Enchanted (2007)

Enchanted
Type Feature Film
MPAA Rating PG
Runtime 1hr 48mins.
Genres Comedy, Romance, Romantic Comedy, Adventure, Fantasy, Musical
Keywords fairy tale, fish-out-of-water, live-action, marriage, royalty, time travel
Status Released
US Release Date
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Amy Adams Actor Giselle 1 1000001
James Marsden Actor Prince Edward 1 1000002
Idina Menzel Actor Nancy Tremaine 1 1000003
Susan Sarandon Actor Queen Narissa 1 1000004
Patrick Dempsey Actor Robert Phillip 1 1000005
Timothy Spall Actor Nathaniel 1 1000006
Rachel Covey Actor Morgan Philip 1 1000007
Samantha Ivers Actor Angie 1 1000008
Vicky Lambert Actor Dancer 1 1000009
Matt Servitto Actor Arty 1 1000010
Joseph Siravo Actor Bartender 1 1000011
Michaela Conlin Actor May 1 1000012
Jeff Bennett Actor Pip in Andalasia 1 1000013
Kevin Lima Actor Pip in New York 1 1000014
Emma Rose Actor Bluebird, Fawn, Rapunzel 1 1000015
Teala Dunn Actor Bunny 1 1000016
Fred Tatasciore Actor Troll 1 1000017
William Huntley Actor Grumpy 1 1000018
Elizabeth Mathis Actor Tess 1 1000019
Edmund Lyndeck Actor Derelict Old Man 1 1000020
Tonya Pinkins Actor Phoebe Banks 1 1000021
Isiah Whitlock Actor Ethan Banks 1 1000022
Tibor Feldman Actor Henry 1 1000023
Jodi Benson Actor Sam 1 1000024
Christopher Maggi Actor Sewer Crew Guy 1 1000025
Muriel Kuhn Actor Clara 1 1000026
Marilyn Perry Actor Bus Driver 1 1000027
John Rothman Actor Carl 1 1000028
Marlon Saunders Actor Calypso Singer 1 1000029
Paul Klementowicz Actor Katz Deli Patron 1 1000030
Cathleen Trigg Actor Mary Ilene Caselotti 1 1000031
Paige O'Hara Actor Angela 1 1000032
Daniel Mastrogiorgio Actor Jerry 1 1000033
Canedy Knowles Actor Restaurant Patron 1 1000034
Lillian Lifflander Actor Older Restaurant Patron 1 1000035
Matte Osian Actor Fire Investigator 1 1000036
Judy Kuhn Actor Pregnant Woman With Kids 1 1000037
Margaret Travolta Actor Radio Therapist 1 1000038
Tony Machine Actor Band Leader 1 1000039
John McLaughlin Actor Ballroom Singer 1 1000040
Helen Stenborg Actor Ballroom Lady #1 1 1000041
Anita Keal Actor Ballroom Lady #2 1 1000042
Kater Gordon Actor Receptionist 1 1000043
Courtney Williams Actor Sunglass Street Vendor 1 1000044
Raymond Abbiw Actor Dancer 1 1000045
Veronica Archul Actor Dancer 1 1000046
Jonathan Arons Actor Dancer 1 1000047
Simone Assboeck Actor Dancer 1 1000048
Dimitre Atanasov Actor Dancer 1 1000049
Judith Ayres Actor Dancer 1 1000050
Kathleen Banovich Actor Dancer 1 1000051
Barbara Barclay Actor Dancer 1 1000052
Nicole Barth Actor Dancer 1 1000053
Margery Beddow Actor Dancer 1 1000054
Carol Bentley Actor Dancer 1 1000055
Tommy Berklund Actor Dancer 1 1000056
Heather Berman Actor Dancer 1 1000057
Tetyana Bilych Actor Dancer 1 1000058
Timothy Bish Actor Dancer 1 1000059
Corey Bradley Actor Dancer 1 1000060
Adrian Brian Actor Dancer 1 1000061
Lou Brock Actor Dancer 1 1000062
Vitalii Buza Actor Dancer 1 1000063
Michelle Camaya Actor Dancer 1 1000064
Oscar Campisi Actor Dancer 1 1000065
Christa Capone Actor Dancer 1 1000066
Iresol Cardona Actor Dancer 1 1000067
Marcus Choi Actor Dancer 1 1000068
Olivia Cipolla Actor Dancer 1 1000069
Angel Clemente Actor Dancer 1 1000070
Jason Colacino Actor Dancer 1 1000071
Keltie Colleen Actor Dancer 1 1000072
Rachel Coppola Actor Dancer 1 1000073
Kristine Covillo Actor Dancer 1 1000074
Leonard Coyne Actor Dancer 1 1000075
Evan Crook Actor Dancer 1 1000076
John Cunneen Actor Dancer 1 1000077
Paul Daggett Actor Dancer 1 1000078
Jennifer Damalas Actor Dancer 1 1000079
Bill Davies Actor Dancer 1 1000080
Richard Diaz Actor Dancer 1 1000081
James Chateau Actor Dancer 1 1000082
Joey Dudding Actor Dancer 1 1000083
Hillary Elliott Actor Dancer 1 1000084
Harvey Evans Actor Dancer 1 1000085
Charles Fetta Actor Dancer 1 1000086
Michael Fielder Actor Dancer 1 1000087
Paul Frolov Actor Dancer 1 1000088
Linda Gammon Actor Dancer 1 1000089
Gabriela Garcia Actor Dancer 1 1000090
Ingrid Gartner Actor Dancer 1 1000091
Charles Goddertz Actor Dancer 1 1000092
Aaron Hamilton Actor Dancer 1 1000093
Jules Helm Actor Dancer 1 1000094
Barbara Coyne Actor Dancer 1 1000095
Khetanya Henderson Actor Dancer 1 1000096
Cynthia Henn Actor Dancer 1 1000097
Seymour Hewitt Actor Dancer 1 1000098
Bonnie Diaz Actor Dancer 1 1000099
betina hershey Actor Dancer 1 1000100
Linda Iennaco Actor Dancer 1 1000101
Ruthy Inchaustegui Actor Dancer 1 1000102
Marc Inniss Actor Dancer 1 1000103
Joan Jaffe Actor Dancer 1 1000104
Anna Kaiser Actor Dancer 1 1000105
Violetta Klimczewska Actor Dancer 1 1000106
Joseph Knebel Actor Dancer 1 1000107
Joey Koch Actor Dancer 1 1000108
Jacey Lambros Actor Dancer 1 1000109
Susan Lehmann Actor Dancer 1 1000110
Sarah Lewis Actor Dancer 1 1000111
Kenneth Ley Actor Dancer 1 1000112
George Marcy Actor Dancer 1 1000113
Michelle Marmolejo Actor Dancer 1 1000114
Natalie Mavor Actor Dancer 1 1000115
Angelina McCoy Actor Dancer 1 1000116
Richard McMurrich Actor Dancer 1 1000117
Gilberto Melesio Actor Dancer 1 1000118
Marina Micalizzi Actor Dancer 1 1000119
Bert Michaels Actor Dancer 1 1000120
Thomasz Mielnicki Actor Dancer 1 1000121
Mayumi Miguel Actor Dancer 1 1000122
Nell Mooney Actor Dancer 1 1000123
Shannon Moore Actor Dancer 1 1000124
Eric Neumann Actor Dancer 1 1000125
