The Alamo (2004)

Alamo
Type Feature Film
MPAA Rating PG 13
Runtime 2hr 17mins.
Genres Drama, Action, Period, Historical, Western
Keywords epic
Status Released
US Release Date
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Dennis Quaid Actor Sam Houston 1 1000001
Billy Thornton Actor Davy Crockett 1 1000002
Jason Patric Actor Jim Bowie 1 1000003
Patrick Wilson Actor William Travis 1 1000004
Emilio Echevarría Actor Antonio Lopez de Santa Anna 1 1000005
Jordi Mollà Actor Juan Seguin 1 1000006
Leon Rippy Actor Sgt. William Ward 1 1000007
Tom Davidson Actor Colonel Green Jameson 1 1000008
Marc Blucas Actor James Butler Bonham 1 1000009
Robert Prentiss Actor Albert Grimes 1 1000010
Kevin Page Actor Micajah Autry 1 1000011
Joe Stevens Actor Mial Scurlock 1 1000012
Stephen Bruton Actor Captain Almerson Dickinson 1 1000013
Laura Clifton Actor Susanna Dickinson 1 1000014
Ricardo Chavira Actor Private Gregorio Esparza 1 1000015
Steven Prince Actor Lieutenant John Forsythe 1 1000016
Craig Erickson Actor Tom Waters 1 1000017
Nick Kokich Actor Daniel Cloud 1 1000018
Richard Nance Actor Grey #1 1 1000019
Jett Garner Actor Grey #2 1 1000020
Estephania Lebaron Actor Juana 1 1000021
Afemo Omilami Actor Sam 1 1000022
Edwin Hodge Actor Joe 1 1000023
Emily Deschanel Actor Rosanna Travis 1 1000024
Blue Deckert Actor Colorado Smith 1 1000025
Turk Pipkin Actor Issac Millsaps 1 1000026
Brandon Smith Actor Lieutenant Colonel JC Neill 1 1000027
Tommy Kendrick Actor TJ Rusk 1 1000028
W. Brown Actor David Burnet 1 1000029
Tom Everett Actor Mosley Baker 1 1000030
Rance Howard Actor Governor Smith 1 1000031
Stewart Finlay-McLennan Actor James Grant 1 1000032
Matthew O'Leary Actor Boy in Store 1 1000033
John Davies Actor Store Owner 1 1000034
Kit Gwin Actor Mrs Ayres 1 1000035
Castulo Guerra Actor General Castrillon 1 1000036
Francisco Philibert Actor General Cos 1 1000037
Mauricio Zatarain Actor Colonel Jose Batres 1 1000038
Flavio Hinojosa Actor Colonel Juan Almonte 1 1000039
Hugo Perez Actor Charging Mexican Soldier 1 1000040
Jesus Mayorga Actor Battery Private 1 1000041
Hector Garcia Actor Battery Sergeant 1 1000042
Roland Uribe Actor Colonel Duque 1 1000043
Ruben Rojas Actor Francisco Esparza 1 1000044
Lanell Pena Actor Ana Esparza 1 1000045
Michael Crabtree Actor Deaf Smith 1 1000046
Anna Reyes Actor Tejano Child 1 1000047
Sonia Montoya Actor Stunning Tejano's Mother 1 1000048
Elena Hurst Actor Stunning Tejano 1 1000049
Lynn Mathis Actor James Hackett 1 1000050
Charles Sanders Actor Stage Manager 1 1000051
Rutherford Cravens Actor Mr. Smith 1 1000052
Dameon Clarke Actor Mr Jones 1 1000053
Tim Mateer Actor Bill the Rider 1 1000054
Nathan Price Actor Charlie Travis 1 1000055
Don Castillo Actor Don Jose Palaez 1 1000056
Lonnie Rodriguez Actor Mexican Scout 1 1000057
Julio Cedillo Actor General Cos' Messenger 1 1000058
Buck Taylor Actor Settler 1 1000059
Oscar Silva Actor Firing Squad FIrst Lieutenant 1 1000060
Marc Menchaca Actor Fifer 1 1000061
Safia Gray Actor Ursula Veramendi 1 1000062
Eric Montoya Actor Enrique Esparza 1 1000063
Michael Clossin Actor Tennessean #1 1 1000064
Rob Bassetti Actor Bowie Man in Street 1 1000065
Nathan Walker Actor Goliad Man 1 1000066
John Hancock Director n/a 2 2000001
Ron Howard Producer n/a 3 3000001
Mark Johnson Producer n/a 3 3000002
Todd Hallowell Executive Producer n/a 174 3000003
Philip Steuer Executive Producer n/a 174 3000004
Louisa Velis Associate Producer n/a 171 3000005
Les Bohem Screenplay n/a 120778 4000004
John Hancock Screenplay n/a 120778 4000005
Stephen Gaghan Screenplay n/a 120778 4000006
