Jimmy Neutron: Boy Genius (2001)

Jimmy Neutron: Boy Genius
Type Feature Film
MPAA Rating G
Runtime 1hr 23mins.
Genres Adventure, Family, Sci-Fi, Animated
Keywords Adventures of Jimmy Neutron (franchise), children's
Status Released
US Release Date
  • 'CSI: Miami' Triumphs in TV Show Ratings
    By: WENN.com Source August 01, 2006 9:38am GMT+0000

    Crime drama CSI: Miami has been named the world's most popular show in a study of television ratings.

  • The Ant Bully Review
    By:

    Throw The Ant Bully into the abyss of middle-of-the-road, unspectacular animated fare, which has begun to spread uncontrollably with no end in sight.

  • WGA Announces Screenplay Noms
    By: Guylaine Cadorette January 22, 2004 10:28am GMT+0000

    The Writers Guild of America, west and East announced nominations for outstanding achievement in writing for the screen, television and radio during the 2003 season.

  • Box Office Analysis: Dec. 22
    By: Kit Bowen December 22, 2002 11:12am GMT+0000

    Box Office Analysis: Dec. 22

  • News Roundup: Sept. 11
    By: Guylaine Cadorette September 11, 2002 1:27pm GMT+0000

    Prosecutors in the Winona Ryder shoplifting case filed a motion Monday to admit evidence of alleged previous misdeeds by the actress. Winona RyderChristopher Reeve Katrin Cartlidge Whitney Houston Method Man Redman Ghetto, Inc. Ben Affleck Matt Damon Push, Nevada Mutual of Omaha's Wild Kingdom Alec Baldwin The Adbemtures of Jimmy Neutron: Boy Genius

  • By the Numbers: June 28
    By: Robert Sims June 27, 2002 4:02pm GMT+0000

    The box office predictions for the weekend beginning June 28. Mr. Deeds, Adam Sandler, Winona Ryder, Hey Arnold! The Movie. Minority Report, Tom Cruise, Steven Spielberg, Lilo & Stitch, Juwanna Mann, Miguel A. Nunez Jr., Scooby-Doo, Matt Damon, The Bourne Identity, Nicolas Cage, John Woo, Windtalkers, Anthony Hopkins, Chris Rock, Bad Company, Sandra Bullock, Ashley Judd, Divine Secrets of the Ya-Ya Sisterhood, Ben Affleck, The Sum of All Fears, Eddie Griffin, Undercover Brother, Spider-Man, Star

  • Clockstoppers Review
    By:

    While Monsters, Inc. and Jimmy Neutron: Boy Genius demonstrated that films can be scripted intelligently for younger viewers, Clockstoppers does the opposite by delivering an empty story in a flashy package. Don't expect another Spy Kids-type number and skip this movie altogether.

  • On the scene at the nominations
    By: Scott Huver February 12, 2002 4:40pm GMT+0000

    Hollywood.com has a first-hand look at what went on at the Oscar nominations plus who got snubbed

  • Complete list of 74th annual Oscar nominations announced
    By: Hollywood.com Staff February 12, 2002 11:14am GMT+0000

    Complete list of 74th annual Oscar nominations announced today in Beverly Hills, Calif., by the Academy of Motion Picture Arts and Sciences Best Picture A Beautiful Mind Gosford Park In the Bedroom Moulin Rouge The Lord of the Rings: The Fellowship of the Ring Directing Robert Altman, Gosford Park Ron Howard, A Beautiful Mind Peter Jackson, The Lord of the Rings: The Fellowship of the Ring David Lynch, Mulholland Drive Ridley Scott, Black Hawk Down Actor in a Leading Role Russell Crowe, A Beaut

  • By the Numbers: Feb. 1
    By: Robert Sims January 31, 2002 9:27am GMT+0000

    The box office preview of the weekend beginning Feb. 1 Nicole Kidman Ben Chaplin Birthday Girl Slackers Devon Sawa The Count of Monte Cristo Kevin Reynolds Richard Gere The Mothman Prophecies Mandy Moore A Walk to Remember I Am Sam Steve Oedekerk Kung Pow: Enter the Fist Orange County The Lord of the Rings: The Fellowship of the Ring Peter Jackson Black Hawk Down Ridley Scott Jerry Bruckheimer A Beautiful Mind Ron Howard Vanilla Sky Kate & Leopold Jimmy Neutron: Boy Genius

Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Frank Welker Actor Voidce of Girl Eating Plant 1 1000001
Debi Derryberry Voice of Jimmy Neutron 475 1000002
Megan Cavanagh Voice of VOX 475 1000003
Megan Cavanagh Voice of Mom 475 1000004
Mark DeCarlo Voice of Arena Guard 475 1000005
Mark DeCarlo Voice of Dad 475 1000006
Mark DeCarlo Voice of Pilot 475 1000007
Jeff Garcia Voice of Sheen 475 1000008
Bob Goen Voice of Newscaster 475 1000009
Mary Hart Voice of Newscaster 475 1000010
Carolyn Lawrence Voice of Cindy Vortex 475 1000011
Andrea Martin Voice of Miss Fowl 475 1000012
Candi Milo Voice of Brittany 475 1000013
Candi Milo Voice of Nick 475 1000014
Candi Milo Voice of PJ 475 1000015
Rob Paulsen Voice of Kid 475 1000016
Rob Paulsen Voice of Carl's Mom and Dad 475 1000017
Rob Paulsen Voice of Carl Wheezer 475 1000018
Rob Paulsen Voice of Kid in Classroom 475 1000019
Crystal Scales Voice of Libby 475 1000020
Martin Short Voice of Ooblar 475 1000021
Patrick Stewart Voice of King Goobot 475 1000022
James Cummings Voice of Mission Control 475 1000023
James Cummings Voice of General 475 1000024
James Cummings Voice of Ultra Lord 475 1000025
David Lander Voice of Yokian Guard 475 1000026
David Lander Voice of Gus 475 1000027
Kimberly Brooks Voice of Reporter 475 1000028
Kimberly Brooks Voice of Angie 475 1000029
Kimberly Brooks Voice of Zachery 475 1000030
Paul Greenberg Voice of Guard 475 1000031
Laraine Newman Voice Noice of Hostess 475 1000032
Jeannie Elias Voice of Little Girl 475 1000033
Jeannie Elias Voice of Camera Person 475 1000034
Michael Hagiwara Voice of Chris 475 1000035
John Davis Voice of Bennie 475 1000036
John Davis Voice of Octapuke Kid 475 1000037
John Davis Voice of Guard 475 1000038
Keith Alcorn Voice of Kid 475 1000039
Keith Alcorn Voice of Bobby 475 1000040
Keith Alcorn Voice of Control Yokian 475 1000041
Richard Allen Voice of Digital Voice 475 1000042
Brian Capshaw Voice of Screamer 475 1000043
Cheryl Ray Voice of Screamer 475 1000044
Mark Menza Voice of Incubator Operator 475 1000045
Frank Welker Voice of Orthgot 475 1000046
Frank Welker Voice of Worm 475 1000047
Frank Welker Voice of Demon Poultra 475 1000048
Frank Welker Voice of Oyster 475 1000049
Billy West Voice of Anchor Boy 475 1000050
Billy West Voice of Butch 475 1000051
Billy West Voice of Old Man Johnson 475 1000052
Billy West Voice of Flurp Announcer 475 1000053
Billy West Voice of Bobby's Twin Brother 475 1000054
Billy West Voice of Jailbreak Cop Guard 475 1000055
Billy West Voice of Robobarber 475 1000056
Billy West Voice of Yokian Officer 475 1000057
Matthew Russell Voice of Arena Yokian 475 1000058
Matthew Russell Voice of Hyperactive Kid 475 1000059
Carlos Alazraqui Voice of Sheen's Dad 475 1000060
Dee Baker Voice of Norad Officer 475 1000061
John Davis Director n/a 2 2000001
Russell Calabrese Segment Director sequence director 120884 2000002
John Eng Segment Director sequence director 120884 2000003
Raul Garcia Segment Director sequence director 120884 2000004
Robert Laduca Segment Director sequence director 120884 2000005
Steve Oedekerk Producer n/a 3 3000001
John Davis Producer n/a 3 3000002
Albie Hecht Producer n/a 3 3000003
Julia Pistor Executive Producer n/a 174 3000004
Keith Alcorn Executive Producer n/a 174 3000005
Paul Marshal Co-Producer n/a 170 3000006
Gina Shay Co-Producer n/a 170 3000007
John Davis Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
David Weiss Screenplay n/a 120778 4000002
David Stem Screenplay n/a 120778 4000003
Steve Oedekerk Screenplay n/a 120778 4000004
John Davis From Story n/a 120870 4000005
Steve Oedekerk From Story n/a 120870 4000006
Tok Braun Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000001
Kim Saxon Production Manager n/a 305 5000002
Jackie Boyer Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000003
