Spirit: Stallion of the Cimarron (2002)

Spirit: Stallion of the Cimarron
Type Feature Film
MPAA Rating G
Runtime 1hr 22mins.
Genres Adventure, Family, Animated
Keywords animal
Status Released
US Release Date
  
  • Hidalgo Review
    By:

    Hidalgo is a good, if long, story about a man and his horse, and it's worth seeing even though its length may leave you a little saddle sore.

  • "Spirited Away" Tops Annie Awards
    By: Kit Bowen Feb 03, 2003

    Spirited Away wins top Annie Awards

  • Critics' Choice Winners Announced
    By: Guylaine Cadorette Jan 19, 2003

    Winners were announced for the eighth annual Critics' Choice Awards, which were handed out Friday night by the Broadcast Film Critics Association.

  • 17 Animated Films Up for Academy Awards Nomination
    By: Kit Bowen Dec 12, 2002

    The Academy of Motion Picture Arts and Sciences qualified 17 animated films to compete for nominations in the relatively new best animated feature film category.

  • By the Numbers: June 28
    By: Robert Sims Jul 03, 2002

    The box office predictions for the weekend beginning June 28. Mr. Deeds, Adam Sandler, Winona Ryder, Hey Arnold! The Movie. Minority Report, Tom Cruise, Steven Spielberg, Lilo & Stitch, Juwanna Mann, Miguel A. Nunez Jr., Scooby-Doo, Matt Damon, The Bourne Identity, Nicolas Cage, John Woo, Windtalkers, Anthony Hopkins, Chris Rock, Bad Company, Sandra Bullock, Ashley Judd, Divine Secrets of the Ya-Ya Sisterhood, Ben Affleck, The Sum of All Fears, Eddie Griffin, Undercover Brother, Spider-Man, Star

  • By the Numbers: June 21
    By: Robert Sims Jun 21, 2002

    The box office predictions for the weekend beginning June 21. Minority Report, Tom Cruise, Steven Spielberg, Colin Farrell, Lilo & Stitch, Juwanna Mann, Miguel A. Nunez Jr., Scooby-Doo, Matt Damon, Doug Liman, The Bourne Identity, Nicolas Cage, John Woo, Windtalkers, Anthony Hopkins, Chris Rock, Bad Company, Sandra Bullock, Ashley Judd, Divine Secrets of the Ya-Ya Sisterhood, Ben Affleck, The Sum of All Fears, Eddie Griffin, Undercover Brother, Spider-Man, Star Wars: Episode II - Attack of the C

  • Box Office Analysis: "Scooby-Doo" Boasts Best June Opening Ever
    By: Martin Grove Jun 16, 2002

    Martin Grove's box office analysis for the week of June 16, 2002.

  • By the Numbers: June 14
    By: Robert Sims Jun 13, 2002

    The box office predictions for the weekend beginning June 14. Scooby-Doo, Freddie Prinze Jr., Sarah Michelle Gellar, Matthew Lillard, Matt Damon, Doug Liman, The Bourne Identity, Nicolas Cage, John Woo, Windtalkers, Anthony Hopkins, Chris Rock, Jerry Bruckheimer, Joel Schumacher, Bad Company, Sandra Bullock, Ashley Judd, Divine Secrets of the Ya-Ya Sisterhood, Ben Affleck, The Sum of All Fears, Eddie Griffin, Undercover Brother, Spider-Man, Star Wars: Episode II - Attack of the Clones, Enough, A

  • Box Office Analysis: June 9
    By: Martin Grove Jun 10, 2002

    box office analysis

  • By the Numbers: June 7
    By: Robert Sims Jun 07, 2002

    The box office predictions for the weekend beginning June 7. Anthony Hopkins, Chris Rock, Jerry Bruckheimer, Joel Schumacher, Bad Company, Sandra Bullock, Ashley Judd, Divine Secrets of the Ya-Ya Sisterhood, Ben Affleck, The Sum of All Fears, Eddie Griffin, Undercover Brother, Spider-Man, Star Wars: Episode II - Attack of the Clones, Insomnia, Enough, Unfaithful, About a Boy, Spirit: Stallion of the Cimmaron, The New Guy, The Importance of Being Earnest, My Big Fat Greek Wedding, Y Tu Mama Tambi

Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Bryan Adams Song ("Here I Am") 120859 8000026
R J Lange Song ("This Is Where I Belong") 120859 8000030
Hans Zimmer Song ("Here I Am") 120859 8000028
Gretchen Peters Song ("Here I Am") 120859 8000027
Gavin Greenaway Song ("You Can't Take Me") 120859 8000033
Mark A Williams Animator (Spirit) (Character Animation) 483 23000327
Fabrice Joubert Animator (Rain) (Character Animation) 483 23000341
Mark Tarbox Production Supervisor (Visual Development) 307 5000009
Jason Brewer Production Coordinator (Scene Planning) 162 5000031
Simon Otto Animator (Spirit) (Character Animation) 483 23000323
Helen Michael Character Design Character Lead(Spirit) (Final Line Animation) 485 23000258
David Kalbeitzer Production Coordinator (Checking) 162 5000033
Cinzia Angelini Animator (Spirit) (Character Animation) 483 23000311
Jane Poole Animator (Little Creek) (Character Animation) 483 23000334
Randy Sefcik Production Supervisor (Workbook) 307 5000004
Jeff LeBeau Actor Voice of Murphy 1 1000005
Dina Strada Production Manager (Story) 305 5000015
David Joyner Production Coordinator (Visual Development) 162 5000029
Luis Grane Animator (Cavalry) (Character Animation) 483 23000344
Manuel Almela Animator (Spirit) (Character Animation) 483 23000310
Sylvain Deboissy Animator (Spirit's Mother) (Character Animation) 483 23000302
Xavier Riffault Animator (Spirit as Colt) (Character Animation) 483 23000299
Bruce Ferriz Animator (Spirit as Colt) (Character Animation) 483 23000298
William Salazar Animator (Rain) (Character Animation) 483 23000300
Fabio Lignini Animator (Colonel) (Character Animation) 483 23000301
Paul Newberry Animator (Wranglers) (Character Animation) 483 23000305
Emil Simeonov Animator Animator/Herd(Animals & Murphy) (Character Animation) 483 23000309
David Benvenuti Animator (Spirit) (Character Animation) 483 23000312
Adam Burke Animator (Spirit) (Character Animation) 483 23000313
Kent Culotta Animator (Spirit) (Character Animation) 483 23000314
Patrick Mate Animator (Animals & Murphy) (Character Animation) 483 23000308
Alexander Williams Animator (Cavalry) (Character Animation) 483 23000307
Lionel Gallat Animator (Wranglers) (Character Animation) 483 23000304
Steve Horrocks Animator (Spirit) (Character Animation) 483 23000297
Erik Schmidt Animator (Cavalry) (Character Animation) 483 23000306
John Hill Animator (Spirit's Mother) (Character Animation) 483 23000303
Paul Shardlow Background Artist Background(Background) 490 23000292
Paul Duncan Background Artist Background(Background) 490 23000280
Gary Eggleston Background Artist Background(Background) 490 23000281
Nathan Fowkes Background Artist Background(Background) 490 23000282
Greg Gibbons Background Artist Background(Background) 490 23000283
desmond downers Background Artist Background(Background) 490 23000279
Richard Daskas Background Artist Background(Background) 490 23000278
Tim Soman CGI Artist CGI Layout(Layout) 120986 23000274
Kevin Turcotte Background Artist Background(Artistic Supervisor) 490 23000275
Armand Baltazar Background Artist Background(Background) 490 23000276
Brooks Campbell Background Artist Background(Background) 490 23000277
Carolyn Guske Background Artist Background(Background) 490 23000284
Tang Kheng Heng Background Artist Background(Background) 490 23000285
Antony Gray Animator (Spirit) (Character Animation) 483 23000315
han tianyi Background Artist Background(Background) 490 23000293
Zhaoping Wei Background Artist Background(Background) 490 23000294
Dan Wagner Animator (Spirit) (Character Animation) 483 23000295
Joty Lam Background Artist Background(Background) 490 23000291
Bill Kaufmann Background Artist Background(Background) 490 23000290
Ruben Hickman Background Artist Background(Background) 490 23000286
Wade Huntsman Background Artist Background(Background) 490 23000287
Mike Inman Background Artist Background(Background) 490 23000288
Yoriko Ito Background Artist Background(Background) 490 23000289
Jakob Hjort Jensen Animator (Spirit) (Character Animation) 483 23000296
Kevin O'Hara Animator (Spirit) (Character Animation) 483 23000322
Peter Paul Bautista Animator Rough Inbetweener(Animals & Murphy) (Character Animation) 483 23000353
J C Chen Animator Rough Inbetweener(Animals & Murphy) (Character Animation) 483 23000354
Dindo Dinglasan Animator Rough Inbetweener(Animals & Murphy) (Character Animation) 483 23000355
Randy Dormans Animator Rough Inbetweener(Animals & Murphy) (Character Animation) 483 23000356
Manuel Aparicio Animator Rough Inbetweener(Animals & Murphy) (Character Animation) 483 23000352
Paul Jesper Animator (Indians & Indian Ponies) (Character Animation) 483 23000350
Robert Milne Animator (Cavalry) (Character Animation) 483 23000346
Tom Owens Animator (Cavalry) (Character Animation) 483 23000347
Philippe Le Brun Animator (Indians & Indian Ponies) (Character Animation) 483 23000348
MaryAnn Malcomb Animator (Indians & Indian Ponies) (Character Animation) 483 23000349
Luca Erbetta Animator Rough Inbetweener(Animals & Murphy) (Character Animation) 483 23000357
Willy Harber Animator Rough Inbetweener(Animals & Murphy) (Character Animation) 483 23000358
Angie Glocka Animator CG Animator(CG Character Animation) 483 23000367
Owen Klatte Animator CG Animator(CG Character Animation) 483 23000370
Luci Napier Animator CG Animator(CG Character Animation) 483 23000371
Christopher Oakley Animator CG Animator(CG Character Animation) 483 23000372
Michelle Cowart Animator CG Animator(CG Character Animation) 483 23000366
Keith A Sintay Animator Rough Inbetweener(Animals & Murphy) (Character Animation) 483 23000363
Kevin Koch Animator Rough Inbetweener(Animals & Murphy) (Character Animation) 483 23000359
Ho Young Lee Animator Rough Inbetweener(Animals & Murphy) (Character Animation) 483 23000360
johnny parker Animator Rough Inbetweener(Animals & Murphy) (Character Animation) 483 23000361
Clarence "Boola" Robello Animator Rough Inbetweener(Animals & Murphy) (Character Animation) 483 23000362
Erik Kuska Animator (Cavalry) (Character Animation) 483 23000345
Bang Won Lee Animator (Cavalry) (Character Animation) 483 23000343
mariateresa scarpone Animator (Spirit) (Character Animation) 483 23000324
