Fracture (2007)

Fracture
Type Feature Film
MPAA Rating R
Runtime 1hr 52mins.
Genres Drama, Crime, Thriller
Keywords infidelity, law enforcement, legal, love triangle, suspenseful
Status Released
US Release Date
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Anthony Hopkins Actor Ted Crawford 1 1000001
Ryan Gosling Actor Willy Beachum 1 1000002
David Strathairn Actor District Attorney Joe Lobruto 1 1000003
Rosamund Pike Actor Nikki Gardner 1 1000004
Embeth Davidtz Actor Jennifer Crawford 1 1000005
Josh Stamberg Actor Norman 1 1000006
Billy Burke Actor Detective Rob Nunally 1 1000007
Xander Berkeley Actor Judge Moran 1 1000008
Valerie Dillman Actor Peg Gardner 1 1000009
Monica Garcia Actor Crawford's Secretary 1 1000010
Bob Gunton Actor Judge Frank Gardner 1 1000011
Larry Sullivan Actor Lee Gardner 1 1000012
Cliff Curtis Actor Detective Flores 1 1000013
Fiona Shaw Actor Judge Robinson 1 1000014
Judith Scott Actor Resident 1 1000015
Zoe Kazan Actor Mona 1 1000016
Carlos Cervantes Actor Ciro 1 1000017
Petrea Burchard Actor Dr. Marion Kang 1 1000018
Garz Chan Actor Assistant Hotel Manager 1 1000019
Wendy Cutler Actor Gladys 1 1000020
Gonzalo Menendez Actor Uniform Cop 1 1000021
Vivica Genaux Actor Opera Singer 1 1000022
Cooper Thornton Actor Public Defender 1 1000023
Lyle Kanouse Actor Messenger 1 1000024
Sandra Prosper Actor Karla 1 1000025
Joe Spano Actor Judge Pincus 1 1000026
Peter Breitmayer Actor NTSB Guy 1 1000027
Mirron Willis Actor Moran's Bailiff 1 1000028
John Littlefield Actor Cop 1 1000029
David Purdham Actor Burt Wooton 1 1000030
Rainy Kerwin Actor Wooton Sims Receptionist 1 1000031
Lou Reyes Actor SWAT Medic 1 1000032
RJ Chambers Actor Bailiff 1 1000033
Eugene Collier Actor Bailiff 1 1000034
Tom Virtue Actor Attorney Apley 1 1000035
Gunter Simon Actor Orderly 1 1000036
Frank Torres Actor Orderly 1 1000037
Payton Koch Actor Kid 1 1000038
Cooper Koch Actor Kid 1 1000039
Caroline Weinstock Actor Kid 1 1000040
Sophie Hoblit Actor Kid 1 1000041
Alexander Weinstock Actor Kid 1 1000042
Julia Emelin Actor Russian Woman 1 1000043
Michael Khmourov Actor Russian Man 1 1000044
Yorgo Constantine Actor Public Defender for the Russians 1 1000045
Alla Korot Actor Russian Translator 1 1000046
Jeff Enden Actor Detective 1 1000047
Kaily Smith Actor Lobruto's Secretary 1 1000048
Gregory Hoblit Director n/a 2 2000001
Charles Weinstock Producer n/a 3 3000001
Liz Glotzer Executive Producer n/a 174 3000002
Hawk Koch Executive Producer n/a 174 3000003
Toby Emmerich Executive Producer n/a 174 3000004
Louise Rosner Co-Producer n/a 170 3000005
Michael Disco Associate Producer n/a 171 3000006
Beverly Graf Associate Producer n/a 171 3000007
Sam Brown Associate Producer n/a 171 3000008
Glenn Gers Screenplay (rewrite) 120778 4000003
Daniel Pyne Screenplay n/a 120778 4000004
Daniel Pyne Story By n/a 120779 4000005
Louise Rosner Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000001
Hawk Koch Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000002
Scott Robertson Assistant Director n/a 163 5000003
Steven Beaupre Assistant Director n/a 163 5000004
Brian Relyea Assistant Director n/a 163 5000005
Greg Pawlik Assistant Director n/a 163 5000006
Rick Reynolds Post-Production Supervisor n/a 120796 5000007
Mike Fantasia Location Manager n/a 193 5000008
Richard Davis Location Manager n/a 193 5000009
David Diamond Location Manager n/a 193 5000010
Suzie Sax Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000011
Barbara Rosing Hoke Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000012
Emily Glatter Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000013
Traci Tateyama Assistant Production Coordinator n/a 192 5000014
