Stardust (2007)

Stardust
Type Feature Film
MPAA Rating PG 13
Runtime 2hr 5mins.
Genres Adaptation, Comedy, Romance, Adventure, Fantasy, Period
Keywords fable, fairy tale, novel
Status Released
US Release Date
  
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Gavin Gordon Carpenter n/a 529 21000010
Matthew Armstrong Special Effects Technician On-Set Special Effects Technician 242 23000051
Robin Beavis Special Effects Technician On-Set Special Effects Technician 242 23000049
Jody Eltham Special Effects Technician On-Set Special Effects Technician 242 23000052
Dave McGeary Special Effects Technician On-Set Special Effects Technician 242 23000050
Terry Palmer Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000048
Steve Paton Special Effects Technician Senior Special Effects Technician 242 23000047
Mark Haddenham Special Effects Technician Senior Special Effects Technician 242 23000044
Sam Conway Special Effects Technician Senior Special Effects Technician 242 23000045
Steve Knowles Special Effects Technician Senior Special Effects Technician 242 23000046
Nigel Wilkinson Special Effects Technician On-Set Special Effects Technician 242 23000053
Brian McInarlin Special Effects Technician (Mattes & Miniatures) 242 23000054
Joseph Geday Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000061
Matt Veale Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000062
Steve Warner Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000063
Shaun Rutter Special Effects Technician Special Effects Senior Technician 242 23000059
Gareth Wingrove Special Effects Technician Special Effects Senior Technician 242 23000058
James Dunn Special Effects Technician (Mattes & Miniatures) 242 23000055
Gary Cohen Special Effects Technician Special Effects Senior Technician 242 23000056
Andrew Kelly Special Effects Technician Special Effects Senior Technician 242 23000057
Peter Hanson Visual Effects Studio Manager(Double Negative) 419 23000043
David Kiddie Visual Effects Visual Effects Artist(Rushes Post Production Limited) 419 23000042
Christopher Lloyd Visual Effects Editor n/a 614 23000027
Ian Differ Visual Effects Editor n/a 614 23000028
William Skellorn Visual Effects Editor Visual Effects Editorial(Double Negative) 614 23000029
Rupert Smith Visual Effects Visual Effects Coordinator 419 23000030
Carl Grinter Visual Effects Producer (Rushes Post Production Limited) 243 23000026
Peter Natel Visual Effects Producer (Machine) 243 23000025
Sarah Hemsley Visual Effects Producer (The Senate Visual Effects) 243 23000022
Stephen Elson Visual Effects Producer (Baseblack) 243 23000023
Lara Zoe Northway Visual Effects Producer (Machine) 243 23000024
Adrian Ratley Visual Effects Visual Effects Data Wrangler 419 23000031
Andrew Koutsou Visual Effects Visual Effects Data Wrangler 419 23000032
Samantha Spacey Visual Effects Visual Effects Coordinator(The Senate Visual Effects) 419 23000038
Adam Watson Visual Effects Visual Effects Artist(Rushes Post Production Limited) 419 23000039
Hayden Jones Visual Effects Visual Effects Artist(Rushes Post Production Limited) 419 23000040
Jonathan Privett Visual Effects Visual Effects Artist(Rushes Post Production Limited) 419 23000041
Ben Flatter Visual Effects Production Support(Cinesite (Europe) Ltd.) 419 23000037
Daniel Pettipher Visual Effects Production Support(Cinesite (Europe) Ltd.) 419 23000036
Emma Larsson Visual Effects Visual Effects Coordinator(Double Negative) 419 23000033
Jeff Clifford Visual Effects Research and Development(Double Negative) 419 23000034
Jonathan Stroud Visual Effects Research and Development(Double Negative) 419 23000035
David Watkins Sr. Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000064
Victoria Williams Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000065
Leigh Took Modelmaker Model Unit Supervisor(Mattes & Miniatures) 120919 23000092
Alan More Modelmaker Model Unit Producer(Mattes & Miniatures) 120919 23000093
Chrissie Overs Modelmaker Senior Model Maker(Mattes & Miniatures) 120919 23000094
Bob Ballan Modelmaker Senior Model Maker(Mattes & Miniatures) 120919 23000095
Michael Kelm Modelmaker Concept Modelmaker 120919 23000091
Andy Proctor Modelmaker Concept Modelmaker 120919 23000090
Ollie Weigall Rotoscope Animator Roto Artist(Cinesite (Europe) Ltd.) 121082 23000087
Terry Whitehouse Modelmaker Special Effects Model Maker 120919 23000088
Mark Holcroft Modelmaker Special Effects Model Maker 120919 23000089
Alex More Modelmaker Model Unit Coordinator(Mattes & Miniatures) 120919 23000096
Jo Budden Modelmaker (Mattes & Miniatures) 120919 23000097
Rebecca Timons Modelmaker (Mattes & Miniatures) 120919 23000103
Dan Neal Matte Painter (Double Negative) 120959 23000104
Dimitri Delacovias Matte Painter (Double Negative) 120959 23000105
Julia Marusic Modelmaker (Mattes & Miniatures) 120919 23000102
Katie Lodge Modelmaker (Mattes & Miniatures) 120919 23000101
Mary Parsons Modelmaker (Mattes & Miniatures) 120919 23000098
Natasha Block Modelmaker (Mattes & Miniatures) 120919 23000099
Jennifer Bowes Modelmaker (Mattes & Miniatures) 120919 23000100
Oliver Faldo Rotoscope Animator Roto Artist(Cinesite (Europe) Ltd.) 121082 23000086
Sangita Mistry Rotoscope Animator Rotoscope Artist(Double Negative) 121082 23000085
Thomas Lloyd Special Effects Special Effects Trainee 168 23000071
Stefan Drury Special Effects Head of Film Effects(Lipsync Post) 168 23000072
Pierson Lippard Animation Director Lead TD(Baseblack) 740 23000073
Matt Curtis Titles Main Title and Map Design 120825 23000074