Michelle Officer Actor Dancer 1 1000126
Lance Olds Actor Dancer 1 1000127
Adesola Osakalumi Actor Dancer 1 1000128
Don Percassi Actor Dancer 1 1000129
Jerry Petardi Actor Dancer 1 1000130
Dawn Pignuola Actor Dancer 1 1000131
Heather Plotkin Actor Dancer 1 1000132
Donna Portelli Actor Dancer 1 1000133
Caity Quinn Actor Dancer 1 1000134
Amir Raissi Actor Dancer 1 1000135
Cristina Ram Actor Dancer 1 1000136
Elizabeth Ramos Actor Dancer 1 1000137
Kelvin Roche Actor Dancer 1 1000138
Christopher Rodrick Actor Dancer 1 1000139
Raymond Rodriguez Actor Dancer 1 1000140
Luis Salgado Actor Dancer 1 1000141
Alys Schaefer Actor Dancer 1 1000142
tony scheppler Actor Dancer 1 1000143
Barbara Schmidt Actor Dancer 1 1000144
Paul Schmidt Actor Dancer 1 1000145
Thomas Schneider Actor Dancer 1 1000146
Nia-Imani Scriven Actor Dancer 1 1000147
Carlos Lopez Actor Dancer 1 1000148
solomon singer Actor Dancer 1 1000149
Patrick Taverna Actor Dancer 1 1000150
Mic Thompson Actor Dancer 1 1000151
Rafael Tillis Actor Dancer 1 1000152
Latonya Tolbert Actor Dancer 1 1000153
Rainer Trubere Actor Dancer 1 1000154
Regine Urbach Actor Dancer 1 1000155
Snejana Urbin Actor Dancer 1 1000156
Mayte Vicens Actor Dancer 1 1000157
Vanessa Villalobos Actor Dancer 1 1000158
Kim Villanueva Actor Dancer 1 1000159
Dan Weltner Actor Dancer 1 1000160
Isabella Zubor Actor Dancer 1 1000161
Lee Van Bradley Actor Dancer 1 1000162
Eric Hoffman Actor Dancer 1 1000163
Sydney James Actor Dancer 1 1000164
Robert Vance Actor Dancer 1 1000165
Jeffrey Watson Actor On-Screen Musician 1 1000166
Rolando Morales-Matos Actor On-Screen Musician 1 1000167
Iba Fitzgerald Actor On-Screen Musician 1 1000168
Fatima Alonzo Actor On-Screen Musician 1 1000169
Lothar Beer Actor On-Screen Musician 1 1000170
Joeann Boyd Actor On-Screen Musician 1 1000171
Richard Branker Actor On-Screen Musician 1 1000172
Augustin Bustamante Actor On-Screen Musician 1 1000173
Afferina English Actor On-Screen Musician 1 1000174
Shandra Fallen Actor On-Screen Musician 1 1000175
James Graseck Actor On-Screen Musician 1 1000176
Kenneth Harry Actor On-Screen Musician 1 1000177
Desmond Hill Actor On-Screen Musician 1 1000178
Ferdinand Huber Actor On-Screen Musician 1 1000179
Renita Leonce Actor On-Screen Musician 1 1000180
Nakima McEachern Actor On-Screen Musician 1 1000181
Susan Mitchell Actor On-Screen Musician 1 1000182
Sandy Park Actor On-Screen Musician 1 1000183
Carlina Ramirez Actor On-Screen Musician 1 1000184
Raymond Ramos Actor On-Screen Musician 1 1000185
Tashawna Reid Actor On-Screen Musician 1 1000186
Carl Slater Actor On-Screen Musician 1 1000187
Leslie Torres Actor On-Screen Musician 1 1000188
Tony Ventura Actor On-Screen Musician 1 1000189
Kevin Wright Actor On-Screen Musician 1 1000190
Austin Applegate Actor On-Screen Musician 1 1000191
Jessica Blandino Actor On-Screen Musician 1 1000192
Alex Brake Actor On-Screen Musician 1 1000193
Tyrone Brown Actor On-Screen Musician 1 1000194
Leonel Cruz Actor On-Screen Musician 1 1000195
Robert Fabien Actor On-Screen Musician 1 1000196
Raphael Gibbs Actor On-Screen Musician 1 1000197
Pinkney Grissom Actor On-Screen Musician 1 1000198
Michael Hashim Actor On-Screen Musician 1 1000199
Amelia Hoy Actor On-Screen Musician 1 1000200
Tony Krasinski Actor On-Screen Musician 1 1000201
Alexander Mattis Actor On-Screen Musician 1 1000202
Frank Miroddi Actor On-Screen Musician 1 1000203
Ralph Nader Actor On-Screen Musician 1 1000204
Jose Pinto Actor On-Screen Musician 1 1000205
Angel Ramos Actor On-Screen Musician 1 1000206
Russell Ramos Actor On-Screen Musician 1 1000207
Eganam Segbefia Actor On-Screen Musician 1 1000208
Harvey Thompson Actor On-Screen Musician 1 1000209
Donnell Tribble Actor On-Screen Musician 1 1000210
Lisa Washington Actor On-Screen Musician 1 1000211
Julie Andrews Narrator n/a 120790 1000212
Kevin Lima Director n/a 2 2000001
Barry Josephson Producer n/a 3 3000001
Barry Sonnenfeld Producer n/a 3 3000002
Sunil Perkash Executive Producer n/a 174 3000003
Christopher Chase Executive Producer n/a 174 3000004
Ezra Swerdlow Executive Producer n/a 174 3000005
Susan Ringo Associate Producer n/a 171 3000006
Bill Kelly Screenplay (Spec) 120778 4000008
Joseph Iberti Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000001
Debbie Kim Production Supervisor n/a 307 5000002
Todd Popp Production Manager Development Production Manager 305 5000003
Mary Bills Production Manager n/a 305 5000004
Michael DeCasper Assistant Director n/a 163 5000005
Kristin Bernstein Assistant Director n/a 163 5000006
Maggie Murphy Assistant Director n/a 163 5000007
Michelle Regina Assistant Director n/a 163 5000008
Jeffrey Bernstein Assistant Director n/a 163 5000009
Louis Guerra Assistant Director n/a 163 5000010
Nancy Herrmann Assistant Director n/a 163 5000011
Derek Wimble Assistant Director n/a 163 5000012
Jayne Armstrong Post-Production Supervisor n/a 120796 5000013
Evan Perazzo Location Manager n/a 193 5000014
James Lee Location Manager n/a 193 5000015
Deirdre Horgan Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000016
Veronica Lupu Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000017
Sheila Paige Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000018
Ozzie Pisarri Script Coordinator n/a 120893 5000019