Shanna Bassinger Post-Production Coordinator n/a 120842 5000004
Michael Duffy Technical Director character technical director 491 5000005
Ron Griswold Technical Director character technical director 491 5000006
Scott Martindale Technical Director character technical director 491 5000007
Jack Bennett Technical Director non-organic technical director 491 5000008
Chris Golchert Technical Director non-organic technical director 491 5000009
Adam Lagattuta Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000010
Julie Peng Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000011
Troy Griffin Lighting Director lighting supervisor 120829 6000001
Ian Megibben Lighting Director lighting supervisor 120829 6000002
Ellyn Klein Lighting lighting & effects coordinator 798 6000003
Jim Passon Color Timer n/a 120921 6000004
Jon Price Editor n/a 172 7000001
Gregory Perler Editor n/a 172 7000002
Ann Hoyt Editor animatic editor 172 7000003
Bret Marnell Editor animatic editor 172 7000004
David Grimaldi Editor effects editor 172 7000005
Steve Tushar Editor effects editor 172 7000006
Chuck Michael Editor effects editor 172 7000007
Beth Sterner Editor effects editor 172 7000008
Julie Feiner Dialogue Editor n/a 204 7000009
Tammy Fearing Dialogue Editor n/a 204 7000010
Carol Lewis Dialogue Editor n/a 204 7000011
Susan Fitzer Associate Editor n/a 479 7000012
Mark Tracy Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000013
Dave Jackson Assistant Editor assistant editor/film 203 7000014
Mark Deimel Assistant Editor assistant editor/Avid 203 7000015
Alessandra Carlino Assistant Editor (film) 203 7000016
John Debney Music n/a 120781 8000001
Ramiro Belgardt Music assistant music editor 120781 8000002
Michael Mason Music music score consultant 120781 8000003
John Richards Music music scoring mixer 120781 8000004
John Sponsler Music electronic music design 120781 8000005
Tom Gire Music electronic music design 120781 8000006
Wolfgang Aichholz Music electronic score engineer 120781 8000007
Brad Dechter Music Arranger orchestrator 121019 8000008
Sandy DeCrescent Music Contractor orchestra contractor 121013 8000009
Jim Harrison Music Editor n/a 214 8000010
Jeff Carson Music Supervisor n/a 120872 8000011
Frankie Pine Music Supervisor n/a 120872 8000012
Frank Bennett Original Music n/a 120838 8000013
Don Nemitz Original Music n/a 120838 8000014
Pete Anthony Original Music n/a 120838 8000015
Louis Febre Original Music n/a 120838 8000016
Chris Klatman Original Music n/a 120838 8000017
Brian Causey Song ("Jimmy Neutron Theme") 120859 8000018
Jaret Reddick Song song producer("Jimmy Neutron Theme") 120859 8000019
Jaret Reddick Song n/a 120859 8000020
Nick Carter Song ("The Answer to Our Life") 120859 8000021
Howie Dorough Song songs("The Answer to Our Life" "I Can Count on You") 120859 8000022
Brian Littrell Song ("The Answer to Our Life") 120859 8000023
A.J. McLean Song ("The Answer to Our Life") 120859 8000024
Kevin Richardson Song ("The Answer to Our Life") 120859 8000025
Thomas Smith Song ("The Answer to Our Life") 120859 8000026
Micky Power Song song producer("Leave It Up to Me") 120859 8000027
Micky Power Song n/a 120859 8000028
Lucas Secon Song n/a 120859 8000029
Lucas Secon Song song producer("Leave It Up to Me") 120859 8000030
Thomas Dolby Song ("He Blinded Me with Science") 120859 8000031
Joseph Kerr Song ("He Blinded Me with Science") 120859 8000032
Billy Shaver Song ("I'm Just an Old Chunk of Coal (But I'm Going to be A Diamond Someday)") 120859 8000034
David Baron Song ("bauhaus Mobile") 120859 8000035
Lindsay Jehan Song ("bauhaus Mobile") 120859 8000036
David Wilson Song ("bauhaus Mobile") 120859 8000037
Britney Spears Song n/a 120859 8000038
