Horns (2014)

  
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Mark Myskiw Song ("Devil Down Below") 120859 8000043
Tyson Sully Song ("Devil Down Below") 120859 8000042
Garrett McLaughlin Song ("Devil Down Below") 120859 8000044
The Brass Action Song Performer ("Devil Down Below") 120788 8000046
Jamie Westbury Set Decorator Set Decoration Dresser 165 9000013
Ryan Clare Song ("Devil Down Below") 120859 8000040
Richard G Mitchell Song ("Devil Down Below") 120859 8000041
Ian Gledhill Electric Lamp Operator 121127 15000009
Mike Stroman Generator Operator n/a 363 15000010
Jay Anderson Electric Lamp Operator 121127 15000008
Richard Boisvert Electric Lamp Operator 121127 15000007
Jason Weir Electric Lamp Operator 121127 15000005
Paul Martins Electric Lamp Operator 121127 15000006
Sean Oxenbury Rigging Gaffer n/a 120937 15000011
Kurt Zelmer Rigging Gaffer Best Boy Rigging Gaffer 120937 15000012
Paul Mayne Rigging Electrician Rigging Electric 120958 15000017
Janene Carleton Stunts n/a 240 19000004
Joseph Peters Rigging Electrician Rigging Electric 120958 15000016
Jeff Hall Rigging Electrician Rigging Electric 120958 15000015
Christian Rousseau Rigging Gaffer Best Boy Rigging Gaffer 120937 15000013
Dave Le Blanc Gaffer Underwater Gaffer 268 15000014
Dana Wutze Electric Lamp Operator 121127 15000004
Niall Fraser Best Boy Electric Best Boy Electrician 259 15000003
Laurie Melhus Sound Studio Coordinator(Sharpe Sound) 120816 14000038
Jean-Claude Brisson Sound Studio Coordinator(Sharpe Sound) 120816 14000039
Kimani Ray Smith Stunts n/a 240 19000005
Greg Steele ADR Mixer (Todd-AO) 227 14000037
Alyssa Moody ADR ADR Studio Coordinator(Todd-AO) 120912 14000035
Shane Hayes ADR ADR Recordist(Todd-AO) 120912 14000036
Matt Dawson ADR Mixer (Sharpe Sound) 227 14000040
Rob Sinko ADR ADR Recordist(Urban Post Production, Inc.) 120912 14000041
Chris Cove Electric Libra Technician 121127 15000001
Stuart Haggerty Chief Lighting Technician n/a 357 15000002
Boban Apostolov Sound Pro Tools Engineer(Macedonian Radio Symphonic Orchestra) 120816 14000044
Giorgi Hristovski Sound Engineer (Macedonian Radio Symphonic Orchestra) 120916 14000043
Scott Waz ADR Mixer (Philadelphia Post) 227 14000042
Ryan Keychum Rigging Electrician Rigging Electric 120958 15000018
Leaf Havedale Stunts n/a 240 19000003
Barbara Richardsen Production Accountant n/a 282 16000001
Ellie Fox Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000002
Shane Kjar Rigging Grip n/a 120944 15000033
Josef Pilarz Rigging Grip n/a 120944 15000032
Robin Say Rigging Grip Best Girl Rigging Grip 120944 15000030
Peter Pacula Rigging Grip n/a 120944 15000031
Sara Forest Payroll Accountant n/a 121020 16000003
Leah Buchanan Accounting Clerk n/a 121044 16000004
Neal Clarance Accountant Accounting & Tax Credit Services(Ernst & Young LLP) 120802 16000008
Karyn Edwards Legal Counsel Production Counsel 120913 18000001
Randy Ball Accountant (KNB EFX Group, Inc.) 120802 16000007
Bernard Topalian Accountant Post Accountant 120802 16000006
Nancy Partheniou Post-Production Accountant n/a 120979 16000005
Dave McIntosh Rigging Grip n/a 120944 15000029
Dave Cameron Grip n/a 365 15000028
Steve Smith Key Grip n/a 263 15000019
Drew David Best Boy Grip n/a 265 15000020
Rosalind Lapin Legal Affairs Legal Affairs Executive(Red Granite Pictures) 121072 18000003
Travis McKay ADR Mixer (Wildfire Audio) 227 14000034
Brian Lydiatt Stunts n/a 240 19000002
Scott Ateah Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000001
Ryan Munro Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000021
Jack Cruikshank Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000022
Anthony Creery Grip n/a 365 15000026
Steven Hamilton Grip n/a 365 15000027
Bill Flanagan Grip n/a 365 15000025
Leon Serginson Grip n/a 365 15000024
Herb Dewaal Key Grip Underwater Key Grip 263 15000023
David Boyle Business Affairs Of Business And Legal Affairs(Red Granite Pictures) 120792 18000002
Wade Barnett ADR ADR Recordist(Wildfire Audio) 120912 14000033
