Next (2007)

Next
Type Feature Film
MPAA Rating PG 13
Runtime 1hr 36mins.
Genres Adaptation, Action, Thriller, Sci-Fi
Keywords apocalypse, magic, psychological, short story, supernatural, suspenseful, terrorism
Status Released
US Release Date
  
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Nick Tesi 3-D Artist 3D Scanning Supervisor(Eyetronics) 120965 23000096
Gregory Arbit 3-D Artist 3D Scanning Technician(Eyetronics) 120965 23000098
Michelle Herrin Visual Effects Editor Visual Effects Assistant Editor 614 23000022
Clay Sparks Visual Effects Editor n/a 614 23000021
John P Husky Visual Effects Editor HD Assistant Editor 614 23000020
Anthony Centonze Special Effects Foreman n/a 250 23000023
Robert Simokovic Special Effects Foreman n/a 250 23000024
Braxter Timberlake Visual Effects Visual Effects Production Assistant 419 23000028
Ray Scalice Visual Effects General Manager(Pixel Magic) 419 23000029
Tom Clary Visual Effects Visual Effects Coordinator 419 23000027
Arnold J Verbiesen Special Effects Foreman n/a 250 23000026
Anthony Simonaitis Special Effects Foreman n/a 250 23000025
Craig Smith Visual Effects Editor n/a 614 23000019
Josh Comen Visual Effects Producer (Comen VFX) 243 23000017
David B Moulder Visual Effects Producer n/a 243 23000011
Clay Pinney Special Effects Supervisor n/a 545 23000010
Hans Metz Special Effects Supervisor Special Effects Shop Supervisor 545 23000009
David Sosalla Visual Effects Supervisor n/a 249 23000008
Corinne Pooler Visual Effects Producer n/a 243 23000012
Jenny Foster Visual Effects Producer n/a 243 23000013
Jim Hourihan Visual Effects R & D(Tweak Films) 419 23000030
Mary Stuart Visual Effects Producer (Digiscope Inc) 243 23000016
Bonnie L. Kanner Visual Effects Producer Executive Producer(Pixel Magic) 243 23000015
Rebecca Ramsey Visual Effects Producer n/a 243 23000014
Joe Gareri Visual Effects Producer Executive Producer(Pacific Title And Art Studio) 243 23000018
Devorah Petty Visual Effects Texture Painter(Tweak Films) 419 23000031
Pamela Hobbs Matte Painter (Tweak Films) 120959 23000047
Clint Schultz Graphic Designer n/a 120860 23000048
Aivaras Grauzinis Modelmaker Sean Processor and Modeler(Eyetronics-3D Scanning) 120919 23000046
Joseph Paniagua Modelmaker Sean Processor and Modeler(Eyetronics-3D Scanning) 120919 23000045
Tracey Madden Modelmaker Sean Processor and Modeler(Eyetronics-3D Scanning) 120919 23000044
Eric Riel Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist(Tweak Films) 120960 23000049
Alan Rosenfeld Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist(Tweak Films) 120960 23000050
Tom Stanton Digital Effects Artist Artist(Digiscope Inc) 120960 23000054
Andrew Gardner Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist(Tweak Films) 120960 23000053
Dan Bornstein Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist(Tweak Films) 120960 23000052
Scott Hale Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist(Tweak Films) 120960 23000051
Daniel Ramirez Modelmaker Sean Processor and Modeler(Eyetronics-3D Scanning) 120919 23000043
Mike Edwards Modelmaker Sean Processor and Modeler(Eyetronics-3D Scanning) 120919 23000042
Gabriel Sanchez Rotoscope Animator Flame Artist 121082 23000035
Hong Kim Rotoscope Animator Roto/Paint Artist 121082 23000034
Joe Dubs Rotoscope Animator Roto/Paint Artist 121082 23000033
Terron Pratt Visual Effects Visual Effects Coordinator(Digiscope Inc) 419 23000032
Victor Rodriguez Rotoscope Animator Rotoscope Artist 121082 23000036