Dimos Vrysellas Animator (Spirit) (Character Animation) 483 23000325
Greg Whittaker Animator (Spirit) (Character Animation) 483 23000326
Scott Wright Animator (Spirit) (Character Animation) 483 23000328
Donald Reich CGI Artist CGI Layout(Layout) 120986 23000273
Sylvia Muller Animator (Spirit) (Character Animation) 483 23000321
James Hull Animator (Spirit) (Character Animation) 483 23000317
Bo Johannesson Animator (Spirit) (Character Animation) 483 23000318
Dave Kupczyk Animator (Spirit) (Character Animation) 483 23000319
Ken Morrissey Animator (Spirit) (Character Animation) 483 23000320
Kathy Zielinski Animator (Spirit) (Character Animation) 483 23000329
Pres Romanillos Animator (Little Creek) (Character Animation) 483 23000330
Arnaud Berthier Animator (Rain) (Character Animation) 483 23000338
Emanuela Cozzi Animator (Rain) (Character Animation) 483 23000339
Cathy Jones Animator (Rain) (Character Animation) 483 23000340
richard sang Uoon kim Animator (Rain) (Character Animation) 483 23000342
Cecile Bender Animator (Rain) (Character Animation) 483 23000337
Robert Weaver Animator (Little Creek) (Character Animation) 483 23000336
David B Boudreau Animator (Little Creek) (Character Animation) 483 23000331
Serguei Kouchnerov Animator (Little Creek) (Character Animation) 483 23000332
Claire Morrissey Animator (Little Creek) (Character Animation) 483 23000333
Jean-Francois Rey Animator (Little Creek) (Character Animation) 483 23000335
Cameron Hood Animator (Spirit) (Character Animation) 483 23000316
Irene Parkins Character Animation Character Lead(Spirit) (Final Line Animation) 622 23000271
Andrea Blasich Layout Artist Layout(Layout) 120869 23000207
Guillaume Bonamy Layout Artist Layout(Layout) 120869 23000208
Eric N Clark Layout Artist Layout(Layout) 120869 23000209
Laura L Corsiglia Layout Artist Layout(Layout) 120869 23000210
Todd Winter Layout Artist Workbook/Animatic(Layout) 120869 23000206
Pamela B Stefan Layout Artist Workbook/Animatic(Layout) 120869 23000205
Robert Neuman Layout Artist Workbook/Animatic(Layout) 120869 23000201
Damon O'Beirne Layout Artist Workbook/Animatic(Layout) 120869 23000202
Kenard Pak Layout Artist Workbook/Animatic(Layout) 120869 23000203
Jean-Luc Serrano Layout Artist Workbook/Animatic(Layout) 120869 23000204
Seth Engstrom Layout Artist Layout(Layout) 120869 23000211
Herb Hazelton Layout Artist Layout(Layout) 120869 23000212
Stephen G Lumley Layout Artist Layout(Layout) 120869 23000219
Gary Montalbano Layout Artist Layout(Layout) 120869 23000220
Francisco Mora Layout Artist Layout(Layout) 120869 23000221
Alexandre Puvilland Layout Artist Layout(Layout) 120869 23000222
Ed Li Layout Artist Layout(Layout) 120869 23000218
Benoit LePennec Layout Artist Layout(Layout) 120869 23000217
Michael Hernandez Layout Artist Layout(Layout) 120869 23000213
David James Layout Artist Layout(Layout) 120869 23000214
conor kavanaugh Layout Artist Layout(Layout) 120869 23000215
Douglas Kirk Layout Artist Layout(Layout) 120869 23000216
Mark Mulgrew Layout Artist Workbook/Animatic(Layout) 120869 23000200
Bradley Mauro Layout Artist Workbook/Animatic(Layout) 120869 23000199
Robert J Richards II Matte Painter Painter(Digital Paint) 120959 23000183
Howard Rogers Matte Painter Painter(Digital Paint) 120959 23000184
Martina Zbirka Schmidt Matte Painter Painter(Digital Paint) 120959 23000185
susan lee so Matte Painter Painter(Digital Paint) 120959 23000186
Gale A Raleigh Matte Painter Painter(Digital Paint) 120959 23000182
Kenneth O'Malley Matte Painter Painter(Digital Paint) 120959 23000181
Lisa Leonardi-Knight Matte Painter Painter(Digital Paint) 120959 23000177
Adria Munnerlyn Matte Painter Painter(Digital Paint) 120959 23000178
Eddie Munoz Matte Painter Painter(Digital Paint) 120959 23000179
Ernesto Navarre Matte Painter Painter(Digital Paint) 120959 23000180
heiga b vanden Berge Matte Painter Painter(Digital Paint) 120959 23000187
Dirk von Besser Matte Painter Painter(Digital Paint) 120959 23000188
Michael Isaak Layout Artist Workbook/Animatic(Layout) 120869 23000195
Matt Lee Layout Artist Workbook/Animatic(Layout) 120869 23000196
armen meikonian Layout Artist Workbook/Animatic(Layout) 120869 23000197
noi meyer Layout Artist Workbook/Animatic(Layout) 120869 23000198
Brendan Houghton Layout Artist Workbook/Animatic(Layout) 120869 23000194
Mick De Falco Layout Artist Workbook/Animatic(Layout) 120869 23000193
Judy Bevier Matte Painter Painter(Digital Paint) 120959 23000189
Lorenzo Martinez Layout Artist Layout(Artistic Supervisor) 120869 23000190
Clive Hutchings Layout Artist Layout(Artistic Supervisor) 120869 23000191
Matt Aspbury Layout Artist Workbook/Animatic(Layout) 120869 23000192
ritche m sacilloc Layout Artist Layout(Layout) 120869 23000223
T C Starnes Jr. Layout Artist Layout(Layout) 120869 23000224
Paul Seidman Character Design CG Character Set-Up(CG Character Animation) 485 23000254
Judy Howieson Character Design Character Lead & Outsourcing(Spirit) (Final Line Animation) 485 23000255
Scott Bern Character Design Character Lead(Spirit) (Final Line Animation) 485 23000256
Jenni McCosker Character Design Character Lead(Spirit) (Final Line Animation) 485 23000257
Rick Grandy Character Design CG Character Set-Up(CG Character Animation) 485 23000253
Pres Romanillos Character Design Character Designer(Character Design) 485 23000252
Carlos Grangel Character Design Character Designer(Character Design) 485 23000248
James Williams Character Design Scene Planning(Artistic Supervisor) 485 23000249
David Morehead Character Design Scene Planning(Artistic Supervisor) 485 23000250
Tony Siruno Character Design Character Designer(Character Design) 485 23000251
Jennie Langley Character Design Character Lead(Spirit as Colt) (Final Line Animation) 485 23000259
Sylviane Burnet Character Design Character Lead(Rain) (Final Line Animation) 485 23000260
Millet Henson Character Design Character Lead(Wranglers) (Final Line Animation) 485 23000267
Kay Sales Character Design Character Lead(Eagle) (Final Line Animation) 485 23000268
Caroline Kranz Character Design Character Lead(Animals & Murphy) (Final Line Animation) 485 23000270
Ryan Roberts Animator CG Animator(CG Character Animation) 483 23000374
Nicola Courtney Character Design Character Lead(Indians & Indian Ponies) (Final Line Animation) 485 23000266
