King Arthur (2004)

King Arthur
Type Feature Film
MPAA Rating PG 13
Runtime 2hr 6mins.
Genres Drama, Action, Historical
Keywords medieval
Status Released
US Release Date
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Clive Owen Actor Arthur 1 1000001
Ioan Gruffudd Actor Lancelot 1 1000002
Mads Mikkelsen Actor Tristan 1 1000003
Joel Edgerton Actor Gawain 1 1000004
Hugh Dancy Actor Galahad 1 1000005
Ray Winstone Actor Bors 1 1000006
Ray Stevenson Actor Dagonet 1 1000007
Keira Knightley Actor Guinevere 1 1000008
Stephen Dillane Actor Merlin 1 1000009
Stellan Skarsgård Actor Cedric 1 1000010
Til Schweiger Actor Cynric 1 1000011
Sean Gilder Actor Jols 1 1000012
Pat Kinevane Actor Horton 1 1000013
Ivano Marescotti Actor Bishop Germanius 1 1000014
Ken Stott Actor Marius Honorius 1 1000015
Lorenzo De Angelis Actor Alecto 1 1000016
Stefania Garello Actor Fulcinia 1 1000017
Alan Devine Actor British Scout 1 1000018
Charlie Creed-Miles Actor Ganis 1 1000019
Johnny Brennan Actor Lucan 1 1000020
David Murray Actor Merlin's Lieutenant 1 1000021
Ned Dennehy Actor Mental Monk 1 1000022
Phelim Drew Actor Obnoxious Monk 1 1000023
Des Braiden Actor Third Monk 1 1000024
Malachy McKenna Actor Cerdic Scout 1 1000025
Brian McGuinness Actor Cerdic Officer 1 1000026
Patrick Leech Actor Cerdic Officer 1 1000027
Bosco Hogan Actor Bishop Decoy 1 1000028
David Wilmot Actor Woad Killed by Lancelot 1 1000029
Lochlainn O'Mearain Actor Roman Commander 1 1000030
Paul McGlinchey Actor Mercenary 1 1000031
Dessie Gallagher Actor Mercenary 1 1000032
Maria Gladkowska Actor Arthur's Mother 1 1000033
Shane Corcoran Actor Young Arthur 1 1000034
Daire McCormack Actor Agustus 1 1000035
Dawn Bradfield Actor Vanora 1 1000036
Lesley-Ann Shaw Actor Scottish Village Girl 1 1000037
Joe McKinney Actor Mangled Saxon 1 1000038
Gerry O'Brien Actor Woad Advisor 1 1000039
Brian Condon Actor Cerdic Bodyguard 1 1000040
Donncha Crowley Actor Monk 1 1000041
Chick Allen Actor Saxon 1 1000042
Elliot Henderson-Boyle Actor Young Lancelot 1 1000043
Clive Russell Actor Lancelot's Father 1 1000044
Stephanie Putson Actor Lancelot's Mother 1 1000045
Graham McTavish Actor Roman Officer 1 1000046
Antoine Fuqua Director n/a 2 2000001
Jerry Bruckheimer Producer n/a 3 3000001
Mike Stenson Executive Producer n/a 174 3000002
Chad Oman Executive Producer n/a 174 3000003
Ned Dowd Executive Producer n/a 174 3000004
Morgan O'Sullivan Associate Producer n/a 171 3000005
Pat Sandston Associate Producer n/a 171 3000006
James Flynn Associate Producer n/a 171 3000007
Paul Tucker Associate Producer n/a 171 3000008
David Franzoni Screenplay n/a 120778 4000002
Howard Gibbins Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000001
Seamus McInerney Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000002
Bruce Moriarty Assistant Director First Assistant Director 163 5000003
Karen Richards Assistant Director Second Assistant Director 163 5000004
Raymond Kirk Assistant Director Second Second Assistant Director 163 5000005
Tami Goldman Post-Production Supervisor n/a 120796 5000006
Alison Odell Post-Production Supervisor (UK) 120796 5000007
Manus Hingerty Location Manager Locations Supervisor 193 5000008
Dougal Cousins Location Manager n/a 193 5000009
Niall Martin Location Manager n/a 193 5000010
Jean Bourne Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000011
Maria Collins Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000012
Georgina O'Connor Location Coordinator n/a 120877 5000013
Niamh Clancy Location Coordinator Locations Department Coordinator 120877 5000014
Dorothy McDonnell Assistant Production Coordinator n/a 192 5000015
Eimear Clonan Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000016
Ingrid Goodwin Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000017
