Mindhunters (2005)

Mindhunters
Type Feature Film
MPAA Rating R
Runtime 1hr 46mins.
Genres Crime, Action, Thriller
Keywords FBI, government, murder, psychological, serial killer
Status Released
US Release Date
  
  • Wayne Kramer To Direct 'Pretty Boy Floyd'
    By: Daniel Hubschman Jun 25, 2010

    'Running Scared' helmer to take on the famed gangster

  • Slow Burn Review
    By:

    Consumed by its own cleverness, <em>Slow Burn</em>&nbsp;is a (very) mild diversion. Just don’t expect anything more.

  • The Covenant Review
    By:

    If you're a teen looking for scantily clad supermodel types doing R-rated things in a PG-13 movie, you've come to the right “supernatural” flick. Otherwise, you’re gonna wanna head to&nbsp;The Illusionist.

  • Box Office Analysis, May 23: "Star Wars III" Breaks Records
    By: Kit Bowen May 23, 2005

    The final chapter of the Star Wars saga, Episode III-Revenge of the Sith, took in a $158.5 million total since its opening day Thursday to shatter three-day and four-day box office records.

  • Box Office Analysis, May 16: "Monster" Chomps the Competition
    By: Kit Bowen May 16, 2005

    The new comedy Monster-in-Law, in which Jennifer Lopez squares off against villainous future mother-in-law Jane Fonda, debuted at No.1 this weekend at the box office with a healthy $24 million. Will Ferrell's newest laugh-fest Kicking & Screaming, in which he battles his competitive father, played by Robert Duvall, opened in second place with $20.9, while Jet Li's actioner Unleashed premiered in third with $10.5 million.

  • Mindhunters Review
    By:

    Mindhunters is ultimately condemned to near-banality by trying to concoct a blockbuster with elements that just don't mesh. Still, audiences, proving themselves unpredictable and suckers for a few good thrills, might be in for a mind trip of their own.

Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Gavin McCarron Other Projectionist(Cinesite Ltd - Europe) 120795 26000011
Dietmar Adamietz Aerial Unit Ground Handler(Aerial Unit) 121100 25000047
Roberto Morais Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000005
Rudy Mol Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000004
Nicolas De Pruyssenaer Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000003
Marco Maas Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000002
Peronella Van Kastell Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000007
Ronald Shuurbiers Stunts Stunt Rigger 240 19000010
Diana Wiersma Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000009
Annemiek Westerman Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000008
Willem De Beukelaer Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000001
Michel Struik Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000006
Jorma Lindstrom Legal Services Finnish Legal Services 120857 18000002
Michael Smith Finance Manager Financial Controller 120941 16000004
Polle Willemsen Finance Manager Financial Coordinator 120941 16000003
Frank Klein Finance Manager Budget Controller 120941 16000002
Emy Van De Weerdt Accountant Construction Accountant 120802 16000001
John Sargent Post-Production Accountant n/a 120979 16000005
Liesbeth Van Der Ven Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000006
SJ Berwins Legal Services n/a 120857 18000001
Jan Willem Horst Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000008
Joeri Lambert Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000007
Evert Tasc Stunts Stunt Rigger 240 19000011
Ed Janssen Stunts Stunt Assistant 240 19000013
Ralph Foster Visual Effects Editor n/a 614 23000006
Claire McGrane Visual Effects Producer Producer(Cinesite Ltd - Europe) 243 23000005
Courtney Vanderslice-Law Visual Effects Producer Executive Producer(Cinesite Ltd- Europe) 243 23000004
Colin Brown Visual Effects Producer Executive Producer(Cinesite Ltd- Europe) 243 23000003
Vargo Bawits Visual Effects n/a 419 23000007
Andrew Bradbury Visual Effects Technical Director 419 23000008
Brian Jennings Main Title Design Titles 120925 23000011
Edward Wiessenhaan Special Effects Coordinator n/a 241 23000010
Jacco Brummel Visual Effects n/a 419 23000009
Harry Wiessenhaan Special Effects Supervisor n/a 545 23000002
Brian Jennings Visual Effects Supervisor n/a 249 23000001
Dory Van Noort Carpenter Dressing Carpenter 529 21000001
Joe Bloggs Animal Wrangler n/a 120863 20000001
Edwin Bakker Best Boy Pre-Light Best Boy 120885 15000021
Rob Bos Construction Manager n/a 120983 21000002
Jurriaan Lowensteyn Construction Coordinator n/a 276 21000003
Joost Moerbeek Catering Caterer 120954 22000002
Kick Groent Jes Craft Service Chef 120903 22000001
Rob Van Leeuwen Construction Construction Buyer 120900 21000004
Ron Sleeswijk Stunts Stunt Assistant 240 19000012
Harm Bredero Best Boy Electric n/a 259 15000019
Marten Negenman Sound First Sound Assistant 120816 14000006
Marcel de Hoogd Sound Production Sound 120816 14000005
Steve Single Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000004
Craig Irving Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000003
Johan Rompelberg Sound 2nd Sound Assistant 120816 14000007
Jon Olive Amps Sound Design n/a 120905 14000008
Don Bell Sound Recordist n/a 331 14000011
Nick Adams Amps Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000010
Ivana Jeftic Sound Editor n/a 229 14000009
Leslie Shatz Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000002
Paul Conway ADR Editor n/a 220 14000001
Colette Van Dijk Wardrobe Fabric Aging and Dying 120823 13000019
Stephen Hagon Makeup Effects Makeup FX - Lifecast 120935 13000018
Tony Gardner Makeup Effects Makeup FX - Lifecast 120935 13000017
Charissa Bos Wardrobe Assistant n/a 120809 13000020
Quirine Van Nispen Wardrobe Assistant n/a 120809 13000021
Sabine Snijders Wardrobe Supervisor (Holland) 120908 13000024
Lynda Foote Wardrobe Supervisor n/a 120908 13000023
Elena Wegner Wardrobe Assistant n/a 120809 13000022
Rony Esher Sound Recordist n/a 331 14000012
