Charlie and the Chocolate Factory (2005)

Charlie and the Chocolate Factory
Type Feature Film
MPAA Rating PG
Runtime 1hr 55mins.
Genres Adaptation, Adventure, Family, Fantasy
Keywords child, childhood, children's, children's book, city, competition, family, father/son, funny, genius, grandfather, grandmother, grandparents, poverty, unemployed, workplace
Status Released
US Release Date
  
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Danny Elfman Music n/a 120781 8000007
Roald Dahl Lyrics ("Augustus Gloop") 120871 8000003
Danny Elfman Song Performer Vocals Performer("Wonka's Welcome Song") 120788 8000046
Clive Wilson Props Standby Props 120817 24000023
Colin Smith Rigging Electrician Chargehand Rigger 120958 15000004
Greg Horswill Modelmaker Senior Modeller 120919 23000147
John Lee Modelmaker Senior Modeller 120919 23000148
Rob Dunbar Modelmaker Senior Modeller 120919 23000146
Chris Clarke Modelmaker Senior Modeller 120919 23000149
Nick Davis Modelmaker Senior Modeller 120919 23000144
Maria Granell Modelmaker Model Unit Crew 120919 23000141
Geoff Newton Modelmaker Model Stagehand 120919 23000142
Doug Bishop Modelmaker Senior Modeller 120919 23000143
Mike Wall Modelmaker Senior Modeller 120919 23000150
John Payne Modelmaker Senior Modeller 120919 23000145
Charity Hobbs-Wood Modelmaker Model Unit Crew 120919 23000140
Vanessa Falkner Modelmaker Modeller 120919 23000157
Dawn Fraser Modelmaker Modeller 120919 23000158
Jo Hamer Modelmaker Modeller 120919 23000159
Phil Harrison Modelmaker Modeller 120919 23000160
Martin Cook Modelmaker Modeller 120919 23000156
Viola Colditz Modelmaker Modeller 120919 23000155
Vicky Ball Modelmaker Modeller 120919 23000152
Andrew L Jones Modelmaker Modeller 120919 23000161
Jennifer Bowes Modelmaker Modeller 120919 23000153
Neil Bristow Modelmaker Modeller 120919 23000154
Mark Beverton Modelmaker Senior Modeller 120919 23000151
Les McGee Modelmaker Model Unit Crew 120919 23000138
Jacob Yocum Modelmaker Special Effects Model Maker 120919 23000122
Tim Ledbury Modelmaker Lead CG Modeller(The Moving Picture Company) 120919 23000123
Ben Thompson Modelmaker CG Modeller(The Moving Picture Company) 120919 23000124
Elliot Newman Modelmaker CG Modeller(The Moving Picture Company) 120919 23000125
Terry Whitehouse Modelmaker Special Effects Model Maker 120919 23000121
Keith Shannon Modelmaker Special Effects Model Maker 120919 23000120
Tino Schaedler Modelmaker Model Designer-Digital 120919 23000116
Allan B Croucher Modelmaker Senior Special Effects Model Maker 120919 23000117
Mark Holdcroft Modelmaker Special Effects Model Maker 120919 23000118
Matthew Lewis Modelmaker Special Effects Model Maker 120919 23000119
Isabel Cody Modelmaker CG Modeller(The Moving Picture Company) 120919 23000126
Jose Granell Modelmaker Model Unit Supervisor 120919 23000127
Adam Rogers Modelmaker Model Unit Crew 120919 23000134
Ronnie Green Modelmaker Model Unit Crew 120919 23000135
Tony Hannington Modelmaker Model Unit Crew 120919 23000136
Peter Joslin Modelmaker Model Unit Crew 120919 23000137
Andrea Payne Modelmaker Model Unit Crew 120919 23000133
David Pearson Modelmaker Model Unit Crew 120919 23000132
Antony Hunt Modelmaker Model Unit Executive Producer 120919 23000128
Brenda Coxon Modelmaker Model Unit Producer 120919 23000129
Nigel Trevessey Modelmaker Model Workshop Supervisor 120919 23000130
Alexandra Coxon Modelmaker Model Unit Coordinator 120919 23000131
Vincent Clarke Modelmaker Model Unit Crew 120919 23000139
Rob Jose Modelmaker Modeller 120919 23000162
Jarrod Linton Digital Effects Artist Previs Artist 120960 23000196
Jon Graham Digital Effects Artist Previs Artist 120960 23000195
Lisa Gonzalez Digital Effects Artist Matchmover(The Moving Picture Company) 120960 23000197
Angela Magrath Digital Effects Artist Matchmover(The Moving Picture Company) 120960 23000198
Tim Catchpole Digital Effects Artist Matchmover(The Moving Picture Company) 120960 23000199
Martin Chamney Digital Effects Artist Senior Previs Artist 120960 23000194
Ron Frankel Digital Effects Artist Senior Previs Artist 120960 23000193
Roxanne Newsham Layout Artist Animation Layout(The Moving Picture Company) 120869 23000189
Thomas Carrick Layout Artist Animation Layout(The Moving Picture Company) 120869 23000190
Jarrod Linton Layout Artist Animation Layout(The Moving Picture Company) 120869 23000191
Adam Lucas Layout Artist Animation Layout(The Moving Picture Company) 120869 23000192
Melody Woodford Digital Effects Artist Matchmover(The Moving Picture Company) 120960 23000200
Ellie Faustino Digital Effects Artist Matchmover(The Moving Picture Company) 120960 23000201
Andre Brizzard Digital Effects Artist Compositor(The Moving Picture Company) 120960 23000209
Sheila Wickens Digital Effects Artist Lead Compositor(The Moving Picture Company) 120960 23000208
Andrew Schwartz Digital Effects Artist Compositor(The Moving Picture Company) 120960 23000210
Christine Ng Wong Digital Effects Artist Compositor(The Moving Picture Company) 120960 23000211
Dean Koonjul Digital Effects Artist Compositor(The Moving Picture Company) 120960 23000212
Scott Marriott Digital Effects Artist Lead Compositor(The Moving Picture Company) 120960 23000207
Lyse Beck Digital Effects Artist Lead Compositor(The Moving Picture Company) 120960 23000206
Bryan Litson Digital Effects Artist Matchmover(The Moving Picture Company) 120960 23000202
Ian Fellows Digital Effects Artist Lead Compositor(The Moving Picture Company) 120960 23000203
Jolene McCaffrey Digital Effects Artist Lead Compositor(The Moving Picture Company) 120960 23000204
Kirsty Lamb Digital Effects Artist Lead Compositor(The Moving Picture Company) 120960 23000205
Jessica Braun Layout Artist Animation Layout(The Moving Picture Company) 120869 23000188
Steve Cullingford Layout Artist Animation Layout(The Moving Picture Company) 120869 23000187
Andy Proctor Modelmaker Modeller 120919 23000170
Anne Marie Poulter Modelmaker Modeller 120919 23000169
Bill Thomas Modelmaker Modeller 120919 23000171
Carla Baker Modelmaker Modeller 120919 23000172
Alexandra Bowers Modelmaker Modeller 120919 23000173
Michael Parkin Modelmaker Modeller 120919 23000168
Matt Oakley Modelmaker Modeller 120919 23000167
Peter Lee Modelmaker Modeller 120919 23000163
Ryan Mitchell Modelmaker Modeller 120919 23000164
Rob Menzer Modelmaker Modeller 120919 23000165
David Merryweather Modelmaker Modeller 120919 23000166
Christopher Bradshaw Modelmaker Modeller 120919 23000174
Sebastian Brown Modelmaker Modeller 120919 23000175
Amanda Ward Modelmaker Modeller 120919 23000183
Peter Tindall Modelmaker Modeller 120919 23000182
Dave Early Matte Painter (Cinesite) 120959 23000184
Lino Khay Matte Painter (Cinesite) 120959 23000185
Robert Dawson Main Title Design Main Title Sequence Designer 120925 23000186
Rebecca Timons Modelmaker Modeller 120919 23000181
Tom Sinden Modelmaker Modeller 120919 23000180
Inez Bunclark Modelmaker Modeller 120919 23000176
Pete Clark Modelmaker Modeller 120919 23000177
Stephanie Floyd Modelmaker Modeller 120919 23000178
Richard Glover Modelmaker Modeller 120919 23000179
Tristan Porter Rotoscope Animator Roto/Prep Artist(The Moving Picture Company) 121082 23000115
