Cold Mountain (2003)

Cold Mountain
Type Feature Film
MPAA Rating R
Runtime 2hr 35mins.
Genres Drama, Adaptation, Historical
Keywords N/A
Status Released
US Release Date
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Jude Law Actor Inman 1 1000001
Nicole Kidman Actor Ada Monroe 1 1000002
Natalie Portman Actor Sara 1 1000003
Renee Zellweger Actor Ruby Thewes 1 1000004
Eileen Atkins Actor Maddy 1 1000005
Lucas Black Actor Oakley 1 1000006
Philip Hoffman Actor Reverend Veasey 1 1000007
Donald Sutherland Actor Reverend Monroe 1 1000008
Jena Malone Actor Ferry Girl 1 1000009
Giovanni Ribisi Actor Junior 1 1000010
Kathy Baker Actor Sally Swanger 1 1000011
James Gammon Actor Esco Swanger 1 1000012
Brendan Gleeson Actor Stobrod Thewes 1 1000013
Charlie Hunnam Actor Bosie 1 1000014
Ethan Suplee Actor Pangle 1 1000015
Ray Winstone Actor Teague 1 1000016
Taryn Manning Actor Shyla 1 1000017
Melora Walters Actor Lila 1 1000018
Jack White Actor Georgia 1 1000019
Emily Deschanel Actor Mrs Morgan 1 1000020
Jay Tavare Actor Swimmer 1 1000021
Jen Apgar Actor Dolly 1 1000022
Tom Aldredge Actor Blind Man 1 1000023
James Rebhorn Actor Doctor 1 1000024
Ben Allison Actor Rourke 1 1000025
William Boyer Actor Confederate Officer 1 1000026
Richard Brake Actor Nym 1 1000027
Chet Dixon Actor Veasey Town Guard 1 1000028
Katherine Durio Actor Mae 1 1000029
Chris Fennell Actor Acton Swanger 1 1000030
Sean Gleeson Actor Pistol 1 1000031
Alex Hassell Actor Orderly 1 1000032
Trey Howell Actor Butcher 1 1000033
Rasool J'Han Actor Rebecca 1 1000034
Kristen La Prade Actor Grace Inman 1 1000035
Jamie Lee Actor Guard 1 1000036
Mark Miller Actor Sheffield 1 1000037
Robin Mullins Actor Mrs Castlereagh 1 1000038
Cillian Murphy Actor Bardolph 1 1000039
Afemo Omilami Actor Joshua 1 1000040
Martin Pemberton Actor Mo 1 1000041
William Roberts Actor Grayling 1 1000042
Erik Smith Actor Ellis Swanger 1 1000043
Hank Stone Actor Brown 1 1000044
Dean Whitworth Actor Barber 1 1000045
Leonard Woodcock Actor Jo 1 1000046
Anthony Minghella Director n/a 2 2000001
Bill Horberg Producer n/a 3 3000001
Albert Berger Producer n/a 3 3000002
Ron Yerxa Producer n/a 3 3000003
Sydney Pollack Producer n/a 3 3000004
Iain Smith Executive Producer n/a 174 3000005
Bob Weinstein Executive Producer n/a 174 3000006
Harvey Weinstein Executive Producer n/a 174 3000007
Bob Osher Executive Producer n/a 174 3000008
Steve Andrews Associate Producer n/a 171 3000009
Tim Bricknell Associate Producer n/a 171 3000010
Anthony Minghella Screenplay (Adaptation) 120778 4000001
Charles Frazier Source Material (from novel:"Cold Mountain") 120786 4000002
Sally French Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000001
Mari Winkler-Ioffreda Unit Production Manager (US Crew) 182 5000002
Bogdan Moncea Production Manager n/a 305 5000003
Gian Varani Production Manager n/a 305 5000004
Steve Andrews Assistant Director First Assistant Director 163 5000005
Jennifer Leacey Assistant Director Second Assistant Director 163 5000006
Oana Ene Assistant Director Third Assistant Director 163 5000007
Richard Goodwin Assistant Director Third Assistant Director 163 5000008
Benjamin Howard Assistant Director Third Assistant Director 163 5000009
Alexandra Puia Assistant Director Third Assistant Director 163 5000010
Christo Morse Assistant Director Second Assistant Director(US Crew) 163 5000011
Matthew Sirianni Assistant Director Second Second Assistant Director(US Crew) 163 5000012
Richard Hewitt Assistant Director First Assistant Director 163 5000013
Eduard Reghintovsci Assistant Director Additional First Assistant Director 163 5000014
Matthew Penry-Davey Assistant Director Second Assistant Director 163 5000015
