The In-Laws (2003)

In-Laws
Type Feature Film
MPAA Rating PG 13
Runtime 1hr 38mins.
Genres Comedy, Romance, Romantic Comedy, Remake
Keywords marriage
Status Released
US Release Date
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Michael Douglas Actor Steve Tobias 1 1000001
Albert Brooks Actor Jerry Peyser 1 1000002
Robin Tunney Actor Angela Harris 1 1000003
Ryan Reynolds Actor Marc Tobias 1 1000004
Candice Bergen Actor Judy Tobias 1 1000005
David Suchet Actor Thibodoux 1 1000006
Lindsay Sloane Actor Melissa Peyser 1 1000007
Maria Ricossa Actor Katherine Peyser 1 1000008
Vladimir Radian Actor Cherkasov 1 1000009
Michael Bodnar Actor Cherkasov's Bodyguard 1 1000010
Emmy Laybourne Actor Gloria Rudnick 1 1000011
Chang Tseng Actor Quan Lee 1 1000012
Richard Waugh Actor Agent Thorn 1 1000013
Tamara Gorski Actor Yadira 1 1000014
Boyd Banks Actor Patient 1 1000015
Susan Aceron Actor Nurse 1 1000016
Eric Fink Actor Uncle Ben 1 1000017
Matt Birman Actor Agent at Restaurant 1 1000018
A. Russell Andrews Actor Agent Will Hutchins 1 1000019
Sergio Di Zio Actor Lecture Room Subject 1 1000020
Aaron Abrams Actor Student 1 1000021
Novie Edwards Actor Bridesmaid #1 1 1000022
Tamara Levitt Actor Bridesmaid #2 1 1000023
Jeanie Calleja Actor Bridesmaid #3 1 1000024
Miranda Black Actor Bridesmaid #4 1 1000025
Gregory Vitale Actor Thibodoux Guard #1 1 1000026
Jeremy Mosier Actor Thibodoux Guard #2 1 1000027
Marcel Brouillet Actor Thibodoux Guard #3 1 1000028
Michel Brouillette Actor Thibodoux Guard #4 1 1000029
Stefano Rocchetti Actor Thibodoux Guard #5 1 1000030
Billy Khoury Actor Thibodoux Guard #6 1 1000031
Luke Vitale Actor Thibodoux Guard #7 1 1000032
Paul Robbins Actor Thief at Thibodoux's 1 1000033
Mike Beaver Actor Rude Floral Consultant 1 1000034
Drew Lee Actor Buddhist Monk 1 1000035
Matthew Lantz Actor Dishwasher at the Marriott 1 1000036
Maria Crescenzo Actor KC Background Singer 1 1000038
Charlotte McKinnon Actor KC Background Singer 1 1000039
Jason Frost Actor Sunshine Band Member 1 1000040
Ralph Hunter Actor Sunshine Band Member 1 1000041
Stephen Lashley Actor Sunshine Band Member 1 1000042
Adjety Osekre Actor Sunshine Band Member 1 1000043
Peter Brewer Actor Sunshine Band Member 1 1000044
Kenner Ames Actor Janitor 1 1000045
Cara Pifko Actor Female Rabbi 1 1000046
David Christo Actor Frat Brother #1 1 1000047
Aaron Alexander Actor Frat Brother #2 1 1000048
Perry Perlmutar Actor Frat Brother #3 1 1000049
Jack Duffy Actor The Other Uncle 1 1000050
Andrew Fleming Director n/a 2 2000001
Joel Simon Producer n/a 3 3000001
Elie Samaha Producer n/a 3 3000002
Bill Gerber Producer n/a 3 3000003
Bill Todman, Jr. Producer n/a 3 3000004
Tracee Stanley Executive Producer n/a 174 3000005
Andrew Stevens Executive Producer n/a 174 3000006
Oliver Hengst Executive Producer n/a 174 3000007
David Coatsworth Co-Producer n/a 170 3000008
Ernst Schnieder Associate Producer n/a 171 3000009
Wolfgang Schamburg Associate Producer n/a 171 3000010
Ed Solomon Screenplay (rewrite) 120778 4000005
Nat Mauldin Screenplay n/a 120778 4000006
Whitney Brown Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000001
David Coatsworth Unit Production Manager (Chicago) 182 5000002
Richard Prince Unit Production Manager (Los Angeles) 182 5000003
Ralph Denson Production Supervisor (Cinesite) 307 5000004
Janine Anderton Production Manager n/a 305 5000005
Libby Hodgson Assistant Director First Assistant Director 163 5000006
Tim Singh Assistant Director Second Assistant Director 163 5000007
Patrick Murphy Assistant Director Third Assistant Director 163 5000008
Karen Young Assistant Director Third Assistant Director 163 5000009
Andrew Pritchard Assistant Director Third Assistant Director 163 5000010
Simon Board Assistant Director First Assistant Director 163 5000011
September Death Assistant Director Second Assistant Director 163 5000012
Bryn Caron Assistant Director Third Assistant Director 163 5000013
Julie O'Neill Assistant Director Third Assistant Director 163 5000014