Sam Wood Rotoscope Animator Roto/Prep Artist(The Moving Picture Company) 121082 23000114
Bonnie Lemon Visual Effects (Digital Domain) 419 23000046
Darren M Poe Visual Effects (Digital Domain) 419 23000045
Piotr Karwas Visual Effects (Digital Domain) 419 23000047
Matthias Wittmann Visual Effects (Digital Domain) 419 23000048
Paul George Palop Visual Effects (Digital Domain) 419 23000049
Serge Sretschinsky Visual Effects (Digital Domain) 419 23000044
Todd Isroelit Visual Effects (Digital Domain) 419 23000043
Lorna Paterson Visual Effects VFX Coordinator(Framestore-CFC) 419 23000039
Helen Judd Visual Effects Visual Effects Coordinator(Cinesite) 419 23000040
Ben Flatter Visual Effects Visual Effects Coordinator(Cinesite) 419 23000041
Mark Forker Visual Effects (Digital Domain) 419 23000042
Casey Dame Visual Effects (Digital Domain) 419 23000050
Fin Teo Visual Effects (Digital Domain) 419 23000051
Terry Flowers Special Effects Technician Special Effects Senior Technician 242 23000059
Sam Conway Special Effects Technician Special Effects Senior Technician 242 23000058
Steve Paton Special Effects Technician Special Effects Senior Technician 242 23000060
David Poole Special Effects Technician Special Effects Senior Technician 242 23000061
Stuart Digby Special Effects Technician Senior SFX Technician(Workshop Coordinator) 242 23000062
Gary Cohen Special Effects Technician Special Effects Senior Technician 242 23000057
Andy Bunce Special Effects Technician Special Effects Senior Technician 242 23000056
Yann Doray Visual Effects (Digital Domain) 419 23000052
Scott Edelstein Visual Effects (Digital Domain) 419 23000053
Alexander Gunn Special Effects Technician Lead Senior Special Effects Technician 242 23000054
Neil Davis Special Effects Technician Lead Senior Special Effects Technician 242 23000055
Michael Elson Visual Effects Visual Effects Production Supervisor(The Moving Picture Company) 419 23000038
Stefan Drury Visual Effects Visual Effects Coordinator(The Moving Picture Company) 419 23000037
Mark Sanger Visual Effects Editor n/a 614 23000021
Catherine Duncan Visual Effects Producer (Cinesite) 243 23000020
James Winnifrith Visual Effects Editor Visual Effects Assistant Editor 614 23000022
Andrew Stevens Visual Effects Editor (The Moving Picture Company) 614 23000023
Paul Alexiou Visual Effects Editor (The Moving Picture Company) 614 23000024
Angie Wills Visual Effects Producer (Cinesite) 243 23000019
Lucy Killick Visual Effects Producer (Framestore-CFC) 243 23000018
Andy Middleton Effects Supervisor Texture Artist Supervisor(The Moving Picture Company) 120866 23000014
David Sudd Effects Supervisor Matchmove Supervisor(The Moving Picture Company) 120866 23000015
Nikki Penny Visual Effects Producer n/a 243 23000016
Christian Roberton Visual Effects Producer (The Moving Picture Company) 243 23000017
Stuart Nelhams Visual Effects Editor (The Moving Picture Company) 614 23000025
Tom Partridge Visual Effects Editor (Framestore-CFC) 614 23000026
Mike Woodhead Visual Effects Visual Effects Matchmover 419 23000033
Sally Spencer Visual Effects Visual Effects Coordinator(The Moving Picture Company) 419 23000034
Stuart Messinger Visual Effects Visual Effects Coordinator(The Moving Picture Company) 419 23000035
Adrian Hedgecock Visual Effects Visual Effects Coordinator(The Moving Picture Company) 419 23000036
Zebedee Massey Visual Effects Visual Effects Matchmover 419 23000032
Paul Ladd Visual Effects Visual Effects Coordinator 419 23000031
Kerry Downing Visual Effects Editor (Framestore-CFC) 614 23000027
Laya Armian Visual Effects Visual Effects Coordinator 419 23000028
Gina Willis Visual Effects Visual Effects Coordinator 419 23000029
Nicholas Atkinson Visual Effects Visual Effects Coordinator 419 23000030
Nigel Nixon Special Effects Technician Senior SFX Technician(Chocolate Prep) 242 23000063
Max Brown Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000064
Alfonso Cottier Rotoscope Animator Roto/Prep Artist(The Moving Picture Company) 121082 23000097
Alex Guri Rotoscope Animator Roto/Prep Artist(The Moving Picture Company) 121082 23000096
Arek Komorowski Rotoscope Animator Roto/Prep Artist(The Moving Picture Company) 121082 23000098
Barny Stoppard Rotoscope Animator Roto/Prep Artist(The Moving Picture Company) 121082 23000099
Dylan Owen Rotoscope Animator Roto/Prep Artist(The Moving Picture Company) 121082 23000100
Alasdair McNeill Rotoscope Animator Roto/Prep Artist(The Moving Picture Company) 121082 23000095
Giuseppe Tagliavini Rotoscope Animator Roto/Prep Supervisor(The Moving Picture Company) 121082 23000094
David Lloyd Software Engineer Technical Support(The Moving Picture Company) 121071 23000090
Roland Watson Software Engineer Technical Support(The Moving Picture Company) 121071 23000091
Nick Cannon Software Engineer Technical Support(The Moving Picture Company) 121071 23000092
Philip Flototto Software Engineer Technical Support(The Moving Picture Company) 121071 23000093
Elysia Greening Rotoscope Animator Roto/Prep Artist(The Moving Picture Company) 121082 23000101
Grant Legassick Rotoscope Animator Roto/Prep Artist(The Moving Picture Company) 121082 23000102
Michael Ridgewell Rotoscope Animator Roto/Prep Artist(The Moving Picture Company) 121082 23000110
Luan Davis Rotoscope Animator Roto/Prep Artist(The Moving Picture Company) 121082 23000109
Paul Birkett Rotoscope Animator Roto/Prep Artist(The Moving Picture Company) 121082 23000111
Qian Han Rotoscope Animator Roto/Prep Artist(The Moving Picture Company) 121082 23000112
Robert Green Hall Rotoscope Animator Roto/Prep Artist(The Moving Picture Company) 121082 23000113
Linda Ricci-Jacobs Rotoscope Animator Roto/Prep Artist(The Moving Picture Company) 121082 23000108
Kay Hoddy Rotoscope Animator Roto/Prep Artist(The Moving Picture Company) 121082 23000107
Greg Howe-Davies Rotoscope Animator Roto/Prep Artist(The Moving Picture Company) 121082 23000103
Hayley Collins Rotoscope Animator Roto/Prep Artist(The Moving Picture Company) 121082 23000104
Jeremy Hey Rotoscope Animator Roto/Prep Artist(The Moving Picture Company) 121082 23000105
Judy Barr Rotoscope Animator Roto/Prep Artist(The Moving Picture Company) 121082 23000106
Mark Streatfield Software Engineer Technical Support(The Moving Picture Company) 121071 23000089
Hugh MacDonald Software Engineer Technical Support(The Moving Picture Company) 121071 23000088
Matthew Murray Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000072
John McGoldrick Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000071
Simon Parker Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000073
David Watson Jr. Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000074
Victoria Williams Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000075
Patrick Johnson Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000070
Tony Edwards Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000069
Keith Dawson Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000065
Julian Butterfield Special Effects Technician (Workshop) 242 23000066
Ryan Conder Special Effects Technician (Workshop) 242 23000067
Paul Dimmer Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000068