Jonny Benson Assistant Director Third Assistant Director 163 5000016
Cristina Iliescu Assistant Director Third Assistant Director 163 5000017
Virgil Nicolaescu Assistant Director Third Assistant Director 163 5000018
Fiona Gosden Assistant Director Crowd Assistant Director 163 5000019
Adrian Conerth Assistant Director Additional First Assistant Director(Battlefield) 163 5000020
Michael Saxton Post-Production Supervisor n/a 120796 5000021
Michael Sharp Location Manager Supervising Location Manager 193 5000022
Simon Crook Location Manager n/a 193 5000023
David Martin Location Manager Supervising Location Manager(US Crew) 193 5000024
Stephen Yetman Location Manager (US Crew - Charleston) 193 5000025
Dianne Dreyer Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000026
Aminta Townshend Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000027
Heather Storr Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000028
Giulia Maura Post-Production Coordinator n/a 120842 5000029
Donald Sabourin Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000030
Elaine Burt Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000031
John DeSimone Production Coordinator Production Office Coordinator(US Crew) 162 5000032
Samantha Knox-Johnston Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000033
Mara Cereda Production Coordinator (Rome) 162 5000034
Emily Lascelles Assistant Production Coordinator n/a 192 5000035
Shannon Petska Assistant Production Coordinator (US Crew - Richmond) 192 5000036
Rae Umsted Assistant Production Coordinator (US Crew) 192 5000037
Charlotte Kirchgaesser Assistant Production Coordinator (Brasov) 192 5000038
Kevin Jenkins Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000039
Flori Sandu Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000040
Ben Smith Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000041
John Seale Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Tim Wooster Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000002
Daniele Massaccesi Camera Operator n/a 239 6000003
Bruce MacCallum Camera Operator (US Crew) 239 6000004
David Norris Camera Operator Wescam Operator(US Crew) 239 6000005
Peter Field Camera Operator "B" Camera Operator 239 6000006
Tim Wooster Camera Operator "A" Camera Operator 239 6000007
Daniele Massaccesi Steadicam Operator n/a 232 6000008
Stewart Whelan Assistant Camera First Assistant "A" Camera 233 6000009
Sam Renton Assistant Camera Second Assistant "A" Camera 233 6000010
Maurizio Cremisini Assistant Camera First Assistant "B" Camera 233 6000011
Sky Sharrock Assistant Camera Second Assistant "B" Camera 233 6000012
Christina Capone Assistant Camera Second Assistant "C" Camera 233 6000013
Phil Cohen Assistant Camera First Assistant "A" Camera(US Crew) 233 6000014
Allan Smith Assistant Camera Secon Assistant "A" Camera(US Crew) 233 6000015
Bob Becchio Assistant Camera First Assistant "B" Camera(US Crew) 233 6000016
Rod Calarco Assistant Camera Second Assistant "B" Camera(US Crew) 233 6000017
Richard Copeman Video Video Assist Operator 120800 6000018
Leonard Bacica Video n/a 120800 6000019
Mircea Pui Video n/a 120800 6000020
Charles Laughon Video Video Assist Operator(US Crew) 120800 6000021
George Steele Video Video Assist Operator 120800 6000022
Phil Bray Photography Stills Photography 120835 6000023
Demmie Todd Photography Stills Photographer(US Crew) 120835 6000024
Stephen Berkman Photography Tintype Photographs 120835 6000025
Alisa Colley Loader Loader "A" Camera(US Crew) 120956 6000026
Peter O'Connor Loader Clapper Loader 120956 6000027
John Gamble Focus Puller n/a 332 6000028
Sean Connor Focus Puller n/a 332 6000029
