503 Service Unavailable

Error 503 Service Unavailable

Service Unavailable

Guru Meditation:

XID: 148864530


Varnish cache server

A Scanner Darkly (2006)

Scanner Darkly
Type Feature Film
MPAA Rating R
Runtime 1hr 40mins.
Genres Adaptation, Sci-Fi, Animated, Period
Keywords drugs, future, law enforcement, novel, psychological
Status Released
US Release Date
  
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Thom Yorke Song ("Fog") 120859 8000013
Philip James Selway Song ("Fog") 120859 8000014
Jonathan Greenwood Song ("Fog") 120859 8000015
Colin Greenwood Song ("Fog") 120859 8000016
Radiohead Song Performer ("Fog") 120788 8000029
Edward O'Brien Song ("Fog") 120859 8000017
Graham Reynolds Score Recording Score Mixer 120840 8000010
Erin Hagerty Assistant (to Mr. Smith) 120820 25000005
pat duke Animator n/a 483 23000033
rahab el ewaly Animator n/a 483 23000034
greg geisler Animator n/a 483 23000035
vivian p le Animator n/a 483 23000036
blue bliss Animator Lead Animator 483 23000032
Ryan Parker Animator Lead Animator 483 23000031
Glenn Perkins Animator n/a 483 23000027
Leah Sharpe Animator n/a 483 23000029
Michael Veroni Animator n/a 483 23000030
david marquez Animator n/a 483 23000037
Aaron Sacco Animator n/a 483 23000028
thomas p reidy III Animator n/a 483 23000038
peat duggins Animator n/a 483 23000044
dan shuta Animator n/a 483 23000040
ben bays Animator n/a 483 23000041
john buckley Animator n/a 483 23000042
michael p garza Animator n/a 483 23000045
Justin Goldwater Animator n/a 483 23000046
f joseph santori Animator n/a 483 23000039
sherard jackson Animator n/a 483 23000048
Nathan Jensen Animator n/a 483 23000026
ryan hennessee Animator n/a 483 23000047
melita curphy Animator n/a 483 23000043
Paul Ahern Animator n/a 483 23000025
Paul Beck Animation Director of Animation 740 23000005
Jason Archer Animation Director of Animation 740 23000004
michael p garza Main Title Design End Title Design 120925 23000006
Sterling Allen Animator n/a 483 23000007
Nick Derington Animator n/a 483 23000009
Evan Cagle Animator n/a 483 23000008
Bob Sabiston Animation Director of Animation 740 23000003
Steve Krieger Special Effects Coordinator n/a 241 23000002
Gil Dean Animal Wrangler n/a 120863 20000001
Jennifer Wieland Assistant Production Accountant n/a 120902 16000002
Ian Sebastian Kasnoff Construction Coordinator n/a 276 21000001
Colin Edlund Craft Service n/a 120903 22000001
Richard Gordoa Visual Effects Supervisor n/a 249 23000001
lisa del dotto Craft Service n/a 120903 22000002
Lance Myers Animator n/a 483 23000010
Christopher Jennings Animator n/a 483 23000011
Jason Stout Animator n/a 483 23000020
Kennon James Animator n/a 483 23000019
Lorin Wood Animator n/a 483 23000021
Alicia Traveria Animator n/a 483 23000022
Susan Sabiston Animator n/a 483 23000024
Kevin Peake Animator n/a 483 23000023
Dean Hsieh Animator n/a 483 23000018
Zach Hall Animator n/a 483 23000017
Kevin Ang Animator n/a 483 23000013
Paul Adam Animator n/a 483 23000012
John Bruch Animator n/a 483 23000014
Jason Chalker Animator n/a 483 23000015
Matt Drake Animator n/a 483 23000016
amalia litsa Animator n/a 483 23000049
John Paul Animator n/a 483 23000050
Brandon Roberts Assistant Staff Assistant 120820 25000022
Eric Cepeda Assistant Staff Assistant 120820 25000021
Wes Dixon Assistant Staff Assistant 120820 25000023
Leigh Green Assistant Staff Assistant 120820 25000024
Katherine Isham Assistant Staff Assistant 120820 25000026
Charles Harrison Assistant Staff Assistant 120820 25000025
Jarrette Moats Assistant Staff Assistant 120820 25000020
Michael Reyes Assistant Staff Assistant 120820 25000019
Molly Ainsley Assistant Staff Assistant 120820 25000014
Lauren Casey Chapman Assistant Staff Assistant 120820 25000013
David Gil Assistant Staff Assistant 120820 25000015
Heather Hanna Assistant Staff Assistant 120820 25000016
Tatiana Jitkoff Assistant Staff Assistant 120820 25000018
Marshall Hopkins Assistant Staff Assistant 120820 25000017
Taylor Lovell Assistant Staff Assistant 120820 25000027
Jennifer Ramirez Assistant Staff Assistant 120820 25000028
Ronald D Chambers Transportation Coordinator n/a 271 25000037
Jesus F Tellez Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000036
Shannon Blackburn Production Secretary n/a 367 25000038
Tara Weaver Production Support Staff(to Woody Harrelson) 120824 25000039