Ashley Yallop Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000076
Neil James Todd Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000077
Damien Fagnou Software Engineer Software Development Supervisor(The Moving Picture Company) 121071 23000084
Anders Langlands Software Engineer Software Development(The Moving Picture Company) 121071 23000085
James Studdart Software Engineer Software Development(The Moving Picture Company) 121071 23000086
Roberto Hradec Software Engineer Software Development(The Moving Picture Company) 121071 23000087
John Haddon Software Engineer Software Development Supervisor(The Moving Picture Company) 121071 23000083
Michael Eames Animation Supervisor (Framestore-CFC) 120918 23000082
Mark Campion Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000078
Jodie Etham Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000079
Hayley Williams Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000080
Brian Morrison Special Effects Special Effects Design Engineer 168 23000081
Kimberly Lashbrook Digital Effects Artist Compositor(The Moving Picture Company) 120960 23000213
Marian Mavrovic Digital Effects Artist Compositor(The Moving Picture Company) 120960 23000216
Andy Palmer Propman Dressing Propman 120887 24000007
Paul Hearn Propman Dressing Propman 120887 24000006
Eric Strange Propman Dressing Propman 120887 24000008
Peter Wells Propman Dressing Propman 120887 24000009
John Wells Jr. Propman Dressing Propman 120887 24000010
Arthur Griggs Propman Dressing Propman 120887 24000005
Anthony Driver Propman Dressing Propman 120887 24000004
Florian Zachau 2-D Artist 2D Digital Artist(Cinesite) 120987 23000341
Terry Wells Property Master n/a 120805 24000001
Terry Wells Jr. Assistant Property Master n/a 120969 24000002
Ken Bacon Propman Property Storeman 120887 24000003
Julie Pitt Props Props Making Draughtsperson 120817 24000011
Luke Furlonger Props Props Sculptor 120817 24000012
Dan Hunter Props Chargehand Standby Props 120817 24000020
William Wells Props Chargehand Dressing Props 120817 24000019
John Botton Props Standby Props 120817 24000021
Laurence Wells Props Standby Props 120817 24000022
Colin Burgess Props Standby Props 120817 24000024
Jake Wells Props Chargehand Dressing Props 120817 24000018
Mark Kimber Props Chargehand Dressing Props 120817 24000017
John Humphreys Props Props Sculptor 120817 24000013
Richard Mills Props Props Sculptor 120817 24000014
Richard Smith Props Props Sculptor 120817 24000015
Zoe Wilson Props Props Coordinator 120817 24000016
Karen Wand 2-D Artist 2D Digital Artist(Cinesite) 120987 23000340
Alex Mein Smith 2-D Artist 2D Digital Artist(Cinesite) 120987 23000339
Geoff Pedder 3-D Artist 3D Digital Artist(Cinesite) 120965 23000323
Artemis Oikonomopoulou 3-D Artist 3D Digital Artist(Cinesite) 120965 23000322
George Plakides 3-D Artist 3D Digital Artist(Cinesite) 120965 23000324
Matt Redhead 3-D Artist 3D Digital Artist(Cinesite) 120965 23000325
Michele Sciolette 3-D Artist 3D Digital Artist(Cinesite) 120965 23000326
Fernanda Moreno 3-D Artist 3D Digital Artist(Cinesite) 120965 23000321
Kevin Modeste 3-D Artist 3D Digital Artist(Cinesite) 120965 23000320
Sam Lucas 3-D Artist 3D Digital Artist(Cinesite) 120965 23000316
Simon Maddocks 3-D Artist 3D Digital Artist(Cinesite) 120965 23000317
Matthew Maude 3-D Artist 3D Digital Artist(Cinesite) 120965 23000318
Jon Miller 3-D Artist 3D Digital Artist(Cinesite) 120965 23000319
Marko Schobel 3-D Artist 3D Digital Artist(Cinesite) 120965 23000327
Thrain Shadbolt 3-D Artist 3D Digital Artist(Cinesite) 120965 23000328
Steve Murgatroyd 2-D Artist 2D Digital Artist(Cinesite) 120987 23000335
Jim Parsons 2-D Artist 2D Digital Artist(Cinesite) 120987 23000336
David Rey 2-D Artist 2D Digital Artist(Cinesite) 120987 23000337
Denis Scolan 2-D Artist 2D Digital Artist(Cinesite) 120987 23000338
Richard Little 2-D Artist 2D Digital Artist(Cinesite) 120987 23000334
Kirsty Lawlor 2-D Artist 2D Digital Artist(Cinesite) 120987 23000333
Holger Voss 3-D Artist 3D Digital Artist(Cinesite) 120965 23000329
Grant Connor 2-D Artist 2D Digital Artist(Cinesite) 120987 23000330
Sandro Henriques 2-D Artist 2D Digital Artist(Cinesite) 120987 23000331
Matt Kasmir 2-D Artist 2D Digital Artist(Cinesite) 120987 23000332
Brian Aldridge Props Dressing Propman 120817 24000025
Mark Daubney Props Dressing Propman 120817 24000026
Noel Glennon Assistant Staff Assistant 120820 25000033
Mark Hopkins Assistant Staff Assistant 120820 25000032
Nicholas Embery Assistant Staff Assistant 120820 25000034
John Webb Assistant Staff Assistant 120820 25000035
Peter Devlin Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000036
Carla Baker Assistant Staff Assistant 120820 25000031
Arthur Watson Assistant Staff Assistant 120820 25000030
Chloe-Miranda Finch Assistant Staff Assistant 120820 25000026
Matthew Street Assistant Staff Assistant 120820 25000027
Ulrika Celsing Assistant Staff Assistant 120820 25000028
Sally Knight Assistant Staff Assistant 120820 25000029
Dean Moran Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000037
Harry C Taylor Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000038
Carolyn Allen Tutor n/a 121034 26000002
Susan Weeks Tutor n/a 121034 26000003
Suzy Strawn Tutor n/a 121034 26000004
Sarah Clark Publicity Publicist 120789 29000001
Esther Davis Tutor n/a 121034 26000001
Alexander Abadzis Coordinator Mechanic Coordinator 528 25000043
Keith Smales Production Health & Safety Officer 120824 25000039
Douglas Yates Production Health & Safety Officer 120824 25000040
Jeanie Udall Medic Unit Nurse 120966 25000041
Julie Burnham Medic Construction Nurse 120966 25000042
Christopher Bradshaw Assistant Staff Assistant 120820 25000025
Alex Hodgson Assistant Staff Assistant 120820 25000024
Eileen Yip Assistant Staff Assistant 120820 25000008
Laura Parazaider Assistant (to Brad Grey) 120820 25000007
Thomas Taylor Assistant Staff Assistant 120820 25000009
Chantelle Stoffel Assistant Staff Assistant 120820 25000010
David Churchyard Assistant Staff Assistant 120820 25000011
David O'Connor Assistant Support Staff(to Mr. Burton) 120820 25000006
Stephen Deuters Assistant Support Staff(to Mr. Depp) 120820 25000005
Brenda Berrisford Assistant (to Mr. Zanuck) 120820 25000001
Berenice Percival Assistant (to Patrick McCormick) 120820 25000002
Christi Dembrowski Assistant Executive Assistant(to Mr. Depp) 120820 25000003
Keenan Wyatt Assistant Support Staff(to Mr. Depp) 120820 25000004
Giles Harding Assistant Staff Assistant 120820 25000012
Luke Cairns Assistant Staff Assistant 120820 25000013
Harriette Allen Assistant Staff Assistant 120820 25000020
Rose Windsor Assistant Staff Assistant 120820 25000021
James McLaren Assistant Staff Assistant 120820 25000022
Lucy Carracado Assistant Staff Assistant 120820 25000023
Chris Motjuoadi Assistant Staff Assistant 120820 25000019
Samuel Sharpe Assistant Staff Assistant 120820 25000018
Clare Glass Assistant Staff Assistant 120820 25000014
Tom Sanderson Assistant Staff Assistant 120820 25000015
Simon Wookey Assistant Staff Assistant 120820 25000016
Ben Broadbridge Assistant Staff Assistant 120820 25000017