Leslie Rider Script Coordinator n/a 120893 5000020
Ashley Koons Post-Production Post Production PA 120945 5000021
Chris Farrow Post-Production Post Production PA 120945 5000022
Chris Gaiman Post-Production Coordinator n/a 120842 5000023
Roberto De Jesus Stage Manager n/a 120797 5000024
Kendra Baxter Project Manager General Manager(James Baxter Animation) 120994 5000025
Drew Tidwell Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000026
Rob Roy Location Coordinator n/a 120877 5000027
Lisa Meier DGA Trainee n/a 120878 5000028
Scott Sullens Assistant Production Coordinator n/a 192 5000029
Andrea Pappas Assistant Production Coordinator n/a 192 5000030
Randy Manion Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000031
Jason Farrar Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000032
Don Burgess Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
David Dunlap Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000002
Robert Presley Camera Operator n/a 239 6000003
Bobby Mancuso Assistant Camera n/a 233 6000004
Scott Tinsley Assistant Camera n/a 233 6000005
Nils Johnson Video Assist/Playback Video Assist 120899 6000006
Barry Wetcher Photography Still Photographer 120835 6000007
Julian Cruz Loader Camera Loader 120956 6000008
Jules Fisher Lighting Theatrical Lighting Designer 798 6000009
Peggy Eisenhauer Lighting Theatrical Lighting Designer 798 6000010
Tim Peeler Film Lab Digital Film Colorist(Technicolor Digital Intermediates) 120850 6000011
Trent Johnson Film Lab Digital Film Colorist(Technicolor Digital Intermediates) 120850 6000012
Bob Peishel Film Lab Digital Intermediate Producer(Technicolor Digital Intermediates) 120850 6000013
Scott Drost Film Lab Film Editorial 120850 6000014
Jennifer Lee Film Lab Film Editorial 120850 6000015
Mark Sahagun Colorist Digital Edit Conform(Technicolor Digital Intermediates) 120920 6000016
Jada Budrick Colorist Digital Color Assistant(Technicolor Digital Intermediates) 120920 6000017
Ron Leidelmeijer Colorist Digital Color Assistant(Technicolor Digital Intermediates) 120920 6000018
Dan Williams Colorist Digital Color Assistant(Technicolor Digital Intermediates) 120920 6000019
Page Frakes Color Color Grading Supervisor(Tippett Studio) 121024 6000020
Carissa Ridgeway Camera Assistant Camera PA 120867 6000021
Gregory Perler Editor n/a 172 7000001
Stephen Rotter Editor n/a 172 7000002
James Durante Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000003
Laura Bong Apprentice Editor Apprentice Film Editor 121012 7000004
Stephen Schwartz Lyrics ("True love's kiss") 120871 8000001
Stephen Schwartz Lyrics ("Happy Working Song") 120871 8000002
Stephen Schwartz Lyrics ("That's How You Know") 120871 8000003
Stephen Schwartz Lyrics ("So Close") 120871 8000004
Stephen Schwartz Lyrics ("Ever, Ever After") 120871 8000005
Alan Menken Music Score 120781 8000006
Michael Kosarin Music Songs and Score Conductor 120781 8000007
Booker White Music Music Preparation 120781 8000008
Brent-Alan Huffman Music Rehearsal Pianist 120781 8000009
Alan Menken Music ("True love's kiss") 120781 8000010
Alan Menken Music ("Happy Working Song") 120781 8000011
Alan Menken Music ("That's How You Know") 120781 8000012
Frank Filipetti Music Music Mixer("That's How You Know") 120781 8000013
Alan Menken Music ("So Close") 120781 8000014
Mick Guzauski Music Music Mixer("So Close") 120781 8000015
Alan Menken Music ("Ever, Ever After") 120781 8000016
Derek Bason Music Music Mixer("Ever, Ever After") 120781 8000017
Danny Troob Music Arranger Song Arrangements 121019 8000018
Mark Hammond Music Arranger Additional Arrangement("Ever, Ever After") 121019 8000019
Martin Erskine Music Arranger ("That's How You Know") 121019 8000020
Blake Neely Music Conductor Additional Conducting 120818 8000021
Bobbi Page Music Contractor Choir Contractor 121013 8000022
Kenneth Karman Music Editor Supervising Music Editor 214 8000023
Jeremy Raub Music Editor n/a 214 8000024
Jeannie Marks Music Editor Assistant Music Editor 214 8000025
Joanie Diener Music Editor Production Music Editor 214 8000026
Chris Montan Music Producer n/a 323 8000027
Alan Menken Music Producer ("True love's kiss") 323 8000028
Stephen Schwartz Music Producer ("True love's kiss") 323 8000029
Alan Menken Music Producer ("Happy Working Song") 323 8000030
Stephen Schwartz Music Producer ("Happy Working Song") 323 8000031
Alan Menken Music Producer ("That's How You Know") 323 8000032
Stephen Schwartz Music Producer ("That's How You Know") 323 8000033
Robbie Buchanan Music Producer ("That's How You Know") 323 8000034
Blake Neely Music Producer ("That's Amore") 323 8000035
Alan Menken Music Producer ("So Close") 323 8000036
Stephen Schwartz Music Producer ("So Close") 323 8000037
Robbie Buchanan Music Producer ("So Close") 323 8000038
Mark Bright Music Producer ("Ever, Ever After") 323 8000039
Dawn Soler Music Supervisor n/a 120872 8000040
Kevin Kliesch Original Music Orchestrations 120838 8000041
Danny Troob Original Music Orchestrations 120838 8000042
Blake Neely Original Music Orchestrations 120838 8000043
Sandy DeCrescent Original Music Orchestra Contractor 120838 8000044
Peter Rotter Original Music Orchestra Contractor 120838 8000045
Sandy Park Original Music Orchestra Contractor 120838 8000046