Tim Keene Film Lab Digital Lab Producer 120850 6000030
Claire McGrane Film Lab Digital Lab Producer 120850 6000031
Adam Glasman Colorist Lab Colorist 120920 6000032
Christopher Ross Camera Utility Panavision Technician 121074 6000033
Gary Lamantia Camera Utility Wescam Technician(US Crew) 121074 6000034
Michelle Pizanis Camera Trainee n/a 120998 6000035
Walter Murch Editor n/a 172 7000001
Marcus Alexander Editing Lab Editorial 120901 7000002
Colin Ritchie Dialogue Editor n/a 204 7000003
Sean Cullen Assistant Editor First Assistant Editor 203 7000004
Walter Murch Assistant Editor Second Assistant Editor 203 7000005
Geriant Reynolds Assistant Editor Second Assistant Editor 203 7000006
Susannah Reid Apprentice Editor Editor 121012 7000007
Ion Bogdan Apprentice Editor Additional Trainee Editor 121012 7000008
Ilinca Nanoveanu Apprentice Editor Additional Trainee Editor 121012 7000009
Gabriel Yared Composer n/a 120836 8000001
T-Bone Burnett Music Arranger Songs Arranger 121019 8000002
Anthony Minghella Music Arranger Songs Arranger 121019 8000003
Harry Rabinowitz Music Conductor n/a 120818 8000004
Rolf Wilson Music Conductor Orchestra Leader 120818 8000005
Isobel Griffiths Music Contractor Orchestra Contractor 121013 8000006
Fernand Bos Music Editor Source Music Editor 214 8000007
Allan Jenkins Music Editor n/a 214 8000008
Kristy Whalley Music Editor n/a 214 8000009
John Richards Music Engineer n/a 120837 8000010
T-Bone Burnett Music Producer n/a 323 8000011
John Cohen Music Producer n/a 323 8000012
Bobby Neuwirth Music Producer n/a 323 8000013
John Bell Original Music n/a 120838 8000014
Gabriel Yared Original Music n/a 120838 8000015
Rolf Wilson Performer Solo Violin 120819 8000016
Sue Bohling Performer Solo Cor Anglais 120819 8000017
Nicholas Bucknall Performer Solo Clarinet 120819 8000018
David Theodore Performer Solo Oboe 120819 8000019
Mike Piersante Score Mixing n/a 120927 8000020
Mike Piersante Score Recording n/a 120840 8000021
Dante Ferretti Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Francesca Lo Schiavo Set Decorator n/a 165 9000002
Susan Kaufman Set Decorator (U.S. Crew) 165 9000003
Chuck Potter Set Decorator (U.S. Crew) 165 9000004
Maria Barbasso Art Director n/a 183 9000005
Pier-Luigi Basile Art Director n/a 183 9000006
Christian Niculescu Art Director n/a 183 9000007
Luca Tranchino Art Director n/a 183 9000008
Alexandro Santucci Art Director n/a 183 9000009
Teresa Carriker-Thayer Art Director (U.S. Crew) 183 9000010
Robert Guerra Art Director n/a 183 9000011
Roberto Magagnini Swing Gang n/a 434 9000012
Stefano Morbidelli Swing Gang n/a 434 9000013
Temple Clark Storyboard Artist n/a 199 9000014
Tony Wright Storyboard Artist n/a 199 9000015
Frank Fleming Set Dresser (U.S. Crew) 197 9000016
Patrick Fuhrman Set Dresser (U.S. Crew) 197 9000017
Ivano Todeschi Scenic Artist n/a 745 9000018
Roland Brooks Scenic Artist Scenic Charge(U.S. Crew) 745 9000019
Bruno Robotti Scenic Artist Scenic Foreman(U.S. Crew) 745 9000020
Stephanie Kern Scenic Artist (U.S. Crew) 745 9000021
Vito Consoli Painter n/a 200 9000022
Lisa Passerini Painter n/a 200 9000023
Nadia Tatarinova Painter n/a 200 9000024
Ivano Todeschi Painter n/a 200 9000025
Giancarlo Di Fusco Painter n/a 200 9000026
Kenneth Bryant Leadman (U.S. Crew) 433 9000027
Julian Bostanaru Illustrator Draftsperson 600 9000028
Francesca Balestra Di Mottola Illustrator Draftsperson 600 9000029
Daniela Giovannoni Illustrator Draftsperson 600 9000030
Alexandro Santucci Illustrator Draftsperson 600 9000031
Maria Urbano Illustrator Draftsperson 600 9000032
Lawrence Ayres Greensman Greens 201 9000033
Roger Holden Greensman Greens 201 9000034
