Freddy Got Fingered (2001)

Freddy Got Fingered
Type Feature Film
MPAA Rating R
Runtime 1hr 27mins.
Genres Comedy
Keywords N/A
Status Released
US Release Date
  
  • Why-Fi? How Did Sci-fi Become Such Big Business?
    By: Avram Finkelstein Sep 08, 2013

    How the Apple Store Took the Sting Out of Machine-Age Paranoia

  • Really Bad Movies: 'Freddy Got Fingered'
    By: James Famera Sep 07, 2013

    Is Tom Green's 2001 gross-out comedy bad enough to earn the dubious title of worst movie ever?

  • Tom Green: 'Leave Michael Richards Alone'
    By: WENN.com Nov 24, 2006

    Canadian funnyman Tom Green has leaped to the defense of shamed comedian Michael Richards, insisting people should leave the former Seinfeld star in peace following his racist rant.

  • News Roundup: Sept. 27
    By: Guylaine Cadorette Sep 29, 2002

    Madonna was voted the greatest woman in music history in the poll conducted by VH1 music channel. Also: Michael Crichton Lauren Lloyd Easy Rider AD Minnie Driver Courtney Love Universal Music Kurt Cobain Nirvana Dave Grohl Krist Novoselic Yoko Ono John Lennon

  • News Roundup: May 19
    By: Kit Bowen May 20, 2002

    News Roundup for May 19 - Tom Green Arnold Schwarzenegger Billy Bob Thornton Leonardo DiCaprio

  • By the Numbers: May 16
    By: Robert Sims May 15, 2002

    The box office preview of the weekend beginning May 16 George Lucas Star Wars: Episode I - Attack of the Clones Hugh Grant About a Boy Richard Gere Adrian Lyne Unfaithful DJ Qualls The New Guy Spider-Man Woody Allen Hollywood Ending Deuces Wild The Scorpion King Changing Lanes Panic Room The Rookie Ice Age

  • Tom Green: Life after Drew
    By: Guylaine Cadorette Mar 28, 2002

    Last year was a tough one for the Canadian-born comedian Tom Green Drew Barrymore Freddy Got Fingered 22nd Annual Razzie Awards Brian Grazer Stealing Harvard Megan Mullally Jason LeeTom Green's Subway Monkey Hour

  • News Roundup: March 24
    By: Stephanie Marcucci Mar 24, 2002

    Celine Dion was given a solid silver CD Thursday by U.K. radio station Capital FM Janet Reno Rosie ODonnell Spike Lee Memento Tom Green Celine Dion Ryan ONeal

  • By the Numbers: March 22
    By: Robert Sims Mar 22, 2002

    The box office preview of the weekend beginning March 22 E.T. Steven Spielberg Blade 2: Bloodhunt Wesley Snipes Ice Age Showtime Eddie Murphy Robert De Niro Resident Evil Paul Anderson The Time Machine Simon Wells All About the Benjamins Ice Cube Mike Epps We Were Soliders Mel Gibson 40 Days and 40 Nights Queen of the Damned Denzel Washington John Q Return to Never Land Big Fat Liar The Lord of the Rings: The Fellowship of the Ring Peter Jackson A Beautiful Mind Gosford Park In

  • Sorority Boys Review
    By:

    Sorority Boys is a dirty teen comedy that pokes fun at serious issues like roofies and date rape, but it's doubtful anyone will go see this film with a preconceived notion that it is an intelligent, thoughtful comedy. If vulgar humor is your cup of tea, you'll get some good kicks out of this movie.

Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Darren Robson Assistant Director 2nd assistant director 163 5000005
Phil Chiu Stunts n/a 240 19000037
Jocelyn Clarke Stunts n/a 240 19000036
Michael Vezina Stunts n/a 240 19000035
Danny Lima Stunts n/a 240 19000038
Sylvain Cameron Stunts n/a 240 19000039
Eric Bryson Stunts n/a 240 19000042
Ken Quinn Stunts n/a 240 19000041
Todd Scott Stunts n/a 240 19000040
Alex Green Stunts n/a 240 19000034
Greg Schlosser Stunts n/a 240 19000033
Alette Falle Stunts n/a 240 19000028
Lori Stewart Stunts n/a 240 19000027
Scott Nicholson Stunts n/a 240 19000026
Dan Redford Stunts n/a 240 19000029
Jim R Dunn Stunts n/a 240 19000030
David Jacox Stunts n/a 240 19000032
Duane Dickinson Stunts n/a 240 19000031
Donny Stockford Stunts n/a 240 19000043
Deborah Macatumpag Stunts n/a 240 19000025
Ivan Vance Stunts n/a 240 19000055
Beverly Knight Stunts n/a 240 19000054
John Sampson Stunts n/a 240 19000053
Babe Dolan Stunts n/a 240 19000056
Kymberly Sheppard Stunts n/a 240 19000057
Mark Dumas Animal Trainer animal coordinator 120962 20000001
Shawn Orr Stunts n/a 240 19000058
Scott Pattullo Stunts n/a 240 19000052
Darryl Scheelar Stunts n/a 240 19000051
Rene Van Hullebush Stunts n/a 240 19000046
Ryan Ennis Stunts n/a 240 19000045
Ray Pichette Stunts n/a 240 19000044
Janina Dall Stunts n/a 240 19000047
Duncan McLeod Stunts n/a 240 19000048
Rick Pearce Stunts n/a 240 19000050
Raymond Sammel Stunts n/a 240 19000049
Perry Baycroft Carpenter lead carpenter 529 21000001
Claire Webb Stunts n/a 240 19000024
Kathy Davis Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000005
Kerri A Boyce Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000004
Michael D DeSantis Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000003
Conor McCullagh Prosthetics prosthetics technician 120991 19000001
Branko Racki Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000002
Heath Stevenson Stunts n/a 240 19000005
Fred Perron Stunts n/a 240 19000004
Branko Racki Stunts n/a 240 19000003
Jill Anderson Accountant payroll accountant 120802 16000002
Harvey K Malkin Production Accountant n/a 282 16000001
Jay W Yowler Gaffer n/a 268 15000009
Frank Snow Generator Operator n/a 363 15000008
Ian M Smith Grip company grip 365 15000007
Saubrie Mohamed Gaffer n/a 268 15000010
Jack Cruikshank Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000011
Steve Sherlock Best Boy Grip n/a 265 15000013
Joey Aleck Crane Grip n/a 121043 15000012
Robert Racki Stunts n/a 240 19000006
Daniel Mitchell Stunts n/a 240 19000007
John MacDonald Stunts n/a 240 19000019
Ron James Stunts n/a 240 19000018
Barb Bartos Stunts n/a 240 19000017
Ron Robinson Stunts n/a 240 19000020
Rick Burgess Stunts n/a 240 19000021
Gerald Paetz Stunts n/a 240 19000023
William Chan Stunts n/a 240 19000022
Hermen Geertsema Stunts n/a 240 19000016
Joe A Dodds Stunts n/a 240 19000015
Michael Langlois Stunts n/a 240 19000010
Dwayne McLean Stunts n/a 240 19000009
Yves Cameron Stunts n/a 240 19000008
Mike Desabrais Stunts n/a 240 19000011
Alex Chalmers Stunts n/a 240 19000012
Kristene Kenward Stunts n/a 240 19000014
Brad Loree Stunts n/a 240 19000013
Robert Berthelet Carpenter lead carpenter 529 21000002
Rowland Dyton Carpenter scenic carpenter 529 21000004
Serge Duchesne Other company lamp operator 120795 26000002
Tristan Calvo Other DGC trainee 120795 26000001
Thom Kyle Apprentice apprentice editor 120976 25000028
Jason R Weir Other company lamp operator 120795 26000003
Eric Lemay Other lead fabricator 120795 26000004
Tony Kochan Other fabricator 120795 26000007
Brad Purser Other fabricator 120795 26000006
Alan Waldron Other fabricator 120795 26000005
Ralph Wagner Helicopter Pilot n/a 121003 25000027
David J Bowler Office Assistant n/a 120996 25000026
Noel J Allan Production Assistant location production assistant 275 25000021
Melanie Sedlak Production Assistant location production assistant 275 25000020
Joanne R McArthur Production Assistant location production assistant 275 25000019
