Over the Hedge (2006)

Over the Hedge
Type Feature Film
MPAA Rating PG
Runtime 1hr 30mins.
Genres Adaptation, Comedy, Animated, Satire
Keywords animal, bear, cat, cgi, comic, early 2000s, food, forest, funny, man versus nature, nature, porcupine, possum, raccoon, skunk, squirrel, suburb, suburban, survival, turtle
Status Released
US Release Date
  
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Ben Folds Song Songs 120859 8000035
Ben Folds Song Performer ("Heist") 120788 8000044
Daniel Bunn Layout Artist Rough Layout Artist 120869 23000251
Conor W Kavanagh Layout Artist Rough Layout Artist 120869 23000252
Gary Lee Layout Artist Rough Layout Artist 120869 23000254
Stephen Childers Layout Artist Rough Layout Artist 120869 23000253
Gary Allan Parks Layout Artist Final Layout 120869 23000250
Patrick Jensen Matte Painter Matte Painting 120959 23000247
Ruben Perez Matte Painter Matte Painting 120959 23000248
Damon O'Beirne Layout Artist Head of Layout 120869 23000249
Yong Duk Jhun Layout Artist Rough Layout Artist 120869 23000255
Mark Mulgrew Layout Artist Rough Layout Artist 120869 23000256
David Patrick Valera Layout Artist Final Layout Artist 120869 23000263
L Rhiannon Leffanta Layout Artist Final Layout Artist 120869 23000264
Richard Shiba Layout Artist Additional Final Layout Supervisor 120869 23000265
Todd Heapy Layout Artist Additional Final Layout 120869 23000266
Valerie Lettera Layout Artist Final Layout Artist 120869 23000262
Richard Turner Layout Artist Final Layout Artist 120869 23000261
David Morehead Layout Artist Additional Rough Layout 120869 23000257
James Bird Layout Artist Final Layout Artist 120869 23000258
Robert Skiena Layout Artist Final Layout Artist 120869 23000259
Rachel Lagdao Layout Artist Final Layout Artist 120869 23000260
Tony Halawa Matte Painter Matte Painting 120959 23000246
Michael Collery Matte Painter Matte Painting 120959 23000245
Jaewon Lee Modelmaker Modeler 120919 23000229
Heather M Shepherd Modelmaker Modeler 120919 23000230
Hyun Huh Modelmaker Additional Modeling 120919 23000231
John P Rand Modelmaker Additional Modeling 120919 23000232
Seungyoung "Sean" Choi Modelmaker Modeler 120919 23000228
Haengsook Oh Modelmaker Modeler 120919 23000227
Brian Jefcoat Modelmaker Modeler 120919 23000223
Steve McGrath Modelmaker Modeler 120919 23000224
Daniel Szecket Modelmaker Modeler 120919 23000225
Tony Williams Modelmaker Modeler 120919 23000226
Ardie Johnson Modelmaker Additional Modeling 120919 23000233
Jeff Wagner Modelmaker Additional Modeling 120919 23000234
Justin Brandstater Matte Painter n/a 120959 23000241
Vanessa Cheung Matte Painter n/a 120959 23000242
Daniel Brick Matte Painter n/a 120959 23000243
Caroleen "Jett" Green Matte Painter n/a 120959 23000244
Scott Brisbane Matte Painter n/a 120959 23000240
Eric Bouffard Matte Painter n/a 120959 23000239
Charlie Ramos Modelmaker Additional Modeling 120919 23000235
Joshua West Modelmaker Additional Modeling 120919 23000236
Ming Hao Yu Modelmaker Additional Modeling 120919 23000237
Ronn Brown Matte Painter n/a 120959 23000238
David Murphy Layout Artist Additional Final Layout 120869 23000267
Keith Reicher Layout Artist Additional Final Layout 120869 23000269
Geraldine Smith Digital Effects Artist Lead Lighter 120960 23000297
Benjamin Lishka Digital Effects Artist Lead Lighter 120960 23000298
Jung Jin Song Digital Effects Artist Lead Lighter 120960 23000299
Robert Lurye Digital Effects Artist Lead Lighter 120960 23000300
Greg Lev Digital Effects Artist Lead Lighter 120960 23000296
Marc J Scott Digital Effects Artist Lead Lighter 120960 23000295
Young Joo Paik-Cheung Digital Effects Artist Lead Lighter 120960 23000291
Amy Christensen Digital Effects Artist Lead Lighter 120960 23000292
Sean Schur Digital Effects Artist Lead Lighter 120960 23000293
Geoff Harvey Digital Effects Artist Lead Lighter 120960 23000294
Mark A Wilson Digital Effects Artist Lead Lighter 120960 23000301
Betsy Nofsinger Digital Effects Artist Lead Lighter 120960 23000302
Shaun Collaco Digital Effects Artist Lighting Artist 120960 23000308
Michael Manza Digital Effects Artist Lighting Artist 120960 23000309
Brian J Danker Digital Effects Artist Lighting Artist 120960 23000310
Barbara Meyers Digital Effects Artist Lighting Artist 120960 23000311
Jimmy Maidens Digital Effects Artist Lighting Artist 120960 23000307
Bernard O Ceguerra Digital Effects Artist Lighting Artist 120960 23000306
Jongo Yuk Digital Effects Artist Lead Lighter 120960 23000303
Gianni Aliotti Digital Effects Artist Lighting Artist 120960 23000304
Igor Lodeiro Digital Effects Artist Lighting Artist 120960 23000305
Kate Choi Digital Effects Artist Lead Lighter 120960 23000290
Melchior Zwyer Digital Effects Artist Visual Development 120960 23000289
Bert T Poole Digital Effects Artist Lighting 120960 23000274
Erik Mattson Digital Effects Artist Lighting 120960 23000275
Milton E Rodriguez Rios Digital Effects Artist Lighting 120960 23000276
Michael Necci Digital Effects Artist Lighting 120960 23000277
Mark Fattibene Digital Effects Artist Lighting 120960 23000273
Joe Palrang Digital Effects Artist Lighting 120960 23000272
Marty Havran Modelmaker Modeling 120919 23000222
Nadja Bonacina Layout Artist Layout Modeler 120869 23000270
Philippe Denis Digital Effects Artist Lighting 120960 23000271
Dave Walvoord Digital Effects Artist Lighting 120960 23000278
Maxwell Boas Digital Effects Artist Visual Development Artist 120960 23000279
Patrick Hanenberger Digital Effects Artist Visual Development Artist 120960 23000285
Ritchie Sacilioc Digital Effects Artist Visual Development Artist 120960 23000286
Felix Yoon Digital Effects Artist Visual Development Artist 120960 23000287
David James Digital Effects Artist Visual Development 120960 23000288
Ronald W Lukas Digital Effects Artist Visual Development Artist 120960 23000284
Yoriko Ito Digital Effects Artist Visual Development Artist 120960 23000283
Kirsten Henshen Digital Effects Artist Visual Development Artist 120960 23000280
Paul Duncan Digital Effects Artist Visual Development Artist 120960 23000281
Joty Lam Digital Effects Artist Visual Development Artist 120960 23000282
Dave Otte Layout Artist Additional Final Layout 120869 23000268