Chris Motjuoadi Special Effects Special Effects Trainee 168 23000070
Terry Palmer Special Effects Special Effects Buyer 168 23000069
Wilma Dunn Special Effects Coordinator (Mattes & Miniatures) 241 23000066
Joss Williams Special Effects Special Effects Consultant 168 23000067
Paul Dimmer Special Effects Senior Special Effects Technician 168 23000068
JJ Connolly Titles Sequencing 120825 23000075
Craig Allison Software Engineer Systems and Data I/O(The Senate Visual Effects) 121071 23000076
Ana Mestre Rotoscope Animator Rotoscope Artist(Double Negative) 121082 23000082
Marcin Kolendo Rotoscope Animator Rotoscope Artist(Double Negative) 121082 23000083
Charlotte Merrill Rotoscope Animator Rotoscope Artist(Double Negative) 121082 23000084
Claire McLachlan Rotoscope Animator Rotoscope Artist(Double Negative) 121082 23000081
Aeon Henderson Rotoscope Animator Rotoscope Artist(Double Negative) 121082 23000080
Gordon Milner Software Engineer Systems and Data I/O(The Senate Visual Effects) 121071 23000077
Daniel Reeve Software Engineer Systems and Data I/O(The Senate Visual Effects) 121071 23000078
Luigi Tommaseo Software Engineer Systems and Data I/O(The Senate Visual Effects) 121071 23000079
Paul Edwards Visual Effects Producer (Cinesite (Europe) Ltd.) 243 23000021
Angie Wills Visual Effects Producer (Cinesite (Europe) Ltd.) 243 23000020
Esther Kelly Animal Trainer (Birds & Animals UK) 120962 20000001
Guillaume Grange Animal Trainer (Birds & Animals UK) 120962 20000002
Steve Dent Animal Wrangler Horse Master 120863 20000003
Eamon McLoughlin Carpenter Chief Carpenter 529 21000001
Robin Earle Stunts Stunt Wire Rigger 240 19000024
Matthew Sampson Stunts Stunt Team Assistant 240 19000023
Peter Miles Stunts n/a 240 19000020
Richard Ryan Stunts n/a 240 19000021
Martin Unrovcik Stunts n/a 240 19000022
Geoff Nolan Carpenter n/a 529 21000002
Mike Smith Carpenter n/a 529 21000003
Nicholas Paul Cook Carpenter n/a 529 21000009
Mark Overall Carpenter n/a 529 21000011
Mark Weston Carpenter n/a 529 21000012
William West Carpenter n/a 529 21000008
John McGee Carpenter n/a 529 21000007
Graham Cole Carpenter n/a 529 21000004
Bernard Collins Carpenter n/a 529 21000005
Nick Goodall Carpenter n/a 529 21000006
Andy Hric Stunts n/a 240 19000019
David Cronnelly Stunts n/a 240 19000018
Peter Haran Pyrotechnics Senior Pyrotechnician(Mattes & Miniatures) 121027 19000004
Simon Crane Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000005
Steve Dent Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000006
Michael Byrch Stunts n/a 240 19000007
Charles Adcock Pyrotechnics Senior Pyrotechnican(Mattes & Miniatures) 121027 19000003
Tomi Keeling Motion Control Motion Control Assistant(Visual Effects Unit) 121053 19000002
Helen Seery Production Auditor n/a 120815 16000008
Piers Gielgud Choreographer n/a 120803 17000001
Ian Menzies Motion Control Motin Control Supervisor(Visual Effects Unit) 121053 19000001
Kelly Dent Stunts n/a 240 19000008
Rob Inch Stunts n/a 240 19000009
Tina Maskell Stunts n/a 240 19000015
Vladimir Furdik Stunts n/a 240 19000016
Maxine Whittaker Stunts n/a 240 19000017
Jim Lockwood Stunts n/a 240 19000014
David Garrick Stunts n/a 240 19000013
Kim McGarrity Stunts n/a 240 19000010
CC Smiff Stunts n/a 240 19000011
Rob Cooper Stunts n/a 240 19000012
Sean McCarthy Carpenter n/a 529 21000013
Nigel Crafts Carpenter n/a 529 21000014
Simon Leech Visual Effects Supervisor (The Senate Visual Effects) 249 23000006
Val Wardlaw Visual Effects Supervisor (Baseblack) 249 23000007
John Lockwood Visual Effects Supervisor (Machine) 249 23000008
Steve Street Visual Effects Supervisor (Machine) 249 23000009
Stuart Partridge Visual Effects Supervisor (Cinesite (Europe) Ltd.) 249 23000005
James Clarke Visual Effects Supervisor Scanning/Recording Supervisor(Lipsync Post) 249 23000004
Peter Chiang Visual Effects Supervisor n/a 249 23000001
Mattias Lindahl Visual Effects Supervisor (Double Negative Original Rank: Digital) 249 23000002
Sheila Wickens Visual Effects Supervisor (Lipsync Post) 249 23000003
Stuart Brisdon Special Effects Supervisor n/a 545 23000010
Nigel Nixon Special Effects Supervisor n/a 545 23000011
Clare Tinsley Visual Effects Producer (Double Negative) 243 23000017
Kim Phelan Visual Effects Producer Visual Effects Line Producer(Lipsync Post) 243 23000018
Alasdair MacCuish Visual Effects Producer Scanning/Recording Producer(Lipsync Post) 243 23000019
Andrew Taylor Visual Effects Producer (Double Negative) 243 23000016
Matthew Plummer Visual Effects Producer (Double Negative) 243 23000015
Paul Dunn Special Effects Supervisor Model Unit Special Effects Supervisor(Mattes & Miniatures) 545 23000012
Alexander Gunn Special Effects Supervisor Special Effects Floor Supervisor 545 23000013
Tim Field Visual Effects Producer n/a 243 23000014
Barry White Plasterer n/a 121097 21000036
Chris Greenwood Plasterer n/a 121097 21000035
Tom Martin Construction Foreman Construction Foreperson 277 21000021
John Bohan Construction Coordinator n/a 276 21000022
Zoe Robertson Construction Construction Buyer 120900 21000023
Derek Whorlow Construction Chief Stagehand 120900 21000024
Bernie Mayer Carpenter (Visual Effects Unit) 529 21000020
Paul Marah Carpenter On-Set Carpenter 529 21000019
Bernie Mayor Carpenter n/a 529 21000015
Paul Smith Carpenter n/a 529 21000016
Ben Snook Carpenter n/a 529 21000017
George King Construction Supervising Stagehand 120900 21000025
Jack O'Brien Construction Stagehand 120900 21000026
Mike Gardener Plasterer n/a 121097 21000032
Paul King Plasterer n/a 121097 21000033
Ettore Venturini Plasterer n/a 121097 21000034