Joshua Schwartz Song song producer/additional music & lyrics("Parents Just Don't Understand (Teddy Riley remix)") 120859 8000039
Joshua Schwartz Song ("Intimidated") 120859 8000040
Brian Kierulf Song ("Intimidated") 120859 8000041
Brian Kierulf Song song producer/additional music & lyrics("Parents Just Don't Understand (Teddy Riley remix)") 120859 8000042
Rodney Jerkins Song n/a 120859 8000043
Justin Timberlake Song ("Pop") 120859 8000044
Justin Timberlake Song song/song producer("Pop (Deep Dish Cha-Ching remix)") 120859 8000045
Wade Robson Song song/song producer("Pop (Deep Dish Cha-Ching remix)") 120859 8000046
Wade Robson Song ("Pop") 120859 8000047
Jeff Hyman Song ("Blitzkreig Bop") 120859 8000050
John Cummings Song ("Blitzkreig Bop") 120859 8000051
Douglas Colvin Song ("Blitzkreig Bop") 120859 8000052
Thomas Erdelyi Song ("Blitzkreig Bop") 120859 8000053
Andy Goldmark Song song producer("Go Jimmy Jimmy" 'AC's Alien Nation") 120859 8000054
Andy Goldmark Song n/a 120859 8000055
Nate Butler Song song producer("Go Jimmy Jimmy" "AC's Alien Nation") 120859 8000056
Nate Butler Song n/a 120859 8000057
Ricky Wilde Song ("Kids in America") 120859 8000058
Marty Wilde Song ("Kids in America") 120859 8000059
Steve Diamond Song ("I Can Count on You") 120859 8000060
Werner Thomas Song ("The Chicken Dance") 120859 8000061
Terry Rendall Song ("The Chicken Dance") 120859 8000062
Charlotte Caffey Song ("We Got the Beat") 120859 8000063
Will Smith Song ("Parents Just Don't Understand (Teddy Riley remix)") 120859 8000064
DJ Jazzy Jeff Song ("Parents Just Don't Understand (Teddy Riley remix)") 120859 8000065
Pete Harris Song ("Parents Just Don't Understand (Teddy Riley remix)") 120859 8000066
Teddy Riley Song song remixer & additional production("Parents Just Don't Understand (Teddy Riley remix)") 120859 8000068
Backstreet Boys Song Performer ("The Answer to Our Life") 120788 8000070
Aaron Carter Song Performer ("Leave It Up to Me" "Go Jimmy Jimmy" "AC's Alien Nation") 120788 8000071
Melissa Lefton Song Performer ("He Blinded Me with Science") 120788 8000072
Britney Spears Song Performer ("Intimidated") 120788 8000073
Rodney Jerkins Song Performer ("Intimidated") 120788 8000074
NSync Song Performer ("Pop" "Pop (Deep Dish Cha-Ching remix)") 120788 8000075
The Ramones Song Performer ("Blitzkreig Bop") 120788 8000076
Romeo Miller Song Performer ("Parents Just Don't Understand (Teddy Riley remix)") 120788 8000081
Nick Cannon Song Performer n/a 120788 8000082
Nick Cannon Theme Lyrics rap lyrics("Parents Just Don't Understand (Teddy Riley remix)") 120861 8000084
Fred Cline Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
James Beihold Art Director n/a 183 9000002
Fred Cline Storyboard Artist n/a 199 9000003
James Beihold Storyboard Artist storyboard supervisor 199 9000004
David Lux Storyboard Artist lead storyboard artist 199 9000005
Paul Claerhout Storyboard Artist n/a 199 9000006
Wilbert Plijnaar Storyboard Artist n/a 199 9000007
John Power Storyboard Artist n/a 199 9000008
Jeff Siergey Storyboard Artist n/a 199 9000009
David Smith Storyboard Artist n/a 199 9000010
Gerald Forton Storyboard Artist n/a 199 9000011
Chris Harmon Storyboard Artist n/a 199 9000012
Gerald Porter Storyboard Artist n/a 199 9000013
Joe Riley Storyboard Artist n/a 199 9000014
Kelsey Shannon Storyboard Artist n/a 199 9000015
Shanna Schnackenberg Storyboard Artist script & storyboard coordinator 199 9000016
Angela Burkart Storyboard Artist storyboard coordinator 199 9000017
Michael Chokran Conceptual Illustrator retouch artist 121006 9000018
Carl Crosswhite Conceptual Illustrator retouch artist 121006 9000019
Andy Pickle Conceptual Illustrator retouch artist 121006 9000020
Rick Thomas Conceptual Illustrator retouch artist 121006 9000021
Richard Allen Assistant Art Director n/a 315 9000022