Kevin Howe Assistant Director First Assistant Director(Chicago) 163 5000015
Stefanie Moore Assistant Director Second Assistant Director(Chicago) 163 5000016
Jeremy Oswald Assistant Director Second Assistant Director(Chicago) 163 5000017
Drew Rosenberg Assistant Director First Assistant Director(Los Angeles) 163 5000018
Anne Berger Assistant Director Second Assistant Director(Los Angeles) 163 5000019
Lisa Kennedy Post-Production Supervisor n/a 120796 5000020
Keith Large Location Manager n/a 193 5000021
James Blacker Location Manager n/a 193 5000022
Brady Breen Location Manager (Chicago) 193 5000023
Susan Marucci Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000024
Sheona McDonald Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000025
Jonathan Gerber Technical Director CG Technical Director(Cinesite) 491 5000026
Petra Evers Technical Director CG Technical Director(Cinesite) 491 5000027
Scott Killburn Technical Director CG Technical Director(Cinesite) 491 5000028
John Wallace Technical Director CG Technical Director(Cinesite) 491 5000029
Demetra Diamantopoulos Project Manager (Chicago) 120994 5000030
Janine Anderton Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000031
Robin Reelis Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000032
Patricia McCarthy Production Coordinator (Chicago) 162 5000033
Marco Di Flaviano Location Assistant Location Production Assistant 120947 5000034
Patrick Davis Location Assistant Location Production Assistant 120947 5000035
Jonathan Pencharz Assistant Production Coordinator n/a 192 5000036
Andrew Gainor Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000037
Mono Wilborn Assistant Location Manager (Chicago) 194 5000038
Alexander Gruszynski Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Glen Keenan Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000002
Gilles Corbeil Camera Operator n/a 239 6000003
Cotton Mather Camera Operator Motocam 239 6000004
Michael Hall Camera Operator "B" Camera Operator 239 6000005
Jim Kozmik Camera Operator Underwater Camera Operator 239 6000006
Ron Goodman Camera Operator Spacecam Camera Operator 239 6000007
Mark Hryma Camera Operator Wescam Camera Operator 239 6000008
Perry Hoffman Camera Operator n/a 239 6000009
Jens Sturup Camera Operator n/a 239 6000010
John Hobson Camera Operator "B" Camera Operator 239 6000011
Stan Barua Camera Operator "B" Camera Operator 239 6000012
Eric Gerrard Camera Operator "C" Camera Operator 239 6000013
Gerrit Dangremond Camera Operator "B" Camera Operator(Chicago) 239 6000014
Nicole Blanchard Assistant Camera n/a 233 6000015
Andy Jekabsons Assistant Camera "B" Camera 233 6000016
Tim Kneeshaw Assistant Camera "B" Camera 233 6000017
Kevin Boyd Video Video Assist 120800 6000018
David Slaughter Projectionist n/a 121104 6000019
George Kraychyk Photography Still Photographer 120835 6000020
Chuck Hodes Photography Stills Photographer(Chicago) 120835 6000021
Paul Spadafora Loader n/a 120956 6000022
Christopher Raucamp Focus Puller n/a 332 6000023
Kurt Smith Color Timer n/a 120921 6000024
Elizabeth Caruana Camera Trainee n/a 120998 6000025
Wayne MacPherson Camera Trainee n/a 120998 6000026
Masahiro Onodera Camera Equipment Spacecam Camera Technician 121010 6000027
Clyde Miller Camera Equipment Wescam Camera Technician 121010 6000028
Mia Goldman Editor n/a 172 7000001
Heather Persons Editor Co-Editor 172 7000002
Sean Rourke Avid Editor Avid Operator(Cinesite) 120898 7000003
Kerry Williams Dialogue Editor (Cinesite) 204 7000004
Gary Burritt Negative Cutter (Kona Cutting) 556 7000005
Brian Ufberg Assistant Editor First Avid Assistant 203 7000006
Christy Richmond Assistant Editor First Film Assistant 203 7000007
Cynthia Morris Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000008
George Cunningham Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000009
Alex Garcia Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000010
Dawn Stoliar Assistant Editor First Film Assistant(Canada) 203 7000011
Clare Bambrough Assistant Editor Second Film Assistant(Canada) 203 7000012