Eduardo Bustillo Rendering Artist Render Engineer(Research and Development) 121098 23000221
Jeffry Lee Software Engineer Engineering System Administrator(Systems Engineering) 121071 23000159
Larry S Lile Software Engineer Engineering System Administrator(Systems Engineering) 121071 23000160
Rich Marco Software Engineer Engineering System Administrator(Systems Engineering) 121071 23000161
John Kerry O'Sullivan Software Engineer Engineering System Administrator(Systems Engineering) 121071 23000162
Jason Lee Software Engineer Engineering System Administrator(Systems Engineering) 121071 23000158
Thomas LaPorte Software Engineer Engineering System Administrator(Systems Engineering) 121071 23000157
John F. Detke Software Engineer Engineering System Administrator(Systems Engineering) 121071 23000153
David Fent Software Engineer Engineering System Administrator(Systems Engineering) 121071 23000154
Marc Fleury Software Engineer Engineering System Administrator(Systems Engineering) 121071 23000155
Jesse Geddis Software Engineer Engineering System Administrator(Systems Engineering) 121071 23000156
Daniel Rich Software Engineer Engineering System Administrator(Systems Engineering) 121071 23000163
Stephen E Ross Software Engineer Engineering System Administrator(Systems Engineering) 121071 23000164
Scott A Kilty Software Engineer Operations System Administrator(Systems Operations) 121071 23000171
Anthony Lanni Software Engineer Operations System Administrator(Systems Operations) 121071 23000172
Wen-Po Bobby Lee Software Engineer Operations System Administrator(Systems Operations) 121071 23000173
Derek Mann Software Engineer Operations System Administrator(Systems Operations) 121071 23000174
Bart Feliciano Software Engineer Operations System Administrator(Systems Operations) 121071 23000170
Roberto C Aguilar Software Engineer Operations System Administrator(Systems Operations) 121071 23000169
Tim Toll Software Engineer Engineering System Administrator(Systems Engineering) 121071 23000165
Neil Okamoto Software Engineer Manager(Systems Operations) 121071 23000166
Carol J Choy Software Engineer Supervisor(Systems Operations) 121071 23000167
Ed Granlund Software Engineer Supervisor(Systems Operations) 121071 23000168
Micheal Cutler Software Engineer Engineering System Administrator(Systems Engineering) 121071 23000152
Scott Chapin Software Engineer Engineering System Administrator(Systems Engineering) 121071 23000151
Michael J Henderson Software Engineer Engineer(Production Engineering) 121071 23000136
Mark Jackels Software Engineer Engineer(Production Engineering) 121071 23000137
Barry Kane Software Engineer Engineer(Production Engineering) 121071 23000138
Mark A Kauffman Software Engineer Engineer(Production Engineering) 121071 23000139
Jerry Hebert Software Engineer Engineer(Production Engineering) 121071 23000135
Nishkar Grover Software Engineer Engineer(Production Engineering) 121071 23000134
Roderick Ang Software Engineer Engineer(Production Engineering) 121071 23000130
Kwesi Davis Software Engineer Engineer(Production Engineering) 121071 23000131
Fleur Diana Dragan Software Engineer Engineer(Production Engineering) 121071 23000132
Corban Gossett Software Engineer Engineer(Production Engineering) 121071 23000133
Edward Labao Software Engineer Engineer(Production Engineering) 121071 23000140
Kelly Parker Software Engineer Engineer(Production Engineering) 121071 23000141
Lans H Carstensen Software Engineer Manager(Systems Engineering) 121071 23000147
Michael Kiernan Software Engineer Manager(Systems Engineering) 121071 23000148
Skottie Miller Software Engineer Staff Engineer(Systems Engineering) 121071 23000149
Greg Bulman Software Engineer Engineering System Administrator(Systems Engineering) 121071 23000150
Dave Young Software Engineer Engineer(Production Engineering) 121071 23000146
Laura Wood Software Engineer Engineer(Production Engineering) 121071 23000145
Sreenivasa Pydi Software Engineer Engineer(Production Engineering) 121071 23000142
Amy McDonald Sandjideh Software Engineer Engineer(Production Engineering) 121071 23000143
Michael Seales Software Engineer Engineer(Production Engineering) 121071 23000144
John R Miller Software Engineer Operations System Administrator(Systems Operations) 121071 23000175
Alvin Tenpo Software Engineer Operations System Administrator(Systems Operations) 121071 23000176
Michael Bolds Software Engineer Resource Administrator(VSC & Hardware) 121071 23000206
John Dowell Software Engineer Resource Adminstrator(VSC & Hardware) 121071 23000207
Daniel Evans Software Engineer Resource Administrator(VSC & Hardware) 121071 23000208
Paul Franz Software Engineer Resource Administrator(VSC & Hardware) 121071 23000209
Julie Gumbiner Software Engineer Technical Resource Supervisor(VSC & Hardware) 121071 23000205
Donald Hibbard Software Engineer Technical Resource Supervisor(VSC & Hardware) 121071 23000204
Adrian Ghani Software Engineer Hardware Engineer(VSC & Hardware) 121071 23000200
Bryce Hayashida Software Engineer Hardware Engineer(VSC & Hardware) 121071 23000201
Ryan Lopez Software Engineer Hardware Engineer(VSC & Hardware) 121071 23000202
Ernesto A Quiroz II Software Engineer Hardware Engineer(VSC & Hardware) 121071 23000203
Pamela Hu Software Engineer Resource Administrator(VSC & Hardware) 121071 23000210
Daniel W Kirksey Software Engineer Resource Administrator(VSC & Hardware) 121071 23000211
Steven E Sorensen Software Engineer Resource Administrator(VSC & Hardware) 121071 23000217
Adam Teninbaum Software Engineer Resource Administrator(VSC & Hardware) 121071 23000218
Purnanand D Wagle Software Engineer Resource Administrator(VSC & Hardware) 121071 23000219
Silviu Borac Rendering Artist Render Engineer(Research and Development) 121098 23000220
Robert Ramat Software Engineer Resource Administrator(VSC & Hardware) 121071 23000216
Clare A McKenna Software Engineer Resource Administrator(VSC & Hardware) 121071 23000215
Bryan Gregg Lashelle Software Engineer Resource Administrator(VSC & Hardware) 121071 23000212
Adam Stanley Maino Software Engineer Resource Administrator(VSC & Hardware) 121071 23000213
Mark Macready Software Engineer Resource Administrator(VSC & Hardware) 121071 23000214
Michael Coronado Software Engineer Hardware Engineer(VSC & Hardware) 121071 23000199
