My Boss's Daughter (2003)

My Boss's Daughter
Type Feature Film
MPAA Rating PG 13
Runtime 1hr 30mins.
Genres Comedy, Romantic Comedy
Keywords N/A
Status Released
US Release Date
  • A Lot Like Love Review
    By:

    Kutcher and Peet's date with destiny offers very little in the way of romance or laughs. It also drags on longer than the seven years that it takes this odd couple to decide what they want with their lives. Let them waste their lives--and not yours--on something that feels like but isn't really A Lot Like Love.

  • Box Office Analysis, Sept. 1: Labor Day Scares Up B.O. Record
    By: Kit Bowen September 01, 2003 12:34pm GMT+0000

    Box Office Analysis: Sept. 1 saw Jeepers Creepers 2 take the top spot followed by Freaky Friday S.W.A.T. Pirates of the Caribbean: The Curse of the Black Pearl Open Range Seabiscuit Freddy vs. Jason The Medallion Uptown Girls My Boss's Daughter.

  • Box Office Analysis, Aug. 24: "Freddy vs. Jason" Commit Serial Slaughter
    By: Guylaine Cadorette August 22, 2003 10:53am GMT+0000

    Box Office Analysis: Aug. 24. Top Ten: Freddy vs. Jason S.W.A.T. Open Range Freaky Friday The medallion Pirates of the Caribbean: The Curse of the Black Pearl Seabiscuit Uptown Girls American Wedding My Boss's Daughter

  • My Boss's Daughter Review
    By:

    Unfortunately, moviegoers have not been punk'd; My Boss's Daughter is for real. Not even the movie's talented cast of comedians, including Ashton Kutcher, Molly Shannon and Andy Richter, can salvage this absolutely unfunny fiasco of a movie.

  • Kutcher's "Punk'd" for Two More Years
    By: Guylaine Cadorette June 23, 2003 1:24pm GMT+0000

    MTV has ordered 20 more episodes of Ashton Kutcher's sketch half-hour comedy Punk'd. The series, created by Kutcher and Jason Goldberg, debuted in March and is already one of MTV's top-rated shows with teens.

Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Ashton Kutcher Actor Tom Stanisfield 1 1000001
Tara Reid Actor Lisa Taylor 1 1000002
Jeffrey Tambor Actor Ken 1 1000003
Andy Richter Actor Red Taylor 1 1000004
Michael Madsen Actor T J 1 1000005
Jon Abrahams Actor Paul 1 1000006
David Koechner Actor Speed 1 1000007
Carmen Electra Actor Tina 1 1000008
Terence Stamp Actor Jack Taylor 1 1000009
Molly Shannon Actor Audrey Bennett 1 1000010
Dan Joffre Actor Smith 1 1000011
Ever Carradine Actor Julie 1 1000012
Mark Aisbett Actor Commuter 1 1000013
Tyler Labine Actor Spike 1 1000014
Ryan Zwick Actor Delivery Boy 1 1000015
Pat Cranshaw Actor Old Man 1 1000016
Angela Little Actor Sheryl 1 1000017
Ron Selmour Actor Darryl 1 1000018
Kenan Thompson Actor Hans 1 1000019
Charlotte Zucker Actor Gertrude 1 1000020
Jim Byrnes Actor George 1 1000021
Tim Henry Actor Jones 1 1000022
Link Baker Actor Paramedic 1 1000023
Carmen Aguirre Actor Executive #1 1 1000024
Mark McConchie Actor Executive #2 1 1000025
Susan Breslau Actor Executive #3 1 1000026
Betty Linde Actor Coffee Customer 1 1000027
Tongo Ma Actor Thai Bus Driver 1 1000028
Henry Mah Actor Thai Bus Passenger 1 1000029
David Zucker Director n/a 2 2000001
John Jacobs Producer n/a 3 3000001
Gil Netter Producer n/a 3 3000002
Paddy Cullen Executive Producer n/a 174 3000003
Bob Weinstein Executive Producer n/a 174 3000004
Harvey Weinstein Executive Producer n/a 174 3000005
Andrew Rona Executive Producer n/a 174 3000006
Brad Weston Executive Producer n/a 174 3000007
Ashton Kutcher Co-Producer n/a 170 3000008
Phil Dornfeld Associate Producer n/a 171 3000009
David Dorfman Screenplay n/a 120778 4000003
Paddy Cullen Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000001
Fran Rosati Production Manager n/a 305 5000002
Doug Metzger Assistant Director First Assistant Director 163 5000003
Kate Vanderbyl Assistant Director Second Assistant Director 163 5000004
Nancy Snyder Assistant Director Third Assistant Director 163 5000005
Shirley Parsons Assistant Director First Assistant Director 163 5000006
Mick Mackay Assistant Director First Assistant Director 163 5000007
Debra Hurst Assistant Director Second Assistant Director 163 5000008
Ivana Siska Assistant Director Second Assistant Director 163 5000009
Ruth Hasty Post-Production Supervisor n/a 120796 5000010
Angel Pine Post-Production Supervisor n/a 120796 5000011
Ed Nesling Location Manager n/a 193 5000012
Helga Ungurait Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000013
Melissa Johnson Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000014
Sandra Palmer Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000015
Claire Welch Production Coordinator (MetroLight Studios Inc) 162 5000016
Leanna Wong DGA Trainee DGC Trainee 120878 5000017
Anna-Marie Plosz Assistant Production Coordinator First Assistant Production Coordinator 192 5000018
Danny McNair Assistant Production Coordinator Second Assistant Production Coordinator 192 5000019
Terry Mialkowsky Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000020
Jon Raitt Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000021
Martin McGrath Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Brian Pearson Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000002
Jim Van Dijk Camera Operator "A" Camera Operator 239 6000003
Doug Field Camera Operator "B" Camera Operator 239 6000004
Brian Pearson Camera Operator n/a 239 6000005
Bob Ennis Camera Operator "B" Camera Operator 239 6000006
Jim Van Dijk Steadicam Operator n/a 232 6000007
Timothy Spencer Assistant Camera First Assistant "A" Camera 233 6000008
Kevin Haverty Assistant Camera Second Assistant "A" Camera 233 6000009
Elizabeth House Assistant Camera First Assistant "B" Camera 233 6000010
Braden Haggerty Assistant Camera Second Assistant "B" Camera 233 6000011
Elizabeth House Assistant Camera First Assistant Camera 233 6000012
