Crocodile Dundee in Los Angeles (2001)

Crocodile Dundee in Los Angeles
Type Feature Film
MPAA Rating PG
Runtime 1hr 32mins.
Genres Comedy, Sequel, Action
Keywords Crocodile Dundee (franchise)
Status Released
US Release Date
  
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Anita Lowe Makeup makeup/hairstylist(Australia) 353 13000012
Anita Morgan Makeup makeup/hairstylist(Australia) 353 13000011
Judy Lovell Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000013
Mike Lorenz Makeup Artist (Los Angeles) 120801 13000014
June Westmore Makeup Artist (Los Angeles) 120801 13000016
Denise Paulson Makeup Artist (Los Angeles) 120801 13000015
Margaret Stevenson Makeup makeup/hairstylist(Australia) 353 13000010
Maree McDonald Makeup makeup/hairstylist(Australia) 353 13000009
Shirley Dolle Hair Stylist (Los Angeles) 120799 13000004
Charlene Johnson Hair Stylist (Los Angeles) 120799 13000003
Arrick Anderson Hair Stylist (Los Angeles) 120799 13000005
Christine Lee Hair Stylist (Los Angeles) 120799 13000006
Stacey Bergman Hair Stylist (Los Angeles) 120799 13000008
Lee Ann Brittenham Hair Stylist (Los Angeles) 120799 13000007
Bob Scribner Makeup Artist (Los Angeles) 120801 13000017
Sarah Jameson Wardrobe Supervisor (Australia) 120908 13000018
Carolyn Tapp Foley Recordist n/a 225 14000008
Mary Jo Lang Foley Mixer n/a 224 14000007
Tim Chau Rerecording re-recording mixer 120995 14000009
Terry O'Bright Rerecording re-recording mixer 120995 14000010
Nils C Jensen Sound Editor n/a 229 14000012
Tim Chau Sound Designer n/a 120915 14000011
John Roesch Foley Artist n/a 223 14000006
Alyson Moore Foley Artist n/a 223 14000005
Jeannette Browning ADR ADR recordist 120912 14000001
Mari Grimaud Wardrobe Supervisor (Los Angeles) 120908 13000019
Petra Bach ADR Editor ADR supervising editor 220 14000002
Gregory M Gerlich ADR Editor n/a 220 14000003
Doc Kane ADR Mixer n/a 227 14000004
Vera Mitchell Hair Stylist (Australia) 120799 13000002
Marion Boyce Costume Designer n/a 169 13000001
Michael Johnson Scenic Artist head scenic artist(Australia) 745 9000009
Andy Walpole Set Designer (Australia) 202 9000008
Patrick Jones Scenic Artist (Australia) 745 9000010
Howard Clark Scenic Artist (Australia) 745 9000011
Brad Summergreene Scenic Artist (Australia) 745 9000013
Marika Szentivanyi Scenic Artist (Australia) 745 9000012
Lisette Thomas Art Director (Los Angeles) 183 9000007
Bill Booth Art Director (Australia) 183 9000006
Lisa Thompson Set Decorator (Australia) 165 9000002
Leslie Binns Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Sandy Wingrove Set Decorator (Australia) 165 9000003
Dena Roth Set Decorator (Los Angeles) 165 9000004
Ben Bauer Art Director (Australia) 183 9000005
Rick Chong Scenic Artist (Australia) 745 9000014
Michael Brew Scenic Artist (Australia) 745 9000015
Catherine Stroud Casting (USA) 179 10000002
Lisa London Casting (USA) 179 10000001
Maura Fay Casting (Australia) 179 10000003
Ann Fay Casting (Australia) 179 10000004
Todd R Hall Supervisor optical supervisor 120845 11000001
Barbara Harris Voice Casting n/a 189 10000005
Mark Ladyman Art Department sculptor 120843 9000022
Shane Thomas Art Department sculptor(Australia) 120843 9000021
Owen Kingsford-Bean Scenic Artist (Australia) 745 9000017
Adrian Davis Scenic Artist (Australia) 745 9000016
