Kung Pow: Enter the Fist (2002)

Kung Pow: Enter the Fist
Type Feature Film
MPAA Rating PG 13
Runtime 1hr 21mins.
Genres Comedy, Adventure, Action
Keywords martial arts, spoof
Status Released
US Release Date
  
  • Barnyard Review
    By:

    Barnyard seems like it might be fun. Cows acting like humans? Get out! That’s hilarious! But really, it’s not. It’s a one-note premise that falls flat after about 10 minutes.

  • By the Numbers: March 1
    By: Robert Sims Mar 03, 2002

    The box office preview of the weekend beginning Feb. 22 We Were Soliders Mel Gibson Randall Wallace Sam Elliott Chris Klien Greg Kinnear 40 Days and 40 Nights Josh Hartnett Shannyn Sossamon Kevin Costner Dragonfly Aailyah Stuart Townsend Queen of the Damned Denzel Washington John Q Bruce Willis Hart's War Britney Spears Crossroads Return to Never Land Super Troopers Arnold Schwarzenegger Collateral Damage Big Fat Liar Frankie Muniz Mandy Moore A Walk to Remember Kung Pow: Enter the Fist

  • By the Numbers: Feb. 22
    By: Robert Sims Feb 22, 2002

    The box office preview of the weekend beginning Feb. 22 Kevin Costner Dragonfly Aailyah Stuart Townsend Queen of the Damned Denzel Washington John Q Bruce Willis Colin Farrell Hart's War Britney Spears Crossroads Return to Never Land Super Troopers Arnold Schwarzenegger Collateral Damage Rollerball John McTiernan Big Fat Liar Frankie Muniz The Count of Monte Cristo Kevin Reynolds Mandy Moore A Walk to Remember I Am Sam Sean Penn Kung Pow: Enter the Fist The Lord of the Rings: The Fell

  • By the Numbers: Feb. 15
    By: Robert Sims Feb 15, 2002

    The box office preview of the weekend beginning Feb. 15 Denzel Washington Nick Cassevetes John Q Bruce Willis Colin Farrell Hart's War Britney Spears Crossroads Retunr to Never Land Super Troopers Arnold Schwarzenegger Collateral Damage Rollerball John McTiernan Chris Klein Norman Jewison Big Fat Liar Frankie Muniz The Count of Monte Cristo Kevin Reynolds Mandy Moore A Walk to Remember I Am Sam Sean Penn Kung Pow: Enter the Fist The Lord of the Rings: The Fellowship of the Ring Peter

  • By the Numbers: Feb. 8
    By: Robert Sims Feb 08, 2002

    The box office preview of the weekend beginning Feb. 8 Arnold Schwarzenegger Collateral Damage Rollerball John McTiernan Chris Klein Norman Jewison Big Fat Liar Frankie Muniz Amanda Bynes Paul Giamatti Nicole Kidman Birthday Girl Slackers Devon Sawa The Count of Monte Cristo Kevin Reynolds Richard Gere The Mothman Prophecies Mandy Moore A Walk to Remember I Am Sam Sean Penn Kung Pow: Enter the Fist The Lord of the Rings: The Fellowship of the Ring Peter Jackson Black Hawk Down Ri

  • By the Numbers: Feb. 1
    By: Robert Sims Feb 04, 2002

    The box office preview of the weekend beginning Feb. 1 Nicole Kidman Ben Chaplin Birthday Girl Slackers Devon Sawa The Count of Monte Cristo Kevin Reynolds Richard Gere The Mothman Prophecies Mandy Moore A Walk to Remember I Am Sam Steve Oedekerk Kung Pow: Enter the Fist Orange County The Lord of the Rings: The Fellowship of the Ring Peter Jackson Black Hawk Down Ridley Scott Jerry Bruckheimer A Beautiful Mind Ron Howard Vanilla Sky Kate & Leopold Jimmy Neutron: Boy Genius

  • Box office report Feb. 3
    By: Martin Grove Feb 03, 2002

    Box office report Feb 3 Black Hawk Down Slackers Birthday girl A Walk to Remember Snow Dogs Count of Monte Cristo

  • Box Office Analysis: Jan. 27
    By: Martin Grove Jan 27, 2002

    Martin Grove's box office analysis for the weekend of Jan. 25-27.

  • Kung Pow! Enter the Fist Review
    By:

    If we gave letter ratings instead of stars, I'd give this movie a "U," as in "U kidding me? They gave this guy money to make this movie?" I would've rather watched the karate movie Oedekerk took footage from than this mess.