Berenicci Hershorn Apprentice Editor Film Apprentice(Canada) 121012 7000013
Danny Elfman Composer ("Will Hunting") 120836 8000001
Ibne Insha Lyrics ("Kabbi Unke Milan Ke Asha Ne") 120871 8000002
James Levine Music ("Secret Garden") 120781 8000003
Klaus Badelt Music ("Shadowman") 120781 8000004
Klaus Badelt Music ("Eat Fear") 120781 8000005
John Powell Music ("Thunder Struck") 120781 8000006
Arthur Fiedler Music Conductor ("The Way We Were") 120818 8000007
Charles Inouye Music Editor Supervising Music Editor 214 8000008
Jordan Corngold Music Editor Preview Music Editor 214 8000009
Ralph Sall Music Producer Executive Music Producer 323 8000010
Sir Paul McCartney Music Producer ("Live And Let Die") 323 8000011
Sir Paul McCartney Music Producer ("A Love For You") 323 8000012
Ralph Sall Music Producer ("A Love For You") 323 8000013
David Kahne Music Producer ("A Love For You") 323 8000014
James Sall Music Supervisor n/a 120872 8000015
Ralph Sall Score Mixing Song Mixer("Live And Let Die") 120927 8000016
Ralph Sall Score Mixing Song Mixer("A Love For You") 120927 8000017
David Kahne Score Mixing Song Mixer("A Love For You") 120927 8000018
Klaus Badelt Song ("Nowhere To Run") 120859 8000019
Aaron Schroeder Song ("It's Now Or Never") 120859 8000020
Wally Gold Song ("It's Now Or Never") 120859 8000021
Eduardo DiCapua Song ("It's Now Or Never") 120859 8000022
Sir Paul McCartney Song ("Live And Let Die") 120859 8000023
Linda McCartney Song ("Live And Let Die") 120859 8000024
Muzaffar Ali Song ("Kabbi Unke Milan Ke Asha Ne") 120859 8000025
Barbara Moore Song ("Swing Over") 120859 8000026
Jesus Mercedes Song ("Raj Mirage") 120859 8000027
Sultan Makende Song ("Raj Mirage") 120859 8000028
Marvin Hamlisch Song ("The Way We Were") 120859 8000029
Alan Bergman Song ("The Way We Were") 120859 8000030
Marilyn Bergman Song ("The Way We Were") 120859 8000031
Martin Franklin Song ("Kalpa Taru (Tree Of Wishes)") 120859 8000032
Mykl O'Dempsey Song ("Kalpa Taru (Tree Of Wishes)") 120859 8000033
Jeff Lynne Song ("Don't Bring Me Down") 120859 8000034
Higher Intelligence Agency Song ("Delta") 120859 8000035
Francis Lai Song ("A Man And A Woman (Un Homme Et Une Femme)") 120859 8000036
Pierre Barough Song ("A Man And A Woman (Un Homme Et Une Femme)") 120859 8000037
Kingsuk Biswas Song ("K-Ascendant") 120859 8000038
Fat Chimo Song ("Innerlude") 120859 8000039
Chab the Jab Song ("Innerlude") 120859 8000040
Burt Bacharach Song ("What The World Needs Now Is Love") 120859 8000041
Hal David Song ("What The World Needs Now Is Love") 120859 8000042
Michel Legrand Song ("Come Ray And Come Charles") 120859 8000043
Michel Legrand Song ("Di-Gue-Ding-Ding") 120859 8000044
Conrad Gozzo Song ("Gopher Mambo") 120859 8000045
Billy May Song ("Gopher Mambo") 120859 8000046
Ralph Sall Song ("Come") 120859 8000047
Anais Cruz Song ("Mis Dos Pequenas") 120859 8000048
Peter Brown Song ("Sunshine Of Your Love") 120859 8000049
Jack Bruce Song ("Sunshine Of Your Love") 120859 8000050
Eric Clapton Song ("Sunshine Of Your Love") 120859 8000051
Harry Casey Song ("Get Down Tonight") 120859 8000052
Richard Finch Song ("Get Down Tonight") 120859 8000053
Larry Blackman Song ("Word Up") 120859 8000054
Thomas Jenkins Song ("Word Up") 120859 8000055
Bernard Edwards Song ("Good Times") 120859 8000056
Nile Rodgers Song ("Good Times") 120859 8000057
Sir Paul McCartney Song ("I'm Carrying") 120859 8000058
Ralph Sall Song ("More Than A Friend") 120859 8000059
Jerry Bock Song ("Too Close For Comfort") 120859 8000060
Larry Holofcener Song ("Too Close For Comfort") 120859 8000061
George Weiss Song ("Too Close For Comfort") 120859 8000062
Peter Ham Song ("No Matter What") 120859 8000063
Danny Elfman Song ("Will Hunting") 120859 8000064
Burt Bacharach Song ("Raindrops Keep Fallin' On My Head") 120859 8000065
Hal David Song ("Raindrops Keep Fallin' On My Head") 120859 8000066
Sir Paul McCartney Song ("A Love For You") 120859 8000067
Barry Gibb Song ("Wedding Day") 120859 8000068
Robin Gibb Song ("Wedding Day") 120859 8000069
Maurice Gibb Song ("Wedding Day") 120859 8000070
