Valiant (2005)

Valiant
Type Feature Film
MPAA Rating G
Runtime 1hr 16mins.
Genres Comedy, Family, Foreign, Animated, Period
Keywords 1940s, animal, armed forces, cgi, military, WWII
Status Released
US Release Date
  
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Unnamed Artist Song ("Pathe News Fanfare") 120859 8000021
marisa dean Assistant (to Mr. Augspurger) 120820 25000003
David Mucci Digital Effects Artist Lighting TD(Lighting and Rendering) 120960 23000091
Eric Kuehne Digital Effects Artist Lighting TD(Lighting and Rendering) 120960 23000090
Andrew McPhillips Digital Effects Artist Lighter(Lighting and Rendering) 120960 23000088
Mohand Zennadi Digital Effects Artist Lighter(Lighting and Rendering) 120960 23000089
David Fish Digital Effects Artist Lighting TD(Lighting and Rendering) 120960 23000092
Priyes Shah Digital Effects Artist Lighting TD(Lighting and Rendering) 120960 23000094
Terence Alvares Digital Effects Artist Compositor(2D) 120960 23000097
David Gutman Digital Effects Artist Compositor(2D) 120960 23000096
Timmy Wong Digital Effects Artist Jr. Lighting TD(Lighting and Rendering) 120960 23000095
Bjorn Liljequist Digital Effects Artist Lighting TD(Lighting and Rendering) 120960 23000093
Emile Hardy Digital Effects Artist Lighter(Lighting and Rendering) 120960 23000086
Philip Borg Digital Effects Artist Lighter(Lighting and Rendering) 120960 23000080
Rolf Muetze Digital Effects Artist Lighter(Lighting and Rendering) 120960 23000079
David Dulac Digital Effects Artist Lighter(Lighting and Rendering) 120960 23000078
Pablo Valle Digital Effects Artist of Lighting(Lighting and Rendering) 120960 23000077
Virginie Bourdin Digital Effects Artist Lighter(Lighting and Rendering) 120960 23000081
Robert Bourgeault Digital Effects Artist Lighter(Lighting and Rendering) 120960 23000082
James Butler Digital Effects Artist Compositor(2D) 120960 23000098
Miles Glyn Digital Effects Artist Lighter(Lighting and Rendering) 120960 23000085
Matthew Clubb Digital Effects Artist Lighter(Lighting and Rendering) 120960 23000084
Nicolas Bruchet Digital Effects Artist Lighter(Lighting and Rendering) 120960 23000083
Steven Khoury Digital Effects Artist Lighter(Lighting and Rendering) 120960 23000087
Brendan Harris Digital Effects Artist Compositor(2D) 120960 23000100
Laurie Brugger Character Design Character Rigger(Animation) 485 23000115
Marco Barbati Character Design Character Rigger(Animation) 485 23000114
Jacqueline Gordon Character Design Character Rigger(Animation) 485 23000113
Karen Halliwell Character Design Character Rigger(Animation) 485 23000112
Leif Einarsson Character Design Character Rigger(Animation) 485 23000116
masaki togashi Character Design Rigger Architect(Animation) 485 23000117
Alireza Razmpoosh Character Animation Character FX TD(Character Fx) 622 23000121
Jerry Corda-Stanley Character Animation Character FX TD(Character Fx) 622 23000120
hitomi tajima Character Design Character Rigger(Polygon Pictures, Inc.) (Animation) 485 23000119
yoshiko "sue" tabata Character Design Character Rigger(Polygon Pictures, Inc.) (Animation) 485 23000118
Ralph Zondag Character Design Character Development(Art) 485 23000111
David Krentz Character Design Character Development(Art) 485 23000110
Zoe Lamaera Digital Effects Artist Compositor(2D) 120960 23000103
Paul Kulikowski Digital Effects Artist Compositor(2D) 120960 23000102
Daniel Kohn Digital Effects Artist Compositor(2D) 120960 23000101
Kate Forsdick Digital Effects Artist Lighting Coordinator(Production) 120960 23000076
