503 Service Unavailable

Error 503 Service Unavailable

Service Unavailable

Guru Meditation:

XID: 1366289686


Varnish cache server

Constantine (2005)

Constantine
Type Feature Film
MPAA Rating R
Runtime 2hr 2mins.
Genres Adaptation, Action, Thriller, Sci-Fi
Keywords comic book, magic, superhero, supernatural
Status Released
US Release Date
  
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Jason Matthews Concept Artist Concept Designer 120911 9000017
Joey Orosco Concept Artist Concept Designer 120911 9000018
Paul Zinnes Modelmaker CG Modeller(Tippett Studio) 120919 23000093
John Koester Modelmaker CG Modeller(Tippett Studio) 120919 23000094
Sven Jensen Modelmaker CG Modeller(Tippett Studio) 120919 23000092
Ramona Martinez Rotoscope Animator Rotoscope Artist(Tippett Studio) 121082 23000089
Joseph Hamdorf Modelmaker Lead CG Modeller(Tippett Studio) 120919 23000091
Richard Joseph Landon Mechanical Special Effects Key Mechanical Designer 121086 23000095
Dan Riha Rotoscope Animator Rotoscope Artist(Tippett Studio) 121082 23000090
Julien Schreyer Digital Effects Artist Lead Lighting Artist(Tippett Studio) 120960 23000097
Paul Campion Digital Effects Artist Texture Artist(Tippett Studio) 120960 23000101
Bradford DeCaussin Digital Effects Artist Texture Artist(Tippett Studio) 120960 23000102
Renee Binkowski Digital Effects Artist Lead Texture Artist(Tippett Studio) 120960 23000100
Dan Cayer Digital Effects Artist Lead Compositor(Tippett Studio) 120960 23000099
Kane Brassington Rotoscope Animator Rotoscope Artist(Tippett Studio) 121082 23000088
Matt Jacobs Digital Effects Artist Lead Compositor(Tippett Studio) 120960 23000098
Matt Heimlich Mechanical Special Effects Key Mechanical Designer 121086 23000096
Lucinda Chee Rotoscope Animator Rotoscope Artist(Tippett Studio) 121082 23000086
Jay T Rockwell Special Effects n/a 168 23000077
David Waine Special Effects n/a 168 23000078
Craig Reedy Special Effects n/a 168 23000076
Jeff Ogg Special Effects n/a 168 23000075
Michael Kay Special Effects n/a 168 23000073
Jeff "Khach" Adoorian Special Effects n/a 168 23000074
Parry Willard Special Effects n/a 168 23000079
Frank Toro Special Effects n/a 168 23000080
Shelley Campbell Rotoscope Animator Rotoscope Artist(Tippett Studio) 121082 23000085
Nathan Stinus Fredenburg Digital Effects Artist Texture Artist(Tippett Studio) 120960 23000103
Rex Markle Rotoscope Animator Lead Rotoscope Artist(Tippett Studio) 121082 23000084
Ken Voss Rotoscope Animator Lead Rotoscope Artist(Tippett Studio) 121082 23000083
Carlos M Rodriguez Special Effects n/a 168 23000081
Pam Elliott Special Effects n/a 168 23000082
Robert Dorris Rotoscope Animator Rotoscope Artist(Tippett Studio) 121082 23000087
Adam Martinez Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist(ESC Entertainment) 120960 23000105
James Satoru Straus Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist(ESC Entertainment) 120960 23000124
Janelle Schneider Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist(ESC Entertainment) 120960 23000125
Hitesh Bharadia Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist(ESC Entertainment) 120960 23000123
Haskell Friedman Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist(ESC Entertainment) 120960 23000122
Ellery Ortiz Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist(ESC Entertainment) 120960 23000120
George Hull Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist(ESC Entertainment) 120960 23000121
Jason Halverson Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist(ESC Entertainment) 120960 23000126
Jeffrey Chan Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist(ESC Entertainment) 120960 23000127
John Benson Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist(ESC Entertainment) 120960 23000132
John Daniel Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist(ESC Entertainment) 120960 23000133
Joel Behrens Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist(ESC Entertainment) 120960 23000131
Jeremy Sternberg Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist(ESC Entertainment) 120960 23000130
Jennifer Gonzalez Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist(ESC Entertainment) 120960 23000128
Jeremy Bolan Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist(ESC Entertainment) 120960 23000129