Derek Krout Costumes Fabricator(KNB EFX Group, Inc.) 120828 13000024
Mike Lachimia Costumes Fabricator(KNB EFX Group, Inc.) 120828 13000025
Rich Mayberry Costumes Fabricator(KNB EFX Group, Inc.) 120828 13000026
Steve Katz Costumes Fabricator(KNB EFX Group, Inc.) 120828 13000023
Beth Hathaway Costumes Fabricator(KNB EFX Group, Inc.) 120828 13000022
Debra Szteina Contact Lenses Contact Lens Technician(KNB EFX Group, Inc.) 121152 13000020
Alex Diaz Costumes Fabricator(KNB EFX Group, Inc.) 120828 13000021
Clare Mulroy Costumes Fabricator(KNB EFX Group, Inc.) 120828 13000027
Chris Prestia Costumes Fabricator(KNB EFX Group, Inc.) 120828 13000028
Jack Bricker Hair Hair Department(KNB EFX Group, Inc.) 120794 13000033
Veronica Torres Makeup Effects Makeup Effects Coordinator(KNB EFX Group, Inc.) 120935 13000034
Mark Boley Hair Hair Department(KNB EFX Group, Inc.) 120794 13000032
Anneliese Boies Hair Hair Department(KNB EFX Group, Inc.) 120794 13000031
Dirk Rogers Costumes Fabricator(KNB EFX Group, Inc.) 120828 13000029
Caleb Schneider Costumes Fabricator(KNB EFX Group, Inc.) 120828 13000030
Marcine Peters Contact Lenses Contact Lens Technician(KNB EFX Group, Inc.) 121152 13000019
John Wheaton Costume Designer Designer(KNB EFX Group, Inc.) 169 13000018
Pamela Cameron Costumer Background Costumer 120880 13000008
Greta Hedley Costumer Prep Costumer 120880 13000009
Phuong Chau Costumer Truck Costumer 120880 13000007
Dawn Leigh Climie Set Costumer n/a 121008 13000006
Karin Nosella Assistant Costume Designer n/a 252 13000004
Carole Griffin Costume Coordinator n/a 120971 13000005
Valerie Halverson Costumer Prep Costumer 120880 13000010
Lanny Campbell Hair Ager/Dyer 120794 13000011
Mike McCarty Makeup Effects Makeup Effects Set Supervisor & Special Effects Puppeteer(KNB EFX Group, Inc.) 120935 13000016
Mike Fields Special Makeup Effects Makeup Special Effects(KNB EFX Group, Inc.) 120881 13000017
Carey Jones Makeup Effects Makeup Effects Shop Supervisor(KNB EFX Group, Inc.) 120935 13000015
Brenda Turner Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000014
Amanda Kuryk Makeup Artist Assistant Makeup Artist 120801 13000012
Lisa Love Makeup Artist 1st Assistant Makeup Artist 120801 13000013
Mariah Crawley Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000035
Darren Brisker Sound Mixer n/a 230 14000001
Sandra Fox Foley Foley Assistant 120961 14000022
Tammy Fearing ADR Supervisor n/a 219 14000023
Tony Currie ADR Supervisor n/a 219 14000024
Steve Muir Foley Recordist n/a 225 14000021
Jenna Dalla Riva Foley Recordist n/a 225 14000020
Jack Heeren Foley Recordist Foley Recording Mixer 225 14000018
Don White Foley Recordist Foley Recording Mixer 225 14000019
Kevin Townshend ADR Supervisor n/a 219 14000025
Alison Fisher ADR Supervisor n/a 219 14000026
Mark Appleby ADR Mixer (Goldcrest Post Production) 227 14000031
Tana David ADR ADR Studio Coordinator(Wildfire Audio) 120912 14000032
Peter Gleaves ADR Mixer (Goldcrest Post Production) 227 14000030
Harry Platford ADR ADR Recordist(Goldcrest Post Production) 120912 14000029
Phil Sylvertsen Sound Engineer Studio Engineer(Goldcrest Post Production) 120916 14000027
Gemma McKeown ADR ADR Studio Coordinator(Goldcrest Post Production) 120912 14000028
Andy Malcolm Foley Artist n/a 223 14000017
Goro Koyama Foley Artist n/a 223 14000016
Orest Sushko Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000006
Mike Woroniuk Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000007
Michael McClean Sound Design Sound Design And Supervising Sound Editor/Re-Recording Mixer 120905 14000005
Brent Morrison Sound Sound Assistant 120816 14000004
Martin LaCroix Boom Operator n/a 215 14000002
Tricia Boer Sound Sound Assistant 120816 14000003
Paolo Amati Rerecording Mixer Re-Recording Mix Assistant 120856 14000008
Chris McLeod Rerecording Mixer Re-Recording Mix Assistant 120856 14000009
Emilie Boucek ADR/Dialogue Editor Dialogue Editor 120939 14000014
Wayne Griffin ADR/Dialogue Editor Dialogue Editor 120939 14000015
Gren-Erich Zwicker Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000013