Donny Martino Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000015
Evan Peller Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000016
Madeline Bell Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000017
Leslie Morrow Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000018
Amede Ephron Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000019
Mathew Villalobos Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000020
Kramer Morgenthau Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Don Devine Camera Operator n/a 239 6000002
Bob Gorelick Camera Operator n/a 239 6000003
Bob Gorelick Steadicam Operator n/a 232 6000004
Matthew Morrissey Video Playback n/a 505 6000005
Steve Irwin Video Playback (Playback Technologies) 505 6000006
Jesse Olivares Video Assist/Playback Video Assist 120899 6000007
Johnny Medeiros Video Assist/Playback Video Assist Intern 120899 6000008
Sam Emerson Photography Still Photographer 120835 6000009
Annika Iltis Loader Camera Loader 120956 6000010
Steve Bowen Colorist Digital Colorist 120920 6000011
Harry Muller Color Timer n/a 120921 6000012
Kevin Richey Camera Trainee Camera Intern 120998 6000013
Idit Dvir Camera Trainee Camera Intern 120998 6000014
Kathina Szeto Camera Assistant Camera First Assistant 120867 6000015
Michael Caparelli Camera Assistant Camera Second Assistant 120867 6000016
David Eubank Camera Assistant Camera First Assistant 120867 6000017
Tommy Tieche Camera Assistant Camera Second Assistant 120867 6000018
David Eubank Camera Assistant Steadicam First Assistant 120867 6000019
David Rosenbloom Editor n/a 172 7000001
Frederick Stahly Dialogue Editor n/a 204 7000002
Daniel Irwin Dialogue Editor n/a 204 7000003
Margit Pfeiffer Dialogue Editor n/a 204 7000004
Gary Burritt Negative Cutter n/a 556 7000005
Gregory Plotkin Associate Editor n/a 479 7000006
Richmond Reidel Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000007
Kevin Leffler Assistant Editor 1st Assistant Editor 203 7000008
Mychael Danna Composer n/a 120836 8000001
Jeff Danna Composer n/a 120836 8000002
Riccardo Broschi Composer ("Ombra Fedel Anch'io") 120836 8000003
Margarita Sullivan Music Music Clearances 120781 8000004
Russ Miller Music Percussion Programmer 120781 8000005
Stephen Wadsworth Music Opera Consultant 120781 8000006
Rob Simonsen Music Arranger Arrangement 121019 8000007
Nicholas Dodd Music Conductor Score Conductor 120818 8000008
Debbi Datz-Pyle Music Contractor n/a 121013 8000009
Gina Zimmitti Music Contractor n/a 121013 8000010
Tom Kramer Music Editor n/a 214 8000011
Nicholas Dodd Original Music Orchestrator 120838 8000012
Russ Howard Performer Electronic Music Programmer and Guitar 120819 8000013
Brad Haehnel Score Mixing Score Mixer 120927 8000014
Brad Haehnel Score Recording Score Recorder 120840 8000015
Clarence Greenwood Song ("Nite Becomes Day") 120859 8000016
Vivica Geneaux Song Performer ("Ombra Fedel Anch'io") 120788 8000017
Citizen Cope Song Performer ("Nite Becomes Day") 120788 8000018
Paul Eads Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Nancy Nye Set Decorator n/a 165 9000002
Mindy Roffman Art Director n/a 183 9000003
Stella Vaccaro Set Designer n/a 202 9000004
Catherine Leyba Set Dresser Set Dressing Coordinator 197 9000005
Ernesto Felix Set Dresser n/a 197 9000006
Ray Garcia Set Dresser n/a 197 9000007
Miguel Garcia Set Dresser n/a 197 9000008
Jose Garcia Set Dresser n/a 197 9000009
Greg Moore Set Dresser n/a 197 9000010
Sean Farrell Set Dresser On Set Dresser 197 9000011
Wayne Gram Painter Paint Foreman 200 9000012
Brad Denton Painter Standby Painter 200 9000013
Sal Licastri Painter n/a 200 9000014