Demetrius Leal Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist(ESC Entertainment) 120960 23000119
Dani Morrow Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist(ESC Entertainment) 120960 23000118
Andres Vitale Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist(ESC Entertainment) 120960 23000109
Anuj Anand Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist(ESC Entertainment) 120960 23000110
Amanda Instone Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist(ESC Entertainment) 120960 23000108
Allan Arinduque Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist(ESC Entertainment) 120960 23000107
Jack Jennings Special Effects n/a 168 23000072
Alex Ongaro Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist(ESC Entertainment) 120960 23000106
Brian Freisinger Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist(ESC Entertainment) 120960 23000111
Bruce Nicholson Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist(ESC Entertainment) 120960 23000112
Christopher Eng Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist(ESC Entertainment) 120960 23000116
Dan Dixon Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist(ESC Entertainment) 120960 23000117
Chris Qi Yao Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist(ESC Entertainment) 120960 23000115
Christopher Erin Walsh Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist(ESC Entertainment) 120960 23000114
Chris Trimble Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist(ESC Entertainment) 120960 23000113
Sara Simon Digital Effects Artist Texture Artist(Tippett Studio) 120960 23000104
Anthony Herrera Special Effects n/a 168 23000071
Joe Henke Visual Effects (CIS Hollywood) 419 23000028
Julia Gaudette Visual Effects (CIS Hollywood) 419 23000029
Mathias Frodin Visual Effects (CIS Hollywood) 419 23000030
Gregory Liegey Visual Effects (CIS Hollywood) 419 23000027
Julie Orosz Visual Effects (CIS Hollywood) 419 23000026
Brodie Andersen Visual Effects Visual Effects Coordinator(ESC Entertainment) 419 23000024
Bryan Hirota Visual Effects (CIS Hollywood) 419 23000025
Gregory Oehler Visual Effects (CIS Hollywood) 419 23000031
Matthew Adams Visual Effects (CIS Hollywood) 419 23000032
Diana Miao Visual Effects (CIS Hollywood) 419 23000037
Eric Pender Visual Effects (CIS Hollywood) 419 23000038
Matt Wilson Visual Effects (CIS Hollywood) 419 23000036
Patrick Kavanaugh Visual Effects (CIS Hollywood) 419 23000035
Bob Lyss Visual Effects (CIS Hollywood) 419 23000033
Eric Roth Visual Effects (CIS Hollywood) 419 23000034
Stephanie Lee Visual Effects Visual Effects Coordinator(ESC Entertainment) 419 23000023
Tina Kane Visual Effects Visual Effects Coordinator(ESC Entertainment) 419 23000022
Athena Portillo Visual Effects Producer Visual Effects Associate Producer 243 23000012
Ann Podlozny Visual Effects Producer (ESC Entertainment) 243 23000013
Jason Heapy Visual Effects Producer (Tippett Studio) 243 23000011
Amy "Hollywood" Wixson Visual Effects Producer (Tippett Studio) 243 23000010
Donna Langston Visual Effects Producer n/a 243 23000008
Denise Davis Visual Effects Producer n/a 243 23000009
Randy Bricker Visual Effects Editor n/a 614 23000014
Sarah Schubert Visual Effects Editor (Tippett Studio) 614 23000015
Naomi Raine Visual Effects Visual Effects Coordinator(Tippett Studio) 419 23000020
Kristy King Visual Effects Visual Effects Coordinator(Tippett Studio) 419 23000021
Chris Hall Visual Effects Visual Effects Coordinator(Tippett Studio) 419 23000019
Chris F Moore Visual Effects n/a 419 23000018
Beth Howe Visual Effects Visual Effects Coordinator 419 23000016
Aaron Cohen Visual Effects n/a 419 23000017
Marc Nanjo Visual Effects (CIS Hollywood) 419 23000039
Kyle Yamamoto Visual Effects (CIS Hollywood) 419 23000040
Scott Dougherty Visual Effects Visual Effects and Animation(Furious FX) 419 23000061
Mark Shoaf Visual Effects Visual Effects and Animation(Furious FX) 419 23000062
David Lingenfelser Visual Effects Visual Effects and Animation(Furious FX) 419 23000060
Zack Judson Visual Effects (Hydraulx) 419 23000059
Joshua Cordes Visual Effects (Hydraulx) 419 23000057
Joel Sevilla Visual Effects (Hydraulx) 419 23000058
Allen L Hall Special Effects n/a 168 23000063
Joe Montenegro Special Effects n/a 168 23000064
Brian Barnhart Special Effects n/a 168 23000069
Ante Dugandzic Special Effects n/a 168 23000070