Mauricio Brenes Software Engineer Hardware Engineer(VSC & Hardware) 121071 23000198
John Eberhard Software Engineer Asset Management(Systems Operations) 121071 23000183
Aaron Marshall Software Engineer Asset Management(Systems Operations) 121071 23000184
Barbara Ford Software Engineer Manager(Post Technology) 121071 23000185
Stewart Birnam Software Engineer Engineer(Post Technology) 121071 23000186
Jeri Heit Software Engineer Asset Management(Systems Operations) 121071 23000182
Jasten Wine Software Engineer Operations System Administrator(Systems Operations) 121071 23000181
Tony Huu Tran Software Engineer Operations System Administrator(Systems Operations) 121071 23000177
John Trappey Software Engineer Operations System Administrator(Systems Operations) 121071 23000178
Arwin Tugade Software Engineer Operations System Administrator(Systems Operations) 121071 23000179
Richard Vuu Software Engineer Operations System Administrator(Systems Operations) 121071 23000180
Kristopher Campbell Software Engineer Engineer(Post Technology) 121071 23000187
Mark W Kirk Software Engineer Engineer(Post Technology) 121071 23000188
Richard F Rubio Software Engineer Hardware Engineering Supervisor(VSC & Hardware) 121071 23000194
Brett L Alexander Software Engineer Hardware Engineer(VSC & Hardware) 121071 23000195
Alain Anton Banas Software Engineer Hardware Engineer(VSC & Hardware) 121071 23000196
Richard M Barnes Software Engineer Hardware Engineer(VSC & Hardware) 121071 23000197
Emmanuel C Francisco Software Engineer VSC Manager 121071 23000193
Mark M Tokunaga Software Engineer Manager(Technical Resources) 121071 23000192
Karl Rasche Software Engineer Engineer(Post Technology) 121071 23000189
Ryan Schnizlein Software Engineer Engineer(Post Technology) 121071 23000190
Marty Sixkiller Software Engineer Engineer(Post Technology) 121071 23000191
Kevin Edwards Digital Effects Artist Lighting Artist 120960 23000312
Mark Edwards Digital Effects Artist Lighting Artist 120960 23000314
Kevin Turcotte Animator Surfacer 483 23000435
Sully Jacome Wilkes Animator Surfacer 483 23000436
David Valdez Animator Surfacer 483 23000437
Sandy Dong Animator Additional Surfacing 483 23000438
Robbin Huntingdale Animator Surfacer 483 23000434
Young-eun Song Animator Surfacer 483 23000433
John McLaughlin Animator Surfacer 483 23000429
Paolo J DeGuzman Animator Surfacer 483 23000430
Sabrina Riegel Animator Surfacer 483 23000431
Andrew Harbeck Animator Surfacer 483 23000432
Travis Price Animator Additional Surfacing 483 23000439
Motohisa Adachi Animator Effects Animator 483 23000440
Hammer Chu Wai Ho Animator Effects Animator 483 23000446
William Opdyke Animator Effects Animator 483 23000447
Krzysztof Rostek Animator Effects Animator 483 23000448
Greg Hart Animator Effects Animator 483 23000449
Jason Mayer Animator Effects Animator 483 23000445
David Caeiro Cebrian Animator Effects Animator 483 23000444
Gokhan Kisacikoglu Animator Effects Animator 483 23000441
Shinsaku Arima Animator Effects Animator 483 23000442
Andrew D Lyons Animator Effects Animator 483 23000443
Claudia Candia Animator Surfacer 483 23000428
James Martin Animator Surfacer 483 23000427
Robert Domingo Animator n/a 483 23000412
Sean Sexton Animator n/a 483 23000413
Thomas Estrada Animator n/a 483 23000414
Family Tamura Animator n/a 483 23000415
Ben Rush Animator n/a 483 23000411
Bill Diaz Animator n/a 483 23000410
Eric Daniels Animator n/a 483 23000406
Fredrik Nilsson Animator n/a 483 23000407
Eric C Deuel Animator n/a 483 23000408
Jean-Francois Rey Animator n/a 483 23000409
Raffaella Filipponi Animator n/a 483 23000416
Theodore Anthony Lee Ty Animator n/a 483 23000417
Scott Wright Animator n/a 483 23000423
Kathy Zielinski Animator n/a 483 23000424
Christopher M Bancroft Animator n/a 483 23000425
Nathalie Buce Animator Surfacer 483 23000426
James Hull Animator n/a 483 23000422
Chris Wahl Animator n/a 483 23000421
Antony Gray Animator n/a 483 23000418
Jim Van Der Keyl Animator n/a 483 23000419
Willy Harber Animator n/a 483 23000420
Taylor Shaw Animator Effects Animator 483 23000450
James Young Jackson Animator Effects Animator 483 23000451
Andrea Montana Knoll Production Assistant (Story) 275 25000009
Michael Suter Production Assistant (Story) 275 25000010
Vicki Heron Watanabe Production Assistant (Story) 275 25000011
Augustine Aguinaga Production Assistant (Editorial) 275 25000012
Mary M Quinn Assistant Administrative Assistant 120820 25000008
Megan McDonald Assistant Administrative Assistant 120820 25000007
Andrew Zack Assistant Executive Assistant(to Hans Zimmer) 120820 25000003
Rachel De Jong Assistant Administrative Assistant 120820 25000004
Erin Howie Assistant Administrative Assistant 120820 25000005
Miranda Jackson Assistant Administrative Assistant 120820 25000006
Brendan O'Connor Production Assistant (Animation) 275 25000013
Kelley P Gardner Production Assistant (Effects) 275 25000014
Natasha Rosow Production Additional Production Support 120824 25000020
Harbor Peoples Production Office Manager(Technology Coordination) 120824 25000021
Melissa Blanc Office Production Assistant n/a 120909 25000022
Nelson Lee Coordinator Media Coordinator 528 25000023
Jane Harrison Production Additional Production Support 120824 25000019
Penelope Franks Production Additional Production Support 120824 25000018
Karla Yvonne Drew Production Assistant n/a 275 25000015
David Tish Post-Production Assistant n/a 120882 25000016
Mark Schoellkopf Post-Production Assistant n/a 120882 25000017
Tony Clarke Assistant (to Rupert Gregson-Williams) 120820 25000002
Jennifer Hoskin Assistant (to Bonnie Arnold) 120820 25000001
Paul F Bruchhaeuser Animator Additional Effects Animation 483 23000458
Alex Ongaro Animator Additional Effects Animation 483 23000459
Julie Anne Mayfield Animator Additional Effects Animation 483 23000460
Martin Usiak Animator Additional Effects Animation 483 23000461
Xiao Zhang Animator Effects Animator 483 23000457
Stephen Wood Animator Effects Animator 483 23000456
Karen Kirkhuff Smith Animator Effects Animator 483 23000452
Laurent Kermel Animator Effects Animator 483 23000453
Olcun Tan Animator Effects Animator 483 23000454
Andrew Young Kim Animator Effects Animator 483 23000455
