor (IO Film) 249 23000001
Jose Prieto Catering Chef 120954 22000002
Michael Koetter Compositing Supervisor Compositor(IO Film) 120928 23000013
Sean House Assistant Property Master n/a 120969 24000001
Ian Kezsbom Assistant Post Assistant(to Mr. Mueller) 120820 25000008
Alex Stapleton Assistant (to Mr. Mueller) 120820 25000007
Sara Cortinas Assistant (to Mr. Vergara) 120820 25000006
Mandy Goldberg Assistant (to Ms. Torresblanco) 120820 25000009
Sandra Ninham Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000010
Brian Sampson Stand-In n/a 121015 25000013
Billy Scoles Transportation Coordinator (Omaha) 271 25000012
Stephen Pate Transportation Co-Captain n/a 120973 25000011
Kanta Elena Barrios Assistant (to Mr. Cuaron) 120820 25000005
Annaliese Levy Assistant (to Ms. Watts) 120820 25000004
Todd Lookinland Props Propmaker 120817 24000004
Patrick Musni Props Gun Wrangler 120817 24000003
Patrick Ludden Property Master n/a 120805 24000002
Craig Seamas Props Propmaker 120817 24000005
Steve Bannatyne Assistant Writer's Assistant 120820 25000001
Christa Collins Assistant (to Mr. Penn) 120820 25000003
Sato Masuzawa Assistant (to Mr. Penn) 120820 25000002
Tom Ficke Stunts Utility Stunts 240 19000002
Nina Henninger Casting Background Casting 179 10000002
Celeste Healy Production Supervisor n/a 307 5000004
Carole Terranova Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000003
Avram "Butch" Kaplan Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000002
Josh Haynie Production Supervisor (EFilm) 307 5000005
Debra Grieco Line Producer n/a 161 5000006
Staci Lamkin Assistant Director n/a 163 5000011
Stuart Hagen Assistant Director n/a 163 5000010
Van A. Hayden Assistant Director n/a 163 5000009
Debra Grieco Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000001
Kevin W. Kennedy Screenplay n/a 120778 4000002
John Limotte Co-Producer n/a 170 3000012
Frida Torresblanco Executive Producer n/a 174 3000011
Kevin W. Kennedy Executive Producer n/a 174 3000010
Doug Bernheim Co-Producer n/a 170 3000013
Carlos Cuaron Associate Producer n/a 171 3000014
Niels Mueller Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
Kurt Mueller Associate Producer n/a 171 3000016
Emmanuel Lubezki Associate Producer n/a 171 3000015
Nandi Bowe Assistant Director 2nd 2nd Assistant Director 163 5000012
Roland Manarin Assistant Director (Omaha) 163 5000013
Mira Bailey Location Scout n/a 311 5000025
Dana Gong Location Scout n/a 311 5000024
Sharonda Faison Location Scout n/a 311 5000023
Matthew Riutta Location Scout n/a 311 5000026
Mark Andrew Terry Location Scout n/a 311 5000027
Daniel Kemp Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000030
Saisie M Jang Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000029
Tora Chung Assistant Production Coordinator n/a 192 5000028
Sharlene Duale Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000022
Karla Moles Delfin Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000021
Ellen Lent Location Manager n/a 193 5000016
Michael Toji Post-Production Supervisor n/a 120796 5000015
Jon Scheide Assistant Director n/a 163 5000014
Linda Emmons-Cunningham Location Manager (Sacramento) 193 5000017
Kit Barrett Location Manager (Omaha) 193 5000018
Lynn Giordano Script Supervisor (Omaha) 191 5000020
Renee "Rocket" Rosenfeld Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000019
Avram "Butch" Kaplan Executive Producer n/a 174 3000009
Leonardo DiCaprio Executive Producer n/a 174 3000008
Jenna Milton Actor Ellen 1 1000013
Jared Dorrance Actor Sammy Jr. 1 1000012
April Grace Actor Mae Simmons 1 1000011
Mariah Massa Actor Julie 1 1000014
Eileen Ryan Actor Marie's Mother 1 1000015
Robert Kenneth Cooper Actor Irate Driver 1 1000018
Joe Marinelli Actor Mel Samuels 1 1000017
Derek Greene Actor Joey Simmons 1 1000016
Jack Thompson Actor Jack Jones 1 1000010
Lily Knight Actor Receptionist 1 1000009
Brad William Henke Actor Martin Jones 1 1000004
Naomi Watts Actor Marie Bicke 1 1000003
Don Cheadle Actor Bonny Simmons 1 1000002
Michael Wincott Actor Julius Bicke 1 1000005
Mykelti Williamson Actor Harold Mann 1 1000006
Tracy Middendorf Actor Businesswoman 1 1000008
Nick Searcy Actor Tom Ford 1 1000007
Kenneth White Actor Customer 1 1000019
Brett Rickaby Actor Customer 1 1000020
Alfonso Cuarón Producer n/a 3 3000002
Cynthia Biamon Producer n/a 3 3000001
Niels Mueller Director n/a 2 2000001
Jorge Vergara Producer n/a 3 3000003
Jason Kliot Executive Producer n/a 174 3000004
Arnaud Duteil Executive Producer n/a 174 3000007
Alexander Payne Executive Producer n/a 174 3000006
Joana Vicente Executive Producer n/a 174 3000005
Melissa Saltzman Actor Boarding Agent 1 1000029
Gary Mack Actor Security Man 1 1000028
James Carraway Actor Customer 1 1000023
Frank Brown Jr. Actor Customer 1 1000022
James Morrison Reese Actor Customer 1 1000021
Jay Jacobus Actor Customer 1 1000024
J C Mackenzie Actor Co-Pilot 1 1000025