Angelina Gram Painter n/a 200 9000015
Keith Bent Painter n/a 200 9000016
Daril Alder Leadman n/a 433 9000017
Eustacia Brossart Art Department Coordinator n/a 195 9000018
Libby Morris Art Department Buyer 120843 9000019
Deborah Aquila Casting Director n/a 157 10000001
Tricia Wood Casting Director n/a 157 10000002
Jennifer Smith Casting Director n/a 157 10000003
Samantha Finkler Casting Associate n/a 160 10000004
Erin Toner Casting Associate n/a 160 10000005
Christopher Bustard Extras Casting Extras Casting Coordinator 120851 10000006
John Walsh Executive Music Business Affairs Executive 120806 11000001
Lori Silfen Executive Music Business Affairs Executive 120806 11000002
Paul Prokop Executive in Charge Executive in Charge of Finance 120791 11000003
Jody Levin Executive in Charge Executive in Charge of Post Production 120791 11000004
Andrew Matthews Executive in Charge Executive In Charge of Film Investment 120791 11000005
Paul Broucek Executive in Charge Executive in Charge of Music(for New Line) 120791 11000006
Erik Holmberg Executive in Charge of Production n/a 118217 11000007
Toby Emmerich Studio Executive n/a 120875 11000008
Michael Disco Studio Executive n/a 120875 11000009
Sam Brown Studio Executive n/a 120875 11000010
Katherine Beyda Production Executive n/a 118216 11000011
Kim Reese Music Executive n/a 121033 11000012
Peter Weireter Technical Advisor n/a 537 12000001
Lou Reyes Technical Advisor n/a 537 12000002
Robert Breech Technical Advisor n/a 537 12000003
Susie Schelling Technical Advisor n/a 537 12000004
Francie Brown Dialogue Coach n/a 538 12000005
Judi Dickerson Dialogue Coach n/a 538 12000006
Tabitha Johnson Assistant Costume Designer n/a 252 13000001
Elisabetta Beraldo Costume Designer n/a 169 13000002
Nava Sadan Costume Designer n/a 169 13000003
Victoria DeKay Costume Supervisor n/a 120895 13000004
Susan Germaine Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000005
Susan Germaine Hair Stylist (for Mr. Hopkins) 120799 13000006
Charlotte Parker Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000007
Faye Sevilla Key Costumer n/a 351 13000008
William Campbell Key Costumer n/a 351 13000009
Christina Smith Makeup (for Mr. Hopkins) 353 13000010
Christina Smith Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000011
Cynthia Barr-Bright Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000012
Jane English Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000013
Jason Moore Set Costumer n/a 121008 13000014
Clinton Wayne Special Makeup Effects n/a 120881 13000015
Caitlin McKenna ADR Voice Casting n/a 2515 14000001
Branden Spencer Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000002
Arda Gulesserian Audio n/a 120810 14000003
Joseph Brennan Boom Operator n/a 215 14000004
Christopher Sidor Dubbing Mixer Dubbing Recordist 120923 14000005
Brian Magerkurth Dubbing Mixer Dubbing Recordist 120923 14000006
Jeffrey Wilhoit Foley Artist n/a 223 14000007
James Moriana Foley Artist n/a 223 14000008
Nerses Gezalyan Foley Mixer n/a 224 14000009
bill ritter Recording Engineer n/a 120942 14000010
Gary Summers Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000011
Daniel Leahy Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000012
Paul Flinchbaugh Sound Digital Assistant 120816 14000013
Hector Gika Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000014
Ann Scibelli Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000015
David Ronne Sound Mixer n/a 230 14000016
Tom Bellfort Supervising Sound Editor n/a 328 14000017
Thomas Wazney Rigging Grip n/a 120944 15000001
Craig Brink Rigging Gaffer n/a 120937 15000002
Glen Magers Rigging Gaffer n/a 120937 15000003