Brian Clift Character Design Character Lead(Spirit's Mother/Herd) (Final Line Animation) 485 23000265
Sandra Ryan Character Design Character Lead(Little Creek) (Final Line Animation) 485 23000261
Ronan Spelman Character Design Character Lead(Little Creek) (Final Line Animation) 485 23000262
Tanja Majerus Character Design Character Lead(Colonel) (Final Line Animation) 485 23000263
Dawn Pearce Character Design Character Lead(Cavalry) (Final Line Animation) 485 23000264
Jillian Tudor Digital Effects Paint(Artistic Supervisor Original Rank: Digital) 345 23000247
Doug Cooper Digital Effects Supervisor(Artistic Supervisor Original Rank: Digital) 345 23000246
Laura Murillo Inbetweener Breakdown(Final Line Animation) 120924 23000231
Shawn Palmer Inbetweener Breakdown(Final Line Animation) 120924 23000232
Jasen Strong Inbetweener Breakdown(Final Line Animation) 120924 23000233
Akemi Nakamura Tyler Inbetweener Breakdown(Final Line Animation) 120924 23000234
Myung Sook Miller Inbetweener Breakdown(Final Line Animation) 120924 23000230
Russell Lingo Inbetweener Breakdown(Final Line Animation) 120924 23000229
Henrik Tamm Layout Artist Layout(Layout) 120869 23000225
Julia Woolf Layout Artist Layout(Layout) 120869 23000226
Lara Wahlberg Almond Inbetweener Breakdown(Final Line Animation) 120924 23000227
Claudia Keene Inbetweener Breakdown(Final Line Animation) 120924 23000228
Steve Schumacher Inbetweener Breakdown(Spirit as Colt) (Final Line Animation) 120924 23000235
Perfecto Badillo Inbetweener Breakdown(Rain) (Final Line Animation) 120924 23000236
Guadalupe Hernandez Inbetweener Breakdown(Spirit's Mother/Herd) (Final Line Animation) 120924 23000242
Justin "Dusty" Wakefield Inbetweener Breakdown(Spirit's Mother/Herd) (Final Line Animation) 120924 23000243
Greg Checketts Inbetweener Breakdown(Indians & Indian Ponies) (Final Line Animation) 120924 23000244
Adam York Inbetweener Breakdown(Eagle) (Final Line Animation) 120924 23000245
Chad L Morgan Inbetweener Breakdown(Cavalry) (Final Line Animation) 120924 23000241
Brian Boylan Inbetweener Breakdown(Cavalry) (Final Line Animation) 120924 23000240
Kenny Huynh Inbetweener Breakdown(Rain) (Final Line Animation) 120924 23000237
Molly Schaar Inbetweener Breakdown(Little Creek) (Final Line Animation) 120924 23000238
Ramya Kuruppu Black Inbetweener Breakdown(Cavalry) (Final Line Animation) 120924 23000239
Harald Kraut CGI Artist CGI Layout(Layout) 120986 23000272
David A Craig Animator Animation/ Digital/ Final Check 483 23000382
Mary M Dowd Assistant (Rain) (Final Line Animation) 120820 25000026
Kalvin Lee Assistant (Rain) (Final Line Animation) 120820 25000027
Martin P Hopkins Assistant (Little Creek) (Final Line Animation) 120820 25000028
Ken Kinoshita Assistant (Little Creek) (Final Line Animation) 120820 25000029
Joe Achorn Assistant (Rain) (Final Line Animation) 120820 25000025
Anthony Koteh Assistant (Rain) (Final Line Animation) 120820 25000024
Daisy Lee Assistant (Final Line Animation) 120820 25000020
June Myung Nam Assistant (Final Line Animation) 120820 25000021
Cory Wilson Assistant (Final Line Animation) 120820 25000022
Philippe Tilikete Assistant (Spirit as Colt) (Final Line Animation) 120820 25000023
Siobhan Larkin Assistant (Little Creek) (Final Line Animation) 120820 25000030
Chloe Mauro Assistant (Little Creek) (Final Line Animation) 120820 25000031
Andrew Molloy Assistant (Cavalry) (Final Line Animation) 120820 25000038
Ken Kim Assistant (Spirit's Mother/Herd) (Final Line Animation) 120820 25000039
Tom Higgins Assistant (Indians & Indian Ponies) (Final Line Animation) 120820 25000040
Guy Duchet Assistant (Wranglers) (Final Line Animation) 120820 25000041
jane a mcGowen Assistant (Cavalry) (Final Line Animation) 120820 25000037
song pil young Assistant (Cavalry) (Final Line Animation) 120820 25000036
Michele Secilia Assistant (Little Creek) (Final Line Animation) 120820 25000032
Alexa Summerfield Assistant (Little Creek) (Final Line Animation) 120820 25000033
Louise Keating Assistant (Colonel) (Final Line Animation) 120820 25000034
Cristi Lyon Assistant (Cavalry) (Final Line Animation) 120820 25000035
Trine Frank Assistant (Final Line Animation) 120820 25000019
Alexandra Boiger Assistant (Final Line Animation) 120820 25000018
Marie Walsh Dixon Assistant (to Jeffrey Katzenberg) 120820 25000002
Luana Romero Assistant (to Mireille Soria) 120820 25000003
Bobreta Franklin Assistant (to the Directors) 120820 25000004
Kevin Engle Assistant (to the Directors) 120820 25000005
Cynthia Park Assistant (to Jeffrey Katzenberg) 120820 25000001
Lance Williams Software Engineer Production Software Engineer(Production Software) 121071 23000476
Olivier Malric 2-D Animator 2D Effects Animator(Effects) 120968 23000472
Richard Moser 2-D Animator 2D Effects Animator(Effects) 120968 23000473
Mark Peronto 2-D Animator 2D Effects Animator(Effects) 120968 23000474
Stephen Wood 2-D Animator 2D Effects Animator(Effects) 120968 23000475
Moanike'Ala Nakamoto Assistant (to Hans Zimmer) 120820 25000006
Clay Duncan Assistant (to Hans Zimmer) 120820 25000007
Diana LeBost Assistant (Final Line Animation) 120820 25000014
Paola Lecler Assistant (Final Line Animation) 120820 25000015
Richard Smitheman Assistant (Final Line Animation) 120820 25000016
Cindy Andress Assistant (Final Line Animation) 120820 25000017
Aaron Kirby Assistant (Final Line Animation) 120820 25000013
Patrick Joens Assistant (Final Line Animation) 120820 25000012
Judith A Barnes Assistant (Final Line Animation) 120820 25000008
Scott Claus Assistant (Final Line Animation) 120820 25000009
Debbie Forster Assistant (Final Line Animation) 120820 25000010
Craig Hilditch Assistant (Final Line Animation) 120820 25000011
Tim Ingersoll Assistant (Wranglers) (Final Line Animation) 120820 25000042
fernando pastor-Mesa Assistant (Wranglers) (Final Line Animation) 120820 25000043
romelle ecung Production Human Resources 120824 25000074
janice gastelum Production Human Resources 120824 25000075
arlene genkin Production Human Resources 120824 25000076
philippa haley Production Human Resources 120824 25000077
Michele Davis Production Human Resources 120824 25000073
Melissa Beanes Production Human Resources 120824 25000072