Chris "MR" Rogers Production Assistant n/a 275 25000022
Diallo Beckles Production Assistant post-production production assistant 275 25000023
Bob MacLean Transportation Coordinator n/a 271 25000025
John G Oliver Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000024
John Hensens Other laborer 120795 26000008
Cory McLean-Joyce Other laborer 120795 26000009
Paul J. Salamoff Other fur fabrication 120795 26000021
Lilo Tauvao Other painter 120795 26000020
Catherine Sweeney Other American Humane Association representative 120795 26000019
Caleb Schneider Other mold maker 120795 26000022
Bob MacLean Other aerial coordinator 120795 26000023
Barbara Chomos Unit Publicist n/a 231 29000001
Matt Patterson Other recordist 120795 26000024
Karmyn La Saw Other SPCA representative 120795 26000018
Brian McMillan Other elephant coordinator 120795 26000017
John G Burke Other lead painter 120795 26000012
Martin Mobbs Other paint foreman 120795 26000011
Robert Foley Other paint coordinator 120795 26000010
Bill Rudd Other stand-by painter 120795 26000013
Michael Siver Other greensman 120795 26000014
Jim Green Other lead greens 120795 26000016
Alan Hemsworth Other best greens 120795 26000015
Andy Gough Production Assistant location production assistant 275 25000018
Tyler McIntyre Production Assistant location production assistant 275 25000017
Reo Risley Construction construction buyer 120900 21000015
Vance Conway Construction Coordinator n/a 276 21000014
Douglas Jang Construction Foreman n/a 277 21000013
Mike Splatt Special Effects Supervisor n/a 545 23000001
Joel Whist Special Effects Coordinator n/a 241 23000002
Tamara Susik Assistant Property Master n/a 120969 24000001
Chris Prynoski Animator animation sequence designer & producer 483 23000004
Dan Cervin Effects Assistant special effects 1st assistant 120922 23000003
Curtis Trepanier Carpenter n/a 529 21000012
Dave Brand Carpenter scenic carpenter 529 21000011
Tom Hanford Carpenter scenic carpenter 529 21000006
Kevin Boe Carpenter scenic carpenter 529 21000005
Cliff Gladden Grip company grip 365 15000006
David Henneberry Carpenter scenic carpenter 529 21000007
Frank Janousek Carpenter scenic carpenter 529 21000008
Martin Schaerer Carpenter scenic carpenter 529 21000010
Grant Richardson Carpenter scenic carpenter 529 21000009
Kevin Hughes Property Master n/a 120805 24000002
Michele Schwemmer Props Buyer n/a 120926 24000003
Jennifer Nelson Production Assistant location production assistant 275 25000012
Yanick Henrico Production Assistant location production assistant 275 25000011
Christian R Thoma Production Assistant location production assistant 275 25000010
Sue Ing Production Assistant location production assistant 275 25000013
Yukio Yamada Production Assistant location production assistant 275 25000014
Mary Daigle Production Assistant location production assistant 275 25000016
Deborah C Cohen Production Assistant location production assistant 275 25000015
Izabella Zubek Production Assistant location production assistant 275 25000009
Janet Glowa Production Assistant location production assistant 275 25000008
Jackie Stern Assistant (to Howard Lapides) 120820 25000003
Lindsey Liberatore Assistant (to Arnon Milchan) 120820 25000002
Amanda Segel Assistant (to Arnon Milchan) 120820 25000001
Chris McCracken Assistant (to Larry Brezner) 120820 25000004
Caroline Rault Assistant (to Lauren Lloyd) 120820 25000005
Clelio Boccato Assistant (to Tom Green) 120820 25000007
James Badstibner Assistant (to Marc S Fisher & Garrett Grant) 120820 25000006
Steven D Martin Carpenter lead carpenter 529 21000003
Shelly Degen Key Grip n/a 263 15000004
Tom Green Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
Derek Harvie Associate Producer n/a 171 3000006
Marc S Fischer Co-Producer n/a 170 3000005
Derek Harvie Screenplay n/a 120778 4000002
Marc Hyman Screenplay (rewrite) 120778 4000003
Kim Winther Assistant Director n/a 163 5000003
Chris Rudolph Production Manager (Canada) 305 5000002
Garrett Grant Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000001