Nathaniel Acord Special Effects n/a 168 23000068
Andy Weder Special Effects n/a 168 23000067
James Reedy Special Effects n/a 168 23000065
Matthew Hall Special Effects n/a 168 23000066
Duy Tan Nguyen Visual Effects (Hydraulx) 419 23000056
Erik Liles Visual Effects (Hydraulx) 419 23000055
Chris Allen Visual Effects (CIS Hollywood) 419 23000045
Heather MacPhee Visual Effects (CIS Hollywood) 419 23000046
Amy Garback Visual Effects (CIS Hollywood) 419 23000044
Gary Abrahamian Visual Effects (CIS Hollywood) 419 23000043
Chris Ryan Visual Effects (CIS Hollywood) 419 23000041
John Cassella Jr. Visual Effects (CIS Hollywood) 419 23000042
Christine Troianello Visual Effects (CIS Hollywood) 419 23000047
Kristine Lankenau Visual Effects (CIS Hollywood) 419 23000048
Yoshiya Yamada Visual Effects (Hydraulx) 419 23000053
Bill Kunin Visual Effects (Hydraulx) 419 23000054
Adam Lisagor Visual Effects (Hydraulx) 419 23000052
Rina Strause Visual Effects (Hydraulx) 419 23000051
Greg Strause Visual Effects (Hydraulx) 419 23000049
Colin Strause Visual Effects (Hydraulx) 419 23000050
Jonathan Litt Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist(ESC Entertainment) 120960 23000134
Joseph Cavanaugh Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist(ESC Entertainment) 120960 23000136
Guido Muzzarelli Animator (Tippett Studio) 483 23000219
Brian Mendenhall Animator (Tippett Studio) 483 23000220
Michael Leonard Animator (Tippett Studio) 483 23000218
Michael Kitchen Animator (Tippett Studio) 483 23000217
Aaron Gilman Animator (Tippett Studio) 483 23000215
Julie Jaros Animator (Tippett Studio) 483 23000216
Jess Vickery Animator (Tippett Studio) 483 23000221
Tony Meagher Visual Effects (Hydraulx) 419 23000222
Kathy Liska Assistant Executive Assistant(to Ms. Shuler Donner) 120820 25000002
Bobby Sabelhaus Assistant (to Ms. Shuler Donner) 120820 25000003
Janette Vecchiarelli Assistant (to Mr. Lawrence) 120820 25000001
Kirk Corwin Property Master n/a 120805 24000002
George Murphy Visual Effects Supervisor (ESC Entertainment) 249 23000223
Andrew M Siegel Assistant Property Master n/a 120969 24000001
Chuke Duke Animator (Tippett Studio) 483 23000214
Jim Brown Animator (Tippett Studio) 483 23000213
Tyler Ham CGI Artist Matchmover(Tippett Studio) 120986 23000203
Dong Yon Kang CGI Artist Matchmover(Tippett Studio) 120986 23000204
Devin Breese CGI Artist Matchmover(Tippett Studio) 120986 23000202
Ruth Caspary CGI Artist Texture Artist(Tippett Studio) 120986 23000201
Konstantin Promokhov CGI Artist CG Effects Artist(Tippett Studio) 120986 23000199
Ralph Sevazlian CGI Artist CG Effects Artist(Tippett Studio) 120986 23000200
Eric Marko CGI Artist Matchmover(Tippett Studio) 120986 23000205
Stephen Moros CGI Artist Matchmover(Tippett Studio) 120986 23000206
Dovi Anderson Animator Lead Animator(Tippett Studio) 483 23000211
Jason Armstrong Animator (Tippett Studio) 483 23000212
Simon Allen Animator Lead Animator(Tippett Studio) 483 23000210
John Stillman CG Supervisor Compositing Supervisor(ESC Entertainment) 779 23000209
Charles Schwartz CGI Artist Matchmover(Tippett Studio) 120986 23000207
David "Grue" DeBry CG Supervisor (Tippett Studio) 779 23000208
FJ DeSanto Assistant (to Mr. Melniker and Mr. Uslan) 120820 25000004
Kate Gordon Assistant (to Mr. Stoff) 120820 25000005
Lindsey Gary Assistant Staff Assistant 120820 25000026
David Scheid Assistant Staff Assistant 120820 25000027
Santino Morea Assistant Staff Assistant 120820 25000025
Natasha Delahunt Assistant Staff Assistant 120820 25000024
Brian A Johnson Assistant Staff Assistant 120820 25000022
Zachary M Heath Assistant Staff Assistant 120820 25000023
Michael Lagnese Assistant Staff Assistant 120820 25000028
Randy Burke Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000029
Judy Jennings Tutor Studio Teacher 121034 26000001
Paulette Osorio Unit Publicist n/a 231 29000001
Michael P Twombly Production Secretary n/a 367 25000033
Michael L. Fink Second Unit Director n/a 412 25000032
Chad S Moore Transportation Co-Captain n/a 120973 25000030
Dan Marrow Transportation Coordinator n/a 271 25000031
Trent Broin Assistant Staff Assistant 120820 25000021
Ken C Wu Assistant Staff Assistant 120820 25000020
Jeremy Stein Assistant (to Mr. Aguilar) 120820 25000010
Janey Bergam Assistant (to Mr. Reeves) 120820 25000011
