The Forsaken (2001)

Forsaken
Type Feature Film
MPAA Rating R
Runtime 1hr 30mins.
Genres Thriller, Horror
Keywords N/A
Status Released
US Release Date
  
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Michael Now Music guitar textures 120781 8000004
Ernesto Martinez Costume Designer n/a 169 13000001
Roger J Forker Costume Supervisor n/a 120895 13000002
Ridge Reynolds Consultant trainer(Brockett's Film Fauna/tarantulas/snake) 120784 12000003
Mike Medina Consultant trainer(Brockett's Film Fauna/tarantulas/snake) 120784 12000002
Ferne Cassel Casting n/a 179 10000001
Jim Brockett Consultant trainer(Brockett's Film Fauna/tarantulas/snake) 120784 12000001
Leah Rial Makeup key makeup/hair 353 13000003
Kari Penny Makeup makeup/hair(Kari Penny's Rabbit Den) 353 13000004
David Cowgill ADR ADR loop group 120912 14000003
Moosie Drier ADR ADR loop group 120912 14000004
Mitch Carter ADR ADR loop group 120912 14000002
Newell Alexander ADR ADR loop group 120912 14000001
Michael A Burnett Makeup special makeup effects design(Michael Burnett Productions) 353 13000005
Lisa M Dehaven Makeup makeup effects coordinator(Michael Burnett Productions/special make-up effects design) 353 13000006
Marc Linn Art Department sculptor(Michael Burnett Productions/special make-up effects design) 120843 9000004
Greg Polutanovich Art Department sculptor(Michael Burnett Productions/special make-up effects design) 120843 9000003
Coal Chamber Song Performer ("Spangled Banner" "Loco") 120788 8000012
Soulfly Song Performer ("Mulambo") 120788 8000013
Engine Song Performer ("Monster") 120788 8000011
Tony Braunagel Performer percussion 120819 8000010
Jim Mona Music Editor n/a 214 8000008
Alexandra Patsavas Music Supervisor (The Chop Shop) 120872 8000009
Uncle Kracker Song Performer ("Who's Your Uncle") 120788 8000014
Eve 6 Song Performer ("Promise" "") 120788 8000015
Martina Buckley Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Trevor Murray Art Director n/a 183 9000002
Johnathon Schaech Song Performer ("Enter Sandman") 120788 8000019
Johnny Lee Schell Song Performer ("I Can Tell") 120788 8000018
Nickelback Song Performer ("Hold Out Your Hand") 120788 8000016
Teresa James Song Performer ("Water from the Well") 120788 8000017
Elisa Pensler-Gabrielli ADR ADR loop group 120912 14000005
Bridget Hoffman ADR ADR loop group 120912 14000006
Michael Moncreiff Other prodcer(E-Film /scanning/film recording facilities) 120795 26000001
Steve Haas Other conceptual drawings(Michael Burnett Productions/special make-up effects design) 120795 26000002
Tod Mathias Mechanical Special Effects mechanical effects(Michael Burnett Productions/special make-up effects design) 121086 23000007
Brian King Titles title design 120825 23000006
Virgil Sanchez Special Effects n/a 168 23000004
Monte Combs Special Effects n/a 168 23000005
Mark Dutcher Other mold maker(Michael Burnett Productions/special make-up effects design) 120795 26000003
Ken Banks Other mold maker(Michael Burnett Productions/special make-up effects design) 120795 26000004
Debbie Pearl Other trainer (Paws(for Effects)) 120795 26000009
Christopher Pollard Other trainer (Paws(for Effects)) 120795 26000010
Sheri Apap Other trainer (Paws(for Effects)) 120795 26000008
Sean McCormack Other recordist 120795 26000007
John Goreman Other recordist 120795 26000005
Robert "Bubba" Nichols Other recordist 120795 26000006
JT "DC" Combs Special Effects n/a 168 23000003
Larry Fioritto Special Effects Coordinator n/a 241 23000002
Mark Larry Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000011
William Jacobs Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000012
Steven Ticknor Sound Editor n/a 229 14000010
Kyle Rochlin Foley Mixer n/a 224 14000009
Vincent Guisetti Foley foley walker 120961 14000007
Elizabeth Rainey Foley foley walker 120961 14000008
Michael Stern Sound Mixer score mixing engineer 230 14000013
George Burton Goen II Sound Mixer production sound mixer 230 14000014