Antje Lang Rotoscope Animator Rotoscope Artist 121082 23000037
Christopher Eng Modelmaker Modeler(Tweak Films) 120919 23000041
R Alexi Steinhauer Modelmaker 3D Jr. Modeler 120919 23000040
Merlin Carroll Rotoscope Animator Rotoscope Artist 121082 23000039
Miljohn Ruperto Rotoscope Animator Rotoscope Artist 121082 23000038
David J Witters Visual Effects Supervisor n/a 249 23000007
Dion Hatch Visual Effects Supervisor n/a 249 23000006
Steve Reinhardt Chief Lighting Technician n/a 357 15000015
Dennis J Lootens Chief Lighting Technician Rigging Chief Lighting Technician 357 15000016
Jeffrey A Murrell Chief Lighting Technician n/a 357 15000014
Ralphie Del Castillo Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000013
David Pearlberg Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000012
Branch Marie Brunson Chief Lighting Technician Rigging Chief Lighting Technician 357 15000017
Thomas Giordano Cable Operator Cable Puller 120964 15000018
Alison Cannon Accountant Production Controller 120802 16000002
Alison Harstedt Production Accountant n/a 282 16000001
Thomas Crawford Best Boy n/a 120885 15000020
Jerry L Marshall Best Boy Grip Rigging Best Boy Grip 265 15000019
Andy Bertelson Grip n/a 365 15000011
John-Anthony Gargiullo Grip n/a 365 15000010
Lee Majors II Lighting Technician n/a 120907 15000003
Ronald R Koch Jr. Lighting Technician n/a 120907 15000002
Blake Pike Rigging Grip Rigging Key Grip 120944 15000001
Harry Cohen Supervising Sound Editor n/a 328 14000024
Sean M Ginn Lighting Technician n/a 120907 15000004
Erik Folsom Lighting Technician n/a 120907 15000005
Alec Shepherd Grip n/a 365 15000009
Kenny Carceller Grip n/a 365 15000008
Richard Mall Key Grip n/a 263 15000007
Russ Griffith Lighting Technician n/a 120907 15000006
Daniel Messler Accountant Payroll Account 120802 16000003
Janine McEwen Newell Accountant Construction Accountant 120802 16000004
Lois Radcliff Craft Service n/a 120903 22000001
Willie Radcliff Craft Service n/a 120903 22000002
Gary Deaton Construction Coordinator n/a 276 21000002
Marty Gibbons Construction Foreman General Foreman 277 21000001
Peter Weireter Stunts n/a 240 19000010
Lloyd Thomas Catering (For Stars Catering) 120954 22000003
John Sullivan Visual Effects Supervisor n/a 249 23000001
Scott Liedtka Visual Effects Supervisor n/a 249 23000005
Raymond McIntyre Jr. Visual Effects Supervisor n/a 249 23000004
Max Ivins Visual Effects Supervisor n/a 249 23000003
Jerry Pooler Visual Effects Supervisor n/a 249 23000002
David Leitch Stunts n/a 240 19000009
Chad Stahelski Stunts n/a 240 19000008
Mike Leben Motion Control Motion Control Programmer(General Lift) 121053 19000001
K Lenna Katich Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000007
Gino Falla Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000006
Frederick Shear Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000005
Chris Paxson Motion Control Motion Control Technician(General Lift) 121053 19000002
Eddie Yansick Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000003
Lisa Hoyle Stunts n/a 240 19000007
Jennifer Caputo Stunts n/a 240 19000006
Scott Grossman Stunts Fight Choreographer 240 19000005
R A Rondell Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000004
Hoya Lee Digital Effects Artist Artist(Digiscope Inc) 120960 23000055
Andy Cochrane Digital Effects Artist Artist(Digiscope Inc) 120960 23000057
Briana Jorgenson Production Assistant n/a 275 25000013
Jessika M Lehr Production Assistant n/a 275 25000014
Aaron Fitzgerald Production Assistant n/a 275 25000012