Edward Tapia Assistant (to Mr. Adler) 120820 25000009
Colleen Conroy Assistant (to Mr. Di Bonaventura) 120820 25000008
Jane Kelly Kosek Assistant (to Mr. Goldsman) 120820 25000006
Antonia Kalmacoff Assistant (to Mr. Di Bonaventura) 120820 25000007
Natalie Borlaug Assistant (to Mr. Weisz) 120820 25000012
Laraine Moniz Assistant Staff Assistant 120820 25000013
Gregg Kawecki Assistant Staff Assistant 120820 25000018
Michael J Musteric Assistant Staff Assistant 120820 25000019
Logan Sparks Assistant Staff Assistant 120820 25000017
Sean Garcia Assistant Staff Assistant 120820 25000016
Ian Davis Assistant Staff Assistant 120820 25000014
Juliana Fauntleroy Assistant Staff Assistant 120820 25000015
Melissa Tseng CGI Artist CG Effects Artist(Tippett Studio) 120986 23000198
Clear Menser CGI Artist CG Effects Artist(Tippett Studio) 120986 23000197
Scott Fritts Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist(ESC Entertainment) 120960 23000156
Sean Stranks Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist(ESC Entertainment) 120960 23000157
Ryan Hopkins Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist(ESC Entertainment) 120960 23000155
Rick Glenn Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist(ESC Entertainment) 120960 23000154
Owen Demers Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist(ESC Entertainment) 120960 23000152
R Matt Smith Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist(ESC Entertainment) 120960 23000153
Shannon McGee Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist(ESC Entertainment) 120960 23000158
Stephen Parker Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist(ESC Entertainment) 120960 23000159
Zachary Lo Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist(ESC Entertainment) 120960 23000164
Peter Newsome Character Animation Character Rigger(Tippett Studio) 622 23000165
Tom Burney Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist(ESC Entertainment) 120960 23000163
Takashi Kuribayashi Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist(ESC Entertainment) 120960 23000162
Steve Avoujageli Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist(ESC Entertainment) 120960 23000160
Steve Rheinfrank Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist(ESC Entertainment) 120960 23000161
Nowell Valeri Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist(ESC Entertainment) 120960 23000151
Neha Wickramasekaran Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist(ESC Entertainment) 120960 23000150
Ken Yao Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist(ESC Entertainment) 120960 23000140
Kevin Romond Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist(ESC Entertainment) 120960 23000141
Katharine "Kat" Evans Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist(ESC Entertainment) 120960 23000139
Joshua H Johnson Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist(ESC Entertainment) 120960 23000138
Ian Hunter Visual Effects Supervisor (New Deal Studios, Inc.) 249 23000007
Joseph Gigantelli Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist(ESC Entertainment) 120960 23000137
Kirstin Bradfield Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist(ESC Entertainment) 120960 23000142
Lissa G Klanor Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist(ESC Entertainment) 120960 23000143
Michael Karp Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist(ESC Entertainment) 120960 23000148
Mike Dalzell Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist(ESC Entertainment) 120960 23000149
Michael Gaiser Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist(ESC Entertainment) 120960 23000147
Matthew Wallin Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist(ESC Entertainment) 120960 23000146
Lyndal Heathwood Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist(ESC Entertainment) 120960 23000144
Matt Brumit Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist(ESC Entertainment) 120960 23000145
David Richard Nelson Character Animation Character Rigger(Tippett Studio) 622 23000166
Matthew Muntean Character Animation Character Rigger(Tippett Studio) 622 23000167
Chris Morley CGI Artist Compositor(Tippett Studio) 120986 23000187
Alexandra Papavramides-Pierre CGI Artist Compositor(Tippett Studio) 120986 23000188
Gerard Benjamin Pierre CGI Artist Compositor(Tippett Studio) 120986 23000186
