When in Rome (2010)

When in Rome
Type Feature Film
MPAA Rating PG 13
Runtime 1hr 31mins.
Genres Comedy, Romance, Romantic Comedy
Keywords love, magic
Status Released
US Release Date
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Kristen Bell Actor Beth 1 1000001
Josh Duhamel Actor Nick 1 1000002
Anjelica Huston Actor Celeste 1 1000003
Danny DeVito Actor Al 1 1000004
Will Arnett Actor Antonio 1 1000005
Jon Heder Actor Lance 1 1000006
Dax Shepard Actor Gale 1 1000007
Alexis Dziena Actor Joan 1 1000008
Kate Micucci Actor Stacy 1 1000009
Peggy Lipton Actor Priscilla 1 1000010
Luca Calvani Actor Umberto 1 1000011
Keir O'Donnell Actor Priest (Father Dino) 1 1000012
Bobby Moynihan Actor Puck 1 1000013
Kristen Schaal Actor Ilona 1 1000014
Judith Malina Actor Umberto's Grandma 1 1000015
Lee Pace Actor Brady Sacks 1 1000016
Natalie Johnson Actor Secretary 1 1000017
Brian Golub Actor Male Secretary 1 1000018
Charlie Sanders Actor Poker Player 1 1000019
Eugene Cordero Actor Poker Player 1 1000020
Eric Zuckerman Actor Hansom Cab Driver 1 1000021
Pasquale Esposito Actor Police #1 1 1000022
Valentina Roma Actor Nick's Date 1 1000023
Francesco De Vito Actor Cabbie 1 1000024
Carlo Giuliano Actor Wedding Guest #1 1 1000025
Tommaso Matelli Actor Wedding Guest #2 1 1000026
Bob Dwyer Actor Cop 1 1000027
Ebony Jo-Ann Actor Customer 1 1000028
Erin Miller Actor Patron 1 1000029
Quisha Saunders Actor Kim 1 1000030
Alexa Havins Actor Lacy 1 1000031
Carlo D'Amore Actor Italian Translator 1 1000032
Geoffrey Cantor Actor Dr Moscowitz 1 1000033
Abe Goldfarb Actor Executive 1 1000034
JT Arbogast Actor Executive 1 1000035
Lawrence Taylor Actor Himself 1 1000036
Shaquille O'Neal Actor Himself 1 1000037
David Lee Actor Himself 1 1000038
Brian Kenny Actor Himself 1 1000039
Gloria Colonnello Actor Guest #3 1 1000040
John Mainieri Actor Man in Elevator 1 1000041
George Deihl Actor News Reporter 1 1000042
Brook Whitmore Actor Guggenheim Party Bartender 1 1000043
Bing Putney Actor Guggenheim Party Waiter 1 1000044
Elizabeth Olin Actor Guggenheim Party Girl #1 1 1000045
Jessica Howell Actor Guggenheim Party Girl #2 1 1000046
Kathryn Albarelli Actor Dancer 1 1000048
Christian Bailey Actor Dancer 1 1000049
Nova Bergeron Actor Dancer 1 1000050
Kimberly Calore Actor Dancer 1 1000051
Marisa Competello Actor Dancer 1 1000052
Chad Harlow Actor Dancer 1 1000053
Alan Bennett Actor Dancer 1 1000054
Keith Kuhl Actor Dancer 1 1000055
Marlyn Ortiz Actor Dancer 1 1000056
Manuel Palazzo Actor Dancer 1 1000057
Don Johnson Actor Beth's father 1 1000058
Mark Johnson Director n/a 2 2000001
Andrew Panay Producer n/a 3 3000001
Mark Johnson Producer n/a 3 3000002
Gary Foster Producer n/a 3 3000003
Melinda Farrell Executive Producer n/a 174 3000004
Steven Roffer Executive Producer n/a 174 3000005
Ezra Swerdlow Executive Producer n/a 174 3000006
Rikki Bestall Co-Producer n/a 170 3000007
Kim Winther Co-Producer n/a 170 3000008
Enzo Sisti Co-Producer n/a 170 3000009
Joseph Iberti Associate Producer n/a 171 3000010
Gregory Howard Writer (previous draft) 120782 4000001
Abby Kohn Writer (previous draft) 120782 4000002
Marc Silverstein Writer (previous draft) 120782 4000003
David Diamond Screenplay n/a 120778 4000004
David Weissman Screenplay n/a 120778 4000005
Joseph Iberti Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000001