Ken Barley Plasterer Chief Plasterer 121097 21000031
Mark Weston Construction Stagehand(Visual Effects Unit) 120900 21000030
Robert Flint Construction On-Set Stagehand 120900 21000027
Allan Wilson Construction Stagehand(Visual Effects Unit) 120900 21000028
Keith Weston Construction Stagehand(Visual Effects Unit) 120900 21000029
Dalia Al Husseini Matte Painter (Double Negative) 120959 23000106
Serdar Sigma Matte Painter (Double Negative) 120959 23000107
Jordan Kirk 3-D Artist (Double Negative) 120965 23000218
Wai In Leong 3-D Artist (Double Negative) 120965 23000219
Paul Charisse 3-D Artist (Double Negative) 120965 23000220
Stuart Farley 3-D Artist (Double Negative) 120965 23000221
Jan Natarajan 3-D Artist (Double Negative) 120965 23000217
Guy Williams 3-D Artist (Double Negative) 120965 23000216
Bjorn Henriksson 3-D Artist (Double Negative) 120965 23000213
Craig Mepham 3-D Artist (Double Negative) 120965 23000214
Elizabeth Gray 3-D Artist (Double Negative) 120965 23000215
William Elsdale 3-D Artist (Double Negative) 120965 23000222
Chas Cash 3-D Artist 3D Digital Artist(Cinesite (Europe) Ltd.) 120965 23000223
Terry Wells Property Master n/a 120805 24000001
Zoe Wilson Props Props Coordinator 120817 24000002
Derek Ixer Props Chargehand Storeperson 120817 24000003
Terry Wells Jr. Props Chargehand Dressing Props 120817 24000004
Paul Riddle 2-D Artist 2D Supervisor(Double Negative) 120987 23000228
Natalie Homewood 3-D Artist 3D Tracking(Cinesite (Europe) Ltd.) 120965 23000227
Jon Miller 3-D Artist 3D Tracking(Cinesite (Europe) Ltd.) 120965 23000224
Matthew D'Angibau 3-D Artist 3D Tracking(Cinesite (Europe) Ltd.) 120965 23000225
Joe Arnold 3-D Artist 3D Tracking(Cinesite (Europe) Ltd.) 120965 23000226
Vanessa Boyce 3-D Artist (Double Negative) 120965 23000212
Pieter Warmington 3-D Artist (Double Negative) 120965 23000211
James Guy 3-D Artist (Double Negative) 120965 23000197
Jan Althaus 3-D Artist (Double Negative) 120965 23000198
Laurent-Paul Robert 3-D Artist (Double Negative) 120965 23000199
Myles Asseter 3-D Artist (Double Negative) 120965 23000200
Emily Cobb 3-D Artist (Double Negative) 120965 23000196
Daniel Evans 3-D Artist (Double Negative) 120965 23000195
Gavin Graham 3-D Artist 3D Technical Supervisor(Double Negative) 120965 23000192
Aleksandar Pejic 3-D Artist (Double Negative) 120965 23000193
Bruno Baron 3-D Artist (Double Negative) 120965 23000194
Pawel Grochola 3-D Artist (Double Negative) 120965 23000201
Ummi Gudjonsson 3-D Artist (Double Negative) 120965 23000202
Jeremy Smith 3-D Artist (Double Negative) 120965 23000208
Ludovic Lochem 3-D Artist (Double Negative) 120965 23000209
Nick New 3-D Artist (Double Negative) 120965 23000210
James Lewis 3-D Artist (Double Negative) 120965 23000207
Gia Sadhwani 3-D Artist (Double Negative) 120965 23000206
Alex Seaman 3-D Artist (Double Negative) 120965 23000203
Craig Crane 3-D Artist (Double Negative) 120965 23000204
David Bassala 3-D Artist (Double Negative) 120965 23000205
Richard St Clair Props Prop Modeler 120817 24000005
Jake Wells Props Dressing Prop 120817 24000006
Megan Roberts Production Assistant n/a 275 25000016
Roy Clarke Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000017
Simon Hudnott Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000018
Gary Birmingham Transportation Coordinator n/a 271 25000019
Claire Hardaker Production Assistant n/a 275 25000015
Emma Magee Production Assistant n/a 275 25000014
Katie Harris Production Assistant n/a 275 25000011
Olly Goodrum Production Assistant n/a 275 25000012
Daniel Konrad Cooper Production Assistant n/a 275 25000013
Andy Ryder Post-Production Assistant n/a 120882 25000020
Alexander Cheung Post-Production Assistant n/a 120882 25000021
Elton Farla Medic n/a 120966 25000027
Darren Bailey Coordinator Marine Supervisor(Aqua Films) 528 25000028
Bronwyn Preston Unit Publicist n/a 231 29000001
Robert Short Pilot (Scotland Unit) 570 25000026
Bradley Malin Production Stagehand 120824 25000025
Simon Crane Second Unit Director n/a 412 25000022
Simon Cooke Second Unit Director (Scotland Unit) 412 25000023
Helen Turner Production Secretary n/a 367 25000024
Catherine Tyler Production Assistant n/a 275 25000010
Emily Rose Yiaxis Production Assistant n/a 275 25000009
Joe Dipple Props On-Set Props 120817 24000012
Julian Wilson Props On-Set Props 120817 24000013
Micky Swift Props On-Set Props 120817 24000014
Alfie Smith Props (Visual Effects Unit) 120817 24000015
Paul Hearn Props On-Set Props 120817 24000011
Colin Burgess Props On-Set Prop 120817 24000010
Eric Strange Props Dressing Prop 120817 24000007
Anthony Driver Props Dressing Prop 120817 24000008
Clive Wilson Props On-Set Prop 120817 24000009
Barry Arnold Props (Visual Effects Unit) 120817 24000016
Michael King Props Buyer Production Buyer 120926 24000017
Celina Radwanski Production Assistant n/a 275 25000006
Holly Gaiman Production Assistant n/a 275 25000007
Rosie Jo Chambers Production Assistant n/a 275 25000008
Oliver Veysey Assistant (to Mr. De Niro) 120820 25000005
Christina Rice Assistant (to Ms. Pfeiffer) 120820 25000004
Linda Pianigiani Assistant (to Mr. di Bonaventura) 120820 25000001
Maddy Elles-Hill Assistant (to Mr. Dreyer) 120820 25000002
Isabella Hyams Assistant (to Mr. Di Bonaventura) 120820 25000003
Rick Leary 3-D Artist 3D Supervisor(Double Negative) 120965 23000191
Paul A Stone Animator (Baseblack) 483 23000190
Jody Johnson Digital Effects Artist Compositor(Double Negative) 120960 23000134
Luke Letkey Digital Effects Artist Compositor(Double Negative) 120960 23000135