Oren Bonen Production Assistant n/a 275 25000011
Shannon Ethridge Assistant (to Ms Biel) 120820 25000010
Jennifer Miller Production Assistant n/a 275 25000015
Kevin O'Neil Production Assistant n/a 275 25000016
Bryan Davis Production Assistant n/a 275 25000020
Leon Dewayne Cozy Production Assistant n/a 275 25000019
Felicia Williams Production Assistant n/a 275 25000018
Ryan Rakel Production Assistant n/a 275 25000017
Todd Hofacker Assistant (to Mr Moore) 120820 25000009
Michael Davison Assistant (to Mr Cage) 120820 25000008
Mala Nunn Assistant (to Mr Tamahori) 120820 25000001
Nicholas M Papac Props Assistant Armorer 120817 24000007
Vincent Flaherty Props Assistant Armorer 120817 24000006
Michael Papac Props Armorer 120817 24000005
Aleksandra Turjak Assistant (to Mr Tamahori) 120820 25000002
Paul LaZebnik Assistant (to Mr. Schmidt) 120820 25000003
Matt Takata Assistant (to Mr King) 120820 25000007
Matt Summers Assistant (to Mr. Golightly) 120820 25000006
Jayne Polousky Assistant (to Mr Garner) 120820 25000005
Kirsten Hill Assistant (to Mr Garner) 120820 25000004
Goar Galstyan Production Assistant n/a 275 25000021
Rain Kanikula Production Assistant n/a 275 25000022
Cliff Fleming Coordinator Aerial Coordinator 528 25000038
Kevin A Canamar Medic n/a 120966 25000037
Cory Fleming Pilot n/a 570 25000036
Craig Hosking Pilot n/a 570 25000035
Michael E Neipris Coordinator Marine Coordinator 528 25000039
Jamie Horwitz Cashier Accounting Clerk 121079 25000040
Shelley Kirkwood Publicity n/a 120789 29000001
Seth Rosenthal Other Senior Staff 120795 26000002
Roni McKinley Other Senior Staff(Tweak Films) 120795 26000001
Penelope Gilbert Cashier Payroll Assistant 121079 25000041
Mindi Martinez Transportation Coordinator Transportation Office Coordinator 271 25000034
John Armstrong Transportation Coordinator Picture Car Coordinator 271 25000033
Andrew Will Production Assistant n/a 275 25000026
Jill Perno Production Assistant n/a 275 25000025
Dillon Neaman Production Assistant n/a 275 25000024
Kevin Metz Production Assistant n/a 275 25000023
Jeremy Gerke Production Assistant n/a 275 25000027
Steve Craig Production Assistant (Digiscope Inc) 275 25000028
Joel Marrow Transportation Coordinator n/a 271 25000032
Cesar Angobaldo Transportation Co-Captain n/a 120973 25000031
Randy Cantor Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000030
Marta Da Costa Production Associate n/a 120822 25000029
C J Maguire Property Master n/a 120805 24000004
Rudy Reachi Assistant Props n/a 120904 24000003
Christopher Ivins Compositing Supervisor Compositor 120928 23000072
Chad Buehler Compositing Supervisor Compositor 120928 23000073
Buddy Gheen Compositing Supervisor Compositor 120928 23000071
Wally Chin Compositing Supervisor Compositor 120928 23000070
Nick Lund-Ulrich Compositing Supervisor Compositor 120928 23000069
Andy Chang Compositing Supervisor Composite Artist(Pixel Magic) 120928 23000074
Austin Hiser Compositing Supervisor Composite Artist(Pixel Magic) 120928 23000075
Ron Simonson Compositing Supervisor (Comen VFX) 120928 23000079
Michael Curtis Compositing Supervisor Composite Artist(Pixel Magic) 120928 23000078
Jim Gorman Compositing Supervisor Composite Artist(Pixel Magic) 120928 23000077
Geordie Spradling Compositing Supervisor Composite Artist(Pixel Magic) 120928 23000076
Alfredo Ramirez Compositing Supervisor Compositor 120928 23000068
David Beedon Compositing Supervisor Compositing Lead Artist 120928 23000067