Leisa McClelland Art Department marketing coordinator/artist 120843 9000023
Shannon Denton Storyboard Artist n/a 199 9000024
Paula Kaplan Casting n/a 179 10000001
Ginny McSwain Casting n/a 179 10000002
Jennie Monica Casting casting supervisor 179 10000003
Margaret Tang Casting casting supervisor 179 10000004
Tony Ostyn Casting casting session editor 179 10000005
Sharon Lieblein Casting n/a 179 10000006
John Davis Executive director of animation 120806 11000001
Keith Alcorn Executive director of animation 120806 11000002
Tim Avery Executive director of technology 120806 11000003
Greg Kimble Executive director of digital imaging 120806 11000004
Beau Hawkins Supervisor character set-up supervisor 120845 11000006
Ryan Michero Supervisor texture supervisor 120845 11000007
Steven Kolbe Supervisor layout technical directing supervisor 120845 11000008
Jamie Kirkpatrick Consultant technical consultant(editorial) 120784 12000001
Brad Stewart Consultant technical consultant(editorial) 120784 12000002
John Venzon Consultant technical consultant(editorial) 120784 12000003
Jimmy Young Consultant technical consultant(editorial) 120784 12000004
David Marcus Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000001
Willard Overstreet Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000002
Sarah Monat Foley Artist n/a 223 14000003
Robin Harlan Foley Artist n/a 223 14000004
Vince Nicastro Foley Artist n/a 223 14000005
Randy Singer Foley Artist n/a 223 14000006
Scott Curtis Foley Editor n/a 221 14000007
Matthew Harrison Foley Editor n/a 221 14000008
Fred Burke Foley Editor n/a 221 14000009
David Fluhr Rerecording re-recording mixer 120995 14000010
Christian Minkler Rerecording re-recording mixer 120995 14000011
Mark Menza Sound production sound 120816 14000012
John Romano Sound production sound 120816 14000013
Michael Jonascu Sound Designer n/a 120915 14000014
Paul Ottosson Sound Designer n/a 120915 14000015
Christopher Welch Sound Editor n/a 229 14000016
Amy Hudson Auditor (DNA Productions) 120886 16000001
Patrick Siembieda Production Auditor n/a 120815 16000002
Carrie Rishel Production Auditor assistant auditor 120815 16000003
Keith Alcorn Visual Effects character designer 419 23000001
Sean Jensen Visual Effects director of modeling 419 23000002
Connon Carey Visual Effects director of lighting & effects 419 23000003
Bryan Blevins Visual Effects character modeler 419 23000004
Kristen Fitzner Denton Visual Effects character modeler 419 23000005
Tom Jordan Visual Effects character modeler 419 23000006
Glen Miller Visual Effects character modeler 419 23000007
Marc Santiago Visual Effects character modeler 419 23000008
Chris Tran Visual Effects character modeler 419 23000009
Brett Hester Visual Effects non-organic modeling lead 419 23000010
V Vongchanh Visual Effects non-organic modeling lead 419 23000011
Lance Adcock Visual Effects non-organic modeler 419 23000012
John Chastain Visual Effects non-organic modeler 419 23000013
Michael Clarke Visual Effects non-organic modeler 419 23000014
Paul Hefner Visual Effects non-organic modeler 419 23000015
Steve Hilbert Visual Effects non-organic modeler 419 23000016
Giovanni Nakpil Visual Effects non-organic modeler 419 23000017
Aaron Steadman Visual Effects non-organic modeler 419 23000018
Kim Benzine-Rowell Visual Effects design/modeling/texture coordinator 419 23000019
Greg Reynolds Special Effects special effects lead 168 23000020
Paul Allen Animation Supervisor character animation supervisor 120918 23000021
Renato Dos Anjos Animation Supervisor character animation supervisor 120918 23000022
Mike Gasaway Animation Supervisor character animation supervisor 120918 23000023
Bryan Hillestad Animation Supervisor character animation supervisor 120918 23000024
Troy Saliba Animation Supervisor character animation supervisor 120918 23000025