Matthew Twyford Digital Effects Artist Compositor(Double Negative) 120960 23000136
Philipp Danner Digital Effects Artist Compositor(Double Negative) 120960 23000137
Jarmila Seflova Digital Effects Artist Compositor(Double Negative) 120960 23000133
Fred Place Digital Effects Artist Compositor(Double Negative) 120960 23000132
Sharon Warmington Digital Effects Artist Compositor(Double Negative) 120960 23000129
Bronwyn Edwards Digital Effects Artist Compositor(Double Negative) 120960 23000130
Chris Elson Digital Effects Artist Compositor(Double Negative) 120960 23000131
Scott Pritchard Digital Effects Artist Compositor(Double Negative) 120960 23000138
Chantelle Williams Digital Effects Artist Match Move Artist(Double Negative) 120960 23000139
Dele Momoh Digital Effects Artist Match Move Artist(Double Negative) 120960 23000145
Rhys Salcombe Digital Effects Artist Match Move Artist(Double Negative) 120960 23000146
Tom Steadman Digital Effects Artist Match Move Artist(Double Negative) 120960 23000147
Tim Jones Digital Effects Artist Match Move Artist(Double Negative) 120960 23000144
Matthew A Smith Digital Effects Artist Match Move Artist(Double Negative) 120960 23000143
Jamie Briens Digital Effects Artist Match Move Artist(Double Negative) 120960 23000140
Tim Catchpole Digital Effects Artist Match Move Artist(Double Negative) 120960 23000141
Chris Ung Digital Effects Artist Match Move Artist(Double Negative) 120960 23000142
Sarah Lockwood Digital Effects Artist Compositor(Double Negative) 120960 23000128
Paul Bellany Digital Effects Artist Compositor(Double Negative) 120960 23000127
Claire Ingleis Digital Effects Artist Compositor(Double Negative) 120960 23000113
Helen Wood Digital Effects Artist Compositor(Double Negative) 120960 23000114
Jeremy Hattingh Digital Effects Artist Compositor(Double Negative) 120960 23000115
Julian Gnass Digital Effects Artist Compositor(Double Negative) 120960 23000116
Christoph Salzmann Digital Effects Artist Compositor(Double Negative) 120960 23000112
Alex Ireland Digital Effects Artist Compositor(Double Negative) 120960 23000111
Diccon Alexander Matte Painter (Double Negative) 120959 23000108
Christoph Unger Matte Painter (Double Negative) 120959 23000109
Kathy Heaser Graphic Artist n/a 120985 23000110
Mark Michaels Digital Effects Artist Compositor(Double Negative) 120960 23000117
Michael Ellis Digital Effects Artist Compositor(Double Negative) 120960 23000118
Jim Steel Digital Effects Artist Compositor(Double Negative) 120960 23000124
Kim Gordon Digital Effects Artist Compositor(Double Negative) 120960 23000125
Mark Trantremble Digital Effects Artist Compositor(Double Negative) 120960 23000126
Ivan Mena Digital Effects Artist Compositor(Double Negative) 120960 23000123
Dan Snape Digital Effects Artist Compositor(Double Negative) 120960 23000122
Richard Stay Digital Effects Artist Compositor(Double Negative) 120960 23000119
Andre Brizard Digital Effects Artist Compositor(Double Negative) 120960 23000120
Ciaran Crowley Digital Effects Artist Compositor(Double Negative) 120960 23000121
Glen Pratt Digital Effects Artist Supervising Compositor(Lipsync Post) 120960 23000148
Neil Culley Digital Effects Artist Digital Compositor(Lipsync Post) 120960 23000149
Tim Walton Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist(The Senate Visual Effects) 120960 23000176
Tristan Porter Digital Effects Artist Digital Compositor(Baseblack) 120960 23000177
Elysia Greening Digital Effects Artist Digital Compositor(Baseblack) 120960 23000178
Alexandra Papavramides-Pierre Digital Effects Artist Digital Compositor(Baseblack) 120960 23000179
Warren J Mills Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist(The Senate Visual Effects) 120960 23000175
Mick Harper Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist(The Senate Visual Effects) 120960 23000174
Tom Truscott Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist(The Senate Visual Effects) 120960 23000171
Rachel Wright Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist(The Senate Visual Effects) 120960 23000172
Nikos Gatos Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist(The Senate Visual Effects) 120960 23000173
Martin Davison Digital Effects Artist Digital Compositor(Baseblack) 120960 23000180
John Kozak Digital Effects Artist Research and Development(Baseblack) 120960 23000181
Richard Scarlett Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist(Machine) 120960 23000187
James Nicholl CGI Artist CG Artist(Lipsync Post) 120986 23000188
Graham Cristie CG Supervisor (Lipsync Post) 779 23000189
Hayley Easton Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist(Machine) 120960 23000186
Philip Bland Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist(Machine) 120960 23000185
Alberto Montanes Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist(Machine) 120960 23000182
John Hardwick Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist(Machine) 120960 23000183
Marco Checa Garcia Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist(Machine) 120960 23000184
David Margolis Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist(The Senate Visual Effects) 120960 23000170
Metin Gungor Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist(The Senate Visual Effects) 120960 23000169
Paul Stirling Digital Effects Artist Digital Compositor(Lipsync Post) 120960 23000155
Humayun Mirza Digital Effects Artist Digital Compositor(Lipsync Post) 120960 23000156
David Sewell Digital Effects Artist Compositor(Cinesite (Europe) Ltd.) 120960 23000157