Patrick Dodd Supervising Sound Editor n/a 328 14000013
Tjis Windig Electrician Asst Pre-Light Electrician 450 15000014
Martijn Rietveld Electrician Asst Pre-Light Electrician 450 15000013
Glenn Bruijnt Jes Electrician Asst Pre-Light Electrician 450 15000012
Dirk Eenkhoorn Electrician Pre-Light Electrician 450 15000011
Beau Sevastos Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000015
Clemens Berber Crane Grip Crane Operator 121043 15000016
Shosho Graphics Graphic 120826 23000012
Cees Aloserij Jr. Best Boy Grip n/a 265 15000018
Jo Juhanson Best Boy Grip n/a 265 15000017
Thomas Kool Electrician n/a 450 15000010
Maarten Van Der Pluijm Electrician n/a 450 15000009
Thijs Wijdeveld Key Grip n/a 263 15000003
Mark Ramsey Key Grip n/a 263 15000002
Mark Dreesens Lighting Technician Dimmer Technician 120907 15000001
Paul Anderson Grip n/a 365 15000004
Jeroen Hogeweg Grip n/a 365 15000005
Bernhard Schedifka Engineer (Aerial Unit) 120938 15000008
Micky Reeves Gaffer (Underwater Unit) 268 15000007
Dieter Van Der Eecken Gaffer n/a 268 15000006
Bert Reyskens Best Boy Electric n/a 259 15000020
Anttu Harlin Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist 120960 23000014
Chris Koelemeier Set Production Assistant Set Assistant 371 25000035
Brian Hewit Set Production Assistant Set Assistant 371 25000034
Chris Bruining Set Production Assistant Set Assistant 371 25000033
Iris Van Wijhe Stand-In n/a 121015 25000032
Annabet Langkamp Set Production Assistant Set Assistant 371 25000036
Haakon Niewold Set Production Assistant Set Assistant 371 25000037
Jerry Grayson Helicopter Pilot Action Pilot(Aerial Unit) 121003 25000040
Melanie Myers Office Runner Outlaw Runner 120988 25000039
Lea Szulc Production Secretary n/a 367 25000038
Baruch Schwartz Stand-In n/a 121015 25000031
Majka Schokker Stand-In n/a 121015 25000030
Jeremy Baker Stand-In n/a 121015 25000024
Ab Langenbach Transportation Coordinator n/a 271 25000023
Roswitha Eshuis Transportation Coordinator n/a 271 25000022
Thijs Boon Stand-In n/a 121015 25000025
Jimmy Geduld Stand-In n/a 121015 25000026
Michael Pinedo Stand-In n/a 121015 25000029
Jill Op Der Heijde Stand-In n/a 121015 25000028
Merlyem Manders Stand-In n/a 121015 25000027
Mark Barry Jackson Helicopter Pilot Camera Pilot(Aerial Unit) 121003 25000041
Keli Holland Helicopter Pilot Camera Helicopter 121003 25000042
Stuart Pearson Other Head Scanning and Recording(Cinesite Ltd- Europe) 120795 26000007
Gareth Murphy Other Data Operator(Cinesite Ltd- Europe) 120795 26000006
Edwin de Leeuw Other Picture Vehicles 120795 26000005
Henno van Bergeijk Other Picture Vehicles 120795 26000004
Simon Hughes Other Scanning and Recording Supervisor(Cinesite Ltd - Europe) 120795 26000008
Mark Buschbacher Other Scanning and Recording Technician(Cinesite Ltd - Europe) 120795 26000009
Heleen Rouw Unit Publicist n/a 231 29000001
Moby Dick Rotterdam Trainer Dive Master(Underwater Unit) 121109 26000013
Katja Hollman Other Scanning and Recording Operator(Cinesite Ltd - Europe) 120795 26000010
Chantal Loonen Other Housing and Travel 120795 26000003
Jaffie Hulsenbeck Other Housing and Travel 120795 26000002
Andy Taylor Coordinator (Cinesite Ltd- Europe) 528 25000045
Tim Desbois Coordinator Flight Coordinator(Aerial Unit) 528 25000044
Albertine Schmill Coordinator Set Nurses Coordinator 528 25000043
Josef Gerhart Aerial Unit B212 Captain(Aerial Unit) 121100 25000046
Marnix Van Boetzelaer Aerial Unit As355 Captain(Aerial Unit) 121100 25000049
Nick Milner Other Store Man 120795 26000001
Charlie Woodbum Aerial Unit Wescam Technician(Aerial Unit) 121100 25000051
Adam Dale Aerial Unit Wescam Operator(Aerial Unit) 121100 25000050
Bryan Baverstock Transportation Coordinator n/a 271 25000021
Jeroen Rijnt Jes Production Assistant n/a 275 25000020
Robert Sherwood Propman Supervising Dressing Propman 120887 24000004
Lies Verheyen Property Master Asst to Property Master 120805 24000003
Graeme Purdy Property Master n/a 120805 24000002
Eef Je Jansen Assistant Property Master n/a 120969 24000001
Johanneke Pastoor Props Standby Props 120817 24000005
Sigrid Grothus Props Standby Props 120817 24000006
