John Carpenter's Ghosts Of Mars (2001)

John Carpenter's Ghosts Of Mars
Type Feature Film
MPAA Rating R
Runtime 1hr 38mins.
Genres Action, Thriller, Sci-Fi
Keywords alien, future
Status Released
US Release Date
  
  • First Trailer For John Carpenter's 'The Ward' Hits
    By: Daniel Hubschman Jan 06, 2011

    Amber Heard stars in the horror-thriller

  • The Transporter Review
    By:

    The Transporter is a slick and stylized action pic packed with great fight scenes and car chases. While Jason Statham is perfectly cast as the lead here, action movie fans may have a hard time swallowing some of the film's melodramatic angles.

  • Box Office Analysis: Aug. 26
    By: Martin Grove Aug 31, 2001

    Box Office Analysis: Aug. 26

  • John Carpenter's Ghosts of Mars Review
    By:

    Ghosts of Mars is a boring, tedious waste of time. Don't even consider seeing it.

  • A third helping of "Pie"
    By: Lew Irwin Aug 28, 2001

    Moviegoers turned up their noses at new fare and headed straight for the dessert to make American Pie 2 their favorite choice for the third week in a row.

  • Another slice of "Pie"
    By: Lew Irwin Aug 27, 2001

    A slew of new releases failed to take off at the box office over the weekend, as American Pie 2 held on to the top position for the third week in a row

  • Movie reviews: "Ghosts Of Mars"
    By: Lew Irwin Aug 24, 2001

    The planet Mars, which fared poorly with critics and audiences alike in its recent film appearances (Mars Attacks! , Mission to Mars, Red Planet) is not doing much better with John Carpenter's Ghosts of Mars.

  • Box Office Analysis 3-25
    By: Martin Grove May 08, 2001

    Heartbreakers takes the weekend box office by storm.

  • MUSIC NOTES: Courtney Love Sues Stalker
    By: Mauricio Minotta Mar 19, 2001

    HOLLYWOOD, Jan. 5, 2001 -- Hole frontwoman Courtney Love is suing her boyfriend's ex-wife. Her claim? That she's being stalked. In the lawsuit, Love claims that Lesley Barber, the ex-wife of Geffen Records exec Jim Barber, allegedly tried to mow her down with her Volvo and threatened to burn her house down during a "20-month campaign of stalking." The incident involving Barber's Volvo resulted in an injury to Love's foot when Barber ran over it with her car. The alleged attack on June 4 cost Lov

Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Guy Fuller Construction Foreman n/a 277 21000003
Karen D Higgins Construction Foreman n/a 277 21000004
William Fobert Construction Foreman n/a 277 21000002
Jesus M Ornelas Carpenter Plasterer Tender 529 21000001
Marcus Young Stunts n/a 240 19000057
W Scott Mason Construction Foreman General Foreman(New Mexico) 277 21000005
Kirk Newren Construction Foreman n/a 277 21000006
Larry Wise Construction Foreman Labor Foreman 277 21000010
Robert J Carlyle Construction Coordinator n/a 276 21000011
Gary A Stel Construction Foreman Labor Foreman 277 21000009
Jose Mendoza Construction Foreman Labor Foreman 277 21000008
James Orendorff Construction Foreman General Foreman 277 21000007
Keith Woulard Stunts n/a 240 19000056
Cheryl M Wheeler Stunts n/a 240 19000055
Bridgett Riley Stunts n/a 240 19000047
Troy Robinson Stunts n/a 240 19000048
Tim Rigby Stunts n/a 240 19000046
Jalon Raney Stunts n/a 240 19000045
Chad Randall Stunts n/a 240 19000044
Erik Rondell Stunts n/a 240 19000049
Chad Stahelski Stunts n/a 240 19000050
David Wald Stunts n/a 240 19000054
Dain Turner Stunts n/a 240 19000053
Tim Trella Stunts n/a 240 19000052
Gary Toy Stunts n/a 240 19000051
Billy Ray Construction Coordinator n/a 276 21000012
Keith McGee Construction Construction Gang Boss 120900 21000013
Joel Hobbie Visual Effects Technician 419 23000010
Rose Kaelin Visual Effects Visual Effects Coordinator 419 23000011
Forest P Fischer Visual Effects Crew Chief 419 23000009
Corey Pritchett Special Effects Foreman n/a 250 23000008
Jason Gustafson Special Effects Foreman n/a 250 23000007
Ante Dugandzig Visual Effects Technician 419 23000012
Jeff Morse Visual Effects Visual Effects Coordinator 419 23000013
Steve Haworth Visual Effects Visual Effects Assistant 419 23000017
Chuck Carlson Visual Effects Visual Effects Assistant 419 23000016
Steven D Jensen Visual Effects Technician 419 23000015
Dave Holoubek Visual Effects Technician 419 23000014
Patrick Arthur Visual Effects Producer n/a 243 23000006
James Reedy Special Effects Supervisor Special Effects Train Supervisor 545 23000005
Luis Gomez Craft Service Assistant Chef 120903 22000002
Mateo Medina Craft Service Assistant Chef 120903 22000003
Jamie Trujillo Craft Service Chef 120903 22000001
Eugenio Quintero Plasterer n/a 121097 21000015
Gary Petersen Construction Construction Gang Boss 120900 21000014
Joel Rivas Craft Service Assistant Chef 120903 22000004
Caroline Kramer Craft Service n/a 120903 22000005
Mike Shea Visual Effects Supervisor n/a 249 23000004
Ian Hunter Visual Effects Supervisor n/a 249 23000003
Don Baker Visual Effects Supervisor n/a 249 23000002
Lance Wilhoite Visual Effects Supervisor n/a 249 23000001
Steve Picerni Stunts n/a 240 19000043
Tricia Peters Stunts n/a 240 19000042
Tsuyoshi Abe Stunts n/a 240 19000008
Robin Bonaccorsi Stunts n/a 240 19000009
Jeff Imada Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000007
David Wogh Puppeteer n/a 682 19000006
Scott Patton Puppeteer n/a 682 19000005
Troy Brown Stunts n/a 240 19000010
Danielle Burgio Stunts n/a 240 19000011
Paul Crawford Stunts n/a 240 19000015
Hiro Koda Stunts n/a 240 19000014
Damon Caro Stunts n/a 240 19000013
Jennifer Caputo Stunts n/a 240 19000012
Gregory Nicotero Puppeteer n/a 682 19000004
Louis M Kiss Puppeteer n/a 682 19000003
Jan Gould Best Boy Grip n/a 265 15000017
Lonnie Gatlin Best Boy Electric n/a 259 15000018
Robert Wayne Harris Cable Operator Cableperson 120964 15000016
Bayard Carey Cable Operator Cableperson(New Mexico) 120964 15000015
Carlos M Torres Chief Lighting Technician n/a 357 15000014
Joseph J Murphy Production Accountant n/a 282 16000001