Peter Hooper Greensman Greens 201 9000035
John Marson Greensman Greens 201 9000036
Stephanie Waldron Greensman Greens 201 9000037
Nick Milner Greensman Greens 201 9000038
Geoffrey Cormier Greensman Greens Foreman(U.S. Crew) 201 9000039
Gordon McVay Dresser (U.S. Crew) 120967 9000040
Raffaella Giovannetti Assistant Set Decorator n/a 316 9000041
Ida Sagnotti Assistant Set Decorator n/a 316 9000042
Dan Toader Assistant Set Decorator n/a 316 9000043
Alessandro Alberti Assistant Art Director n/a 315 9000044
Dimitri Capuani Assistant Art Director n/a 315 9000045
Corvin Cristian Assistant Art Director n/a 315 9000046
Cristian Ivan Assistant Art Director n/a 315 9000047
Costin Nastac Assistant Art Director n/a 315 9000048
Serban Porupca Assistant Art Director n/a 315 9000049
Olivia Postolache Assistant Art Director n/a 315 9000050
Vlad Vieru Assistant Art Director n/a 315 9000051
Sabina Lepri Art Department Coordinator n/a 195 9000052
Claire Kirk Art Department Coordinator (U.S. Crew) 195 9000053
Stephen Davis Art Department Set Buyer(U.S. Crew) 120843 9000054
Ronna Kress Casting n/a 179 10000001
Miura Kite Casting n/a 179 10000002
Gaby Kester Casting Associate (UK) 160 10000003
Connie Czernek Casting Assistant n/a 177 10000004
Craig Fincannon Location Casting (U.S.) 120864 10000005
Lisa Fincannon Location Casting (U.S.) 120864 10000006
Mark Fincannon Location Casting (U.S.) 120864 10000007
Jason Heslep Local Casting (US) 121094 10000008
Moe Lospinoso Local Casting (US) 121094 10000009
Reg Poerscout-Edgerton Extras Casting n/a 120851 10000010
Jason Heslep Extras Casting (US) 120851 10000011
Moe Lospinoso Extras Casting (US) 120851 10000012
Floriela Grapini Extras Casting Assistant n/a 120970 10000013
David Rubin Casting n/a 179 10000999
Linda Borgeson Executive in Charge n/a 120791 11000001
Jane Evans Executive in Charge Executive in Charge of Physical Production 120791 11000002
Randy Spendlove Executive in Charge Executive in Charge of Music 120791 11000003
Steve Hutensky Executive in Charge of Production n/a 118217 11000004
Colin Vaines Executive in Charge of Production n/a 118217 11000005
Vlad Paunescu Production Executive Co-Production Executive 118216 11000010
Michelle Guish Consultant Casting Consultant(UK) 120784 12000001
Don Troiani Consultant Civil War Uniform & Equipage Consultant 120784 12000002
Radu Hermeziu Consultant Agronomist 120784 12000003
Magnus Murray Liaison Romanian Army Liaison 121064 12000004
Elizabeth Himelstein Dialect Coach (for Ms Kidman) 666 12000005
Tim Monich Dialect Coach n/a 666 12000006
John Bert Advisor Civil War Military Advisor 120821 12000007
Michael Kraus Advisor Civil War Military Advisor 120821 12000008
Brian Pohanka Advisor Civil War Military Advisor 120821 12000009
William Brown Advisor Civil War Lifestyle Advisor 120821 12000010
Tim Eriksen Advisor Music Advisor 120821 12000011
Dirk Powell Advisor Music Advisor 120821 12000012
Mioara Radu Costume Department Costume Department Secretary 121016 13000001
Ann Roth Costume Designer n/a 169 13000002
Carlo Poggioli Costume Designer n/a 169 13000003
Lindsay Pugh Costume Supervisor n/a 120895 13000004
Amy Andrews Costume Supervisor (US Crew) 120895 13000005
Anne Gorman Costume Supervisor Costume Shop Supervisor(US Crew) 120895 13000006
Karen Keyes Costumer (US Crew) 120880 13000007
Keva Keyes Costumer (US Crew) 120880 13000008
Verena O'Connor Costumer (US Crew) 120880 13000009
Omar Simmons Costumer (US Crew) 120880 13000010
Paul Simmons Costumer (US Crew) 120880 13000011
Jessica Smith Costumer (US Crew) 120880 13000012
Gina Timpanaro Costumer (US Crew) 120880 13000013
Brad Watson Costumer (US Crew) 120880 13000014