Eoin Holohan Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000018
Seamus Porter Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000019
Slawomir Idziak Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Ciaran Barry Camera Operator n/a 239 6000002
Fionn Comerford Camera Operator n/a 239 6000003
Jorg Widmer Camera Operator n/a 239 6000004
Leo Baumgartner Camera Cable Camera 120798 6000005
John Marzano Camera n/a 120798 6000006
Peter Hodgson Video n/a 120800 6000007
Robert Hamilton Video n/a 120800 6000008
John Maguire Video n/a 120800 6000009
Dara Byrne Video n/a 120800 6000010
Francis Taffe Video n/a 120800 6000011
Jonathan Hession Photography Stills Photographer 120835 6000012
Stefan Baur Camera Utility Arri Camera Technician 121074 6000013
Conrad Buff Editor n/a 172 7000001
Jamie Pearson Editor n/a 172 7000002
Steve Schwalbe Dialogue Editor n/a 204 7000003
Iain Eyre Dialogue Editor n/a 204 7000004
Carole Kenneally Assistant Editor First Assistant Editor 203 7000005
Sarah Brewerton Assistant Editor First Assistant Editor 203 7000006
Sinead McGoldrich Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000007
Anna O'Flanagan Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000008
Lionel Johnson Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000009
Linda Narty Apprentice Editor n/a 121012 7000010
Hans Zimmer Music n/a 120781 8000001
Nick Glennie-Smith Music Additional Music 120781 8000002
Rupert Gregson Williams Music Additional Music 120781 8000003
Rupert Gregson Williams Music Arranger Choral Music Arranger 121019 8000004
Alistair King Music Arranger Choral Music Arranger 121019 8000005
Nick Glennie-Smith Music Conductor Orchestra Coductor 120818 8000006
Rupert Gregson Williams Music Conductor Choir Conductor 120818 8000007
Gavyn Wright Music Conductor Orchestra Leader 120818 8000008
Jenny O'Grady Music Conductor Choir Mistress 120818 8000009
Isobel Griffiths Music Contractor Musician Contractor 121013 8000010
Becky Bentham Music Coordinator (Hot House Music Ltd) 206 8000011
Alistair King Music Coordinator Choral Music Preparation 206 8000012
Mike Higham Music Editor n/a 214 8000013
Justine Angus Music Editor n/a 214 8000014
Al Clay Score Mixing Music Mixing 120927 8000016
Nick Wollage Score Recording Music Recording 120840 8000017
Goeff Foster Score Recording Music Recording 120840 8000018
Moya Brennan Vocals Featured Vocal Performance 121032 8000019
Dan Weil Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Olivia Bloch-Laine Set Decorator n/a 165 9000002
Anna Rackard Art Director Supervising Art Director 183 9000003
Jim Magdaleno Storyboard Artist n/a 199 9000004
Lionel Pouchard Storyboard Artist n/a 199 9000005
David Bonneywell Sculptor n/a 120910 9000006
Maria Cork Sculptor n/a 120910 9000007
Andy Garner Sculptor n/a 120910 9000008
Colin Jackman Sculptor n/a 120910 9000009
Anthony Parker Sculptor n/a 120910 9000010
James Pardoe Sculptor n/a 120910 9000011
Justin Pitkethly Sculptor n/a 120910 9000012
Matthew O'Toole Sculptor n/a 120910 9000013
Peter Hawkins Sculptor n/a 120910 9000014
Rob Mayor Sculptor n/a 120910 9000015
Joshua Weston Sculptor n/a 120910 9000016
Cliff Wallace Sculptor n/a 120910 9000017
Reza Karim Sculptor n/a 120910 9000018
Waldo Mason Sculptor Finisher 120910 9000019
Bill Turpin Model Maker n/a 121081 9000020
Colin Shulver Model Maker n/a 121081 9000021
David Mundin Model Maker n/a 121081 9000022
Robin Schoonraad Model Maker Mould Designer 121081 9000023
Brian Best Model Maker Modeler 121081 9000024
Tristan Schoonraad Model Maker Modeler 121081 9000025
Kamel Tazit Concept Artist n/a 120911 9000026
Peter Popken Concept Artist n/a 120911 9000027
Yann Biquand Assistant Art Director n/a 315 9000028
Colman Corish Assistant Art Director n/a 315 9000029
