Blood Diamond (2006)

Blood Diamond
Type Feature Film
MPAA Rating R
Runtime 2hr 11mins.
Genres Drama, Crime, Romance, Thriller, Foreign
Keywords chase
Status Released
US Release Date
  
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
masta kent Song Performer ("Tok") 120788 8000061
Paul Fisher Transportation Coordinator n/a 271 25000036
Nusrat Fateh Ali Khan Song Performer ("Joyous Prayer") 120788 8000063
Bullet rhymes Song Performer Featuring("Tok") 120788 8000062
terence stevens Assistant Unit Assistant(Port Edward) 120820 25000011
mohamed kent jalloh Song ("Tok") 120859 8000027
George Acogny Song ("Saful") 120859 8000038
Pete Anthony Music Conductor Orchestra Conductor 120818 8000004
Nusrat Fateh Ali Khan Song ("Joyous Prayer") 120859 8000029
Percy Mogudi Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000038
Patrick Hlophe Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000037
nokulunga masango Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000036
Mduduzi Mavimbela Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000034
molamo edward mtshali Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000035
petros mchabela Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000039
Sonnyboy Ndlovu Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000042
Francois Grobbelaar Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000046
Sidwell Buthelezi Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000047
Eric S Zulu Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000048
petronella ndaba Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000045
Vusi Thabane Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000044
charlie swelindawo Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000041
margaret madlabane Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000033
thulami mahlangu Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000043
refilne malatjie Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000040
innocent s mavimbela Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000030
Modise Leonard Tabane Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000019
Neville Strydom Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000020
cecilia xaba Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000021
Martin Dlamini Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000018
Lunga Buthelezi Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000017
Janine Wyatt-Mair Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000015
Lehlohonolo Mokoena Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000016
duff gifford Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000022
Isaac Mavimbela Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000023
Dan Hirst Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000028
dudu makhonjnawa Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000029
koketso kungoane Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000031
Bongani Msimango Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000027
bingo mahlangu Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000026
albert tshekiso modise Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000024
avelino dala Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000025
louis mbuli Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000032
Vadim Dobrin Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000050
Marian Moncek Plasterer Plasterer Foreman 121097 21000021
Jan Tooley Plasterer Plasterer Foreman 121097 21000022
Patrick Gillingham Catering Site Caterer 120954 22000001
brad ferguson Catering Site Caterer/Team Leader 120954 22000002
Martin Rea Construction Hand(Mozambique Unit) 120900 21000020
Brendan Gibb Construction Hand(Mozambique Unit) 120900 21000019
Sean Scroggie Construction Hand(Mozambique Unit) 120900 21000016
sebastian aicher Construction Hand(Mozambique Unit) 120900 21000017
scott graham Construction Hand(Mozambique Unit) 120900 21000018
Joan Tissink Catering Site Caterer(Cape Town) 120954 22000003
Jeffrey Okun Visual Effects Supervisor n/a 249 23000001
Neil Greenberg Visual Effects Editor n/a 614 23000007
Curtis Lindersmith Visual Effects Editor Digital Intermediate Editor(EFILM) 614 23000008
Gavin Dullisear Special Effects Foreman n/a 250 23000009
Romulo Adriano Jr. Visual Effects Visual Effects Coordinator 419 23000010
Thomas M Boland Visual Effects Producer (EFILM) 243 23000006
Donnie Creighton Visual Effects Producer Digital Intermediate Producer(EFILM) 243 23000005
Andy Williams Special Effects Supervisor n/a 545 23000002
Clive Beard Special Effects Supervisor n/a 545 23000003
Raymond Ferguson Special Effects Supervisor n/a 545 23000004
cobus de Villiers Construction Hand 120900 21000015
Douglas Smorenburg Construction Hand 120900 21000014
Jim Stockley Animal Services Animal Coordinator 121036 20000003
Gunther Koekemoer Construction Foreman Foreman 277 21000001
george brain Construction Foreman Foreman 277 21000002
Vos Van Der Merwe Construction Foreman Steel Foreman 277 21000003
spud murray Animal Services Animal Coordinator 121036 20000002
Luke Cornell Animal Services Animal Coordinator 121036 20000001
elliot bongani mathimbane Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000014