Kerry Andrews Post-Production Accountant n/a 120979 16000002
Luke Khanlian Puppeteer n/a 682 19000002
Jake Garber Puppeteer n/a 682 19000001
Eileen Dennis Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000004
Laura Fox Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000003
Jared Eddo Stunts n/a 240 19000016
Ousaun Elam Stunts n/a 240 19000017
Matt McBride Stunts n/a 240 19000034
Dustin Meier Stunts n/a 240 19000035
Steven Louis Martinez Stunts n/a 240 19000033
Diana Lupo Stunts n/a 240 19000032
Ming Liu Stunts n/a 240 19000031
John C. Meier Stunts n/a 240 19000036
Donna Evans Merlo Stunts n/a 240 19000037
Jimmy Ortega Stunts n/a 240 19000041
Gloria O'Brien-Fontenot Stunts n/a 240 19000040
Chuck Norman Stunts n/a 240 19000039
Michael Mukatis Stunts n/a 240 19000038
Al Leong Stunts n/a 240 19000030
David Leitch Stunts n/a 240 19000029
Dana Hee Stunts n/a 240 19000021
Brian Imada Stunts n/a 240 19000022
Anita Hart Stunts n/a 240 19000020
Clay Fontenot Stunts n/a 240 19000019
Tom Elliott Stunts n/a 240 19000018
Steven Ito Stunts n/a 240 19000023
Kevin L Jackson Stunts n/a 240 19000024
Kim Koscki Stunts n/a 240 19000028
Henry Kingi Jr. Stunts n/a 240 19000027
Josh Kemble Stunts n/a 240 19000026
Chona Jason Stunts n/a 240 19000025
Steven King Visual Effects Technician 419 23000018
Bruce Ochs Visual Effects Visual Effects Assistant 419 23000019
Roderick Peyketewa Production Assistant n/a 275 25000011
Roberta Riordan Production Assistant n/a 275 25000012
Shelly Monges Production Assistant n/a 275 25000010
Kevin McGuire Production Assistant n/a 275 25000009
Stephanie Lovell Production Assistant n/a 275 25000008
Baldemar Soto Production Assistant n/a 275 25000013
Mel Langford Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000014
Ken Clarke Medic n/a 120966 25000018
Robert Brugger Medic n/a 120966 25000017
Gerald A Vitatoe Jr. Production Secretary n/a 367 25000016
Bo Ehrig Transportation Coordinator n/a 271 25000015
David Cummings Production Assistant n/a 275 25000007
Walt Clayton Production Assistant n/a 275 25000006
Robert Espinoza Props Propmaker Gang Boss 120817 24000005
Steven E Fegley Props Propmaker Gang Boss 120817 24000006
Matt Alexander Props Propmaker Gang Boss 120817 24000004
Michael Blaze Property Master n/a 120805 24000003
Chris Kurumada Assistant Props Property Assistant 120904 24000002
Steve Kissick Props Propmaker Gang Boss 120817 24000007
Sean M Sobczak Assistant (to Sandy King) 120820 25000001
Angie Athayde Production Assistant n/a 275 25000005
Lora Lam Assistant (to Mr. Wilhoite) 120820 25000004
Angie Allgood Assistant (to Mr. Wilhoite) 120820 25000003
Gina R Gilberto Assistant (to John Carpenter) 120820 25000002
Teafilo 'Chito' Sanchez Medic (New Mexico) 120966 25000019
Mark D Wray Medic (New Mexico) 120966 25000020
Darrin Martin Apprentice Film Apprentice 120976 25000037
Scott Beverly Other Mechanical Crew Chief 120795 26000001
Craig Brown Apprentice Film Apprentice 120976 25000036
Casey Pritchett Coordinator n/a 528 25000035
Jerry Smith Driver n/a 273 25000034
Shyam Yadav Other Monkey Overlord 120795 26000002
Michael Papac Other Weapons Specialist 120795 26000003
Michael Battaglia Unit Publicist n/a 231 29000001
John Grower Other Additional Production Equipment 120795 26000006
Eva Brickner Other Physiotherapist 120795 26000005
Rocco Damiano Other End Credits 120795 26000004
Steve Poland Driver n/a 273 25000033
Heriberto Osario Driver n/a 273 25000032
Mike Hegelsen Driver n/a 273 25000024
Jack Hess Driver n/a 273 25000025
Shawn Coulter Driver n/a 273 25000023
Scott Bourke Driver n/a 273 25000022
Chris A Basso Driver n/a 273 25000021