Tracey Zemitis Unit Publicist n/a 231 29000001
Melody Lloyd Medic Set Medic 120966 25000040
Fernanda Valentina Assistant Staff Assistant 120820 25000035
Jessica Tong Assistant Staff Assistant 120820 25000034
Ryan Ross Assistant Staff Assistant 120820 25000030
Kate Ridgway Assistant Staff Assistant 120820 25000029
Steven Schaefer Assistant Staff Assistant 120820 25000031
Scott Snyder Assistant Staff Assistant 120820 25000032
Yusef Svacina Assistant Staff Assistant 120820 25000033
Kim Murphy Assistant Staff Assistant 120820 25000012
Sef Tsauousis Assistant Staff Assistant 120820 25000011
Monique Ligons Animator Animation 483 23000059
Holly Louise Fisher Animator Animation 483 23000058
Katy O'Connor Animator Animation 483 23000060
Patrick Thornton Animator Animation 483 23000061
Jennifer Drummond Animator Animation 483 23000063
Chris Chappell Animator Animation 483 23000062
Randy Cole Animator Animation 483 23000057
Mike Cervantes Animator Animation 483 23000056
craig matthew staggs Animator n/a 483 23000052
Joseph Riley Animator n/a 483 23000051
j michael stovall Animator n/a 483 23000053
Mike Wood Animator n/a 483 23000054
Ben Dunn Animator n/a 483 23000055
Michael Layne Animator Animation 483 23000064
Jonathan Marshall Animator Animation 483 23000065
Sonia Farrell Assistant (to Woody Harrelson) 120820 25000004
Jimmy Rich Assistant (to Robert Downey Jr) 120820 25000003
Marike Jainchill Assistant Staff Assistant 120820 25000007
Sarah Lankenau Assistant Staff Assistant 120820 25000008
Kirsten McMurray Assistant Staff Assistant 120820 25000010
Allegra McCoy Assistant Staff Assistant 120820 25000009
Jubal Palmer Assistant (to Winona Ryder) 120820 25000002
Janey Bergam Assistant (to Keanu Reeves) 120820 25000001
Mary Varn Animator Animation 483 23000067
Harris O'Malley Animator Animation 483 23000066
Kathryn Yingling Animator Animation 483 23000068
Erick Garibay Assistant Property Master n/a 120969 24000001
Stefan Wilcox Property Master n/a 120805 24000002
Morgan Miles Production Accountant n/a 282 16000001
Aaron Vyvial Key Grip n/a 263 15000001
Ben Cosgrove Executive Producer n/a 174 3000009
Jennifer Fox Executive Producer n/a 174 3000008
John Sloss Executive Producer n/a 174 3000010
Erin Ferguson Co-Producer n/a 170 3000011
Richard Linklater Screenplay (for the Screen) 120778 4000001
Sara Greene Associate Producer n/a 171 3000012
Steven Soderbergh Executive Producer n/a 174 3000007
George Clooney Executive Producer n/a 174 3000006
Palmer West Producer n/a 3 3000002
Jonah Smith Producer n/a 3 3000001
Tommy Pallotta Producer n/a 3 3000003
Anne Walker-McBay Producer n/a 3 3000004
Erwin Stoff Producer n/a 3 3000005
Philip K Dick Source Material (from novel) Novel as Source Material 120793 4000002
Susan Kirr Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000001
Dustin Weaver Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000010
Stephen Light Assistant Production Coordinator Production Office Coordinator 192 5000009
Shane F. Kelly Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Ralph Watson Camera Operator n/a 239 6000002
Peter Simonite Assistant Camera n/a 233 6000003
Dominic Cancilla Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000008
Jerome Poynton Post-Production Digital Post Manager(Swiss Effects) 120945 5000007
Katie Tull Assistant Director n/a 163 5000003
Vincent Palmo Jr. Assistant Director n/a 163 5000002
andrew payer Assistant Director n/a 163 5000004
Peter Atherton Location Manager n/a 193 5000005
Brooke Satrazemis Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000006
Richard Linklater Director n/a 2 2000001
leila plummer Actor New Path Resident #2 1 1000029
Dr. Natasha Valdez Actor Waitress 1 1000010
Steven Chester Prince Actor Cop 1 1000009
Mark Turner Actor Additional Hank Scramble Suit Voice 1 1000011
Chamblee Ferguson Actor Medical Deputy #2 1 1000012
Eliza Stevens Actor Arctor's Daughter #1 1 1000014
Angela Rawna Actor Medical Deputy #1 1 1000013
Cliff Haby Actor Voice from Headquarters 1 1000008
Sean Allen Actor Additional Fred Scramble Suit Voice 1 1000007
Robert Downey Jr. Actor James Barris 1 1000003
Mitch Baker Actor Brown Bear Lodge Host 1 1000002
Winona Ryder Actor Donna Hawthorne 1 1000004
Woody Harrelson Actor Ernie Luckman 1 1000005
Rory Cochrane Actor Charles Freck 1 1000006
Sarah Menchaca Actor Arctor's Daughter #2 1 1000015
Melody Chase Actor Arctor's Wife 1 1000016