Zolile Ngxangani Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000051
Tom Struthers Stunts Stunt Supervisor 240 19000052
Marian Moncek Construction Foreman Fabrications Foreman 277 21000004
Gary Brown Construction Foreman Foreman(Mozambique Unit) 277 21000005
Lyall Gardiner Construction Stagehand 120900 21000011
Freddy Patience Construction Toolman 120900 21000012
Joseph Canning Construction Hands 120900 21000013
Antony Cousens Construction Construction Buyer 120900 21000010
Gigi Potter Construction Construction Administrator 120900 21000009
Jake Clifton Construction Foreman Foreman(Mozambique Unit) 277 21000006
Clive Pollick Construction Coordinator n/a 276 21000007
renato chagas Construction Coordinator Mozambique Construction Coordinator(Mozambique Unit) 276 21000008
thobile mabaso Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000049
donald dumisane mbokane Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000013
Ivan Sharrock Sound Mixer Production Sound Mixer 230 14000032
Derek Mansveldt Sound Mixer n/a 230 14000033
Lon E. Bender Supervising Sound Editor n/a 328 14000034
Zann Wienand Rigging Grip n/a 120944 15000001
gareth johns Sound Engineer Sound Cableman(U.K. Unit) 120916 14000031
Harry Cohen Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000030
Jon Title Sound Designer n/a 120915 14000027
karen vasser Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000028
Chris Assells Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000029
Robert Brooker Rigging Grip n/a 120944 15000002
grant rowe Rigging Grip n/a 120944 15000003
Guy Stallard Lighting Technician Lamp Operator 120907 15000009
Ludwe Balintulo Lighting Technician Lamp Operator 120907 15000010
alfred mxathule Lighting Technician Lamp Operator 120907 15000011
zolani gojo Lighting Technician Lamp Operator 120907 15000012
emmanuel "mannie" chonka Lighting Technician Lamp Operator 120907 15000008
Leon Harris Rigging Electrician Rigging Electric 120958 15000007
Alan Barnes Rigging Gaffer n/a 120937 15000004
Ben Beukes Rigging Electrician Rigging Electric 120958 15000005
Lennox Ndabula Rigging Electrician Rigging Electric 120958 15000006
Anna Behlmer Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000026
Andy Nelson Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000025
Jonathan Chiles Boom Operator n/a 215 14000011
arthur koundoris Boom Operator n/a 215 14000012
John Roesch Foley Artist n/a 223 14000013
Joe Sebella Foley Artist n/a 223 14000014
Barry O'Sullivan Boom Operator n/a 215 14000010
Gayle Wesley Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000009
Greg Steele ADR Mixer n/a 227 14000006
Laura Harris Atkinson ADR/Dialogue Editor Dialogue Editor 120939 14000007
John Stuver ADR/Dialogue Editor Dialogue Editor 120939 14000008
Jeff Gunn Foley Artist n/a 223 14000015
Alison Moore Foley Artist n/a 223 14000016
Mary Jo Lang Foley Mixer n/a 224 14000022
David Jobe Foley Mixer n/a 224 14000023
Jesse Dodd Foley Mixer n/a 224 14000024
Craig Jaeger Foley Editor n/a 221 14000021
James Bailey Foley Artist n/a 223 14000020
Pamela Nedd Kahn Foley Artist n/a 223 14000017
Damien Smith Foley Artist n/a 223 14000018
David Fein Foley Artist n/a 223 14000019
Guy Micheletti Key Grip n/a 263 15000013
William Geddes Key Grip (U.K. Unit) 263 15000014
Pam Des Vigne Assistant Production Accountant n/a 120902 16000008
castigo de gama Assistant Production Accountant (Mozambique Unit) 120902 16000009
Darren Robinson Prosthetics Prosthetic Supervisor 120991 19000001
Anthony Parker Prosthetics Prosthetics Sculptor 120991 19000002
Sherry L Sirmons Assistant Production Accountant n/a 120902 16000007
Tomoko Yamamoto Assistant Production Accountant n/a 120902 16000006
elize cloete Production Accountant n/a 282 16000003
Laura Willcox Production Accountant n/a 282 16000004
Greg Eby Production Accountant (Mozambique Unit) 282 16000005
Paul Jennings Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000003
Sy Hollands Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000004
ayanda tullock Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000010
Bhekumuzi Mnisi Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000011
bonginkosi smelane Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000012
augustine khubaye Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000009
bonginkosi ncokazi Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000008
Reg Wayment Stunt Double Fight Arranger 120980 19000005
Domonkos Pardanyi Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000006
Lou Horvath Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000007
rehta geldenhuys Production Accountant n/a 282 16000002
Marge Rowland Production Accountant n/a 282 16000001
Robert Gilman Grip n/a 365 15000020
Lawrence Nepfumbada Grip n/a 365 15000021
desmond buys Grip n/a 365 15000022
Russel Delport Generator Operator n/a 363 15000023
Alain Tchoufon Grip n/a 365 15000019
Riyaad Majiet Grip n/a 365 15000018
Gareth Viner Grip n/a 365 15000015
Damian Van Gass Grip n/a 365 15000016
Allan Gray Grip n/a 365 15000017
Daniel Pitso Generator Operator n/a 363 15000024
John McKay Gaffer n/a 268 15000025
Chris Harker Best Boy Grip n/a 265 15000031