Jim Robb Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000012
Mark Gingras Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000010
Robert Bertola Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000011
John Ulmer Stunts n/a 240 19000006
Anthony Moyer Stunts n/a 240 19000007
Kristian Bakstad Stand-In n/a 121015 25000007
Kyle Toy Stand-In n/a 121015 25000008
Mia Carr Stand-In n/a 121015 25000009
Bryanne Pearson Stand-In n/a 121015 25000006
Michael Cound Stand-In n/a 121015 25000005
Elvis Portillo Production Mechanical Department(KNB EFX Group, Inc.) 120824 25000003
Regina Castruita Coordinator (KNB EFX Group, Inc.) 528 25000004
Jason Crosby Coordinator Marine Coordinator 528 25000010
Jarod Ridge Coordinator Marine Coordinator 528 25000011
Tyler Calvo Assistant (to Mr. Aziz) 120820 25000016
Patrick Wengler Assistant (to Mr. McFarland) 120820 25000017
Michelle Matsunaga Assistant (to Ms. Schulman) 120820 25000015
Spencer Soloman Assistant (to Mr. Radcliffe) 120820 25000014
Jeff Hotte Medic Water Safety 120966 25000012
Jon Stephenson Coordinator Dive Coordinator 528 25000013
Kyle McCachen Office Production Assistant Production Office Assistant 120909 25000002
Sammie Astaneh Office Production Assistant Production Office Assistant 120909 25000001
Colin Epstein Compositor (Tippett Studio) 120626 23000032
Adam Hazard Compositor (Tippett Studio) 120626 23000033
Ross Nakamura Compositor (Tippett Studio) 120626 23000034
Youjin Choung Compositor (Tippett Studio) 120626 23000031
Joseph Bailey Compositor (Tippett Studio) 120626 23000030
Jonathan Ramos CG Supervisor CG Effects Artist(Tippett Studio) 779 23000028
Nathan Abbot Compositor (Tippett Studio) 120626 23000029
Satish Ratakonda Compositor (Tippett Studio) 120626 23000035
Ken Rogerson Compositor (Tippett Studio) 120626 23000036
Wesley Hamby Property Buyer n/a 121046 24000003
D Martin Myatt Assistant Props Property Assistant 120904 24000004
Spencer Louttit Assistant Property Master n/a 120969 24000002
David Dowling Property Master n/a 120805 24000001
David Schnee Compositor (Tippett Studio) 120626 23000037
John Tate Main Title Design Main And End Titles Designer 120925 23000038
Madison Leigh Assistant (to Mr. Williamson) 120820 25000018
Jessica Smith Assistant (to Mr. Stone) 120820 25000019
Scott Kenyon Driver n/a 273 25000040
John Hardjono Driver n/a 273 25000041
Steven Friedman Production Technical Support(Digital Vortechs) 120824 25000042
Cam Thompson Driver n/a 273 25000039
Dan Groseclose Driver n/a 273 25000038
Gary J Morneau Driver n/a 273 25000036
Dan Thorn Driver n/a 273 25000037
Grant Capes Production Technical Support(Digital Vortechs) 120824 25000043
Sean McCann Production Technical Support(Digital Vortechs) 120824 25000044
Sam Morris Security (for Mr. Radcliffe) 120951 26000003
Lee Anne Muldoon Unit Publicist n/a 231 29000001
Tracey Shelley-Lavery Studio Teacher Set Teacher 121023 26000002
Dian D Bachar Other Purchaser(KNB EFX Group, Inc.) 120795 26000001
Moritz Reich Assistant n/a 120820 25000045
Charlie Brown Driver n/a 273 25000046
Michael Eddy Driver n/a 273 25000035
Deb Chisan Driver n/a 273 25000034
Kelly Charlton Transportation Co-Captain n/a 120973 25000024
Sam Ellsworth Production Mechanic 120824 25000025
Chris Farmer Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000023
Greg Farmer Transportation Coordinator n/a 271 25000022
Ryan Cheevers Assistant (to Mr. Gatta) 120820 25000020
Tom Harrison Assistant (to Mr. Keane) 120820 25000021
Nigel Habgood Driver n/a 273 25000026
George Grieve Driver n/a 273 25000027
Glenn Steer Driver n/a 273 25000032
Trish Thorn Driver n/a 273 25000033
Malcolm Johnson Driver n/a 273 25000031
Lee Harris Driver n/a 273 25000030
Dave Busch Driver n/a 273 25000028
Tony Czerwoknka Driver n/a 273 25000029
Joseph Hamdorf CG Supervisor CG Effects Artist(Tippett Studio) 779 23000027
Brad Fox CG Supervisor CG Lighting Artist(Tippett Studio) 779 23000026
Kerry Soames Carpenter Scenic Carpenter 529 21000009