Tricia McInally Art Department Coordinator (Australia) 195 9000018
John Cox Art Department sculptor(Australia) 120843 9000019
David Renn Art Department sculptor(Australia) 120843 9000020
Carmen Baker Sound Editor n/a 229 14000013
Jim Brookshire Sound Editor n/a 229 14000014
Brian Pearce Special Effects Supervisor (Australia) 545 23000001
Don Willimas Animal Trainer (Australia) 120962 20000008
John E Gray Special Effects Supervisor (Australia) 545 23000002
John O'Brien Special Effects Supervisor (Los Angeles) 545 23000003
John Parker Special Effects special effects construction manager(Australia) 168 23000005
John O'Brien Special Effects Coordinator (Australia) 241 23000004
Zelie Thompson Animal Trainer (Australia) 120962 20000007
Carrie Park Animal Trainer (Australia) 120962 20000006
Sled Reynolds Animal Trainer head animal trainer(Australia) 120962 20000001
Michael Bondelli Stunts n/a 240 19000025
Randy Scott Miller Animal Trainer (Australia) 120962 20000002
Deann Zarkowski Animal Trainer (Australia) 120962 20000003
Fess Reynolds Animal Trainer (Australia) 120962 20000005
Nerissa Ploitzer Animal Trainer (Australia) 120962 20000004
Brian Belcher Special Effects special effects engineer(Australia) 168 23000006
Lou McDonald Special Effects special effects engineer(Australia) 168 23000007
Gary McNamara Other marine coordinator 120795 26000005
Steve Kohler Other recordist 120795 26000004
Truck Humphries Other action vehicles coordinator(Australia) 120795 26000006
Nick Stewart Other action vehicles coordinator(Australia) 120795 26000007
Susan Ciccone Publicity n/a 120789 29000001
Don LaRosa Other aerial coordinator 120795 26000008
Barbara Green Other title coordinator 120795 26000003
Louis MacDonald Other mechanicals(Australia) 120795 26000002
Rigel Morrison Main Title Design main title designer(Faction/art director) 120925 23000009
Steve Carpenter Special Effects special effects engineer(Australia) 168 23000008
Bill Snebold Main Title Design main title designer(Faction/art director) 120925 23000010
David Kohner Zuckerman Production Associate (Los Angeles) 120822 25000001
Steven Renn Other mechanicals(Australia) 120795 26000001
Jason Russo Stunts n/a 240 19000024
David Medrano Stunts n/a 240 19000023
Ernie Orsatti Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000003
Chris Anderson Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000002
Brett Praed Stunts n/a 240 19000004
Spike Silver Stunts n/a 240 19000005
Robin Sherwood Stunts n/a 240 19000007
Marcus Freeman Stunts n/a 240 19000006
John Cox Animatronics animatronics supervisor(Australia) 121102 19000001
Thomas Brandau Sound Mixer (Australia) 230 14000020
Doug Jackson Sound Editor n/a 229 14000016
Dave Kern Sound Editor n/a 229 14000015
Julie Feiner Sound Editor n/a 229 14000017
Tim Boyle Sound Mixer recordist/mixer 230 14000018
Ben Osmo Sound Mixer (Australia) 230 14000019
Ric Anderson Stunts n/a 240 19000008
Arthur Hoadley Stunts n/a 240 19000009
Don Margolin Stunts n/a 240 19000018
Doug Holgate Stunts n/a 240 19000017
Wayne Richardson Stunts n/a 240 19000019
M Evan Jensen Stunts n/a 240 19000020
Todd Forsberg Stunts n/a 240 19000022
Jonathan Eusebio Stunts n/a 240 19000021
Penny Everingham Stunts n/a 240 19000016
Chris Howell Stunts n/a 240 19000015
Noon Orsatti Stunts n/a 240 19000011
Kevin C Scott Stunts n/a 240 19000010