Grant Connor Digital Effects Artist Compositor(Cinesite (Europe) Ltd.) 120960 23000158
Yasmine El Ghamwary Digital Effects Artist Digital Compositor(Lipsync Post) 120960 23000154
Laura Dubsky Digital Effects Artist Digital Compositor(Lipsync Post) 120960 23000153
Danius Kvedaras Digital Effects Artist Digital Compositor(Lipsync Post) 120960 23000150
Tom Collier Digital Effects Artist Digital Compositor(Lipsync Post) 120960 23000151
Kate Porter Digital Effects Artist Digital Compositor(Lipsync Post) 120960 23000152
Keith Devlin Digital Effects Artist Compositor(Cinesite (Europe) Ltd.) 120960 23000159
Matt Kasmir Digital Effects Artist Compositor(Cinesite (Europe) Ltd.) 120960 23000160
Richard Higham Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist(The Senate Visual Effects) 120960 23000166
Jeff North Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist(The Senate Visual Effects) 120960 23000167
Richard Fox Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist(The Senate Visual Effects) 120960 23000168
Vince Goodsell Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist(The Senate Visual Effects) 120960 23000165
Marco Fiorani-Parenzi Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist(The Senate Visual Effects) 120960 23000164
Gert Van Dermeersch Digital Effects Artist Compositor(Cinesite (Europe) Ltd.) 120960 23000161
Florian Zachau Digital Effects Artist Compositor(Cinesite (Europe) Ltd.) 120960 23000162
Martin Ofori Digital Effects Artist Compositor(Cinesite (Europe) Ltd.) 120960 23000163
Sarah Trowse Production Auditor n/a 120815 16000007
Bobbie Johnson Finance Manager Financial Controller 120941 16000006
Steve Burgess Photography First Assistant Photographer 120835 6000018
Clive Mackey Photography First Assistant Photographer 120835 6000019
Graham Norton Photography First Assistant Photographer 120835 6000020
James Burgess Photography Second Assistant Photographer 120835 6000021
David James Photography Stills Photographer 120835 6000017
Steve Petrie Video Assist/Playback Video Assist 120899 6000016
Zoe Whittaker Video Playback Video Playback Operator 505 6000013
John Ames Video Playback Video Playback Assistant 505 6000014
Demetri Jagger Video Assist/Playback Video Assist 120899 6000015
Ryan Taggart Photography Second Assistant Photographer 120835 6000022
Ben Perry Photography Second Assistant Photographer 120835 6000023
Guy Frost Focus Puller (Visual Effects Unit) 332 6000029
Matthew Dudding Focus Puller (Visual Effects Unit) 332 6000030
Maria Stroka Film Lab Digital Intermediate Producer(Framestore CFC) 120850 6000031
Andy Burrows Film Lab Scanning/Recording Manager(Framestore CFC) 120850 6000032
Clive Prior Focus Puller n/a 332 6000028
Sam Renton Focus Puller n/a 332 6000027
Lewis Hume Loader Clapper/Loader 120956 6000024
Jackie Dewe Mathews Loader Clapper/Loader 120956 6000025
Neil Flaherty Loader Clapper/Loader(Visual Effects Unit) 120956 6000026
Dan Perry Camera Deputy Shoot Supervisor(Framestore CFC) 120798 6000012
Alf Tramontin Steadicam Operator n/a 232 6000011
Gabrielle Le Rasle Assistant Production Coordinator n/a 192 5000033
Claire Stewart Assistant Production Coordinator n/a 192 5000034
Ali James Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000035
Finlay Pile Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000036
Ceri Evans Cooper Continuity (Visual Effects Unit) 890 5000032
Helga Margret Reykdal Production Coordinator (Iceland Unit) 162 5000031
Joan Schneider Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000028
Clarissa Newman Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000029
Pamela Joyce Production Coordinator (Scotland Unit) 162 5000030
Ben Davis Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Fraser Taggart Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000002
Simon Werry Camera Operator Wescam Operator(Scotland Unit) 239 6000008
Oliver Driscoll Camera Operator Wescam Technician(Scotland Unit) 239 6000009
Mark Silk Camera Operator Marine Camera Operator(Visual Effects Unit) 239 6000010
Roddy Barron Camera Operator n/a 239 6000007
David Worley Camera Operator n/a 239 6000006
Steve Parker Director of Photography (Visual Effects Unit) 120780 6000003
Peter Wignall Camera Operator n/a 239 6000004
Julian Morson Camera Operator n/a 239 6000005
Joe Godfrey Film Lab Scanning/Recording Operator(Framestore CFC) 120850 6000033
Jason Burnett Film Lab Scanning/Recording Operator(Framestore CFC) 120850 6000034
Christoph Bauschinger Music Music Production Assistant 120781 8000006
Natalie Holt Music Music Production Assistant 120781 8000007
Elisa Kustow Music Coordinator Music Production Coordinator 206 8000008
Daryl Kell Music Editor n/a 214 8000009
Vic Fraser Music Music Preparation 120781 8000005
Chad Hobson Music Music Programmer 120781 8000004
Ilan Eshkeri Music n/a 120781 8000001
Marius Ruhland Music Music Programmer 120781 8000002
Scott Shields Music Music Programmer 120781 8000003
Liz Gallacher Music Supervisor n/a 120872 8000010
Andy Brown Original Music Orchestra Conductor(The London Metropolitan Orchestra) 120838 8000011
Richard Lancaster Score Mixing Music Mixer 120927 8000017
Stephen McLaughlin Score Mixing Music Mixer 120927 8000018
Richard Lancaster Score Recording Music Recorder 120840 8000019
Jeff Toyne Original Music Orchestrations(The London Metropolitan Orchestra) 120838 8000016
Nick Ingman Original Music Orchestrations(The London Metropolitan Orchestra) 120838 8000015
Stephen McLaughlin Original Music Original Music Producer 120838 8000012