Philip Steuer Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000001
Kathleen McGill Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000002
Richard Chapla Production Supervisor n/a 307 5000003
K C Hodenfield Assistant Director First Assistant Director 163 5000004
Jeff Okabayashi Assistant Director Second Assistant Director 163 5000005
Philip Hardage Assistant Director First Assistant Director 163 5000006
Chris Castaldi Assistant Director Second Second Assistant Director 163 5000007
Joyce McCarthy Assistant Director Additional Second Second Assistant Director 163 5000008
Susann Jones Post-Production Supervisor n/a 120796 5000009
Eric Williams Location Manager n/a 193 5000010
Gina Grande Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000011
Daniel Salas-Porras Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000012
Mateo Barnstone Location Scout n/a 311 5000013
Jimmy Schwertner Location Assistant n/a 120947 5000014
Lauren Swearingen Assistant Production Coordinator n/a 192 5000015
John Patterson Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000016
Robbie Friedman Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000017
Steve White Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000018
Dean Semler Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Jerry Callaway Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000002
Mark O'Kane Camera Operator "A" Camera Operator 239 6000003
Richard Merryman Camera Operator "B" Camera Operator 239 6000004
Jerry Callaway Camera Operator "C" Camera Operator 239 6000005
David Brink Camera Operator Second Assistant "C" Camera 239 6000006
Gary Jay Camera Operator Additional Operator 239 6000007
Mark O'Kane Steadicam Operator n/a 232 6000008
Paul Mankin Camera Camera Production Assistant 120798 6000009
Patrick Loungway Camera Visual Effects Cameraman(Matte World Digital) 120798 6000010
Tony Rivetti Assistant Camera First Assistant Camera 233 6000011
Frank Parrish Assistant Camera Second Assistant Camera 233 6000012
Fred McLane Assistant Camera First Assistant "B" Camera 233 6000013
John O'Connor Assistant Camera Second Assistant "B" Camera 233 6000014
Peter Simonite Assistant Camera First Assistant "C" Camera 233 6000015
Peter Munson Assistant Camera Additional First Assistant Camera 233 6000016
Megan Forste Assistant Camera Additional First Assistant Camera 233 6000017
Theda Streetman Assistant Camera Additional Second Assistant Camera 233 6000018
Don Howe Assistant Camera Additional Second Assistant Camera 233 6000019
Michael Wohlfeld Assistant Camera Additional Second Assistant Camera 233 6000020
W Basquette Video n/a 120800 6000021
Eric Pickett Video Video Assist Assistant 120800 6000022
David Harper Video Additional Video Assist 120800 6000023
Stan Ginsel Projectionist n/a 121104 6000024
Deana Newcomb Photography Still Photographer 120835 6000025
Ingrid Semler Loader n/a 120956 6000026
Benny Estrada Colorist n/a 120920 6000027
Steve Bowen Color Timer n/a 120921 6000028
Chad Rivetti Camera Utility Libra Head Tech 121074 6000029
Todd Semmes Camera Utility Spydercan Tech 121074 6000030
Eric Beason Editor n/a 172 7000001
Alan Heim Editor Additional Editing 172 7000002
David Rosenbloom Editor Additional Editing 172 7000003
Robert Troy Dialogue Editor n/a 204 7000004
Mark Gordon Dialogue Editor n/a 204 7000005
Bart Fisher Editorial Production Assistant n/a 121035 7000006
Gavin Kleintop Editorial Production Assistant n/a 121035 7000007
Paul Covington Editorial Assistant Avid Assistant 120855 7000008
Patrick Barry Editorial Assistant Film Assistant 120855 7000009