  • By the Numbers: Jan. 25
    By: Robert Sims Jan 25, 2002

    The box office preview of the weekend beginning Jan. 25 The Count of Monte Cristo Kevin Reynolds Guy Pearce Richard Gere The Mothman Prophecies mandy Moore Shane West A Walk to Remember Sean Penn Michelle Pfieffer I Am Sam Steve Oedekerk Kung Pow: Enter the Fist Orange County Jack Black Colin Hanks The Lord of the Rings: The Fellowship of the Ring Peter Jackson Black Hawk Down Ridley Scott Josh Hartnett Tom Sizemore Jerry Bruckheimer Ocean's Eleven Steven Soderbergh A Beautiful Mi

Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Jess Speechley Song song producer & performer("Napalm Fu" "Chicken Sweat") 120859 8000018
Jeffrey A W Lew Animator cow previs animation 483 23000030
Martin Blasick Song n/a 120859 8000029
Steve Oedekerk Actor Dubbed Voices 1 1000001
Miguel Ojeda Carpenter n/a 529 21000007
Hector Ojeda Carpenter n/a 529 21000008
Ulises Cervantes Carpenter n/a 529 21000006
Ramon Vargas Carpenter n/a 529 21000009
Benito Vazquez Carpenter n/a 529 21000005
Reynaldo Santiago Carpenter n/a 529 21000004
Ernesto Adeli Carpenter n/a 529 21000011
Alvaro Garcia Carpenter n/a 529 21000014
Antonio Cruz Carrillo Carpenter n/a 529 21000015
Dario Sanchez Carpenter n/a 529 21000013
Salvador Castro Carpenter n/a 529 21000012
Sergio Potenciano Carpenter n/a 529 21000003
Vidal Blanco Carpenter n/a 529 21000010
Gerardo Gutierrez Carpenter n/a 529 21000002
Jen Sung Outerbridge Stunts n/a 240 19000019
Chris Palermo Stunts n/a 240 19000020
Michael Li Stunts n/a 240 19000018
James Lew Stunts n/a 240 19000017
Will Leong Stunts n/a 240 19000016
Simon Rhee Stunts n/a 240 19000021
Chad Stahelski Stunts n/a 240 19000022
Juan Antonio Cruz Carpenter n/a 529 21000001
Ron Yuan Stunts n/a 240 19000025
David Wald Stunts n/a 240 19000024
Philip Tan Stunts n/a 240 19000023
Hector "Tito" Vasquez Construction Foreman n/a 277 21000016
Pedrins Catering Craft Service n/a 120903 22000001
Kris Gregg Visual Effects digital imaging operator(Cinesite/digital imaging services) 419 23000014
Arthur McMillan Visual Effects digital imaging operator(Cinesite /digital imaging services) 419 23000015
Lorene Simpson Visual Effects digital imaging coordinator(Cinesite /digital imaging services) 419 23000013
Pat Repola Visual Effects VP digital imaging(Cinesite/digital imaging services) 419 23000012
Dempsey Tillman Visual Effects digital VTR operator(The Chandler Group/visual effects photography) 419 23000011
Bob Fernley Visual Effects digital imaging manage(Cinesite/digital imaging services) 419 23000016
Carole Cowley Visual Effects digital intermediate producer(Cinesite /digital imaging services) 419 23000017
Jody Levine Effects Coordinator visual effects senior coordinator(Dubbed Visual Effects/animation effects & digital color) 120917 23000021
Jeremy Hunt Special Effects special effects animation(Dubbed Visual Effects/animation effects & digital color) 168 23000020
Bruce Branit Special Effects special effects animation(Dubbed Visual Effects/animation effects & digital color) 168 23000019
Rick Benoit Visual Effects digital intermediate coordinator(Cinesite /digital imaging services) 419 23000018
Brandon Criswell Visual Effects junior compositor extraordinaire(Dubbed Visual Effects/animation effects & digital color) 419 23000010
Harry Russel Brutsche Effects Assistant render trainee(Dubbed Visual Effects/animation effects & digital color) 120922 23000023
Betsy Paterson Effects Supervisor digital effects supervisor(Dubbed Visual Effects/animation effects & digital color) 120866 23000002
Dave Merrell Effects Supervisor digital effects supervisor(O Digital/digital effects) 120866 23000003
Chris Watts Visual Effects Supervisor n/a 249 23000001
John Koyama Stunts n/a 240 19000015
Pedrins Catering Catering caterer 120954 22000002
Julie Orosz Visual Effects visual effects producer(Dubbed Visual Effects/animation effects & digital color) 419 23000004
Jeffrey Arnold Visual Effects digital compositing artist(Dubbed Visual Effects/animation effects & digital color) 419 23000005
John Rauh Visual Effects digital compositing artist(Dubbed Visual Effects/animation effects & digital color) 419 23000009
John LaFauce Visual Effects digital compositing artist(Dubbed Visual Effects/animation effects & digital color) 419 23000008