Gary Dagg Key Grip n/a 263 15000004
Ryan Louden Grip n/a 365 15000005
Paul Rychlec Grip n/a 365 15000006
Charlie Edwards Grip n/a 365 15000007
Rico Priem Grip n/a 365 15000008
Frankie Martinez Electrician n/a 450 15000009
Tad Eto Electrician n/a 450 15000010
Dan Magat Electrician n/a 450 15000011
Danny Gonzalez Electrician n/a 450 15000012
Patrick Hoeschen Electrician n/a 450 15000013
David Nims Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000014
Pete McAdams Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000015
Brett Laumann Chief Lighting Technician n/a 357 15000016
John Agalsoff Cable Operator Cable Person 120964 15000017
Rodney Veto Best Boy Grip n/a 265 15000018
Lee Schmicker Best Boy Electric Best Boy Electrician 259 15000019
Rachel Prentiss Production Accountant n/a 282 16000001
Cathy Marshall Accountant Payroll Accountant 120802 16000002
Anna Kochersperger Accountant Accounting Clerk 120802 16000003
Jon Davidson Accountant Production Controller 120802 16000004
June Kim Post-Production Accountant n/a 120979 16000005
Laurie Cartwright Production Insurance Risk Management 120949 16000006
Juliana Selfridge Production Insurance Risk Management 120949 16000007
Marybeth Martin Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000008
Matthew Humphreys Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000009
Colette Kadrnka-Abramson Legal Services Production Attorney 120857 18000001
Billy Burton Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000001
John Ashby Stunts n/a 240 19000002
Cory Fleming Stunts n/a 240 19000003
Tom McComas Stunts n/a 240 19000004
Lafaye Baker Stunts n/a 240 19000005
Dale Gibson Stunts n/a 240 19000006
Paul Short Stunts n/a 240 19000007
Dennis DeGarmo Construction Foreman General Foreman 277 21000001
Ted Wilson Construction Coordinator n/a 276 21000002
Alicia Barber Construction Construction Auditor 120900 21000003
Steve Nelson Construction Laborer 120900 21000004
Saul Castro Construction Laborer 120900 21000005
Rocco Passarella Construction Tool Keeper 120900 21000006
Henry Molina Construction Laborer 120900 21000007
Dannon Walters Craft Service n/a 120903 22000001
Stephen Brenes Craft Service Craft Service Assistant 120903 22000002
Mike Cook Catering Chef 120954 22000003
Terra Bliss-Alvarez Visual Effects Supervisor Digital Intermediate Supervisor 249 23000001
Devon Miller Visual Effects Editor Digital Intermediate Editor 614 23000002
Larz Anderson Special Effects Coordinator n/a 241 23000003
Gary Bierend Special Effects n/a 168 23000004
Larry DeUnger Special Effects n/a 168 23000005
Bart Dion Special Effects n/a 168 23000006
Mark Yuricich Special Effects n/a 168 23000007
Patrick Clancey Titles and Opticals Digital Opticals 121075 23000008
Ellis Barbacoff Assistant Property Master n/a 120969 24000001
Andrea Cantrell Assistant Props n/a 120904 24000002
Tony Bonaventura Property Master n/a 120805 24000003
Greg Apperson Propman Propmaker Foreman 120887 24000004
Jim Hanson Props Propmaker 120817 24000005
Mark Annis Props Propmaker 120817 24000006
David Ritch Props Propmaker 120817 24000007
Gregg Pierce Props Propmaker 120817 24000008
Virginie Drouot Assistant (to Mr. Hoblit) 120820 25000001
Alicia Emmrich Assistant (to Mr. Weinstock) 120820 25000002
Sarah Platt Assistant (to Mr. Koch) 120820 25000003
Kristine Hrycun Assistant (to Ms. Glotzer) 120820 25000004
Jennifer Franklin Assistant (to Mr. Hopkins) 120820 25000005
Robby Koch Assistant Cast Assistant 120820 25000006
Eric Fieland Assistant Cast Assistant 120820 25000007
Gary Williams Assistant Cast Assistant 120820 25000008
Matt Loatman Assistant Cast Assistant 120820 25000009