Lisa Woodland Digital Effects Artist Compositor(2D) 120960 23000104
jacopo pantaleoni Digital Effects Artist Lighting Tools(Development) 120960 23000105
Jim Feeley Character Design Character Development(Art) 485 23000109
Tohru Patrick Awa Character Design Character Designer(Art) 485 23000108
Rodney J McFall Character Design Character Development Supervisor 485 23000107
Lorea Hoye Compositing Supervisor Compositing Manager(Production) 120928 23000106
Gareth Dinneen Digital Effects Artist Compositor(2D) 120960 23000099
Donald Reich Layout Artist (Layout) 120869 23000075
Laurie Brugger Modelmaker Character Modeller(Modelling) 120919 23000045
Daniel Smollan Rendering Artist Render Wrangler(Systems) 121098 23000044
David Perry Rendering Artist Render Wrangler(Systems) 121098 23000043
john newnham Rendering Artist Render Wrangler(Systems) 121098 23000042
Chun-Ta Lei Modelmaker Character Modeller(Modelling) 120919 23000046
Kevin "Bubba" Lombardi Modelmaker Character Modeller(Modelling) 120919 23000047
Olly Davis Modelmaker Modeller(Modelling) 120919 23000051
Leo Sanchez Modelmaker Modeller(Modelling) 120919 23000050
Shigeki Ao Modelmaker Modeller(Modelling) 120919 23000049
Tom Cushwa Modelmaker Modelling Supervisor(Modelling) 120919 23000048
marianna loo Rendering Artist Render Wrangler(Systems) 121098 23000041
Stuart Messinger Rendering Artist Rendering Manager(Production) 121098 23000040
James Rose Software Engineer Systems Adminstrator(Systems) 121071 23000033
amar koeri Software Engineer Systems Administrator(Systems) 121071 23000032
David Fowler Software Engineer of Systems Administration(Systems) 121071 23000031
Andrew Schwartz Software Engineer Film Finisher(2D) 121071 23000030
richard underwood Software Engineer Systems Adminstrator(Systems) 121071 23000034
Paul Nelson Software Engineer Database Support(Systems) 121071 23000035
julian v phillips Software Engineer Wrangler(Systems) 121071 23000039
Clym Dodds Software Engineer Wrangler(Systems) 121071 23000038
matt crighton Software Engineer Wrangler(Systems) 121071 23000037
Matthew Barnett Software Engineer Wrangler Manager(Systems) 121071 23000036
Zachary Franks Modelmaker Modeller(Modelling) 120919 23000052
neehar kohli Modelmaker Modeller(Modelling) 120919 23000053
Derek Carter Layout Artist Set/Layout Design(Art) 120869 23000068
Liz Roberts Layout Artist Layout & Modelling Manager(Production) 120869 23000067
David Woodland Matte Painter (2D) 120959 23000066
Richard Stay Matte Painter (2D) 120959 23000065
Colette Van Mierlo Layout Artist Set/Layout Design(Art) 120869 23000069
Bruce Zick Layout Artist Set/Layout Design(Art) 120869 23000070
justin rae Layout Artist (Layout) 120869 23000074
David Hirst Layout Artist (Layout) 120869 23000073
Steven Elford Layout Artist (Layout) 120869 23000072
Cyrille Caron Layout Artist (Layout) 120869 23000071
Matt Schofield Matte Painter (2D) 120959 23000064
Sean Samuels Matte Painter (2D) 120959 23000063
hiroaki ichikawa Modelmaker Character Modeller(Polygon Pictures, Inc.) (Animation) 120919 23000057
tetsuya ishii Modelmaker Character Modeller(Polygon Pictures, Inc.) (Animation) 120919 23000056
Jamie Stewart Modelmaker Modeller(Modelling) 120919 23000055
Paul Oakley Modelmaker Modeller(Modelling) 120919 23000054
Hideyuki Kinoshita Modelmaker Junior Modeller(Polygon Pictures, Inc.) (Animation) 120919 23000058
Guillaume Boivin Matte Painter Texture Painter(Set Dressing) 120959 23000059
Pearse Cullinane Matte Painter (2D) 120959 23000062