Gary Jackemuk Visual Effects digital compositing artist(Dubbed Visual Effects/animation effects & digital color) 419 23000007
Suzanne Berger Visual Effects digital compositing artist(Dubbed Visual Effects/animation effects & digital color) 419 23000006
Paula Bonhomme Effects Coordinator visual effects coordinator(Dubbed Visual Effects/animation effects & digital color) 120917 23000022
Jonathan Eusebio Stunts n/a 240 19000013
Matthew Bardocz Gaffer n/a 268 15000010
Hector Corona Gaffer n/a 268 15000011
Greg McCurly Grip (additional photography & plate shots) 365 15000009
Guillermo Rivas Medina Grip company grip 365 15000008
Enrique Cortez Grip company grip 365 15000007
Alfonso Aguilar Gaffer n/a 268 15000012
Brent Dilger Gaffer (additional photography & plate shots) 268 15000013
Fernando Garcia Electrician n/a 450 15000017
Omar Quintero Electrician n/a 450 15000018
Martin Garcia Electrician n/a 450 15000016
Oscar Inzunza Electrician n/a 450 15000015
Tom McCarty Gaffer (Tonguey plate shots) 268 15000014
Ulises Legarreta Grip company grip 365 15000006
Luis Calca Grip company grip 365 15000005
Ken J Johnson Sound Effects sound effects designer 120868 14000016
Odin Benitez Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000017
David Grimaldi Sound Effects sound effects designer 120868 14000015
Robert Fitzgerald Sound Effects sound effects designer 120868 14000014
Michael Hilkene Sound Editor n/a 229 14000013
Ed Callahan Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000018
Matt Nicolay Sound Mixer n/a 230 14000019
Francisco Garcia Grip company grip 365 15000003
Miguel A Garcia Grip company grip 365 15000004
Julio Cesar Garcia Key Grip n/a 263 15000002
Ken Folta Key Grip n/a 263 15000001
Gail K Markley Sound Supervisor sound supervisor editor 120883 14000020
Tony Cruz Electrician n/a 450 15000019
Alberto Orta Electrician n/a 450 15000020
Andrew Clement Puppeteer n/a 682 19000005
David Monzingo Puppeteer n/a 682 19000006
Andrew Clement Prosthetics special prosthetic effects 120991 19000004
Pat Van Auken Motion Control motion control grip(The Chandler Group/visual effects photography) 121053 19000003
Scott Campbell Motion Control motion control camera assistant(The Chandler Group/visual effects photography) 121053 19000002
Virgil Sanchez Pyrotechnics pyro assistant 121027 19000007
Todd Bryant Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000008
Leigh Hennessy Stunts n/a 240 19000012
Dawn Brooks Effects Assistant visual effects assistant coordinator(Dubbed Visual Effects/animation effects & digital color) 120922 23000024
Hiro Koda Stunts n/a 240 19000011
Mike Gunther Stunts n/a 240 19000010
Todd Bryant Stunts fight choreographer 240 19000009
Wolfgang Maschin Motion Control motion control camera operator(The Chandler Group/visual effects photography) 121053 19000001
Sonia Pedrero Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000006
Glenn Swaim Best Boy Grip n/a 265 15000024
Hector Corona Best Boy best boy electric 120885 15000025
Oscar Inzunza Best Boy Grip n/a 265 15000023
Glenn Swaim Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000022
Sergio Vega Electrician n/a 450 15000021
Rob Web Best Boy best boy electric 120885 15000026
Oscar Inzunza Best Boy best boy electric 120885 15000027
Scott Goodman Assistant Accountant accountant assistant 120950 16000004
Matt "Buzz" Akey Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000005
Mona Muilenburg Assistant Accountant accountant assistant 120950 16000003
Efrain Lomeli Production Accountant (Mexico) 282 16000002
Ledia Telo Production Accountant (USA) 282 16000001
Al Goto Stunts n/a 240 19000014
Oscar Solis Effects Assistant effects crew assistant(O Digital/digital effects) 120922 23000026
Beau Hilkene Apprentice apprentice sound editor 120976 25000059
Pancho Hernandez Other loader 120795 26000001
Lynne Kulaga-Lisner Apprentice apprentice editor 120976 25000058
Jose Vazquez Driver n/a 273 25000057
Elliot Sarkin Driver n/a 273 25000056
Sergio Lino Other physical effects 120795 26000002
Luis Manriquez Other laborer 120795 26000003
Joel Montoya Other laborer 120795 26000007
Sebastian Vicente Other laborer 120795 26000008
Arturo Cruz Other laborer 120795 26000006