Mike Hodge Costumer n/a 120880 13000015
Peter Edmonds Costumes Costume Equipage 120828 13000016
Michelle Matland Costumes Costume Designer's Assistant 120828 13000017
Hannah Sorkin Costumes Costume Researcher 120828 13000018
Paul Engelen Hair n/a 120794 13000019
Ivana Primorac Hair n/a 120794 13000020
Nikita Rae Hair n/a 120794 13000021
Emma Bailey Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000022
Jacqueline Bhavnani Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000023
Catalin Ciutu Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000024
Nuala Conway Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000025
Justine Jenkins Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000026
Natalie Reid Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000027
Isabel While Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000028
Julia Wilson Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000029
Petrona Winton Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000030
Caitlin Acheson Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000031
Kerry Warn Hair Stylist (for Ms Kidman) 120799 13000032
Jeremy Woodhead Makeup n/a 353 13000033
Nikita Rae Makeup n/a 353 13000034
Michal Bigger Makeup (US Crew) 353 13000035
Emma Bailey Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000036
Jacqueline Bhavnani Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000037
Catalin Ciutu Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000038
Nuala Conway Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000039
Justine Jenkins Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000040
Natalie Reid Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000041
Isabel While Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000042
Julia Wilson Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000043
Petrona Winton Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000044
Melissa Lackersteen Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000045
Caitlin Acheson Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000046
Robert McCann Makeup Artist (for Ms Kidman) 120801 13000047
Paul Engelen Makeup Designer n/a 447 13000048
Ivana Primorac Makeup Designer n/a 447 13000049
Adam Roach Set Costumer n/a 121008 13000050
Carmen Ilie Set Costumer n/a 121008 13000051
Doina Raducut Set Costumer n/a 121008 13000052
Giampietro Grassi Tailor Cutter(for men) 120990 13000053
Elsa Malandra Tailor Cutter(for women) 120990 13000054
Adriana Mattiozzi Tailor Chief Seamstress 120990 13000055
Gordon Harmer Wardrobe Wardrobe Master 120823 13000056
Eli Calin Wardrobe Assistant Costume Assistant 120809 13000057
Magda Candea Wardrobe Assistant Costume Assistant 120809 13000058
Nina Dorneanu Wardrobe Assistant Costume Assistant 120809 13000059
Adriana Dorobantu Wardrobe Assistant Costume Assistant 120809 13000060
Serena Fiumi Wardrobe Assistant Costume Assistant 120809 13000061
Elena Fratila Wardrobe Assistant Costume Assistant 120809 13000062
Silvia Guidoni Wardrobe Assistant Costume Assistant 120809 13000063
Peter Hornbuckle Wardrobe Assistant Costume Assistant 120809 13000064
Tom Hornsby Wardrobe Assistant Costume Assistant 120809 13000065
Carolyn Hunter Wardrobe Assistant Costume Assistant 120809 13000066
Aurelia Ivascu Wardrobe Assistant Costume Assistant 120809 13000067
Mariana Pal Wardrobe Assistant Costume Assistant 120809 13000068
Sunny Rowley Wardrobe Assistant Costume Assistant 120809 13000069
Jonathan Schwartz Wardrobe Assistant Costume Assistant 120809 13000070
Mark Sutherland Wardrobe Assistant Costume Assistant 120809 13000071
Adriana Vianu Wardrobe Assistant Costume Assistant 120809 13000072