Elvis Presley Song Performer ("It's Now Or Never") 120788 8000071
Sir Paul McCartney Song Performer ("Live And Let Die") 120788 8000072
Swati Natekar Song Performer ("Kabbi Unke Milan Ke Asha Ne") 120788 8000073
TUU Song Performer ("Kalpa Taru (Tree Of Wishes)") 120788 8000075
Higher Intelligence Agency Song Performer ("Delta") 120788 8000077
Claudine Longet Song Performer ("A Man And A Woman (Un Homme Et Une Femme)") 120788 8000078
Kingsuk Biswas Song Performer ("K-Ascendant") 120788 8000079
Concosuma Song Performer ("Innerlude") 120788 8000080
Ron Goodwin Song Performer ("What The World Needs Now Is Love") 120788 8000081
Michel Legrand Song Performer ("Come Ray And Come Charles") 120788 8000082
Michel Legrand Song Performer ("Di-Gue-Ding-Ding") 120788 8000083
Yma Sumac Song Performer ("Gopher Mambo") 120788 8000084
All Too Much Song Performer ("Come") 120788 8000085
Orlando Lopez Song Performer ("Mis Dos Pequenas") 120788 8000086
Ella Fitzgerald Song Performer ("Sunshine Of Your Love") 120788 8000087
KC & The Sunshine Band Song Performer ("Get Down Tonight") 120788 8000088
Sir Paul McCartney Song Performer ("I'm Carrying") 120788 8000091
All Too Much Song Performer ("More Than A Friend") 120788 8000092
Mel Torme Song Performer ("Too Close For Comfort") 120788 8000093
B Thomas Song Performer ("Raindrops Keep Fallin' On My Head") 120788 8000095
Sir Paul McCartney Song Performer ("A Love For You") 120788 8000096
Bee Gees Song Performer ("Wedding Day") 120788 8000097
Andrew McAlpine Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Gordon Sim Set Decorator n/a 165 9000002
Dennis Davenport Art Director n/a 183 9000003
Dan Caplan Storyboard Artist n/a 199 9000004
Keith Sly Set Dresser Lead Set Dresser 197 9000005
David Ritchie Set Dresser n/a 197 9000006
David DeMarinis Set Dresser Lead Set Dresser 197 9000007
Joel Prihoda Set Dresser Lead Set Dresser(Chicago) 197 9000008
Ian Nelmes Scenic Artist n/a 745 9000009
Stephanie Yarymowich Scenic Artist Key Scenic Artist 745 9000010
Randy Ross Painter n/a 200 9000011
Martin Thomas Painter Head Painter 200 9000012
Scott Donais Painter n/a 200 9000013
Richard Snider Greensman Greens Coordinator 201 9000014
David Evans Dresser n/a 120967 9000015
Michael Shocrylas Assistant Art Director n/a 315 9000016
David Fremlin Assistant Art Director n/a 315 9000017
Nick Gazda Assistant Art Director n/a 315 9000018
Kenneth Watkins Assistant Art Director n/a 315 9000019
Aleks Marinkovich Assistant Art Director n/a 315 9000020
Dawn Fisher Assistant Art Director n/a 315 9000021
Aeschylus Poulos Art Department Coordinator n/a 195 9000022
Dusty Reeves Art Department Coordinator n/a 195 9000023
Marlene Rain Art Department Set Buyer 120843 9000024
Odetta Stoddard Art Department Set Buyer 120843 9000025
Jon Davis Art Assistant Art Department Apprentice 120974 9000026
Pam Dixon Mickelson Casting n/a 179 10000001
Diane Kerbel Casting (Toronto) 179 10000002
Crystal Proctor Casting Assistant (Toronto) 177 10000003
Zameret Kleiman Extras Casting (Toronto) 120851 10000004
Joan Philo Extras Casting (Chicago) 120851 10000005
Luisa Cabiddu Extras Casting Assistant (Toronto) 120970 10000006
Gretchen Husting Extras Casting Assistant (Chicago) 120970 10000007
Hans Turner Executive Chief Financial Officer 120806 11000001
Ian Watermeier Executive n/a 120806 11000002
Erick Kwak Executive Business & Legal Affairs 120806 11000003
Tiffany Boehmke Executive Business & Legal Affairs 120806 11000004
David Ducar Executive Business & Legal Affairs 120806 11000005
Lori Drazen Executive Worldwide Marketing 120806 11000006
Mimi Steinbauer Executive International Disrtibution 120806 11000007
Tony Sgueglia Supervisor Data Management Supervisor(Cinesite) 120845 11000008
Arnold Ross Consultant n/a 120784 12000001
Cori Burchell Assistant Costume Designer n/a 252 13000001
Nicole Gorsuch Assistant Costume Designer (Los Angeles) 252 13000002
Carole Costello Costume Coordinator n/a 120971 13000003
Deborah Everton Costume Designer n/a 169 13000004