Dario Alfaro Other laborer 120795 26000005
Luigi Aguirre Other laborer 120795 26000004
Rafael Olmedo Driver n/a 273 25000055
Heriberto "La Gorda" Luzanilla Driver n/a 273 25000054
Cheng Hsiao Yin Production unit production(Hu He Shuang Xing/crew) 120824 25000045
Jason Ballard Driver n/a 273 25000046
Leigh Hennessy Stand-In Jennifer Tung's double 121015 25000044
Pier Maldonado Stand-In Lou Kar Wing's double 121015 25000043
Hiro Koda Stand-In Lou Kar Wing's double 121015 25000042
John V DeTroia Driver n/a 273 25000047
Julius Fletcher Driver n/a 273 25000048
Daniel Inouye Driver n/a 273 25000052
Jane Lee Driver n/a 273 25000053
Enrique "Kiki" Guzman Driver n/a 273 25000051
Hector G Gallardo Driver n/a 273 25000050
Frank Gallardo Driver n/a 273 25000049
Gerardo Cigarroa Other laborer 120795 26000009
Horacio Joya Other laborer 120795 26000010
Ted Wilson Other film technician(Hollywood Film & Video/digital effects laboratory) 120795 26000028
Wally Shidler Other film technician(Hollywood Film & Video/digital effects laboratory) 120795 26000029
Rachel Saenz Other software coordinator(Steamboat Software/jig rendering software) 120795 26000027
Rev Lebaredian Other software development(Steamboat Software/jig rendering software) 120795 26000026
Showbhik Kalra Other software engineer(Revival Digital/digital restoration) 120795 26000025
Marcus van Bavel Other engineer(DV Film/digital video-to-film transfer) 120795 26000030
Chen Min Pin Other set coordinator(Hu He Shuang Xing/crew) 120795 26000031
Raymond Yeung Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000035
Mike DePrez Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000036
Jimmy Wang Yu Special Thanks ("special thanks to the legendary") 120874 26000034
Wang Yen Jen Other sets(Hu He Shuang Xing/crew) 120795 26000033
Wang Chung Kuang Other set coodinator(Hu He Shuang Xing/crew) 120795 26000032
Amey Laud Other software engineer(Revival Digital/digital restoration) 120795 26000024
Dilip Krishnan Other software engineer(Revival Digital/digital restoration) 120795 26000023
Allan Arinduque Other character setup(Dubbed Visual Effects/animation effects & digital color) 120795 26000014
Irv Moy Other scientist(Dubbed Visual Effects/animation effects & digital color) 120795 26000015
Rossana Ruey Other production secretary 120795 26000013
Luisa Gomez Other shipping coordinator 120795 26000012
Pablo Cruz Other laborer 120795 26000011
Dave Scott Other fatbloke(Dubbed Visual Effects/animation effects & digital color) 120795 26000016
Jason Laspade Dost Other data I/O & Macintosh OS supervsior(Dubbed Visual Effects/animation effects & digital color) 120795 26000017
Christopher Sanger Other data technician(The Chandler Group/visual effects photography) 120795 26000021
Rohit Gupta Other software engineer(Revival Digital/digital restoration) 120795 26000022
Wayne Horner Other data recovery wizard(Dubbed Visual Effects/animation effects & digital color) 120795 26000020
Savio Quan Other lux care & feeding(Dubbed Visual Effects/animation effects & digital color) 120795 26000019
Jackson Yu Other data I/O design(Dubbed Visual Effects/animation effects & digital color) 120795 26000018
David Wald Stand-In Lou Kar Wing's double 121015 25000041
Rene Morales Fong Stand-In Ma Chi's double 121015 25000040
Cesar Solis Assistant ("B" camera) 120820 25000003
Hilda Mercado Assistant ("B" camera) 120820 25000004
Mark Fragale Assistant ("B" camera) 120820 25000002
Gerardo Manjarrez Assistant ("B" camera) 120820 25000001
Anthony Perez Property Master n/a 120805 24000002
Juan Antonio Cruz Assistant ("B" camera) 120820 25000005
Arturo Santamaria Assistant ("B" camera) 120820 25000006
Lisa Maher Assistant data & film I/O assistant(Dubbed Visual Effects/animation effects & digital color) 120820 25000010
Brian Shows Assistant datacine assistant(Cinesite/digital imaging services) 120820 25000011
Andrew V Stroscher Assistant (to Tom Koranda & Paul Marshal) 120820 25000009
Victoria Panzarella Assistant (to Steve Oedekerk) 120820 25000008
Hilary Backus-Liu Assistant executive assistant(to Steve Oedekerk) 120820 25000007
Aimee Dominguez Property Master n/a 120805 24000001
Bryan Blevins 3-D Animator (Omation--O Digital/digital effects) 120933 23000040