Daniel Pilkington Production Line Tester(Production Management) 120824 25000068
Augustine Aguinaga Production Line Tester(Production Management) 120824 25000069
Josh James Production Line Tester(Production Management) 120824 25000070
yvonne baldonado Production Human Resources 120824 25000071
carol nolan Production Human Resources 120824 25000078
michella rocha Production Human Resources 120824 25000079
Daren Frick Other Librarian(Training) 120795 26000001
Dale Alan Hoyt Trainer (Training) 121109 26000002
Sharon Sussman Trainer Training 121109 26000003
Vicky McCann Snyder Trainer (Training) 121109 26000004
Patrick Gannon Production Archive Technologist(Archiving) 120824 25000085
Beverly Moyer Production Archivist(Archiving) 120824 25000084
jeddrah schmitt Production Human Resources 120824 25000080
kelley votava Production Human Resources 120824 25000081
anthony jackson Production of Archiving(Archiving) 120824 25000082
Randal Luckow Production Archivist Lead(Archiving) 120824 25000083
Melinda Farrar Post-Production Assistant n/a 120882 25000067
Chris Hoetger Post-Production Assistant n/a 120882 25000066
Harbor Peoples Assistant Administrative Assistant(Finance/Purchasing) 120820 25000050
Jed Schlanger Assistant Administrative Assistant(Finance/Purchasing) 120820 25000051
Robert Briggs Production Assistant (Production Management) 275 25000052
harley carnine Production Assistant (Production Management) 275 25000053
Christine A Griego Assistant Administrative Assistant(Finance/Purchasing) 120820 25000049
Gregg W Silk Assistant Studio Assistant(Music) 120820 25000048
Tracy Pearson Assistant (to Jeffrey Katzenberg) 120820 25000044
Kevin Churko Assistant Studio Assistant(Music) 120820 25000045
Kevin Globerman Assistant Studio Assistant(Music) 120820 25000046
kevin harp Assistant Studio Assistant(Music) 120820 25000047
Josue Cervantes Production Assistant (Production Management) 275 25000054
Rafael Chaidez Production Assistant (Production Management) 275 25000055
ken smith Production Assistant (Production Management) 275 25000062
Marc Nathaniel Stone Production Assistant (Production Management) 275 25000063
Vincent A Villanueva Production Assistant (Production Management) 275 25000064
Bethany Wilksen Production Assistant (Production Management) 275 25000065
Craig Rittenbaum Production Assistant (Production Management) 275 25000061
Ray Hansel Morales Production Assistant (Production Management) 275 25000060
Philip D'Amour Production Assistant (Production Management) 275 25000056
slobhan lammas Production Assistant (Production Management) 275 25000057
Darrin Ly Production Assistant (Production Management) 275 25000058
Carl Moore Production Assistant (Production Management) 275 25000059
Rosanna Lyons 2-D Animator 2D Effects Animator(Effects) 120968 23000471
David Lyons 2-D Animator 2D Effects Animator(Effects) 120968 23000470
Gail Walton Animator Animation and Final Line Services(Stardust Pictures) 483 23000407
Alison Wells Animator Animation and Final Line Services(Stardust Pictures) 483 23000408
Paul McKeown Animator Animation and Final Line Services(Stardust Pictures) 483 23000409
Marty Havran 3-D Models 3D Model Supervisor(3D Modeling) 120963 23000410
Antonella Russo Animator Animation and Final Line Services(Stardust Pictures) 483 23000406
Isabel Radage Animator Animation and Final Line Services(Stardust Pictures) 483 23000405
Franck Bonay Animator Animation and Final Line Services(Stardust Pictures) 483 23000401
michael douglas Animator Animation and Final Line Services(Stardust Pictures) 483 23000402
rachel glodowski Animator Animation and Final Line Services(Stardust Pictures) 483 23000403
herie kuhl Animator Animation and Final Line Services(Stardust Pictures) 483 23000404
Wendy Rogers 3-D Artist 3D Effects(Artistic Supervisor) 120965 23000411
Mark Chavez 3-D Artist 3D Modeler(3D Modeling) 120965 23000412
Marek Kochout 3-D Animator 3D Effects Animator(Effects) 120933 23000419
Yancy Lindquist 3-D Animator 3D Effects Animator(Effects) 120933 23000420
James Lloyd 3-D Animator 3D Effects Animator(Effects) 120933 23000421
Sean McLaughlin 3-D Animator 3D Effects Animator(Effects) 120933 23000422
Dan Kessler 3-D Animator 3D Effects Animator(Effects) 120933 23000418
Doug Ikeler 3-D Animator 3D Effects Animator(Effects) 120933 23000417
Fernando Benitez 3-D Animator 3D Effects Animator(Effects) 120933 23000413
Jose De Juan 3-D Animator 3D Effects Animator(Effects) 120933 23000414
Michael Duhatschek 3-D Animator 3D Effects Animator(Effects) 120933 23000415
Christian Hatfield 3-D Animator 3D Effects Animator(Effects) 120933 23000416
Martyn Jones Animator Animation and Final Line Services(Stardust Pictures) 483 23000400
jay wren Animator Animation and Final Line Services(Stardust Pictures) 483 23000399
Laura Craig Animator Animation/ Digital/ Final Check 483 23000383
Brendan Harris Animator Animation/ Digital/ Final Check 483 23000384
thomas j jackson Animator Animation/ Digital/ Final Check 483 23000385
Rachel Lagdao Animator Animation/ Digital/ Final Check 483 23000386
Kristin Lande Matte Painter Painter(Digital Paint) 120959 23000176
Kevin Blum Animator Animation/ Digital/ Final Check 483 23000381
Benjamin Berkman Animator Animation/ Digital/ Final Check 483 23000377
James Bird Animator Animation/ Digital/ Final Check 483 23000378
Torien Blackwolf Animator Animation/ Digital/ Final Check 483 23000379
Bonnie Blough Animator Animation/ Digital/ Final Check 483 23000380
Harry Moreau Animator Animation/ Digital/ Final Check 483 23000387
Kathy St Germain Animator Animation/ Digital/ Final Check 483 23000388
padraig donal collins Animator Animation and Final Line Services(Stardust Pictures) 483 23000395
manuel garcia galliana Animator Animation and Final Line Services(Stardust Pictures) 483 23000396
Christian Kuntz Animator Animation and Final Line Services(Stardust Pictures) 483 23000397
Paul Lee Animator Animation and Final Line Services(Stardust Pictures) 483 23000398
hedvieg lien Animator Animation and Final Line Services(Stardust Pictures) 483 23000394
Timmy Wong Animator Animation and Final Line Services(Stardust Pictures) 483 23000393
Dino Athanassiou Animator Animation and Final Line Services(Stardust Pictures) 483 23000389