Kathleen Meade Costume Supervisor n/a 120895 13000005
Laura Guzik Costume Supervisor (Los Angeles) 120895 13000006
Maureen Curtin Costume Supervisor Supervisor 120895 13000007
Monica Weir Costume Supervisor On-Set Supervisor 120895 13000008
Sukari McGill Costume Supervisor (Chicago) 120895 13000009
Fran Allgood Costumer (for Mr Douglas) 120880 13000010
Trelawnie Mead Costumer Second On-Set Key 120880 13000011
Diana Ladyshewsky Hair n/a 120794 13000012
Beatriz Salazar Hair n/a 120794 13000013
Carol Hartwick Hair Stylist (for Ms Bergen) 120799 13000014
Kerrie Smith Hair Stylist (for Mr Douglas) 120799 13000015
Linda Rizzuto Hair Stylist (Chicago) 120799 13000016
Ann Brodie Makeup n/a 353 13000017
Inge Klaudi Makeup n/a 353 13000018
Dorota Zajac Makeup Artist (for Ms Bergen) 120801 13000019
Richard Dean Makeup Artist (for Mr Douglas) 120801 13000020
Suzi Ostos Makeup Artist (Chicago) 120801 13000021
Susan MacLeod Seamstress Supervisor Seamstress 121057 13000022
Cindy Larocque Wardrobe Assistant Costume Production Assistant 120809 13000023
Meg Taylor Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000001
Shaughnessy Hare Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000002
Markus Wade Boom Operator n/a 215 14000003
Gabriel Guy Dubbing Mixer Dubbing Recordist 120923 14000004
Andy Malcolm Foley Artist n/a 223 14000005
Goro Koyama Foley Artist n/a 223 14000006
Dan Yale Foley Editor Supervising Foley Editor 221 14000007
Valerie Davidson Foley Editor n/a 221 14000008
Ron Mellegers Foley Mixer n/a 224 14000009
Don White Foley Mixer n/a 224 14000010
Steve Muir Foley Mixer Foley Mixer Assistant 224 14000011
Rebecca Wright Foley Mixer Foley Mixer Assistant 224 14000012
Fumiko Koyama Foley Mixer Foley Mixer Assistant 224 14000013
David Fluhr Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000014
Christian Minkler Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000015
Craig Henighan Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000016
Jeff Kushner Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000017
Ai-Ling Lee Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000018
Bruce Carwardine Sound Mixer n/a 230 14000019
Peter Shewchuk Sound Mixer n/a 230 14000020
Scott Smith Sound Mixer (Chicago) 230 14000021
Gregory King Supervising Sound Editor n/a 328 14000022
Joel Shryack Supervising Sound Editor Co-Supervising Sound Editor 328 14000023
Roland Gauvin Rigging Grip n/a 120944 15000001
Chris Champion Rigging Grip Best Boy Rigging Grip 120944 15000002
David Harcourt Rigging Grip Aerial Rigging Coordinator 120944 15000003
Rick Scott Rigging Grip Rigger 120944 15000004
Tom Starnes Rigging Gaffer n/a 120937 15000005
Doug Novis Rigging Gaffer n/a 120937 15000006
Mel Mack Rigging Gaffer (Chicago) 120937 15000007
Wayne Goodchild Key Grip n/a 263 15000008
Bert Gouweleeuw Key Grip n/a 263 15000009
John Robertson Key Grip (Chicago) 263 15000010
Doug Bell Grip n/a 365 15000011
Fabian MacDonald Grip n/a 365 15000012
Gary Bower Grip n/a 365 15000013
Michael Plant Generator Operator n/a 363 15000014
Michael Galbraith Gaffer n/a 268 15000015
Steve Lennox Gaffer n/a 268 15000016
James Miller Gaffer (Chicago) 268 15000017
Bob Hannah Electrician n/a 450 15000018
Herbert Reischl Electrician n/a 450 15000019
Rod MacNeil Electrician n/a 450 15000020
Jim Krauter Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000021
Nicholas Bacon Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000022
John Hudacek Dolly Grip (Chicago) 264 15000023
Pat Cassin Cable Operator Cableman 120964 15000024
Glen Goodchild Best Boy Grip n/a 265 15000025
Derek Teakle Best Boy Grip n/a 265 15000026
Jim Tipping Best Boy Grip (Chicago) 265 15000027
Howard Galbraith Best Boy Electric n/a 259 15000028
Sean Osadzuk Best Boy Electric n/a 259 15000029
Robert Swander Best Boy Electric (Chicago) 259 15000030
Samuel Bojin Best Boy n/a 120885 15000031
Elaine Thurston Production Accountant n/a 282 16000001
Laura Williams Production Accountant Controller 282 16000002
Gerry Alfonso Accountant n/a 120802 16000003