Julian Smike Editorial Assistant Editorial Apprentice 120855 7000010
Gregory Plotkin Editorial Assistant Additional Avid Assistant 120855 7000011
James Flynn Editorial Assistant Additional Avid Assistant 120855 7000012
Mark Rathaus Associate Editor n/a 479 7000013
Don Thompson Assistant Editor First Assistant Editor 203 7000014
Carter Burwell Music n/a 120781 8000001
Franz Haydn Music ("String Quartet No 5 in D Major Final Presto - Opus 76") 120781 8000002
Carter Burwell Music ("Deguello de Crockett") 120781 8000003
Carter Burwell Music Arranger On-Camera Music Arrangements 121019 8000004
Craig Eastman Music Arranger On-Camera Music Arrangements 121019 8000005
Jennifer Hammond Music Arranger On-Camera Music Arrangements 121019 8000006
Marshall Bowen Music Arranger On-Camera Music Arrangements 121019 8000007
Jennifer Hammond Music Arranger ("La Zandunga") 121019 8000008
Craig Eastman Music Arranger ("The Mockingbird Quick Step") 121019 8000009
Craig Eastman Music Arranger ("Jarbe Pateno") 121019 8000010
Marshall Bowen Music Arranger ("Jarbe Pateno") 121019 8000011
Dougie Pincock Music Arranger ("Lament For The Children") 121019 8000012
Carter Burwell Music Arranger ("Deguello") 121019 8000013
Carter Burwell Music Conductor Orchestra Conductor 120818 8000014
Sharon Yamada Music Conductor Concertmaster 120818 8000015
Sandy Park Music Contractor Orchestra Contractor 121013 8000016
Booker White Music Coordinator On-Camera Music Preparation(Walt Disney Music Library) 206 8000017
Tony Finno Music Coordinator Music Preparation 206 8000018
Adam Smalley Music Editor n/a 214 8000019
Bryan Lawson Music Editor n/a 214 8000020
Adam Smalley Music Producer ("Senorita") 323 8000021
Carter Burwell Music Producer ("Jarbe Pateno") 323 8000022
Carter Burwell Original Music n/a 120838 8000023
Sonny Kompanek Original Music n/a 120838 8000024
Craig Eastman Performer Featured Fiddle Performance 120819 8000025
David Weiss Performer Ethnic Flute 120819 8000026
Laura Seaton Performer Fiddle 120819 8000027
Lisa Kim Performer Violin 120819 8000028
Robert Rinehart Performer Viola 120819 8000029
Alan Stepansky Performer Cello 120819 8000030
Dougie Pincock Performer ("Lament For The Children") 120819 8000031
Craig Eastman Performer Featured Fiddle Performer("Deguello de Crockett") 120819 8000032
Joseph Magee Score Mixing Supervising Production Music Mixer 120927 8000033
Michael Farrow Score Mixing n/a 120927 8000034
Michael Farrow Score Recording n/a 120840 8000035
Adam Smalley Song ("Senorita") 120859 8000036
Craig Eastman Song ("The Mysterious Ali M") 120859 8000037
Craig Eastman Song Performer ("The Mysterious Ali M") 120788 8000038
Michael Corenblith Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Carla Curry Set Decorator n/a 165 9000002
Tammy Troglin Set Decorator n/a 165 9000003
Daniel Webster Art Director Supervising Art Director 183 9000004
Lauren Polizzi Art Director n/a 183 9000005
Mark Hanks Set Dresser n/a 197 9000006
Tom Christopher Set Dresser n/a 197 9000007
Bart Brown Set Dresser n/a 197 9000008
Scott Perez Set Dresser n/a 197 9000009
Michael Leonard Set Dresser n/a 197 9000010
Robert Wonson Set Dresser n/a 197 9000011
Jesus Carrera Set Dresser n/a 197 9000012
Jack Colmenero Set Dresser n/a 197 9000013
Melanie Ferguson Set Dresser n/a 197 9000014
April Crump Set Dresser n/a 197 9000015
Cory Parker Set Dresser n/a 197 9000016
John Parker Set Dresser n/a 197 9000017
Terri Wright Set Dresser n/a 197 9000018
Patricia Dillon Set Dresser n/a 197 9000019
Bob Clark Sculptor n/a 120910 9000020
Larry Clark Scenic Artist Lead Scenic Artist 745 9000021