James Polkinghorne Carpenter Scenic Carpenter 529 21000010
Mike McLeod Carpenter Scenic Carpenter 529 21000011
Mike August Carpenter Scenic Carpenter 529 21000008
Chris Rodgers Carpenter Scenic Carpenter 529 21000007
Peter LaCroix Carpenter n/a 529 21000005
Cameron Senom Carpenter n/a 529 21000006
Brian Beatty Carpenter Scenic Carpenter 529 21000012
Eric Langstroth Construction Metal Fabricator 120900 21000013
Graham Brown Welder Metal Fabricator 121059 21000018
Dylan James Smith Construction Tool Repair 120900 21000019
Al Hurd Welder Metal Fabricator 121059 21000017
Michael Wilson Welder Metal Fabricator 121059 21000016
Aaron Leslie Construction Metal Fabricator 120900 21000014
Mirek Scheller Welder Metal Fabricator 121059 21000015
Christopher Wills Carpenter On Set Carpenter 529 21000004
Dale Menzies Construction Foreman n/a 277 21000003
Byron Brisco Stunts n/a 240 19000012
Simon Pigeon Stunts n/a 240 19000013
Phil Mitchell Stunts n/a 240 19000011
Dan Redford Stunts n/a 240 19000010
Krista Bell Stunts n/a 240 19000008
Gaston Morrison Stunts n/a 240 19000009
Noah Beggs Stunts n/a 240 19000014
David Wogh Puppeteer Special Effects Puppeteer(KNB EFX Group, Inc.) 682 19000015
John Beatty Construction Coordinator n/a 276 21000001
Jan Holmsten Construction Construction Buyer 120900 21000002
Piers LaRoux Animal Wrangler n/a 120863 20000003
Ian Doig Animal Wrangler n/a 120863 20000002
Atlin-Vera Mitchell Stunts n/a 240 19000016
Brad McDonald Animal Wrangler (Snakes) 120863 20000001
Darrell Theriault Construction Foreman Laborer 277 21000020
Mike McDevitt Chef (Tivoli Moving Picture Caterers) 121045 22000001
Chris Paizis Matchmove Artist Matchmove Supervisor(Tippett Studio) 120657 23000015
Shannon Hullender Visual Effects Editor (Tippett Studio) 614 23000016
Yimi Tong Visual Effects Digital Production Manager(Tippett Studio) 419 23000017
Aharon Bourland Visual Effects Wing Supervisor(Tippett Studio) 419 23000014
Charles Rose CG Supervisor (Tippett Studio) 779 23000013
Sabina Fredenburg Visual Effects Producer (Tippett Studio) 243 23000011
Will Groebe Animation Supervisor (Tippett Studio) 120918 23000012
Chuck Duke CG Supervisor CG Animator(Tippett Studio) 779 23000018
Tom G Gibbons CG Supervisor CG Animator(Tippett Studio) 779 23000019
Ben Vonzastrow Visual Effects Digital Texture Painter(Tippett Studio) 419 23000024
Howard W Campbell Jr. CG Supervisor CG Lighting Artist(Tippett Studio) 779 23000025
Gareth J Jensen Digital Artist Digital Texture Painter(Tippett Studio) 121022 23000023
Seung Jang Kim Modelmaker CG Modeler(Tippett Studio) 120919 23000022
Danny Southard CG Supervisor CG Animator(Tippett Studio) 779 23000020
Jeffrey Woo Character Design Character Rigger(Tippett Studio) 485 23000021
Chris Morely Visual Effects Supervisor Visual Effects Co-Supervisor(Tippett Studio) 249 23000010
Matt Jacobs Visual Effects Supervisor (Tippett Studio) 249 23000009
Darcy Johns Craft Service Aid Craft Service 120903 22000006
Reba Szabo Craft Service Aid Craft Service Assistant 120903 22000007
Wendy Miller Craft Service Aid Craft Service 120903 22000005
Nicole Emery Chef (Tivoli Moving Picture Caterers) 121045 22000004
Eric Lyde-Stad Chef (Tivoli Moving Picture Caterers) 121045 22000002
Hamish Miller Chef (Tivoli Moving Picture Caterers) 121045 22000003
Jak Osmond Special Effects Coordinator n/a 241 23000001
Derek Wentworth Visual Effects Supervisor n/a 249 23000002
Bill Orr Special Effects Special Effects Head Rigger 168 23000007
Adam O’Brien-Locke Visual Effects Producer n/a 243 23000008
Josh Benjamin Special Effects Assistant n/a 514 23000006
Bleau Fortier Special Effects Assistant n/a 514 23000005
Simone Gore Graphic Artist n/a 120985 23000003
Lance Smith Special Effects Special Effects Best Boy 168 23000004
Julie McHaffie Hair Hair Department Head 120794 13000003
Lisa Ann Beley Dialect Coach n/a 666 12000001
Harold Bernard Assistant Camera 2nd Assistant 233 6000004
Gary Viola Camera Operator n/a 239 6000005
David Lourie Assistant Camera 1st Assistant 233 6000006