Debbie Evans Stunts n/a 240 19000012
Jim Wilkey Stunts n/a 240 19000013
Tom Elliott Stunts n/a 240 19000014
Mystikal Song Performer ("Mr Big Talker") 120788 8000013
The Weather Girls Song Performer ("Slipmat Slice" "It's Raining Men") 120788 8000012
David Baldwin Actor Grumpy Guy 1 1000041
Grant Piro Actor Studio Tour Guide 1 1000040
Gabriella Dilabio Actor Mrs Grumpy 1 1000042
Alex Kuzelicki Actor Lethal Agent 1 1000043
John Billingsley Actor Barry 1 1000045
Shanyn Asmar Actor Claire 1 1000044
Matthew Kimbrough Actor Producer at Party 1 1000039
Cara Michelle Actor Model 1 1000038
Angelo Perez Actor Valet 1 1000033
Marta Waller Actor Herself 1 1000032
Gerry Del Sol Actor Barman 1 1000034
Harvey Shain Actor Ponytail Guy 1 1000035
Lenny Citrano Actor Actor at Party 1 1000037
Keli Daniels Actor Didi 1 1000036
Jay Acovone Actor Eric 1 1000046
Gregg Donovan Actor Concierge 1 1000047
Alan Zitner Actor Trainer 1 1000056
Steven Grives Actor Evil Barron 1 1000055
Carey Embry Actor Cowgirl at Bar 1 1000057
Mark Adair-Rios Actor Gang Banger 1 1000058
Kenneth Ransom Actor Phil 1 1000060
Rick Gonzalez Actor Gang Banger 1 1000059
Gregory Wheeler Actor Classmate 1 1000054
Van Markell Actor Director 1 1000053
Buddy Daniel Friedman Actor Venice Beach Pickpocket 1 1000049
Chad Taylor Actor Venice Beach Juggler 1 1000048
Mark Kowalewycz Actor Trench Coat Man 1 1000050
Ty Smith Actor Trench Coat Man 1 1000051
David Franklin Actor Assistant Director 1 1000052
Hal Fishman Actor Himself 1 1000031
Jim Davidson Actor Cop 1 1000030
Paul Rodriguez Actor Diego 1 1000010
Aida Turturro Actor Jean Ferraro 1 1000009
Kaitlin Hopkins Actor Miss Mathis 1 1000011
David Clendinning Actor English Tourist 1 1000012
Betty Bobbitt Actor American Lady 1 1000014
Duke Bannister Actor American Tourist 1 1000013
Serge Cockburn Actor Mikey Dundee 1 1000008
Steve Rackman Actor Donk 1 1000007
Jere Burns Actor Arnan Rothman 1 1000003
Linda Kozlowski Actor Sue Charleton 1 1000002
Jonathan Banks Actor Milos Drubnik 1 1000004
Alec Wilson Actor Jacko 1 1000005
Gerry Skilton Actor Nugget O'Cass 1 1000006
Karen Crone Actor Barmaid Ida 1 1000015
Angela Campbell Actor Tourist Couple 1 1000016
David Bickford Actor Freeway Driver 1 1000025
Vladimir McCrary Actor Freeway Driver 1 1000024
Rhonda Aldrich Actor Freeway Passenger 1 1000026
Kevin Larosa Actor Chopper Pilot 1 1000027
Joe Michael Burke Actor Cop 1 1000029
Daryl Roach Actor Cop 1 1000028
Brian Turk Actor Freeway Driver 1 1000023
Clare Carey Actor Skater 1 1000022
David Ngoombujarra Actor Arthur 1 1000018
Tiriel Mora Actor Tourist Couple 1 1000017
Patrick Dargan Actor Troy 1 1000019
Matt Winston Actor Limo Driver 1 1000020
Morgan O'Neill Actor Matt 1 1000021
Nicholas Hammond Actor Curator 1 1000061
Slim De Grey Actor Minister 1 1000062
David Burr Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Mary Marks Production Coordinator (Los Angeles) 162 5000017
David Eggby Director of Photography 2nd unit director of photography(Australia) 120780 6000002
Ted Chu Director of Photography 2nd unit director of photography(Australia) 120780 6000003
Dave Williamson Camera Operator (Australia) 239 6000005
Ted Chu Camera Operator (Los Angeles) 239 6000004
Jennifer Cornwell Production Coordinator (Australia) 162 5000016
Judy Whitehead Script Supervisor (Autralia) 191 5000015