John Richards Score Mixing n/a 120927 8000047
John Richards Score Recording n/a 120840 8000048
Tom Hardisty Score Recording Scoring Stage Recordist 120840 8000049
Jason Stasium Score Recording Scoring Stage Recordist 120840 8000050
Vincent Cirilli Score Recording Scoring Stage Recordist 120840 8000051
Alan Menken Song Songs 120859 8000052
Stephen Schwartz Song Songs 120859 8000053
John Richards Song Song Recording 120859 8000054
Alan Menken Song ("Part Of Your World") 120859 8000055
Howard Ashman Song ("Part Of Your World") 120859 8000056
Elton Hayes Song ("Robin Hood Ballads") 120859 8000057
Lawrence Watkin Song ("Robin Hood Ballads") 120859 8000058
Alan Menken Song ("Beauty And The Beast") 120859 8000059
Howard Ashman Song ("Beauty And The Beast") 120859 8000060
Oliver Wallace Song ("Pink Elephants On Parade") 120859 8000061
Ned Washington Song ("Pink Elephants On Parade") 120859 8000062
Paul Smith Song ("Poor Giant (fe-fi )") 120859 8000063
Paul Smith Song ("Mickey Makes A Bargain") 120859 8000064
Jack Brooks Song ("That's Amore") 120859 8000065
Harry Warren Song ("That's Amore") 120859 8000066
Oliver Wallace Song ("Lament") 120859 8000067
Ernest Bradshaw Song ("Sweet Nights") 120859 8000068
Amy Adams Song Performer ("True love's kiss") 120788 8000069
James Marsden Song Performer ("True love's kiss") 120788 8000070
Amy Adams Song Performer ("Happy Working Song") 120788 8000071
Amy Adams Song Performer ("That's How You Know") 120788 8000072
James Marsden Song Performer ("That's Amore") 120788 8000073
Ernest Bradshaw Song Performer ("Sweet Nights") 120788 8000074
John McLaughlin Song Performer ("So Close") 120788 8000075
Carrie Underwood Song Performer ("Ever, Ever After") 120788 8000076
Michael Kosarin Vocals Vocal Arrangements 121032 8000077
Wilbur Pauley Vocals Singing Troll 121032 8000078
Stuart Wurtzel Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
George DeTitta Set Decorator n/a 165 9000002
John Kasarda Art Director n/a 183 9000003
Christophe Vacher Art Director (James Baxter Animation) 183 9000004
Troy Quane Storyboard Artist Storyboard Supervisor 199 9000005
Paul Brizzi Storyboard Artist n/a 199 9000006
Joe Haidar Storyboard Artist n/a 199 9000007
Brian Pimental Storyboard Artist n/a 199 9000008
Gaetan Brizzi Storyboard Artist n/a 199 9000009
Michael Labash Storyboard Artist n/a 199 9000010
Hank Tucker Storyboard Artist n/a 199 9000011
Kevin Farrell Storyboard Artist Live Action Storyboard Artist 199 9000012
Benton Jew Storyboard Artist Live Action Storyboard Artist 199 9000013
John Puglisi Storyboard Artist Live Action Storyboard Artist 199 9000014
Kevin Brink Set Dresser Set Dressing Foreman 197 9000015
Catriona Crosby Set Dresser n/a 197 9000016
Richard Nelson Set Dresser n/a 197 9000017
Rob Bushow Set Dresser n/a 197 9000018
Adam Goodnoff-Cernese Set Dresser On Set Dresser 197 9000019
Timothy Joliat Set Dresser On Set Dresser 197 9000020
Jon Ringbom Scenic Artist Charge Scenic 745 9000021
Peter Hackman Scenic Artist Scenic Foreman 745 9000022
Stephen Shellooe Scenic Artist Camera Scenic 745 9000023
Julie Marr Painter Scenic Painter 200 9000024
Jerry DeTitta Leadman n/a 433 9000025
Amy Safhay Greensman Key Greensperson 201 9000026
Christine Mayer Assistant Set Decorator n/a 316 9000027
Miguel Lopez-Castillo Assistant Art Director n/a 315 9000028
Jeffrey McDonald Assistant Art Director n/a 315 9000029
David Stein Assistant Art Director n/a 315 9000030
Tom Warren Assistant Art Director n/a 315 9000031
Nora Kasarda Art Department Coordinator n/a 195 9000032
Lauren DeTitta Art Department Art PA 120843 9000033
Jessica Heyman Art Department Art PA 120843 9000034
John Papsidera Casting Director n/a 157 10000001
Marcia Ross Casting Director n/a 157 10000002
Susan Shopmaker Casting n/a 179 10000003
Donna De Seta Casting Dancer Casting 179 10000004
Grant Wilfley Casting Background Casting 179 10000005
Jamie Roberts Casting Associate n/a 160 10000006
Wendy O'Brien Casting Associate n/a 160 10000007
David Cady Casting Associate Dancer Casting Associate 160 10000008
Melissa Braun Casting Associate Background Casting Associate 160 10000009
Randi Glass Casting Assistant n/a 177 10000010
Jennifer Cram Casting Assistant n/a 177 10000011
Leslie-Ann Reale Casting Assistant n/a 177 10000012
Jason Reed Studio Executive n/a 120875 11000001
Danica Radovanov Production Executive n/a 118216 11000002
Bob Luke Acting Coach Children's Acting Coach 121130 12000001
Amy Teets Costume Coordinator Costume Department Coordinator 120971 13000001
Mona May Costume Designer n/a 169 13000002
Jessica Sinoway Costume Designer n/a 169 13000003
Amy Ritchings Costume Designer n/a 169 13000004
Adam Forman Costume Illustrator n/a 121134 13000005
Hans Haveron Costume Illustrator n/a 121134 13000006
Claire Keane Costume Illustrator n/a 121134 13000007
Gail Fitzgibbons Costume Supervisor n/a 120895 13000008
Winsome McKoy Costume Supervisor n/a 120895 13000009
Ellen Mahlke Costumer n/a 120880 13000010
Vern Malone Costumer n/a 120880 13000011
Evan Boyajy Costumes Costume PA 120828 13000012
Jennifer Rogien Costumes Costume PA 120828 13000013
Marni Hefter Costumes Costume PA 120828 13000014
Lynn Lambert Costumes Costume PA 120828 13000015
Peg Schierholz Hair Hair Department Head 120794 13000016