Arnon Milchan Executive Producer n/a 174 3000004
Howard Lapides Producer n/a 3 3000003
Kamaljeet Kler Actor Indian Woman No 2 1 1000041
Balinder Johal Actor Indian Woman No 1 1 1000040
Ted Friend Actor Local Field Reporter 1 1000039
Tom Green Director n/a 2 2000001
Branko Racki Director 2nd unit director 2 2000002
Lauren Lloyd Producer n/a 3 3000002
Larry Brezner Producer n/a 3 3000001
David Footman Assistant Director n/a 163 5000004
Josy Capkun Assistant Director n/a 163 5000006
Justin Bergler Assistant Camera Operator "A" 2nd assistant camera 120849 6000006
Paul Prince Assistant Camera Operator "A" 2nd assistant camera 120849 6000005
Ron Precious Camera Operator n/a 239 6000004
Andrew Lavigne Assistant Camera Operator "B" 1st assistant camera 120849 6000007
Clayton Bachynsky Assistant Camera Operator "B" 2nd assistant camera 120849 6000008
Tony Mirza Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000010
Trevor Butt Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000009
Tim Moynihan Camera Operator "A" camera operator 239 6000003
John Holbrook Director of Photography 2nd unit director of photography 120780 6000002
Claudia Morgando Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000010
Cristina Weigmann Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000009
Mel Weisbaum Location Manager n/a 193 5000008
Andrea Boorman Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000011
Karin Korchinski Assistant Production Coordinator n/a 192 5000012
Mark Irwin Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Michelle Leclair Assistant Production Coordinator n/a 192 5000013
Irene Karas Actor Cop at Fancy Restaurant 1 1000038
Noel Fisher Actor Pimply Manager 1 1000037
Charles Buettner Actor Rupert 1 1000013
Stephen E Miller Actor Ernie 1 1000012
Bob Osborne Actor Farmer No 2 1 1000011
Cliff Solomon Actor Big Bear 1 1000014
Fiona Hogan Actor Pregnant Woman 1 1000015
Drew Barrymore Actor Davidson's Receptionist 1 1000018
Ron Selmour Actor (Studio) 1 1000017
George Gordon Actor Doctor 1 1000016
John R Taylor Actor Farmer No 1 1 1000010
Connor Widdows Actor Andy Malloy 1 1000009
Eddie Kaye Thomas Actor Freddy Brody 1 1000004
Marisa Coughlan Actor Betty 1 1000003
Rip Torn Actor Jim Brody 1 1000002
Harland Williams Actor Darren 1 1000005
Anthony Michael Hall Actor Mr Davidson 1 1000006
Jackson Davies Actor Mr Malley 1 1000008
Julie Hagerty Actor Julie Brody 1 1000007
David Neale Actor (Restaurant) 1 1000019
Scott Heindl Actor (Restaurant) 1 1000020
Ralph Alderman Actor Locksmith 1 1000032
Mike Bullard Actor Policeman 1 1000031
Giacomo Baessato Actor Morose Kid 1 1000030
Eric Keenleyside Actor Foreman 1 1000033
Shaquille O'Neal Actor Himself 1 1000034
Rick Tae Actor Security Guard 1 1000036
Darren Moore Actor Sandwich Customer 1 1000035
Simon Longmore Actor Cop with Social Worker 1 1000029
Lorena Gale Actor Psychiatrist/Social Worker 1 1000028
Jorge Rodriguez Actor (Pulp Mill) 1 1000023
R Nelson Brown Actor (Truck Driver) 1 1000022
Wendy Chmelauskas Actor (Restaurant) 1 1000021
Henry O Watson Actor (Pulp Mill) 1 1000024
Joe Flaherty Actor William 1 1000025
Laurie Murdoch Actor Band Manager 1 1000027
Allan Gray Actor Waiter 1 1000026
Chris Helcermanas-Benge Photography stills photographer 120835 6000011
Tara Nicholson Camera Trainee n/a 120998 6000012
Pamela Cameron Set Costumer on-set costumer 121008 13000016
Debbie Vandelaar Makeup Assistant assistant make-up artist 121007 13000015
Stan Edmonds Makeup Artist key makeup artist 120801 13000014
Savino Peragine Tailor n/a 120990 13000017
David Lucarelli ADR ADR recordist 120912 14000001
Charleen Richards ADR Mixer n/a 227 14000004
Terri Douglas ADR ADR voice(Loop Troop) 120912 14000003
Caitlin McKenna ADR ADR voice(Loop Troop) 120912 14000002
Takashi Shinjo Makeup makeup technician 353 13000013
David Smith Makeup makeup effects artist 353 13000012
Diane Nosella Costumes prep costumer 120828 13000007
Kate Rittenhouse Costumes truck costumer 120828 13000006