Jonathan Knight CGI Artist Compositor(Tippett Studio) 120986 23000185
Daniel Bryant CGI Artist Compositor(Tippett Studio) 120986 23000183
Aruna Inversin CGI Artist Compositor(Tippett Studio) 120986 23000184
Ari Rubenstein CGI Artist Compositor(Tippett Studio) 120986 23000189
David Schnee CGI Artist Compositor(Tippett Studio) 120986 23000190
James Young Jackson CGI Artist CG Effects Artist(Tippett Studio) 120986 23000195
Rosa Lin CGI Artist CG Effects Artist(Tippett Studio) 120986 23000196
Andrew Young Kim CGI Artist CG Effects Artist(Tippett Studio) 120986 23000194
Uma Havaligi CGI Artist CG Effects Artist(Tippett Studio) 120986 23000193
Mark Siew CGI Artist Compositor(Tippett Studio) 120986 23000191
Nathaniel Hunter CGI Artist CG Effects Artist(Tippett Studio) 120986 23000192
Chris Gibbons CGI Artist Compositor(Tippett Studio) 120986 23000182
Michael Clemens CGI Artist Compositor(Tippett Studio) 120986 23000181
Aharon Bourland CGI Artist CG Lighting Artist(Tippett Studio) 120986 23000172
Steven Quinones-Colon CGI Artist CG Lighting Artist(Tippett Studio) 120986 23000173
Conrad Chu CGI Artist CG Lighting Artist(Tippett Studio) 120986 23000171
Howard W Campbell Jr. CGI Artist CG Lighting Artist(Tippett Studio) 120986 23000170
Dan Rolinek CGI Artist Lead CG Effects Artist(Tippett Studio) 120986 23000168
Mimia Arbelaez CGI Artist CG Lighting Artist(Tippett Studio) 120986 23000169
Russell Darling CGI Artist CG Lighting Artist(Tippett Studio) 120986 23000174
Ben von Zastrow CGI Artist CG Lighting Artist(Tippett Studio) 120986 23000175
John Rader CGI Artist CG Lighting Artist(Tippett Studio) 120986 23000179
Misty Segura Barbour CGI Artist Compositor(Tippett Studio) 120986 23000180
Davy Wentworth CGI Artist CG Lighting Artist(Tippett Studio) 120986 23000178
Lissa G Klanor CGI Artist CG Lighting Artist(Tippett Studio) 120986 23000177
Krystin Johnson CGI Artist CG Lighting Artist(Tippett Studio) 120986 23000176
Jose Samson Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist(ESC Entertainment) 120960 23000135
Chris Paizis Visual Effects Supervisor Matchmove Supervisor(Tippett Studio) 249 23000005
Andrew Raiher Music Arranger Additional Score Arrangements 121019 8000005
Robert Williams Music Arranger Score Programmer 121019 8000006
Ian Honeyman Music Arranger Additional Score Arrangements 121019 8000004
Wolfram De Marco Music Arranger Additional Score Arrangements 121019 8000003
Brian Tyler Music n/a 120781 8000001
Klaus Badelt Music n/a 120781 8000002
Brian Tyler Music Conductor n/a 120818 8000007
Joe Lisanti Music Editor n/a 214 8000008
Brad Warnaar Original Music Orchestrations 120838 8000013
Martin Tillman Performer Electric Cellist 120819 8000014
Dana Niu Original Music Orchestrations 120838 8000012
Robert Elhai Original Music Orchestrations 120838 8000011
Gary Krause Music Editor n/a 214 8000009
Daryl Kell Music Editor n/a 214 8000010
Bronwyn Waddington Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000004
Gordon Antell Assistant Editor First Assistant Editor 203 7000003
Xiomara Comrie Assistant Camera Second Assistant Camera 233 6000005
Jeb Johenning Video Assist/Playback Video Assist Operator 120899 6000006
Pamela Rittelmeyer Assistant Camera First Assistant Camera 233 6000004
Mark LaBonge Camera Operator Camera Operator/Steadicam Operator 239 6000003
Philippe Rousselot Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Neal Norton Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000002
Todd Marks Video Assist/Playback 24 Frame Supervisor 120899 6000007
Jeff Cutter Photography Additional Photography 120835 6000008
Wayne Wahrman Editor n/a 172 7000001
Mo Henry Negative Cutter n/a 556 7000002
Matthew Tomlinson Color Timer Visual Effects Digital Color Timer(Tippett Studio) 120921 6000012
Adam Gerardin Color Timer Visual Effects Digital Color Timer(Tippett Studio) 120921 6000011
David James Photography Still Photographer 120835 6000009
Dave Hussey Color Timer n/a 120921 6000010
Joel Iwataki Score Mixing n/a 120927 8000015
Alan Meyerson Score Mixing n/a 120927 8000016
Cory Czekaj Model Maker Mold/Technical Department 121081 9000010
Chris Cheatham Model Maker Mold/Technical Department 121081 9000011
Joe Gomez Model Maker Mold/Technical Department 121081 9000009
Jeffrey M. Snyder Set Dresser On-Set Dresser 197 9000008