Conor Dennison Assistant Art Director n/a 315 9000030
Brendan Rankin Assistant Art Director n/a 315 9000031
Bettina von der Steinen Assistant Art Director n/a 315 9000032
Jana Evans Art Department n/a 120843 9000033
Ronna Kress Casting n/a 179 10000001
Michelle Guish Casting n/a 179 10000002
Courtney Sheinin Casting Assistant n/a 177 10000003
Eliza Ladensohn Casting Assistant n/a 177 10000004
Brendan Donnison Voice Casting n/a 189 10000005
Vanessa Baker Voice Casting n/a 189 10000006
KristieAnne Reed Executive in Charge of Production (for Jerry Bruckheimer Films) 118217 11000001
Mark Wherry Technical Advisor Technical Assistant 537 12000001
Fabrizio Caracciolo Liaison Italian Costume Liaison 121064 12000002
John Norster Assistant Costume Designer Associate Costume Designer 252 13000001
Colleen Kelsall Assistant Costume Designer n/a 252 13000002
Penny Rose Costume Designer n/a 169 13000003
Kenneth Crough Costume Supervisor (UK) 120895 13000004
Rhona McGuirke Costume Supervisor (Ireland) 120895 13000005
Sophia Spink Costumes Costume Assistant 120828 13000006
Richard De'ath Costumes Costume Construction 120828 13000007
Clare Carter Costumes Chief Dyer(UK) 120828 13000008
Steve Gell Costumes Chief Dyer(Ireland) 120828 13000009
Caroline Hughes Costumes Ager/Dyer 120828 13000010
Sarah Moore Costumes Ager/Dyer 120828 13000011
Carol Betera Costumes Ager/Dyer 120828 13000012
Ann Regan Costumes Ager/Dyer 120828 13000013
Caitriona Ni Threasaigh Costumes Ager/Dyer 120828 13000014
Ciara McGowan Costumes Costume Department Coordinator 120828 13000015
Mona Benjamin Costumes Costume Department Coordinator 120828 13000016
Claudia Cimmino Costumes Costume Assistant Coordinator 120828 13000017
Darrell Warner Costumes Costume Illustrator 120828 13000018
Dee Corcoran Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000019
Sarah Love Hair Stylist (for Ms Knightley) 120799 13000020
Eileen Buggy Hairdresser n/a 121014 13000021
Sandra Kelly Hairdresser n/a 121014 13000022
John Snee Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000023
Lynn Johnston Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000024
Jane Kavanagh Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000025
Dorka Nieradzik Makeup Artist (for Mr Owen) 120801 13000026
Audrey Doyle Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000027
Sharon Doyle Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000028
Martina Byrne Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000029
Aisling Nairn Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000030
Neil Corbould Makeup Effects n/a 120935 13000031
Mark Holmes Set Costumer n/a 121008 13000032
Adam Roach Set Costumer n/a 121008 13000033
Ciara McArdle Set Costumer n/a 121008 13000034
Una Towell Set Costumer n/a 121008 13000035
Frank Simon Tailor Chief Cutter 120990 13000036
Lyndie MacIntyre Tailor Chief Cutter 120990 13000037
Ann Stokes Tailor Seamstress 120990 13000038
Annie O'Mahony Tailor Seamstress 120990 13000039
Breda Davis Tailor Seamstress 120990 13000040
Marion Bochman Tailor Seamstress 120990 13000041
Sheila Fahy Tailor Seamstress 120990 13000042
Breege Fahy Tailor Seamstress 120990 13000043
Liam Rodden Tailor Leather Tailor 120990 13000044
Kelvin Feeney Tailor Leather Tailor's Assistant 120990 13000045
Neil Crawford Tailor Leather Tailor's Trainee 120990 13000046
Ron Mawbey Wardrobe Crowd Wardrobe Master 120823 13000047
Elizabeth Dann Wardrobe Assistant n/a 120809 13000048
Phil Matthews Wardrobe Assistant n/a 120809 13000049
David Croucher Wardrobe Assistant n/a 120809 13000050
Judith Devlin Wardrobe Assistant n/a 120809 13000051
Gaby Rooney Wardrobe Assistant n/a 120809 13000052
Debbie Smith Costume Consultant Costume Research 121066 13000053