Andrea Alunni Unit Manager n/a 120832 5000002
Mads Hansen Production Supervisor n/a 307 5000003
Vito Colazzo Production Supervisor n/a 307 5000004
Michael DeCasper Assistant Director n/a 163 5000005
Kim Winther Assistant Director n/a 163 5000006
Noreen Cheleden Assistant Director n/a 163 5000007
Kali Harrison Assistant Director n/a 163 5000008
David Fischer Assistant Director n/a 163 5000009
Peter Merwin Assistant Director n/a 163 5000010
Filippo Fassetta Assistant Director n/a 163 5000011
Heather Wusterbarth Assistant Director n/a 163 5000012
Luca Padrini Assistant Director n/a 163 5000013
Patrizia Bidone-Valdiserra Assistant Director n/a 163 5000014
Jayne Armstrong Post-Production Supervisor n/a 120796 5000015
Evan Perazzo Location Manager n/a 193 5000016
Kenneth Hunter Location Manager n/a 193 5000017
Erik Paoletti Location Manager n/a 193 5000018
Vincenzo Testa Location Manager n/a 193 5000019
Eva Cabrera Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000020
Chris Gaiman Post-Production Coordinator n/a 120842 5000021
Leda Nornang Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000022
Norma Mascia Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000023
Milena Bono Parodi Assistant Unit Manager n/a 313 5000024
Matthew Preston Assistant Production Coordinator n/a 192 5000025
Chiara Fregoso Assistant Production Coordinator n/a 192 5000026
Renata Paccarie Assistant Production Coordinator n/a 192 5000027
Jason Farrar Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000028
Josh Dorn Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000029
Leonardo De Angelis Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000030
John Bailey Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Chuck Cohen Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000002
Manuel Billeter Camera Operator n/a 239 6000003
Roberto Ruzzolini Camera Operator n/a 239 6000004
Stephen Consentino Steadicam Operator Camera/Steadicam Operator 232 6000005
Michael Tsimperopoulos Steadicam Operator Camera/Steadicam Operator 232 6000006
Timothy Metivier Assistant Camera n/a 233 6000007
Chris Reynolds Assistant Camera n/a 233 6000008
Pierson Silver Assistant Camera n/a 233 6000009
Ethan Borsuk Assistant Camera n/a 233 6000010
Alberto Torrecilla Assistant Camera n/a 233 6000011
Alessandro Di Meo Assistant Camera n/a 233 6000012
McCord Fitzsimmons Video Assist/Playback Video Assist 120899 6000013
Mike Bergstrom Video Assist/Playback Video Assist 120899 6000014
Myles Aronowitz Photography Still Photographer 120835 6000015
Philippe Antonello Photography Still Photographer 120835 6000016
Bob Peishel Film Lab Digital Intermediate Producer(Technicolor Digital Intermediates) 120850 6000017
Mark Sahagun Film Lab Digital Intermediate Editor(Technicolor Digital Intermediates) 120850 6000018
Jennifer Lee Film Lab Digital Edit Assist(Technicolor Digital Intermediates) 120850 6000019
Frank Figueroa Film Lab Digital Color Assistant(Technicolor Digital Intermediates) 120850 6000020
Ron Leidelmeijer Film Lab Digital Color Assistant(Technicolor Digital Intermediates) 120850 6000021
Scott Drost Film Lab Film Editorial(Technicolor Digital Intermediates) 120850 6000022
Trent Johnson Colorist Digital Film Colorist(Technicolor Digital Intermediates) 120920 6000023
George Chavez Color Timer n/a 120921 6000024