Matthew Russell Animation Supervisor vehicle animation supervisor 120918 23000026
Robert Borthwick Rendering Artist render wrangler 121098 23000027
Gabriel Duran Rendering Artist render wrangler 121098 23000028
Ramon Rodriguez Rendering Artist render wrangler 121098 23000029
Rick Shelton Rendering Artist render wrangler 121098 23000030
V Vongchanh Layout Artist n/a 120869 23000031
Lance Adcock Layout Artist n/a 120869 23000032
John Chastain Layout Artist n/a 120869 23000033
Paul Hefner Layout Artist n/a 120869 23000034
Steve Hilbert Layout Artist n/a 120869 23000035
Aaron Steadman Layout Artist n/a 120869 23000036
David Brehm Layout Artist n/a 120869 23000037
Deborah Howell Layout Artist n/a 120869 23000038
Babette O'Quinn Layout Artist n/a 120869 23000039
Christopher Sherrod Layout Artist n/a 120869 23000040
Keith Alcorn Animator lip sync animator 483 23000041
Paul Claerhout Animator lip sync animator 483 23000042
Kirby Atkins Animator character animator 483 23000043
Jourdan Biziou Animator character animator 483 23000044
Brad Blevins Animator character animator 483 23000045
David Brehm Animator character animator 483 23000046
Brian Capshaw Animator character animator 483 23000047
Ray Chase Animator character animator 483 23000048
Andrea Davis Animator character animator 483 23000049
Ryan Davis Animator character animator 483 23000050
Matthew Russell Animator character animator 483 23000051
Sam Fleming Animator character animator 483 23000052
Michael Gargiulo Animator character animator 483 23000053
Tom Grevera Animator character animator 483 23000054
Tim Hatcher Animator character animator 483 23000055
Moses Hood Animator character animator 483 23000056
Thomas Judd Animator character animator 483 23000057
Ted Loo Animator character animator 483 23000058
Rena Mintzas Animator character animator 483 23000059
Deanna Molinaro Animator character animator 483 23000060
Travis Neal Animator character animator 483 23000061
Brett Paton Animator character animator 483 23000062
Tom Saville Animator character animator 483 23000063
Carl Scembri Animator character animator 483 23000064
Mark Thielen Animator character animator 483 23000065
Michael Walling Animator character animator 483 23000066
Aaron Werntz Animator character animator 483 23000067
Dave Adams Animator vehicle animator 483 23000068
Craig Hamilton Nisbet Animator vehicle animator 483 23000069
August Wartenberg Animator vehicle animator 483 23000070
Cheryl Ray Animator animation lead(Original Rank: secondary) 483 23000071
Sean Ermey Animator (Original Rank: secondary) 483 23000072
Joseph Johnston Animator layout artist 483 23000073
Joseph Johnston Animator (Original Rank: secondary) 483 23000074
Benjamin Williams Animator (Original Rank: secondary) 483 23000075
Nick Gibbons Animator lip sync animator 483 23000076
John Sore Animator n/a 483 23000077
Michael Kimmel Animator n/a 483 23000078
Tim Pyle Animator n/a 483 23000079
Erin McGee Animator layout & animation coordinator 483 23000080
Christopher Smith Animator assistant animation coordinator 483 23000081
Paul Claerhout Props prop designer 120817 24000001
Joe Riley Props prop designer 120817 24000002
Kelsey Shannon Props prop designer 120817 24000003
Patrick Broderick Props prop designer 120817 24000004
Tyler Gentry Props prop designer 120817 24000005
Tiffany Brower-Milton Assistant (to John A Davis) 120820 25000001
Angie Parks Assistant assistant design coordinator 120820 25000002
Dana Ehrlich Assistant (to Albie Hecht) 120820 25000003
Hilary Liu Assistant (to Steve Oedekerk) 120820 25000004
Danielle Vaughn Assistant (to Julia Pistor) 120820 25000005
Linda Sweigart Assistant (to Gina Shay) 120820 25000006
Rocky Curby Production Assistant n/a 275 25000007