Richard F Mays Set Designer n/a 202 9000006
Steven Schwartz Set Designer n/a 202 9000007
Brian Hillard Model Maker Mold/Technical Department 121081 9000012
Clay Martinez Model Maker Mold/Technical Department 121081 9000013
Robert Ramsdell Concept Artist Key Artist 120911 9000021
Trevor Hensley Concept Artist Key Artist 120911 9000023
Christopher Swift Concept Artist Key Artist 120911 9000019
Aaron Sims Concept Artist Concept Art Director 120911 9000016
Chris Grossnickle Model Maker Mold/Technical Department 121081 9000014
Scott Bobbitt Lead Person n/a 120957 9000015
William J Law III Set Designer n/a 202 9000005
Gregory A. Berry Set Designer n/a 202 9000004
Danny Lohner Song ("Passive") 120859 8000021
Maynard James Keenan Song ("Passive") 120859 8000022
Paul Desmond Song ("Take Five") 120859 8000020
Salome Renteria Guitierrez Song ("Los Recuerdos del Troquero") 120859 8000019
Joel Iwataki Score Recording n/a 120840 8000017
Alan Meyerson Score Recording n/a 120840 8000018
Trent Reznor Song ("Passive") 120859 8000023
Billy Howerdel Song ("Passive") 120859 8000024
Douglas A Mowat Set Decorator n/a 165 9000002
David Lazan Art Director n/a 183 9000003
Naomi Shohan Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
A Perfect Circle Song Performer ("Passive") 120788 8000027
Flaco Jimenez Song Performer ("Los Recuerdos del Troquero") 120788 8000025
Dave Brubeck Quartet Song Performer ("Take Five") 120788 8000026
Rachel Watkins Assistant Location Manager Key Assistant Location Manager 194 5000016
Jane E Graves Assistant Location Manager Key Assistant Location Manager 194 5000015
Stephanie Fabian Actor Molly's Server 1 1000022
Connor Dylan Wryn Actor Teenage Constantine 1 1000023
Ann Ryerson Actor Old Woman on Bus 1 1000021
Quinn Buniel Actor 10 Year-Old Constantine 1 1000020
Nicholas Downs Actor Church Attendant 1 1000018
Tanoai Reed Actor Midnite Bouncer 1 1000019
Laz Alonso Actor Morgue Security Guard 1 1000024
Jeremy Ray Valdez Actor Liquor Store Clerk Nico 1 1000025
Edward J Rosen Actor Liquor Store Clerk 1 1000030
John Gipson Actor Smoking Man 1 1000031
Sharon Omi Actor Female Tenant 1 1000029
CW Pyun Actor Korean Man 1 1000028
Jose Molina Actor Scavenger #2 1 1000026
Barbara Pilavin Actor Old Woman on Bus (Demon) 1 1000027
Alice Lo Actor Old Woman 1 1000017
Jhoanna Trias Actor Possessed Girl 1 1000016
Djimon Hounsou Actor Midnite 1 1000006
Gavin Rossdale Actor Balthazar 1 1000007
Pruitt Taylor-Vince Actor Father Hennessy 1 1000005
Tilda Swinton Actor Gabriel 1 1000004
Rachel Weisz Actor Angela Dodson/Isabel Dodson 1 1000002
Shia LaBeouf Actor Chas 1 1000003
Peter Stormare Actor Satan 1 1000008
Max Baker Actor Beeman 1 1000009
April Grace Actor Dr. Archer 1 1000014
Suzanne Whang Actor Mother 1 1000015
Larry Cedar Actor Vermin Man 1 1000013
Francis Guinan Actor Father Garret 1 1000012
Jesse Ramirez Actor Scavenger 1 1000010
José Zúniga Actor Detective Weiss 1 1000011
Roberto Kawata Actor Police Officer 1 1000032
Francis Lawrence Director n/a 2 2000001
Maria K Battle Assistant Director Second Second Assistant Director 163 5000005
Darin Rivetti Assistant Director First Assistant Director 163 5000006
Rick Kelly Assistant Director Second Assistant Director 163 5000004
Josh McLaglen Assistant Director First Assistant Director 163 5000003
Cherylanne Martin Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000001
Matthew J. Birch Production Supervisor n/a 307 5000002
Basil Bryant Grillo Assistant Director Second Assistant Director 163 5000007
Ilyse Reutlinger Post-Production Supervisor n/a 120796 5000008
Gretel Twombly Assistant Production Coordinator n/a 192 5000013
Peter Costelli Assistant Location Manager Key Assistant Location Manager 194 5000014
Ted Deiker Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000012
Luca Kouimelis Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000011
Molly Allen Location Manager n/a 193 5000009
Douglas S McClintock II Location Manager n/a 193 5000010
Garth Ennis Source Material (from "Hellblazer" comic book mini-series: "Dangerous Habits") 120786 4000006
Alan Moore Source Material (from comic book: "Hellblazer") 120786 4000005
Lorenzo di Bonaventura Producer n/a 3 3000005
Akiva Goldsman Producer n/a 3 3000006
Erwin Stoff Producer n/a 3 3000004
Michael E Uslan Producer n/a 3 3000003