Jada Budrick Color Digital Color Assistant(Technicolor Digital Intermediates) 121024 6000025
Andrew Marcus Editor n/a 172 7000001
Ryan Folsey Editor n/a 172 7000002
J Guy Editor n/a 172 7000003
Mary Smith Negative Cutter (Walt Disney Studios Negative Cutting) 556 7000004
Brooks Larsen Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000005
Michael Nouryeh Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000006
Christopher Young Music n/a 120781 8000001
Andrew Spence Music Synth Programmer 120781 8000002
Max Blomgren Music Synth Programmer 120781 8000003
Vincent Cirilli Music Digital Workstation Operator 120781 8000004
Booker White Music Music Preparation 120781 8000005
Brandon Verrett Music Coordinator Score Coordinator 206 8000006
Joohyun Park Music Coordinator Score Coordinator 206 8000007
Sunna Wehrmeijer Music Coordinator Score Coordinator 206 8000008
Rebekah Touma Music Coordinator n/a 206 8000009
Samantha Barker Music Coordinator Score Music Coordinator 206 8000010
Sally Boldt Music Editor n/a 214 8000011
Shari Schwartz Johanson Music Editor n/a 214 8000012
Thomas Milano Music Editor n/a 214 8000013
Debora LiLavois Music Editor n/a 214 8000014
Cory Milano Music Editor n/a 214 8000015
Dave Jordan Music Supervisor n/a 120872 8000016
Pete Anthony Original Music Orchestrator & Conductor 120838 8000017
Bruce Babcock Original Music Orchestrator 120838 8000018
David Blumberg Original Music Orchestrator 120838 8000019
Richard Bronskill Original Music Orchestrator 120838 8000020
Tom Calderaro Original Music Orchestrator 120838 8000021
Jim Honeyman Original Music Orchestrator 120838 8000022
Sean McMahon Original Music Orchestrator 120838 8000023
David Shephard Original Music Orchestrator 120838 8000024
Sandy DeCrescent Original Music Orchestra Contractor 120838 8000025
Peter Rotter Original Music Orchestra Contractor 120838 8000026
Greg Townley Score Recording Score Recorder and Mixer 120840 8000027
Jason Mraz Song ("Kicking With You") 120859 8000028
Nathanael Motte Song ("Starstrukk") 120859 8000029
Sean Foreman Song ("Starstrukk") 120859 8000030
Laura Isibor Song ("Shine") 120859 8000031
Patrice Irving Song ("Rockin' Bride") 120859 8000032
Richard Wagner Song ("Rockin' Bride") 120859 8000033
Paolo Nutini Song ("Pencil Full Of Lead") 120859 8000034
Johann Pachelbel Song ("Canon And Gigue In D Major: Gigue") 120859 8000035
Steven Chamberlin Song ("Cherry Pie") 120859 8000036
Joey Cagle Song ("Cherry Pie") 120859 8000037
Jerry Dixon Song ("Cherry Pie") 120859 8000038
Jani Lane Song ("Cherry Pie") 120859 8000039
Eric Turner Song ("Cherry Pie") 120859 8000040
Bob Barratt Song ("Tarantella") 120859 8000041
Colin Frechter Song ("Tarantella") 120859 8000042
Joel Wachbrit Song ("Donna Molto Bella") 120859 8000043
Richard Levinson Song ("Donna Molto Bella") 120859 8000044
Steven Heinstein Song ("I Am Changing") 120859 8000045
Simone Sello Song ("I Am Changing") 120859 8000046
Sam Hollander Song ("Hold Onto Your Heart") 120859 8000047
Dave Katz Song ("Hold Onto Your Heart") 120859 8000048
Tina Parol Song ("Hold Onto Your Heart") 120859 8000049
Stephane Huguenin Song ("La Vita Conte") 120859 8000050
Christian Padovan Song ("La Vita Conte") 120859 8000051
Matt Hires Song ("Honey, Let Me Sing You A Song" (Demo Version)) 120859 8000052
Sam Hollander Song ("If You Can Afford Me") 120859 8000053
Dave Katz Song ("If You Can Afford Me") 120859 8000054