William Gambill Painter n/a 200 9000022
Pat Martine Painter Set Decorating Painter 200 9000023
Thomas Johnson Painter n/a 200 9000024
Gary Wimmer Painter n/a 200 9000025
Shane Patrick Leadman n/a 433 9000026
Wallace Symns Greensman Lead Greensman 201 9000027
Christopher Martin Greensman On Set Greens 201 9000028
Patricia Dillon Dresser Draper 120967 9000029
Darren Patnode Dresser n/a 120967 9000030
Marc Dabrusin Dresser Additional On-Set Dresser 120967 9000031
Phil Shirey Assistant Set Decorator n/a 316 9000032
Kevin Cross Assistant Art Director n/a 315 9000033
Al Hobbs Assistant Art Director n/a 315 9000034
Ana Martinez Pyburn Art Department (Texas) 120843 9000035
Margaret Cix Art Department (Los Angeles) 120843 9000036
Evan Henke Art Department Art Department Production Assistant 120843 9000037
Ronna Kress Casting n/a 179 10000001
Jo Boldin Casting Texas Casting 179 10000002
Manuel Teil Casting Mexico Casting 179 10000003
Courtney Sheinin Casting Associate (Los Angeles) 160 10000004
Jillian Sorkin Casting Assistant (Los Angeles) 177 10000005
Teresa Neptune Casting Assistant (Texas) 177 10000006
Kit Gwin Casting Assistant (Texas) 177 10000007
Donna Reina Casting Assistant (Texas) 177 10000008
Elvira Richards Casting Assistant Casting First Assistant(Mexico) 177 10000009
Jessica Valencia Casting Assistant Casting Second Assistant(Mexico) 177 10000010
Billy Dowd Extras Casting n/a 120851 10000011
Val Kuklowsky Voice Casting n/a 189 10000012
Simon Walton Executive Head of Systems(Matte World Digital) 120806 11000002
Stephen Hardin Consultant n/a 120784 12000001
Arnold Vento Consultant Spanish Language Consultant 120784 12000002
Booker White Research (Walt Disney Music Library) 458 12000003
Alan Huffines Advisor Mitch Advisor 120821 12000004
Taylor Anderson Advisor Artillery Trainer 120821 12000005
Craig Eastman Coach Fiddle Coach 120914 12000006
Cindy Lindauer Instructor Studio Teacher 121095 12000007
Nanrose Buchman Assistant Costume Designer n/a 252 13000001
Andrea Knaub Costume Department Costume Office Administrator 121016 13000002
Stephanie Steel Costume Department Costume Department Production Assistant 121016 13000003
Daniel Orlandi Costume Designer n/a 169 13000004
Dan Bronson Costume Supervisor n/a 120895 13000005
Elaine Ramires Costume Supervisor n/a 120895 13000006
Janice Janecek Costumer n/a 120880 13000007
Yvonne Wilburn Costumer n/a 120880 13000008
Taneia Lednicky Costumer n/a 120880 13000009
Stephanie Baskin Costumer n/a 120880 13000010
M Pruet Costumer n/a 120880 13000011
Laura Hodges Costumer n/a 120880 13000012
Krista Schluderman Costumer n/a 120880 13000013
Annette Hoffman Costumer n/a 120880 13000014
Susan Mayes Costumer Specialty Costumer 120880 13000015
Janis Mekaelian Costumer Costume Shopper 120880 13000016
Kim Santantonio Hair n/a 120794 13000017
Thomas Real Hair n/a 120794 13000018
Chelsey Carpenter Hair n/a 120794 13000019
Bridget Cook Hair n/a 120794 13000020
Sharon Ely Hair n/a 120794 13000021
Terri Ewton Hair n/a 120794 13000022
Tracy Fleming Hair n/a 120794 13000023
Melissa Forney Hair n/a 120794 13000024
Jennifer Hodges Hair n/a 120794 13000025
Roxy Norman Hair n/a 120794 13000026
Leola Perez Hair n/a 120794 13000027
Kimmie Rhodes Hair n/a 120794 13000028
Charmaine Richards Hair n/a 120794 13000029
Meliza Schmidt Hair n/a 120794 13000030
Charles Yusko Hair n/a 120794 13000031
Joani Yarbrough Hair Stylist (for Mr Thornton) 120799 13000032
Phillip Ivey Hair Stylist (for Mr Thornton) 120799 13000033
Kelly Nelson Hair Stylist (for Mr Quaid) 120799 13000034