Darek Wyszynski Assistant Camera First Assistant Camera 233 6000013
Tammy Jones Assistant Camera Second Assistant Camera 233 6000014
Paolo Di Persico Assistant Camera Second Assistant Camera 233 6000015
Anita Eglseder Assistant Camera First Assistant 233 6000016
Aaron Platt Assistant Camera Second Assistant "B" Camera 233 6000017
Jim Bach Video Playback n/a 505 6000018
David Kurvers Video Playback n/a 505 6000019
Clint Paglaro Video Video Assist 120800 6000020
Chuck Hodes Photography Still Photographer 120835 6000021
Bruce Macaulay Photography Still Photographer 120835 6000022
Dennis McNeill Color Timer n/a 120921 6000023
Chris Gibbins Camera Trainee n/a 120998 6000024
Patrick Lussier Editor n/a 172 7000001
Samuel Craven Editor n/a 172 7000002
Marshall Winn Dialogue Editor n/a 204 7000003
Michael Silvers Dialogue Editor n/a 204 7000004
Jennifer Apel Assistant Editor First Assistant Editor 203 7000005
Nathan Easterling Assistant Editor First Assistant Editor 203 7000006
Lisa Romaniw Assistant Editor First Assistant Editor 203 7000007
Travis Graalman Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000008
Suzanne Paolillo Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000009
Lorie Olson Assistant Editor (Canada) 203 7000010
Teddy Castellucci Music n/a 120781 8000001
Pete Anthony Music Conductor n/a 120818 8000002
Sandy DeCrescent Music Contractor n/a 121013 8000003
Steven Juliani Music Coordinator Copyist 206 8000004
Tanya Hill Music Editor n/a 214 8000005
Richard Harrison Music Editor n/a 214 8000006
Richard Grant Music Engineer Auricle Operator 120837 8000007
Teddy Castellucci Music Producer Score Producer 323 8000008
Tony Maimone Music Producer ("Burn The Boats") 323 8000009
Joel Hamilton Music Producer ("Burn The Boats") 323 8000010
Gabriel Mann Music Producer ("You Make Me Feel Like Dancing") 323 8000011
Madonna Wade-Reed Music Supervisor n/a 120872 8000012
Jennifer Pyken Music Supervisor n/a 120872 8000013
Pete Anthony Original Music n/a 120838 8000014
Carl Rydlund Original Music n/a 120838 8000015
Tony Mgrdichian Original Music n/a 120838 8000016
Dennis Sands Score Mixing Music Scoring Mixer 120927 8000017
Steven Page Song ("If I Had $1,000,000") 120859 8000018
Ed Robertson Song ("If I Had $1,000,000") 120859 8000019
Evan Olson Song ("Not What I Wanted") 120859 8000020
Jon Paris Song ("Overhauled Cadillac Blues") 120859 8000021
Aaron Perry-Zucker Song ("Trying So Hard") 120859 8000022
Sam Webster Song ("Trying So Hard") 120859 8000023
Troy Gabrielson Song ("Trying So Hard") 120859 8000024
Justin Gibson Song ("Trying So Hard") 120859 8000025
Max Slavkin Song ("Trying So Hard") 120859 8000026
Martina Sorbara Song ("Better Man") 120859 8000027
Tom Ashton Song ("Burn The Boats") 120859 8000028
Greg Hammelink Song ("How Long Has It Been") 120859 8000029
Daniel Geller Song ("How Long Has It Been") 120859 8000030
Ryan Lewis Song ("How Long Has It Been") 120859 8000031
Patrick Valentine Song ("How Long Has It Been") 120859 8000032
Sean Rawls Song ("How Long Has It Been") 120859 8000033
Joe Virzi Song ("Moustache Ride") 120859 8000034
Adam Severin Song ("Moustache Ride") 120859 8000035
Nate Easterling Song ("Moustache Ride") 120859 8000036
Jonah Burns Song ("Kick Out The Keg") 120859 8000037
Zach Kmiec Song ("Kick Out The Keg") 120859 8000038
Vincent Poncia Song ("You Make Me Feel Like Dancing") 120859 8000039
Gerard Sayer Song ("You Make Me Feel Like Dancing") 120859 8000040
Steven Page Song ("Go Home") 120859 8000041
Ed Robertson Song ("Go Home") 120859 8000042
Barenaked Ladies Song Performer ("If I Had $1,000,000") 120788 8000043
Evan Olson Song Performer ("Not What I Wanted") 120788 8000044
Jon Paris Song Performer ("Overhauled Cadillac Blues") 120788 8000045
The Exo Squad Song Performer ("Trying So Hard") 120788 8000046
Martina Sorbara Song Performer ("Better Man") 120788 8000047