Bridgett Baron Accountant (Chicago) 120802 16000004
Jake Donahoe Post-Production Accountant n/a 120979 16000005
Luc Bernard Assistant Accountant First Assistant Accountant 120950 16000006
Kevin Alakas Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000007
Valerie Phillips Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000008
Dawn Howat Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000009
Jill Cohen Legal Services n/a 120857 18000001
Benjamin Reder Legal Services n/a 120857 18000002
Rick Forsayeth Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000001
Rick LeFevour Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000002
Michael Runyard Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000003
James Kim Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000004
Mike Gow Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000005
Shelley Cook Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000006
Ronald Webber Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000007
Christopher Moore Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000008
Jamie Love Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000009
Ho Chow Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000010
Janet Clay Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000011
Tommy Cheng Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000012
Andy Liatvni Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000013
Darren Marsman Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000014
Sue Parker Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000015
Maxine Dumont Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000016
Erin Jarvis Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000017
Nick Alachiotis Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000018
Nick Nolan Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000019
James Binkley Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000020
Elizabeth Charlton Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000021
Rebecca Stoneham-Moore Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000022
Tom Farr Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000023
Brad Bunn Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000024
Taryn Ash Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000025
John Stoneham Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000026
Angelica Lisk Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000027
Brittany Banks Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000028
Curtis Hibbert Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000029
Ron van Hart Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000030
Krystin Butcher Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000031
Lisse Keeling Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000032
Kevin Rushton Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000033
Blair Johannes Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000034
Richard Parker Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000035
Randy Butcher Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000036
John Stoneham Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000037
Patrick Mark Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000038
Layton Morrison Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000039
Geoff Williams Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000040
Bryan Thomas Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000041
Billy Oliver Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000042
Regan Moore Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000043
Ed Queffelec Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000044
Danny Lima Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000045
Bryan Renfro Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000046
Paul Rutledge Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000047
Ian Paolin Stunts Aerial Stunt Ground Safety 240 19000048
Jane Conway Animal Wrangler Dog Wrangler 120863 20000001