Maureen Healy Digital Effects Artist Digital Compositor(Pacific Title & Art Studio) 120960 23000060
Brian Hanable Digital Effects Artist Inferno Compositor(Pacific Title and Art Studio) 120960 23000059
Travis Baumann Digital Effects Artist Artist(Digiscope Inc) 120960 23000058
Tom Bellfort Supervising Sound Editor n/a 328 14000023
Michael Degtjarewsky Digital Effects Artist Digital Compositor(Pacific Title & Art Studio) 120960 23000061
Marco Recuay Digital Effects Digital Effects Supervisor 345 23000062
Tim Carras Compositing Supervisor Digital Compositor 120928 23000066
Joseph Bailey Compositing Supervisor Digital Compositor 120928 23000065
Laide Agunbiade Digital Effects Lighting & Compositing TD(Comen VFX) 345 23000064
Brennan Prevatt Digital Effects Digital Effects Supervisor(Digiscope Inc) 345 23000063
Kevin Moseley Compositing Supervisor Compositor(Comen VFX) 120928 23000080
David Behar CGI Artist CG Artist(Pixel Magic) 120986 23000081
Matt Rosenfeld 3-D Animator n/a 120933 23000101
Sean Comer 3-D Animator n/a 120933 23000100
Ellery Ortiz 3-D Artist 3D Matchmover(Comen VFX) 120965 23000095
Chris Hopkins 3-D Artist 3D Matchmove Artist 120965 23000094
Tefft Smith 3-D Animator n/a 120933 23000102
Rob Ostir 3-D Animator n/a 120933 23000103
John H McElroy Assistant Props n/a 120904 24000002
Thomas Miller Assistant Property Master n/a 120969 24000001
Tim Kadowaki 3-D Animator 3D Practicle Animation 120933 23000105
Ian Townsend 3-D Animator n/a 120933 23000104
Morgan McDermott 3-D Artist 3D Texturing 120965 23000093
Andrea Caretta 3-D Artist 3D Lighting 120965 23000092
Sean Schur CG Supervisor (Tweak Films) 779 23000085
Kevin Kipper CG Supervisor (Pixel Magic) 779 23000084
Josh Mossotti CGI Artist CG Artist(Pacific Title & Art Studio) 120986 23000083
Lee Nelson CGI Artist CG Artist(Pacific Title & Art Studio) 120986 23000082
Mike Root CG Supervisor (Tweak Films) 779 23000086
Matt Merkovich CG Supervisor (Digiscope Inc) 779 23000087
Matthew Hennessy 3-D Artist n/a 120965 23000091
Mai Van 3-D Artist n/a 120965 23000090
Julian Gupner 3-D Artist n/a 120965 23000089
Scott Hankel 3-D Artist 3D Lead Artist 120965 23000088
Enid Dalkoff Digital Effects Artist Artist(Digiscope Inc) 120960 23000056
Eddie Bydalek Sound Mixer Digital Mix Technitian 230 14000022
Jennifer Corey Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000010
Johanna D'Amato Production Coordinator (Tweak Films) 162 5000011
Phil King Post-Production Coordinator n/a 120842 5000009
Luca Kouimelis Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000008
Liz Matthews Location Manager n/a 193 5000007
Steve Eddy Assistant Production Coordinator n/a 192 5000012
Julie Fay Assistant Production Coordinator n/a 192 5000013
Will Jorgenson Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000017
Michael Masumoto Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000016
Mandi Dillin Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000015
Kevin Hummel Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000014
Heidi Vogel Post-Production Supervisor n/a 120796 5000006
Velvet Andrews Smith Assistant Director n/a 163 5000005
Jonathan Hensleigh Screenplay n/a 120778 4000004
Paul Bernbaum Screenplay n/a 120778 4000003
Gary Goldman Screenplay (adaptation) 120778 4000002
Ben Walsbren Executive Producer n/a 174 3000008
Gary Goldman Story By n/a 120779 4000005
Philip K Dick Source Material (from short story: "The Golden Man") 120786 4000006
Thomas Harper Assistant Director n/a 163 5000004