Robert Elhai Original Music Orchestrations(The London Metropolitan Orchestra) 120838 8000013
Julian Kershaw Original Music Orchestrations(The London Metropolitan Orchestra) 120838 8000014
James Winnifrith Assistant Editor Avid Assistant 203 7000006
Tamsin Jeffrey Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000005
Kevin Lowery Film Lab Film Mastering Engineer(Framestore CFC) 120850 6000040
Yan Jennings Film Lab Film Mastering Engineer(Framestore CFC) 120850 6000041
Adam Hawkes Film Lab Digital Lab Paint(Framestore CFC) 120850 6000042
Louie Alexander Film Lab Digital Lab Paint(Framestore CFC) 120850 6000043
David Johnston Film Lab Data Operator(Framestore CFC) 120850 6000039
Rafiqur Khan Film Lab Data Operator(Framestore CFC) 120850 6000038
Veronica Marcano Film Lab Scanning/Recording Operator(Framestore CFC) 120850 6000035
Joseph Hoare Film Lab Scanning/Recording Operator(Framestore CFC) 120850 6000036
Simon Wessely Film Lab Data Operator(Framestore CFC) 120850 6000037
Aaron Lear Film Lab Digital Lab Paint(Framestore CFC) 120850 6000044
Nicholas Stanley Film Lab Digital Lab Paint(Framestore CFC) 120850 6000045
Annabel Wright Editor Conform Editor(Framestore CFC) 172 7000002
Charlie Habanananda Editor Conform Editor(Framestore CFC) 172 7000003
Donna Smith Editor Film Editorial(Framestore CFC) 172 7000004
Jon Harris Editor n/a 172 7000001
Andrew Jones Camera Trainee n/a 120998 6000049
Odean Thompson Film Lab Digital Lab Paint(Framestore CFC) 120850 6000046
Asa Shoul Colorist (Framestore CFC) 120920 6000047
Tim Phillips Camera Trainee n/a 120998 6000048
David Tanner Post-Production Coordinator n/a 120842 5000027
Louise Wade Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000026
Struan Rodger Actor Bishop 1 1000028
Julian Rhind-Tutt Actor Quartus 1 1000029
Adam Buxton Actor Quintus 1 1000030
George Innes Actor Soothsayer 1 1000031
Frank Ellis Actor Mr.Monday 1 1000027
Darby Hawker Actor Grumpy Customer 1 1000026
Mark Williams Actor Billy 1 1000023
Bimbo Hart Actor Young Scientist 1 1000024
Alastair MacIntosh Actor Victorian Academic 1 1000025
Jake Curran Actor Bernard 1 1000032
Grant Burgin Actor Lackey 1 1000033
Rab Affleck Actor Pirate 1 1000039
Adam Fogerty Actor Pirate 1 1000040
Carlos Besse Peres Actor Pirate 1 1000041
Mark Burns Actor New Bishop 1 1000038
Geoff Bell Actor Receptionist 1 1000037
Olivia Grant Actor Girl Bernard 1 1000034
Coco Sumner Actor Yvaine's Sister 1 1000035
Terry Murphy Actor Old Pirate 1 1000036
Mark Heap Actor Tertius 1 1000022
David Walliams Actor Sextus 1 1000021
Jason Flemyng Actor Primus 1 1000007
Sarah Alexander Actor Empusa 1 1000008
Ian McKellen Actor Narrator 1 1000009
Ben Barnes Actor Young Dunstan Thorne 1 1000010
Mark Strong Actor Septimus 1 1000006
Charlie Cox Actor Tristan 1 1000005
Robert De Niro Actor Captain Shakespeare 1 1000002
Michelle Pfeiffer Actor Lamia 1 1000003
Sienna Miller Actor Victoria 1 1000004
Ricky Gervais Actor Ferdy the Fence 1 1000011
Rupert Everett Actor Secundus 1 1000012
Nathaniel Parker Actor Dunstan 1 1000018
Dexter Fletcher Actor Skinny Pirate 1 1000019
Henry Cavill Actor Humphrey 1 1000020
Dave Kelly Actor Guard 1 1000017
Kate Magowan Actor Slave Girl/Una 1 1000016
Peter O'Toole Actor King 1 1000013
Melanie Hill Actor Ditchwater Sal 1 1000014
Joanna Scanlan Actor Mormo 1 1000015
Jordan Long Actor Pirate 1 1000042
Chopper Actor Pirate 1 1000043
Richard Whelan Assistant Director n/a 163 5000012
Samar Pollitt Assistant Director n/a 163 5000013
Fiona Gosden Assistant Director n/a 163 5000014
Clare Glass Assistant Director n/a 163 5000015
Heidi Gower Assistant Director n/a 163 5000011
Charlie Waller Assistant Director n/a 163 5000010
Paula McBreen Production Manager (Visual Effects Unit) 305 5000007
Martin Harrison Assistant Director n/a 163 5000008
Chris Stoaling Assistant Director n/a 163 5000009
Sallie Hard Assistant Director (Visual Effects Unit) 163 5000016
George Walker Assistant Director (Visual Effects Unit) 163 5000017
Duncan Muggoch Location Manager (Scotland Unit) 193 5000023
Arni Pall Johansson Location Manager (Iceland Unit) 193 5000024
Annie Penn Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000025
Emma Pill Location Manager n/a 193 5000022
James Grant Location Manager n/a 193 5000021
Pierre Ellul Assistant Director (Visual Effects Unit) 163 5000018
Sarah Hood Assistant Director (Visual Effects Unit) 163 5000019
Miranda Jones Post-Production Supervisor n/a 120796 5000020
Emma Pike Production Manager (Scotland Unit) 305 5000006
Angus More Gordon Production Manager n/a 305 5000005
Neil Gaiman Producer n/a 3 3000004
Stephen Marks Executive Producer n/a 174 3000005
Peter Morton Executive Producer n/a 174 3000006
David Womark Executive Producer n/a 174 3000007
Michael Dreyer Producer n/a 3 3000003
Lorenzo di Bonaventura Producer n/a 3 3000002
Spencer Wilding Actor Pirate 1 1000044
Matthew Vaughn Director n/a 2 2000001
Matthew Vaughn Producer n/a 3 3000001
Kris Thykier Executive Producer n/a 174 3000008
Chantal Feghali Co-Producer n/a 170 3000009
Leifur B Dagfinnsson Unit Production Manager (Iceland Unit) 182 5000002
David Womark Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000003
Chris Brock Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000004
Tim Porter Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000001
Neil Gaiman Source Material (from novel: "Stardust") 120786 4000004
Tarquin Pack Associate Producer n/a 171 3000010
Matthew Vaughn Screenplay (adaptation) 120778 4000002
Jane Goldman Screenplay (adaptation) 120778 4000003
Jake Jackson Score Recording Music Recorder 120840 8000020