Peter Gleaves ADR Mixer n/a 227 14000001
Ted Swanscott ADR Mixer n/a 227 14000002
Colin Ritchie ADR Supervisor n/a 219 14000003
Richard Fordham Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000004
Simon Chase Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000005
Alistair Hawkins Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000006
Steven Browell Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000007
Ghillan Bedford Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000008
Mitch Lowe Boom Operator n/a 215 14000009
Conor O'Toole Boom Operator n/a 215 14000010
Orin Beaton Boom Operator n/a 215 14000011
Alex Joseph Foley n/a 120961 14000012
Peter Burgis Foley Artist n/a 223 14000013
Ricky Butt Foley Artist n/a 223 14000014
Andie Derrick Foley Artist n/a 223 14000015
Harry Barnes Foley Editor n/a 221 14000016
Ed Colyer Foley Mixer n/a 224 14000017
Nigel Heath Foley Mixer n/a 224 14000018
Adrian Rhodes Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000019
Neil Collymore Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000020
Oliver Tarney Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000021
James Harrison Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000022
Francis Lindsay Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000023
Sue Lenny Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000024
James Mather Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000025
Peter Devlin Sound Mixer n/a 230 14000026
Kevin O'Connell Sound Mixer Supervising Sound Mixer 230 14000027
Richard Lewis Sound Recordist Additional Recording 331 14000028
Tom Johnston Sound Recordist Additional Recording 331 14000029
John Fitzgerald Sound Recordist Additional Recording 331 14000030
Matthew Gough Sound Recordist Additional Recording 331 14000031
Eddy Joseph Supervising Sound Editor n/a 328 14000032
Lon Bender Supervising Sound Editor n/a 328 14000033
Noel Cullen Rigging Gaffer n/a 120937 15000001
Heiko Joerke Key Grip n/a 263 15000002
John Dunne Grip n/a 365 15000003
Richard Egan Grip n/a 365 15000004
Dave Keiths Grip n/a 365 15000005
Helko Klender Grip n/a 365 15000006
Christian Scheibe Grip n/a 365 15000007
Hans Lehner Grip Remote Head Technician 365 15000008
Hans Lehner Grip Crane Technician 365 15000009
James McGuire Gaffer n/a 268 15000010
John Carr Electrician Supervising Practical Electrician 450 15000011
Damien Heffernan Electrician Chargehand Practical Electrician 450 15000012
Mick Frawley Electrician Practical Electrician 450 15000013
Michael Mooney Electrician Practical Electrician 450 15000014
William Connelly Electrician Practical Electrician 450 15000015
Mike Muller Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000016
Philip Murphy Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000017
John O'Flatharta Best Boy n/a 120885 15000018
Garret Baldwin Best Boy (Floor) 120885 15000019
Kieran Dempsey Best Boy n/a 120885 15000020
Bobbie Johnson Production Accountant Production Controller 282 16000001
David Murphy Production Accountant n/a 282 16000002
Tony Miller Production Accountant (UK) 282 16000003
David Murphy Post-Production Accountant n/a 120979 16000004
Gillian Cody Assistant Accountant First Assistant Accountant 120950 16000005
Jen Griffin Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000006
Orla Collins Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000007
Miriam McLoughlin Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000008
Becky Johnson Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000009
Debbie Murphy Assistant Accountant Accounts Assistant 120950 16000010
Sarah Smith Assistant Accountant Accounts Assistant 120950 16000011
Fionnuala O'Sullivan Assistant Accountant Accounts Assistant 120950 16000012
Chris Howes Animatronics n/a 121102 19000001