Tracy Shaw Animator Animation and Final Line Services(Stardust Pictures) 483 23000390
Gabriele Zucchelli Animator Animation and Final Line Services(Stardust Pictures) 483 23000391
Anna Lourd Animator Animation and Final Line Services(Stardust Pictures) 483 23000392
Kevin Oakley 3-D Animator 3D Effects Animator(Effects) 120933 23000423
Dennis Recchia 3-D Animator 3D Effects Animator(Effects) 120933 23000424
Graham Woods 2-D Artist 2D Effects Breakdown(Effects) 120987 23000454
Bob Lyss 2-D Artist 2D Digital Effects 120987 23000455
Stephen Krauth 2-D Artist 2D Digital Effects 120987 23000456
Colin Sittig 2-D Artist 2D Digital Effects 120987 23000457
Von Williams 2-D Artist 2D Effects Breakdown(Effects) 120987 23000453
Dawn M Wells 2-D Artist 2D Effects Breakdown(Effects) 120987 23000452
Robert Rios 2-D Artist 2D Effects Breakdown(Effects) 120987 23000448
Stephen P Smyth 2-D Artist 2D Effects Breakdown(Effects) 120987 23000449
robert L S M de Toscano 2-D Artist 2D Effects Breakdown(Effects) 120987 23000450
Jeffrey Tse 2-D Artist 2D Effects Breakdown(Effects) 120987 23000451
Pin Ho 2-D Artist 2D Effects Key Assistant(Effects) 120987 23000458
Helen Javan 2-D Artist 2D Effects Key Assistant(Effects) 120987 23000459
Jeffrey Howard 2-D Animator 2D Effects Animator(Effects) 120968 23000466
Carl S Keeler 2-D Animator 2D Effects Animator(Effects) 120968 23000467
chris kirschbaum 2-D Animator 2D Effects Animator(Effects) 120968 23000468
Hock-Lian Law 2-D Animator 2D Effects Animator(Effects) 120968 23000469
Al Holter 2-D Animator 2D Effects Animator(Effects) 120968 23000465
Leonard F W Green 2-D Animator 2D Effects Animator(Effects) 120968 23000464
Esther M Barr 2-D Animator 2D Effects Animator(Effects) 120968 23000460
Lynette Charters 2-D Animator 2D Effects Animator(Effects) 120968 23000461
Ed Coffey 2-D Animator 2D Effects Animator(Effects) 120968 23000462
James Farrington 2-D Animator 2D Effects Animator(Effects) 120968 23000463
alejandro reyes gomez 2-D Artist 2D Effects Breakdown(Effects) 120987 23000447
Gisele Recinos 2-D Artist 2D Effects Breakdown(Effects) 120987 23000446
Stella Arbelaez Brown 2-D Artist 2D Effects Breakdown(Effects) 120987 23000431
Eduardo G Brieno 2-D Artist 2D Effects Breakdown(Effects) 120987 23000432
Ernesto Brieno 2-D Artist 2D Effects Breakdown(Effects) 120987 23000433
Wanda Brown 2-D Artist 2D Effects Breakdown(Effects) 120987 23000434
E Jane Gotts 2-D Artist 2D Digital Effects(Artistic Supervisor) 120987 23000430
Scott Santoro 2-D Artist 2D Effects(Artistic Supervisor) 120987 23000429
Doug Seiden 3-D Animator 3D Effects Animator(Effects) 120933 23000425
Glenn Storm 3-D Animator 3D Effects Animator(Effects) 120933 23000426
Susan Thayer 3-D Animator 3D Effects Animator(Effects) 120933 23000427
Kevin Willmering 3-D Animator 3D Effects Animator(Effects) 120933 23000428
Rich Contadino 2-D Artist 2D Effects Breakdown(Effects) 120987 23000435
Lee Crowe 2-D Artist 2D Effects Breakdown(Effects) 120987 23000436
Chris Kurash 2-D Artist 2D Effects Breakdown(Effects) 120987 23000442
Jon William Lopez 2-D Artist 2D Effects Breakdown(Effects) 120987 23000443
Debora Middleton Kupczyk 2-D Artist 2D Effects Breakdown(Effects) 120987 23000444
Melanie Pava 2-D Artist 2D Effects Breakdown(Effects) 120987 23000445
William A Kobylka 2-D Artist 2D Effects Breakdown(Effects) 120987 23000441
Daniel Killen 2-D Artist 2D Effects Breakdown(Effects) 120987 23000440
Angela A Diamos 2-D Artist 2D Effects Breakdown(Effects) 120987 23000437
Joan Doyle 2-D Artist 2D Effects Breakdown(Effects) 120987 23000438
Bryce Erickson 2-D Artist 2D Effects Breakdown(Effects) 120987 23000439
Michael Spokas Animator CG Animator(CG Character Animation) 483 23000375
Danny Albano Jr. Matte Painter Painter(Digital Paint) 120959 23000169
Brian Riley Scenic Artist Scene Planning 745 9000026
Craig Simpson Scenic Artist Scene Planning 745 9000027
Richard Turner Scenic Artist Scene Planning 745 9000028
David Patrick Valera Scenic Artist Scene Planning 745 9000029
Robert Crawford Scenic Artist Scene Planning 745 9000025
Stephen Childers Scenic Artist Scene Planning 745 9000024
Anthony M Cipriano Sculptor (Character Design) 120910 9000020
Dusty Horner Sculptor (Character Design) 120910 9000021
Kent Melton Sculptor (Character Design) 120910 9000022
Shane Zalvin Sculptor (Character Design) 120910 9000023
Garth Hammers Scenic Artist Bluesketch(Scene Planning) 745 9000030
Frank Gladstone Artistic Advisor of Artistic Development(Training) 973 9000031
Robert Jimenez Executive of Operations(DreamWorks Technology Crew) 120806 11000004
Doug Isaac Supervisor (Finance/Purchasing) 120845 11000005
Lynne Cannizzaro Supervisor Artistic Development Supervisor(Training) 120845 11000006
James Beshears Post-Production Executive n/a 120876 11000007
Emmanuel C Francisco Executive of Systems(DreamWorks Technology Crew) 120806 11000003
Jim Mainard Executive of Software(DreamWorks Technology Crew) 120806 11000002
Leslee Feldman Casting (Artistic Supervisor) 179 10000001
Christi Soper Casting Associate n/a 160 10000002
Wendy Schwam Casting Assistant n/a 177 10000003
Ed Leonard Executive of Technology(DreamWorks Technology Crew) 120806 11000001
Tom Sito Storyboard Artist Story Artist 199 9000019
Don Morgan Storyboard Artist Story Artist 199 9000018
Luc Desmarchelier Art Director n/a 183 9000002
Ronald W Lukas Art Director n/a 183 9000003
Ronnie Del Carmen Storyboard Artist Story(Artistic Supervisor) 199 9000004
Sharon Bridgeman Storyboard Artist Story 199 9000005
Kathy Altieri Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Sarah McLachlan Song Performer With("Don't Let Go") 120788 8000051
Eliot Kennedy Song ("Get Off My Back") 120859 8000036
Trevor Horn Song ("Sound the Bugle") 120859 8000037
Steve Jablonsky Song ("Brothers Under The Sun") 120859 8000047
Unnamed Artist Song ("Here I Am" (End Title)) 120859 8000050
Jurgen Gross Storyboard Artist Story 199 9000006
Denise Koyama Storyboard Artist Story 199 9000007
Francisco Avalos Storyboard Artist Story Artist 199 9000014
Don Hall Storyboard Artist Story Artist 199 9000015
Duncan Marjoribanks Storyboard Artist Story Artist 199 9000016
Henry Mayo Storyboard Artist Story Artist 199 9000017
Viki Anderson Storyboard Artist Story Artist 199 9000013