jean-Pierre "JP" Hankins Best Boy n/a 120885 15000032
Bernie De Wet Best Boy n/a 120885 15000033
Robert M Fischer Best Boy Grip n/a 265 15000030
Tony Turner Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000029
Gilles Boisacq Gaffer n/a 268 15000026
David Smith Gaffer (U.K. Unit) 268 15000027
Andre Kemp Electrician Base Camp Electrician 450 15000028
Tony Clark Visual Effects (Rising Sun Pictures) 419 23000011
Ben Roberts Visual Effects (Rising Sun Pictures) 419 23000013
Pearce Roemer Post-Production Assistant n/a 120882 25000048
mauro vasconcelos Post-Production Assistant n/a 120882 25000049
jonathan hartley Post-Production Assistant n/a 120882 25000050
paul zietsman Jr. Post-Production Assistant n/a 120882 25000051
michelle thornton Post-Production Assistant n/a 120882 25000047
christopher hamilton Post-Production Assistant n/a 120882 25000046
rosario luis amilai Office Assistant (Mozambique Unit) 120996 25000043
zita mutemba Office Assistant (Mozambique Unit) 120996 25000044
kenneth ferrell Post-Production Assistant n/a 120882 25000045
david nhangle Transportation Transport Assistant(Mozambique Unit) 120992 25000052
Jessica Franks Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000053
Kevin De La Noy Second Unit Director (Penguin Splinter Unit) 412 25000059
manuela duarte Production Secretary Location Secretary(Mozambique Unit) 367 25000060
ivania martins Production Secretary (Mozambique Unit) 367 25000061
telma romao Production Secretary (Mozambique Unit) 367 25000062
Gary Capo Second Unit Director n/a 412 25000058
Yolanda Gresse Set Production Assistant Off Set Production Assistant 371 25000057
Jacques Pienaar Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000054
Marci Trout Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000055
Sandile Ntobela Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000056
aly lala Office Assistant (Mozambique Unit) 120996 25000042
aida mondlane Office Assistant (Mozambique Unit) 120996 25000041
paulo luis Production Assistant (Mozambique Unit) 275 25000025
fernando macedo Production Assistant Aerial Production Assistant(Mozambique Unit) 275 25000026
Richard Berkeley Production Assistant n/a 275 25000027
Hamilton Tyibelo Production Assistant Aerial Production Assistant(Aerial Unit) 275 25000028
Michael Rocha Antunes Production Assistant (Mozambique Unit) 275 25000024
Julian Milam Production Assistant n/a 275 25000023
Gray Turner Production Assistant n/a 275 25000020
Jesse Zwick Production Assistant n/a 275 25000021
Robert Allin Production Assistant n/a 275 25000022
tim west Production Assistant (U.K. Unit) 275 25000029
Karl McMillan Production Associate (Penguin Splinter Unit) 120822 25000030
mark hardy Transportation Coordinator Transport Coordinator(Cape Town) 271 25000038
Gerry Turner Transportation Coordinator Transport Coordinator(U.K. Unit) 271 25000039
walmir almeida Office Assistant (Mozambique Unit) 120996 25000040
Bryan Baverstock Transportation Coordinator n/a 271 25000035
Morgan Pather Transportation Captain Mozambique Transport Captain(Mozambique Unit) 272 25000034
Josh Gummersall Production Associate (Penguin Splinter Unit) 120822 25000031
gordon stevens Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000032
Laurie Dunn Transportation Captain Transport Captain(Cape Town) 272 25000033
danyela duarte Production Secretary (Mozambique Unit) 367 25000063
Hallam Rice-Edwards Production Secretary (U.K. Unit) 367 25000064
Gert Uys Coordinator (Aerial Unit) 528 25000091
jeroen menssink Coordinator Hind Coordinator(Aerial Unit) 528 25000092
Jake Edmonds Coordinator Safety Coordinator(U.K. Unit) 528 25000093
brandon pretorius Other ECO Officer 120795 26000001
Hendrik H. Spangenberg Coordinator Base Camp Coordinator 528 25000090
Steven Wash Coordinator Picture Vehicle Coordinator 528 25000089
sherry kempthorne Coordinator Housing Coordinator 528 25000086
Tina Caldeira Coordinator Shipping Coordinator 528 25000087
cameron kirrane Coordinator Base Camp Coordinator 528 25000088
helio monteiro Other Freight Controller(Mozambique Unit) 120795 26000002
quiteria martina mabasso Other Pyschologist(Mozambique Unit) 120795 26000003
isac dulobo Tutor Teacher(Mozambique Unit) 121034 26000009
teresa freitas Publicity PR Assistant Mozambique(Mozambique Unit) 120789 29000001
Rob Harris Unit Publicist n/a 231 29000002
augusto claudio Helena iacob Tutor Teacher(Mozambique Unit) 121034 26000008
bongiwe veronica ngoma Tutor n/a 121034 26000007
Jason Irizarry Security (for Mr. DiCaprio) 120951 26000004
Tyrone Kupritz Security (for Mr. DiCaprio) 120951 26000005
Nanie Taylor Tutor n/a 121034 26000006
Russell Allen Coordinator Travel Coordinator 528 25000085
Louise Martin Coordinator Clearance Coordinator 528 25000084
braam wessels Pilot M18 Co-Pilot(Aerial Unit) 570 25000070
etienne le Roux Pilot Air Caravan Pilot(Aerial Unit) 570 25000071
trevor ralston Pilot Hind Pilot(Aerial Unit) 570 25000072
tyna wojno Medic Doctor 120966 25000073
ian osborne Pilot M18 Pilot(Aerial Unit) 570 25000069
Gert Uys Pilot (Aerial Unit) 570 25000068
thersius kok Production Support Staff(for Mr. Zwick) 120824 25000065
Peter Swanepoel Production M18 Flight Engineer(Aerial Unit) 120824 25000066