Rebecca Melander Matte Painter Texture Painter(Set Dressing) 120959 23000061
Cyril Frederick Chu Matte Painter Texture Painter(Set Dressing) 120959 23000060
Rick Sander Character Animation Character FX TD(Character Fx) 622 23000122
Jamie Stewart Character Animation Character FX TD(Character Fx) 622 23000123
wayne jarman Production Assistant n/a 275 25000010
martin poyner Production Assistant (Production) 275 25000009
Kristen Hudecki Production Assistant (Production) 275 25000008
Cass Donaldson Production Assistant (Production) 275 25000007
thomas jones Production Assistant n/a 275 25000011
sara marie peck Production Assistant n/a 275 25000012
heidi siapkaris Office Assistant Office Manager 120996 25000016
mary clayton Office Assistant Office Manager 120996 25000015
Davidlee Willson Production Assistant n/a 275 25000014
greg snapp Production Assistant n/a 275 25000013
jamie badminton Production Assistant (Production) 275 25000006
harriet jones Assistant (to Mr. Jacomb) 120820 25000005
Jo Walls Animator Animation Checking(Animation) 483 23000174
Mark Wallman Animator Animation Checking(Animation) 483 23000173
John M Roberts Animator Animation Checking(Animation) 483 23000172
Catriona Naismith Animator Animation Checking(Animation) 483 23000171
manne ohrstrom Animator Pipeline Architect(Development) 483 23000175
Hidetaka Yosumi Animator Animation Tools(Development) 483 23000176
Nichola Martin Assistant (to Mr. Thompson) 120820 25000002
Venecia Duran Assistant (to Mr. Williams) 120820 25000001
Uel Hormann 2-D Artist 2D Supervisor(2D) 120987 23000178
Mathew Selby 3-D Artist 3D Tools(Development) 120965 23000177
evan hirsch Production Recruiting 120824 25000017
anita dominguez Production Receptionist 120824 25000018
Jonathan Flack Production Staff 120824 25000033
George Bruder Production Staff 120824 25000032
Miles Bellas Production Staff 120824 25000031
alex york Production Intern 120824 25000030
Graham Hopkins Production Staff 120824 25000034
Julia Bordeau Production Staff 120824 25000035
amritpal birdi Production Intern 120824 25000039
thomas pastor Production Staff 120824 25000038
Ben Hayden Production Staff 120824 25000037
Kevin Campbell Production Staff 120824 25000036
brad silby Production Intern 120824 25000029
Sterling Sheehy Production Intern 120824 25000028
philip ahssari-Mehr Production Intern 120824 25000022
john abbot Production Intern 120824 25000021
ilona plews Production Receptionist 120824 25000020
kelly duggan Production Receptionist 120824 25000019
phil brown Production Intern 120824 25000023
Daisy Church Production Intern 120824 25000024
John Parker Production Intern 120824 25000027
hannah mole Production Intern 120824 25000026
Sherin Mahboob Production Intern 120824 25000025
darren macPherson Animator Animation Checking(Animation) 483 23000170
warren longmire Animator Animation Checking(Animation) 483 23000169
Alan Sperling Animator (Animation) 483 23000139
Emil Simeonov Animator (Animation) 483 23000138
Michael Schlingmann Animator (Animation) 483 23000137
Quentin Miles Animator (Animation) 483 23000136
Tony Thorne Animator (Animation) 483 23000140
Ray Van Steenwyk Animator (Animation) 483 23000141
Brian Eyre Animator (Animation) 483 23000145
Martin "Smoke" Carroll Animator (Animation) 483 23000144
Steven Blake Animator (Animation) 483 23000143
David J Bennett Animator (Animation) 483 23000142
Luca Fascione Background Artist Shading Tools(Development) 490 23000135
Claudia Torres Background Artist Shading Artist(Set Dressing) 490 23000134