Leisa McClelland Production Assistant n/a 275 25000008
Angie Parks Production Assistant n/a 275 25000009
Ariana Auza Production Assistant n/a 275 25000010
Kevin Brennan Production Assistant n/a 275 25000011
Stephanie Buechley Production Assistant n/a 275 25000012
John Carlson Production Assistant n/a 275 25000013
Synequa Core Production Assistant n/a 275 25000014
Misty Hillin Production Assistant n/a 275 25000015
Andy Pickle Production Assistant n/a 275 25000016
A Vongchanh Production Assistant n/a 275 25000017
Katherine Waggoner Production Assistant n/a 275 25000018
Paul Claerhout Other character designs 120795 26000001
Joe Riley Other conceptual designer 120795 26000002
Fred Baxter Other conceptual designer 120795 26000003
Derek Carter Other conceptual designer 120795 26000004
Paul Cheng Other conceptual designer 120795 26000005
Paul Cheng Other lighter 120795 26000006
Bob Eggleton Other conceptual designer 120795 26000007
Marc Gabbana Other conceptual designer 120795 26000008
Fred Gambino Other conceptual designer 120795 26000009
Don Maitz Other conceptual designer 120795 26000010
Dan Milling Other character set-up support 120795 26000011
Lyle Milton Other character set-up support 120795 26000012
Fori Owurowa Other character set-up support 120795 26000013
Fred Tepper Other character set-up support 120795 26000014
Michael Clarke Other lighter 120795 26000015
Joe Yates Other character set-up 120795 26000016
Todd Harper Other texture artist 120795 26000017
Ann Hasseler-Decarrasco Other texture artist 120795 26000018
Ann Hasseler-Decarrasco Other lighter 120795 26000019
Warren Johnston Other texture artist 120795 26000020
Christian Nakata Other texture artist 120795 26000021
Josh Smeltzer Other texture artist 120795 26000022
Aaron Thedford Other texture artist 120795 26000023
Niqui Wright Other texture artist 120795 26000024
Dave Adams Other lighter 120795 26000025
August Wartenberg Other lighter 120795 26000026
Kenneth Bailey Other lighter 120795 26000027
Chad Cary Other lighter 120795 26000028
Pei Cheng Other lighter 120795 26000029
Christopher Fowler Other lighter 120795 26000030
Archie Gogoladze Other lighter 120795 26000031
Jason Johnston Other lighter 120795 26000032
Andrew Kinney Other lighter 120795 26000033
William McCullough Other lighter 120795 26000034
Craig Nisbet Other lighter 120795 26000035
Jon Parham Other lighter 120795 26000036
Matthew Rampias Other lighter 120795 26000037
Jeremy Roden Other lighter 120795 26000038
Augusto Schillaci Other lighter 120795 26000039
David Shavers Other lighter 120795 26000040
Eric Smith Other lighter 120795 26000041
Jeremy Totel Other lighter 120795 26000042
Sean Wilson Other lighter 120795 26000043
Michael Chokran Other lighter 120795 26000045
Adam Chrystie Other lighter 120795 26000046
Rocky Curby Other lighter 120795 26000047
J Kochiss Other lead systems administrator 120795 26000048
Stephen Dunfee Other systems administrator 120795 26000049
Lana McKinney Other systems adminstrator 120795 26000050
Benjamin Gilberg Other retake coordinator 120795 26000051
Tiffany Brower-Milton Other studio coordinator 120795 26000052
Cynthia Slavens Other marketing projects coordinator 120795 26000053
Matt Akey Other project coordinator(O Entertainment) 120795 26000054
Charlie Adler Other vocie direction 120795 26000055
Dave Marquette Other scoring recordist 120795 26000056
Greg Dennen Other scoring crew 120795 26000057
Marc Gebauer Other scoring crew 120795 26000058
Jay Selvester Other scoring crew 120795 26000059
Kirsten Smith Other scoring crew 120795 26000060
Nancy Truman Other lopping voice talent 120795 26000061
Andreana Weiner Other lopping voice talent 120795 26000062
Tracy Metro Other lopping voice talent 120795 26000063
Lanai Chapman Other lopping voice talent 120795 26000064