Greg Turnbull Production Assistant Costume Production Assistant 275 25000010
Ivanna Palance Production Assistant Costume Production Assistant 275 25000011
Carey Field Production Assistant n/a 275 25000012
Cris DeArce Production Assistant n/a 275 25000013
Hirotatsu Taniguchi Production Assistant n/a 275 25000014
Scott Brown Production Assistant n/a 275 25000015
Manny Demello Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000016
Bart Allsup Transportation Co-Captain n/a 120973 25000017
Jim Thornsberry Transportation Coordinator n/a 271 25000018
Cassie Crosse Post-Production Assistant n/a 120882 25000019
Jen Woodhouse Post-Production Assistant n/a 120882 25000020
Sheila Thornsberry Transportation Transportation Dispatcher 120992 25000021
Scott Treger Stand-In n/a 121015 25000022
Jessica Sonneborn Stand-In n/a 121015 25000023
Stephen Roome Stand-In n/a 121015 25000024
Abraham Molina Production Labor Foreman 120824 25000025
Joshua Ravetch Production Production Resources 120824 25000026
Justin Giugno Office Production Assistant Production Office Assistant 120909 25000027
Edith Viramontes Office Production Assistant Production Office Assistant 120909 25000028
Tanner Almon Office Production Assistant Production Office Assistant 120909 25000029
David Fulton Medic Set Medic 120966 25000030
Joe Rystrom Medic Construction Medic 120966 25000031
Cliff Fleming Helicopter Pilot n/a 121003 25000032
Loren Anderson Driver n/a 273 25000033
William Pierson Driver n/a 273 25000034
Michael Moreno Driver n/a 273 25000035
Roger Youds Driver n/a 273 25000036
Kenneth Hardman Driver n/a 273 25000037
Jason Hardman Driver n/a 273 25000038
Oscar Beguiristain Driver n/a 273 25000039
Jimmy Turner Driver n/a 273 25000040
Guy Michaels Driver n/a 273 25000041
Bob McCarthy Driver n/a 273 25000042
Bart McCarthy Driver n/a 273 25000043
Steven Domingos Driver n/a 273 25000044
Mark Scruton Driver n/a 273 25000045
Myles Kimura Driver n/a 273 25000046
Jeffrey Jones Driver n/a 273 25000047
Doug Dovichi Driver n/a 273 25000048
Bruce Benson Coordinator Helicopter Ground Coordinator 528 25000049
Romy Schneider Other Contract Administrator 120795 26000001
Steve Kesmodel Other Credit Administrator 120795 26000002
Cassandra Barbour Rights & Clearances n/a 120879 26000003
Laura Sevier Rights & Clearances n/a 120879 26000004
Jeff Egan Security Production Safety 120951 26000005
Gabriela Gutentag Unit Publicist n/a 231 29000001
Synopsis
When Ted Crawford discovers that his beautiful younger wife, Jennifer, is having an affair, he plans her murder--the perfect murder. Among the cops arriving at the crime scene is hostage negotiator Detective Rob Nunally, the only officer permitted entry to the house. Surprisingly, Crawford readily admits to shooting his wife, but Nunally is too stunned to pay close attention when he recognizes his lover, whose true identity he never knew, lying on the floor in a pool of blood. Although Jennifer was shot at point blank range, Nunally realizes she isn't dead. Crawford is immediately arrested and arraigned after confessing--a seemingly slam-dunk case for hot shot assistant district attorney Willy Beachum, who has one foot out the door of the District Attorney's office on his way to a lucrative job in high-stakes corporate law. But nothing is as simple as it seems, including this case. Will the lure of power and a love affair with a sexy, ambitious attorney at his new firm overpower Willy's fierce drive to win, or worse, quash his code of ethics? In a tense duel of intellect and strategy, Crawford and Willy both learn that a "fracture" can be found in every ostensibly perfect facade.