J Michael Haynie Assistant Director n/a 163 5000003
Victor Dimichina Production Supervisor (Pixel Magic) 307 5000002
Debra James Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000001
Jun C Lin Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000018
David Tattersall Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
John Hirota Film Lab Digital Conform(Technicolor Digital Intermediates) 120850 6000017
Brian Birkland Film Lab Digital Conform(Technicolor Digital Intermediates) 120850 6000018
Andrew S. Kaplan Film Lab Digital Intermediate Producer(Technicolor Digital Intermediates) 120850 6000016
Jimmy Fusil Film Lab Digital Intermediate Producer(Technicolor Digital Intermediates) 120850 6000015
Joseph Lederer Photography Still Photographer 120835 6000014
John Persichetti Colorist Digital Film Colorist(Technicolor Digital Intermediates) 120920 6000019
Hans Bjerno Aerial Director of Photography n/a 121063 6000020
Robb Boyd Music Editor n/a 214 8000001
Leigh Folsom-Boyd Associate Editor n/a 479 7000003
Lisa Owad Editorial Assistant n/a 120855 7000002
Christian Adam Wagner Editor n/a 172 7000001
Deborah Ricketts Stock Footage Stock Footage Researcher 120982 6000013
Vincent Parker Video Assist/Playback Computer Graphics 120899 6000012
Zoran Veselic Assistant Camera Assistant "A" Camera 233 6000005
Greg Smith Steadicam Operator n/a 232 6000004
Greg Smith Camera Operator n/a 239 6000003
Phil Carr-Forster Camera Operator n/a 239 6000002
Don Steinberg Assistant Camera Assistant "B" Camera 233 6000006
Steven Cueva Assistant Camera Assistant "A" Camera 233 6000007
Mike Shaheen Video Assist/Playback Video/Computer Supervisor 120899 6000011
Jesse Kaplan Video Assist/Playback Video Assist 120899 6000010
Ian Kelly Video Assist/Playback Video Assist 120899 6000009
Mark Gilmer Assistant Camera Assistant "B" Camera 233 6000008
Jason Koornick Executive Producer n/a 174 3000007
Gary Goldman Executive Producer n/a 174 3000006
Sergej Trifunovic Actor Mr. White 1 1000017
Charles Chun Actor Davis 1 1000018
José Zúniga Actor Roybal 1 1000016
Thomas Kretschmann Actor Mr. Smith 1 1000015
Peter Falk Actor Irv 1 1000014
Patricia Prata Actor Showgirl 1 1000019
Jon Hughes Actor Emcee 1 1000020
Lorilynn Failor Actor Blackjack Dealer 1 1000024
Edith Fields Actor Old Lady in Casino 1 1000023
Alice Kim Cage Actor Girl With Necklace 1 1000022
Jack Ong Actor Korean Man 1 1000021
Laetitia Danielle Actor Miss Brown 1 1000013
Dean Cudworth Actor JTTF Sniper agent 1 1000012
Michael Trucco Actor Kendall 1 1000005
Tory Kittles Actor Cavanaugh 1 1000004
Jessica Biel Actor Liz Cooper 1 1000003
Julianne Moore Actor Callie Ferris 1 1000002
Nicolas Pajon Actor Mr. Green 1 1000006
Paul Rae Actor Road Crew Foreman 1 1000007
Enzo Cilenti Actor Mr. Jones 1 1000011
Jason Butler Harner Actor Jeff Baines 1 1000010
Jim Beaver Actor Wisdom 1 1000009
Jessica Barth Actor Pretty Blonde 1 1000008
Logan Christopher Actor Blonde's Boyfriend 1 1000025
Richard Kay Actor Drunk Man 1 1000026
Chris Palermo Actor SWAT Commander 1 1000042
John Scanlon Actor Helicopter Pilot 1 1000043
Lisa Joyner Actor As Himself 1 1000041
Jeff Michael Actor As Himself 1 1000040
Hinetoa Actor Dead Girl 1 1000039
Lee Tamahori Director n/a 2 2000001
Nicolas Cage Producer n/a 3 3000001
Arne L Schmidt Producer n/a 3 3000005
Graham King Producer n/a 3 3000004
Todd Garner Producer n/a 3 3000003
Norm Golightly Producer n/a 3 3000002
Mavis Jones Actor Havasupai Child 1 1000038
Nuce Ty-Teray Marshall Actor Havasupai Child 1 1000037