Katy Perry Song ("If You Can Afford Me") 120859 8000055
Jason Damato Song ("Floating Down A River") 120859 8000056
Bob Dylan Song ("Make You Feel My Love") 120859 8000057
Paul Doucette Song ("How Far We've Come") 120859 8000058
Kyle Cook Song ("How Far We've Come") 120859 8000059
Rob Thomas Song ("How Far We've Come") 120859 8000060
Brian Yale Song ("How Far We've Come") 120859 8000061
Neon Hitch Song ("Stupid Love Letter") 120859 8000062
Benjamin Levin Song ("Stupid Love Letter") 120859 8000063
Andrew Goldstein Song ("Stupid Love Letter") 120859 8000064
Franz Schubert Song ("Ave Maria") 120859 8000065
Chad Wolf Song ("Heart Bling") 120859 8000066
Sofi Bonde Song ("Heart Bling") 120859 8000067
Bear Rinehart Song ("Something Beautiful") 120859 8000068
Bo Rinehart Song ("Something Beautiful") 120859 8000069
Jason Mraz Song Performer ("Kicking With You") 120788 8000070
3OH!3 Song Performer ("Starstrukk") 120788 8000071
Laura Isibor Song Performer ("Shine") 120788 8000072
Patrice Irving Song Performer ("Rockin' Bride") 120788 8000073
Richard Wagner Song Performer ("Rockin' Bride") 120788 8000074
Paolo Nutini Song Performer ("Pencil Full Of Lead") 120788 8000075
Jani Lane Song Performer ("Cherry Pie") 120788 8000076
Craig Stull Song Performer ("Donna Molto Bella") 120788 8000077
Mafia Bianca Song Performer ("I Am Changing") 120788 8000078
Tina Parol Song Performer ("Hold Onto Your Heart") 120788 8000079
Matt Hires Song Performer ("Honey, Let Me Sing You A Song" (Demo Version)) 120788 8000080
Katy Perry Song Performer ("If You Can Afford Me") 120788 8000081
Jason Damato Song Performer ("Floating Down A River") 120788 8000082
Matchbox 20 Song Performer ("How Far We've Come") 120788 8000083
Friday Night Boys Song Performer ("Stupid Love Letter") 120788 8000084
Sofi Bonde Song Performer ("Heart Bling") 120788 8000085
Needtobreathe Song Performer ("Something Beautiful") 120788 8000086
Adele Song Performer ("Make You Feel My Love") 120788 8000087
Kirk Petruccelli Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Diane Lederman Set Decorator n/a 165 9000002
Raffaella Giovannetti Set Decorator n/a 165 9000003
John Kasarda Art Director n/a 183 9000004
Stefano Ortolani Art Director n/a 183 9000005
Francesco Sciarrone Scenic Artist Scenic Foreman 745 9000006
Dick Tice Leadman n/a 433 9000007
Fabio Marconi Leadman n/a 433 9000008
Peter Hackman Charge Scenic Painter Charge Scenic 121085 9000009
Jonathan Arkin Assistant Art Director n/a 315 9000010
Saverio Sammali Assistant Art Director n/a 315 9000011
Nora Kasarda Art Department Coordinator n/a 195 9000012
Sandra Jelmini Art Department Coordinator n/a 195 9000013
Kathleen Chopin Casting n/a 179 10000001
Anne Davison Casting Associate n/a 160 10000002
Jessica Daniels Casting Associate n/a 160 10000003
Michela Forbicioni Location Casting n/a 120864 10000004
Antonio Spoletini Extras Casting n/a 120851 10000005
Kristin Burr Studio Executive (Walt Disney Pictures) 120875 11000001
Todd Murata Studio Executive (Walt Disney) 120875 11000002
Emily Gunshor Assistant Costume Designer n/a 252 13000001
Kate Edwards Costume Supervisor n/a 120895 13000002
Amy Andrews Harrell Costume Supervisor n/a 120895 13000003
Sonoo Mishra Costume Supervisor n/a 120895 13000004
Fulvia Roverselli Costumer n/a 120880 13000005
Veronica Fragola Costumer n/a 120880 13000006