Antonin Dvorak Song ("Slavonic Dances,Op.46:No.6 in D Major, Allegretto Scherzando") 120859 8000021
Rob Prynne Sound Effects Editor Assistant Effects Editor(Phaze UK) 327 14000024
Paul Carter Sound Effects Editor Assistant Effects Editor(Phaze UK) 327 14000025
Simon Hayes Sound Mixer Production Sound Mixer 230 14000026
Robert Killick Sound Mixer Mix Technician 230 14000027
James Boyle Sound Effects Editor (Phaze UK) 327 14000023
Stefan Henrix Sound Designer Effects Sound Designer(Phaze UK) 120915 14000022
Dave Wren Sound Studio Assistant 120816 14000019
Matthew Collinge Sound Design n/a 120905 14000020
David C Hughes Sound Designer Effects Sound Designer(Phaze UK) 120915 14000021
John Hayes Sound Mixer Production Sound Mixer 230 14000028
Matthew Collinge Sound Supervisor n/a 120883 14000029
Tom Brown Rigging Electrician n/a 120958 15000005
Mark Evans Rigging Electrician n/a 120958 15000006
Karl Thomas Rigging Electrician n/a 120958 15000007
Darren Gatrell Rigging Electrician n/a 120958 15000008
Bernard O'Brien Rigging Electrician n/a 120958 15000004
Dennis O'Connell Rigging Electrician n/a 120958 15000003
Danny Sheehan Sound Supervisor n/a 120883 14000030
Wayne Leach Rigging Electrician Chief Rigging Electrician 120958 15000001
Warren Evans Rigging Electrician Chargehand Rigging Electrician 120958 15000002
Steve Pearce Sound Sound Trainee 120816 14000018
Tim Surrey Sound Sound Assistant 120816 14000017
Ron Bedrosian ADR Mixer (Phaze UK) 227 14000003
David Boulton ADR Mixer (Phaze UK) 227 14000004
Brendan Donnison ADR Voice Casting (Phaze UK) 2515 14000005
Vanessa Baker ADR Voice Casting (Phaze UK) 2515 14000006
Peter Gleaves ADR Mixer (Phaze UK) 227 14000002
Michael Maroussas ADR Editor (Phaze UK) 220 14000001
Tracy O'Brien Prosthetic Makeup Prosthetic Makeup Technician(Animated Extras) 120936 13000038
Sarah Humphrey Tailor Key Tailor Cutter 120990 13000039
Sammy Sheldon Costume Designer n/a 169 13000040
Michael Maroussas ADR/Dialogue Editor Dialogue Editor(Phaze UK) 120939 14000007
Peter Burgis Foley Artist n/a 223 14000008
Sven Taits Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000014
Arthur Fenn Sound Sound Maintenance 120816 14000015
Robin Johnson Sound Sound Maintenance 120816 14000016
Chris Burdon Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000013
Ed Colyer Foley Recordist (Phaze UK) 225 14000012
Andie Derrick Foley Artist (Phaze UK) 223 14000009
Jack Stew Foley Artist (Phaze UK) 223 14000010
Michael Maroussas Foley Editor (Phaze UK) 221 14000011
Russell Prosser Rigging Electrician Supervising Electrical Rigger 120958 15000009
Kevin Welch Rigging Electrician Wire Rigger 120958 15000010
Paul Kelly Electrician n/a 450 15000037
Paul Cronin Electrician (Visual Effects Unit) 450 15000038
Gary Hedges Electrician (Visual Effects Unit) 450 15000039
John "Biggles" Higgins Chief Lighting Technician n/a 357 15000040
Jamie Mills Electrician n/a 450 15000036
Billy Gamble Electrician n/a 450 15000035
Robert Brock Electrician n/a 450 15000032
Joseph McGee Electrician n/a 450 15000033
Colin Townsend Electrician n/a 450 15000034
Kevin Edland Chief Lighting Technician n/a 357 15000041
Ashley Palin Chief Lighting Technician n/a 357 15000042
Becky Maxwell Auditor n/a 120886 16000003
Emma Brazier Auditor n/a 120886 16000004
Sarah Brook Auditor n/a 120886 16000005
Emma Short Auditor n/a 120886 16000002
Tina Ellis Auditor First Assistant Auditor 120886 16000001
Nikos Kalimerakis Chief Lighting Technician n/a 357 15000043
Pip Keeling Chief Lighting Technician (Visual Effects Unit) 357 15000044
Terry Edland Chief Lighting Technician (Visual Effects Unit) 357 15000045
John Turner Electrician n/a 450 15000031
Eifion Hughes Electrician n/a 450 15000030
Martin Goddard Rigging Electrician On-Set Rigger 120958 15000016
Christopher Hawkins Rigging Electrician Rigger(Visual Effects Unit) 120958 15000017
John Snelling Lighting Technician Dimmer Operator 120907 15000018
John Flemming Grip First Company Grip 365 15000019
Steven Pollecutt Rigging Electrician On-Set Rigger 120958 15000015
Keith Perry Rigging Electrician Rigger 120958 15000014
Peter Hawkins Rigging Electrician Chief Rigger 120958 15000011
Keith Carey Rigging Electrician Supervising Rigger 120958 15000012
William Poynter Rigging Electrician Chargehand Rigger 120958 15000013
Derek Russell Grip n/a 365 15000020
Ronan "Chalky White" Murphy Grip n/a 365 15000021
Rick Davis Generator Operator Genny Operator 363 15000027
Chris Gilbertson Generator Operator Dimmer Operator 363 15000028
David Moss Electrician n/a 450 15000029
Matt Lopez Dias Grip (Visual Effects Unit) 365 15000026
Gary Smith Grip n/a 365 15000025
Gareth Pocock Grip First Company Grip 365 15000022
Andy Friswell Grip n/a 365 15000023
Dickie Haw Grip n/a 365 15000024
Nigel Heirons Prosthetic Makeup Prosthetic Makeup Technician(Animated Extras) 120936 13000037
Daniel Meeker Prosthetic Makeup Prosthetic Makeup Technician(Animated Extras) 120936 13000036
Gert Stevens Concept Artist n/a 120911 9000021
Dominic Lavery Concept Artist n/a 120911 9000022
Lee Oliver Concept Artist n/a 120911 9000023
Norman Walshe Concept Artist n/a 120911 9000024
Ravi Bansal Concept Artist n/a 120911 9000020
John Marson Greensman Greens(Scotland Unit) 201 9000019
Terry Heggarty Painter On-Set Painter 200 9000016
David Quirke Painter (Visual Effects Unit) 200 9000017
Charles Vess Illustrator n/a 600 9000018
Harriet Orman Assistant Set Decorator n/a 316 9000025
Lavinia Glynn-Jones Art Department Coordinator n/a 195 9000026