Javier Arrieta Key Costumer n/a 351 13000035
Kathleen Kiatta Key Costumer n/a 351 13000036
Edouard Henriques Makeup n/a 353 13000037
Greg Funk Makeup n/a 353 13000038
Lynn Eagen Makeup (for Mr Thornton) 353 13000039
Ron Berkeley Makeup (for Mr Quaid) 353 13000040
Angela Angel Makeup n/a 353 13000041
Ozzie Ausburne Makeup n/a 353 13000042
Robin Beauchesne Makeup n/a 353 13000043
Amy Bell Makeup n/a 353 13000044
Troy Breeding Makeup n/a 353 13000045
Meg Brennan Makeup n/a 353 13000046
Celena Burkett Makeup n/a 353 13000047
Jacenda Burkett Makeup n/a 353 13000048
Catherine Conrad Makeup n/a 353 13000049
Marvin Day Makeup n/a 353 13000050
Becki Drake Makeup n/a 353 13000051
Desiree Gonzalez Makeup n/a 353 13000052
Katy Hall Makeup n/a 353 13000053
Diane Hardin Makeup n/a 353 13000054
Kalen Hoyle Makeup n/a 353 13000055
John McBurney Makeup n/a 353 13000056
Karina Morales Makeup n/a 353 13000057
Darylin Nagy Makeup n/a 353 13000058
Carla Palmer Makeup n/a 353 13000059
Joe Rivera Makeup n/a 353 13000060
Valecia Sarmento Makeup n/a 353 13000061
Cynthia Skye Makeup n/a 353 13000062
Kara Sutherlin Makeup n/a 353 13000063
Janet Dickson Makeup n/a 353 13000064
Marlene Whiton Makeup n/a 353 13000065
Jimmy Cullen Set Costumer n/a 121008 13000066
Daniel Dirks Set Costumer n/a 121008 13000067
Leeann Radeka Set Costumer n/a 121008 13000068
Anna Abbey Set Costumer n/a 121008 13000069
Brenda Chambers Set Costumer n/a 121008 13000070
Irvin Gates Tailor n/a 120990 13000071
Antoinette Sales Tailor n/a 120990 13000072
Aziza Bey Tailor n/a 120990 13000073
Marcia Evers Tailor Key Seamstress 120990 13000074
Elspeth Mason Tailor Seamstress 120990 13000075
Melissa Binder Tailor Key Textile Artist 120990 13000076
Carol Doran Wig Maker (for Mr Thornton) 121096 13000077
Darrell Hanzalik ADR Editor Supervising ADR Editor 220 14000001
Doc Kane ADR Mixer n/a 227 14000002
Bob Deschaine ADR Mixer n/a 227 14000003
Ann Hadsell ADR Mixer n/a 227 14000004
Brad Sokol Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000005
Jamie Hardt Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000006
Steven Gerrior Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000007
David Roberts Boom Operator n/a 215 14000008
John Roesch Foley Artist n/a 223 14000009
Alyson Moore Foley Artist n/a 223 14000010
Alicia Stevenson Foley Artist n/a 223 14000011
Dawn Fintor Foley Artist n/a 223 14000012
John Morris Foley Editor Supervising Foley Editor 221 14000013
Don Warner Foley Editor n/a 221 14000014
William Jacobs Foley Editor n/a 221 14000015
Mary Lang Foley Mixer n/a 224 14000016
David Betancourt Foley Mixer n/a 224 14000017
David Fluhr Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000018
Christian Minkler Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000019
Charles Maynes Sound Editor n/a 229 14000020
Keith Bilderbeck Sound Editor n/a 229 14000021
Ben Wilkins Sound Editor n/a 229 14000022
Brian Jennings Sound Editor n/a 229 14000023
Bruce Stubblefield Sound Editor n/a 229 14000024
Miguel Rivera Sound Effects n/a 120868 14000025
Jon Johnson Sound Effects n/a 120868 14000026
Charles Maynes Sound Effects n/a 120868 14000027
Michael Stearns Sound Effects n/a 120868 14000028
John Pritchett Sound Mixer n/a 230 14000029
Gabriel Guy Sound Recordist n/a 331 14000030
Jon Johnson Supervising Sound Editor n/a 328 14000031
Miguel Rivera Supervising Sound Editor n/a 328 14000032
Steve Drake Rigging Grip Best Boy Rigging Grip 120944 15000001
Cynthia Bystrak Rigging Grip n/a 120944 15000002
Eric Damazio Rigging Grip n/a 120944 15000003
Chris Hamala Rigging Grip n/a 120944 15000004
