Bereft (2003)

Bereft
Type Feature Film
MPAA Rating N/A
Runtime 1hr 38mins.
Genres Drama
Keywords N/A
Status Released
US Release Date
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Vinessa Shaw Actor Molly 1 1000001
Tim Nelson Actor Dennis 1 1000002
Patrick Burleigh Actor Joel 1 1000003
Tim Daly Actor Harry 1 1000004
Amy Van Nostrand Actor Jodi 1 1000005
Ari Graynor Actor Louise 1 1000006
Marsha Mason Actor Helen 1 1000007
Edward Herrmann Actor Lloyd 1 1000008
Barbara Lloyd Actor Mrs. Charbonneau 1 1000009
Michael Hall Actor Jonathan 1 1000010
Charma Bonnanno Actor Customer #1 1 1000011
Piper Goodeve Actor Jill 1 1000012
Marissa McGowan Actor Bride 1 1000013
Joshua Masters Actor n/a 1 1000014
Sam Daly Actor Kenny 1 1000015
Sam Lloyd Actor Old Man 1 1000016
Jeffrey Dreisbach Actor Sheriff 1 1000017
Kathy Valentine Actor Waitress 1 1000018
Tim Daly Director n/a 2 2000001
Clark Mathis Director Co-Director 2 2000002
Tim Daly Producer casting 3 3000001
Tim Daly Producer n/a 3 3000002
David Peters Producer n/a 3 3000003
Steve Burleigh Producer n/a 3 3000004
Jeff Offsay Executive Producer n/a 174 3000005
Amy Guenther Associate Producer n/a 171 3000006
Peter Ferland Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
Eric McGinty Assistant Director First Assistant Director 163 5000001
Joshua Hersko Assistant Director Second Assistant Director 163 5000002
Scott Lazar Assistant Director 2nd 2nd Assistant Director 163 5000003
Steve Burleigh Post-Production Supervisor n/a 120796 5000004
Seth Blackman Location Manager n/a 193 5000005
Zorinah Juan Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000006
Karen Kaiser Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000007
Amy Flanders Assistant Production Coordinator n/a 192 5000008
Clark Mathis Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Daniel Turrett Camera Operator n/a 239 6000002
Brian Osmond Assistant Camera 1st Assistant Camera/Steadicam 233 6000003
Damon LeMay Assistant Camera 2nd Assistant Camera 233 6000004
Hope Burleigh Photography Stills Photography 120835 6000005
Trent Campbell Photography Landscape Photographs Provided by 120835 6000006
Clark Mathis Editor n/a 172 7000001
Karen Casteneda Editor n/a 172 7000002
Susan Demskey-Horiuchi Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000003
Jean Paul Cartegena Apprentice Editor Editorial Intern 121012 7000004
Mark Snow Music n/a 120781 8000001
Jeff Charbonneau Music Editor n/a 214 8000002
Stephanie Carroll Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Betsy McDonald Art Director n/a 183 9000002
Susan Tatom Swing Gang Swing 434 9000003
Melissa Cooperman Set Dresser On-Set Dresser 197 9000004
Lucinda Rodney Greensman Flowers by 201 9000005
Nancy Houghton Art Assistant Art Department PA 120974 9000006
Pat McCorkle Casting n/a 179 10000001
Ed Lewis Casting Assistant n/a 177 10000002
Sandra Gartner Extras Casting n/a 120851 10000003
Carmen Flowers Extras Casting n/a 120851 10000004
Juliet Polesca Consultant Wardrobe Consultant 120784 12000001
Nicole Capasso Costume Designer n/a 169 13000001
Pattie Barbosa Costumer n/a 120880 13000002
Mata Hardinge Makeup Key Make-Up/Hair 353 13000003
Julia Lallas Makeup Assistant Assistant Make-Up/Hair 121007 13000004
Kevin Newsome ADR ADR Recordist(LA) 120912 14000001
Jesse Dodd ADR ADR Recordist(LA) 120912 14000002
Ryan Heiferman ADR ADR Recordist(NY) 120912 14000003
Eugene Diego ADR ADR Assistant(LA) 120912 14000004
Seve Mugnano ADR ADR Assistant(NY) 120912 14000005
Loui Ramon ADR ADR Assistant(NY) 120912 14000006
Darryl Mardirossian ADR ADR Coordinator(LA) 120912 14000007
Chris Robertson ADR ADR Coordinator(NY) 120912 14000008
Skip Adams ADR Editor Dialogue/ADR Editor 220 14000009
Dan Mazur Boom Operator n/a 215 14000010
Derick Cobden Foley Foley Coordinator 120961 14000011
Michael Keeping Foley Artist n/a 223 14000012
Hennie Britton Foley Recordist n/a 225 14000013
Skip Adams Post-Production Sound Post-Production Sound Supervisor 121026 14000014
Gary Simpson Post-Production Sound n/a 121026 14000015
Tom Lalley Post-Production Sound n/a 121026 14000016
Brian Lucas Recording Engineer Recordist 120942 14000017
Tom Perry Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000018
Bill Jackson Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000019
Matt Temple Sound Effects Sound Effects Design 120868 14000020
Herwig Maurer Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000021
John Osborne Sound Mixer Production Sound Mixer 230 14000022
Ralph Flores Lighting Technician Chief Lighting Technician 120907 15000001
Todd Wheel Lighting Technician Assistant Chief Lighting Technician 120907 15000002
John Cassidy Key Grip n/a 263 15000003
Michael Henry Grip n/a 365 15000004
Tristan Creeley Grip n/a 365 15000005
Steve Caletri Electrician n/a 450 15000006
Dawn Darfus Auditor Production Controller 120886 16000001
Shari Sontag Assistant Production Accountant n/a 120902 16000002
Chuck Borden Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000001
Tracy Mulligan Animal Wrangler Dog Handler 120863 20000001
Joanne Fratrich Animal Wrangler Dog Handler 120863 20000002
Josh White Animal Wrangler Bee Keeper 120863 20000003
Ceredwin Bertsche Animal Wrangler Chicken Wrangler 120863 20000004
Willie Kennedy Craft Service n/a 120903 22000001
Ron Markus Visual Effects Supervisor n/a 249 23000001
Robert Covelman Property Master n/a 120805 24000001
Alex Colter Production Assistant Set Production Assistant 275 25000001
Zachery May Production Assistant Set Production Assistant 275 25000002
Bryan Meyers Production Assistant Set Production Assistant 275 25000003
Chris Towle Production Assistant Set Production Assistant 275 25000004
Jodi Lapenna Production Assistant Office Production Assistant 275 25000005
Kevin Rapf Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000006
Forrest Armstrong Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000007
John Cesari Transportation Coordinator n/a 271 25000008
Jim Kelliher Driver n/a 273 25000009
Barbara Jeromin Driver Talent Driver 273 25000010
Heidi Jeromin Driver Talent Driver 273 25000011
Cathy Partalis Driver Talent Driver 273 25000012
Kim Woods Security Nightwatchman 120951 26000001
Rich Parisi Security Nightwatchman 120951 26000002
Synopsis
Set in Vermont, a young widow is haunted by the memory of her husband, who died at a young age.
N/A
N/A