Simon Wells Storyboard Artist Story 199 9000012
Larry Leker Storyboard Artist Story 199 9000008
Bob Logan Storyboard Artist Story 199 9000009
Jennifer Yuh Nelson Storyboard Artist Story 199 9000010
Nassos Vakalis Storyboard Artist Story 199 9000011
Michael McNeill Consultant Rendering Consultant(Effects) 120784 12000001
Dr Deb Bennett Consultant Horse Consultant(Training) 120784 12000002
Jim Brookshire ADR Editor n/a 220 14000026
Troy Porter ADR Mixer n/a 227 14000027
Jeff Gomillion ADR Mixer n/a 227 14000028
Cindy Jo "CJ" Hinkleman Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000029
Joseph R Thygesen ADR ADR Group 120912 14000025
Marjorie Tanin ADR ADR Group 120912 14000024
Edie Mirman ADR ADR Group 120912 14000020
Richard Miro ADR ADR Group 120912 14000021
Miguel Najera ADR ADR Group 120912 14000022
Alfredo Septien ADR ADR Group 120912 14000023
David Marcus Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000030
Douglas Parker Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000031
Andy Nelson Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000038
Anna Behlmer Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000039
Paul Massey Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000040
Jonathan Phillips Sound Sound Services 120816 14000041
Denis St Amand Recording Engineer Re-recording Engineer 120942 14000037
Carolyn Tapp Foley Recordist n/a 225 14000036
Randall Guth Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000032
John Roesch Foley Artist n/a 223 14000033
Alyson Moore Foley Artist n/a 223 14000034
Mary Jo Lang Foley Mixer n/a 224 14000035
david mid-Thunder ADR ADR Group 120912 14000019
connor mattheus ADR ADR Group 120912 14000018
Phillip Rogers ADR ADR Recordist 120912 14000002
Tom Amundsen ADR ADR Group 120912 14000003
Steve Apostolina ADR ADR Group 120912 14000004
Mitch Carter ADR ADR Group 120912 14000005
Laverne Dewberry ADR ADR Recordist 120912 14000001
Joel Richard Technical Advisor Technical Music Advisor 537 12000007
Stuart Sumida Consultant Horse Consultant(Training) 120784 12000003
Kazimir Boyle Technical Advisor Technical Music Advisor 537 12000004
Trevor Morris Technical Advisor Technical Music Advisor 537 12000005
Melissa Muik Technical Advisor Technical Music Advisor 537 12000006
Robert Clotworthy ADR ADR Group 120912 14000006
David Cowgill ADR ADR Group 120912 14000007
Bridget Hoffman ADR ADR Group 120912 14000014
Michael Horse ADR ADR Group 120912 14000015
Georgina Lightning ADR ADR Group 120912 14000016
Zahn McClarnon ADR ADR Group 120912 14000017
Daniel Hansen ADR ADR Group 120912 14000013
Don Fullilove ADR ADR Group 120912 14000012
Holly Dorff ADR ADR Group 120912 14000008
Moosie Drier ADR ADR Group 120912 14000009
Lake Eissinmann ADR ADR Group 120912 14000010
Nicholas Guest ADR ADR Group 120912 14000011
Heitor Pereira Performer Solo Guitar 120819 8000025
Maggie Rodford Music Supervisor Orchestral Score Recording Supervisor(Air-Edel Associates Ltd.) 120872 8000024
Kate Swanborg Production Manager Technology Production Manager(DreamWorks Technology Crew) 305 5000018
Ralph Denson Production Manager Technology Production Manager(DreamWorks Technology Crew) 305 5000019
Andrew Birch Post-Production Supervisor n/a 120796 5000020
Angel G Salinas Project Manager Project Coordinator(Training) 120994 5000021
Brian Behling Production Manager (Workbook) 305 5000017
Mary Anderson Production Manager Manager(Production Management Original Rank: Digital) 305 5000014
Tony Cosanella Production Supervisor (2D Effects) 307 5000008
Maryann Garger Production Manager n/a 305 5000011
Matthew Teevan Production Manager n/a 305 5000012
Teresa Cheng Production Manager n/a 305 5000013
Matt Davis Production Coordinator (Sweatbox) 162 5000022
Kelly Boak Production Coordinator (Sweatbox) 162 5000023
Ryan Harris Production Coordinator (Production Office) 162 5000036
Kyle Pascucci Camera Filming Supervisor(Production Management Software) 120798 6000001
Gene Goins Projectionist n/a 121104 6000002
Stuart Campbell Film Lab Scanning(Artistic Supervisor) 120850 6000003
Tim Kinnaird Production Coordinator (Digital Paint) 162 5000035
David Busch Production Coordinator (Final Line) 162 5000028
Spencer Filichia Production Coordinator (Story) 162 5000024
Caprice A Ridgeway Production Coordinator (Layout) 162 5000025
Pilar Flynn Production Coordinator (Animation) 162 5000026
Rene Harnois Jr. Production Coordinator (Animation) 162 5000027
Darci Zalvin Production Supervisor (Final Line) 307 5000007
Bruce Seifert Production Supervisor (Animation) 307 5000006
Adam Paul Actor Voice of Pete 1 1000009
Robert Cait Actor Voice of Jake 1 1000010
Charles Napier Actor Voice of Roy 1 1000011
Meredith Wells Actor Voice of Little Indian Girl 1 1000012
Matthew Levin Actor Voice of Joe 1 1000008
Richard McGonagle Actor Voice of Bill 1 1000007
James Cromwell Actor Voice of The Colonel 1 1000002
Daniel Studi Actor Voice of Little Creek 1 1000003
Chopper Bernet Actor Voice of Sgt. Adams 1 1000004
John Rubano Actor Voice of Soldier 1 1000006
Zahn McClarnon Actor Voice of Little Creek's Friend 1 1000013
Michael Horse Actor Voice of Little Creek's Friend 1 1000014
John Fusco Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
Kim Mackey Production Supervisor (Sweatbox) 307 5000001
Jeff Hermann Production Supervisor (Editorial) 307 5000002
Brian Behling Production Supervisor (Layout) 307 5000003
Max Howard Co-Executive Producer n/a 185 3000003
Jeffrey Katzenberg Producer n/a 3 3000002
Don Fullilove Actor Voice of Train Pull Foreman 1 1000016
Kelly Asbury Director n/a 2 2000001
Lorna Cook Director n/a 2 2000002
Mireille Soria Producer n/a 3 3000001
Sergio Armendariz Film Lab Scanning 120850 6000004
Frank P Brunetto Film Lab Scanning 120850 6000005
Slamm Andrews Music Recordist(Original Rank: Music) 120781 8000008
Thomas Broderick Music Production Services(Media Ventures, Los Angeles Original Rank: Music) 120781 8000009
Geoff Foster Music Orchestra Recordist 120781 8000010
Michael Price Music Assistant(to Orchestra Recordist) 120781 8000011
Julie Imboden Music Assistant(Original Rank: Music) 120781 8000007
Perry Montague-Mason Music Concertmaster 120781 8000006
Marylata E Jacob Music (Artistic Supervisor) 120781 8000002