Ron Brinkmann CG Supervisor n/a 779 23000127
Gray Horsefield CG Supervisor n/a 779 23000126
Tony Matthews CGI Artist CG & Matte Painting Coordinator(Production) 120986 23000125
willey coyote Character Animation Look Development(Character Fx) 622 23000124
Ben Dishart Background Artist Shading Artist(Set Dressing) 490 23000128
Dale Drummond Background Artist Shading Artist(Set Dressing) 490 23000129
Andre Thomas Background Artist Shading Artist(Set Dressing) 490 23000133
Mohamed Sobhy Background Artist Shading Artist(Set Dressing) 490 23000132
Jan Natarajan Background Artist Shading Artist(Set Dressing) 490 23000131
Steve Madsen Background Artist Shading Artist(Set Dressing) 490 23000130
Guillaume Herent Animator (Animation) 483 23000146
francois lacharriere Animator (Animation) 483 23000147
Frantz Vidal Animator (Animation) 483 23000162
Anders Thonell Animator (Animation) 483 23000161
Simon Sonnichsen Animator (Animation) 483 23000160
Nicolas Seck Animator (Animation) 483 23000159
Romain Villemaine Animator (Animation) 483 23000163
Alexis Wanneroy Animator (Animation) 483 23000164
Dan Copping Animator Animation Checking(Animation) 483 23000168
Simon Carlile Animator Animation Checking(Animation) 483 23000167
louis biggs Animator Animation Checking(Animation) 483 23000166
Ali Bernard Animator Animation Checking(Animation) 483 23000165
Tom Roth Animator (Animation) 483 23000158
Andres Puente Animator (Animation) 483 23000157
Nathan McConnel Animator (Animation) 483 23000151
Paul Lee Animator (Animation) 483 23000150
Franck Laurin Animator (Animation) 483 23000149
Martin Lanzinger Animator (Animation) 483 23000148
marie martinet Animator (Animation) 483 23000152
Abraham Meneu Oset Animator (Animation) 483 23000153
Christel Pougeoise Animator (Animation) 483 23000156
Daniel Martin Peixe Animator (Animation) 483 23000155
Claus Pedersen Animator (Animation) 483 23000154
hideo kase Software Engineer Software Developer(Polygon Pictures, Inc.) (Animation) 121071 23000029
hiroshi nishiura Software Engineer Software Developer(Polygon Pictures, Inc.) (Animation) 121071 23000028
Samantha Steyns Assistant Production Coordinator (Production) 192 5000014
Dr. david s ebert Project Director Project Head(Purdue Research Foundation) 121048 5000013
Samantha Welland Post-Production Coordinator n/a 120842 5000012
Venecia Duran Script Supervisor (Story) 191 5000011
John Fenner Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Tim Peeler Colorist (Original Rank: Digital) 120920 6000002
Tiffany Hillkurtz Editor -Editor(Editing) 172 7000003
Stefanie Boose Editor Editorial Manager(Production) 172 7000002
James Austin Stewart Editor Film Editor 172 7000001
Rob Pizzey Colorist (Original Rank: Digital) 120920 6000003
Rob Moreland Script Supervisor Script Consultant(Story) 191 5000010
chris bird Script Supervisor Script Consultant(Story) 191 5000009
Imke Fehrmann Production Supervisor (Production) 307 5000002
Chad Hammes Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000001
George Webster Story By Original Story by 120779 4000004
George Webster Screenplay n/a 120778 4000003
Tom Jacomb Line Producer n/a 161 5000003
Jan Hirota Production Manager n/a 305 5000004
Michael Solinger Post-Production Supervisor n/a 120796 5000008
William A Lagan Production Manager Production Office Manager 305 5000007
tomoyo kyomori Production Manager (Polygon Pictures, Inc.) (Animation) 305 5000006
Carrie Rishel Production Manager Story Manager(Production) 305 5000005
Briana Ryan Editing Editorial Coordinator(Production) 120901 7000004