Paul Jefferson Carpenter n/a 529 21000001
Jerry Beaudrow Carpenter Head Carpenter 529 21000002
Robert Warren Carpenter n/a 529 21000003
Michael Morris Carpenter Carpenter Foreman(Chicago) 529 21000004
Joe Curtin Construction Coordinator n/a 276 21000005
Harry Haase Construction Coordinator (Chicago) 276 21000006
Sam Santoro Construction Laborer 120900 21000007
Kirk Cheney Construction Construction Buyer 120900 21000008
Mark Leduc Construction Paint Head Laborer 120900 21000009
Louise Casey Craft Service n/a 120903 22000001
Martina Marchiane Craft Service n/a 120903 22000002
Patrick Shearn Visual Effects Supervisor (Cinesite) 249 23000001
Jeffrey Kalmus Visual Effects Supervisor Visual Effects Imaging Supervisor(Cinesite) 249 23000002
Corinne Pooler Effects Supervisor Paint Supervisor(Cinesite) 120866 23000003
Lisa Kennedy Visual Effects Producer n/a 243 23000004
Melissa Brockman Visual Effects Producer (Cinesite) 243 23000005
Kevin Clark Visual Effects Editor (Cinesite) 614 23000006
Kyle DeVriendt Visual Effects Editor Visual Effects Assistant Editor(Cinesite) 614 23000007
Karl Rumpf Visual Effects Visual Effects Coordinator(Cinesite) 419 23000008
Martin Malivoire Special Effects Coordinator n/a 241 23000009
Don Parsons Special Effects Coordinator (Chicago) 241 23000010
Emile Godin Special Effects Special Effects Shop Key 168 23000011
Daniel Gibson Special Effects Special Effects Key 168 23000012
Bruce Strong Special Effects Special Effects Key(Chicago) 168 23000013
Barry Watkins Special Effects Assistant Special Effects 1st Assistant 514 23000014
Chris Bailey Animation Supervisor CG Animation Supervisor(Cinesite) 120918 23000015
Lea Lambert Rotoscope Animator Rotoscoping Supervisor(Cinesite) 121082 23000016
Sophia Lo Rotoscope Animator Rotoscoping Artist(Cinesite) 121082 23000017
Wally Chin Rotoscope Animator Rotoscoping Artist(Cinesite) 121082 23000018
Dan Wanket Modelmaker CG Modeler(Cinesite) 120919 23000019
Maxx Okazaki Modelmaker CG Modeler(Cinesite) 120919 23000020
Kenneth Nakada Matte Painter (Cinesite) 120959 23000021
Jon Hunter Graphic Artist n/a 120985 23000022
David Sauder Graphic Artist n/a 120985 23000023
Mike Castillo Digital Effects Artist Compositor(Cinesite) 120960 23000024
Chris Holmes Digital Effects Artist Compositor(Cinesite) 120960 23000025
Mark Laranaga Digital Effects Artist Compositor(Cinesite) 120960 23000026
Sean O'Connor Digital Effects Artist Compositor(Cinesite) 120960 23000027
Corey Turner Digital Effects Artist Compositor(Cinesite) 120960 23000028
Floyd Banks Digital Effects Digital Imaging Operator(Cinesite) 345 23000029
Jay Adams Digital Effects Digital Imaging Operator(Cinesite) 345 23000030
Brigitte Bourque Compositing Supervisor (Cinesite) 120928 23000031
Cherie Rye CGI Artist CG Cloth Simulation(Cinesite) 120986 23000032
Giancarlo Lari CGI Artist CG Character Setup(Cinesite) 120986 23000033
John Hewitt CG Supervisor (Cinesite) 779 23000034
David Altenau CG Supervisor CG R&D Supervisor(Cinesite) 779 23000035
Justine Sagar Background Painter CG Texture Painter(Cinesite) 121029 23000036
Arkay Hur Background Painter Painter(Cinesite) 121029 23000037
Andrew Goldstein Background Painter Painter(Cinesite) 121029 23000038
Brian Burks Animator CG Animator(Cinesite) 483 23000039
Joe Mandia Animator CG Animator(Cinesite) 483 23000040
Geoffrey Smith Assistant Property Master n/a 120969 24000001
Deryck Blake Property Master n/a 120805 24000002
Charles McGlynn Property Master n/a 120805 24000003
Aaron Holden Property Master (Chicago) 120805 24000004
Michael Meade Props Props Buyer 120817 24000005
Frenchie Berger Props Gun Wrangler 120817 24000006
Sarah Milliken Assistant (to Mr Fleming) 120820 25000001
Tracy Starnes Assistant (to Mr Coatsworth) 120820 25000002
Jennifer Kelly Assistant (to Mr Gerber - LA) 120820 25000003
Michelle Leman Assistant (to the Producers) 120820 25000004
Robert Midas Assistant (to Mr Douglas) 120820 25000005
Julianne Berkowitz Assistant (to Mr Douglas) 120820 25000006
Greg Payne Assistant (to Mr Brooks) 120820 25000007