Francesca Paris Hair Department Head Hair 120794 13000007
Michael Kriston Hair (for Ms Huston) 120794 13000008
John James Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000009
Rosa Luciani Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000010
Kim Dellechiaie Key Costumer n/a 351 13000011
Lori Hicks Makeup Department Head Makeup 353 13000012
Stacey Panepinto Makeup (for Ms Huston) 353 13000013
Sandra Linn Koepper Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000014
Sarit Klein Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000015
Gino Tamagnini Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000016
Stephen Kelley Special Makeup Effects n/a 120881 13000017
Sarah Edwards Costume Designer n/a 169 13000018
Tami Treadwell ADR ADR Recordist 120912 14000001
Mike Howells ADR ADR Recordist 120912 14000002
Ben Cheah ADR Editor n/a 220 14000003
Mary Porto ADR Editor n/a 220 14000004
Lidia Tamplenizza ADR Editor n/a 220 14000005
Val Kulowsky ADR Editor n/a 220 14000006
Bob Deschaine ADR Mixer n/a 227 14000007
Bobby Johanson ADR Mixer n/a 227 14000008
Tim Kimmel ADR/Dialogue Editor Dialogue Editor 120939 14000009
Daniel Irwin ADR/Dialogue Editor Dialogue Editor 120939 14000010
Nancy Nugent ADR/Dialogue Editor Dialogue Editor 120939 14000011
Gerald Donlan ADR/Dialogue Editor Dialogue Editor 120939 14000012
Gregg Swiatlowski Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000013
Pat Stoltz Audio Audio Support 120810 14000014
David Pastecchi Boom Operator n/a 215 14000015
Katie Rose Foley Artist n/a 223 14000016
Sarah Monat Foley Artist n/a 223 14000017
Patrick Cusack Foley Editor n/a 221 14000018
Kerry Carmean Foley Editor n/a 221 14000019
Nerses Gezalyan Foley Mixer n/a 224 14000020
Joe Barnett Rerecording Mixer Sound Re-Recording Mixer 120856 14000021
Mathew Waters Rerecording Mixer Sound Re-Recording Mixer 120856 14000022
Roberto Arcangeli Sound Sound Cableman 120816 14000023
Gianluigi Gallo Sound Sound Playback Operator 120816 14000024
Michael Payne Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000025
Bruce Tanis Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000026
Karen Vassar Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000027
George Haddad Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000028
James Sabat Sound Mixer n/a 230 14000029
James Sabat Sound Recordist Sound Recordist/Cable 331 14000030
Steven Schatz Sound Re-recordist n/a 120943 14000031
Andrew DeCristofaro Supervising Sound Editor n/a 328 14000032
Mitch Lillian Key Grip n/a 263 15000001
Doriano Torriero Key Grip n/a 263 15000002
Graham Klatt Grip n/a 365 15000003
Tom Kempf Grip n/a 365 15000004
Shahen Guiragossian Grip n/a 365 15000005
Eric Garity Grip n/a 365 15000006
Fernando Massaccesi Gaffer n/a 268 15000007
Jerad Molkenthin Electrician n/a 450 15000008
Reba Frankel Electrician n/a 450 15000009
Philip Kathrens Electrician n/a 450 15000010
John Begley Electrician n/a 450 15000011
Rick Marroquin Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000012
Kevin Lowry Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000013
Marco Emidi Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000014
Kevin Janicelli Chief Lighting Technician n/a 357 15000015
Paul Candrilli Best Boy Grip n/a 265 15000016
Massimilliano Lanciotti Best Boy Grip n/a 265 15000017
Richard Neumann Best Boy Electric n/a 259 15000018