Nicholas Siapkaris Editing (Editing) 120901 7000005
Chris Barrett Music ProTools Operator 120781 8000008
The Syd Lawrence Orchestra Music n/a 120781 8000007
Chris Dean Music n/a 120781 8000006
Squadron Leader Duncan Stubbs Music Director(The Central Band Of The Royal Air Force) 120781 8000005
Jake Jackson Music ProTools Operator 120781 8000009
Dave Lawson Music Synthesizer Pre-Production 120781 8000010
John Richards Music Engineer Engineer 120837 8000014
Peter Clarke Music Editor n/a 214 8000013
Bill Silcock Music Coordinator Preparation(Original Rank: Music) 206 8000012
George Fenton Music Conductor Conductor(The Royal Philharmonic Orchestra) 120818 8000011
The Central Band Of The Royal Air Force Music n/a 120781 8000004
Janice Graham Music Leader(The Royal Philharmonic Orchestra) 120781 8000003
eric lake Assistant Editor (Editing) 203 7000009
Rich Dietl Assistant Editor (Editing) 203 7000008
Hermione Byrt Assistant Editor (Editing) 203 7000007
Liz Webber Editing (Editing) 120901 7000006
Bryan Atkinson Assistant Editor (Editing) 203 7000010
joshua green Assistant Editor (Editing) 203 7000011
The Royal Philharmonic Orchestra Music n/a 120781 8000002
George Fenton Music n/a 120781 8000001
Michael Rostker Assistant Editor (Editing) 203 7000012
George Melrod Screenplay n/a 120778 4000002
Jordan Katz Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
dan flynn Actor Additional Voice 1 1000017
Rupert Farley Actor Additional Voice 1 1000016
Chris Fairbanks Actor Additional Voice 1 1000015
Ali Dowling Actor Additional Voice 1 1000014
Kristopher Milnes Actor Additional Voice 1 1000018
stephen pacey Actor Additional Voice 1 1000019
Jim Broadbent Voice Cast 475 1000023
Ewan McGregor Voice Cast 475 1000022
Emma Tate Actor Additional Voice 1 1000021
James Dale Robinson Actor Additional Voice 1 1000020
Robert Lence Actor Voice of "Tweet" Pigeon 1 1000013
Heidi Fecht Actor Voice of Saucy Pigeon 1 1000012
harriet jones Actor Voice of Barmaid 1 1000005
Annette Badland Actor Voice of Elsa 1 1000004
Buckley Collum Actor Voice of Rollo 1 1000003
Michael Schlingmann Actor Voice of Underlingk 1 1000002
Harry Peacock Actor Voice of Recruiting Officer 1 1000006
corin mellinger Actor Voice of Wing Pigeon 1 1000007
Michael Jenn Actor Voice of Messenger Pigeon 1 1000011
mike harbour Actor Voice of Little Thug 1 1000010
Curtis Augspurger Actor Voice of Pigeon Guard 1 1000009
Gary Chapman Actor Voice of Pigeon Officer 1 1000008
Hugh Laurie Voice Cast 475 1000024
John Hurt Voice Cast 475 1000025
Robert Jones Executive Producer n/a 174 3000004
Ralph Kamp Executive Producer n/a 174 3000003
Barnaby Thompson Executive Producer n/a 174 3000002
John H. Williams Producer n/a 3 3000001
Keith Evans Executive Producer n/a 174 3000005
Neil Braun Executive Producer n/a 174 3000006
Marci Levine Associate Producer n/a 171 3000010
Buckley Collum Co-Producer n/a 170 3000009
Curtis Augspurger Co-Producer n/a 170 3000008
Eric Bennett Co-Producer n/a 170 3000007
Gary Chapman Director n/a 2 2000001
Dan Roberts Voice Cast 475 1000035
Olivia Williams Voice Cast 475 1000029
Tim Curry Voice Cast 475 1000028
John Cleese Voice Cast 475 1000027
Ricky Gervais Voice Cast 475 1000026
Pip Torrens Voice Cast 475 1000030
Rik Mayall Voice Cast 475 1000031
Sharon Horgan Voice Cast 475 1000034
Brian Lonsdale Voice Cast 475 1000033
Jonathan Ross Voice Cast 475 1000032
Geoffrey Alexander Original Music Orchestrations(The Royal Philharmonic Orchestra) 120838 8000015