Chris Monks Animator Additional Effects Animation 483 23000462
Kevin Vassey Animator Additional Effects Animation 483 23000463
Sean Fennell Animator Character Effects Animator 483 23000469
John Truong Animator Character Effects Animator 483 23000470
Christopher Frobose Animator Character Effects Animator 483 23000471
Michael Ware Animator Character Effects Animator 483 23000472
Nick Panagos Animator Character Effects Animator 483 23000468
Ken Faiman Animator Character Effects Animator 483 23000467
Fabian Elmers Animator Character Effects Animator 483 23000464
Philip K Livingston Jr. Animator Character Effects Animator 483 23000465
Jeff Martin Animator Character Effects Animator 483 23000466
Claire Morrissey Animator n/a 483 23000405
Donnachada Daly Animator n/a 483 23000404
Carol Ashley Digital Effects Artist Lighting Artist 120960 23000343
Ethan Ormsby Digital Effects Artist Lighting Artist 120960 23000344
Archie Donato Digital Effects Artist Lighting Artist 120960 23000345
Don Taylor Digital Effects Artist Lighting Artist 120960 23000346
Melva Young Digital Effects Artist Lighting Artist 120960 23000342
Gabriel White Digital Effects Artist Lighting Artist 120960 23000341
Nathania Vishnevsky Digital Effects Artist Lighting Artist 120960 23000337
Christopher Lexington Digital Effects Artist Lighting Artist 120960 23000338
Liang-Yuan Wang Digital Effects Artist Lighting Artist 120960 23000339
Shanna Lim Digital Effects Artist Lighting Artist 120960 23000340
Edward Helmers Digital Effects Artist Lighting Artist 120960 23000347
Pablo Valle Digital Effects Artist Lighting Artist 120960 23000348
Karla Ventocilla Curby Digital Effects Artist Paint Fix Artist 120960 23000354
Lori Williams Digital Effects Artist Paint Fix Artist 120960 23000355
Janet Rentel-Lavin Digital Effects Artist Lighting Department Manager 120960 23000356
Mahesh Ramasubramanian Digital Effects Effects 345 23000357
Hayyim Sanchez Digital Effects Artist Paint Fix Artist 120960 23000353
Carrie VanEtten Digital Effects Artist Paint Fix Artist 120960 23000352
Deepa Agarwal Digital Effects Artist Paint Fix Artist 120960 23000349
Amber Stewart Digital Effects Artist Paint Fix Artist 120960 23000350
Eli Rod Digital Effects Artist Paint Fix Artist 120960 23000351
Dan Levy Digital Effects Artist Lighting Artist 120960 23000336
Ozgur Ustundag Digital Effects Artist Lighting Artist 120960 23000335
Matthieu Grospiron Digital Effects Artist Lighting Artist 120960 23000320
Frank Ritlop Digital Effects Artist Lighting Artist 120960 23000321
Udai Haraguchi Digital Effects Artist Lighting Artist 120960 23000322
Eric Roth Digital Effects Artist Lighting Artist 120960 23000323
Dennis Recchia Digital Effects Artist Lighting Artist 120960 23000319
Ben Fischler Digital Effects Artist Lighting Artist 120960 23000318
Holly Allen Software Engineer Engineer(Production Engineering) 121071 23000129
Mary Payne Digital Effects Artist Lighting Artist 120960 23000315
Aaron Estrada Digital Effects Artist Lighting Artist 120960 23000316
Joyce Powell Digital Effects Artist Lighting Artist 120960 23000317
Lauren Hinnen Digital Effects Artist Lighting Artist 120960 23000324
Frank Sabia Digital Effects Artist Lighting Artist 120960 23000325
Kathi Spencer Digital Effects Artist Lighting Artist 120960 23000331
Jeff Kasunic Digital Effects Artist Lighting Artist 120960 23000332
Curt Stewart Digital Effects Artist Lighting Artist 120960 23000333
Han Lei Digital Effects Artist Lighting Artist 120960 23000334
David Jordan Digital Effects Artist Lighting Artist 120960 23000330
Chris Simmons Digital Effects Artist Lighting Artist 120960 23000329
Cindy Hong Digital Effects Artist Lighting Artist 120960 23000326
Durant Schoon Digital Effects Artist Lighting Artist 120960 23000327
Amy Rae Jones Digital Effects Artist Lighting Artist 120960 23000328
Rick Glumac Digital Effects Effects Lead 345 23000358
Christian Hatfield Digital Effects Effects Lead 345 23000359
Morgan Kelly Animator n/a 483 23000389
Arnaud Berthier Animator n/a 483 23000390
Aaron Kirby Animator n/a 483 23000391
Chris Capell Animator n/a 483 23000392
Jeremy Bernstein Animator n/a 483 23000388
Tim Ingersoll Animator n/a 483 23000387
Jason A Reisig Animator n/a 483 23000383
Kristof Serrand Animator n/a 483 23000384
William Salazar Animator n/a 483 23000385
Manuel Aparicio Animator n/a 483 23000386
Chris Kirshbaum Animator n/a 483 23000393
Alessandro Carloni Animator n/a 483 23000394
Emanuela Cozzi Animator n/a 483 23000400
Kevin Maclean Animator n/a 483 23000401
Steve Cunningham Animator n/a 483 23000402
Sean McLaughlin Animator n/a 483 23000403
Serguei Kouchnerov Animator n/a 483 23000399
Scott Claus Animator n/a 483 23000398
Kevin Koch Animator n/a 483 23000395
Minhee Choe Animator n/a 483 23000396
Marek Kochout Animator n/a 483 23000397
John Hill Animator n/a 483 23000382
David Burgess Animator n/a 483 23000381
Nicolas Marlet Character Design n/a 485 23000366
Tony Siruno Character Design n/a 485 23000367
Jakob Hjort Jensen Character Design n/a 485 23000368
Simon Otto Character Design n/a 485 23000369
Buck Lewis Character Design n/a 485 23000365
Derek A Chan Digital Effects Head of Digital Operations 345 23000364
Li-Ming Lawrence Lee Digital Effects Effects Lead 345 23000360
Scott Singer Digital Effects Effects Lead 345 23000361
Jonathan Gibbs Digital Effects Global Effects Lead 345 23000362
Mike Chang Digital Effects Head of Global Pipeline 345 23000363
Jeff Light Character Animation Character TD 622 23000370
Clunie Holt Character Animation Surfacing 622 23000371
Kavita Khosla Character Animation Character Effects Animator 622 23000377
Monika Erande Character Animation Character Effects Animator 622 23000378
Markus Manninen Character Animation Character Effects 622 23000379
Beth Hofer Character Animation Head of Character Development 622 23000380
Damon Crowe Character Animation Character Effects Animator 622 23000376
Ashraf Ghoniem Character Animation Character Effects Animator 622 23000375
Andy Lomas Character Animation Character Effects 622 23000372
Amaury Aubel Character Animation Character Technical Director 622 23000373
Andy Chen Character Animation Character Effects Animator 622 23000374
Cristian G Moras Digital Effects Artist Lighting Artist 120960 23000313