Larry Portmann Assistant Camera 1st Assistant 233 6000003
Peter Wilke Steadicam Operator Operator/Steadicam Operator 232 6000002
Andree-Anne Lussier Project Manager Project Coordinator(Technicolor Montreal) 120994 5000031
Fred Elmes Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Ian Levine Assistant Camera 2nd Assistant 233 6000007
Edith Cheng Assistant Camera Camera 2nd Assistant 233 6000008
David Crone Director of Photography Director Of Photography/Camera Operator(Splinter Unit) 120780 6000013
Andrew Pedley Video Assistant n/a 121119 6000014
Peter Zuccarini Director of Photography Underwater Director Of Photography/Camera Operator 120780 6000012
Doane Gregory Still Photographer n/a 120485 6000011
Sarah Mather Assistant Camera Camera 2nd Assistant 233 6000009
Mike Tanassee Film Lab Digital Image Technician 120850 6000010
Deirdre Bennett Project Manager (Deluxe Entertainment Services Group, Inc.) 120994 5000030
Riste Trajkovski Stage Manager (Macedonian Radio Symphonic Orchestra) 120797 5000029
David Konkin Location Assistant Location Production Assistant 120947 5000019
Jeff Croft Location Assistant Location Production Assistant 120947 5000020
Kelsey Fonda Assistant Location Manager Trainee Assistant Location Manager 194 5000018
Timothy Moshansky Location Scout n/a 311 5000017
Alana Murray Clearance Coordinator n/a 121031 5000015
Deb Beaudreau Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000016
Jeff Clarke Location Assistant Location Production Assistant 120947 5000021
Stuart Blackie Location Assistant Location Production Assistant 120947 5000022
Owen Thomas Location Assistant Location Production Assistant 120947 5000027
Jonathan Shore Post-Production Supervisor n/a 120796 5000028
Equity Farinha Location Assistant Location Production Assistant 120947 5000026
Craig Laviolette Location Assistant Location Production Assistant 120947 5000025
Katelyn Mann Location Assistant Location Production Assistant 120947 5000023
Aleksander Stirajs Location Assistant Location Production Assistant 120947 5000024
Allan Recinos Camera Camera Intern 120798 6000015
James Telfer Colorist Dailies Colorist(Deluxe Entertainment Services Group, Inc.) 120920 6000016
Robert Doyle Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000010
Yohan Granara Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000011
Michel Aller Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000009
Andrew Walton Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000008
Luis Freitas Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000006
Thom Kyle Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000007
Julien Loron Editing Offline Editing Facility(Saya Postproduction, Paris) 120901 7000012
Pascal Blondela Editing Offline Editing Facility(Saya Postproduction, Paris) 120901 7000013
Robin Urdang Music Supervisor n/a 120872 8000002
John M Keane Music n/a 120781 8000003
Robin Coudert Music n/a 120781 8000001
Florentin Genot Editing Offline Editing Facility(Saya Postproduction, Paris) 120901 7000016
Nicolas Le Mouel Editing Offline Editing Facility(Saya Postproduction, Paris) 120901 7000014
Fatiha Sabri Editing Offline Editing Facility(Saya Postproduction, Paris) 120901 7000015
Geraud Brisson Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000005
John Breinholt Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000004
Andy Pascoe Film Lab Digital Film Supervisor(Technicolor Toronto) 120850 6000021
Margaret Mansell Film Lab Digital Film Technician(Technicolor Toronto) 120850 6000022
Trevor Risbridger Film Lab Digital Intermediate Online Editor(Technicolor Toronto) 120850 6000020
Ed Ham Film Lab Digital Intermediate Online Editor(Technicolor Toronto) 120850 6000019
Charlotte Mazzinghi Colorist Digital Intermediate Colorist(Technicolor Toronto) 120920 6000017
Frank Biasi Film Lab Digital Intermediate Online Editor(Technicolor Toronto) 120850 6000018
Darcy Arthurs Film Lab Digital Intermediate Producer(Technicolor Toronto) 120850 6000023
Pat Duchesne Film Lab Digital Intermediate Producer(Technicolor Toronto) 120850 6000024