Walter Kent Song ("(There'll Be Bluebirds Over) The White Cliffs of Dover") 120859 8000016
patricia brandt Legal Services (Bryan Cave LLP) 120857 18000009
frank wallis Legal Services (Bryan Cave LLP) 120857 18000008
rachel Urquhart Legal Services (The Simkins Partnership) 120857 18000007
Antony Gostyn Legal Services (The Simkins Partnership) 120857 18000006
ryan davis Legal Services (Bryan Cave LLP) 120857 18000010
Nancy Newhouse Porter Legal Services (NewhousePorterHubbard, PC) 120857 18000011
cam de Leon Visual Effects Visual Development(Art) 419 23000004
Marlon Montgomery Visual Effects Data Coordinator(Production) 419 23000003
shuzo john shiota Visual Effects Producer Producer(Polygon Pictures, Inc.) (Animation) 243 23000002
Bimla Devi Chall Effects Supervisor Shading & Effects Manager(Production) 120866 23000001
Tim Johnson Legal Services (SJ Berwin) 120857 18000005
Matthew Erramouspe Legal Services (O'Melveny & Myers LLP) 120857 18000004
Bill Stevens Production Accountant Pre-Production Accountant 282 16000002
vicki western Production Accountant n/a 282 16000001
Danny Sheehan Sound Supervisor n/a 120883 14000017
Matthew Collinge Sound Supervisor n/a 120883 14000016
Dave Bennett Finance Manager Bond Completion(Film Finances, Inc.) 120941 16000003
Vince Holden Finance Manager of Production Finance(UK Film Council) 120941 16000004
Peter McPartlin Legal Services (O'Melveny & Myers LLP) 120857 18000003
Chris Murray Legal Services (O'Melveny & Myers LLP) 120857 18000002
Will Evans Business Affairs of Business Affairs(UK Film Council) 120792 18000001
Paul Landsberger Assistant Production Accountant n/a 120902 16000005
Neil Ross Visual Effects Visual Development(Art) 419 23000005
neil chatterjee Visual Effects Tools(Development) 419 23000006
Jason Lazaroff Animation Director Technical Director(VFX) 740 23000021
Tom Kluyskens Animation Director Technical Director(VFX) 740 23000020
Ken Mitchel Jones Animation Director Technical Director(VFX) 740 23000019
Christian Hipp Animation Director Technical Director(VFX) 740 23000018
Kevin "Bubba" Lombardi Animation Director Technical Director(VFX) 740 23000022
Saybian Morgan Animation Director Technical Director(VFX) 740 23000023
Wakako Makari Software Engineer Software Developer(Polygon Pictures, Inc.) (Animation) 121071 23000027
Pauline Hume Titles End Titles Creator 120825 23000026
Toshi Shiozawa Animation Director Technical Director(VFX) 740 23000025
Robert Rioux Animation Director Technical Director(VFX) 740 23000024
Mark Davies Animation Director Technical Director(VFX) 740 23000017
Christine Arboit Animation Director Technical Director(VFX) 740 23000016
Jeff Ranasinghe Animation Supervisor Checking Supervisor(Animation) 120918 23000010
Siouxsie Stewart Animation Supervisor Animation Coordinator(Production) 120918 23000009
Josh Schpok Visual Effects Soto Developer(Purdue Research Foundation) 419 23000008
salim zayat Visual Effects Tools(Development) 419 23000007
Scott Swan Animation Supervisor Checking Supervisor(Animation) 120918 23000011
Paul Amer Animation Supervisor Rigging Supervisor(Animation) 120918 23000012
Robert Deas Animation Director Cloud TD(Set Dressing) 740 23000015
Zachary Franks Animation Director Cloud TD(Set Dressing) 740 23000014
Richard Purdum Animation Director n/a 740 23000013
Dave Peacock Sound Recordist Dialogue Recordist(The Sound Company Limited) 331 14000015
karen clarke Sound Recordist Recording Coordinator(Production) 331 14000014
Michelle Dabbs Storyboard Artist Storyboard(Story) 199 9000009