Robert Hicks Rigging Grip n/a 120944 15000005
Peter Kolb Rigging Grip n/a 120944 15000006
Stephen Ritchey Rigging Grip n/a 120944 15000007
Steven Walker Rigging Grip n/a 120944 15000008
John Martens Rigging Gaffer n/a 120937 15000009
Jimmy Gonzales Rigging Electrician n/a 120958 15000010
Eric Montes Rigging Electrician n/a 120958 15000011
Barry Smith Rigging Electrician n/a 120958 15000012
Dave Taylor Rigging Electrician n/a 120958 15000013
Greg Travis Rigging Electrician n/a 120958 15000014
Kim Heath Key Rigging Grip n/a 120946 15000015
William Paul Key Grip n/a 263 15000016
Layne Chaney Grip n/a 365 15000017
Sandy Gilzow Grip n/a 365 15000018
Kurt Kornemann Grip n/a 365 15000019
Greg Lomas Grip n/a 365 15000020
Orlando Mora Grip n/a 365 15000021
Phillip Renke Grip n/a 365 15000022
Tim Travis Grip n/a 365 15000023
Atom Vyvial Grip n/a 365 15000024
Charles Wesney Grip n/a 365 15000025
Jeff Magers Grip Chapman Maverick Operator 365 15000026
Kelly May Electrician n/a 450 15000027
Troy Anderson Electrician n/a 450 15000028
Danny Navarrette Electrician n/a 450 15000029
S Mims Electrician n/a 450 15000030
Robert Reynolds Electrician n/a 450 15000031
Josh Taylor Electrician n/a 450 15000032
Wally Rowell Electrician n/a 450 15000033
Jeff Howery Dolly Grip "A" Camera Dolly Grip 264 15000034
John Murphy Dolly Grip "B" Camera Dolly Grip 264 15000035
Sean Devine Dolly Grip "C" Camera Dolly Grip 264 15000036
Steve Welch Crane Grip Techno Crane Operator 121043 15000037
Jim Gilson Chief Lighting Technician n/a 357 15000038
Kay Colvin Cable Operator Cableperson 120964 15000039
Jean Lejeune Cable Operator Additional Cableperson 120964 15000040
Eddie Paul Best Boy Grip n/a 265 15000041
Donis Rhoden Best Boy Grip (Texas) 265 15000042
Joe Martens Best Boy Electric n/a 259 15000043
Raul Mello Best Boy Electric (Texas) 259 15000044
Stephen Beasley Best Boy Electric n/a 259 15000045
Chris Finigan Production Accountant n/a 282 16000001
Rick Roesch Accountant n/a 120802 16000002
Susan Bartholomew Accountant Construction Accountant 120802 16000003
Allen Connell Accountant Payroll Accountant 120802 16000004
Brian Bruskrud Post-Production Accountant n/a 120979 16000005
Shauna Kroen Assistant Accountant First Assistant Accountant 120950 16000006
Sandra Yeary Assistant Accountant Additional First Assistant Accountant 120950 16000007
Amanda Curry Assistant Accountant Second Assistant Accountant 120950 16000008
M Shaw Assistant Accountant Second Assistant Accountant 120950 16000009
Margo Kornemann Assistant Accountant Second Assistant Accountant 120950 16000010
Robin Brackeen Assistant Accountant Accounting Assistant 120950 16000011
Claudia Garcia Picos Assistant Accountant Accounting Clerk 120950 16000012
Robin Williams Assistant Accountant Accounting Clerk 120950 16000013
Krista Kuebler Assistant Accountant Accounting Clerk 120950 16000014
Jerry Evans Choreographer n/a 120803 17000001
Phil Neilson Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000001
Keith Woulard Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000002
Keith Woulard Stunt Coordinator Co-Stunt Coordinator 120804 19000003
Curtis Akin Wrangler Lead Wrangler 121018 20000001
Steve Bland Wrangler Gangboss 121018 20000002
Dennis Motes Wrangler Wrangler Leadman 121018 20000003
Keri Moorhouse Wrangler Wrangler Office Administrator 121018 20000004
Ciro Vuoso Construction Foreman n/a 277 21000001
Terry Scott Construction Coordinator n/a 276 21000002
Tom Ward Construction Coordinator (Texas) 276 21000003
Shellie Gillespie Construction Construction Office Administrator 120900 21000004