Marc Wolff Pilot (Aerial Unit) 570 25000067
chris de Beer Medic Construction Medic 120966 25000074
mark abrahams Medic Construction Medic 120966 25000075
Ozayr Vally Medic Helicopter Medic 120966 25000081
michelle van der Merwe Medic n/a 120966 25000082
francis lambert Medic Paramedic(U.K. Unit) 120966 25000083
jaco botha Medic Paramedic(Mozambique Unit) 120966 25000080
cobus swanepoel Medic Paramedic(Mozambique Unit) 120966 25000079
manikum krisha Medic SFX Medic 120966 25000076
estelle thomas Medic n/a 120966 25000077
lizette du Plessis Medic Doctor(Mozambique Unit) 120966 25000078
Clinton du Preez Production Assistant n/a 275 25000019
Grant Perry Production Assistant n/a 275 25000018
anthony lennox Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000039
Michael Nkosi Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000040
Manex Efrem Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000041
Steve Warner Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000042
Doctor David Mahlangu Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000038
Caimin Bourne Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000037
Adam Kowalski Visual Effects (Illusion Arts, Inc.) 419 23000034
Alan Young Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000035
Rodney Burke Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000036
Mark Howard Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000043
johnathon steyl Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000044
Danielle McAulay Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000050
edward visage Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000051
Wesley Vonlee Barnard Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000052
Stuart Heath Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000049
Lee Rider Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000048
les van berk Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000045
Anton Vorster Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000046
Kevin Adcock Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000047
Bob Scifo Visual Effects (Illusion Arts, Inc.) 419 23000033
Andrew Tucker Visual Effects (Illusion Arts, Inc.) 419 23000032
Ben Warner Visual Effects (Rising Sun Pictures) 419 23000018
Mark Van Den Bergen Visual Effects (Rising Sun Pictures) 419 23000019
William Mesa Visual Effects (Flash Film Works) 419 23000020
Dan Novy Visual Effects (Flash Film Works) 419 23000021
Melinda Jones Visual Effects (Rising Sun Pictures) 419 23000017
Beck Veitch Visual Effects (Rising Sun Pictures) 419 23000016
Ron Bedrosian ADR Mixer n/a 227 14000005
Tim Crosbie Visual Effects (Rising Sun Pictures) 419 23000014
William Gammon Visual Effects (Rising Sun Pictures) 419 23000015
Alfred Berger Visual Effects (Flash Film Works) 419 23000022
Emily Wallin Visual Effects (Flash Film Works) 419 23000023
David S Williams Jr. Visual Effects (Illusion Arts, Inc.) 419 23000029
Fumi Mashimo Visual Effects (Illusion Arts, Inc.) 419 23000030
Kelvin McIlwain Visual Effects (Illusion Arts, Inc.) 419 23000031
Toma Bowen Visual Effects (Flash Film Works) 419 23000028
Jeremy Nelson Visual Effects (Flash Film Works) 419 23000027
Lincoln Kupchak Visual Effects (Flash Film Works) 419 23000024
Timothy Nassauer Visual Effects (Flash Film Works) 419 23000025
Tim Everitt Visual Effects (Flash Film Works) 419 23000026
Janine Wyatt-Mair Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000053
Neil Corbould Special Effects Coordinator n/a 241 23000054
Troy Putney Assistant (to Mr. Zwick) 120820 25000002
Karl McMillan Assistant (to Mr. de la Noy) 120820 25000003
ryan coleman Assistant (to Mr. Herskovitz) 120820 25000004
Linda Labov Assistant (to Ms. Weinstein) 120820 25000005
Denis O'Sullivan Assistant (to Mr. King) 120820 25000001
Egon Gunther Props Hind Weapons Systems(Aerial Unit) 120817 24000021
David Mohapi Props Standby Props 2 120817 24000018
Nicholas Hampton Props Props Storeman(Mozambique Unit) 120817 24000019
Lloyd Vincent Props Standby Props(U.K. Unit) 120817 24000020
Jane Fagan Assistant (to Mr. DiCaprio) 120820 25000006
Polly Hobson Assistant (to Mr. Hounsou) 120820 25000007
govinda amarntau pernencer Assistant Unit Assistant(Mozambique Unit) 120820 25000015
mark mcCarthy Assistant Unit Assistant 120820 25000016
Pieter Oosthuizen Production Assistant n/a 275 25000017
Jean-Roux Viljoen Assistant Maputa Unit Assistant(Mozambique Unit) 120820 25000014
george randall Assistant Unit Assistant(Port Edward) 120820 25000013
Sasha Markova Assistant (to Ms. Connelly) 120820 25000008
Jimmy Davies Assistant Unit Assistant 120820 25000009
Darren Stilwell Assistant Unit Assistant 120820 25000010
cuan everleigh Props Standby Props 1 120817 24000017
William Boyes Props Standby Props 120817 24000016
Paul Hedges Property Master Prop Master 120805 24000002
Mark Auret Property Master Prop Master 120805 24000003
Nick Turnbull Property Master Prop Master(U.K. Unit) 120805 24000004
Simon Atherton Props Armourer 120817 24000005
Turlo Nicholson Assistant Property Master Prop Master 120969 24000001
louis du Preez Graphics n/a 120826 23000058
Cordell McQueen Special Effects Coordinator n/a 241 23000055
David Brighton Special Effects Assistant Special Effects Assistant Supervisor 514 23000056