Nathan Chew Storyboard Artist Storyboard(Story) 199 9000008
Julius Aguimatang Storyboard Artist Storyboard(Story) 199 9000007
Art Vitello Storyboard Artist Storyboard(Story) 199 9000006
John Dorman Storyboard Artist Storyboard(Story) 199 9000010
Robert Lence Storyboard Artist Storyboard(Story) 199 9000011
David Hirst Set Dresser Foliage(Set Dressing) 197 9000015
Alan Zegler Storyboard Artist Storyboard(Story) 199 9000014
Colin White Storyboard Artist Storyboard(Story) 199 9000013
Mike Smith Storyboard Artist Storyboard(Story) 199 9000012
Hank Tucker Storyboard Artist Storyboard(Story) 199 9000005
Brendan Houghton Storyboard Artist Storyboard(Story) 199 9000004
Phil Moore Song ("Shoo Shoo Baby") 120859 8000020
Michel Vaucaire Song ("Non Je Ne Regrette Rien") 120859 8000019
Charles Dumont Song ("Non Je Ne Regrette Rien") 120859 8000018
Nat Burton Song ("(There'll Be Bluebirds Over) The White Cliffs of Dover") 120859 8000017
Ricky Gervais Song Performer ("(There'll Be Bluebirds Over) The White Cliffs of Dover") 120788 8000026
Edith Piaf Song Performer ("Non Je Ne Regrette Rien") 120788 8000027
Michael Ploog Storyboard Artist Storyboard(Story) 199 9000003
Carl Jones Art Director (Art) 183 9000002
john byrne Production Designer (Art) 164 9000001
Mis-Teeq Song Performer ("Shoo Shoo Baby") 120788 8000028
Tom Hester Sculptor Sculpture and Maquettes(Art) 120910 9000016
Tim Lawrence Sculptor Sculpture and Maquettes(Art) 120910 9000017
Mike Dowson Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000007
Nigel Heath Foley Recordist n/a 225 14000006
Robert Farr Foley Recordist n/a 225 14000005
Jason Swanscott Foley Artist n/a 223 14000004
Mark Taylor Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000008
Leon Rothenberg Sound Editor Scratch Sound Editor(Editing) 229 14000009
Nigel Bennett Sound Mixer Mix Technician 230 14000013
Wayne Brooks Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000012
Robert Bourke Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000011
Michael Maroussas Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000010
Andie Derrick Foley Artist n/a 223 14000003
Peter Burgess Foley Artist n/a 223 14000002
Vanessa Baker Voice Casting n/a 189 10000003
Brendan Donnison Voice Casting n/a 189 10000002
Celestia Fox Casting n/a 179 10000001
Brynne Orloski Art Department Art Manager(Production) 120843 9000018
Kate Mallory Executive HR Manager 120806 11000001
Fiona Morham Head of Production of Physical Production(UK Film Council) 120889 11000002
Rob Prynne Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000001
Nick Watson Consultant Dolby Consultant 120784 12000001
Brock Norman Brock Production Executive (UK Film Council) 118216 11000003
Sean Samuels Actor Voice of Jacques 1 1000001
Synopsis
A brave-but-undersized pigeon, named Valiant, dreams of joining the elite Royal Homing Pigeon Service and serving crown and country during World War II. Despite his small stature, Valiant's ambitions are enormous as he keeps a stiff upper beak and endures rigorous training in preparation for a dangerous mission to deliver vital messages to troops behind enemy lines. With a shortage of wingpower in the royal fleet due to increased attacks by a brigade of vicious enemy falcons--led by the ruthless General Von Talon--the mission falls to Valiant and the unlikely heroes of "Squad F" to try and save the day. With a wing and a prayer, Valiant and his fine feathered pals fly into harm's way and prove that it's not the size of the wingspan that counts, but the size of the spirit.