Early Edison Song Performer ("Burn The Boats") 120788 8000048
Kincaid Song Performer ("How Long Has It Been") 120788 8000049
Shinebox Song Performer ("Moustache Ride") 120788 8000050
The Hopping Inbreds Song Performer ("Kick Out The Keg") 120788 8000051
Gabriel Mann Song Performer ("You Make Me Feel Like Dancing") 120788 8000052
Barenaked Ladies Song Performer ("Go Home") 120788 8000053
Andrew Laws Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Johanne Hubert Set Decorator n/a 165 9000002
Kelvin Humenny Art Director n/a 183 9000003
Milena Zdravkovic Set Designer n/a 202 9000004
Sheila Millar Set Designer n/a 202 9000005
Salmon Harris Storyboard Artist n/a 199 9000006
Julie Fontaine Set Dresser n/a 197 9000007
J Lawley Set Dresser n/a 197 9000008
Steve Miller Set Dresser n/a 197 9000009
Ron Vreeken Painter n/a 200 9000010
Ted Polkinghorne Painter Paint Foreman 200 9000011
Bill Rudd Painter n/a 200 9000012
Art Green Greensman n/a 201 9000013
Jean-Luc Grenier Dresser Lead Dresser 120967 9000014
Debbie Wilson Dresser Lead Dresser 120967 9000015
Andy Koessler Dresser n/a 120967 9000016
Jennifer Silvertand Assistant Set Decorator n/a 316 9000017
Jim Ramsay Assistant Art Director n/a 315 9000018
Joann Ellis Art Department Coordinator n/a 195 9000019
Anu Kiviloo Art Department Buyer 120843 9000020
John Papsidera Casting n/a 179 10000001
Corinne Clark Casting Canadian Casting 179 10000002
Jennifer Page Casting Associate Canadian Casting Associate 160 10000003
Wendy O'Brien Casting Associate U.S. Casting Associate 160 10000004
Jenny Harris Casting Associate U.S. Casting Associate 160 10000005
James Forsyth Extras Casting n/a 120851 10000006
Randy Spendlove Executive in Charge Executive in Charge of Music 120791 11000001
Kevin Hyman Executive in Charge of Production n/a 118217 11000002
James Kristoff Executive in Charge of Production (MetroLight Studios Inc) 118217 11000003
John Follmer Head of Production (MetroLight Studios Inc) 120889 11000004
Daniel Sperry Consultant Dolby Sound Consultant 120784 12000001
Nancy Duggan Assistant Costume Designer n/a 252 13000001
Daniel Orlandi Costume Designer n/a 169 13000002
Susan Bloedorn Costume Supervisor n/a 120895 13000003
Maria Livingstone Costume Supervisor n/a 120895 13000004
Lou Rawlins Costume Supervisor n/a 120895 13000005
Anne Burke Costumer Truck Costumer 120880 13000006
Anji Bemben Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000007
Richard Kohlen Hair Stylist First Assistant Hair Stylist 120799 13000008
Julie McHaffie Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000009
Sharon Markell Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000010
Rosalina Da Salva Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000011
Joann Fowler Makeup Artist First Assistant Makeup Artist 120801 13000012
Roger Baron Set Costumer n/a 121008 13000013
Daphne Bloomer ADR Additional Voice 120912 14000001
Rod Britt ADR Additional Voice 120912 14000002
Art Chudabala ADR Additional Voice 120912 14000003
Marcy Goldman ADR Additional Voice 120912 14000004
Stogie Kenyatta ADR Additional Voice 120912 14000005
Howard Miller ADR Additional Voice 120912 14000006
Bert Rosario ADR Additional Voice 120912 14000007
David St James ADR Additional Voice 120912 14000008
Hannah Sussman ADR Additional Voice 120912 14000009
Jennifer Williams ADR Additional Voice 120912 14000010
Marshall Winn ADR Editor n/a 220 14000011
Michael Silvers ADR Editor n/a 220 14000012
Greg Steele ADR Mixer n/a 227 14000013
Chris Fitzgerald ADR Mixer n/a 227 14000014
Larry Schalit Assistant Sound Editor First Assistant Sound Editor 222 14000015
Kim Foscato Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000016
Brian Chumney Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000017
Chris Glyn-Jones Boom Operator n/a 215 14000018
Dennie Thorpe Foley Artist n/a 223 14000019