thomas cabus Graphics n/a 120826 23000057
Nick Komornicki Props Armourer 120817 24000006
Shawn Campbell Props Armourer 120817 24000007
George Ndlovu Props Leading Chargehand 120817 24000013
Roland Stevenson Props Prop Maker 120817 24000014
desmond bester Props Prop Maker 120817 24000015
Boris Rivett-Carnac Props Leading Chargehand 120817 24000012
Lance Peters Props Armourer Administrator 120817 24000011
John Nixon Props Armourer 120817 24000008
Tommy Dunne Props Armourer 120817 24000009
Alan Hausmann Props Armourer 120817 24000010
Kilou Picard Visual Effects (Rising Sun Pictures) 419 23000012
Glynna Grimala ADR Editor n/a 220 14000001
dirk zietsman Location Assistant n/a 120947 5000044
nurodine daude Location Assistant (Mozambique Unit) 120947 5000045
joao antunes junior Location Assistant (Mozambique Unit) 120947 5000046
cesariano anuar Location Assistant (Mozambique Unit) 120947 5000047
Katherine Tibbetts Production Coordinator (U.K. Unit) 162 5000043
Janine Van Assen Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000042
Myrto Makrides Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000039
Arlyn Richardson Post-Production Coordinator n/a 120842 5000040
Elaine Burt Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000041
ivan s pires Location Assistant Location Production Assistant(Mozambique Unit) 120947 5000048
dino ribeiro Location Assistant On Set Location Assistant(Mozambique Unit) 120947 5000049
carlos da costa Location Assistant Aerial Unit Location Assistant(Mozambique Unit) 120947 5000055
Lynette Ely Assistant Production Coordinator n/a 192 5000056
Andrew Strachan Assistant Production Coordinator n/a 192 5000057
manuel abreu Location Assistant (Mozambique Unit Original Rank: 2nd Unit) 120947 5000054
nezio tembe Location Assistant Street Location Assistant(Mozambique Unit) 120947 5000053
emidio joaquim teixeira Location Assistant Street Location Assistant(Mozambique Unit) 120947 5000050
jose costa Location Assistant Street Location Assistant(Mozambique Unit) 120947 5000051
richard vali Location Assistant Street Location Assistant(Mozambique Unit) 120947 5000052
Vinca Cox Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000038
Jayne-Ann Tenggren Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000037
nuno milagre Assistant Director (Mozambique Unit) 163 5000023
chimene costa Assistant Director (Mozambique Unit Original Rank: 2nd Unit) 163 5000024
Mickey Fonseca Assistant Director Off Set 3rd Assistant Director(Mozambique Unit) 163 5000025
Eddie Thorne Assistant Director n/a 163 5000026
ana magaia Assistant Director (Mozambique Unit) 163 5000022
Kazmer Harangozo Assistant Director 3rd Assistant Director 163 5000021
zolani phakade Assistant Director Off Set 3rd Assistant Director 163 5000018
Del Chatterton Assistant Director Off Set 3rd Assistant Director 163 5000019
Gene Keelan Assistant Director 3rd Assistant Director 163 5000020
Mathew Dunne Assistant Director n/a 163 5000027
Drew Bailey Assistant Director Off Set 2nd Assistant Director 163 5000028
Johan Van Huyssteen Location Manager (Port Edward) 193 5000034
Peter J Currey Location Manager (Cape Town) 193 5000035
Mick Snell Location Manager (Mozambique Unit) 193 5000036
Mark Somner Location Manager n/a 193 5000033
David Pinkus Assistant Director Crowd 3rd Assistant Director(U.K. Unit) 163 5000032
Miranda Colman Assistant Director Off Set 2nd Assistant Director 163 5000029
Craig Collop Assistant Director n/a 163 5000030
Sallie Hard Assistant Director (U.K. Unit) 163 5000031
Nion Hazell Assistant Production Coordinator (Mozambique Unit) 192 5000058
Claire Stewart Assistant Production Coordinator (U.K. Unit) 192 5000059
Tom Taylor Assistant Camera 2nd Assistant Camera(U.K. Unit) 233 6000024
Nicole Dierken Assistant Camera 2nd Assistant Camera(U.K. Unit) 233 6000025
Steve Burgess Assistant Camera Camera 1st Assistant Camera(U.K. Unit) 233 6000026
Tim Molema Assistant Camera Camera 2nd Assistant Camera(U.K. Unit) 233 6000027
charles lyons Assistant Camera 2nd Assistant Camera(U.K. Unit) 233 6000023
gerald geldenhuys Assistant Camera (Penguin Splinter Unit) 233 6000022
Justin Brokensha Assistant Camera 1st Assistant Camera 233 6000019
Graham McFarlane Assistant Camera 1st Assistant Camera 233 6000020
edna roelofse Assistant Camera (Penguin Splinter Unit) 233 6000021
Zak Katz Videotape Operator Video Operator Assitant 120833 6000028
Michael Taylor Video Assist/Playback Video Assist Operator 120899 6000029
Karl McMillan Video Videographer 120800 6000035
ron stevenson Projectionist n/a 121104 6000036
Jaap Buitendijk Photography Still Photographer 120835 6000037
Gavin McKenzie Video Assist/Playback Video Assist Operator(U.K. Unit) 120899 6000034
charles carey Video Assist/Playback Video Assist Operator 120899 6000033
Luis Olivares Video Assist/Playback Video Assist Operator 120899 6000030
Stephen Lee Video Assist/Playback Video Assist Operator 120899 6000031
Anthony English Video Assist/Playback Video Assist Operator 120899 6000032
Anton Wehmeyer Assistant Camera 1st Assistant Camera 233 6000018
Thomas Brown Assistant Camera 2nd Assistant Camera 233 6000017
Mike Proudfoot Camera Operator n/a 239 6000003