Thom Gonzales Hair Stylist Assistant Hairstylist 120799 13000017
Donna Fischetto Hair Stylist (for Mr. Dempsey) 120799 13000018
Robin Day Hair Stylist (for Ms. Sarandon) 120799 13000019
Christine Schultz Key Costumer n/a 351 13000020
Nicki Ledermann Makeup Makeup Department Head 353 13000021
Evelyne Noraz Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000022
Bill Corso Makeup Artist SFX Makeup Artist 120801 13000023
Mike Marino Makeup Artist SFX Makeup Artist 120801 13000024
Rick Baker Special Makeup Effects Hag Make-up Effects 120881 13000025
James Nadeaux Tailor n/a 120990 13000026
Victoria Wood Wig Maker n/a 121096 13000027
Michael Silvers ADR Editor Dialogue/ADR Supervising Editor 220 14000001
Jonathan Null ADR Editor Dialogue/ADR Supervising Editor 220 14000002
Terri Douglas ADR Voice Casting n/a 2515 14000003
Tim Burby ADR/Dialogue Editor Dialogue/ADR Editor 120939 14000004
Michael Scott Boom Operator n/a 215 14000005
Jana Vance Foley Artist n/a 223 14000006
Ellen Heuer Foley Artist n/a 223 14000007
Dennie Thorpe Foley Artist n/a 223 14000008
E Oatfield Foley Editor n/a 221 14000009
Andrea Gard Foley Editor n/a 221 14000010
Frank Rinella Foley Mixer n/a 224 14000011
Sean England Foley Recordist n/a 225 14000012
Randy Thom Rerecording Mixer Sound Re-Recording Mixer 120856 14000013
Gary Rizzo Rerecording Mixer Sound Re-Recording Mixer 120856 14000014
David Fluhr Rerecording Mixer Sound Re-Recording Mixer 120856 14000015
T Boyce Sound Sound Utility 120816 14000016
Randy Thom Sound Designer n/a 120915 14000017
William Files Sound Designer n/a 120915 14000018
Dustin Cawood Sound Designer n/a 120915 14000019
Jeremy Bowker Sound Effects Sound Effects Recordist 120868 14000020
Colette Dahanne Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000021
Kim Foscato Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000022
Tod Maitland Sound Mixer n/a 230 14000023
Randy Thom Supervising Sound Editor n/a 328 14000024
Dennis Leonard Supervising Sound Editor n/a 328 14000025
Mac Smith Supervising Sound Editor n/a 328 14000026
Kenneth Burke Rigging Grip Stage Rigging Grip 120944 15000001
William Hines Rigging Gaffer n/a 120937 15000002
John Woods Rigging Electrician Stage Rigging Electric 120958 15000003
John Panuccio Key Rigging Grip n/a 120946 15000004
Robert Andres Key Grip n/a 263 15000005
Jeremy Schroeder Key Grip n/a 263 15000006
Thomas Percarpio Gaffer n/a 268 15000007
Arthur Blum Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000008
Lamont Crawford Dolly Grip "B" Dolly Grip 264 15000009
John DeBlau Chief Lighting Technician n/a 357 15000010
Thomas Percarpio Chief Lighting Technician Assistant Chief Lighting Technician 357 15000011
Christopher Skutch Best Boy Grip n/a 265 15000012
Richard Yacuk Best Boy Grip Best Boy Rigging Grip 265 15000013
Michael Gallart Best Boy Electric Best Boy Rigging Electric 259 15000014
Deb Dyer Production Accountant n/a 282 16000001
Nancy Paradise Accountant n/a 120802 16000002
Alexis Brandt Accountant Accounting PA 120802 16000003
Jeanie Daniels Post-Production Accountant n/a 120979 16000004
Jack Bavaro Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000005
Emily Davis Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000006
Brennan Shroff Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000007
John O'Connell Choreographer n/a 120803 17000001
Maria Torres Choreographer Associate Choreographer 120803 17000002
Christopher Harrison Choreographer Assistant Choreographer 120803 17000003
George Aguilar Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000001
Blaise Corrigan Stunts n/a 240 19000002
Jeffrey Gibson Stunts n/a 240 19000003
Aaron Vexler Stunts n/a 240 19000004
Dave Pope Stunts n/a 240 19000005
Kimberly Murphy Stunts n/a 240 19000006
Douglas Crosby Stunts n/a 240 19000007
Shawnna Thibodeau Stunts n/a 240 19000008
Peter Klein Stunts n/a 240 19000009
Johnnie Mae Stunts n/a 240 19000010
Caroline Vexler Stunts n/a 240 19000011
Stephen Pope Stunts n/a 240 19000012
Trampas Thompson Stunts n/a 240 19000013
John Cenatiempo Stunts n/a 240 19000014
Samantha MacIvor Stunts n/a 240 19000015
Gabriel Hansen Stunts n/a 240 19000016
Christopher Harrison Stunts Extreme Action 240 19000017
Larry Madrid Animal Trainer Head Animal Trainer 120962 20000001
April Mackin Animal Services Animal Handler 121036 20000002
Chad Dunn Animal Services Animal Handler 121036 20000003
Tasha Zamski Animal Services Animal Handler 121036 20000004
Frank Didio Construction Foreman n/a 277 21000001
Ron Petagna Construction Coordinator n/a 276 21000002
Thomas Schelesny Visual Effects Supervisor n/a 249 23000001
Helen Michael Visual Effects Supervisor Clean Up Supervisor 249 23000002
Chris Paizis Visual Effects Supervisor Matchmove Supervisor(Tippett Studio) 249 23000003
Matthew Tomlinson Visual Effects Supervisor I/O Supervisor(Tippett Studio) 249 23000004
Bryan Hirota Visual Effects Supervisor (CIS Hollywood) 249 23000005
Patrick Kavanaugh Visual Effects Supervisor Co-Visual Effects Supervisor(CIS Hollywood) 249 23000006
Dale Carman Visual Effects Supervisor (Reel Fx Creative Studios) 249 23000007
Jeff Alcantera Visual Effects Supervisor Lighting Supervisor(Reel Fx Creative Studios) 249 23000008