Lyndon J Barrois Animation Supervisor CG animation supervisor(Dubbed Visual Effects/animation effects & digital color) 120918 23000029
Hunter Athey Animator character animator(Dubbed Visual Effects/animation effects & digital color) 483 23000032
Kristi Razo Effects Assistant effects crew assistant(O Digital/digital effects) 120922 23000028
Brad Gove Effects Assistant effects crew assistant(O Digital/digital effects) 120922 23000027
William Smith Rerecording re-recording mixer 120995 14000012
Rebecca Ruether Animator character animator(Dubbed Visual Effects/animation effects & digital color) 483 23000033
Greg Connell 3-D Models 3-D modeling/hair/texture painting(Dubbed Visual Effects/animation effects & digital color) 120963 23000034
Joe Clasen 3-D Animator (Omation--O Digital/digital effects) 120933 23000038
Susan Isheda 3-D Animator (Omation--O Digital/digital effects) 120933 23000039
Lance Armstrong 3-D Artist (O Digital/digital effects) 120965 23000037
Don Lang 3-D Artist (O Digital/digital effects) 120965 23000036
John Gibbons 3-D Artist (O Digital/digital effects) 120965 23000035
Todd Sarsfield Assistant datacine assistant(Cinesite/digital imaging services) 120820 25000012
Pier Maldonado Production Assistant n/a 275 25000013
Hugo Chew Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000031
Matthew Ballard Transportation Coordinator n/a 271 25000032
Ryan Pollreisz Production Assistant visual effects production assistant(Dubbed Visual Effects/animation effects & digital color) 275 25000030
Amy Carty Production Assistant n/a 275 25000029
Vanessa Cortez Production Assistant n/a 275 25000028
Wendy Camacho Stand-In Tse Ling Ling's body double 121015 25000033
Tori Tran Stand-In Tse Ling Ling's body double 121015 25000034
Alberto "Tito" Maciel Stand-In Lung Fai's double 121015 25000038
Enrique Saint Martin Stand-In Chen Hui Lou's double 121015 25000039
Woon Marcus Young Stand-In Lung Fai's double 121015 25000037
Leo Lee Stand-In Lung Fai's double 121015 25000036
Mike Gunther Stand-In Steve Oedekerk's double 121015 25000035
Jeremy J Katzman Production Assistant n/a 275 25000027
Josh Forbes Production Assistant n/a 275 25000026
Stephanie Vanderham Production Assistant n/a 275 25000017
Isauro Lopez Production Assistant n/a 275 25000018
Juan Jose "Boom" Leon Production Assistant n/a 275 25000016
Carlos Gomez Production Assistant n/a 275 25000015
Mike Chapman Production Assistant n/a 275 25000014
Pablo Maanon Production Assistant n/a 275 25000019
Aaron Guzman Production Assistant n/a 275 25000020
Mark Escobar Production Assistant n/a 275 25000024
Ted Torrre-Bueno Production Assistant n/a 275 25000025
Linae Bishop Production Assistant n/a 275 25000023
Asela Castanos Production Assistant n/a 275 25000022
Martiza Corrales Production Assistant n/a 275 25000021
Charlie Winter Effects Assistant effects crew assistant(O Digital/digital effects) 120922 23000025
Linda Lew Foley Recordist n/a 225 14000010
Juan Nunez Location Assistant n/a 120947 5000023
Jose Luis Hernandez Location Assistant n/a 120947 5000024
Franciso Hernandez Location Assistant n/a 120947 5000022
John Keel Production Coordinator (The Chandler Group/visual effects photography) 162 5000021
Andrea Marvan Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000020
John J Connor Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Brian O'Connell Director of Photography (additional photography & plate shots) 120780 6000002
Bruce Benedict Camera Operator (Tonguey plate shots) 239 6000006
Hactor Medica Camera film loader 120798 6000007
Steve Wang Camera Operator (stunt unit) 239 6000005
Tim Ross Camera Operator n/a 239 6000004
Chuang Yun Chien Director of Photography (Hu He Shuang Xing/crew) 120780 6000003
Man-Nang Chong Project Manager (Revival Digital/digital restoration) 120994 5000019
Brian Thomas Technical Operations Manager technical manager(O Digital/digital effects) 120834 5000018
Chen Min Pin Assistant Director n/a 163 5000009
Wang Chung Kuang Assistant Director n/a 163 5000010
Belen Gimenez Assistant Director 2nd assistant director 163 5000008
Tony Schwartz Assistant Director n/a 163 5000007
Douglas E Wise Assistant Director n/a 163 5000006
Todd Portugal Post-Production Supervisor n/a 120796 5000011
John Laus Post-Production Supervisor n/a 120796 5000012