Mark Levinson ADR Supervisor n/a 219 14000001
Simon Chase Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000002
Richard Fordham Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000003
Adriano Di Lorenzo Boom Operator n/a 215 14000004
Peter Burgis Foley Artist n/a 223 14000005
Andie Derrick Foley Artist n/a 223 14000006
Alex Joseph Foley Editor n/a 221 14000007
Matthew Gough Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000008
Walter Murch Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000009
Michael Smith Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000010
Barry O'Sullivan Sound n/a 120816 14000011
Adriano Di Lorenzo Sound n/a 120816 14000012
Paul Munro Sound n/a 120816 14000013
Martin Cantwell Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000014
Ivan Sharrock Sound Mixer n/a 230 14000015
Ian Munro Sound Mixer n/a 230 14000016
Eddy Joseph Supervising Sound Editor n/a 328 14000017
Sergio Faina Rigging Grip n/a 120944 15000001
Doriano Forti Rigging Grip n/a 120944 15000002
Francesco Mele Rigging Grip n/a 120944 15000003
Clay Liversidge Rigging Gaffer (US Crew) 120937 15000004
Giuseppe Meloni Rigging Electrician n/a 120958 15000005
Salvatore Ruberto Rigging Electrician n/a 120958 15000006
John Sutton Key Rigging Grip (US Crew) 120946 15000007
Tommaso Mele Key Grip n/a 263 15000008
Gianpaolo Bagala Key Grip n/a 263 15000009
Mike McGrath Key Grip (US Crew) 263 15000010
Stefano Di Pasquali Grip n/a 365 15000011
Cristi Epure Grip n/a 365 15000012
Iacopo Iacopini Grip n/a 365 15000013
Cesare Pascarella Grip n/a 365 15000014
Giorgio Pezzotti Grip n/a 365 15000015
Sorin Udrea Grip n/a 365 15000016
Roberto DiAmanti Grip n/a 365 15000017
Roberto Bagala Grip n/a 365 15000018
Paolo Tiberti Grip n/a 365 15000019
Pietro Tiberti Grip n/a 365 15000020
Paul Brown Generator Operator n/a 363 15000021
Paul Cronin Generator Operator n/a 363 15000022
Mo Flam Gaffer n/a 268 15000023
Francesco Zaccaria Gaffer n/a 268 15000024
Leonardo Beltrame Electrician n/a 450 15000025
Nicu Botirleanu Electrician n/a 450 15000026
Daniele Cafolla Electrician n/a 450 15000027
Catalin Calin Electrician n/a 450 15000028
George Florica Electrician n/a 450 15000029
Cristiano Giavedoni Electrician n/a 450 15000030
Catalin Grigoras Electrician n/a 450 15000031
James Harris Electrician n/a 450 15000032
Radu Ion Electrician n/a 450 15000033
Andy McBrearty Electrician n/a 450 15000034
Paul Murphy Electrician n/a 450 15000035
Cioc Pascu Electrician n/a 450 15000036
George Stan Electrician n/a 450 15000037
Marco Sticchi Electrician n/a 450 15000038
Massimiliano Sticchi Electrician n/a 450 15000039
Stefan Tarzioru Electrician n/a 450 15000040
Severino Tramontani Electrician n/a 450 15000041
Claudio Del Gobbo Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000042
Massimiliano Dessena Best Boy Grip n/a 265 15000043
Keith Califano Best Boy Grip (US Crew) 265 15000044
Stefano Marino Best Boy Electric n/a 259 15000045
Andrew Clapp Best Boy Electric (US Crew) 259 15000046
Carolyn Hall Production Accountant Financial Controller 282 16000001
Della Moore Production Accountant n/a 282 16000002
Karen Eisenstadt Production Accountant (US Crew) 282 16000003
Ali Moshref Accountant n/a 120802 16000004
Adrian Buescu Accountant Administrative Accountant 120802 16000005
Claire Robertson Accountant Cost Accountant 120802 16000006
Carmela Compagnone Accountant (Rome) 120802 16000007
Gabi Antal Accountant (Bucharest) 120802 16000008
Anne Wilson Accountant (US Crew) 120802 16000009
George Marshall Post-Production Accountant n/a 120979 16000010
Ivan Mavor Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000011