Steve Oakes Props Buyer Property Buyer(England) 120926 24000009
Michael Standish Props Buyer Property Buyer - England 120926 24000008
Steven Van Couwelaar Props Asst Standby Props 120817 24000007
Bruce Jurgens Compositing Supervisor Scanning Supervisor 120928 23000023
Grant Hewlett Digital Effects Digital Effects Supervisor 345 23000022
Elisita Kemp Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist 120960 23000016
Merrin McLeod Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist 120960 23000015
Daniel Woodley Makeup Effects FX Makeup Designer 120935 13000016
olivier poujaud Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist 120960 23000017
Chia-Chi Hu Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist 120960 23000018
Jeremy Fisher Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist 120960 23000021
Peter Menich Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist 120960 23000020
Poppy Westwell Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist 120960 23000019
Lou Huijs Props Buyer Property Buyer(Holland) 120926 24000010
Marisa Miller Props Buyer Property Buyer 120926 24000011
Adam Green Production Assistant n/a 275 25000014
Sophie Challa Production Assistant n/a 275 25000013
Michael Bloom Production Assistant n/a 275 25000012
Christopher Learmonth Assistant Specter Assistant 120820 25000011
Kim Idzerda Production Assistant n/a 275 25000015
Sarah Johnson Production Assistant n/a 275 25000016
Maggie Moran Production Assistant n/a 275 25000019
Marc Lieberman Production Assistant n/a 275 25000018
Jim Kamm Production Assistant n/a 275 25000017
Paul Burke Assistant (To Mr. Kilmer) 120820 25000010
Brian Daughtry Assistant (To LL Cool J) 120820 25000009
Katie Hyde Assistant (to Mr. Newmyer) 120820 25000003
Barbara Peters Assistant (To Mr. Silver - Holland) 120820 25000002
Michael Clark Assistant (To Mr. Silver) 120820 25000001
Tara Muskus Assistant (To Mr. Harlin) 120820 25000004
Ryan Berlin Assistant (To Mr. Harlin) 120820 25000005
Geoff Goodman Assistant (To Mr. Brokaw) 120820 25000008
Niels Roosendaal Assistant (To Mr. Harlin - Holland) 120820 25000007
Mary Beth Basile Assistant (To Mr. Harlin) 120820 25000006
Harold De Groot Graphics n/a 120826 23000013
Lena Sen Makeup Effects FX Makeup Designer 120935 13000015
Jasper Wolf Assistant Camera n/a 233 6000006
Tamas P. Nyerges Steadicam Operator n/a 232 6000005
Jules Van Den Steenhoven Camera Operator n/a 239 6000004
Ian Fox Camera Operator n/a 239 6000003
Bianca van Riemsdijk Assistant Camera n/a 233 6000007
Flip Bleekrode Assistant Camera (Insert Unit) 233 6000008
Joshua Bolwerk Video Assist/Playback Video Assist 120899 6000011
Andrew Francis Videotape Operator Datacine Operator(Cinesite Ltd - Europe) 120833 6000010
Stuart Fyvie Videotape Operator Datacine Operator(Cinesite Ltd - Europe) 120833 6000009
Ian Fox Director of Photography (Insert Unit) 120780 6000002
Robert Gantz Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Portia Belmont Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000015
David Elands Location Manager n/a 193 5000014
Amandio de Campos Neto Location Manager n/a 193 5000013
Hans Ter Burg Location Manager n/a 193 5000012
Louise Seymour Post-Production Coordinator n/a 120842 5000016
Marlies Van Ree Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000017
Tjarco Van Wijck Location Coordinator Location Scout 120877 5000020
Frank Mul Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000019
Merel Nieuwenhuis Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000018
Felicia Sedoc Video Assist/Playback Assistant Video Assist 120899 6000012
Harold De Groot Video Assist/Playback On-Screen Playback 120899 6000013
William Blunden Editor Trainee Editor 172 7000003
Neil Farrell Editor n/a 172 7000002
Paul Martin Smith Editor n/a 172 7000001
Paul Ensby Colorist (Cinesite Ltd - Europe) 120920 6000024
Simon Cross Editor Fire Editor(Cinesite Ltd - Europe) 172 7000004
Michael Duthie Editing n/a 120901 7000005
Daniel Farrell Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000008
Philip Alton Dialogue Editor n/a 204 7000007
Niven Howie Editing n/a 120901 7000006