Edwin Lundgren Technical Operations Manager technical manager(O Digital/digital effects) 120834 5000016
Dave Lewis Technical Operations Manager technical manager(O Digital/digital effects) 120834 5000017
Wang Hsiu Hsin Script Supervisor (Hu He Shuang Xing/crew) 191 5000015
Paula Dusman Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000014
Daniel Martinez Velasco Location Manager n/a 193 5000013
Ted Caloroso Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000008
Jorge Roman Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000009
Richmond Reidel Editor visual effects film editor(Dubbed Visual Effects/animation effects & digital color) 172 7000003
Shannon Carey Editor visual effects film editor(Dubbed Visual Effects/animation effects & digital color) 172 7000004
Michael Flynn Editor visual effects editor(Dubbed Visual Effects/animation effects & digital color) 172 7000002
Paul Marshal Editor n/a 172 7000001
Tim Arasheban Camera Assistant camera intern(additional photography & plate shots) 120867 6000024
Shawn Broes Editor digital imaging editor(Cinesite/digital imaging services) 172 7000005
Kuo Ting Hsiung Editor (Hu He Shuang Xing/crew) 172 7000006
John Laus Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000010
Shimit Amin Assistant Editor visual effects assistant editor(Dubbed Visual Effects/animation effects & digital color) 203 7000011
Todd Portugal Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000009
Thom Calderon Avid Editor visual effects Avid editor(Dubbed Visual Effects/animation effects & digital color) 120898 7000008
Mai Tsu Sin Editor (Hu He Shuang Xing/crew) 172 7000007
Jill Bogdanowicz Color junior colorist(Cinesite/digital imaging services) 121024 6000023
Deborah Wagner Color digital color artist(Dubbed Visual Effects/animation effects & digital color) 121024 6000022
Hugo Ayon Video Assist/Playback video assist operator 120899 6000013
Manuel Castro Video Assist/Playback video assist 120899 6000014
Richard Moriarty Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera(Tonguey plate shots) 120849 6000012
Michele McKinley Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera(additional photography & plate shots) 120849 6000011
Richard Avalon Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000010
Jeff Edwards Video Assist/Playback video assistant(Tonguey plate shots) 120899 6000015
Steve Sanchez Projectionist n/a 121104 6000016
Dennis McNeill Color Timer n/a 120921 6000020
Matt Kelly Color digital color artist(Dubbed Visual Effects/animation effects & digital color) 121024 6000021
Julius Friede Colorist (Cinesite/digital imaging services) 120920 6000019
Peter Iovino Photography still photographer 120835 6000018
Kent Hayward Projectionist (The Chandler Group/visual effects photography) 121104 6000017
Wang Feng Production Manager (Hu He Shuang Xing/crew) 305 5000005
Iram Collantes Production Manager (Mexico) 305 5000004
Chad Stahelski Actor Masked Fighter 1 1000020
Michael Li Actor Stick Fighter No 1 1 1000021
Nasty Nes Actor Boom Box Henchman 1 1000019
Philip Tan Actor Grilled Face Fighter 1 1000018
Joon B Kim Actor Henchman No 2 1 1000017
Jen Sung Outerbridge Actor Stick Fighter No 2 1 1000022
Al Goto Actor Stick Fighter No 3 1 1000023
Ron Yuan Actor Gang Fighter No 2 1 1000027
David Wald Actor Gang Fighter No 3 1 1000028
Hiro Koda Actor Gang Fighter No 1 1 1000026
Won Actor Lone Fighter 1 1000025
Will Leong Actor Stick Fighter No 4 1 1000024
Simon Rhee Actor Young Master Pain's Henchman 1 1000016
Tori Tran Actor Peasant Woman 1 1000015
Yan Lin Actor Dying Ling 1 1000006
Law Kar-Ying Actor Wimp Lo 1 1000007
Tse Ling Ling Actor Ling 1 1000005
Leo Lee Actor Young Master Pain 1 1000004
Lung Fai Actor (Betty) 1 1000003
Chen Hui Lou Actor Master Tang 1 1000008
Ma Chi Actor Master Doe 1 1000009
Escobar Tongue Actor Tonguey 1 1000013
Tad Horino Actor Chew Fat Lip 1 1000014
Jennifer Tung Actor Whoa 1 1000012
Peggy Lu Actor Mother 1 1000011
Ming Lo Actor Father 1 1000010
John Koyama Actor Gang Fighter No 4 1 1000029
Jonathan Eusebio Actor Gang Fighter No 5 1 1000030
Mike Gunther Director 2nd unit director 2 2000002
Paul Marshal Producer n/a 3 3000001
Steve Oedekerk Director n/a 2 2000001
Wu Ho Actor (Hu He Shuang Xing) 1 1000045
Yu Chung Chao Actor (Hu He Shuang Xing) 1 1000044