Lauren Shuler Donner Producer n/a 3 3000001
Benjamin Melniker Producer n/a 3 3000002
Gil Adler Executive Producer n/a 174 3000008
Michael Aguilar Executive Producer n/a 174 3000009
Mark Bomback Screenplay (Rewrite) 120778 4000003
Kevin Brodbin Story By Story 120779 4000004
Frank Cappello Screenplay n/a 120778 4000002
Kevin Brodbin Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
Cherylanne Martin Co-Producer n/a 170 3000011
Josh McLaglen Co-Producer n/a 170 3000012
John Cherevka Concept Artist Key Artist 120911 9000024
Scott Stoddard Concept Artist Key Artist 120911 9000025
Dave Schultz Stunts n/a 240 19000013
Jared Eddo Stunts n/a 240 19000014
Christian Fletcher Stunts n/a 240 19000012
Jane Oshita Stunts n/a 240 19000011
Hank Amos Stunts n/a 240 19000009
Greg Anthony Stunts n/a 240 19000010
Doug O'Dell Stunts n/a 240 19000015
Marcus Young Stunts n/a 240 19000016
Jeremy Fry Stunts n/a 240 19000021
Richard Cetrone Stunts n/a 240 19000022
Erik Rondell Stunts n/a 240 19000020
Debbie Lynn Ross Stunts n/a 240 19000019
Scott Rogers Stunts n/a 240 19000017
David Hugghins Stunts n/a 240 19000018
Matthew Rugetti Stunts n/a 240 19000008
Lena Fennema Stunts n/a 240 19000007
Riko Schatke Best Boy Grip n/a 265 15000009
Huston Beaumont Best Boy Grip n/a 265 15000010
Gene Hara Chief Lighting Technician Assistant Chief Lighting Technician 357 15000008
Juan Morse Chief Lighting Technician n/a 357 15000007
Jack English Chief Lighting Technician n/a 357 15000005
James Babineaux Chief Lighting Technician Assistant Chief Lighting Technician 357 15000006
Jackie Baugh Production Accountant n/a 282 16000001
Katherine L Zaslaw Assistant Accountant First Assistant Accountant 120950 16000002
R A Rondell Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000005
Chad Stahelski Stunt Coordinator Fight Coordinator 120804 19000006
Joseph Reader Animatronics Key Technician 121102 19000004
Keith Marbory Animatronics Key Technician 121102 19000003
John Rosengrant Animatronics Makeup & Animatronics Supervisor 121102 19000001
Shane Mahan Animatronics Makeup & Animatronics Supervisor 121102 19000002
Xuyen "Sam" Valdivia Stunts n/a 240 19000023
Chris Palermo Stunts n/a 240 19000024
Brad Martin Stunts n/a 240 19000045
Jason Rodriguez Stunts n/a 240 19000046
Henry Kingi Stunts n/a 240 19000044
Steven Ho Stunts n/a 240 19000043
Andree Gibbs Stunts n/a 240 19000041
Thirl Haston Stunts n/a 240 19000042
Brandon Johnson Stunts n/a 240 19000047
Joseph Ondrejko Construction Coordinator n/a 276 21000001
Brennan Doyle Visual Effects Supervisor Visual Effects Plate Supervisor(Tippett Studio) 249 23000004
Keanu Reeves Actor John Constantine 1 1000001
Craig Hayes Visual Effects Supervisor (Tippett Studio) 249 23000003
Eric Pascarelli Visual Effects Supervisor Visual Effects Plate Supervisor 249 23000002
Richard Cody Craft Service n/a 120903 22000001
Michael L. Fink Visual Effects Supervisor n/a 249 23000001
Paul Crawford Stunts n/a 240 19000040
Bob F Brown Stunts n/a 240 19000039
Karin Silvestri Stunts n/a 240 19000029
Brian Duffy Stunts n/a 240 19000030
Heidi Moneymaker Stunts n/a 240 19000028
Gloria O'Brien-Fontenot Stunts n/a 240 19000027
Kenny Alexander Stunts n/a 240 19000025
Hiro Koda Stunts n/a 240 19000026
J J Perry Stunts n/a 240 19000031
Tim Rigby Stunts n/a 240 19000032
Rex Reddick Stunts n/a 240 19000037
Michael T Brady Stunts n/a 240 19000038
Clint James Stunts n/a 240 19000036
Mike Justus Stunts n/a 240 19000035
Tom Ficke Stunts n/a 240 19000033
Jeremy Fitzgerald Stunts n/a 240 19000034
Stephen Foss Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000004
Darryl Humber Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000003
Valerie O'Brien Costumer Key Costumer 120880 13000004
Nina Padovano Costumer n/a 120880 13000005
Richard Schoen Costumer Key Costumer 120880 13000003
Robert Q Mathews Costume Supervisor n/a 120895 13000002
Brooks Baldwin Dialect Coach (to Mr. Weisz) 666 12000002
Louise Frogley Costume Designer n/a 169 13000001
Garet Reilly Costumer n/a 120880 13000006
Nancy Smytka Costumer n/a 120880 13000007
Ve Neill Makeup Department Head Makeup 353 13000012
Joel Harlow Makeup Artist Key Makeup Artist 120801 13000013
Candace Neal Hair Stylist Key Hair Stylist 120799 13000011
Susan Germaine Hair Stylist Department Head Hair Stylist 120799 13000010
Valerie Laven-Cooper Costumer n/a 120880 13000008