Klemens Becker Camera Operator n/a 239 6000004
Mark Larkin Camera Operator n/a 239 6000005
Harmon Cusack Camera Operator n/a 239 6000006
Adam Dale Director of Photography (Aerial Unit) 120780 6000002
Eduardo Serra Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
werner meyer Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000060
Danilo Mussa Assistant Location Manager (Mozambique Unit) 194 5000061
Tom Crooke Assistant Location Manager (U.K. Unit) 194 5000062
Sarel Pretorius Camera Operator n/a 239 6000007
Leigh MacKenzie Camera Operator n/a 239 6000008
Charlie Woodburn Camera Wescam Technician(Aerial Unit) 120798 6000014
Michael A Fauntleroy Assistant Camera 1st Assistant Camera 233 6000015
Andrew McDowell Assistant Camera 1st Assistant Camera 233 6000016
Darren Bailey Camera Libra Head Technician 120798 6000013
Leigh MacKenzie Steadicam Operator Steadicam 232 6000012
George Loxton Camera Operator (Penguin Splinter Unit) 239 6000009
David Morgan Camera Operator (U.K. Unit) 239 6000010
Sarel Pretorius Steadicam Operator Steadicam 232 6000011
xolani gumbi Assistant Director Off Set 3rd Assistant Director 163 5000017
Trish Wylie Assistant Director 3rd Assistant Director 163 5000016
Martin Abdul Jabbar Actor Guinean Guard 1 1000028
Gaurav Chopra Actor French Journalist 1 1000029
Karl McMillan Actor Aussie Journalist 1 1000030
David S Lee Actor Cockney Journalist 1 1000031
Tau Maserumule Actor R.U.F. Soldier #1 1 1000027
Grant Swanby Actor UNCHR Official 1 1000026
Akin Omotoso Actor Peacekeeper 1 1000023
chimene costa Actor Red Cross Worker 1 1000024
dini nondumo Actor Mende UN Worker 1 1000025
Jonathan Pienaar Actor SA Cameraman 1 1000032
Sonni Chidiebere Actor Kamajoor Headman 1 1000033
buhle seya Actor Child Soldier 5 (Indoc) 1 1000039
sizwe makapela Actor Child Soldier 6 (Indoc) 1 1000040
Tyrone Keogh Actor SA Page 1 1000041
thabang mothle Actor Child Soldier 4 (Indoc) 1 1000038
phado bahola Actor Child Soldier 3 (Indoc) 1 1000037
nnamdi onyeiwu Actor Kamajoor 1 1000034
nhlanhla onyeiwu Actor Child Soldier 1 1 1000035
mfundo pisani Actor Child Soldier 2 1 1000036
Klemens Becker Actor German Minister 1 1000022
Nick Reding Actor British DFID Minister 1 1000021
Adetokumboh M'Cormack Actor R.U.F. Trainer 1 1000007
Ntare Mwine Actor M'Ed 1 1000008
Basil Wallace Actor Benjamin Kapanay 1 1000009
Kagiso Kuypers Actor Dia Vandy 1 1000010
Ato Essandoh Actor Commander Rambo 1 1000006
Michael Sheen Actor Simmons 1 1000005
Djimon Hounsou Actor Solomon Vandy 1 1000002
Jennifer Connelly Actor Maddy Bowen 1 1000003
Arnold Vosloo Actor Colonel Coetzee 1 1000004
David Harewood Actor Captain Poison 1 1000011
Antony Coleman Actor Cordell Brown 1 1000012
Percy Matsemela Actor Commander Zero 1 1000018
Ronnie Nyakale Actor Digger 1 1 1000019
Tony Kgoroge Actor Troop Leader 1 1000020
bouba badiane Actor Tupac T-Shirt 1 1000017
Marius Weyers Actor Van De Kaap 1 1000016
Benu Mabhena Actor Jassie Vandy 1 1000013
anointing lukola Actor N'Yanda Vandy 1 1000014
Jimi Mistry Actor Nabil 1 1000015
Winston Ntshona Actor Old Mende Man 1 1000042
Mduduzi Mabaso Actor Rebel 1 1 1000043
Jaco Espach Unit Manager n/a 120832 5000002
John Henn Unit Manager Unit On Set Manager 120832 5000003
Sean Chisholm Unit Manager n/a 120832 5000004
Sean Berkhout Unit Manager n/a 120832 5000005
Susan Towner Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000001
Charlie Mitchell Story By n/a 120779 4000003
Josh Gummersall Associate Producer n/a 171 3000011
Charles Leavitt Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
Charles Leavitt Story By n/a 120779 4000002
Nick Laws Production Supervisor n/a 307 5000006
Alan Shearer Production Manager n/a 305 5000007
Brett Robinson Assistant Director n/a 163 5000013
Jerard Van Der Walt Assistant Director 3rd Assistant Director 163 5000014
Jacques Terblanche Assistant Director 3rd Assistant Director 163 5000015
Dale Butler Assistant Director n/a 163 5000012
Geoff Dibben Assistant Director Off Set 2nd Assistant Director 163 5000011
Joao Ribeiro Production Manager (Soico) 305 5000008
Nilo Otero Assistant Director n/a 163 5000009
Brandon Lambdin Assistant Director n/a 163 5000010
Kevin De La Noy Executive Producer n/a 174 3000010
Benjamin Waisbren Executive Producer n/a 174 3000009
Clare Holman Actor News Reporter 1 1000049
kedibone tholo Actor Prostitute 1 1 1000050
koketso mojelo Actor Prostitute 2 1 1000051
Nigel Harman Actor News Reporter 1 1000048
carol behane Actor Mother at the Bridge 1 1000047
nat ramabulana Actor Rebel 2 1 1000044
Zenzo Ngqobe Actor Rebel 3 1 1000045
mlungisi hlophe Actor Rebel 4 1 1000046
Stephen Collins Actor Ambassador Walker 1 1000052
Edward Zwick Director n/a 2 2000001
Genevieve Hofmeyr Producer Moonlighting South African Supervising Producer(Moonlighting Films (PTY) Ltd.) 3 3000006
Philip Key Producer Moonlighting South African Supervising Producer(Moonlighting Films (PTY) Ltd.) 3 3000007
Len Amato Executive Producer n/a 174 3000008
Graham King Producer n/a 3 3000005
Marshall Herskovitz Producer n/a 3 3000004
Gillian Gorfil Producer n/a 3 3000001
Paula Weinstein Producer n/a 3 3000002
Edward Zwick Producer n/a 3 3000003
Derek Ueckermann Loader Central Loader 120956 6000038
Bernin Isaacs Loader Central Loader 120956 6000039