Tom Koranda Producer n/a 3 3000002
Steve Oedekerk Producer n/a 3 3000003
Bonnie Foley Production Supervisor n/a 307 5000002
David Sanger Production Supervisor (The Chandler Group/visual effects photography) 307 5000003
Brent Morris Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000001
Steve Oedekerk Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
Bruce Devan Co-Producer n/a 170 3000004
Chi Fu Chiang Actor (Hu He Shuang Xing) 1 1000043
Lei Chun Actor (Hu He Shuang Xing) 1 1000042
Charles Park Actor Martial Arts Master No 3 1 1000034
Alejandro Olazabal Actor Chosen One's Baby 1 1000035
James Wing Woo Actor Martial Arts Master No 2 1 1000033
Elsa Cancino Actor Martial Arts Master No 1 1 1000032
Marcus Young Actor Gang Fighter with Hole in Stomach 1 1000031
Paulina Guerrero Actor Chosen One's Sister 1 1000036
Emanuel Kohakura Actor Chosen One's Brother 1 1000037
Banjo Actor Dog 1 1000041
Mu Shu Fasa Actor Himself 1 1000040
Oscar Carrillo Actor Crane Student No 2 1 1000039
Ivan Nakamura Actor Crane Student No 1 1 1000038
Chris Campbell Assistant Editor visual effects assistant editor(Dubbed Visual Effects/animation effects & digital color) 203 7000012
Wang Mau Shan Composer (Hu He Shuang Xing/crew) 120836 8000001
Sophie Fernandez Casting Associate casting assistant 160 10000004
Naomi Yasuda Extras Casting (Prime Casting/USA) 120851 10000005
Isabel Olivieri Casting Associate n/a 160 10000003
Daniel Martinez Casting Associate casting assistant 160 10000002
Linda Francis Casting n/a 179 10000001
Bader Alwazzan Extras Casting (Prime Casting/USA) 120851 10000006
Alex Moradian Executive president(Hollywood Film & Video/digital effects laboratory) 120806 11000001
Eric Chen Consultant Steve Oedekerk wushu trainer 120784 12000002
Deborah Chen Consultant Steve Oedekerk wushu trainer 120784 12000003
Kevin Lawrence Consultant Steve Oedekerk's personal trainer 120784 12000001
Lo Kuang Chi Supervisor stage supervisor(Hu He Shuang Xing/crew) 120845 11000003
Larry Fioritto Supervisor pyro supervisor 120845 11000002
Bob Hernandez Art Department composite & effects artist(O Digital/digital effects) 120843 9000024
M Uguccioni Art Department composite & effects artist(O Digital/digital effects) 120843 9000023
Pachilu Moreno Art Department Coordinator n/a 195 9000014
Elissa Bello Art Department paint/roto artist(Dubbed Visual Effects/animation effects & digital color) 120843 9000015
Roberto Falcon Lead Person leadman 120957 9000013
Daniel Herrera Set Dresser on-set dresser 197 9000012
Vann Sengchanh Storyboard Artist illustrator/storyboard artist 199 9000011
Bill Georgiou Art Department paint/roto artist(Dubbed Visual Effects/animation effects & digital color) 120843 9000016
Garrett Reese Art Department composite & effects artist(O Digital/digital effects) 120843 9000017
Adam Rote Art Department composite & effects artist(O Digital/digital effects) 120843 9000021
Martin "Neon" Zapata Art Department composite & effects artist(O Digital/digital effects) 120843 9000022
Jim Carbonetti Art Department composite & effects artist(O Digital/digital effects) 120843 9000020
Don Lang Art Department composite & effects artist 120843 9000019
John Gibbons Art Department composite & effects artist 120843 9000018
Bruce Tartaglia Technical Advisor (Steamboat Software/jig rendering software) 537 12000004
Sandro Libaridian Technical Advisor (Steamboat Software/jig rendering software) 537 12000005
C T Welsh ADR Editor n/a 220 14000001
Alexandra Gonzales ADR Editor n/a 220 14000002
Fausto Borboa Set Costumer n/a 121008 13000015
Virginia "Bibi" Aparicio Set Costumer n/a 121008 13000014
Alfredo Michel Set Costumer n/a 121008 13000013
Pernell L Salinas Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000003
Richard St Amand Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000004
Robert Fitzgerald Foley Editor n/a 221 14000008
James Ashwill Foley Mixer n/a 224 14000009
John Cucci Foley Artist n/a 223 14000007
Dan O'Connell Foley Artist n/a 223 14000006
William Levins Dubbing Mixer effects pre-dub mixer 120923 14000005
Alexandra A Bouska Makeup Assistant assistant make-up 121007 13000012
Jose Luis Cordova Makeup Assistant assistant make-up 121007 13000011
Annie Maniscalco Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000003