Adam Lieberman Actor Diner Manager 1 1000030
Michael Runyard Actor Security Guard 1 1000029
Danny Downey Actor Gunman 1 1000028
Bonita Friedericy Actor Cashier Girl 1 1000027
Miranda Frigon Actor Diner Waitress 1 1000031
Sam Kim Actor Shadow Tech 1 1000032
Dimitri Watahomigie Actor Havasupai Child 1 1000036
Thomas Siyuja Sr. Actor Shaman 1 1000035
Kaynece Watahomigie Actor Havasupai Child 1 1000034
Max Lee Actor Shadow Tech 1 1000033
Clifford J. Tasner Original Music Orchestrations 120838 8000002
Mark Isham Original Music n/a 120838 8000003
Hans Georg Struhar Costumer (to Mr. Cage) 120880 13000009
Beth Miller Hair Stylist Department Head Hair Stylist 120799 13000010
Robin E McMullan Costumer n/a 120880 13000008
Annie Garrity Costumer n/a 120880 13000007
Diana Edgmon Costumer n/a 120880 13000006
Ginger Damon Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000011
Alan D'Angerio Hair Stylist (to Ms. Moore) 120799 13000012
Elisa Marsh Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000016
Marc Boyle Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000015
Irena Stepic Rendulic Key Costumer n/a 351 13000014
Sandra L Collier Key Costumer n/a 351 13000013
Lorenzo Hearns Jr. Costumer n/a 120880 13000005
Donna O'Neal Costumer n/a 120880 13000004
Sir James Brown Consultant Magic Consultant 120784 12000001
Derek Dauchy Studio Executive n/a 120875 11000001
Maryellen Aviano-Roberts Extras Casting n/a 120851 10000005
Wendy Washbrook Extras Casting n/a 120851 10000004
Bryan Arenas Consultant Dolby Sound Consultant 120784 12000002
Jared Chandler Technical Advisor n/a 537 12000003
Deborah Cha Blevins Costume Supervisor n/a 120895 13000003
Sanja Milkovic Hays Costume Designer n/a 169 13000002
Elizabeth Moore Assistant Costume Designer n/a 252 13000001
Lee Nicholl Instructor Trainer(for Mr Cage) 121095 12000004
Patty York Makeup Artist Department Head Makeup Artist 120801 13000017
Susan Reilly Makeup Artist (to Ms. Moore) 120801 13000018
Nerses Gezalyan Foley Mixer n/a 224 14000014
Michael Minkler Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000015
David Young Foley Editor n/a 221 14000013
Jeffrey Wilhoit Foley Artist n/a 223 14000012
James M. Moriana Foley Artist n/a 223 14000011
Michael Keller Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000016
Hector Gika Sound Effects Sound Effects Desinger 120868 14000017
William B Kaplan Sound Mixer Production Sound Mixer 230 14000021
Dino DiMuro Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000020
Dan Kerr Sound Effects Sound Effects Librarian 120868 14000019
Charlie Campagna Sound Effects Sound Effects Librarian 120868 14000018
Craig Jaeger Foley Foley supervisor 120961 14000010
Cary Weitz Boom Operator n/a 215 14000009
Caitlin McKenna ADR Voice Casting Voice Casting 2515 14000002
Chris Jargo ADR Editor n/a 220 14000001
Celeste Cleveland Tailor Cutter/Fitter 120990 13000020
Ilona Herman Makeup Designer (for Mr. Cage) 447 13000019
Daniel S Irwin ADR/Dialogue Editor Dialogue Editor 120939 14000003
Frederick H Stahly ADR/Dialogue Editor Dialogue Editor 120939 14000004
Arda Gulesserin Audio n/a 120810 14000008
Branden Spencer Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000007
Paul Flinchbaugh ADR/Dialogue Editor Dialogue Assistant 120939 14000006
David Kudell ADR/Dialogue Editor Dialogue Assistant 120939 14000005
Kevin Mockrin Casting Assistant n/a 177 10000003
Angela Demo Casting Associate n/a 160 10000002
Felix Pappalardi Song ("Strange Brew") 120859 8000019
Rick Garcia Song ("Asi Sera") 120859 8000020