Jana Vance Foley Artist n/a 223 14000020
Andrea Gard Foley Editor n/a 221 14000021
Frank Merel Foley Mixer n/a 224 14000022
Travis Crenshaw Foley Recordist n/a 225 14000023
Brian Magerkurth Rerecording Sound Rerecordist 120995 14000024
Gary Rizzo Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000025
Kent Sparling Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000026
Naan Spiess Sound Sound Assistant 120816 14000027
Frank Eulner Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000028
Juan Peralta Sound Engineer Mix Technician 120916 14000029
Jurgen Scharpf Sound Engineer Mix Technician 120916 14000030
Eric Batut Sound Mixer n/a 230 14000031
Robert Shoup Supervising Sound Editor n/a 328 14000032
Ian Smith Rigging Grip Best Boy Rigging Grip 120944 15000001
Jeffrey Hall Rigging Gaffer n/a 120937 15000002
Christian Rayner Lighting Technician Lamp Operator 120907 15000003
Todd Fairbairn Lighting Technician Lamp Operator 120907 15000004
Carl Leveque Key Rigging Grip n/a 120946 15000005
Tim Hogan Key Grip n/a 263 15000006
Peter Grotek Key Grip n/a 263 15000007
Peter Grotek Grip n/a 365 15000008
Derek Lalonde Grip n/a 365 15000009
Pat Waller Grip Lead Man Set-Up Grip 365 15000010
Jeff Harvey Gaffer n/a 268 15000011
Rick Stadder Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000012
Pierre Hubert Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000013
Denis Brock Chief Lighting Technician n/a 357 15000014
Michael Lemmers Best Boy Grip n/a 265 15000015
Ross Long Best Boy Grip n/a 265 15000016
Scott Kozak Best Boy Grip n/a 265 15000017
Stuart Haggerty Best Boy Electric n/a 259 15000018
Rob Brady Best Boy Best Boy Lighting 120885 15000019
Jan Nizen Production Accountant n/a 282 16000001
Rashid Ahmed Accountant n/a 120802 16000002
Robert Baral Accountant n/a 120802 16000003
Leah Holmes Accountant n/a 120802 16000004
Carla Spizziri Assistant Accountant First Assistant Accountant 120950 16000005
Jaqueline Dallamore Assistant Accountant Accounting Clerk 120950 16000006
Woody Lawhon Animatronics Animatronic Owl 121102 19000001
JJ Makaro Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000002
Darren Adam Stunts n/a 240 19000003
Peter Boulanger Stunts n/a 240 19000004
Susan Charest Stunts n/a 240 19000005
Glen Dove Stunts n/a 240 19000006
Ashlea Earl Stunts n/a 240 19000007
Ryan Ennis Stunts n/a 240 19000008
Jon Kralt Stunts n/a 240 19000009
Mike Mitchell Stunts n/a 240 19000010
Gerald Paetz Stunts n/a 240 19000011
Ninon Parent Stunts n/a 240 19000012
Rick Pearce Stunts n/a 240 19000013
Fred Perron Stunts n/a 240 19000014
Ricardo Scarabelli Stunts n/a 240 19000015
Heath Steveson Stunts n/a 240 19000016
Sylvesta Stuart Stunts n/a 240 19000017
John Ulmer Stunts n/a 240 19000018
Mitch Yuen Stunts n/a 240 19000019
Anna Klich Animal Trainer Owl Trainer 120962 20000001
Grace Maceod Animal Trainer Rat Trainer 120962 20000002
Mark Dumas Animal Wrangler Animal Handler 120863 20000003
Ian Doig Animal Wrangler Animal Handler 120863 20000004
Callum Simcoe Carpenter Lead On Set Carpenter 529 21000001
Gary McVarish Construction Foreman n/a 277 21000002
Clare Davis Construction Coordinator n/a 276 21000003
Derek Milne Construction Construction Buyer 120900 21000004
Brian Madore Construction Construction Buyer 120900 21000005
James Rankin Craft Service n/a 120903 22000001
Ora Crutcher Craft Service n/a 120903 22000002
Geordie Wise Catering Chef 120954 22000003
Diane Fatiaki Catering Chef 120954 22000004
Dobbie Schiff Visual Effects Producer Visual Effects Executive Producer(MetroLight Studios Inc) 243 23000001
Celia Hallquist Visual Effects Producer (MetroLight Studios Inc) 243 23000002
Gary Paller Special Effects Coordinator n/a 241 23000003
Jeff Butterworth Special Effects Coordinator n/a 241 23000004
Debra Paller Special Effects Special Effects Buyer 168 23000005