Robyn Owen Casting Associate n/a 160 10000003
Yesi Ramirez Casting Assistant n/a 177 10000004
paulo chimene Casting Assistant (Mozambique Unit) 177 10000005
miriam issa Casting Assistant (Mozambique Unit) 177 10000006
Moonyeenn Lee Casting n/a 179 10000002
Vickie Thomas Casting n/a 179 10000001
Jana Evans Art Department Coordinator n/a 195 9000018
Libby Dempster Art Department Textile Artist 120843 9000019
stuart green Art Assistant Art Department Production Assistant 120974 9000020
celia come Casting Assistant (Mozambique Unit) 177 10000007
Monique Allen Extras Casting Extras Casting Supervisor 120851 10000008
Michael Sharp Consultant Location Consultant(Mozambique Unit) 120784 12000004
Sorious Samura Technical Advisor Technical Consultant 537 12000005
zodwa langazanasa Liaison Steering Committee Liaison 121064 12000006
Dr. Arthur Abraham Consultant Mende Dialect Consultant 120784 12000003
ron mcCullagh Consultant Technical Consultant 120784 12000002
harriet mdatya Extras Casting (Port Edward) 120851 10000009
clarice azevedo Extras Casting Extras Casting Coordinator(Mozambique Unit) 120851 10000010
kurt galvao Consultant Production Technical Consultant 120784 12000001
Marion Picard Assistant Set Decorator n/a 316 9000017
Lionel Pouchard Concept Artist n/a 120911 9000016
Yann Biquand Production Designer Draftsman 164 9000002
Olivia Bloch-Laine Set Decorator n/a 165 9000003
Peter Wenham Art Director n/a 183 9000004
Raymond Chan Art Director n/a 183 9000005
Dan Weil Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Youssou N'Dour Vocals n/a 121032 8000081
Mack 10 Song Performer ("From Tha Streetz") 120788 8000076
Whodini Song Performer (Sample of "Funky Beat") 120788 8000077
African Children's Choir Song Performer ("Nangirira") 120788 8000079
Daran Fulham Art Director n/a 183 9000006
Eric Ramsey Storyboard Artist n/a 199 9000007
Terence Chicken Greensman H.O.D. Greens 201 9000013
John Coxon Greensman Greens Leadman 201 9000014
Mark Hughes Greensman Greens Leadman 201 9000015
Mike Hyman Painter Paint Foreman 200 9000012
Ona Muller Scenic Artist Scenic 745 9000011
jose dos "JayPee" santos Set Dresser (Mozambique Unit) 197 9000008
lid van den Berg Scenic Artist H.O.D. Scenic 745 9000009
Marguerite Ots Scenic Artist n/a 745 9000010
meredith yates Research and Content Consultant Research Consultant 121092 12000007
Tim Monich Dialogue Coach n/a 538 12000008
mandy ross-McDonald Makeup Assistant n/a 121007 13000022
Ros Ward Wardrobe Wardrobe Buyer(U.K.) 120823 13000023
Michelle Karavoussanos Wardrobe Wardrobe Buyer 120823 13000024
stacey dunn Wardrobe Wardrobe Buyer 120823 13000025
Kerry Skelton Makeup Assistant n/a 121007 13000021
khandiz towill Makeup Assistant n/a 121007 13000020
Judy Chin Makeup Artist (for Jennifer Connelly) 120801 13000017
Anni Bartels Makeup Artist Crowd Makeup Artist 120801 13000018
candy ann gibbons Makeup Assistant n/a 121007 13000019
Zoe Harvey Wardrobe n/a 120823 13000026
nadia botha Wardrobe n/a 120823 13000027
Leonardo DiCaprio Actor Danny Archer 1 1000001
Chris Jargo ADR Editor n/a 220 14000002
Bob Deschaine ADR Mixer n/a 227 14000003
promise mgoduka Wardrobe n/a 120823 13000032
Natasha T. Stevens Wardrobe n/a 120823 13000031
shahida april Wardrobe n/a 120823 13000028
Widaad Williams Wardrobe n/a 120823 13000029
hazel adams Wardrobe n/a 120823 13000030
Polly Earnshaw Makeup Artist (for Leonardo DiCaprio) 120801 13000016
Sian Grigg Makeup Artist (for Leonardo DiCaprio) 120801 13000015
Elizabeth "Liz" McGregor Assistant Costume Designer n/a 252 13000002
Philippa Lingard Costume Supervisor n/a 120895 13000003
Sian Evans Costume Supervisor n/a 120895 13000004
Ngila Dickson Costume Designer n/a 169 13000001
patricia marques Translator Locations Translator(Mozambique Unit) 741 12000012
alfred lavalie Dialect Coach Mende Dialect Coach 666 12000009
Reg Wayment Advisor Military Advisor 120821 12000010
manuela duarte Translator Interpreter(Mozambique Unit) 741 12000011
Rae Donnelly Costume Supervisor n/a 120895 13000005
Jacomina Jankowitz Costumer Cast Costumer 120880 13000006
Sharon Martin Hairdresser n/a 121014 13000012
chiara allegruci Makeup Assistant Makeup 353 13000013
Debbie Hare Makeup n/a 353 13000014
Zoe Tahir Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000011
Anne Morgan Hair Stylist (for Jennifer Connelly) 120799 13000010
ricardo de Souza Costumer Standby Costumer 120880 13000007
Charles Khoza Hair Assistant n/a 120989 13000008
Kathryn L Blondell Hair Stylist (for Leonardo DiCaprio) 120799 13000009
j valentine Song Performer Featuring("When I Get Free") 120788 8000075
Tupac Shakur Song Performer ("When I Get Free") 120788 8000074
Becky Bentham Music Coordinator Score Coordinator 206 8000007
Jim Weidman Music Editor n/a 214 8000008
David Olson Music Editor n/a 214 8000009
Jay B Richardson Music Editor n/a 214 8000010
Gavin Greenaway Music Conductor African Children's Choir Conductor 120818 8000006
African Children's Choir Music Arranger Arranger("Nangirira") 121019 8000003
Alicia Gleeson Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000008
James Newton Howard Original Music Music 120838 8000001
Mel Wesson Music Music Programmer 120781 8000002