Brandon McMillan Animal Trainer (Paws for Effects) 120962 20000001
Richard Malzahn Visual Effects Supervisor n/a 249 23000001
Ed Anders Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000001
Christian Minkler Sound Mixer effects mixer 230 14000016
Jon Taylor Sound Mixer effects mixer 230 14000015
Jim Burt Music Editor n/a 214 8000007
Joe Guthrie Music Coordinator n/a 206 8000006
Elizabeth Barondes Actor Oat's Diner Waitress 1 1000023
Ed Anders Actor Patrolman 1 1000024
Matt Reid Actor Dutton 1 1000022
Jack Leal Actor Bus Driver 1 1000021
Sara Downing Actor Julie 1 1000019
Marc Vann Actor Decker 1 1000020
Walter A Johnson Actor Mose 1 1000025
Luis Anaya Actor Orderly 1 1000026
Carol Kottenbrook Producer n/a 3 3000001
Scott Einbinder Producer n/a 3 3000002
Michael Cardone Director 2nd unit director 2 2000002
J.S. Cardone Director n/a 2 2000001
Jessica R Butts Actor Redhead 1 1000027
Martha Parker Actor Nurse 1 1000028
Tony Pierce Actor Mechanic 1 1000018
Julia Schultz Actor Blonde 1 1000017
Johnathon Schaech Actor Kit 1 1000007
Alexis Thorpe Actor Teddy 1 1000008
Carrie Snodgress Actor Ina Hamm 1 1000006
Simon Rex Actor Pen 1 1000005
Izabella Miko Actor Megan 1 1000003
Phina Oruche Actor Cym 1 1000004
Ryan Shuck Actor Pride 1 1000009
A.J. Buckley Actor Mike 1 1000010
Jamie Marsh Actor Mitch 1 1000015
James O'Shea Actor Racer 1 1000016
Bryan Kirkwood Actor Merk 1 1000014
Bert Emmett Actor Desk Clerk 1 1000013
F J Flynn Actor Hoot 1 1000011
Beth Ann Styne Actor Garage Woman 1 1000012
J.S. Cardone Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
Connie W Dolph Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000001
Venny Vargus Film Lab lab technician(Michael Burnett Productions/special make-up effects design) 120850 6000009
Norman Buckley Editor n/a 172 7000001
Brian Sveum Film Lab lab technician(Michael Burnett Productions/special make-up effects design) 120850 6000008
Chano Ramirez Film Lab lab technician(Michael Burnett Productions/special make-up effects design) 120850 6000007
Kirk Gardner Steadicam Operator n/a 232 6000005
Nathan Andrews Film Lab lab technician(Michael Burnett Productions/special make-up effects design) 120850 6000006
Richard V Tavtigian Editor n/a 172 7000002
David B Cohn Dialogue Editor n/a 204 7000003
Greg Leisz Music steel guitarist 120781 8000003
Kerr Smith Actor Sean 1 1000001
Tim Jones Music n/a 120781 8000002
Johnny Lee Schell Music n/a 120781 8000001
David Spence Dialogue Editor n/a 204 7000004
Matt Ramsey Associate Editor n/a 479 7000005
David A Harp Camera Operator n/a 239 6000004
Mike Ferris Camera Operator n/a 239 6000003
Wendy Palmer Assistant Director n/a 163 5000006
Traci Hershkowitz Assistant Director n/a 163 5000007
Sholto Roeg Assistant Director n/a 163 5000005
Dylan Tarason Assistant Director n/a 163 5000004
Giancarlo Sini Production Supervisor n/a 307 5000002
Connie W Dolph Line Producer n/a 161 5000003
Kevin Quigley Location Manager n/a 193 5000008
Susan Youngman Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000009
Steven Bernstein Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Michael Cardone Director of Photography 2nd unit director of photography 120780 6000002
Dan Lichtenstein Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000012
Ryan Westheimer Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000011
Dylan Tarason Post-Production Coordinator n/a 120842 5000010
Brendan Fehr Actor Nick 1 1000002
Synopsis
Driving from L.A. to Florida to deliver a vintage Mercedes and attend his sister's wedding, Sean decides to pick up hitchhiker Nick. From that moment on, his cross country road trip is transformed into a surreal and blood-soaked nightmare. Sean soon realizes that Nick is not the laid back, aimless traveler he seems. He is a vampire hunter who preys upon the Bloodletters, a roving band of forsaken youths who viciously feed on the hapless victims they find in the dead of night, along deserted highways.