Jeff Beall Software Engineer Studio Pipeline Architect(Production Engineering) 121071 23000127
Halli Cauthery Music n/a 120781 8000002
Rupert Gregson Williams Music Conductor n/a 120818 8000003
Alastair King Music Conductor n/a 120818 8000004
Becky Bentham Music Coordinator Score Coordinator(HotHouse Music Ltd.) 206 8000005
Rupert Gregson Williams Composer n/a 120836 8000001
Paul Neal Assistant Editor HD Assistant Editor 203 7000015
Gina Gallo Paris Associate Editor n/a 479 7000011
Maurissa Horwitz Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000012
Alex McDonnell Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000013
Karl Armstrong Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000014
Julie Imboden Music Coordinator n/a 206 8000006
Ken "Kaz" Smith Music Coordinator n/a 206 8000007
Rupert Coulson Music Engineer Score Assistant Engineer 120837 8000013
Rob Houston Music Engineer Score Assistant Engineer 120837 8000014
Jake Jackson Music Engineer Score Assistant Engineer 120837 8000015
Sam Okell Music Engineer Score Assistant Engineer 120837 8000016
Chris Barrett Music Engineer Score Assistant Engineer 120837 8000012
Tom Kramer Music Editor n/a 214 8000011
Cindi Smith Music Coordinator n/a 206 8000008
Julie Butchko Music Coordinator Music Clearances 206 8000009
Slamm Andrews Music Editor n/a 214 8000010
C K Horness Associate Editor n/a 479 7000010
Mark Hester Associate Editor n/a 479 7000009
Kevin Cloepfil Video Playback Video Transfer 505 6000001
Gene Goins Projectionist n/a 121104 6000002
Kyle Pascucci Colorist Film & Color Supervisor 120920 6000003
John M Hanashiro Colorist Lead Film & Color Technician 120920 6000004
Shannon Smith Production Supervisor (Editorial) 307 5000043
Mike Kershner Production Coordinator Production Office Coordinator 162 5000042
Wendy Berry Production Coordinator (Effects) 162 5000038
Angel G Salinas Production Coordinator (Effects) 162 5000039
April M Struebing Production Coordinator (Character Effects) 162 5000040
Lawrence D Weisberg Production Coordinator Production Office Coordinator 162 5000041
Baron Northrop Colorist Film & Color Technician 120920 6000005
Tim Peeler Colorist Digital Colorist 120920 6000006
Steven P Moder Editing Editorial Systems Manager 120901 7000005
Mo Henry Negative Cutter n/a 556 7000006
Susan Fitzer Associate Editor n/a 479 7000007
Mary Blee Associate Editor n/a 479 7000008
Christopher Edgar Editor Editorial Systems Engineer 172 7000004
Paul Parmer Editor Editorial Systems Engineer 172 7000003
Terry Claborn Color Timer n/a 120921 6000007
John K Carr Editor n/a 172 7000001
Michael Kelly Editor n/a 172 7000002
Chris Willis Music Engineer Booth Reader 120837 8000017
Abhay Manusamare Music Engineer Score Technical Engineer 120837 8000018
Will Finn Storyboard Artist Story Artist 199 9000010
David Soren Storyboard Artist Story Artist 199 9000011
Gary L Graham Storyboard Artist Story Artist 199 9000012
Conrad Vernon Storyboard Artist Story Artist 199 9000013
Bill Riling Storyboard Artist Story Artist 199 9000009
Thom Enriquez Storyboard Artist Story Artist 199 9000008
Sean Bishop Storyboard Artist Story Artist 199 9000004
David Lux Storyboard Artist Story Artist 199 9000005
Alessandro Carloni Storyboard Artist Story Artist 199 9000006
Tom Owens Storyboard Artist Story Artist 199 9000007
Maggie "Min Ji" Kang Storyboard Artist Story Artist 199 9000014
Simon Wells Storyboard Artist Story Artist 199 9000015
Denise Koyama Storyboard Artist Story Artist 199 9000021
Steve Fonti Storyboard Artist Story Artist 199 9000022
Todd Kurosawa Storyboard Artist Story Artist 199 9000023
Steven E Gordon Storyboard Artist Story Artist 199 9000024
Philip Craven Storyboard Artist Story Artist 199 9000020
Mark Koetsier Storyboard Artist Story Artist 199 9000019
Ash Brannon Storyboard Artist Story Artist 199 9000016
Steve Hickner Storyboard Artist Story Artist 199 9000017
Devin Crane Storyboard Artist Story Artist 199 9000018
Paul Shardlow Art Director n/a 183 9000003
Christian Schellewald Art Director n/a 183 9000002
Simon Whiteside Original Music Orchestrations 120838 8000025
Gavyn Wright Original Music Orchestra Leader 120838 8000026
Jamie Talbot Performer Saxophone 120819 8000027
John Parricelli Performer Guitar 120819 8000028
Bradley Miles Original Music Orchestrations 120838 8000024
Seanine Joyce Original Music Orchestrations 120838 8000023
Richard Robson Music Engineer Score Technical Engineer 120837 8000019
Hans Zimmer Music Producer Executive Music Producer 323 8000020
Rupert Gregson Williams Original Music Orchestrations 120838 8000021
Alastair King Original Music Orchestrations 120838 8000022
Laurence Cottle Performer Bass 120819 8000029
Claire Henry Performer Soprano 120819 8000030
Mick Jones Song ("Lost in the Supermarket") 120859 8000041
Paul Simonon Song ("Lost in the Supermarket") 120859 8000042
Topper Headon Song ("Lost in the Supermarket") 120859 8000043
Kathy Altieri Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Joe Strummer Song ("Lost in the Supermarket") 120859 8000040
Nick Wollage Score Recording Additional Recordings 120840 8000034
Alan Meyerson Score Mixing n/a 120927 8000031
Jeff Biggers Score Mixing Score Mix Assistant 120927 8000032
Alan Meyerson Score Recording n/a 120840 8000033
Joshua Orellana Production Coordinator (Lighting) 162 5000037
Pat Sito Production Coordinator (Lighting) 162 5000036
Erin Lander Voice n/a 475 1000031
Jessie Flower Voice n/a 475 1000032
Jordan Orr Voice n/a 475 1000033
Nicholas Guest Voice n/a 475 1000034
Kirk Baily Voice n/a 475 1000030
Talula Holt Voice n/a 475 1000029
Joel McCrary Actor Voice of Dr. Dennis 1 1000025
Lee Bienstock Actor Voice of Lunch Table Larry 1 1000026
Brian Stepanek Actor Voice of Nugent the Dog 1 1000027
Steve Alterman Voice n/a 475 1000028
Michelle Ruff Voice n/a 475 1000035
David Hiller Voice n/a 475 1000036
Ariel Winter Voice n/a 475 1000042
Tim Johnson Director n/a 2 2000001
Karey Kirkpatrick Director n/a 2 2000002
Bonnie Arnold Producer n/a 3 3000001
Marcelo Tubert Voice n/a 475 1000041
Sandy Holt Voice n/a 475 1000040
Greyson Spann Voice n/a 475 1000037
Bridget Hoffman Voice n/a 475 1000038
April M Struebing Voice n/a 475 1000039
Geoffrey Pomeroy Actor Voice of Ranger 1 1000024