Daniel Lemmon Visual Effects Supervisor (Weta Digital) 249 23000009
Blondel Aidoo Visual Effects Producer n/a 243 23000010
David Dranitzke Visual Effects Producer (Tippett Studio) 243 23000011
Ron Rocha Visual Effects Producer Animation Producer 243 23000012
Bruce Jones Visual Effects Producer Visual Effects Plate Producer(Tippett Studio) 243 23000013
Julie Orosz Visual Effects Producer (CIS Hollywood) 243 23000014
Joey Cade Visual Effects Producer (Reel Fx Creative Studios) 243 23000015
Rebecca Downes Visual Effects Producer Visual Effects Associate Producer(Weta Digital) 243 23000016
Jennifer Hutcheon Visual Effects Editor (Tippett Studio) 614 23000017
Tim Archer Visual Effects Editor (Reel Fx Creative Studios) 614 23000018
Wilfred Caban Special Effects Foreman n/a 250 23000019
Mark Bero Special Effects Foreman n/a 250 23000020
Derek Gogol Visual Effects Designer Visual Development 120955 23000021
Mitchell Bernal Visual Effects Designer Visual Development 120955 23000022
Sue Nichols Visual Effects Designer Visual Development 120955 23000023
Doug Ball Visual Effects Designer Visual Development 120955 23000024
Rick Maki Visual Effects Designer Visual Development 120955 23000025
Harald Siepermann Visual Effects Designer Visual Development 120955 23000026
Brian Brecht Visual Effects VFX Production Manager(Tippett Studio) 419 23000027
Tim De Pala Visual Effects VFX Production Manager(Tippett Studio) 419 23000028
Annie Pomeranz Visual Effects Lead Coordinator(Tippett Studio) 419 23000029
Cynthia Crimmins Visual Effects Visual Effects Coordinator(Tippett Studio) 419 23000030
s swartout Visual Effects Visual Effects Coordinator(Tippett Studio) 419 23000031
Rebecca Warner Visual Effects Visual Effects Assistant Coordinator(Tippett Studio) 419 23000032
Gerald Tiu Visual Effects Visual Effects Technical Assistant(Tippett Studio) 419 23000033
Tim Odell Visual Effects Paint Lead(Tippett Studio) 419 23000034
Nathan Abbot Visual Effects I/O Operator(Tippett Studio) 419 23000035
Heather Hill Visual Effects Visual Effects Coordinator(CIS Hollywood) 419 23000036
Raine Reen Visual Effects Senior Texture Painter(Weta Digital) 419 23000037
Yann Provencher Visual Effects Texture Painter(Weta Digital) 419 23000038
Carmen Campolo Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000039
Devin Maggio Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000040
Robert Scupp Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000041
Greg Morell Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000042
Steve Kirshoff Special Effects Coordinator n/a 241 23000043
Art Sakamoto Special Effects (Cinovation Studios, Inc.) 168 23000044
Bill Sturgeon Special Effects (Cinovation Studios, Inc.) 168 23000045
Jim McLoughlin Special Effects (Cinovation Studios, Inc.) 168 23000046
John Calpin Special Effects (Cinovation Studios, Inc.) 168 23000047
Kazuhiro Tsuji Special Effects (Cinovation Studios, Inc.) 168 23000048
Sylvia Nava Special Effects (Cinovation Studios, Inc.) 168 23000049
Kimberly Burk Effects Assistant n/a 120922 23000050
Joseph DiMattia Effects Assistant n/a 120922 23000051
Van Shirvanian Effects Assistant n/a 120922 23000052
James Baxter Animation Supervisor Hand-Drawn Animation Supervisor 120918 23000053
John Smith Animation Supervisor Development Animation Producer 120918 23000054
Christopher Sonnenburg Animation Supervisor Assistant Animation Supervisor(James Baxter Animation) 120918 23000055
Allen Blyth Animation Supervisor Effects Animation Supervisor 120918 23000056
Alison Jota Animation Supervisor Ink & Paint Supervisor 120918 23000057
Tom Gibbons Animation Supervisor (Tippett Studio) 120918 23000058
Karen White Animation Editor VFX & Animation Editor 121028 23000059
Howard Campbell Animation Director Lead TD(Tippett Studio) 740 23000060
Mimia Arbelaez Animation Director TD(Tippett Studio) 740 23000061
Holly Kim Animation Director TD(Tippett Studio) 740 23000062
Jim McVay Animation Director TD(Tippett Studio) 740 23000063
Corey Richmond Animation Director TD(Tippett Studio) 740 23000064
Ryan Todd Animation Director TD(Tippett Studio) 740 23000065
Alfred Young Animation Director TD(Tippett Studio) 740 23000066
Wen-Chin Hsu Animation Director TD(Tippett Studio) 740 23000067
Joshua LeBeau Animation Director TD(Tippett Studio) 740 23000068
Steven Quinones-Colon Animation Director TD(Tippett Studio) 740 23000069
Dylan Robinson Animation Director TD(Tippett Studio) 740 23000070
Bart Trickel Animation Director TD(Tippett Studio) 740 23000071
George Dechiara Animation Director TD(Reel Fx Creative Studios) 740 23000072
John Anderholm Animation Director TD(Reel Fx Creative Studios) 740 23000073
Julian Butler Animation Director Senior Creature TD(Weta Digital) 740 23000074
Jim Meyer Software Engineer Systems Manager(Tippett Studio) 121071 23000075
Neal Hoover Software Engineer Systems(Tippett Studio) 121071 23000076
M Stevens Software Engineer Systems(Tippett Studio) 121071 23000077
Matthew Smyj Software Engineer Systems(Tippett Studio) 121071 23000078
Q Fortier Software Engineer Systems(Tippett Studio) 121071 23000079
Ken Voss Rotoscope Animator Lead Roto(Tippett Studio) 121082 23000080
Kane Brassington Rotoscope Animator Roto(Tippett Studio) 121082 23000081