Marco Massaccesi Best Boy Electric n/a 259 15000019
Matilde Bandini Production Accountant n/a 282 16000001
Liz Dykhouse Accountant Payroll Accountant 120802 16000002
Karin Mercurio Accountant n/a 120802 16000003
Carla Perrina Accountant Payroll Accountant 120802 16000004
Antonia Tammaro Accountant Payroll Accountant 120802 16000005
Michelle Sarama Post-Production Accountant n/a 120979 16000006
Jack Bavaro Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000007
Carolyn White Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000008
Maggie Kusik Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000009
Cristiano Sebastianelli Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000010
Massimiliano Sisti Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000011
Michelle Johnston Choreographer n/a 120803 17000001
Stella Choe Choreographer n/a 120803 17000002
Jeffrey Gibson Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000001
Allison Caetano Stunt Double (for Beth) 120980 19000002
Tatyana Petruk Stunt Double (for Beth) 120980 19000003
Tina McKissick Stunt Double (for Beth) 120980 19000004
Christian Dapolito Stunt Double (for Nick) 120980 19000005
DJ Surgent Stunt Double (for Antonio/Nick) 120980 19000006
Aaron Vexler Stunt Double (for Lance) 120980 19000007
David Shumbris Stunt Double (for Lance) 120980 19000008
Carlo Antonioni Stunt Double (for Puck) 120980 19000009
Steve McAuliff Stunt Double Stunt Driver(for Hanson Cab) 120980 19000010
Massimiliano Ubaldi Stunt Double (for Cabbie) 120980 19000011
Ace Hatem Stunt Double (for Umberto's Grandmother) 120980 19000012
Anthony Vincent Stunts Stunt Wedding Guest 240 19000013
John Favre Stunts Stunt Wedding Guest 240 19000014
Cristiano Ciccinelli Stunts Police Horse Driver 240 19000015
Jay Spadaro Stunts n/a 240 19000016
Bobby Beckles Stunts n/a 240 19000017
Peter Epstein Stunts n/a 240 19000018
Brian Smyj Stunts n/a 240 19000019
John Cenatiempo Stunts n/a 240 19000020
Janet Paparazzo Stunts n/a 240 19000021
Blaise Corrigan Stunts n/a 240 19000022
David Pope Stunts n/a 240 19000023
Cort Hessler Stunts n/a 240 19000024
Scott Burik Stunts n/a 240 19000025
Robert Houillion Stunts n/a 240 19000026
Chris Gizzi Stunts n/a 240 19000027
Doc Jacobs Stunts n/a 240 19000028
Robert Trager Construction Foreman Shop Craft Foreman 277 21000001
Ron Petagna Construction Coordinator Set Designer Construction Coordinator 276 21000002
Michael McKenna Craft Service n/a 120903 22000001
Frank McKenna Craft Service n/a 120903 22000002
Glenn Allen Visual Effects Supervisor (Brainstorm Digital) 249 23000001
Thomas Smith Visual Effects Supervisor (CIS Visual Effects Group) 249 23000002
Dan Schrecker Visual Effects Supervisor VFX Supervisor(Look Effects, Inc.) 249 23000003
Renato Agostini Special Effects Supervisor n/a 545 23000004
Richard Friedlander Visual Effects Producer (Brainstorm Digital) 243 23000005
David Van Dyke Visual Effects Producer (CIS Visual Effects Group) 243 23000006
Colleen Bachman Visual Effects Producer VFX Producer(Look Effects, Inc.) 243 23000007
Chris Mistorni Visual Effects Editor VFX Editor 614 23000008
Mark Bero Special Effects Foreman n/a 250 23000009
Greg Silverman Compositor VFX Compositor(Look Effects, Inc.) 120626 23000010
Steve Kirshoff Special Effects Coordinator n/a 241 23000011