Gail Collins Song ("Strange Brew") 120859 8000018
Eric Clapton Song ("Strange Brew") 120859 8000017
Scott Davis Song ("A Little Less Conversation") 120859 8000016
Rene Reyes Song ("Asi Sera") 120859 8000021
Elvis Presley Song Performer ("A Little Less Conversation") 120788 8000022
Robert Gould Set Decorator n/a 165 9000002
William Sandell Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
The Green Car Motel Song Performer ("Asi Sera") 120788 8000024
Cream Song Performer ("Strange Brew") 120788 8000023
Billy Strange Song ("A Little Less Conversation") 120859 8000015
Shawn Murphy Score Recording n/a 120840 8000014
Conrad Pope Original Music Orchestrations 120838 8000007
Erik Lundborg Original Music Orchestrations 120838 8000006
Nan Schwartz Original Music Orchestrations 120838 8000005
Jeffrey Schindler Original Music Orchestrations 120838 8000004
Mike Nowak Original Music Orchestra Conductor 120838 8000008
Peter Rotter Original Music Orchestra Contractor 120838 8000009
Shawn Murphy Score Mixing n/a 120927 8000013
Erik Swanson Recording Digital Recording 120578 8000012
Tom Hardisty Recording Recordist 120578 8000011
Sandy DeCrescent Original Music Orchestra Contractor 120838 8000010
Megan L Diaz Set Decorator Set Decorating Coordinator 165 9000003
Mark Mansbridge Art Director n/a 183 9000004
Vladimir Spasojevic Illustrator n/a 600 9000020
Cheryl Gould Leadman n/a 433 9000019
James Diggs Painter Standby Painter 200 9000018
Lisa Penaranda Set Dresser n/a 197 9000017
Ron Baratie Greensman Greens Foreman 201 9000021
Frank McEldowney Greensman Greens Foreman 201 9000022
Denise Chamian Casting Director n/a 157 10000001
Gerald R Lehtola Art Department Coordinator n/a 195 9000025
Luke Freeborn Assistant Art Director n/a 315 9000024
Desma Murphy Assistant Art Director n/a 315 9000023
Giovanni Bianchini Set Dresser n/a 197 9000016
David R Dunn Set Dresser n/a 197 9000015
Kevin Loo Set Designer n/a 202 9000008
Nick Navarro Set Designer n/a 202 9000007
Mark Hitchler Set Designer n/a 202 9000006
Kevin Ishioka Art Director n/a 183 9000005
Tim Burgard Storyboard Artist n/a 199 9000009
Marc Vena Storyboard Artist n/a 199 9000010
George Hess Set Dresser n/a 197 9000014
Steven G Ladish Set Dresser n/a 197 9000013
Chris Grantz Set Dresser n/a 197 9000012
Eric Rood Set Dresser On Set dresser 197 9000011
Nicolas Cage Actor Cris Johnson 1 1000001
Synopsis
Cris Johnson, a Las Vegas magician with a secret gift that is both a blessing and a curse: He has the uncanny ability to tell you what will happen next. Johnson can see a few minutes into the future, an extrasensory talent that comes in handy for his job as a magician and mentalist in a seedy Vegas club where he performs nightly. It also has its uses at the blackjack tables when Cris needs some extra cash. But his talent is no mere parlor trick, and his dexterity with the portals of time has not gone totally unnoticed. Vegas security guards are watching through their all-seeing casino floor cameras, eager to decipher his knack for consistently beating the odds. And FBI counter-terror agent Callie Ferris is eager to tap his brain to help thwart a terrorist group's planned attack on Los Angeles with a weapon of mass destruction. With the nuclear time bomb ticking, Cris Johnson could be key in averting a nuclear holocaust. If he doesn't use his powers to back-channel through the right portals and change the present, his future--and the future of hundreds of thousands--could be a thing of the past.