Jenny Lax Costumer n/a 120880 13000009
Jeffrey Pollack Consultant Music Consultant 120784 12000001
Tracy Dixon Extras Casting n/a 120851 10000004
Lindsay MacGowan Concept Artist Key Artist 120911 9000030
Rich Lee Concept Artist Previsualization Artist 120911 9000031
Christopher Gallaher Concept Artist Key Artist 120911 9000029
David Grasso Concept Artist Key Artist 120911 9000028
Richard Alonzo Concept Artist Key Artist 120911 9000026
Nick Marra Concept Artist Key Artist 120911 9000027
Robert Fechtman Assistant Art Director n/a 315 9000032
Jason Sweers Assistant Art Director n/a 315 9000033
Scout Masterson Casting Associate n/a 160 10000002
Dena Berman Casting Assistant n/a 177 10000003
Denise Chamian Casting Director n/a 157 10000001
Melissa Daniels Art Department Art Department Researcher 120843 9000036
Dean Tschetter Assistant Art Director n/a 315 9000034
Suzan Wexler Assistant Art Director n/a 315 9000035
Steve Artmont Makeup Artist Makeup Artist to Mr. Weisz 120801 13000014
Joe Dorn ADR Editor n/a 220 14000001
James Morioka Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000021
Charles B Maynes Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000022
Jeremy Peirson Sound Designer n/a 120915 14000020
Gary Theard Sound Cable Person 120816 14000019
Gregg Rudloff Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000017
David E Campbell Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000018
Stephen Hunter Flick Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000023
Craig Berkey Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000024
C Alan Rawlins Key Grip n/a 263 15000001
Andrew Taylor Key Grip n/a 263 15000002
Skip Lievsay Supervising Sound Editor n/a 328 14000028
Willie D Burton Sound Mixer n/a 230 14000027
Patricio Libenson Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000025
John Paul Fasal Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000026
John T Reitz Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000016
Mary Jo Lang Foley Mixer n/a 224 14000015
Susan Dudeck ADR/Dialogue Editor Dialogue Editor 120939 14000006
Ulrika Akander ADR/Dialogue Editor Dialogue Editor 120939 14000007
Michael J Benavente ADR Supervisor ADR & Dialogue Supervisor 219 14000005
Thomas J O'Connell ADR Mixer n/a 227 14000004
Eric Gotthelf ADR Mixer n/a 227 14000002
Troy Porter ADR Mixer n/a 227 14000003
Joel Dougherty Assistant Sound Editor 1st Assistant Sound Editor 222 14000008
Sarah Bourgeois Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000009
Alyson Moore Foley Artist n/a 223 14000013
John Joseph Thomas Foley Editor n/a 221 14000014
John Roesch Foley Artist n/a 223 14000012
Marvin E Lewis Boom Operator n/a 215 14000011
Greg Ten Bosch Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000010
Greg Juby Visual Effects Supervisor (ESC Entertainment) 249 23000006
Synopsis
John Constantine has been to hell and back. Born with a gift he didn't want, the ability to clearly recognize the half-breed angels and demons that walk the earth in human skin, Constantine was driven to take his own life to escape the tormenting clarity of his vision. But he failed. Resuscitated against his will, he found himself cast back into the land of the living. Now, marked as an attempted suicide with a temporary lease on life, he patrols the earthly border between heaven and hell, hoping in vain to earn his way to salvation by sending the devil's foot soldiers back to the depths. But Constantine is no saint. Disillusioned by the world around him and at odds with the one beyond, he's a hard-drinking, hard-living bitter hero who scorns the very idea of heroism. Constantine will fight to save your soul but he doesn't want your admiration or your thanks--and certainly not your sympathy. All he wants is a reprieve. When a desperate but skeptical police detective enlists his help in solving the mysterious death of her beloved twin sister, their investigation takes them through the world of demons and angels that exists just beneath the landscape of contemporary Los Angeles. Caught in a catastrophic series of otherworldly events, the two become inextricably involved and seek to find their own peace at whatever cost.
503 Service Unavailable

Error 503 Service Unavailable

Service Unavailable

Guru Meditation:

XID: 1366289686


Varnish cache server