Rex Markle Rotoscope Animator Roto(Tippett Studio) 121082 23000082
Dan Riha Rotoscope Animator Roto(Tippett Studio) 121082 23000083
Robert Dorris Rotoscope Animator Roto(Tippett Studio) 121082 23000084
Ross Nakamura Rotoscope Animator Roto(Tippett Studio) 121082 23000085
Brian Smith Rotoscope Animator Roto(Tippett Studio) 121082 23000086
Heather Ryan Rotoscope Animator Roto/Paint Artist(CIS Hollywood) 121082 23000087
Josh Jordan Rotoscope Animator Roto/Paint Artist(CIS Hollywood) 121082 23000088
Krystine Lankenau Rotoscope Animator Roto/Paint Artist(CIS Hollywood) 121082 23000089
Larry Gaynor Rotoscope Animator Roto/Paint Artist(CIS Hollywood) 121082 23000090
Alison Jota Modelmaker Color Models 120919 23000091
Bruce Foster Modelmaker Pop-Up Book Engineering Models 120919 23000092
John Daniel Modelmaker Modeler(Tippett Studio) 120919 23000093
Jung Kang Modelmaker Modeler(Tippett Studio) 120919 23000094
Tom Jordan Modelmaker Modeling Supervisor(Reel Fx Creative Studios) 120919 23000095
Simon Cheung Modelmaker Modeler(Weta Digital) 120919 23000096
Lorenzo Martinez Layout Artist Layout Supervisor(James Baxter Animation) 120869 23000097
Mick De Falco Layout Artist Layout(James Baxter Animation) 120869 23000098
Craig Elliott Layout Artist Layout(James Baxter Animation) 120869 23000099
Chris Paizis Layout Artist Layout(Tippett Studio) 120869 23000100
Devin Breese Layout Artist Layout(Tippett Studio) 120869 23000101
Kirk Larkins Layout Artist Layout(Tippett Studio) 120869 23000102
Stephen Moros Layout Artist Layout(Tippett Studio) 120869 23000103
Dong Kang Layout Artist Layout(Tippett Studio) 120869 23000104
Leo Holder Graphic Artist n/a 120985 23000105
Eddie Munoz Digital Effects Artist Ink & Paint 120960 23000106
Laura Craig Digital Effects Artist Ink & Paint 120960 23000107
April Marinoff Digital Effects Artist Ink & Paint 120960 23000108
Tina Staples Digital Effects Artist Ink & Paint 120960 23000109
Erik Tillmans Digital Effects Artist Compositor 120960 23000110
Claire Williams Digital Effects Artist Compositor 120960 23000111
Sarah-Jane King Digital Effects Artist Compositor 120960 23000112
Daniel Bryant Digital Effects Artist Compositor(Tippett Studio) 120960 23000113
Chris Gibbons Digital Effects Artist Compositor(Tippett Studio) 120960 23000114
Jonathan Knight Digital Effects Artist Compositor(Tippett Studio) 120960 23000115
Zoe Peck-Eyler Digital Effects Artist Compositor(Tippett Studio) 120960 23000116
Mark Tamny Digital Effects Artist Compositor(Tippett Studio) 120960 23000117
Alan Boucek Digital Effects Artist Compositor(Tippett Studio) 120960 23000118
Charles Granich Digital Effects Artist Compositor(Tippett Studio) 120960 23000119
David Link Digital Effects Artist Compositor(Tippett Studio) 120960 23000120
David Schnee Digital Effects Artist Compositor(Tippett Studio) 120960 23000121
John Koester Digital Effects Artist Modeling Lead(Tippett Studio) 120960 23000122
Jayni Borgaro Digital Effects Artist Compositor(CIS Hollywood) 120960 23000123
David Ray Digital Effects Artist Compositor(CIS Hollywood) 120960 23000124
Jane O'Callaghan Digital Effects Artist Lead Lighting TD(Weta Digital) 120960 23000125
Glen Sharah Digital Effects Artist Lighting TD(Weta Digital) 120960 23000126
Cameron Smith Digital Effects Artist Compositor(Weta Digital) 120960 23000127
Eric Marko Digital Effects Location Matchmove(Tippett Studio) 345 23000128
Devin Breese Digital Effects Matchmove(Tippett Studio) 345 23000129
Kirk Larkins Digital Effects Matchmove(Tippett Studio) 345 23000130
Stephen Moros Digital Effects Matchmove(Tippett Studio) 345 23000131
Dong Kang Digital Effects Matchmove(Tippett Studio) 345 23000132
Maryam Sharifi Compositing Supervisor n/a 120928 23000133
Matt Jacobs Compositing Supervisor (Tippett Studio) 120928 23000134
Chris Morley Compositing Supervisor Compositing Lead(Tippett Studio) 120928 23000135
Mark McCreery Character Design Creature Concept 485 23000136
James Brown Character Animation Character Animation Lead(Tippett Studio) 622 23000137
Robert Alves Character Animation (Tippett Studio) 622 23000138
Patrick Danaher Character Animation (Tippett Studio) 622 23000139
Austin Eddy Character Animation (Tippett Studio) 622 23000140
Will Groebe Character Animation (Tippett Studio) 622 23000141
Brian Mendenhall Character Animation (Tippett Studio) 622 23000142
Karen Prell Character Animation (Tippett Studio) 622 23000143
Hans Brekke Character Animation (Tippett Studio) 622 23000144
Chuck Duke Character Animation (Tippett Studio) 622 23000145
David Gibson Character Animation (Tippett Studio) 622 23000146
Ryan Hood Character Animation (Tippett Studio) 622 23000147
Guido Muzzarelli Character Animation (Tippett Studio) 622 23000148
Jess Vickery Character Animation (Tippett Studio) 622 23000149
David Behrens Character Animation Character Set-Up & Rigging(Tippett Studio) 622 23000150
Eric Jeffery Character Animation Character Set-Up & Rigging(Tippett Studio) 622 23000151
Davy Wentworth CG Supervisor (Tippett Studio) 779 23000152
Steve Reding CG Supervisor Lighting Supervisor(Tippett Studio) 779 23000153
Augusto Schillaci CG Supervisor (Reel Fx Creative Studios) 779 23000154
Rungsun Apinchapong Background Painter n/a 121029 23000155
Dean Gordon Background Painter n/a 121029 23000156