Andrea Taylor Other lopping voice talent 120795 26000065
Kate Carlin Other lopping voice talent 120795 26000066
Vernon Scott Other lopping voice talent 120795 26000067
Jeffrey Fischer Other lopping voice talent 120795 26000068
David Arnott Other lopping voice talent 120795 26000069
Jason Pace Other lopping voice talent 120795 26000070
Steve Alterman Other lopping voice talent 120795 26000071
Noreen Reardon Other lopping voice talent 120795 26000072
Dale Raoul Other lopping voice talent 120795 26000073
Marsha Kramer Other lopping voice talent 120795 26000074
Cheryl Tyre-Smith Other lopping voice talent 120795 26000075
Charles Bartlett Other lopping voice talent 120795 26000076
Joel Swetow Other lopping voice talent 120795 26000077
Bob Neill Other lopping voice talent 120795 26000078
David Randolph Other lopping voice talent 120795 26000079
Doug Burch Other lopping voice talent 120795 26000080
Mary Alcorn Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000081
Nathan Alcorn Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000082
Nissa Alcorn Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000083
Zoe Oedekerk Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000084
Mark Daugherty Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000085
Lisa Taylor Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000086
Kathryn Seay Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000087
Teresa Gibbons Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000088
Sutherland Ellwood Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000089
Bart Gawboy Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000090
Jim Strader Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000091
Renee Farrell Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000092
Michael Eisenman Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000093
Sophie Goldberg Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000094
Jack Lieblein Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000095
Ana Megibben Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000096
Caleb Atkins Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000097
Grace Russell Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000098
Mason Hawkins Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000099
Penelope Fleming Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000100
Raven Carey Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000101
River Jordan Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000102
Hilal Hourani Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000103
Ponce Saxon Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000104
Ouzo Davis Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000105
Gregg Brilliant Publicity publicist(Paramount) 120789 29000001
Linda Alexander Publicity publicist(MTV Networks) 120789 29000002
Toni Atterbury Unit Publicist n/a 231 29000003
Synopsis
An intergalactic tale about the adventures of Jimmy Neutron, a 10-year-old boy with an exceptionally high IQ and a prodigious imagination. Always inventing gadgets to make his life in Retroville more interesting, Jimmy is a boy genius with real kid emotions. Jimmy has a great sense of fun and adventure but his inventions often get him into trouble, so Jimmy sometimes fantasizes about living life on his own. But when Jimmy's parents and all the adults in his hometown are kidnapped by invading aliens--the dreaded "Yokians", a group of green, gooey, egg-yolk creatures with eyes that sit in glass shells--Jimmy quickly discovers that things aren't so great without moms and dads. And so, armed with his cool inventions, Jimmy and his buddies--his trusty robot dog, Goddard, his best friend Carl Wheezer and his rival, Cindy Vortex--soar to the stars and back in one zany afternoon.