Bradley A Morris Assistant Director (Los Angeles) 163 5000010
Renee F Hill Assistant Director (Los Angeles) 163 5000009
Lori Motyer Post-Production Supervisor n/a 120796 5000011
Jamie McLennan Location Manager (Australia) 193 5000012
Ben Williams Location Manager (Australai) 193 5000014
David Thornsberry Location Manager (Los Angeles) 193 5000013
Andrew Conder Camera Operator (Austalia) 239 6000006
Lawrence Karman Camera Operator (Los Angeles) 239 6000007
Basil Poledouris Original Music n/a 120838 8000007
Steven Scott Smalley Original Music n/a 120838 8000006
Lee Kernahagen Song Performer ("Boys from the Bush") 120788 8000008
Black Box Song Performer ("Stike It Up") 120788 8000009
B Dastardly Song Performer ("I-Witness") 120788 8000011
Todd Haberman Song Performer ("The Furious One" "Wildstyle" "Lia's Lasagna") 120788 8000010
Llyswen Vaughan Music Supervisor n/a 120872 8000005
Jay Duerr Music Editor n/a 214 8000004
Terry Blythe Editor n/a 172 7000001
James R Kerrigan Camera optical cameraperson 120798 6000008
Basil Poledouris Music n/a 120781 8000001
Mi Kyoung Chaing Music Coordinator n/a 206 8000002
Tom Villano Music Editor n/a 214 8000003
Sophie Stawaruk Assistant Director (Australia) 163 5000008
Angella McPherson Assistant Director (Australia) 163 5000007
Mike Tyson Actor Himself 1 1000071
Nick Lawson Actor Silvergate Thug 1 1000070
George Hamilton Actor Himself 1 1000072
Simon Wincer Director n/a 2 2000001
Lance Hool Producer n/a 3 3000001
David Eggby Director 2nd unit director(Australia) 2 2000002
Nick McKinless Actor Silvergate Thug 1 1000069
Ron Vreeken Actor Silvergate Thug 1 1000068
Ray Anthony Actor Silvergate Thug 1 1000064
Peter H Kent Actor Carl 1 1000063
Darko Tuskan Actor Silvergate Thug 1 1000065
Ric Anderson Actor Silvergate Thug 1 1000066
Keir Beck Actor Silvergate Thug 1 1000067
Paul Hogan Producer n/a 3 3000002
Kathy Morgan Executive Producer n/a 174 3000003
Greg Ricketson Unit Production Manager (Australia) 182 5000002
Conrad Hool Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000001
Dave Suttor Unit Manager (Australia) 120832 5000003
Bob Donaldson Assistant Director n/a 163 5000004
Andrew Power Assistant Director (Australia) 163 5000006
Brian O'Kelley Assistant Director n/a 163 5000005
Paul Hogan Characters as Source Material n/a 121009 4000003
Eric Abrams Screenplay n/a 120778 4000002
Jim Reeve Executive Producer n/a 174 3000005
Steve Robbins Executive Producer n/a 174 3000004
Conrad Hool Co-Producer n/a 170 3000006
Perry Katz Co-Producer n/a 170 3000007
Matt Berry Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
Paul Hogan Actor Mick 'Crocodile' Dundee 1 1000001
Synopsis
The adventures of crocodile hunter Mick Dundee continue as Mick, his partner Sue and their son Mikey travel to the bizarre netherworld of Los Angeles, California. When Sue is temporarily assigned to the Los Angeles bureau of her father's newspaper to investigate the suspicious death of the former bureau chief, Mick, going through a slow hunting season, decides that this may be a good opportunity to introduce Mikey to a world outside of Walnut Creek, Australia. However, the father and son team get more than they bargained for when they find themselves knee-deep in Sue's murder investigation and caught up in Hollywood's trendy celebrity culture.