Dennis Lally Driver n/a 273 25000026
Neil Marshall Driver n/a 273 25000027
Domingo Nazara Driver n/a 273 25000031
George "Lonesome" Nadian Driver n/a 273 25000030
Jim Murray Driver n/a 273 25000029
Jeremy C Morgan Driver n/a 273 25000028
Stan Cockerell Assistant Props Property Assistant 120904 24000001
Jeremy Oddo Animator Senior Animator 483 23000070
Brian Kelly Hahn Modelmaker n/a 120919 23000036
Mark Helmuth Modelmaker n/a 120919 23000037
David Freund Modelmaker n/a 120919 23000035
Ben Edelberg Modelmaker n/a 120919 23000034
Seth Curlin Modelmaker n/a 120919 23000033
Patrick Hinkle Modelmaker n/a 120919 23000038
Scott Lukowski Modelmaker n/a 120919 23000039
Gardiner Sutton Modelmaker n/a 120919 23000043
Brandon Seifert Modelmaker n/a 120919 23000042
Gary Rhodaback Modelmaker n/a 120919 23000041
Michelle Morgan Modelmaker n/a 120919 23000040
Eric Coon Modelmaker n/a 120919 23000032
Anthony Cook Modelmaker n/a 120919 23000031
James "JR" Pollard Visual Effects Technician 419 23000023
Tim Clark Visual Effects Visual Effects Pre-Visualization 419 23000024
Tim Angulo Visual Effects Visual Effects Director of Photography 419 23000022
Jan Nelson Visual Effects Technician 419 23000021
Preston Malott Visual Effects Technician 419 23000020
Randy Pope Visual Effects Technician 419 23000025
Jeff Stampfer Visual Effects Technician 419 23000026
Greg M Boettcher Modelmaker n/a 120919 23000030
Dyna Schroeder Software Engineer System Administrator 121071 23000029
Robert Monoghan Software Engineer System Administrator 121071 23000028
Darrell Pritchett Special Effects Coordinator n/a 241 23000027
D Michael Triplett Modelmaker n/a 120919 23000044
John Tucker Modelmaker n/a 120919 23000045
Greg Scribner Compositing Supervisor Compositor 120928 23000062
Josh Bryer Animator n/a 483 23000063
Michael Pecchia Compositing Supervisor Compositor 120928 23000061
Karl Kirschenman Compositing Supervisor Digital Compositor 120928 23000060
Dennis Fitzsimmons Compositing Supervisor Compositor 120928 23000059
Steve Blakey Animator Computer Animator 483 23000064
Bruce Gionet Animator Computer Animator 483 23000065
Rob Meyers Animator Senior Animator 483 23000069
Joe Mangione Animator Senior Animator 483 23000068
Ken Locsmandi Animator Senior Animator 483 23000067
Rick Render Animator Computer Animator 483 23000066
Culley Bunker Compositing Supervisor Compositor 120928 23000058
David Alexander Compositing Supervisor Compositor 120928 23000057
Paul Scott Digital Effects Digital Producer 345 23000049
Scott Gordon Digital Effects Digital Effects Supervisor 345 23000050
Peter Lloyd Matte Painter Digital Matte Artist 120959 23000048
Richard Kriegler Matte Painter Digital Matte Artist 120959 23000047
James Waterhouse Modelmaker n/a 120919 23000046
Michael Brodersen Digital Effects Digital Film Output 345 23000051
Michael Morreale Digital Effects Digital Supervisor 345 23000052
Chad Royer Compositing Supervisor Senior Compositor 120928 23000056
Chris Biggs Compositing Supervisor Senior Compositor 120928 23000055
Kelly Bumbarger Digital Effects Digital Compositor 345 23000054
Phillip Palousek Digital Effects Digital Coordinator 345 23000053
James D Wickman Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000013
Chuck Wayt Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000012
Bronwyn Waddington Avid Editor Avid Assistant 120898 7000004
Sharon McGeeney Negative Cutter n/a 556 7000005
Danny Rafic Avid Editor Avid Assistant 120898 7000003
Kristin Eaton Avid Editor Avid Assistant 120898 7000002
Paul Warschilka Editor n/a 172 7000001
Scott Shadden Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000006