Bruno Lesieur 3-D Artist 3D Digital Artist(Cinesite) 120965 23000315
David Hyde 3-D Artist 3D Digital Artist(Cinesite) 120965 23000314
Ciaran Devine CGI Artist Lead CG Effects Artist(The Moving Picture Company) 120986 23000247
Matthias Zeller Character Animation Character Rigger(Framestore-CFC) 622 23000246
Oliver Junquet CGI Artist Lead CG Effects Artist(The Moving Picture Company) 120986 23000248
Matt Gidney CGI Artist Lead CG Effects Artist(The Moving Picture Company) 120986 23000249
Adrian Pinder CGI Artist CG Effects Artist(The Moving Picture Company) 120986 23000250
David Short Character Animation Character Rigger(Framestore-CFC) 622 23000245
Gavin Toomey Compositing Supervisor (Framestore-CFC) 120928 23000244
Dan McRae Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist(Framestore-CFC) 120960 23000240
Giacomo Bargellesi Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist(Framestore-CFC) 120960 23000241
Danny Geurtsen Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist(Framestore-CFC) 120960 23000242
Angela Barson Compositing Supervisor (The Moving Picture Company) 120928 23000243
Alex Stephan CGI Artist CG Effects Artist(The Moving Picture Company) 120986 23000251
Tom Kluyskens CGI Artist CG Effects Artist(The Moving Picture Company) 120986 23000252
Richard Gomes CGI Artist CG Effects Artist(The Moving Picture Company) 120986 23000260
Peter Baldwin CGI Artist CG Effects Artist(The Moving Picture Company) 120986 23000259
Paul Flanagan CGI Artist CG Effects Artist(The Moving Picture Company) 120986 23000261
Candace Di Talamo CGI Artist CG Lighting Artist(The Moving Picture Company) 120986 23000262
David Fish CGI Artist CG Lighting Artist(The Moving Picture Company) 120986 23000263
Kevin Shepherd CGI Artist CG Effects Artist(The Moving Picture Company) 120986 23000258
Kevin O'Conner CGI Artist CG Effects Artist(The Moving Picture Company) 120986 23000257
Claire Pegorier CGI Artist CG Effects Artist(The Moving Picture Company) 120986 23000253
Colin Laski CGI Artist CG Effects Artist(The Moving Picture Company) 120986 23000254
Eduardo Schmidek CGI Artist CG Effects Artist(The Moving Picture Company) 120986 23000255
Jakob Schmidt CGI Artist CG Effects Artist(The Moving Picture Company) 120986 23000256
Steve Parsons Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist(Framestore-CFC) 120960 23000239
Marc Smith Digital Effects Artist Matchmover(Framestore-CFC) 120960 23000238
Richard W Baker Digital Effects Artist Compositor(The Moving Picture Company) 120960 23000222
Pete Howlett Digital Effects Artist Compositor(The Moving Picture Company) 120960 23000221
Robin Hollander Digital Effects Artist Compositor(The Moving Picture Company) 120960 23000223
Roger Bolton Digital Effects Artist Compositor(The Moving Picture Company) 120960 23000224
Sanju Travis Digital Effects Artist Compositor(The Moving Picture Company) 120960 23000225
Patrick Wong Digital Effects Artist Compositor(The Moving Picture Company) 120960 23000220
Matthew Packham Digital Effects Artist Compositor(The Moving Picture Company) 120960 23000219
Marco Fiorani-Parenzi Digital Effects Artist Compositor(The Moving Picture Company) 120960 23000215
Jason Leinster Special Effects Supervisor Special Effects Wire Supervisor 545 23000013
Mark Richardson Digital Effects Artist Compositor(The Moving Picture Company) 120960 23000217
Martin Riedle Digital Effects Artist Compositor(The Moving Picture Company) 120960 23000218
Steve McGillen Digital Effects Artist Compositor(The Moving Picture Company) 120960 23000226
Steve Tizzard Digital Effects Artist Compositor(The Moving Picture Company) 120960 23000227
Ellie Meure Digital Effects Artist Compositor(Framestore-CFC) 120960 23000234
Benjamin Loch Digital Effects Artist Matchmover(Framestore-CFC) 120960 23000235
Paolo Mitton Digital Effects Artist Matchmover(Framestore-CFC) 120960 23000236
Duncan Robson Digital Effects Artist Matchmover(Framestore-CFC) 120960 23000237
Craig Rowe Digital Effects Artist Compositor(Framestore-CFC) 120960 23000233
Corrina Wilson Digital Effects Artist Compositor(Framestore-CFC) 120960 23000232
Susanne Becker Digital Effects Artist Compositor(The Moving Picture Company) 120960 23000228
Suzanne Jandu Digital Effects Artist Compositor(The Moving Picture Company) 120960 23000229
Adrian Metzelaar Digital Effects Artist Compositor(Framestore-CFC) 120960 23000230
Matthew Twyford Digital Effects Artist Compositor(Framestore-CFC) 120960 23000231
Davide Trombe CGI Artist CG Lighting Artist(The Moving Picture Company) 120986 23000264
Frederic Cervini CGI Artist CG Lighting Artist(The Moving Picture Company) 120986 23000265
Federico Cascinelli Animator (Framestore-CFC) 483 23000298
Maurizio Parimbelli Animator (Framestore-CFC) 483 23000297
Mathieu Vig Animator (Framestore-CFC) 483 23000299
Joe Arnold 3-D Artist 3D Digital Artist(Cinesite) 120965 23000300
Dimitri Bakalov 3-D Artist 3D Digital Artist(Cinesite) 120965 23000301
Craig Penn Animator (Framestore-CFC) 483 23000296
Brendan Body Animator (Framestore-CFC) 483 23000295
Andres Puente Animator (The Moving Picture Company) 483 23000291
Mike Cussack Animator (The Moving Picture Company) 483 23000292
Craig Bardsley Animator (Framestore-CFC) 483 23000293
Rosie Ashforth Animator (Framestore-CFC) 483 23000294
Sebastien Beaulieu 3-D Artist 3D Digital Artist(Cinesite) 120965 23000302
Hitesh Bharadia 3-D Artist 3D Digital Artist(Cinesite) 120965 23000303
Peter Godden 3-D Artist 3D Digital Artist(Cinesite) 120965 23000310
Alexis Hall 3-D Artist 3D Digital Artist(Cinesite) 120965 23000311
Ryan Harrington 3-D Artist 3D Digital Artist(Cinesite) 120965 23000312
Grant Hewlett 3-D Artist 3D Digital Artist(Cinesite) 120965 23000313
Jamie Gigot 3-D Artist 3D Digital Artist(Cinesite) 120965 23000309
Merche Delgado 3-D Artist 3D Digital Artist(Cinesite) 120965 23000308
Simon Bunker 3-D Artist 3D Digital Artist(Cinesite) 120965 23000304
Chas Cash 3-D Artist 3D Digital Artist(Cinesite) 120965 23000305
Laurent Cordier 3-D Artist 3D Digital Artist(Cinesite) 120965 23000306
Tyson Cross 3-D Artist 3D Digital Artist(Cinesite) 120965 23000307
Rachel Ward Animator (The Moving Picture Company) 483 23000290
John Roberts-Cox CG Supervisor (Cinesite) 779 23000289
Oskar Wahlberg CGI Artist CG Lighting Artist(The Moving Picture Company) 120986 23000273
Marco Iozzi CGI Artist CG Lighting Artist(The Moving Picture Company) 120986 23000272
Rafael Morant CGI Artist CG Lighting Artist(The Moving Picture Company) 120986 23000274
Stuart Love CGI Artist CG Lighting Artist(The Moving Picture Company) 120986 23000275
Tim Ketzer CGI Artist CG Lighting Artist(The Moving Picture Company) 120986 23000276
Lee F Sullivan CGI Artist CG Lighting Artist(The Moving Picture Company) 120986 23000271
Julien Stuart-Smith CGI Artist CG Lighting Artist(The Moving Picture Company) 120986 23000270
Haslina Dasley CGI Artist CG Lighting Artist(The Moving Picture Company) 120986 23000266
Jean-Paul Rovella CGI Artist CG Lighting Artist(The Moving Picture Company) 120986 23000267
Jonathan Attenborough CGI Artist CG Lighting Artist(The Moving Picture Company) 120986 23000268
Jordi Cardus CGI Artist CG Lighting Artist(The Moving Picture Company) 120986 23000269