Hughes Winbourne Editor n/a 172 7000002
Andrew Mondshein Editor n/a 172 7000003
Baxter Editor n/a 172 7000001
Chumpol Kotsranoi Film Lab Lab Coordinator(Technicolor Asia-Bangkok-Soul) 120850 6000027
Weston Thomson Film Lab Lab Liaison(Technicolor Asia-Bangkok-Soul) 120850 6000025
Apirat Thipayachan Film Lab Lab Coordinator(Technicolor Asia-Bangkok-Soul) 120850 6000026
Simon Carrigan Assistant Production Coordinator n/a 192 5000014
Nicole Stojkovich Assistant Production Coordinator n/a 192 5000013
Marilyn Norry Actor Protester 1 1000022
Nancy Sivak Actor Mrs. Tourneau 1 1000023
Cameron McDonald Actor E.R. Doctor 1 1000024
Desiree Zurowski Actor Radio Reporter 1 1000021
Reese Alexander Actor TV Reporter 1 1000020
Sarah Boey Actor Little Girl 1 1000018
Panou Actor Golf Pro 1 1000019
John Stewart Actor Diner Manager 1 1000025
Dean Wray Actor Stan, The Barfly 1 1000026
Tyson Sully Actor Terry's Jazz Quintet 1 1000033
Mitchell Kummen Actor Ig Perrish At 13 1 1000035
Ryan Clare Actor Terry's Bass Player 1 1000030
Pesi Daruwalla Actor Antique Store Owner 1 1000029
Graem Beddoes Actor Unemployed Barfly 1 1000027
Eric Pollins Actor Exhibitionist Barfly 1 1000028
Meredith McGeatchie Actor Mary, Young Mother 1 1000017
Christine Willes Actor Receptionist 1 1000016
James Remar Actor Derrick Perrish 1 1000006
Heather Graham Actor Veronica 1 1000007
Joe Anderson Actor Terry Perrish 1 1000005
Kelli Garner Actor Glenna Shepherd 1 1000004
Max Minghella Actor Lee Toruneau 1 1000002
Juno Temple Actor Merrin Williams 1 1000003
David Morse Actor Dale Williams 1 1000008
Kathleen Quinlan Actor Lydia Perrish 1 1000009
Alex Zahara Actor Dr. Renald 1 1000014
Kendra Anderson Actor Nurse Delilah 1 1000015
Jay Brazeau Actor Father Mould 1 1000013
Don Thompson Actor Al O'Hara 1 1000012
Michael Adamthwaite Actor Eric Hannity 1 1000010
Nels Lennarson Actor Wallace Sturtz 1 1000011
Sabrina Carpenter Actor Merrin Williams At 13 1 1000036
Laine MacNeil Actor Glenna Shepherd At 13 1 1000037
Gary Hawes Assistant Director n/a 163 5000003
Laura Livingstone Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000004
Buck Deachman Assistant Director n/a 163 5000002
Bonnie Benwick Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000001
Keith Bunin Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
Joe Hill Source Material (from novel: "Horns") 120786 4000002
Peter Measroch Post-Production Supervisor n/a 120796 5000005
Thierry Tanguy Location Manager n/a 193 5000006
Joao Paulo E Bertol Assistant Director DGA Trainee Assistant Director 163 5000011
Dan Mansfield Assistant Director (Underwater Unit) 163 5000012
Karin Behrenz Assistant Director n/a 163 5000010
Megan Shank Assistant Director n/a 163 5000009
Jessica Clothier Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000007
Michael Bendner Production Coordinator Extras Background Coordinator 162 5000008
Justine Raczkiewicz Associate Producer n/a 171 3000012
Peter Measroch Associate Producer n/a 171 3000011
Alexandre Aja Producer n/a 3 3000001
Cathy Schulman Producer n/a 3 3000002
Alexandre Aja Director n/a 2 2000001
Erik McNamee Actor Eric Hannity At 15 1 1000040
Dylan Schmid Actor Lee Tourneau At 13 1 1000038
Jared Ager-Foster Actor Terry Perrish At 15 1 1000039
Riza Aziz Producer n/a 3 3000003
Joey McFarland Producer n/a 3 3000004
Christian Mercuri Executive Producer n/a 174 3000009
Danny Dimbort Executive Producer n/a 174 3000010
Shawn Williamson Executive Producer n/a 174 3000008
Joe Hill Executive Producer n/a 174 3000007
Adam Stone Executive Producer n/a 174 3000005
Joe Gatta Executive Producer n/a 174 3000006
Guillaume Poyet Music Arrangement And Orchestration 120781 8000004
Jack Lahana Recording Recording And Mixing 120578 8000005
Norman Cabrera Sculptor (KNB EFX Group, Inc.) 120910 9000034
Nick Marra Sculptor (KNB EFX Group, Inc.) 120910 9000035
James Leonard Model Maker Moldmaker(KNB EFX Group, Inc.) 121081 9000036
David Grasso Sculptor (KNB EFX Group, Inc.) 120910 9000033