John Carpenter Music n/a 120781 8000001
Charlie Benante Music Musician 120781 8000005
Buckethead Music Musician 120781 8000006
Frank Bello Music Musician 120781 8000004
Eric Baker Music Musician 120781 8000003
John Carpenter Performer Musician 120819 8000002
Ken Bender Camera Assistant n/a 120867 6000021
Mindy J Bee Camera Assistant n/a 120867 6000020
Michael Uguccioni Video Digital Video Technician 120800 6000012
Neil Jacobs Photography Still Photographer 120835 6000013
Tom Shaughnessy Assistant Camera n/a 233 6000011
Rick Drapkin Assistant Camera n/a 233 6000010
Gary Anderton Assistant Camera n/a 233 6000009
Joshua Cushner Film Lab Motion Control Operator 120850 6000014
Jacob Donald Film Lab Digital I/O 120850 6000015
Brett Peters Camera Assistant n/a 120867 6000019
Brian Kibbe Camera Assistant n/a 120867 6000018
Mato Color Timer n/a 120921 6000017
Emily Hanakochan Film Lab Digital I/O 120850 6000016
John Bush Music Musician 120781 8000007
Paul Crook Music Musician 120781 8000008
Wendell J Joyce Set Dresser n/a 197 9000012
Lelan Keffer Set Dresser (New Mexico) 197 9000013
James F Husbands Set Dresser n/a 197 9000011
Ian Hunter Storyboard Artist Visual Effects Storyboard Artist 199 9000010
Bruce West Set Designer n/a 202 9000009
Joe Pfalztgraf Set Dresser n/a 197 9000014
Ernest Sanchez Set Dresser (New Mexico) 197 9000015
Don Lanning Sculptor n/a 120910 9000019
Gino Crognale Sculptor n/a 120910 9000018
Tyler Elliott Set Dresser On Set Dresser 197 9000017
Benton Tedlie Set Dresser n/a 197 9000016
Hugo Santiago Set Designer n/a 202 9000008
John Leimanis Set Designer n/a 202 9000007
Anthrax Song Performer n/a 120788 8000012
John Carpenter Music Conductor Orchestrations 120818 8000013
Buckethead Song Performer n/a 120788 8000011
John Van Houten Original Music Orchestra Manager 120838 8000010
Scott Ian Music Musician 120781 8000009
William A Elliott Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Ronald R Reiss Set Decorator n/a 165 9000002
Mick Cukurs Set Designer n/a 202 9000006
William Hiney Jr. Art Director n/a 183 9000005
Mark Mansbridge Art Director n/a 183 9000004
Bill Hiney Art Director n/a 183 9000003
Kirk Evans Camera Digital Camera Support 120798 6000008
Greg Smith Steadicam Operator n/a 232 6000007
Peter Jason Actor McSimms 1 1000018
Michael Krawic Actor Man in Rover 1 1000019
Marjean Holden Actor Young Woman 1 1000017
Rodney A Grant Actor Tres 1 1000016
Rosemary Forsyth Actor Inquisitor 1 1000015
Rex Linn Actor Yared 1 1000020
Matt Nolan Actor Miner 1 1000021
Doug McGrath Actor Benchley 1 1000025
Eileen Weisinger Actor Woman Warrior 1 1000024
Lobo Sebastian Actor Dos 1 1000023
Chad Randall Actor Big Warrior 1 1000022
Rick Edelstein Actor Zimmerman 1 1000014
Wanda De Jesús Actor Akooshay 1 1000013
Joanna Cassidy Actor Professor Darlene Whitlock 1 1000005
Liam Waite Actor Michael Descanso 1 1000006
Clea DuVall Actor Bashira Kincaid 1 1000004
Jason Statham Actor Jericho Butler 1 1000003
Natasha Henstridge Actor Lieutenant Melanie Ballard 1 1000002
Pam Grier Actor Commander Helena Braddock 1 1000007
Danielle Burgio Actor Local Lady Cop 1 1000008
Duane Davis Actor Uno 1 1000012
Richard Cetrone Actor Big Daddy Mars 1 1000011
Damon Caro Actor Shape-Male Intern 1 1000010
Robert Carradine Actor Rodale 1 1000009
Charlotte Cornwell Narrator n/a 120790 1000026
John Carpenter Director n/a 2 2000001
Ren Messer Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000013
Dulcy Freeman Assistant Production Coordinator n/a 192 5000014
Cheryl A Miller Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000012
Chiz Hasegawa Project Manager Project Coordinator 120994 5000011