Andrew Chapman CGI Artist CG Lighting Artist(Framestore-CFC) 120986 23000277
Chris Lawrence CGI Artist CG Lighting Artist(Framestore-CFC) 120986 23000278
Nicolas Aithadi CG Supervisor (The Moving Picture Company) 779 23000285
Stephane Paris CG Supervisor CG Modelling Supervisor(The Moving Picture Company) 779 23000286
Ben Morris CG Supervisor (Framestore-CFC) 779 23000287
Andrew Whitehurst CG Supervisor CG Lighting Supervisor(Framestore-CFC) 779 23000288
Greg Butler CG Supervisor (The Moving Picture Company) 779 23000284
Matt Hicks CG Supervisor (The Moving Picture Company) 779 23000283
Matthew Hughes CGI Artist CG Lighting Artist(Framestore-CFC) 120986 23000279
Philippe Leprince CGI Artist CG Lighting Artist(Framestore-CFC) 120986 23000280
Neil Weatherly CGI Artist CG Lighting Artist(Framestore-CFC) 120986 23000281
Mike O'Neill CGI Artist CG Lighting Artist(Framestore-CFC) 120986 23000282
Luke Letkey Digital Effects Artist Compositor(The Moving Picture Company) 120960 23000214
Joss Williams Special Effects Supervisor n/a 545 23000010
Dennis Sands Score Mixing n/a 120927 8000032
Danny Elfman Performer Vocals Performer("Mike Teavee") 120819 8000031
Dennis Sands Score Recording n/a 120840 8000033
RaVani Flood Song ("Mr. Quiet") 120859 8000034
Gardner DeAguiar Song ("Mr. Quiet") 120859 8000035
Sinfonieorchester Performer Music Performer("Requiem for Soprano, Mezzo Soprano, Two Mixed Choirs and Orchestra") 120819 8000030
Wiener Philharmoniker Performer Music Performer("Also Sprach Zarathustra") 120819 8000029
Steve Bartek Original Music Supervising Orchestrator 120838 8000025
Edgardo Simone Original Music Orchestrations 120838 8000026
David Slonaker Original Music Orchestrations 120838 8000027
Bruce Fowler Original Music Orchestrations 120838 8000028
Jesse Shaternick Song ("Mr. Quiet") 120859 8000036
Manuel Ignacio Song ("Mr. Quiet") 120859 8000037
Technical Difficulties Song Performer ("Mr. Quiet") 120788 8000045
Mike Triay Song ("Macarena" (Bayside Boys Mix)) 120859 8000044
Alleyns School Brass Ensemble Song Performer Vocals Performer("Augustus Gloop") 120788 8000048
Los Del Rio Song Performer ("Macarena" (Bayside Boys Mix)) 120788 8000051
Alex McDowell Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Carlos Alberto DeYarza Song ("Macarena" (Bayside Boys Mix)) 120859 8000043
Rafael Ruiz Song ("Macarena" (Bayside Boys Mix)) 120859 8000042
Galt MacDermot Song ("Good Morning Starshine") 120859 8000038
James Rado Song ("Good Morning Starshine") 120859 8000039
Gerome Ragni Song ("Good Morning Starshine") 120859 8000040
Antonio Romero Song ("Macarena" (Bayside Boys Mix)) 120859 8000041
Danny Elfman Music Producer n/a 323 8000024
Sam Southwick Music Editor n/a 214 8000023
Joseph C Bond IV Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000002
Chris Lebenzon Editor n/a 172 7000001
Emma Gaffney Assistant Editor 1st Assistant Avid Editor 203 7000003
Julie Saegert Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000004
Lisa Thompson Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000005
Melissa Kangleon Colorist Lead Digital Colourist 120920 6000023
Peter Doyle Colorist Supervising Digital Colourist 120920 6000022
Liz Kelly Video Assist/Playback Video Assist Operator 120899 6000018
Ian C Kelly Video Video Supervisor 120800 6000019
Peter Mountain Photography Stills Photographer 120835 6000020
Sean Connor Focus Puller n/a 332 6000021
John August Lyrics ("Wonka's Welcome Song") 120871 8000001
Danny Elfman Lyrics ("Wonka's Welcome Song") 120871 8000002
Michael Gielen Music Conductor ("Requiem for Soprano, Mezzo Soprano, Two Mixed Choirs and Orchestra") 120818 8000019
Mike Higham Music Editor n/a 214 8000020
Bill Abbott Music Editor n/a 214 8000021
Shie Rozow Music Editor n/a 214 8000022
Herbert Von Karajan Music Conductor ("Also Sprach Zarathustra") 120818 8000018
Rick Wentworth Music Conductor Score Conductor 120818 8000017
Richard Strauss Music ("Also Sprach Zarathustra") 120781 8000012
Gyorgy Ligeti Music ("Requiem for Soprano, Mezzo Soprano, Two Mixed Choirs and Orchestra") 120781 8000013
Marc Mann Music Arranger Supervising Score Programmer 121019 8000015
Noah Snyder Music Arranger Score Programmer 121019 8000016
Peter Young Set Decorator n/a 165 9000002
Kevin Phipps Art Director n/a 183 9000003
Alice Biddle Illustrator Draughtsperson 600 9000036
Elizabeth Loach Model Maker n/a 121081 9000035
Neal Callow Illustrator Draughtsperson 600 9000037
Gavin Fitch Illustrator Draughtsperson 600 9000038
Jane Harwood Illustrator Draughtsperson 600 9000039
Greg Winter Painter Senior Painter 200 9000034
Claire Louise Barnett Painter Senior Painter 200 9000033
Philippe Delestre Painter Senior Painter 200 9000029
Tommy Joliffe Painter Senior Painter 200 9000030
Gavin Jones Painter Senior Painter 200 9000031
Nigel Kirk Painter Senior Painter 200 9000032
Thomas Whitehead Illustrator Draughtsperson 600 9000040
Helen Xenopoulou Illustrator Draughtsperson 600 9000041
Gert Stevens Concept Artist Conceptual Artist 120911 9000048
Michael King Assistant Set Decorator n/a 316 9000049
Harriet Orman Assistant Set Decorator n/a 316 9000050
Lee Sandales Assistant Set Decorator n/a 316 9000051
Neil Campbell Ross Concept Artist Conceptual Artist 120911 9000047
Dermot Power Concept Artist Conceptual Artist 120911 9000046
Andrea Borland Illustrator Cad Draughtsperson 600 9000042
Christopher Baker Concept Artist Conceptual Artist 120911 9000043
Ravi Bansal Concept Artist Conceptual Artist 120911 9000044
Julian Caldow Concept Artist Conceptual Artist 120911 9000045
Nick Bartlett Painter Senior Painter 200 9000028
Nathan Middleton Painter Senior Painter 200 9000027
Stuart Rose Art Director Art Director Action Vehicles 183 9000011
François Audovy Art Director n/a 183 9000010
Neal Callow Art Director Standby Art Director 183 9000012
John Greaves Storyboard Artist n/a 199 9000013
Francis Poirier Sculptor HOD Sculptor 120910 9000014
Andy Nicholson Art Director n/a 183 9000009
James Lewis Art Director n/a 183 9000008
Leslie Tomkins Art Director n/a 183 9000004
David Allday Art Director n/a 183 9000005
Matt Gray Art Director n/a 183 9000006
Sean Haworth Art Director n/a 183 9000007
Lolly Batty Sculptor n/a 120910 9000015
Bruce Gordon Sculptor n/a 120910 9000016
Dean Budd Painter Chargehand Painter's Labourer 200 9000023
Brian Morris Painter Standby Painter 200 9000024
Kevin McCarthy Painter Standby Painter 200 9000025
Steve Adamson Painter Senior Painter 200 9000026
Jamie Shelley Painter Chargehand Painter 200 9000022
Joe Monks Painter n/a 200 9000021
Neil Hedger Sculptor n/a 120910 9000017
Mark Stowe Sculptor n/a 120910 9000018
James Gemmill Scenic Artist n/a 745 9000019
John Davey Painter HOD Painter 200 9000020
Paul Sax Video Assist/Playback Assistant Video Assist 120899 6000017
Emma Meaden Video Playback Protools Playback Operator(Bluescreen Unit) 505 6000016
Oscar James Actor Shopkeeper 1 1000034
Roger Frost Actor Tall Man 1 1000033
Colette Appleby Actor Customer in Shop 1 1000035
Debora Weston Actor Woman in Shop 1 1000036
Annette Badland Actor Jolly Woman 1 1000037
Mark Heap Actor Man with Dogs 1 1000032
Kevin Eldon Actor Man with Dogs 1 1000031