Greg Kilmer Welder n/a 121059 21000005
Joe Fiske Craft Service n/a 120903 22000001
Saul Sanchez Craft Service n/a 120903 22000002
Craig Barron Visual Effects Supervisor n/a 249 23000001
Krystyna Demkowicz Visual Effects Producer Visual Effects Executive Producer(Matte World Digital) 243 23000002
Kip Larsen Visual Effects Producer (Matte World Digital) 243 23000003
Ken Rogerson Visual Effects Editor (Matte World Digital) 614 23000004
Roger Lifsey Special Effects Foreman n/a 250 23000005
Mike Edmonson Special Effects Foreman Special Effects Set Foreman 250 23000006
Kevin Bowers Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000007
Kyle Collinsworth Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000008
Roderic Duff Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000009
Steve Frusher Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000010
Daniel Howe Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000011
Greg Kilmer Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000012
Jack Lynch Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000013
James McCormick Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000014
Jeff Miller Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000015
Randy Moore Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000016
Gary Schaedler Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000017
Shane Scott Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000018
Bob Trevino Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000019
Michael Wilks Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000020
Jeffery Woodrel Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000021
Larz Anderson Special Effects Coordinator n/a 241 23000022
Tracie Laymon Special Effects Coordinator Special Effects Office Administrator 241 23000023
Patrick Clancey Titles and Opticals Subtitle Opticals 121075 23000024
Brian King Titles Title Design 120825 23000025
Chris Stoski Matte Painter Digital Matte Artist(Matte World Digital) 120959 23000026
Christopher Evans Matte Painter Matte Artist(Matte World Digital) 120959 23000027
Paul Rivera Digital Effects Artist Chief Technical Artist(Matte World Digital) 120960 23000028
Todd Smith Digital Effects Artist Technical Artist(Matte World Digital) 120960 23000029
Darren Mortillaro Digital Effects Artist Technical Artist(Matte World Digital) 120960 23000030
Daphne Apellanes Digital Effects Artist Roto Artist(Matte World Digital) 120960 23000031
Scott Brisbane Digital Effects Artist Roto Artist(Matte World Digital) 120960 23000032
Kane Brassington Digital Effects Artist Roto Artist(Matte World Digital) 120960 23000033
Nyeland Newel Digital Effects Artist Roto Artist(Matte World Digital) 120960 23000034
Lorene Simpson Digital Effects Artist Digital Intermediate Producer 120960 23000035
Jordan Ford Digital Effects Artist Digital Intermediate Assistant Producer 120960 23000036
Glenn Cotter 3-D Artist (Matte World Digital) 120965 23000037
Morgan Trotter 3-D Artist (Matte World Digital) 120965 23000038
Chris Langevin Assistant Property Master n/a 120969 24000001
Cheri Paul Assistant Property Master n/a 120969 24000002
Don Miloyevich Property Master n/a 120805 24000003
Byron Thomas Props n/a 120817 24000004
Koen Wooten Props n/a 120817 24000005
Dwayne Grady Props n/a 120817 24000006
Don Carr Props n/a 120817 24000007
Stefan Wilcox Props n/a 120817 24000008
Doug Field Props n/a 120817 24000009
R Crofoot Props Master Armourer 120817 24000010
Brian Maynard Props Armourer 120817 24000011
Virle Reid Props Armourer 120817 24000012
Eugene Robinson Props Armourer 120817 24000013