Michael Pfluegl Assistant (to Mr Samaha) 120820 25000008
Robert Ramat Assistant 3D Technical Assistant(Cinesite) 120820 25000009
Todd Constantine Assistant 3D Technical Assistant(Cinesite) 120820 25000010
Jonathan Cuthbert Production Assistant n/a 275 25000011
Melanie Donkers Production Assistant n/a 275 25000012
J Thomas Production Assistant n/a 275 25000013
Alex Falovo Production Assistant n/a 275 25000014
Wilfred Bell Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000015
Bill Boyd Transportation Captain Picture Car Captain 272 25000016
Bob Sills Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000017
R Gabourie Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000018
Dan Maxwell Transportation Captain (Chicago) 272 25000019
Mark Van Alstyne Transportation Coordinator n/a 271 25000020
Michael Franklin Post-Production Assistant n/a 120882 25000021
Ben Liou Post-Production Assistant n/a 120882 25000022
Brooke Rogers Post-Production Assistant n/a 120882 25000023
Jason Gates Transportation Picture Car Technician 120992 25000024
Bill Hogan Transportation (Chicago) 120992 25000025
Rafal Mickiewicz Stand-In (for Mr Douglas) 121015 25000026
Allen Dunlop Stand-In (for Mr Brook) 121015 25000027
Amy Loccoco Stand-In Female Stand-In 121015 25000028
James Arnett Second Unit Director n/a 412 25000029
Michelle Berrigan Production Secretary n/a 367 25000030
Tobias Petrat Production Prodution Intern 120824 25000031
Ross Kulma Medic (Chicago) 120966 25000032
Carl Severin Driver n/a 273 25000033
John Cocks Driver (for Mr Douglas) 273 25000034
Dave Melling Driver (for Mr Brooks) 273 25000035
Harry Ross Driver (for Ms Bergen) 273 25000036
Gary Flanigan Driver (for Mr Fleming) 273 25000037
Robert Davis Coordinator Picture Car Coordinator 528 25000038
Laurie Specter Coordinator Marketing Coordinator 528 25000039
Nolan Pielak Coordinator International Disrtibution Coordinator 528 25000040
Edward Gathercole Other Insurance Provider(B F Lorenzetti & Associates) 120795 26000001
Joanne Camacho Other Insurance Provider(B F Lorenzetti & Associates) 120795 26000002
Morgan Rector Other Financing(Comerica) 120795 26000003
Jared Underwood Other Financing(Comerica) 120795 26000004
Jaime Rigal Other Financing(Comerica) 120795 26000005
Lisa El Khazen Product Placement (Los Angeles) 121058 26000006
Ian Hall Product Placement (Toronto) 121058 26000007
Kevin Janus Rights & Clearances n/a 120879 26000008
Debbie Howes Security n/a 120951 26000009
Carol Nesker Tutor n/a 121034 26000010
Kenneth Littleton Manager 2D Manager(Cinesite) 120827 28000001
Jeffrey Baksinski Manager 3D Manager(Cinesite) 120827 28000002
Vince Lavares Manager Asset Manager(Cinesite) 120827 28000003
Bob Fernley Manager Imaging Manager(Cinesite) 120827 28000004
Karen Pidgurski Unit Publicist n/a 231 29000001
Synopsis
When prospective fathers-in-law Steve Tobias and Jerry Peyser meet for the first time to celebrate their children's upcoming marriage, the cake hits the fan. Dr. Jerome Peyser is a mild-mannered podiatrist with a well-organized daily routine designed to eliminate all possible sources of stress. Meanwhile, daredevil CIA operative Steve Tobias moves through life like a heat-seeking missile. His average day consists of dodging bullets, stealing private jets and negotiating with international arms smugglers. Now he's giving potential father-of-the-bride Jerry a serious case of pre-nuptial jitters. Steve's dramatic entrances and exits, his cryptic references to a Russian runaway named Olga and his fight with a gunman in a restaurant washroom causes Jerry to see a vision of his daughter's perfectly planned wedding blowing up in his face. As far as Jerry's concerned, letting Steve into his family takes "til death do us part" way too literally. Before he can say the wedding is off, Jerry suddenly finds himself embroiled in the chaos that follows in Steve's wake as he is dragged kicking and screaming into a series of perilous adventures that take the mismatched in-laws-to-be halfway around the world.