Harry C Taylor Actor Mr. Gloop 1 1000027
Hubertus Geller Actor German Reporter 1 1000028
Francesca Hunt Actor Mrs. Salt 1 1000029
Garrick Hagon Actor Denver Reporter 1 1000030
Stephen Hope-Wynne Actor Museum Guard 1 1000038
Geoffrey Holder Actor Narrator 1 1000039
Patrick McCormick Executive Producer n/a 174 3000005
Liccy Dahl Executive Producer n/a 174 3000004
Bruce Berman Executive Producer n/a 174 3000006
Graham Burke Executive Producer n/a 174 3000007
Katterli Frauenfelder Co-Producer n/a 170 3000008
Michael Siegel Executive Producer n/a 174 3000003
Richard D. Zanuck Producer n/a 3 3000002
Adam Godley Actor Mr. Teavee 1 1000040
Danny Elfman Actor Oompa Loompa Vocals 1 1000041
Tim Burton Director n/a 2 2000001
Brad Grey Producer n/a 3 3000001
Menis Yousry Actor Moroccan Market Trader 1 1000026
Nayef Rashed Actor Moroccan Market Vendor 1 1000025
Christopher Lee Actor Dr. Wonka 1 1000009
Deep Roy Actor Oompa-Loompas 1 1000008
AnnaSophia Robb Actor Violet Beauregarde 1 1000010
Julia Winter Actor Veruca Salt 1 1000011
Jordan Fry Actor Mike Teavee 1 1000012
James Fox Actor Mr. Salt 1 1000007
Missi Pyle Actor Mrs. Beauregarde 1 1000006
Freddie Highmore Actor Charlie Bucket 1 1000002
David Kelly Actor Grandpa Joe 1 1000003
Helena Bonham Carter Actor Mrs. Bucket 1 1000004
Noah Taylor Actor Mr. Bucket 1 1000005
Philip Wiegratz Actor Augustus Gloop 1 1000013
Franziska Troegner Actor Mrs. Gloop 1 1000014
Chris Cresswell Actor Prodnose 1 1000021
Philip Philmar Actor Slugworth 1 1000022
Tony Kirwood Actor Finckelgruber 1 1000023
Todd Boyce Actor TV Reporter 1 1000024
Shelley Conn Actor Princess Pondicherry 1 1000020
Nitin Ganatra Actor Prince Pondicherry 1 1000019
Blair Dunlop Actor Little Willy Wonka 1 1000015
Liz Smith Actor Grandma Georgina 1 1000016
Eileen Essell Actor Grandma Josephine 1 1000017
David Morris Actor Grandpa George 1 1000018
Derek Frey Associate Producer n/a 171 3000009
John August Screenplay n/a 120778 4000004
Lebo Motjuoadi Assistant Production Coordinator n/a 192 5000032
Jonathan Scott Assistant Production Coordinator n/a 192 5000031
Philippe Rousselot Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Neal Norton Director of Photography (Atlanta) 120780 6000002
Nigel Stone Director of Photography Model Unit Director of Photography 120780 6000003
Miranda Marks Assistant Production Coordinator n/a 192 5000030
Mona Lehne Assistant Unit Manager Assistant UPM(Germany) 313 5000029
Keziah Barton-White Script Supervisor (Bluescreen Unit) 191 5000025
Katie Reynolds Post-Production Coordinator n/a 120842 5000026
Holly Thornton Post-Production Coordinator n/a 120842 5000027
Hermione Ninnim Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000028
Des Whelan Camera Operator n/a 239 6000004
Tim Wooster Camera Operator n/a 239 6000005
Iain Struthers Assistant Camera 1st Assistant Camera B 233 6000012
Joanne Lee Assistant Camera 2nd Assistant B Camera 233 6000013
John Gamble Assistant Camera (Bluescreen Unit) 233 6000014
Paul Wheeldon Assistant Camera (Bluescreen Unit) 233 6000015
Rene Adefarasin Assistant Camera n/a 233 6000011
John Conroy Assistant Camera n/a 233 6000010
John Palmer Camera Operator (Bluescreen Unit) 239 6000006
Vincent McGahon Steadicam Operator n/a 232 6000007
Vincent McGahon Camera n/a 120798 6000008
Jonathan P B Taylor Camera (Original Rank: 2nd Unit) 120798 6000009
Louise Wade Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000024
Nikki Clapp Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000023
Toby Hefferman Assistant Director n/a 163 5000007
Katterli Frauenfelder Assistant Director n/a 163 5000006
Ben Dixon Assistant Director n/a 163 5000008
Emma Stokes Assistant Director n/a 163 5000009
Jonny Benson Assistant Director n/a 163 5000010
Bill LaBorde Production Supervisor (Atlanta) 307 5000005
Andrew D Cooke Unit Manager n/a 120832 5000004
Roald Dahl Source Material (from novel:"Charlie and the Chocolate Factory") 120786 4000005
Nikolas Korda Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000001
Patrick McCormick Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000002
Florian Liertz Unit Production Manager (Germany) 182 5000003
Bryn Lawrence Assistant Director n/a 163 5000011
Gareth Tandy Assistant Director n/a 163 5000012
Nick Daubeny Location Manager n/a 193 5000019
David O'Reilly Location Manager n/a 193 5000020
Phil Hounam Location Manager n/a 193 5000021
John H Findley III Location Manager (Atlanta) 193 5000022
Jessie Thiele Post-Production Supervisor n/a 120796 5000018
Samar Pollitt Assistant Director (Bluescreen Unit) 163 5000017
Toby Hosking Assistant Director n/a 163 5000013
Chloe Chesterton Assistant Director n/a 163 5000014
James Manning Assistant Director n/a 163 5000015
William Booker Assistant Director (Bluescreen Unit) 163 5000016
Anthony Caron-Delion Assistant Art Director n/a 315 9000052
Kathy Heaser Assistant Art Director n/a 315 9000053
Sean Mathieson Motion Control Motion Capture(The Moving Picture Company) 121053 19000040
Graham Bell Motion Control Motion Capture Technician(The Moving Picture Company) 121053 19000039
Isaac Partouche Motion Control Motion Capture(The Moving Picture Company) 121053 19000041
Dee Harrop Motion Control Motion Capture(The Moving Picture Company) 121053 19000042
Mark Proesmans Motion Control Facial Capture(Eyetronics NV) 121053 19000043
Gary Marshall Motion Control Motion Capture Technician(The Moving Picture Company) 121053 19000038
Debbie Langford Motion Control Motion Capture Technician(The Moving Picture Company) 121053 19000037
Maria Cork Animatronics Animatronic & Prosthetic Makeup Effects(Neal Scanlan Studios) 121102 19000033
Daniela De Vecchi Animatronics Animatronic & Prosthetic Makeup Effects(Neal Scanlan Studios) 121102 19000034
Andy Shields Motion Control Mo-Co Operator(Bluescreen Unit) 121053 19000035
Gary Blowfield Motion Control Mo-Co Operator(Bluescreen Unit) 121053 19000036
Dirk Callaerts Motion Control Facial Capture(Eyetronics NV) 121053 19000044
Aivaras Grauzinis Motion Control Facial Capture(Eyetronics NV) 121053 19000045
Jim Dowdall Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000053
Andy Bull Motion Control Motion Control Previs 121053 19000052
Cecily Faye Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000054
Tina Maskell Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000055
Siobhan Coughlin Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000056
Karl Morgan Motion Control Motion Control Camera 121053 19000051
Steve Brookesmith Motion Control Motion Control Camera 121053 19000050
Ian Menzies Motion Control Motion Control Camera 121053 19000046
Matthew D'Angibau Motion Control Motion Control Camera 121053 19000047
Ray Moody Motion Control Motion Control Camera 121053 19000048
Digna Nigoumi Motion Control Motion Control Camera 121053 19000049
David Malinowski Animatronics Animatronic & Prosthetic Makeup Effects(Neal Scanlan Studios) 121102 19000032
Sunita Parmar Animatronics Animatronic & Prosthetic Makeup Effects(Neal Scanlan Studios) 121102 19000031
Gustav Hoegan Animatronics Animatronic & Prosthetic Makeup Effects(Neal Scanlan Studios) 121102 19000015