Denise Balthrop Actor Bank Teller 1 1000027
Kathryn Howell Actor Hostage 1 1000026
Emmanuel Lubezki Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Jerzy Zielinski Director of Photography Unit Director of Photogragphy(Omaha/Los Angeles) 120780 6000002
Joe Frank Song Performer ("Don't Pull Your Love") 120788 8000044
Hamilton Song Performer ("Don't Pull Your Love") 120788 8000043
Sounds of Sunshine Song Performer ("I Do All My Crying in the Rain") 120788 8000042
Reynolds Song Performer ("Don't Pull Your Love") 120788 8000045
Ron Holden Song Performer ("Girl I Love You") 120788 8000046
Lester Cohen Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Salas Brother With The Jaguars Song Performer ("The Return of Farmer John") 120788 8000048
Los Indios Tabajaras Song Performer ("Maria Elena") 120788 8000047
The Turnabouts Song Performer ("Angel of the Morning") 120788 8000041
Merrilee Rush Song Performer ("Angel of the Morning") 120788 8000040
Ron Holden Song ("Girl I Love You") 120859 8000026
Brian Potter Song ("Don't Pull Your Love") 120859 8000025
Dennis Lambert Song ("Don't Pull Your Love") 120859 8000024
Steven M Stern Song ("Your Misty Eyes") 120859 8000029
Lorenzo Barcelata Song ("Maria Elena") 120859 8000033
Mario Paniagua Song (The Return of Farmer John") 120859 8000036
Steve Salas Song (The Return of Farmer John") 120859 8000035
Rudy Salas Song (The Return of Farmer John") 120859 8000034
Barbara Munch Set Decorator n/a 165 9000002
David Bjorngaard Set Decorator Set Decoration Buyer 165 9000003
Stephanie Cain Art Department Coordinator n/a 195 9000015
Scott Cobb Assistant Art Director n/a 315 9000014
Geoffrey Todd Lake Greensman n/a 201 9000013
Kelly Bagby Art Department Art Department Assistant 120843 9000016
Paul De Lumen Art Department Art Department Assistant 120843 9000017
Sarah Kliban Casting Background Casting 179 10000003
Sean Penn Actor Samuel Bicke 1 1000001
Mali Finn Casting n/a 179 10000001
Mike Helbig Leadman n/a 433 9000012
Todd Brey Painter Standby Painter 200 9000011
John Micheletos Set Dresser n/a 197 9000006
Louis Visco Set Dresser n/a 197 9000005
Roel Robles Storyboard Artist n/a 199 9000004
Nate Belove Set Dresser On Set Dresser 197 9000007
Tom Richardson Scenic Artist n/a 745 9000008
Gregory Lake Painter Sign Painter 200 9000010
Dale Haugo Painter n/a 200 9000009
Warner Wilder Song ("I Do All My Crying in the Rain") 120859 8000022
Chip Taylor Song ("Angel of the Morning") 120859 8000021
Bruce Goodman Colorist Telecine Colorist 120920 6000014
Benny Estrada Colorist Digital Colorist Assist(EFilm) 120920 6000013
Terry Wolcott Loader (Omaha) 120956 6000012
Steve Bowen Color Timer (EFilm Original Rank: Digital) 120921 6000015
Jim Passon Color Timer n/a 120921 6000016
Jay Cassidy Editor n/a 172 7000001
Starrs McBurney Camera Assistant n/a 120867 6000018
Patrick McCardle Camera Assistant n/a 120867 6000017
Tim Guffin Loader Camera Loader 120956 6000011
Phil Bray Photography Still Photographer 120835 6000010
Ngoc lam Camera Camera Intern 120798 6000005
Oriana Newton-Leopold Camera Camera Intern 120798 6000004
Patrick Loungway Camera Operator n/a 239 6000003
Steve Wolpa Assistant Camera (Omaha) 233 6000006
Al Cohen Assistant Camera (Omaha) 233 6000007
Jonathan Doff Video Assist/Playback Video Assist Operator 120899 6000009
Calvin Roberts Video Playback 3d Frame Playback 505 6000008
Victoria Rose Sampson Dialogue Editor n/a 204 7000002
Dov Samuel Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000003
Liza Richardson Music Supervisor n/a 120872 8000015
Milan Jilek Music Engineer Score Engineer 120837 8000014
Bunny Andrews Music Editor n/a 214 8000013
Doug Bernheim Music Supervisor n/a 120872 8000016
Lucinda Carmichael Music Supervisor n/a 120872 8000017
Michael Stern Score Mixing Scoring Mixer 120927 8000020
Rudolf Wiedermann Original Music Orchestra Manager 120838 8000019
Jack Smalley Original Music Orchestrator 120838 8000018
James Fitzpatrick Music Contractor n/a 121013 8000012
Jack Smalley Music Conductor Conductor 120818 8000011
Rick Cox Music Guitar Testures 120781 8000006
Michael Stern Music Music Pre-Records 120781 8000005
Steven M Stern Music n/a 120781 8000004
jaroslav saroun Music Solo Piano 120781 8000007
Jaromir Klepac Music Solo Piano 120781 8000008
Jiri Hosek Music Solo Cello 120781 8000010
Jan Pellant Music Solo Violin 120781 8000009
David Rapaport Casting Associate n/a 160 10000004
Synopsis
Based on the 1974 true story of would-be assassin Samuel Byck, a paranoid and alienated salesman who is tired of preying on customers. Rejected for a government loan and spurned by his family, he focuses his resentment on Nixon as the figurehead of the US capitalist system and obsessively plots his downfall.
503 Service Unavailable

Error 503 Service Unavailable

Service Unavailable

Guru Meditation:

XID: 2086382624


Varnish cache server