Maryan Zurek Focus Puller (Underwater Unit) 332 6000023
Marc Brown Focus Puller (Underwater Unit) 332 6000022
Christopher Morris Photography Underwater Stills Photographer(Underwater Unit) 120835 6000016
Jaap Vrenegoor Photography Still Photographer 120835 6000015
Shosho Video Assist/Playback On-Screen Playback 120899 6000014
Omar Perineau Loader Clapper Loader 120956 6000017
Jeroen During Loader Clapper Loader 120956 6000018
Rogier Volger Focus Puller n/a 332 6000021
Saskia van Liempd Focus Puller n/a 332 6000020
Chris Duskin Focus Puller n/a 332 6000019
Eric Slachmuylders Location Manager n/a 193 5000011
Stephen Barker Post-Production Supervisor Postproduction Supervisor 120796 5000010
Renny Harlin Director n/a 2 2000001
Trevor White Actor Attacker 1 1000014
Jasmine Sendar Actor Friend of Jen 1 1000013
Anthonie Kamerling Actor Man in the Bar 1 1000012
Jeffrey Silver Producer n/a 3 3000001
Robert Newmyer Producer n/a 3 3000002
Nigel Sinclair Executive Producer n/a 174 3000005
Rebecca Spikings Producer n/a 3 3000004
Cary Brokaw Producer n/a 3 3000003
Daniël Boissevain Actor Second Man in the Bar 1 1000011
Cassandra Bell Actor Jen 1 1000010
Jonny Lee Miller Actor Lucas Harper 1 1000004
Christian Slater Actor J D Reston 1 1000003
LL Cool J Actor Gabe Jensen 1 1000002
Kathryn Morris Actor Sara Moore 1 1000005
Patricia Velasquez Actor Nicole Willis 1 1000006
Eion Bailey Actor Bobby Whitman 1 1000009
Clifton Collins Jr. Actor Vince Sherman 1 1000008
Will Kemp Actor Rafe Perry 1 1000007
Guy East Executive Producer n/a 174 3000006
Moritz Borman Executive Producer n/a 174 3000007
Matthew Sharp Assistant Director Second Assistant Director 163 5000004
Cliff Lanning Assistant Director First Assistant Director 163 5000003
Steve Gaub Production Manager n/a 305 5000002
Berry Van Zwieten Production Manager n/a 305 5000001
Boris Apituley Assistant Director n/a 163 5000005
Ben Lanning Assistant Director n/a 163 5000006
Dominic Fysh Assistant Director (Insert Unit) 163 5000009
Mikko Kytoniemi Assistant Director n/a 163 5000008
Rob Burgess Assistant Director n/a 163 5000007
Wayne Kramer Story By n/a 120779 4000003
Kevin Brodbin Screenplay n/a 120778 4000002
Erwin Godschalk Co-Producer n/a 170 3000010
Scott Strauss Co-Producer n/a 170 3000009
Renny Harlin Executive Producer n/a 174 3000008
Hans De Weers Co-Producer n/a 170 3000011
Bob Weinstein Co-Executive Producer n/a 185 3000012
Wayne Kramer Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
Hans De Weers Associate Producer n/a 171 3000014
Harvey Weinstein Co-Executive Producer n/a 185 3000013
Jaime Estrada Torres Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000009
Jack James Assistant Editor Editorial Assistant(Cinesite Ltd - Europe) 203 7000010
Monika Mikkelsen Casting n/a 179 10000001
Jochem Pinxteren Art Assistant Design Team Assistant 120974 9000026
Jop Mur Art Department n/a 120843 9000025
Donja De Graaf Art Department n/a 120843 9000024
Donovan Glover Casting Assistant n/a 177 10000002
Hollands Glorie Extras Casting n/a 120851 10000003
Ernie Porter Technical Advisor FBI Technical Consultant 537 12000002
Howard Teten Technical Advisor FBI Technical Consultant 537 12000001
Louis Elman Voice Casting Crowd Voice Casting 189 10000004
Rene De Gooyer Art Department Coordinator n/a 195 9000023
Marion Welmers Art Department Coordinator n/a 195 9000022
Arthur Koek Scenic Artist n/a 745 9000016
Ted Boonthanakit Storyboard Artist n/a 199 9000015
Darek Gogol Storyboard Artist n/a 199 9000014
Lee Wilson Storyboard Artist n/a 199 9000013
Pascal Robin Painter Standby Painter 200 9000017
John Roberts Painter Finishing Painter 200 9000018
Joost Van Kilsdonk Illustrator Graphic Illustartor 600 9000021
Nathan Schroeder Illustrator Concept Illustrator 600 9000020
Tijs Van Ballengoijen De Jong Leadman n/a 433 9000019
Matt McLaughlin Technical Advisor FBI Technical Consultant 537 12000003
Rosa Van Gils Research n/a 458 12000004
Pur Thijs Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000009
Janine Scheider Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000008
Jeremy Woodhead Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000007