Dan Burnett Animatronics Animatronic & Prosthetic Makeup Effects(Neal Scanlan Studios) 121102 19000014
Terry Jones Animatronics Animatronic & Prosthetic Makeup Effects(Neal Scanlan Studios) 121102 19000016
Brian Wells Animatronics Animatronic & Prosthetic Makeup Effects(Neal Scanlan Studios) 121102 19000017
Robin Ellis Animatronics Animatronic & Prosthetic Makeup Effects(Neal Scanlan Studios) 121102 19000018
Tom Blake Animatronics Animatronic & Prosthetic Makeup Effects(Neal Scanlan Studios) 121102 19000013
Vincent Abbott Animatronics Animatronic & Prosthetic Makeup Effects(Neal Scanlan Studios) 121102 19000012
Philip Babbage Animatronics Animatronic & Prosthetic Makeup Effects(Neal Scanlan Studios) 121102 19000008
Kevin Turner Animatronics Animatronic & Prosthetic Makeup Effects(Neal Scanlan Studios) 121102 19000009
Liam Williams Animatronics Animatronic & Prosthetic Makeup Effects(Neal Scanlan Studios) 121102 19000010
Kate Smith Animatronics Animatronic & Prosthetic Makeup Effects(Neal Scanlan Studios) 121102 19000011
Sam Nicholson Animatronics Animatronic & Prosthetic Makeup Effects(Neal Scanlan Studios) 121102 19000019
Tobin Pettit Animatronics Animatronic & Prosthetic Makeup Effects(Neal Scanlan Studios) 121102 19000020
Gemma De Vecchi Animatronics Animatronic & Prosthetic Makeup Effects(Neal Scanlon Studios) 121102 19000027
Harriet Johnson Animatronics Animatronic & Prosthetic Makeup Effects(Neal Scanlan Studios) 121102 19000028
Becky Johnson Animatronics Animatronic & Prosthetic Makeup Effects(Neal Scanlan Studios) 121102 19000029
Junko Matsuura Animatronics Animatronic & Prosthetic Makeup Effects(Neal Scanlan Studios) 121102 19000030
Helen Christie Animatronics Animatronic & Prosthetic Makeup Effects(Neal Scanlan Studios) 121102 19000026
Ann Cartwright Animatronics Animatronic & Prosthetic Makeup Effects(Neal Scanlan Studios) 121102 19000025
Kevin Harris Animatronics Animatronic & Prosthetic Makeup Effects(Neal Scanlan Studios) 121102 19000021
Alan Murphy Animatronics Animatronic & Prosthetic Makeup Effects(Neal Scanlan Studios) 121102 19000022
Natasha Bailey Animatronics Animatronic & Prosthetic Makeup Effects(Neal Scanlan Studios) 121102 19000023
Vanessa Bastyan Animatronics Animatronic & Prosthetic Makeup Effects(Neal Scanlan Studios) 121102 19000024
David Cronnelly Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000057
Rick English Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000058
Steven Cook Plasterer Chargehand Plasterer 121097 21000027
Otis Bell Plasterer Supervising Plasterer Labourer 121097 21000026
Michael O'Callaghan Plasterer Chargehand Plasterer 121097 21000028
Darrell Williams Plasterer Chargehand Plasterer 121097 21000029
Garry Spraggon Plasterer Standby Plasterer 121097 21000030
William Bush Plasterer n/a 121097 21000025
John Harris Plasterer n/a 121097 21000024
David Smith Construction Chargehand Stagehand 120900 21000020
Ricky Dunning Construction Standby Stagehand 120900 21000021
Derek Ede Construction Standby Stagehand 120900 21000022
Ken Powell Plasterer HOD Plasterer 121097 21000023
Colin Smith Plasterer Standby Plasterer 121097 21000031
Nick Davis Visual Effects Supervisor n/a 249 23000001
Sue Rowe Visual Effects Supervisor (Cinesite) 249 23000008
Simon Stanley-Clamp Visual Effects Supervisor (Cinesite) 249 23000009
Johnny Depp Actor Willy Wonka 1 1000001
Grace Lan Special Effects Supervisor DI Operations Supervisor 545 23000011
Jon Thum Visual Effects Supervisor (Framestore-CFC) 249 23000007
Matthew Muntean Visual Effects Supervisor Character Rigger Supervisor(The Moving Picture Company) 249 23000006
Chris Shaw Visual Effects Supervisor Visual Effects Unit Supervisor 249 23000002
Nicholas Hatch Visual Effects Supervisor Previsualization Supervisor 249 23000003
Chas Jarrett Visual Effects Supervisor (The Moving Picture Company) 249 23000004
Martin Hobbs Visual Effects Supervisor Visual Effects Production Supervisor(The Moving Picture Company) 249 23000005
Andy Pledger Construction Chargehand Stagehand 120900 21000019
Robert Langridge Construction Chargehand Stagehand 120900 21000018
David Edwards Carpenter n/a 529 21000002
John Pledger Carpenter HOD Carpenter 529 21000001
Lee Edwards Carpenter n/a 529 21000003
Jim Kerr Carpenter n/a 529 21000004
Andrew Mash Carpenter n/a 529 21000005
Michael Alexander Animal Trainer n/a 120962 20000001
Paul Hornsby Stunts Stunts Assistant 240 19000063
Eunice Huthart Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000059
Ian Kay Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000060
Leonard Woodcock Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000061
Steen Young Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000062
Robert Wishart Carpenter n/a 529 21000006
Ralph Harrison Carpenter Chargehand Carpenter 529 21000007
Kate Williams Construction Construction Staff Assistant 120900 21000014
Clifford Rashbrook Construction HOD Stagehand 120900 21000015
Mark Williams Construction Supervising Stagehand 120900 21000016
Russell Delaney Construction Chargehand Stagehand 120900 21000017
Rob Allen Construction Construction Staff Assistant 120900 21000013
Ian Green Construction Manager n/a 120983 21000012
Joe Cassar Carpenter Standby Carpenter 529 21000008
Barry Smalls Carpenter Standby Carpenter 529 21000009
Steve Rogers Carpenter Standby Carpenter(Bluescreen Unit) 529 21000010
Andy Evans Construction Manager n/a 120983 21000011
Kenny Wilson Animatronics Animatronic & Prosthetic Makeup Effects(Neal Scanlan Studios) 121102 19000007
Colin Shulver Animatronics Animatronic & Prosthetic Makeup Effects(Neal Scanlan Studios) 121102 19000006
Deborah Taylor Makeup Supervisor Makeup & Hair Supervisor 517 13000018
Peter Owen Makeup Designer Makeup & Hair Designer 447 13000017
Annie Hadley Tailor Key Costume Cutter 120990 13000019
Adam Roach Wardrobe Wardrobe Master 120823 13000020
Carolyn Hunter Wardrobe Wardrobe Mistress 120823 13000021
Carol Robinson Makeup Artist Makeup & Hair Artist 120801 13000016
Nathalie Tissier Makeup Artist Mr. Depp's Makeup & Hair Artist 120801 13000015
Abi Brotherton Makeup Artist Makeup & Hair Artist 120801 13000011
Julia Thom Makeup Artist Makeup & Hair Artist 120801 13000012
Karen Cohen Makeup Artist Makeup & Hair Artist 120801 13000013
Cathy Burzack Makeup Artist Makeup & Hair Artist 120801 13000014
Charlotte Child Wardrobe Dresser Mr. Depp's Dresser 121054 13000022
Colin Ritchie ADR/Dialogue Editor Supervising Dialogue Editor 120939 14000001
Tom Johnson Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000009
Michael Semanick Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000008
Denise Yard Sound Sound Maintenance 120816 14000010
Vincent Cosson Sound Mix Tech 120816 14000011
Gareth John Sound Sound Maintenance 120816 14000012
Alex Joseph Foley Editor n/a 221 14000007
Alex Kingsbury Boom Operator n/a 215 14000006
Tony Currie ADR/Dialogue Editor Dialogue Editor 120939 14000002
Alistair Hawkins Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000003
Nathan Duncan Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000004
Christian Bourne Boom Operator n/a 215 14000005
John Munro Makeup Artist Makeup & Hair Artist 120801 13000010
Julie Dartnell Makeup Artist Makeup & Hair Artist 120801 13000009