Joe Henke Digital Effects Artist Digital Effects Supervisor(CIS Visual Effects Group) 120960 23000012
Justin Ball CG Supervisor (Brainstorm Digital) 779 23000013
Heather Kane Property Master n/a 120805 24000001
Pastor Alvarado Assistant Property Master n/a 120969 24000002
Jerry Assistant Props Property Assistant 120904 24000003
Sebastiano Murer Property Master n/a 120805 24000004
Mark Ellis Second Unit Director n/a 412 25000001
Krista Carpenter Assistant (to Mr Foster) 120820 25000002
Scott Fernandez Assistant (to Mr Foster) 120820 25000003
Max Kramer Assistant (to Mr Panay) 120820 25000004
Juan Mendoza Assistant (to Mr Panay) 120820 25000005
Kate Lundberg Assistant (to Mr Johnson) 120820 25000006
Lauren Oliver Assistant (to Mr Swerdlow) 120820 25000007
Misty Connelly Assistant (to Ms Bell) 120820 25000008
Carrie Ringler Assistant (to Mr Duhamel) 120820 25000009
Jaclyn Bashoff Assistant (to Anjelica Huston) 120820 25000010
Amanda Dragon Assistant (to Mr DeVito) 120820 25000011
Cariddi Nardulli Assistant (to Mr Sisti) 120820 25000012
Alex Wayaffe Assistant (to Mr Johnson) 120820 25000013
Sarah Bliss Assistant (to Mr Foster) 120820 25000014
Travis Gerdes Production Assistant n/a 275 25000015
Eric Krugley Production Assistant n/a 275 25000016
Chris Ryan Production Assistant n/a 275 25000017
Amanda Faison Production Assistant n/a 275 25000018
Jenn Bubka Production Assistant n/a 275 25000019
Tolya Ashe Production Assistant n/a 275 25000020
Katie Kramer Production Assistant n/a 275 25000021
Brendan Lynch Production Assistant n/a 275 25000022
Dana Zolli Production Assistant n/a 275 25000023
Mirashyam Blakeslee Production Assistant n/a 275 25000024
Michelle Stella Production Assistant n/a 275 25000025
Wendy Brown Production Assistant n/a 275 25000026
David Meade Production Assistant n/a 275 25000027
Vincenzo Calera Production Assistant n/a 275 25000028
Rocco Volpatti Production Assistant n/a 275 25000029
Gianluca Gamberini Production Assistant n/a 275 25000030
Paolo Merosi Production Assistant n/a 275 25000031
Sandro Falessi Production Assistant n/a 275 25000032
Valentina Cipriani Production Assistant n/a 275 25000033
John Rossi Production Assistant n/a 275 25000034
Caterina Brizzolara Production Assistant n/a 275 25000035
Daniele Abeille Transportation Manager n/a 121030 25000036
Joseph Buonocore Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000037
Edoardo Moracci Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000038
Marie Rodriguez Transportation Coordinator Travel Coordinator 271 25000039
James Whalen Transportation Coordinator n/a 271 25000040
sarah dorman Post-Production Assistant n/a 120882 25000041
My Nguyen Post-Production Assistant n/a 120882 25000042
Talia Mayer Production Secretary n/a 367 25000043
Patrizia Ciprietti Production Secretary n/a 367 25000044
Maureen Beitler Medic First Aid/Medic 120966 25000045
Tilly Mario Sartor Medic Set Nurse 120966 25000046
Frances Fiore Unit Publicist n/a 231 29000001
Synopsis
When an ambitious young New Yorker who is disillusioned with romance takes a whirlwind trip to Rome and defiantly plucks magic coins from a fountain of love, she inexplicably ignites the passion of those who threw them in: a sausage magnate, a street magician, an adoring painter, and a self-admiring model. But when a charming reporter pursues her with equal zest, she's not sure if his love is the real thing.