Kay Georgiou Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000006
Tessa Hornstra Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000010
Meta Schalij Makeup Assistant n/a 121007 13000011
Carter White Makeup Effects Makeup FX Designer 120935 13000014
Ingrid Van Wakeran Makeup Assistant n/a 121007 13000013
Yvonne Bakker Makeup Assistant n/a 121007 13000012
Janine Scheider Hair Stylist Hair Artist 120799 13000005
Tessa Hornstra Hair Hair Artist 120794 13000004
James Greenleaf Advisor FBI Advisor 120821 12000007
Judith Windsor Dialect Coach n/a 666 12000006
Anne Winterlink Research n/a 458 12000005
Ruud Van Den Veerdonk Instructor Technical Instructor 121095 12000008
Ron Smeele Instructor Technical Instructor 121095 12000009
Pur Thijs Hair Hair Artist 120794 13000003
Louise Frogley Costumes n/a 120828 13000002
Lizz Wolf Costume Designer n/a 169 13000001
Stelios Polychronakis Set Designer n/a 202 9000012
Betsy Pullen Set Designer n/a 202 9000011
Jesse Carmichael Song ("Harder to Breathe") 120859 8000014
Adam Levine Song ("Harder to Breathe") 120859 8000013
G. Wilkinson Soloist ("You Can't Hold Me Down") 121021 8000012
Mike Ross-Trevor Recording Music Recording 120578 8000011
John Andrew Spence Song ("Getting Hot") 120859 8000015
Kenny Young Song ("Getting Hot") 120859 8000016
Toni Halliday Song ("Hell Above Water" - Instr) 120859 8000019
Chris Davis Song ("Getting Hot") 120859 8000018
Arthur Resnick Song ("Getting Hot") 120859 8000017
Andrew McKenna Original Music Orchestrations 120838 8000010
Matt Dunkley Original Music Orchestrations 120838 8000009
Matt Dunkley Music Arranger n/a 121019 8000003
Tuomas Kantelinen Music n/a 120781 8000002
Roosa Toivonen Composer n/a 120836 8000001
Nick Ingman Music Conductor n/a 120818 8000004
Isobel Griffiths Music Contractor n/a 121013 8000005
Joe Rangel Music Supervisor n/a 120872 8000008
Mike Ross-Trevor Music Engineer Mixing Engineering 120837 8000007
Andy Glen Music Editor n/a 214 8000006
Dean Garcia Song ("Hell Above Water" - Instr) 120859 8000020
M. Wadell Song ("You Can't Hold Me Down") 120859 8000021
Jon Billington Art Director n/a 183 9000005
Linnea Pohjola Set Decorator 2nd Assistant Set Decorator 165 9000004
Lisa Chugg Set Decorator n/a 165 9000003
Eliza Solesbury Set Decorator n/a 165 9000002
Marco Rooth Art Director n/a 183 9000006
Matt Gray Art Director Asst On-Set Art Director 183 9000007
Rudy Van Der Berg Set Designer n/a 202 9000010
Andy Nicholson Set Designer n/a 202 9000009
Julian Ashby Set Designer n/a 202 9000008
Charles Wood Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Bobby No and GaGa Song Performer ("Puppet Playtime") 120788 8000030
Drew Fitzjohn Song ("Puppet Playtime") 120859 8000024
Klayton Song ("So Sorry To Say") 120859 8000023
N. Adderley Song ("You Can't Hold Me Down") 120859 8000022
Maroon 5 Song Performer ("Harder to Breathe") 120788 8000025
Organic Audio Song Performer ("Getting Hot") 120788 8000026
Celldweller Song Performer ("So Sorry To Say") 120788 8000029
Us3 Song Performer ("You Can't Hold Me Down") 120788 8000028
Curve Song Performer ("Hell Above Water" - Instr) 120788 8000027
Val Kilmer Actor Jake Harris 1 1000001
Synopsis
Hiding within a group of eight FBI profilers is a serial killer. In the ultimate test of their crime-solving savvy, these endangered young agents--each compelled by his or her secret past to probe the criminal mind--must figure out who among them is a ruthless predator--before, one by one, they all fall prey to the killer's ingenious plan. When a simulated FBI training exercise turns shockingly real, with one of the agents meeting an unexpected demise, the profilers realize this is more than a final exam--it's a battle for their lives. Completely isolated, the agents have no choice but to solve the heinous crime on their own. But how can they trust one another when they each possess the skills, the motives and the means to be the murderer? No one is above suspicion, or the perils of overwhelming fear, as they use everything in their power to uncover the killer's identity and end the relentless hunt.