Kamar Bitar Project Manager n/a 120994 5000010
Gary B Kibbe Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Dustin Blauvelt Camera Operator n/a 239 6000002
Bob Gorelick Steadicam Operator n/a 232 6000006
Guy Norman Bee Steadicam Operator n/a 232 6000005
George B Stephenson Camera Operator n/a 239 6000004
Steve Smith Camera Operator n/a 239 6000003
Dave Sherman Stage Manager n/a 120797 5000009
Kim Berner Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000008
Larry Sulkis Screenplay n/a 120778 4000002
Kim Kurumada Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000001
John Carpenter Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
Bob Shepherd Executive Producer n/a 174 3000002
Sandy King Producer n/a 3 3000001
David Sanger Production Manager n/a 305 5000002
K.C. Colwell Assistant Director n/a 163 5000003
Lisa Strout Location Manager (New Mexico) 193 5000007
Jennifer Dunne Location Manager n/a 193 5000006
Chemen Ochoa Assistant Director n/a 163 5000005
Darin Rivetti Assistant Director n/a 163 5000004
Shannon Shea Sculptor n/a 120910 9000020
Vincent Chavez Painter Standby Painter 200 9000021
Amanda Gore Set Costumer n/a 121008 13000035
Lorenzo Hearns Jr. Set Costumer n/a 121008 13000036
Melissa Moody Seamstress Supervisor Seamstress 121057 13000034
Sandra Rowden Makeup Effects On-Set Makeup Effects 120935 13000033
Jill Rockow Makeup Effects On-Set Makeup Effects 120935 13000032
Llandys Williams Wardrobe Supervisor n/a 120908 13000037
Christopher Nelson Makeup Effects On-Set Makeup Effects 120935 13000038
Charles B Unger Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000004
Joe Dorn ADR Editor n/a 220 14000003
Caitlin McKenna ADR ADR Group 120912 14000002
Terri Douglas ADR ADR Group 120912 14000001
Craig Reardon Makeup Effects On-Set Makeup Effects 120935 13000031
Greg Nelson Makeup Effects On-Set Makeup Effects 120935 13000030
Gregory Nicotero Makeup special effects makeup 353 13000022
Howard Berger Makeup special effects makeup 353 13000023
Robert Kurtzman Makeup special effects makeup 353 13000021
Robert Bush Key Costumer n/a 351 13000020
Enid Arias Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000019
Debra Denson Makeup (for Ice Cube) 353 13000024
Fred C Blau Makeup n/a 353 13000025
Garrett Immel Makeup Effects On-Set Makeup Effects 120935 13000029
Ken Wensevic Makeup n/a 353 13000028
Beverly Jo Pryor Makeup (for Ice Cube) 353 13000027
James Kail Makeup n/a 353 13000026
Donald Hauger Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000005
Marvin E Lewis Boom Operator n/a 215 14000006
Charlie Saldana Key Grip n/a 263 15000004
Craig Garfield Grip n/a 365 15000005
Gary Kangrga Key Grip n/a 263 15000003
Tim Marshall Rigging Gaffer n/a 120937 15000002
T Daniel Scaringi Rigging Grip Rigging Key Grip 120944 15000001
Doug Wall Grip n/a 365 15000006
Robert E Krattiger Gaffer n/a 268 15000007
Kenneth Schneider Electrician n/a 450 15000011
James Krattiger Electrician n/a 450 15000010
Jerry Eubanks Electrician n/a 450 15000009
Tom Cantrell Electrician n/a 450 15000008
Willie D Burton Sound Mixer n/a 230 14000019
Theo Chou Sound Editor Apprentice Sound Editor 229 14000018
Tracy Bolt Rerecording Recordist 120995 14000010
Bill W Benton Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000011
Tiago Becker Recording Engineer Assistant Engineer 120942 14000009
Donald Hauger Foley Mixer n/a 224 14000008
Paul Holzborn Foley Artist n/a 223 14000007
Jeffrey J Haboush Rerecording Mixer Re-Recording Sound Mixer 120856 14000012
Joseph Bishara Sound Design Pro Tools Sound Design 120905 14000013
David Stone Sound Editor FX Editor 229 14000017
Donald Flick Sound Editor FX Editor 229 14000016