Jose Luis Cordova Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000004
Brandy Renfro Costume Supervisor n/a 120895 13000002
Shawnelle Cherry Costume Designer n/a 169 13000001
Rikuo Murao Translator lyric translation("The Chosen One") 741 12000006
Alexandra A Bouska Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000005
Alla Sigga Jonsdottir Hair Stylist (additional photography & plate shots) 120799 13000006
Annie Maniscalco Makeup Artist key makeup artist 120801 13000010
Chao Yi Chen Makeup (Hu He Shuang Xing/crew) 353 13000009
Alla Sigga Jonsdottir Makeup n/a 353 13000008
Wang Lei Hair Stylist (Hu He Shuang Xing/crew) 120799 13000007
Raymond Consing Storyboard Artist illustrator/storyboard artist 199 9000010
Brandon Scott Peterson Storyboard Artist illustrator/storyboard artist 199 9000009
Ugo DeGaudio Song n/a 120859 8000021
Curt MacDonald Song ("Mom's Lifestyle Newsreel") 120859 8000022
Tim Lacey Song n/a 120859 8000020
John Mayer Song ("From Rusholme with Love (contains 'Acka Raga' from 'Indo-Jazz Fussions')") 120859 8000017
Chris Baker Song ("From Rusholme with Love (contains 'Acka Raga' from 'Indo-Jazz Fussions')") 120859 8000016
Matt Round Song n/a 120859 8000023
Tim xLacey Song n/a 120859 8000024
Alonzo Miller Song ("U Can't Touch This") 120859 8000028
Ray Anthony Song ("Baby Got Back") 120859 8000031
Rick James Song ("U Can't Touch This") 120859 8000027
Kirk Burrell Song ("U Can't Touch This") 120859 8000026
Huddie Ledbetter Song ("Black Betty") 120859 8000025
Neil Claxton Song ("From Rusholme with Love (contains 'Acka Raga' from 'Indo-Jazz Fussions')") 120859 8000015
Robert Folk Song ("Les Aliens") 120859 8000014
Gregg Nestor Music music copyist 120781 8000005
David Sabee Music Contractor n/a 121013 8000006
Thomas Vicari Music music mixer 120781 8000004
Reed Ruddy Music music recorder 120781 8000003
Robert Folk Music n/a 120781 8000002
Jeff Carson Music Supervisor n/a 120872 8000007
Frankie Pine Music Supervisor n/a 120872 8000008
Richard Bronskill Original Music n/a 120838 8000012
Steve Oedekerk Song ("Les Aliens") 120859 8000013
Brian Benison Original Music n/a 120838 8000011
Peter Tomashek Original Music n/a 120838 8000010
Robert Folk Original Music n/a 120838 8000009
Al Kasha Song ("The Morning After") 120859 8000032
Joel Hirshchorn Song ("The Morning After") 120859 8000033
Paul Hart Song Performer ("Infamia 1") 120788 8000050
Hector Velez Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
David Arnold Song Performer ("Infamia 1") 120788 8000049
Frankie Song Performer ("The Morning After") 120788 8000048
Nanou Song Performer ("Les Aliens") 120788 8000047
Pachilu Moreno Set Decorator n/a 165 9000002
Veronica Baena Arellano Set Decorator n/a 165 9000003
Cornelio Angulo Swing Gang n/a 434 9000007
Sunny "Best Girl" Bresin Swing Gang swing(Tonguey plate shots) 434 9000008
Jaime Herrera Swing Gang n/a 434 9000006
Yazmin Lopez Arestegui Swing Gang n/a 434 9000005
Roberto Falcon Swing Gang n/a 434 9000004
Sir Mix-a-Lot Song Performer ("Baby Got Back") 120788 8000046
Rayko Song Performer ("The Chosen One" (with Martin Blasick)) 120788 8000045
Tim Lacey Song Performer ("Napalm Fu" "Chicken Sweat") 120788 8000037
Ugo DeGaudio Song Performer ("Napalm Fu") 120788 8000038
Mint Royale Song Performer ("From Rusholme with Love (contains 'Acka Raga' from 'Indo-Jazz Fussions')") 120788 8000036
Paul Hart Song n/a 120859 8000035
David Arnold Song n/a 120859 8000034
Fresh Music Song Performer ("Mom's Lifestyle Newsreel") 120788 8000039
Matt Round Song Performer ("Chicken Sweat") 120788 8000040
Martin Blasick Song Performer ("The Chosen One" (with Rayko)) 120788 8000044
MC Hammer Song Performer ("U Can't Touch This") 120788 8000043
Ram Jam Song Performer ("Black Betty") 120788 8000042
Tim xLacey Song Performer ("Chicken Sweat") 120788 8000041
Alex Gruzdev Rerecording re-recording mixer 120995 14000011
Synopsis
A spoof of the martial arts genre that melds borrowed footage from the little known 1976 Hong Kong karate flick "Tiger & Crane Fists" with new footage featuring the film's writer/director, Steve Oedekerk, as a heroic figure out to avenge the death of his parents at the hands of the evil and seemingly indestructible kung fu legend, Master Pain.