Sean Yazbeck Actor Voice of BBQ Barry 1 1000023
Allison Janney Actor Voice of Gladys 1 1000008
Eugene Levy Actor Voice of Lou 1 1000009
Catherine O'Hara Actor Voice of Penny 1 1000010
Avril Lavigne Actor Voice of Heather 1 1000011
Thomas Haden Church Actor Voice of Dwayne 1 1000007
Nick Nolte Actor Voice of Vincent 1 1000006
Garry Shandling Actor Voice of Verne 1 1000002
Steve Carell Actor Voice of Hammy 1 1000003
Wanda Sykes Actor Voice of Stella 1 1000004
William Shatner Actor Voice of Ozzie 1 1000005
Omid Djalili Actor Voice of Tiger 1 1000012
Sami Kirkpatrick Actor Voice of Bucky 1 1000013
Sean Bishop Actor Voice of Police Officer 1 1000019
Jeannie Elias Actor Voice of Janis 1 1000020
Kejon Kesse Actor Voice of Timmy 1 1000021
Paul Butcher Actor Voice of Skeeter 1 1000022
Debra Skelton Actor Voice of Debbie 1 1000018
Jessica DiCicco Actor Voice of Shelby 1 1000017
Shane Baumel Actor Voice of Spike 1 1000014
Madison Davenport Actor Voice of Quillo 1 1000015
Zoe Randol Actor Voice of Mackenzie 1 1000016
Bill Damaschke Executive Producer n/a 174 3000002
Jim Cox Co-Executive Producer n/a 185 3000003
Natasha Bowers Script Coordinator (Story) 120893 5000021
David Joyner Script Coordinator (Story) 120893 5000022
Kathy Cavaiola-Hill Script Coordinator (Story) 120893 5000023
Wayne Hellinger Post-Production Coordinator n/a 120842 5000024
Amanda Deering Jones Script Coordinator (Story) 120893 5000020
Andrew Birch Post-Production Supervisor Post Production Manager 120796 5000019
Chris Kubsch Production Manager Additional Production Management 305 5000015
Denise Rottina Production Manager Technology Production Manager 305 5000016
Stacy Rentel Production Manager Technology Production Manager 305 5000017
Lori Korngiebel Post-Production Supervisor n/a 120796 5000018
Joshua Pruett Production Coordinator (Story) 162 5000025
Stacy O'Neill Production Coordinator (Story) 162 5000026
David Juan Bianchi Production Coordinator (Lighting) 162 5000032
Jeff Chasin Production Coordinator (Lighting) 162 5000033
Bruce Franklin Production Coordinator (Lighting) 162 5000034
Malia P Russell Production Coordinator (Lighting) 162 5000035
Michael Zavala Production Coordinator (Modeling & Surfacing) 162 5000031
Rachel Zusser Production Coordinator (Layout) 162 5000030
Melinda Farrar Production Coordinator (Story) 162 5000027
Michael Lynn Production Coordinator (Art Department) 162 5000028
Christopher Leahy Production Coordinator (Animation) 162 5000029
Bruce Seifert Production Manager n/a 305 5000014
Craig Rittenbaum Production Supervisor Central Production Supervisor 307 5000013
Chris Poche Story By Additional Dialogue 120779 4000006
Michael Fry Source Material (from comic strip: "Over the Hedge") 120786 4000007
T Lewis Source Material (from comic strip: "Over the Hedge") 120786 4000008
Kate Spencer Production Supervisor n/a 307 5000001
David Hoselton Screenplay (adaptation) 120778 4000005
Lorne Cameron Screenplay (adaptation) 120778 4000004
Ellen Coss Associate Producer n/a 171 3000004
Jeff Snow Writer Head of Story 120782 4000001
Len Blum Screenplay (adaptation) 120778 4000002
Karey Kirkpatrick Screenplay (adapatation) 120778 4000003
Barbara Cimity Production Supervisor n/a 307 5000002
Darci Zalvin Production Supervisor n/a 307 5000003
Jennifer Dahlman Production Supervisor (Lighting) 307 5000009
Alison Fedrick Production Supervisor (Lighting) 307 5000010
Lisa O'Brien Production Supervisor (Effects) 307 5000011
Marny Nahrwold Production Supervisor (Paint Fix) 307 5000012
John S Kokum Production Supervisor (Character Technical Direction) 307 5000008
Jed Schlanger Production Supervisor (Modeling & Surfacing) 307 5000007
Matt Pomeroy Production Supervisor (Editorial) 307 5000004
Bethany Wilksen Production Supervisor (Art Department) 307 5000005
Patrice Avery Production Supervisor (Layout) 307 5000006
Wilbert Plijnaar Storyboard Artist Story Artist 199 9000025
Rodolphe Guenoden Storyboard Artist Story Artist 199 9000026
Andy Pearce Software Engineer Research and Development Manager 121071 23000067
Ronald D Henderson Software Engineer Research and Development Manager 121071 23000068
Lisa Marie Lamb Software Engineer Research and Development Manager 121071 23000069
John Colt Software Engineer Research and Development Supervisor 121071 23000070
William Ballew Software Engineer Research and Development Manager 121071 23000066
Sanjay Das Software Engineer Director of Research and Development 121071 23000065
Ariandy Chandra Titles End Titles 120825 23000061
Andy Hendrickson Software Engineer Head of Production Technology 121071 23000062
Jim Mainard Software Engineer Head of Research and Development 121071 23000063
Jeffrey Wike Software Engineer Director of Research and Development 121071 23000064
Suelika Chial Software Engineer Render Engineer(Research and Development) 121071 23000071
Reid Gershbein Software Engineer Render Engineer(Research and Development) 121071 23000072
Nhi Casey Software Engineer Animation & Rigging Engineer(Research and Development) 121071 23000078
Chloe Chao Software Engineer Animation & Rigging Engineer(Research and Development) 121071 23000079
Gavin Doughtie Software Engineer Animation & Rigging Engineer(Research and Development) 121071 23000080
Golriz Fanai Software Engineer Animation & Rigging Engineer(Research and Development) 121071 23000081
Feng Xie Software Engineer Render Engineer(Research and Development) 121071 23000077
Bruce Tartaglia Software Engineer Render Engineer(Research and Development) 121071 23000076
Brian J Green Software Engineer Render Engineer(Research and Development) 121071 23000073
Ben Hian-Tiat Kwa Software Engineer Render Engineer(Research and Development) 121071 23000074
Charlotte Manning Software Engineer Render Engineer(Research and Development) 121071 23000075
Michael Wilhelmi Animation Director Technical Direction 740 23000060
Dan Walker Animation Director Technical Direction 740 23000059
Victor Lew Animation Director Technical Director 740 23000044
Jonathan Cummings Animation Director Technical Director 740 23000045
Samantha Michel Animation Director Technical Director 740 23000046
Michael P Hamler Animation Director Technical Director 740 23000047
Cathy E Blanco Animation Director Technical Director 740 23000043