Nyima Johnston Props Props Production Assistant 120817 24000014
James Roberts Props Prop Shop Supervisor 120817 24000015
Brian Cross Props Propmaker 120817 24000016
Carol Roberts Props Prop Shop Adminstrator 120817 24000017
Dean Parker Assistant (to Carter Burwell) 120820 25000001
John Flournoy Assistant Re-enactor Associate 120820 25000002
Shawn Wagenaar Assistant Re-enactor Associate 120820 25000003
Katie Kelly Assistant (to Mr Hancock) 120820 25000004
Wesley Oliver Assistant (to Mr Hancock) 120820 25000005
Tom Williams Assistant (to Mr Johnson) 120820 25000006
Libby Shani Assistant (to Mr Johnson) 120820 25000007
Mark Simone Assistant (to Mr Steuer) 120820 25000008
Beau Holden Assistant (to Mr Quaid) 120820 25000009
Kristin Scott Assistant (to Mr Thornton) 120820 25000010
Kathryn Feller Assistant (to Mr Thornton) 120820 25000011
Natalie Angel Assistant (to Mr Wilson) 120820 25000012
Tara Reimers Assistant (to Mr Patric & Mr Echevarria) 120820 25000013
Johnny Lee Assistant (to Mr Molia) 120820 25000014
Meg Beatty Production Assistant n/a 275 25000015
Brinton Bryan Production Assistant n/a 275 25000016
Douglas Carter Production Assistant n/a 275 25000017
Kayse Goodell Production Assistant n/a 275 25000018
Marike Jainchill Production Assistant n/a 275 25000019
Valerie Johnson Production Assistant n/a 275 25000020
Kendall Lucy Production Assistant n/a 275 25000021
Jennifer Martinson Production Assistant n/a 275 25000022
Brian Murphy Production Assistant n/a 275 25000023
Rebecca Quick Production Assistant n/a 275 25000024
Ty Roberts Production Assistant n/a 275 25000025
Christopher Scull Production Assistant n/a 275 25000026
Max Sturgeon Production Assistant n/a 275 25000027
LouAnn Wu Production Assistant n/a 275 25000028
Lonnie Nelson Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000029
Joe Gallien Transportation Co-Captain n/a 120973 25000030
Gregory Faucett Transportation Co-Captain n/a 120973 25000031
Janice Knox Transportation Co-Captain n/a 120973 25000032
Phil Schriber Transportation Coordinator n/a 271 25000033
Wesley Oliver Office Assistant n/a 120996 25000034
Bill Lanier Office Assistant n/a 120996 25000035
Monica Allen Transportation Dispatcher 120992 25000036
Phil Neilson Second Unit Director n/a 412 25000037
Lola Belsito Production Secretary n/a 367 25000038
Raigen Thornton Medic On Set Paramedic 120966 25000039
John Arszyla Medic Construction Medic 120966 25000040
Laura King Medic Construction Medic 120966 25000041
Vicki Johnson Medic Construction Medic 120966 25000042
Karen Wacker Coordinator n/a 528 25000043
J Flournoy Coordinator Re-enactment Coordinator 528 25000044
Gladys Flournoy Coordinator Re-enactor Department Administrator 528 25000045
Gillian Johnson Manager Sound Editing Facilities Manager 120827 28000001
Ernie Malik Unit Publicist n/a 231 29000001
Synopsis
The roads cross at San Antonio de Bexar at a small, ruined mission called The Alamo--a place where myth meets history and legend meets reality. In the spring of 1836 nearly 200 Texans--men of all races who believed in the future of Texas--held the fort for thirteen days under siege by General Antonio Lopez de Santa Anna, ruler of Mexico and commander of its forces. Led by three men--the young, brash Colonel William Travis; the violent, passionate James Bowie; and the larger-than-life living legend Davy Crockett--the Texans and their deeds at the Alamo would pass into history as General Sam Houston's rallying cry for Texas independence. As well, their actions would become legend for their symbolic significance.