Dameon Clarke Actor Mike 1 1000025
Rommel Sulit Actor New Path Staff Member #2 1 1000024
Christopher Ryan Actor New Path Resident #1 1 1000026
Jason Douglas Actor New Path Farm Manager 1 1000027
Marco Perella Actor Donald 1 1000028
Hugo Perez Actor New Path Staff Member #1 1 1000023
Ken Webster Actor Medical Officer #2 1 1000022
Turk Pipkin Actor Creature 1 1000018
Leif Anders Actor Freck Suicide Narrator 1 1000017
Alex Jones Actor Street Prophet 1 1000019
Lisa Marie Newmyer Actor Connie 1 1000020
Wilbur Penn Actor Medical Officer #1 1 1000021
Matt Lankes Photography Still Photographer 120835 6000004
Tod Campbell Loader n/a 120956 6000005
Thomas J O'Connell ADR Mixer n/a 227 14000001
Darylin Nagy Makeup Department Head Makeup 353 13000005
Ajae Clearway ADR/Dialogue Editor Dialogue and ADR Editor 120939 14000002
Tom Sturgis Boom Operator n/a 215 14000003
Jason Piatt Foley Mixer n/a 224 14000005
Gregg Barbanell Foley Artist n/a 223 14000004
Katina Gilkey Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000004
Darylin Nagy Hair Department Head Hair 120794 13000003
Erik Davis Consultant n/a 120784 12000001
Polly Johnsen Studio Executive n/a 120875 11000003
Jonathan Lethem Consultant n/a 120784 12000002
Kari Perkins Costume Designer n/a 169 13000001
Melanie Fletcher Costume Supervisor n/a 120895 13000002
Tom Hammond Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000006
Skip Lievsay Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000007
Jeremy Peirson Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000016
Tom Hammond Supervising Sound Editor n/a 328 14000015
Keanu Reeves Actor Bob Arctor 1 1000001
Robert B Reynolds Chief Lighting Technician n/a 357 15000002
Josh Taylor Chief Lighting Technician n/a 357 15000003
Ethan Andrus Sound Mixer Production Sound Mixer 230 14000014
Paul Berolzheimer Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000013
Tom Hammond Sound Designer n/a 120915 14000009
Michael Swanner Sound Utility Sound 120816 14000008
Justin Hennard Sound Designer n/a 120915 14000010
Justin Hennard Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000011
Wayne Bell Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000012
Stephanie Lewis Executive (for Thousand Words) 120806 11000002
Jesse Johnston Executive (for Thousand Words) 120806 11000001
bruce colson Performer Violin 120819 8000006
erik grostic Performer Upright Bass 120819 8000005
jason elinoff Performer Viola 120819 8000007
jonathan dexter Performer Cello 120819 8000008
Buzz Moran Score Recording Score Recorder 120840 8000011
Buzz Moran Score Mixing Score Mixer 120927 8000009
Graham Reynolds Performer Various Instruments 120819 8000004
Nic Ratner Music Supervisor n/a 120872 8000003
Sandra Adair Editor n/a 172 7000001
Ruedi Schick Film Lab Digital Film Recording Supervisor(Swiss Effects) 120850 6000006
Christopher Roldan Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000002
Graham Reynolds Music n/a 120781 8000001
The Golden Armtrio Music Score Features 120781 8000002
Thom Yorke Song Performer ("Black Swan") 120788 8000032
Bruce Curtis Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Denise Chamian Casting n/a 179 10000001
Fred Daniel Art Department Coordinator n/a 195 9000009
Beth Sepko Casting Local Casting 179 10000002
Scout Masterson Casting Associate n/a 160 10000003
Sheila Steele Casting Associate (Austin) 160 10000004
Rodney Becker Lead Person Lead 120957 9000008
Kara Sutherlin Scenic Artist Scenic 745 9000007
Raymond Consing Storyboard Artist n/a 199 9000003
Joaquin Morin Set Decorator n/a 165 9000002
Bradley Blei Set Dresser n/a 197 9000004
Pierre Vial Set Dresser n/a 197 9000005
Melanie Ferguson Set Dresser On Set Dresser 197 9000006
Matthew Cowan Best Boy Grip n/a 265 15000004
Synopsis
In the near future in Suburban Orange County, California, America's endless and futile war on drugs has become one and the same with its war on terror. Reluctant undercover cop Bob Arctor follows orders to start spying on his friends, Jim Barris, Ernie Luckman, Donna Hawthorne and Charles Freck. When he is directed to step up the surveillance on himself, he is launched on a paranoid journey into the absurd, where identities and loyalties are impossible to decode.
503 Service Unavailable

Error 503 Service Unavailable

Service Unavailable

Guru Meditation:

XID: 148864530


Varnish cache server