Donna Casey Assistant Accountant Accounts Assistant 120950 16000012
Daniel Hillsdon Assistant Accountant Cashier 120950 16000013
Julian Murray Assistant Accountant Cashier 120950 16000014
Cristiano Sebastianelli Assistant Accountant Payroll Clerk(Rome) 120950 16000015
Steve Reynolds Assistant Accountant (US Crew) 120950 16000016
Lisa Shillingburg Assistant Accountant (US Crew) 120950 16000017
Kathleen Richter Assistant Accountant (US Crew) 120950 16000018
Jill Meyers Business Affairs n/a 120792 18000001
Karen Hogarty Legal Services n/a 120857 18000002
Rosalind Lawton Legal Services n/a 120857 18000003
Katherine Otway Legal Services n/a 120857 18000004
Lisbeth Savill Legal Services n/a 120857 18000005
Steve Painter Prosthetics n/a 120991 19000001
Duncan Jarman Prosthetics n/a 120991 19000002
Darren Robinson Prosthetics n/a 120991 19000003
Matthew Smith Prosthetics Prosthetics Makeup Artist 120991 19000004
Jessica Bouz Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000005
Steve Dent Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000006
Frank Henson Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000007
C Smiff Stunt Double Inman Double 120980 19000008
Gilly Raddings Animal Trainer n/a 120962 20000001
Steve Dent Animal Wrangler Horsemaster 120863 20000002
Gilly Raddings Animal Wrangler Animal Coordinator 120863 20000003
Tamara Andrews Animal Wrangler (US Crew) 120863 20000004
Sled Reynolds Animal Wrangler (US Crew) 120863 20000005
Giovanni Angler Carpenter n/a 529 21000001
Salvatore Reitano Carpenter n/a 529 21000002
Fulvio Sergianni Carpenter n/a 529 21000003
Mihai Ilie Construction Foreman n/a 277 21000004
Luigi Sergianni Construction Coordinator n/a 276 21000005
Mihai Alesca Construction Coordinator n/a 276 21000006
Petrus Toader Construction Coordinator n/a 276 21000007
Thomas Morris Construction Coordinator (US Crew) 276 21000008
Rodolfo Mignacca Construction Upholsterer 120900 21000009
Giuseppe Cancellara Welder Metalworker 121059 21000010
Alessandro Cedoloni Plasterer n/a 121097 21000011
Massimo Zei Craft Service n/a 120903 22000001
Daniele Virgulto Craft Service n/a 120903 22000002
Cristina Leurini Catering n/a 120954 22000003
Mike O'Farrell Catering n/a 120954 22000004
Fabrizio De Angelis Catering Chef 120954 22000005
Dennis Lowe Visual Effects Supervisor n/a 249 23000001
Trevor Wood Special Effects Supervisor n/a 545 23000002
Lucian Iordache Special Effects Supervisor n/a 545 23000003
Andy Williams Special Effects Supervisor Special Effects Floor Supervisor 545 23000004
Paul Riddle Effects Supervisor n/a 120866 23000005
Alex Hope Visual Effects Producer n/a 243 23000006
Fay McConkey Visual Effects Producer n/a 243 23000007
Concetta Iannelli Visual Effects Production Workshop Head 419 23000008
Terry Cox Special Effects Technician Lead Senior Special Effects Technician 242 23000009
Raymond Ferguson Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000010
Rodney Fuller Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000011
David Knowles Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000012
Caimin Bourne Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000013
Simon Cockren Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000014
Joseph Geday Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000015
Mike Kerby Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000016
David Roddham Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000017
Steve Warner Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000018
Trevor Williams Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000019
Mark Meddings Special Effects Coordinator n/a 241 23000020