Lok Hwa Animation Director Technical Director 740 23000042
T J Galda Animation Director Character Technical Direction 740 23000038
Aaron Pfau Animation Director Character Technical Direction 740 23000039
Haggai Goldfarb Animation Director Additional TD Supervision 740 23000040
Steve R J Bell Animation Director Technical Director 740 23000041
Allen Stetson Animation Director Technical Director 740 23000048
Stephen Heidelberg Animation Director Technical Director 740 23000049
Justin Onstine Animation Director Technical Direction 740 23000055
Kolja Erman Animation Director Technical Direction 740 23000056
Jessi Stumpfel Animation Director Technical Direction 740 23000057
John Fuetsch Animation Director Technical Direction 740 23000058
Tarek Elaydi Animation Director Technical Direction 740 23000054
Salvatore Richichi Jr. Animation Director Technical Director 740 23000053
Mark R Wilkins Animation Director Technical Director 740 23000050
Michael H Lee Animation Director Technical Director 740 23000051
Joanna Wu Animation Director Technical Director 740 23000052
Nicholas Long Software Engineer Animation & Rigging Engineer(Research and Development) 121071 23000082
Pia Miniati Software Engineer Animation & Rigging Engineer(Research and Development) 121071 23000083
Donald Schmidt Software Engineer Infrastructure Engineer(Research and Development) 121071 23000113
Kenichiro Tanaka Software Engineer Infrastructure Engineer(Research and Development) 121071 23000114
Abby Thompson Software Engineer Infrastructure Engineer(Research and Development) 121071 23000115
Anna Newman Ghani Software Engineer Quality Assurance Manager(Research and Development) 121071 23000116
Mark Rubin Software Engineer Infrastructure Engineer(Research and Development) 121071 23000112
Kevin Rogers Software Engineer Infrastructure Engineer(Research and Development) 121071 23000111
Erik Jasso Software Engineer Infrastructure Engineer(Research and Development) 121071 23000107
Ali Lakhia Software Engineer Infrastructure Engineer(Research and Development) 121071 23000108
Neil Le Software Engineer Infrastructure Engineer(Research and Development) 121071 23000109
Joshua F Richards Software Engineer Infrastructure Engineer(Research and Development) 121071 23000110
Corrin Milewski Software Engineer Quality Assurance Supervisor(Research and Development) 121071 23000117
Stephen Baker Software Engineer QA Engineer(Research and Development) 121071 23000118
Edward A Bruno Software Engineer Supervisor(Production Engineering) 121071 23000124
Rob Blau Software Engineer Supervisor(Production Engineering) 121071 23000125
Jim Meyer Software Engineer Supervisor(Production Engineering) 121071 23000126
Bruce Willis Actor Voice of RJ 1 1000001
John Crawbuck Software Engineer Manager(Production Engineering) 121071 23000123
Jason Williams Software Engineer QA Engineer(Research and Development) 121071 23000122
Will Bilton Software Engineer QA Engineer(Research and Development) 121071 23000119
Peter Miller Software Engineer QA Engineer(Research and Development) 121071 23000120
Jacques Rendu Software Engineer QA Engineer(Research and Development) 121071 23000121
Eric Griswold Software Engineer Infrastructure Engineer(Research and Development) 121071 23000106
Michael Chmilar Software Engineer Infrastructure Engineer(Research and Development) 121071 23000105
Jennifer Fung Software Engineer FX Engineer(Research and Development) 121071 23000090
Sunil Hadap Software Engineer FX Engineer(Research and Development) 121071 23000091
Jim Leuper Software Engineer FX Engineer(Research and Development) 121071 23000092
Saty Raghavachary Software Engineer FX Engineer(Research and Development) 121071 23000093
Galen G Gornowicz Software Engineer FX Engineer(Research and Development) 121071 23000089
David Eberle Software Engineer FX Engineer(Research and Development) 121071 23000088
Paul Rademacher Software Engineer Animation & Rigging Engineer(Research and Development) 121071 23000084
Kurt Schaefer Software Engineer Animation & Rigging Engineer(Research and Development) 121071 23000085
Alexandre Torija-Paris Software Engineer Animation & Rigging Engineer(Research and Development) 121071 23000086
Daniel Yu Software Engineer Animation & Rigging Engineer(Research and Development) 121071 23000087
Josh Schpok Software Engineer FX Engineer(Research and Development) 121071 23000094
Xiaohuan Corina Wang Software Engineer FX Engineer(Research and Development) 121071 23000095
Renee Nash Software Engineer Imaging & Compositing Engineer(Research and Development) 121071 23000101
Andrew Pilgrim Software Engineer Imaging & Compositing Engineer(Research and Development) 121071 23000102
Ron Woods Software Engineer Imaging & Compositing Engineer(Research and Development) 121071 23000103
Cheng-Jui Yu Software Engineer Imaging & Compositing Engineer(Research and Development) 121071 23000104
Andrew Bonello Software Engineer Imaging & Compositing Engineer(Research and Development) 121071 23000100
Gigi Yates Software Engineer FX Engineer(Research and Development) 121071 23000099
Andrew Weber Software Engineer FX Engineer(Research and Development) 121071 23000096
Bruce Wilson Software Engineer FX Engineer(Research and Development) 121071 23000097
Robert G Wilson Software Engineer FX Engineer(Research and Development) 121071 23000098
Alec Fredericks Animation Director Character Technical Direction 740 23000037
Janice Lew Animation Director Character Technical Direction 740 23000036
Josephine Nericcio Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000006
Mark Coffey Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000007
Andy Sisul Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000008
Juan Peralta Dubbing Mixer Mix Technician 120923 14000009
Sandy Holt ADR Voice Casting (LoopEase) 2515 14000005
Troy Porter ADR Mixer n/a 227 14000004
Jane Poole Costume Designer Costume Design 169 13000001
Rick Canelli ADR ADR Recordist 120912 14000001
Laverne Dewberry ADR ADR Recordist 120912 14000002
Thomas J O'Connell ADR Mixer n/a 227 14000003
Brandon Proctor Dubbing Mixer Mix Technician 120923 14000010
Dan O'Connell Foley Artist n/a 223 14000011
Carlos Sotolongo Recording Engineer (LA Studios) 120942 14000017
Michael Miller Recording Engineer (POP Sound) 120942 14000018