Jaremy Aiello Sculptor (KNB EFX Group, Inc.) 120910 9000032
James Letham Greensman n/a 201 9000030
Rick Kramer Greensman n/a 201 9000031
Howard Adams Jr. Model Maker Moldmaker(KNB EFX Group, Inc.) 121081 9000037
Chris Cera Model Maker Moldmaker(KNB EFX Group, Inc.) 121081 9000038
J Micheal O’Brien Model Maker Moldmaker(KNB EFX Group, Inc.) 121081 9000043
Alex Diaz Art Department (KNB EFX Group, Inc.) 120843 9000044
Jason M James Model Maker Moldmaker(KNB EFX Group, Inc.) 121081 9000042
Brian Hillard Model Maker Moldmaker(KNB EFX Group, Inc.) 121081 9000041
Joe Giles Model Maker Moldmaker(KNB EFX Group, Inc.) 121081 9000039
Brian Goehring Model Maker Moldmaker(KNB EFX Group, Inc.) 121081 9000040
Ron Cummins Greensman n/a 201 9000029
Robert A Smith Greensman n/a 201 9000028
Mark Tompkins Painter Paint Coordinator 200 9000018
Darryl Tifenbach Painter n/a 200 9000019
John Sund Sculptor n/a 120910 9000017
Blue Quik Scenic Artist Scenic Helper 745 9000016
Mike Marston Set Decorator Set Decoration Dresser 165 9000012
Cody Larson Set Dresser On Set Dresser 197 9000015
Jay Robinson Painter n/a 200 9000020
Thelma Quinn Scenic Artist n/a 745 9000021
Josie Bleuer Greensman Greens 201 9000026
Mike Carter Greensman Greens 201 9000027
David Reca Painter Paint Laborer 200 9000025
Larry T. H. Mcgregor Painter Sign Painter 200 9000024
Stipe Skaric Scenic Artist n/a 745 9000022
Rob Boulet Painter On Set Painter 200 9000023
Beth Hathaway Art Department (KNB EFX Group, Inc.) 120843 9000045
Steve Katz Art Department (KNB EFX Group, Inc.) 120843 9000046
Ken Johns Operations Operations Manager(Deluxe Entertainment Services Group, Inc.) 121140 11000004
Rick Cederlund Operations Vice President Operations(Deluxe Entertainment Services Group, Inc.) 121140 11000005
Adam Kube Supervisor Night Shift Supervisor(Deluxe Entertainment Services Group, Inc.) 120845 11000003
Neil Denike Supervisor Evening Post Operations Supervisor(Deluxe Entertainment Services Group, Inc.) 120845 11000002
Doreen Ferreira Extras Casting n/a 120851 10000007
Jennifer Perez Operations (Digital Vortechs) 121140 11000001
Grace Carnale-Davis Sales Sales Executive(Technicolor Toronto) 121175 11000006
Luis Furtado Sales Sales Executive(Technicolor Montreal) 121175 11000007
Paul Capuano Consultant Dolby Sound Consultant 120784 12000003
Carol Beadle Costume Designer n/a 169 13000001
Dolores Drake Coach Children's Acting Coach 120914 12000002
Daniel Radcliffe Actor Ig Perrish 1 1000001
Randy Hermann Finance Financial Officer(Red Granite Pictures) 121155 11000008
Laura Caulfield Executive in Charge Vice President, Business And Legal Affairs Administration(Red Granite Pictures) 120791 11000009
Sandra-Ken Freeman Extras Casting n/a 120851 10000006
Lisa Zagoria Casting Associate (United States) 160 10000005
Chris Prestia Art Department (KNB EFX Group, Inc.) 120843 9000051
Dirk Rogers Art Department (KNB EFX Group, Inc.) 120843 9000052
Clare Mulroy Art Department (KNB EFX Group, Inc.) 120843 9000050
Rich Mayberry Art Department (KNB EFX Group, Inc.) 120843 9000049
Derek Krout Art Department (KNB EFX Group, Inc.) 120843 9000047
Mike Lachimia Art Department (KNB EFX Group, Inc.) 120843 9000048
Caleb Schneider Art Department (KNB EFX Group, Inc.) 120843 9000053
Mark Dubeau Art Department (Tippett Studio) 120843 9000054
Jennifer Smith Casting Director n/a 157 10000003
Maureen Webb Casting n/a 179 10000004
Tricia Wood Casting Director n/a 157 10000002
Deborah Aquila Casting Director n/a 157 10000001
Mike Sowa Painter Diving Pig Painting 200 9000055
Michael Ross Model Maker Moldmaker(KNB EFX Group, Inc.) 121081 9000999
Elena Dresser Set Decorator Set Decoration Dresser 165 9000011
Mike Church Set Decorator Set Decoration Lead Dresser 165 9000010
The Shivers Song Performer ("Lonely Road") 120788 8000026
Martin Gore Song ("Personal Jesus") 120859 8000027
Marilyn Manson Song Performer ("Personal Jesus") 120788 8000028
Keith Zarriello Song ("Lonely Road") 120859 8000025
The Pixies Song Performer ("Where Is My Mind") 120788 8000024