Bryan Howard Special Effects Coordinator Facility Manager 241 23000021
Neil Corbould Special Effects Special Effects Supplier 168 23000022
Mark Meddings Special Effects n/a 168 23000023
Paul Waller Modelmaker n/a 120919 23000024
Deborah Ross Main Title Design End Title Design 120925 23000025
Deborah Ross Main Title Design n/a 120925 23000026
Stelios Polychronakis Graphic Artist n/a 120985 23000027
Michael Harrell Assistant Property Master (U.S. Crew) 120969 24000001
Ray Perry Property Master n/a 120805 24000002
Diana Burton Property Master (U.S. Crew) 120805 24000003
Simon Atherton Props Supervising Armourer 120817 24000004
Ken Garside Props Supervising Armourer 120817 24000005
Terry Royce Props Supervising Stand-by Props 120817 24000006
Micky Swift Props n/a 120817 24000007
Lloyd Vincent Props n/a 120817 24000008
Faitha Aitbadi Props Dressing Props 120817 24000009
Alan Briant Props Dressing Props 120817 24000010
Ian Young Props Dressing Props 120817 24000011
Charles McGinlay Props Props Painter 120817 24000012
Graham Stickley Props Props Storeman 120817 24000013
Doug Peterson Props Propmaker(U.S. Crew) 120817 24000014
Lisa Heathcote Props Food Stylist 120817 24000015
Sylvia Pyke Assistant (to Executive Producer) 120820 25000001
Sabrina Canale Assistant (to Producer) 120820 25000002
Cassius Matthias Assistant (to Mr Minghella - London) 120820 25000003
Ellie Aitken Assistant (to Ms Kidman) 120820 25000004
Meredith Chislett Assistant (to Ms Zellweger) 120820 25000005
Ben Jackson Assistant (to Mr Law) 120820 25000006
Corina Serbanescu Production Assistant (Bucharest) 275 25000008
Wayne Jones Transportation Captain (US Crew - Charleston) 272 25000009
Bryan Baverstock Transportation Coordinator n/a 271 25000010
Florin Gon Transportation Coordinator n/a 271 25000011
Marian Sarbu Transportation Coordinator n/a 271 25000012
Mircea Tudor Transportation Coordinator n/a 271 25000013
Elena Valeanu Transportation Coordinator n/a 271 25000014
Lee Siler Transportation Coordinator (US Crew) 271 25000015
Verity Wislocki Post-Production Assistant n/a 120882 25000016
Annie Frazier Stand-In n/a 121015 25000017
Chandra Leigh Stand-In n/a 121015 25000018
Bianca Milu Stand-In n/a 121015 25000019
Robert Tatu Stand-In n/a 121015 25000020
Greg Gilman Set Production Assistant (US Crew) 371 25000021
Derin Seale Second Unit Director n/a 412 25000022
Beverly Ballzigler Production Secretary (US Crew) 367 25000023
Mara Blaj Production n/a 120824 25000024
Emily Chittell Production n/a 120824 25000025
Matthew Sampson Production n/a 120824 25000026
Andy Surry Production n/a 120824 25000027
Caroline Forte Medic Unit Doctor 120966 25000028
Luminita Veles Medic Unit Doctor 120966 25000029
Caroline Oxley-McLeod Medic Unit Nurse 120966 25000030
Jack Munn Medic (US Crew) 120966 25000031
Buddy Knotts Helicopter Pilot (US Crew) 121003 25000032
Jeff Johnson Coordinator Marine Coordinator(US Crew) 528 25000033
Diane Chittell Coordinator n/a 528 25000034
Diane Chittell Coordinator Shipping Coordinator 528 25000035
Rodica Coclea Coordinator n/a 528 25000036
Rodica Coclea Coordinator Accomodation Coordinator 528 25000037
Andrea Nachman Coordinator (US Crew) 528 25000038
Larry Kaplan Unit Publicist n/a 231 29000001
Synopsis
Inman, a Civil War Confederate soldier, is seriously wounded in battle before heading home to North Carolina to his pre-war beloved, Ada. In his absence, Ada--with the help of a young drifter named Ruby--is desperately trying to hold onto the farm of her deceased missionary father. Inman's long journey home takes him through the crumbling confederacy, as he meets people of all walks of life who want to both aid and hinder his mission.