Neil Corbould Prosthetics n/a 120991 19000002
Steve Painter Prosthetics Prosthetics Effects Supervisor 120991 19000003
Darren Robinson Prosthetics Special Effects Prosthetics Floor Supervisor 120991 19000004
Beverly Austin Prosthetics n/a 120991 19000005
Norman Baillie Prosthetics n/a 120991 19000006
Danielle MacCaulay Prosthetics n/a 120991 19000007
Alexandra Painter Prosthetics n/a 120991 19000008
Demetris Robinson Prosthetics n/a 120991 19000009
Oliver Jarlett Prosthetics n/a 120991 19000010
Steve Dent Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000011
Mark Ryan Stunt Coordinator Sword Master 120804 19000012
Ryan Quayle Stunt Double Young Lancelot Double 120980 19000013
Matthew Sampson Stunts Stunt Department Coordinator 240 19000014
Joe Condren Stunts Irish Stunt Arranger 240 19000015
Carlo Antonioni Stunts n/a 240 19000016
George Branche Stunts n/a 240 19000017
Bruce Cain Stunts n/a 240 19000018
Nick Chopping Stunts n/a 240 19000019
Ricardo Cruz Stunts n/a 240 19000020
Valter Di Francesco Stunts n/a 240 19000021
Rob Inch Stunts n/a 240 19000022
Stephane Lelievre Stunts n/a 240 19000023
Peter Miles Stunts n/a 240 19000024
Dominic Preece Stunts n/a 240 19000025
C Smiff Stunts n/a 240 19000026
Reg Wayment Stunts n/a 240 19000027
Pete White Stunts n/a 240 19000028
Leonard Woodcock Stunts n/a 240 19000029
Eugenio Alonso Yenes Stunts n/a 240 19000030
Russ Bailey Construction Coordinator n/a 276 21000001
Clive Beard Special Effects Supervisor Special Effects Floor Supervisor 545 23000001
Andy Williams Special Effects Supervisor Special Effects Floor Supervisor 545 23000002
Steve Cullane Special Effects Supervisor Special Effects Workshop Supervisor 545 23000003
Brendan Byrne Special Effects Supervisor (Ireland) 545 23000004
Andrew Smith Special Effects Technician Lead Senior Special Effects Technician 242 23000005
Alan Young Special Effects Technician Lead Senior Special Effects Technician 242 23000006
Peter White Special Effects Technician Lead Senior Special Effects Technician 242 23000007
Richard Brown Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000008
Ian Corbould Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000009
Paul Corbould Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000010
Colin Umpelby Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000011
David Watkinson Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000012
Shaun Rutter Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000013
David Poole Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000014
Kevin Nolan Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000015
Michael Kearns Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000016
Bruce Armstrong Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000017
Cliff Corbould Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000018
Caimin Bourne Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000019
Jabin Dickins Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000020
Jamie Murrell Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000021
Jean-Nicolas Roussel Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000022
Kieran Reed Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000023
Lee Rider Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000024
Marc Davis Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000025
Mark Howard Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000026
Pat Redmond Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000027
Simon Quinn Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000028
Stuart Heath Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000029
Andrew Warner Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000030
Andrew Nolan Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000031