William Coubrough Art Department Junior Draughtsperson 120843 9000032
Richard Selway Art Department Art Department Assistant 120843 9000033
Alexis Lemonis Art Department Art Department Assistant 120843 9000034
Annushka Russell Art Department Junior Draughtsperson 120843 9000031
Gavin Fitch Art Department Draughtsperson 120843 9000030
Christine Parkin Art Department Draughtsperson 120843 9000027
Ben Collins Art Department Draughtsperson 120843 9000028
Denise Ball Art Department Draughtsperson 120843 9000029
Tommy Roberts Painter On-Set Painter 200 9000015
David Mears Painter Chargehand Painter 200 9000014
Take That Song Performer ("Rule the World") 120788 8000027
Gavin Bocquet Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Peter Young Set Decorator n/a 165 9000002
Robert Cowper Art Director n/a 183 9000003
Howard Donald Song ("Rule the World") 120859 8000026
Jason Orange Song ("Rule the World") 120859 8000025
Jacques Offenbach Song ("Can Can" from "Orpheus in the Underworld") 120859 8000022
Mark Owen Song ("Rule the World") 120859 8000023
Gary Barlow Song ("Rule the World") 120859 8000024
Philip Harvey Art Director n/a 183 9000004
Peter Russell Art Director n/a 183 9000005
Alan Grenham Painter n/a 200 9000011
Michael Finlay Painter Chargehand Painter 200 9000012
John Ivall Painter Chargehand Painter 200 9000013
Clive Ward Painter Chief Painter 200 9000010
James Gemmill Scenic Artist n/a 745 9000009
Rod McLean Art Director n/a 183 9000006
Iain McFadyen Art Director n/a 183 9000007
Alex Cameron Art Director On-Set Art Director 183 9000008
Louise Begbie Art Department Art Department Assistant 120843 9000035
Lucinda Tyson Casting Director n/a 157 10000001
Paula Price Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000022
Su Westwood Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000023
Lesley Smith Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000024
Deborah Taylor Makeup Artist (for Mr. De Niro) 120801 13000025
Karen Sherriff-Brown Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000021
Carol Hemming Hair Stylist (for Ms. Pfeiffer) 120799 13000020
Lesley Smith Hair n/a 120794 13000017
Deborah Taylor Hair (for Mr. De Niro) 120794 13000018
Anita Burger Hair n/a 120794 13000019
Ronnie Specter Makeup Artist (for Ms. Pfeiffer) 120801 13000026
Anita Burger Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000027
Duncan Jarman Prosthetic Makeup Key Prosthetic Makeup Artist(Animated Extras) 120936 13000033
Matthew Smith Prosthetic Makeup Key Prosthetic Makeup Artist(Animated Extras) 120936 13000034
Pauline Fowler Prosthetic Makeup Prosthetic Makeup Technician(Animated Extras) 120936 13000035
Stuart Bray Prosthetic Makeup Key Prosthetic Makeup Artist(Animated Extras) 120936 13000032
Barrie Gower Prosthetic Makeup Key Prosthetic Makeup Artist(Animated Extras) 120936 13000031
Jeremy Woodhead Makeup Designer n/a 447 13000028
Fae Hammond Makeup Designer n/a 447 13000029
Nik Williams Prosthetic Makeup Prosthetics Makeup Designer 120936 13000030
Su Westwood Hair n/a 120794 13000016
Paula Price Hair n/a 120794 13000015
Michael Mooney Assistant Costume Designer n/a 252 13000001
Charlotte Kay Assistant Costume Designer n/a 252 13000002
Nicole Young Costume Supervisor n/a 120895 13000003
Joanna Wright Costume Supervisor n/a 120895 13000004
Jill McCullough Dialect Coach Voice Coach 666 12000001
Dan Levine Studio Executive n/a 120875 11000003
Laura Windows Casting Assistant n/a 177 10000002
Helen Medrano Executive Paramount Representative 120806 11000001
Brad Weston Studio Executive n/a 120875 11000002
Ken Barnett Costumer n/a 120880 13000005
Zoe Skinner Costumer n/a 120880 13000006
Jeremy Woodhead Hair Hair Designer 120794 13000012
Fae Hammond Hair Hair Designer 120794 13000013
Karen Sherriff-Brown Hair n/a 120794 13000014
Sunita Singh Costumer Dresser(to Mr. De Niro) 120880 13000011
Calandra Meredith Costumer On-Set Costumer 120880 13000010
Marnie Ormiston Costumer On-Set Costumer 120880 13000007
Bruno De Santa Costumer On-Set Costumer 120880 13000008
Celia Yau Costumer On-Set Costumer 120880 13000009
Claire Danes Actor Yvaine 1 1000001
Synopsis
In the sleepy English village of Wall--so named for the cobblestone divider that has, for hundreds of years, kept the villagers safely apart from the strange, supernatural realm that lies just on the other side--young Tristan Thorne makes a wild-eyed promise to the prettiest girl in the village. It is hers, whose heart he hopes to win: by bringing her back a fallen star. But in order to make good on his promise, Tristan will have to cross the forbidden wall, and enter a mysterious kingdom lit by unending magic, and holding legends of which he will quickly become a part. In this fantastical realm known as Stormhold, Tristan discovers that the fallen star is not the meteorite he expected, but a beautiful, spirited young woman injured by her cosmic tumble. Now, she is in terrible danger--sought after by the King's scheming sons for whom only her secret powers can secure the throne; and, as well, hunted by a chillingly powerful witch desperate to use the star to achieve eternal youth and beauty. As Tristan sets out to protect the star and bring her back to his beloved on the other side of the wall, his journey will bring unforeseen romance, highflying adventure, and incredible encounters with a pirate captain, a shady trader, and an enchanted unicorn among other surprises. But if he can survive on his wits and the strength of his newfound love, Tristan will also uncover the secret to his own identity, and a fate beyond his wildest dreams.