Christy Maltese Background Painter n/a 121029 23000157
Negin Bairami Background Painter Paint Artist(Tippett Studio) 121029 23000158
John Rader Background Painter Paint Artist(Tippett Studio) 121029 23000159
Ben von Zastrow Background Painter Paint Artist(Tippett Studio) 121029 23000160
Lisa Keene Animator Animation & Pop-Up Book Art Direction 483 23000161
William Salazar Animator n/a 483 23000162
Andreas Deja Animator n/a 483 23000163
James Hull Animator n/a 483 23000164
Jakob Jensen Animator n/a 483 23000165
Rune Bennicke Animator n/a 483 23000166
Mark Henn Animator n/a 483 23000167
Robert Domingo Animator n/a 483 23000168
Kevin O'Hara Animator n/a 483 23000169
Sandro Cleuzo Animator n/a 483 23000170
Virginia Parmele Animator Key Clean Up 483 23000171
June Fugimoto Animator Key Clean Up 483 23000172
Trevor Tamboline Animator Key Clean Up 483 23000173
Richard Smitheman Animator Key Clean Up 483 23000174
Emily Jiuliano Animator Key Clean Up 483 23000175
Lieve Miessen Animator Key Clean Up 483 23000176
Nicola Courtney Animator Key Clean Up 483 23000177
Marianne Tucker Animator Key Clean Up 483 23000178
Raymond Fabular Animator Clean Up Assistant 483 23000179
Claudia Keene Animator Clean Up Assistant 483 23000180
Margaret Spada Animator Clean Up Assistant 483 23000181
Yoon Sook Nam Animator Clean Up Assistant 483 23000182
Phillip Vigil Animator Effects Animator 483 23000183
John Armstrong Animator Effects Animator 483 23000184
Jeffrey Howard Animator Effects Animator 483 23000185
Clear Menser Animator FX Animation(Tippett Studio) 483 23000186
Joseph Hamdorf Animator FX Animation(Tippett Studio) 483 23000187
Konstantin Promokhov Animator FX Animation(Tippett Studio) 483 23000188
Dan Rolinek Animator FX Animation(Tippett Studio) 483 23000189
Joseph Johnston Animator Lead Animator(Reel Fx Creative Studios) 483 23000190
Tim Stevenson Animator (Weta Digital) 483 23000191
Vinny Mazzarella Assistant Property Master n/a 120969 24000001
James Mazzola Property Master n/a 120805 24000002
Josh Levy Assistant (to Mr. Josephson) 120820 25000001
Tim Ingersoll Assistant Rough Assistant 120820 25000002
Erik Fountain Assistant Rough Assistant 120820 25000003
Kater Gordon Assistant (to Mr. Lima) 120820 25000004
Kater Gordon Assistant (to Mr. Chase) 120820 25000005
Lynn Padilla Assistant (to Mr. Lima) 120820 25000006
Lynn Padilla Assistant (to Mr. Chase) 120820 25000007
Janine Ellis Assistant (to Mr. Josephson) 120820 25000008
Amelia Garrison Assistant (to Mr. Perkash) 120820 25000009
Lauren Oliver Assistant (to Mr. Swerdlow) 120820 25000010
Kristen Micheal Production Assistant Development PA 275 25000011
Marisa Ledina Production Assistant n/a 275 25000012
Chelsea Jenkins Production Assistant n/a 275 25000013
Simon De Jong Production Assistant n/a 275 25000014
Carlos Lopez Production Assistant Dance PA 275 25000015
Kassidy Brown Production Assistant Dance PA 275 25000016
Sonia Dulay Production Assistant Dance PA 275 25000017
Aisha Bickford Production Assistant Dance PA 275 25000018
Ted O'Connor Production Assistant n/a 275 25000019
Selena Beal Production Assistant n/a 275 25000020
Adam Bernard Production Assistant n/a 275 25000021
Michelle Sladinski Production Assistant n/a 275 25000022
Chris Ragozzino Production Assistant n/a 275 25000023
Katie-Bo Fisher Production Assistant n/a 275 25000024
Derek Wimble Production Assistant n/a 275 25000025
Genevieve Palmieri Production Assistant n/a 275 25000026
Laura Biase Production Assistant n/a 275 25000027
Charles Vitale Production Assistant n/a 275 25000028
Jennifer Day Production Assistant n/a 275 25000029
James Fanning Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000030
Edward Fanning Transportation Co-Captain n/a 120973 25000031
Brook Geiger Stand-In n/a 121015 25000032
Devin Sanchez Stand-In n/a 121015 25000033
Rick Kain Stand-In n/a 121015 25000034
Tommaso Antico Stand-In n/a 121015 25000035
Susan Millard Stand-In n/a 121015 25000036
George Aguilar Second Unit Director n/a 412 25000037
Tanya Doyle Production Secretary n/a 367 25000038
Eric Raub Office Production Assistant n/a 120909 25000039
Alexander Smelson Office Production Assistant n/a 120909 25000040
Mike Braun Office Production Assistant n/a 120909 25000041
Maureen Beitler Medic Set Medic 120966 25000042
Jane Ash Medic Set Medic 120966 25000043
Johnathan Ellis Medic Set Medic 120966 25000044
avery paul Medic Set Medic 120966 25000045
Carla Washburn Other Checker 120795 26000001
Daniel De Titta Other Shopper 120795 26000002
Leona Casella Tutor Studio Teacher 121034 26000003
Peter Silbermann Unit Publicist n/a 231 29000001
Synopsis
The tale follows the beautiful princess Giselle as she is banished by an evil queen from her magical, musical animated land--and finds herself in the gritty reality of the streets of modern-day Manhattan. Shocked by this strange new environment that doesn't operate on a "happily ever after" basis, Giselle is now adrift in a chaotic world badly in need of enchantment. But when Giselle begins to fall in love with a charmingly flawed divorce lawyer who has come to her aid--even though she is already promised to a perfect fairy tale prince back home--she has to wonder: can a storybook view of romance survive in the real world?