Deborah Maxwell Dion Casting Associate n/a 160 10000004
Susan E Farris Casting n/a 179 10000003
Jacqueline Rietz Casting Associate n/a 160 10000005
Lucy Tudhope Casting Assistant n/a 177 10000006
Monika Gray Research Researcher 458 12000001
Marty Cherrix Casting n/a 179 10000002
Susie Figgis Casting Director n/a 157 10000001
Lavinia Glynn-Jones Art Department Coordinator n/a 195 9000054
Michelle Hosier Art Assistant Art Department Assistant 120974 9000055
Emma Lovell Art Assistant Art Department Assistant 120974 9000056
Danny Burke Art Assistant Art Department Assistant 120974 9000057
Celia Barnett Research Researcher 458 12000002
Cathy Jayes Dialogue Coach Voice Instructor 538 12000003
Tom Hornsby Costume Supervisor n/a 120895 13000005
Katie Buckley Costumes Costume Department Coordinator 120828 13000006
Sabrina Canale Costumes Costume Department Coordinator 120828 13000007
Ivana Primorac Makeup Artist Key Makeup & Hair Artist 120801 13000008
Lindsay Pugh Costume Supervisor n/a 120895 13000004
Gabriella Pescucci Costume Designer n/a 169 13000003
Jane Karen Dialogue Coach Lip Synch & Vocal Coach 538 12000004
Julian Littman Coach Music & Instrument Coach 120914 12000005
Massimo Cantini Parrini Assistant Costume Designer n/a 252 13000001
Flora Brancatella Assistant Costume Designer n/a 252 13000002
Steve Boeddeker Sound Designer n/a 120915 14000013
Martin Cantwell Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000014
Lisa-Kim Ling Kuan Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000004
Donald H Walker Finance Manager Financial Controller 120941 16000003
Frances Richardson Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000005
Karen Birtchnell Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000006
Elaine Harrison Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000007
Andrew Pyke Accountant Construction Accountant 120802 16000002
Maggie Phelan Production Accountant n/a 282 16000001
Derek Russell Best Boy n/a 120885 15000024
Kevin Edland Best Boy n/a 120885 15000025
Ron Nicholls Best Boy n/a 120885 15000026
Steve Roberts Best Boy n/a 120885 15000027
Emma Short Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000008
Betty Ainslie Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000009
Katie Newitt Animatronics Animatronic & Prosthetic Makeup Effects(Neal Scanlan Studios) 121102 19000002
Phill Woodfine Animatronics Animatronic & Prosthetic Makeup Effects(Neal Scanlan Studios) 121102 19000003
Ivan Manzella Animatronics Animatronic & Prosthetic Makeup Effects(Neal Scanlan Studios) 121102 19000004
David Darby Animatronics Animatronic & Prosthetic Makeup Effects(Neal Scanlan Studios) 121102 19000005
Neal Scanlan Animatronics Animatronics & Prosthetics Creative Supervisor 121102 19000001
Francesca Jaynes Choreographer n/a 120803 17000001
Maria Fitzgerald Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000010
Matthew Bovington Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000011
Dan Palmer Assistant Accountant VFX Assistant Accountant 120950 16000012
Sarah Brook Assistant Accountant (A.P.) 120950 16000013
Ronan "Chalky White" Murphy Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000023
Philip Murphy Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000022
Reginald Smith Rigging Electrician Chargehand Rigger 120958 15000005
Ian Grant Rigging Electrician Chargehand Rigger 120958 15000003
Ian Rolfe Rigging Electrician Standby Rigger 120958 15000006
Mark Norris Rigging Electrician Standby Rigger 120958 15000007
Danny Webster Rigging Electrician Senior Rigger 120958 15000008
Peter Graffham Rigging Electrician HOD Rigger 120958 15000002
Wayne Leach Rigging Gaffer n/a 120937 15000001
John Warhurst Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000015
Tony Dawe Sound Mixer Production Sound Mixer 230 14000016
Neil Kingsbury Sound Recordist n/a 331 14000017
Eddy Joseph Supervising Sound Editor n/a 328 14000018
Andrew Thompson Rigging Electrician Senior Rigger 120958 15000010
Gary Dormer Rigging Electrician Senior Rigger 120958 15000011
Stephen Mathie Generator Operator Lighting Console Operator 363 15000018
John "Biggles" Higgins Gaffer n/a 268 15000019
Steve Costello Gaffer n/a 268 15000020
John Rogers Gaffer Model Gaffer 268 15000021
Chris Gilbertson Generator Operator Lighting Console Operator 363 15000017
Vic Hammond Key Grip (Bluescreen Unit) 263 15000016
John Webster Rigging Electrician Senior Rigger 120958 15000012
Frank Webster Rigging Electrician Senior Rigger 120958 15000013
John Flemming Key Grip n/a 263 15000014
Kenny Atherfold Key Grip n/a 263 15000015
Michael Dawson Special Effects Supervisor Special Effects Assistant Supervisor 545 23000012
Synopsis
Most nights in the Bucket home, dinner is a watered-down bowl of cabbage soup, which young Charlie gladly shares with his mother and father and both pairs of grandparents. Every night, the last thing Charlie sees from his window is Willy Wonka's great factory, and he drifts off to sleep dreaming about what might be inside. For nearly fifteen years, no one has seen a single worker going in or coming out of the factory, or caught a glimpse of Wonka himself, yet, great quantities of chocolate are still being made and shipped all over the world. One day Willy Wonka makes a momentous announcement. He will open his famous factory and reveal "all of its secrets and magic" to five lucky children who find golden tickets hidden inside five randomly selected Wonka chocolate bars. Nothing would make Charlie's family happier than to see him win but the odds are very much against him as they can only afford to buy one chocolate bar a year, for his birthday. One by one, news breaks around the world about the children finding golden tickets and Charlie's hope grows dimmer. But then, something wonderful happens. Charlie finds some money on the snowy street and takes it to the nearest store for a Wonka Whipple-Scrumptious Fudgemallow Delight. There, under the wrapper is a flash of gold. It's the last ticket. Charlie is going to the factory! The family decides that Grandpa Joe, who used to work in the factory, should be the one to accompany Charlie on this adventure. Once inside, Charlie is dazzled by one amazing sight after another. Wondrous gleaming contraptions of Wonka's own invention churn, pop, and whistle, crews of merry Oompa-Loompas mine mountains of fudge beside a frothy chocolate waterfall, a hundred trained squirrels on a hundred tiny stools shell nuts for chocolate bars, and Wonka himself pilots an impossible glass elevator that rockets every which way you can think of through the fantastic factory. Almost as intriguing as his fanciful inventions is Willy Wonka. He thinks about nothing but candy--except, every once in a while, when he seems to be thinking about something that happened long ago, that he can't quite talk about. Meanwhile, the other children prove to be a rotten bunch, and one by one, their greedy personalities lead them into all kinds of trouble that force them off the tour. When only Charlie is left, Willie Wonka reveals the final secret, the absolute grandest prize of all: the keys to the factory itself.