Eleanor Farjeon Song ("Morning Has Broken") 120859 8000022
Charles Thompson Song ("Where Is My Mind") 120859 8000023
Nader Mansour Song ("Sleep With The Lights On") 120859 8000029
The Wanton Bishops Song Performer ("Sleep With The Lights On") 120788 8000030
Robert Daniel McKinna Song ("A Night So Still") 120859 8000035
Dickon Hinchliffe Song Performer ("A Night So Still") 120788 8000036
Stuart Ashton Staples Song ("A Night So Still") 120859 8000034
Eels Song Performer ("That Look You Gave That Guy") 120788 8000033
Mark Oliver Everett Song ("That Look You Gave That Guy") 120859 8000031
Koool G Murder Song ("That Look You Gave That Guy") 120859 8000032
Gabriel Mark Hasselbach Song Performer ("What The World Needs Now Is Love") 120788 8000021
Dorian Charnis Song Performer ("What The World Needs Now Is Love") 120788 8000020
Brian Eno Song ("Heroes") 120859 8000010
David Bowie Song Performer ("Heroes") 120788 8000011
David Bowie Song ("Heroes") 120859 8000009
Delphine Measroch Music Editor n/a 214 8000008
Jeanne Trellu Original Score Original Score Superviser(Hippocampus) 120839 8000006
Oleg Kondratenko Music Conductor Conductor(Macedonian Radio Symphonic Orchestra) 120818 8000007
Felicia Carter Shakman Song ("CM17482 SOS Blues") 120859 8000012
Felicia Carter Shakman Song Performer ("CM17482 SOS Blues") 120788 8000013
Burt Bacharach Song ("What The World Needs Now Is Love") 120859 8000018
Devin Powers Song Performer ("What The World Needs Now Is Love") 120788 8000019
Hal David Song ("What The World Needs Now Is Love") 120859 8000017
Trent Dabbs Song Performer ("Hold Your Fire") 120788 8000016
Daniel Johnston Song ("Story Of An Artist") 120859 8000014
Trent Dabbs Song ("Hold Your Fire") 120859 8000015
Doug Jerebine Song ("Ashes And Matches") 120859 8000037
Doug Jerebine Song Performer ("Ashes And Matches") 120788 8000038
Sunset Rubdown Song Performer ("Shut Up I Am Dreaming Of Places Where Lovers Have Wings") 120788 8000071
Allan Cameron Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Jordan Robson Cramer Song ("Shut Up I Am Dreaming Of Places Where Lovers Have Wings") 120859 8000070
Camilla Wynne Ingr Song ("Shut Up I Am Dreaming Of Places Where Lovers Have Wings") 120859 8000069
The Dead Weather Song Performer ("60 Feet Tall") 120788 8000067
Spencer Krug Song ("Shut Up I Am Dreaming Of Places Where Lovers Have Wings") 120859 8000068
Jeremy Stanbridge Art Director n/a 183 9000002
Carie Wallis Art Department Coordinator n/a 195 9000003
Elizabeth Roberts Art Department Set Decoration Buyer 120843 9000008
Scott Calderwood Set Decorator Set Decoration Buyer 165 9000009
Audra Neil Assistant Set Decorator n/a 316 9000007
Shane Vieau Set Decorator n/a 165 9000006
Tyler Harron Assistant Art Director n/a 315 9000004
Andrea Dietrich Storyboard Artist n/a 199 9000005
Alison Mosshart Song ("60 Feet Tall") 120859 8000066
Queens of the Stone Age Song ("60 Feet Tall") 120859 8000065
Jose Gonzalez Song ("Beginnings") 120859 8000049
Junip Song Performer ("Beginnings") 120788 8000050
Elias Araya Song ("Beginnings") 120859 8000048
Tobias Winterkorn Song ("Beginnings") 120859 8000047
Will Shand Song ("Devil Down Below") 120859 8000039
Alan Keelan Song ("Devil Down Below") 120859 8000045
Karin Elizabeth Deijer Anderss Song ("If I Had A Heart") 120859 8000057
Fever Ray Song Performer ("If I Had A Heart") 120788 8000058
Nam June Paik Song ("Hommage To John Cage") 120859 8000063
Nam June Paik Song Performer ("Hommage To John Cage") 120788 8000064
The Flaming Lips Song Performer ("Evil") 120788 8000062
Michael Ivins Song ("Evil") 120859 8000061
Wayne Coyne Song ("Evil") 120859 8000059
Steven Drozd Song ("Evil") 120859 8000060
Rita Ciccozzi Makeup Makeup Department Head 353 13000002
Synopsis
A young man who is a suspect in the violent murder of his girlfriend wakes up from a night of heavy drinking to find horns sprouting from his head. Intent on finding his girlfriend's murderer and exacting revenge, he finds the horns have a unique ability to coerce people into doing what he wants.