Courtney Bishop Recording Engineer (POP Sound) 120942 14000019
Mark Binder Sound Design n/a 120905 14000020
Larry Winer Recording Engineer (LA Studios) 120942 14000016
Richard Duarte Foley Mixer n/a 224 14000015
John Cucci Foley Artist n/a 223 14000012
Reuben Simon Foley Editor n/a 221 14000013
James Ashwill Foley Mixer n/a 224 14000014
Alicia Reyes Alonzo Research Researcher(Art Department) 458 12000004
T Lewis Creative Consultant n/a 120858 12000003
Celeste Leger Casting Assistant n/a 177 10000003
Richard Chuang Executive Special Projects 120806 11000001
Kate Swanborg Executive Technology Executive 120806 11000002
Jane Hartwell Head of Production Head of Global Production and Strategy 120889 11000003
Wendy Schwam Casting Associate n/a 160 10000002
Leslee Feldman Casting n/a 179 10000001
Toby Shelton Storyboard Artist Story Artist 199 9000027
Damon Bard Sculptor n/a 120910 9000028
Raffaello Vecchione Sculptor n/a 120910 9000029
Shane Zalvin Sculptor n/a 120910 9000030
Nancy Bernstein Head of Production n/a 120889 11000004
Jill Hopper Production Executive n/a 118216 11000007
Lenny Wohl Music Executive Music Business Affairs 121033 11000013
James Beshears Post-Production Executive Editorial and Post Production Executive 120876 11000014
Lisa Gunn Consultant Makeup Consultant 120784 12000001
Michael Fry Creative Consultant n/a 120858 12000002
Sunny Park Music Executive n/a 121033 11000012
Suzanne Buirgy Production Executive n/a 118216 11000011
Kristina Reed Production Executive n/a 118216 11000008
Kristen D Chidel Production Executive n/a 118216 11000009
Germaine Yokoyama-Heiliger Production Executive n/a 118216 11000010
David A Whittaker Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000021
Mike Chock Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000022
Sandy Kao Animation Director Character Technical Director 740 23000021
Scott Ballard Animation Director Character Technical Director 740 23000022
Frank Muller Animation Director Character Technical Director 740 23000023
Maurice Bastian Animation Director Character Technical Director 740 23000024
Nico Scapel Animation Director Character Technical Director 740 23000020
Koji Morihiro Animation Director Lead Character Technical Director 740 23000019
Romney T Marino Effects Coordinator Technology Coordinator 120917 23000015
Laura Watts Effects Coordinator Technology Coordinator 120917 23000016
Alain DeHoe Animation Supervisor Effects Animator 120918 23000017
Greg Brentin Animation Director Technical Direction 740 23000018
Oyvind Nostdal Animation Director Character Technical Director 740 23000025
Yakov Baytler Animation Director Character Technical Director 740 23000026
Ted Forgrave Animation Director Character Technical Director 740 23000032
Brent Watkins Animation Director Character Technical Director 740 23000033
Marc Wilhite Animation Director Character Technical Director 740 23000034
Jeff W Smith Animation Director Character Technical Director 740 23000035
Dick Walsh Animation Director Character Technical Director 740 23000031
Peter Farson Animation Director Character Technical Director 740 23000030
Hongseo Park Animation Director Character Technical Director 740 23000027
Terran Boylan Animation Director Character Technical Director 740 23000028
Sven Pohle Animation Director Character Technical Director 740 23000029
Todd Stein Effects Coordinator Technology Coordinator 120917 23000014
Lori A Arntzen Effects Coordinator Technology Coordinator 120917 23000013
Thomas Jones Supervising Sound Editor n/a 328 14000029
Andrea McCarthy Paul Production Accountant n/a 282 16000001
Huong Lan Ashby Assistant Production Accountant n/a 120902 16000002
Craig Ring Visual Effects Supervisor n/a 249 23000001
Richard L Anderson Supervising Sound Editor n/a 328 14000028
Ronald G Roumas Sound Recordist Recordist 331 14000027
Steve Lee Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000023
Randy Thom Sound Mixer n/a 230 14000024
Gary Rizzo Sound Mixer n/a 230 14000025
Tony Sereno Sound Mixer Additional Sound Mixing 230 14000026
Peter Cucka Effects Supervisor Technical Lead(Research and Development) 120866 23000002
Barry Fowler Effects Supervisor Technical Lead(Research and Development) 120866 23000003
Eric Tabellion Effects Supervisor Technical Lead(Research and Development) 120866 23000009
Deepak Tolani Effects Supervisor Technical Lead(Research and Development) 120866 23000010
Graham B Whitted Effects Supervisor Technical Lead(Research and Development) 120866 23000011
Nathan Wilson Effects Supervisor Technical Lead(Research and Development) 120866 23000012
Evan Smyth Effects Supervisor Technical Lead(Research and Development) 120866 23000008
Hernan Silberman Effects Supervisor Technical Lead(Research and Development) 120866 23000007
Gregory S Heflin Effects Supervisor Technical Lead(Research and Development) 120866 23000004
Erwan Maigret Effects Supervisor Technical Lead(Research and Development) 120866 23000005
Drew Olbrich Effects Supervisor Technical Lead(Research and Development) 120866 23000006
Mitchell Amino Software Engineer Principal Production Engineer(Production Engineering) 121071 23000128
Synopsis
Just whose backyard is it, anyway? Spring has sprung, and Verne and his woodland friends awaken from their long winter's nap to discover that a large, green hedge has cropped up right through the middle of their once-natural habitat. Enter RJ, an opportunistic raccoon who explains that the world beyond the hedge is "the gateway to the good life" where peculiar creatures called humans live to eat, rather than eat to live. "For humans," RJ proclaims, "enough is never enough." Suspicious and even a little jealous of the charismatic smooth-talking RJ, the ever cautious Verne wants to keep his blended family safely on their side of the hedge. But, proving the adage that one man's garbage is another man's--or, rather, animal's--treasure, the manipulative RJ has his own reasons for convincing the woodland band that there is little to fear and everything to gain from their over-indulgent new neighbors. Eventually, RJ and Verne form an unlikely friendship as they and their furry friends learn to coexist with--and even exploit--this strange new world called suburbia.