Mike Chock Sound Editor FX Editor 229 14000015
John Dunn Sound Editor n/a 229 14000014
Judith A Cory Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000018
Beverly Jo Pryor Hair (for Ice Cube) 120794 13000017
Bruton Jones Assistant Art Director n/a 315 9000038
Chad Atkinson Art Department n/a 120843 9000039
Jim Young Concept Artist n/a 120911 9000037
Jon Wild Concept Artist n/a 120911 9000036
Bones Howe Concept Artist n/a 120911 9000035
Chris Cera Art Department n/a 120843 9000040
Jason Collins Art Department n/a 120843 9000041
Mike McCarty Art Department n/a 120843 9000045
Steve Hartman Art Department n/a 120843 9000044
James Hall Art Department n/a 120843 9000043
Alex Diaz Art Department n/a 120843 9000042
Frank Heath Concept Artist n/a 120911 9000034
Spz Doughty Concept Artist n/a 120911 9000033
Anthony Paronelli Painter Paint Foreman 200 9000025
Enrico Paronelli Painter Lead Paint Foreman 200 9000026
James Lager Painter Paint Foreman 200 9000024
Leigh-Alexandra Jacob Painter n/a 200 9000023
Gabrielle McKenna Painter Standby Painter 200 9000022
Catherine Burns Painter n/a 200 9000027
William S Maxwell III Leadman n/a 433 9000028
Matt Chapman Concept Artist n/a 120911 9000032
Joseph Musso Illustrator n/a 600 9000031
John Eaves Illustrator n/a 600 9000030
Brom Illustrator Design/Illustration 600 9000029
David Perteet Art Department n/a 120843 9000046
Ron Pipes Art Department n/a 120843 9000047
Bill Treatta Costumer n/a 120880 13000009
Keith Wegner Costumer n/a 120880 13000010
Sarah Pfeiffer Costumer n/a 120880 13000008
Erica Freeman Costumer n/a 120880 13000007
Carol Demarti Costumer n/a 120880 13000006
Christian Becker Costumes Fabrication/Costuming 120828 13000011
Michele Flynn Costumes Fabrication/Costuming 120828 13000012
Debra Denson Hair (for Ice Cube) 120794 13000016
Robyn Simms Costumes Fabrication/Costuming 120828 13000015
Bruce Mitchell Costumer Fabrication/Costuming 120880 13000014
Beth Hathaway Costumes Fabrication/Costuming 120828 13000013
Alice I Daniels Costumer n/a 120880 13000005
Birgitta Bjerke Costumer n/a 120880 13000004
Reuben Cannon Casting n/a 179 10000001
Ayo Davis Casting Assistant n/a 177 10000002
Mario Torres Art Department n/a 120843 9000050
Shaun Smith Art Department n/a 120843 9000049
Brian Rae Art Department n/a 120843 9000048
Christopher Bustard Extras Casting n/a 120851 10000003
Teresa Neptune Extras Casting (New Mexico) 120851 10000004
Michael Balker Costumer n/a 120880 13000003
Juan A Lopez Assistant Costume Designer n/a 252 13000002
Robin Michel Bush Costume Designer n/a 169 13000001
Nigel Sampson Coach Physical Trainer 120914 12000001
Ice Cube Actor James 'Desolation' Williams 1 1000001
Synopsis
By the year 2176, the planet Mars, long inhabited by human settlers, has become the manifest destiny of an over-populated Earth. Nearly 640,000 people now live and work all over Mars, mining the planet for its abundant natural resources. But one of those mining operations has uncovered a deadly mother lode: a long dormant Martian civilization whose warriors are systematically taking over the bodies of human intruders. Lt. Melanie Ballard of the Martian Police Force is on transport assignment to bring James "Desolation" Williams, the planet's most notorious criminal, to justice. Williams has no plans to make Ballard's job easy. What begins as a battle of force and wits between cop and criminal soon turns into something more fundamental: a battle for human survival in the realm of the Martian warriors. It's civilization against civilization as Ballard and Williams join forces in mortal combat with the Ghosts of Mars.
N/A
N/A