Stuart Thomas Music Engineer Technical Score Engineer 120837 8000011
Chris P Bacon Music Engineer Technical Score Engineer 120837 8000012
Pedro Eustache Performer Flutes Flutist 120819 8000018
Maya Beiser Performer Cello 120819 8000019
kala ramnath Performer Violin 120819 8000020
Bruce Babcock Original Music Orchestrator 120838 8000017
Jon Kull Original Music Orchestrator 120838 8000016
George Acogny Music Supervisor n/a 120872 8000013
Jeff Atmajian Original Music Orchestrator 120838 8000014
Brad Dechter Original Music Orchestrator 120838 8000015
Jenny Hicks Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000007
Bridgette Fahey Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000006
Catherine Pantazopoulos Color Timer Dailies Color Timer 120921 6000045
Robert Dibble Camera Assistant Camera 1st Assistant 120867 6000046
Birgit Dierken Camera Assistant Camera 1st Assistant 120867 6000047
Neil Baillie Camera Assistant Camera 2nd Assistant 120867 6000048
Jan Yarbrough Color Timer Online Color Timing 120921 6000044
Mike Eaves Colorist Intermediate Colorist(EFILM Original Rank: Digital) 120920 6000043
Jessica Dawkshas Loader Central Loader 120956 6000040
Natasha Leonnet Colorist Intermediate Colorist(EFILM Original Rank: Digital) 120920 6000041
Steve Bowen Colorist Intermediate Colorist(EFILM Original Rank: Digital) 120920 6000042
Garth Scholtz Camera Assistant Camera 2nd Assistant 120867 6000049
tatum roche Camera Assistant Camera 2nd Assistant 120867 6000050
Cynthia E Thornton Associate Editor n/a 479 7000003
Todd Zongker Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000004
Gordon Antell Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000005
Mo Henry Negative Cutter Negative Pull and Data Management 556 7000002
Steven Rosenblum Editor n/a 172 7000001
Anton Wehmeyer Camera Assistant Camera 1st Assistant 120867 6000051
Zane Harrison Camera Assistant Camera 1st Assistant 120867 6000052
graham clark Camera Assistant Camera 2nd Assistant 120867 6000053
Djivan Gasparyan Performer Duduk 120819 8000021
African Children's Choir Performer Children's Choir 120819 8000022
Treyvon Green Song ("From Tha Streetz") 120859 8000053
Jalil Hutchins Song ("From Tha Streetz") 120859 8000054
Dedrick Rolison Song ("From Tha Streetz") 120859 8000055
Lawrence Smith Song ("From Tha Streetz") 120859 8000056
John Fletcher Song ("From Tha Streetz") 120859 8000052
william carter Song ("From Tha Streetz") 120859 8000051
Malcolm Greenidge Song ("When I Get Free") 120859 8000048
Katari Cox Song ("When I Get Free") 120859 8000049
Ricky Rouse Song ("When I Get Free") 120859 8000050
Nasir "Nas" Jones Song ("Shine On 'Em") 120859 8000058
Salaam Remi Song ("Shine On 'Em") 120859 8000059
baw waw Society Song Performer ("Grab and Clap") 120788 8000069
bai burea Song Performer ("When Da Dawgs Come Out To Play") 120788 8000070
Emmanuel Jal Song Performer ("Baai") 120788 8000073
pupa bajah Song Performer ("Grab and Clap") 120788 8000068
Armand Sabal-Lecco Song Performer ("Kepere") 120788 8000066
James Newton Howard Song ("Shine On 'Em") 120859 8000060
Sierra Leone's Refugee All Stars Song Performer ("Ankala") 120788 8000064
Angelique Kidjo Song Performer ("The Retreat Song (Jikele Maweni)") 120788 8000065
Tupac Shakur Song ("When I Get Free") 120859 8000047
clifford nelson fyle Song ("Sierra Leone National Anthem" aka "High We Exalt Thee Realm of the Free") 120859 8000046
francis john langba Song ("Ankala") 120859 8000030
Rufus Khoza Song ("The Retreat Song (Jikele Maweni)") 120859 8000031
joseph magotsi Song ("The Retreat Song (Jikele Maweni)") 120859 8000032
sahr samuel baryoh Song ("Tok") 120859 8000028
charles ostrov Song ("Tok") 120859 8000026
The Metro Voices Performer Adult Choir 120819 8000023
Alan Meyerson Score Mixing Score Mixer 120927 8000024
Geoff Foster Score Recording Score Recorder 120840 8000025
ronnie majola Song ("The Retreat Song (Jikele Maweni)") 120859 8000033
Nathan Dambuza Mdledle Song ("The Retreat Song (Jikele Maweni)") 120859 8000034
Edward Zwick Song ("When Da Dawgs Come Out To Play") 120859 8000042
Emmanuel Jal Song ("Baai") 120859 8000044
john joseph akar Song ("Sierra Leone National Anthem" aka "High We Exalt Thee Realm of the Free") 120859 8000045
mohamed daramy Song ("Grab and Clap") 120859 8000041
solomon sandi Song ("Grab and Clap") 120859 8000040
Marc Dold Song ("Kepere") 120859 8000035
Armand Sabal-Lecco Song ("Kepere") 120859 8000036
sama b sesay Song ("Grab and Clap") 120859 8000039
Charleen Richards ADR Mixer n/a 227 14000004
Synopsis
Set against the backdrop of civil war and chaos in 1990's Sierra Leone, Danny Archer, a South African mercenary, and Solomon Vandy, a Mende fisherman are joined in a common quest to recover a rare pink diamond that can transform their lives. While in prison for smuggling, Archer learns that Solomon--who was taken from his family and forced to work in the diamond fields--has found and hidden the extraordinary rough stone. With the help of Maddy Bowen, an American journalist whose idealism is tempered by a deepening connection with Archer, the two men embark on a trek through rebel territory--a journey that could save Solomon's family and give Archer the second chance he thought he would never have.