Steve Davis Special Effects Assistant n/a 514 23000006
Kurt Jackson Special Effects Assistant n/a 514 23000007
Adam Tayler Special Effects Assistant n/a 514 23000008
Loree Wershler Graphic Designer n/a 120860 23000009
Heather McPhee Digital Effects Artist Compositor(MetroLight Studios Inc) 120960 23000010
Chris Ryan CG Supervisor (MetroLight Studios Inc) 779 23000011
Jerry Weil 3-D Animator (MetroLight Studios Inc) 120933 23000012
Laurie Brugger 3-D Animator (MetroLight Studios Inc) 120933 23000013
Eric Ebling 3-D Animator (MetroLight Studios Inc) 120933 23000014
Scott Metzger 3-D Animator (MetroLight Studios Inc) 120933 23000015
David Funston 3-D Animator (MetroLight Studios Inc) 120933 23000016
So-Ok Kim 3-D Animator (MetroLight Studios Inc) 120933 23000017
Ea Birkett Assistant Property Master n/a 120969 24000001
R Fairbairn Property Master n/a 120805 24000002
Jennifer Moore Props n/a 120817 24000003
Aleya Naiman Props Buyer n/a 120926 24000004
Mike Ades Assistant (to Gil Nedder) 120820 25000001
John Lash Assistant (to John Jacobs) 120820 25000002
Meagan McLeod Assistant (to Paddy Cullen) 120820 25000003
Ryan Posner Assistant (to Ashton Kutcher) 120820 25000004
John Oliver Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000005
Carl Janssen Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000006
Dennis Houser Transportation Coordinator n/a 271 25000007
Linda Shamest Rosman Post-Production Post-Production Delivery 120945 25000008
Frank Santos Post-Production Assistant n/a 120882 25000009
Jason Durocher Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000010
Nina Arora Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000011
Corrine Bundschuh Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000012
Haven Elliot Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000013
Daryl Makortoff Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000014
Yukio Yamada Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000015
Shane Travis Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000016
Walter Peters Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000017
Marni Wedin Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000018
JJ Makaro Second Unit Director n/a 412 25000019
Kendra Crowther Office Production Assistant n/a 120909 25000020
James Rankin Medic First Aid 120966 25000021
Ora Crutcher Medic First Aid 120966 25000022
Donald Bush Driver n/a 273 25000023
Ian Douglass Driver n/a 273 25000024
Bob McLean Driver n/a 273 25000025
Leslye-Lloyd Peters Driver n/a 273 25000026
Mitch Lefleur Driver n/a 273 25000027
Ken Johnson Driver n/a 273 25000028
W Doherty Driver n/a 273 25000029
Atze Dykstra Driver n/a 273 25000030
Wayne Johnson Driver n/a 273 25000031
David Meisner Driver n/a 273 25000032
Kevin Sissons Driver n/a 273 25000033
John Ewing Driver n/a 273 25000034
Edward Johnson Driver n/a 273 25000035
Phil Parker Driver n/a 273 25000036
Dave Driscoll Driver n/a 273 25000037
Dave Wynnyk Security Security Captain 120951 26000001
Grant Goodman Security Security Co-Captain 120951 26000002
Richard Wynnyk Security Security Co-Captain 120951 26000003
Joel Green Unit Publicist n/a 231 29000001
Synopsis
The only thing worse than working for the boss from hell is falling in love with the boss from hell's irresistable daughter. Young executive Tom Stanisfield has one eye focused on a promotion from the outrageously volatile Jack Taylor. Unfortunately, the other eye has been captivated by the alluring Lisa, who just happens to be Mr. Taylor's pride and joy. Offered a rare chance to housesit for Mr. Taylor, Tom is ready to impress his unimpressible boss while simultaneously making his move. Or so he thinks. The evening of his housesitting begins with an ominous doorbell ring and suddenly Tom is faced with a house full of havoc, and the possibility that he might not only lose his mind and his job, but also the girl.