Denverly Grant Costumes costumer to Tom Green 120828 13000005
Anne Dunsmore Hair Assistant assistant hairstylist 120989 13000008
Anji Bemben Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000009
Tony Gardner Makeup makeup effects designer 353 13000011
Elle Elliott Hair Stylist (for Rip Torn) 120799 13000010
Michael Hibberson Boom Operator boom person 215 14000005
Paige Pollack Foley Artist n/a 223 14000006
Darren Brisker Sound Mixer n/a 230 14000018
Ted Caplan Sound Editor n/a 229 14000017
Craig Berkey Sound Editor n/a 229 14000016
Todd Fairbairn Rigging Gaffer n/a 120937 15000001
Herb Dewaal Key Rigging Grip n/a 120946 15000002
Tom Green Actor Gord Brody 1 1000001
Dan Bennett Key Grip n/a 263 15000003
Steve Kimball Sound re-recording engineer 120816 14000015
Andy Bishop Sound sound assistant 120816 14000014
Dan Yale Foley Editor n/a 221 14000009
J Murray Foley Editor n/a 221 14000008
Paul Stevenson Foley Artist n/a 223 14000007
Paul Drenning Foley Mixer n/a 224 14000010
Craig Berkey Rerecording re-recording mixer 120995 14000011
Brad Sherman Rerecording re-recording mixer 120995 14000013
James Bolt Rerecording re-recording mixer 120995 14000012
Patricia Richards Costume Supervisor n/a 120895 13000004
Pamela Cameron Costume Supervisor n/a 120895 13000003
Bob Ziembicki Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Roy Prendergast Music Editor n/a 214 8000003
Jason Alexander Music assistant music supervisor 120781 8000002
Shannon Murphy Set Decorator n/a 165 9000002
Katterina Keith Art Director n/a 183 9000003
Natasha Muir Scenic Artist n/a 745 9000006
Hans Schmidt Scenic Artist n/a 745 9000005
Sharon Blanchard Scenic Artist n/a 745 9000004
Michael Simpson Music n/a 120781 8000001
Roosevelt Brody Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000007
Michael Haight Dialogue Editor n/a 204 7000002
Jacqueline Cambas Editor n/a 172 7000001
Dan Quesnel Camera Trainee n/a 120998 6000013
Benjamin P Schwartz Associate Editor n/a 479 7000003
Kira Edmunds Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000004
Thom Kyle Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000006
Ron South Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000005
Jan Kristan Seybold Scenic Artist n/a 745 9000007
Raul Casillas Dresser lead dresser 120967 9000008
Joe McCarter Consultant trainer 120784 12000003
Steven Strong Consultant rigging consultant 120784 12000002
Shawn Greenson Consultant n/a 120784 12000001
Tiffany Wall Consultant trainer 120784 12000004
Steve Berens Technical Advisor head trainer 537 12000005
Glenne Campbell Costume Designer n/a 169 13000002
Nancy Duggan Assistant Costume Designer n/a 252 13000001
Errin Clutton Casting Associate (Los Angeles) 160 10000005
Heike Brandstatter Casting Associate (Los Angeles) 160 10000004
Lilo Tauvao Art Department sculptor 120843 9000011
Nancy Pownall Assistant Set Decorator n/a 316 9000010
Johanna Mazur Assistant Set Decorator n/a 316 9000009
Sue D Nimm Art Department sculptor 120843 9000012
Nancy Nayor Casting n/a 179 10000001
Meredith B Robinson Casting Associate (Los Angeles) 160 10000003
Coreen Mayrs Casting (Canada) 179 10000002
Lawrence Ogden Grip company grip 365 15000005
Synopsis
Gord's desire to please his father comes from his special- well, ok, bizarre -innocence. He also has an endearing sense of curiousity about everything, whether it's getting way too friendly with a horse on a stud farm, dancing inside a deer carcass, or wreaking havoc inside a hospital delivery room. Gord's just an overgrown boy with a wild sense of imagination. But when the 28-year-old Gord decides he wants to be an animator, quits his job at a cheese factory and returns home to live in his parent's basement, his father is neither amused nor proud. Dad thinks Gord is a slacker and should give up his dream of "doodling" for a living, grow up, get a real job and get the hell out of the house. But Gord won't budge, and father and son embark on an all-out war that ends up taking them halfway around the world.