Martin Fitzpatrick Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000032
Pauline Byrne Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000033
David Roddham Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000034
Jonathan Barass Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000035
Gordon Cave Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000036
Daniel Williams Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000037
Gavin Murray Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000038
James Carroll Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000039
Martin McLaughlin Special Effects Technician Lead Senior Snow Technician 242 23000040
Delroy Reid Special Effects Technician Senior Snow Technician 242 23000041
David Thomas Special Effects Technician Senior Snow Technician 242 23000042
Stephen Mulligan Special Effects Technician Snow Technician 242 23000043
Stephen Murray Special Effects Technician Snow Technician 242 23000044
Ciaran Fogarty Special Effects Technician Snow Technician 242 23000045
Kevin O'Neill Special Effects Technician Snow Technician 242 23000046
Norman Baillie Special Effects Technician Senior Effects Technician 242 23000047
Neil Corbould Special Effects Coordinator n/a 241 23000048
Corina Rosca Special Effects Coordinator n/a 241 23000049
Neil Corbould Special Effects n/a 168 23000050
Manex Efrem Special Effects n/a 168 23000051
Jimmy Lumsden Special Effects n/a 168 23000052
Gavin Murray Special Effects n/a 168 23000053
James Carroll Special Effects Special Effects Driver 168 23000054
Eanna Gallagher Special Effects n/a 168 23000055
Nathan Merren Special Effects n/a 168 23000056
Amanda Carroll Special Effects n/a 168 23000057
Siobhan Ni Laighin Special Effects Special Effects Office Trainee 168 23000058
David Brighton Special Effects Assistant n/a 514 23000059
Margaret Collis Special Effects Assistant n/a 514 23000060
Alistair Williams Special Effects Assistant n/a 514 23000061
Roberta Gorski Assistant (to Mr Bruckheimer) 120820 25000001
Jill Weiss Assistant (to Mr Bruckheimer) 120820 25000002
John Campbell Assistant (to Mr Bruckheimer) 120820 25000003
Justin Sperandeo Assistant (to Mr Bruckheimer) 120820 25000004
Dan Camins Assistant (to Mr Bruckheimer) 120820 25000005
Ed Walton Assistant (to Mr Stenson) 120820 25000006
Linda Krauss Assistant (to Mr Oman) 120820 25000007
Heidi Psyk Post-Production Assistant n/a 120882 25000008
Aaron Horn Post-Production Assistant n/a 120882 25000009
Kirke Gardner Second Unit Director n/a 412 25000010
Wynn Petersen Production Secretary (for Jerry Bruckheimer Films) 367 25000011
Susan Holmes Production Secretary n/a 367 25000012
Joshua Dragge Assistant (to Mr. Fuqua) 120820 25000013
Kat Samick Assistant (to Mr. Fuqua) 120820 25000014
Adrian Devane Assistant (to Mr. Dowd) 120820 25000015
Alison Burton Manager n/a 120827 28000001
Colette Barber Manager n/a 120827 28000002
Kate Bowe Unit Publicist n/a 231 29000001
Synopsis
Historians have thought for centuries that King Arthur was only a myth, but the legend was based on a real hero, torn between his private ambitions and his public sense of duty. A reluctant leader, Arthur wishes only to leave Britain and return to the peace and stability of Rome. Before he can head for Rome, one final mission leads him and his Knights of the Round Table, Lancelot, Galahad, Bors, Tristan, and Gawain to the conclusion that when Rome is gone, Britain needs a king--someone not only to defend against the current threat of invading Saxons, but to lead the isle into a new age. Under the guidance of Merlin, a former enemy, and the beautiful, courageous Guinevere by his side, Arthur will have to find the strength within himself to change the course of history.