Steve Jablonsky Music Additional Music 120781 8000003
Bob Clearmountain Music Song Mixer 120781 8000004
Alan Meyerson Music Score Mixer 120781 8000005
Jake Jackson Music Assistant(to Orchestra Recordist) 120781 8000012
Adam Noble Music Assistant(to Orchestra Recordist) 120781 8000013
Tonia Davall Music Contractor Musician Contractor 121013 8000020
Robb Boyd Music Editor n/a 214 8000021
Slamm Andrews Music Editor n/a 214 8000022
Jay Rifkin Music Producer n/a 323 8000023
Gavin Greenaway Music Conductor n/a 120818 8000019
Mel Wesson Music Arranger Arrangements 121019 8000018
Tony Stanton Music Copyist(Original Rank: Music) 120781 8000014
Craig Eastman Music Arranger Red River Valley Arranger 121019 8000015
James Dooley Music Arranger Arrangements 121019 8000016
Rupert Gregson Williams Music Arranger Arrangements 121019 8000017
Hans Zimmer Music n/a 120781 8000001
Andrew Eisen Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000009
Terry Claborn Color Timer n/a 120921 6000012
David Svend Karoll Color Color Models(Artistic Supervisor) 121024 6000013
Alison Flintham Color Color Models 121024 6000014
Soo Jin King Color Color Models 121024 6000015
Christine Beck Film Lab Film Recordist(Production Management Software) 120850 6000011
Christopher Savides Film Lab Film Recordist(Production Management Software) 120850 6000010
David John Duff Film Lab Scanning 120850 6000006
Roger Phillips Film Lab Scanning 120850 6000007
Nathan Scott Film Lab Scanning 120850 6000008
Baron Northrop Film Lab Film Recordist(Production Management Software) 120850 6000009
Susan Van Der Horst Color Color Models 121024 6000016
Barbara Cimity Color Color Manager(Production Management Original Rank: Digital) 121024 6000017
Marcus Taylor Associate Editor n/a 479 7000005
Joseph R Thygesen Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000006
Lois Hoover Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000007
James Ryan Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000008
Mo Henry Negative Cutting n/a 120852 7000004
Steven P Moder Editing Editorial Systems Manager 120901 7000003
Les Dittert Color Color Engineer(Production Management Software) 121024 6000018
Nick Fletcher Editor n/a 172 7000001
Clare de Chenu Editor n/a 172 7000002
Bill Ward Sound Sound Services 120816 14000042
Tim Chau Sound Designer n/a 120915 14000043
Andrew Pilgrim Software Engineer Animation Software Engineer(DreamWorks Technology Crew) 121071 23000111
Patrick Stevens Software Engineer Animation Software Engineer(DreamWorks Technology Crew) 121071 23000112
Robert G Wilson Software Engineer Animation Software Engineer(DreamWorks Technology Crew) 121071 23000113
Derek A Chan Software Engineer Pipeline Software Lead(DreamWorks Technology Crew) 121071 23000114
Renee Nash Software Engineer Animation Software Engineer(DreamWorks Technology Crew) 121071 23000110
Stanley B Lippman Software Engineer Animation Software Engineer(DreamWorks Technology Crew) 121071 23000109
Nhi Casey Software Engineer Animation Software Engineer(DreamWorks Technology Crew) 121071 23000105
Suelika Chial Software Engineer Animation Software Engineer(DreamWorks Technology Crew) 121071 23000106
Nick Covella Software Engineer Animation Software Engineer(DreamWorks Technology Crew) 121071 23000107
Jim Leuper Software Engineer Animation Software Engineer(DreamWorks Technology Crew) 121071 23000108
William Ballew Software Engineer Pipeline Software Engineer(DreamWorks Technology Crew) 121071 23000115
Jenny Forss Software Engineer Pipeline Software Engineer(DreamWorks Technology Crew) 121071 23000116
Jim Cracraft Software Engineer Nile Software Lead(Production Management Software) 121071 23000123
Kristen McKittrick Software Engineer Nile Software Lead(Production Management Software) 121071 23000124
Hernan Silberman Software Engineer Nile Software Engineer(Production Management Software) 121071 23000125
Golriz Fanai Software Engineer Nile Software Engineer(Production Management Software) 121071 23000126
Cheng-Jui Yu Software Engineer Pipeline Software Engineer(DreamWorks Technology Crew) 121071 23000122
Greg Wuller Software Engineer Pipeline Software Engineer(DreamWorks Technology Crew) 121071 23000121
E J Lee Software Engineer Pipeline Software Engineer(DreamWorks Technology Crew) 121071 23000117
Erik Jasso Software Engineer Pipeline Software Engineer(DreamWorks Technology Crew) 121071 23000118
Sreenivasa K Pydi Software Engineer Pipeline Software Engineer(DreamWorks Technology Crew) 121071 23000119
Nathan Wilson Software Engineer Pipeline Software Engineer(DreamWorks Technology Crew) 121071 23000120
Andy Bruss Software Engineer Animation Software Engineer(DreamWorks Technology Crew) 121071 23000104
Greg Brentin Software Engineer Animation Software Engineer(DreamWorks Technology Crew) 121071 23000103
Yiotis Katsambas Software Engineer Software Technical Director(Layout) 121071 23000087
Gary Allan Parks Software Engineer Software Technical Director(Effects) 121071 23000088
David H Rogers Software Engineer Production Software Supervisor(Production Software) 121071 23000089
Edward A Bruno Software Engineer Production Software Engineer(Production Software) 121071 23000090
Mike Ullner Software Engineer Software Technical Director(CG Character Animation) 121071 23000086
James Williams Titles End Titles 120825 23000085
Justin Schultz Animation Director Technical Director(CG Character Animation) 740 23000081
Daniel Bunn Animation Director Technical Director(Layout) 740 23000082
Timothy A Ryan Animation Director Technical Director(Layout) 740 23000083
valerie lettera-Spietzer Animation Director Technical Director(Background) 740 23000084
Peter Cucka Software Engineer Production Software Engineer(Production Software) 121071 23000091
Galen G Gornowicz Software Engineer Production Software Engineer(Production Software) 121071 23000092
Gregory S Heflin Software Engineer Software Architect(DreamWorks Technology Crew) 121071 23000099
Michael Seales Software Engineer Software Architect(DreamWorks Technology Crew) 121071 23000100
Jeffrey Wike Software Engineer Animation Software Lead(DreamWorks Technology Crew) 121071 23000101
Mike Becker Software Engineer Animation Software Engineer(DreamWorks Technology Crew) 121071 23000102
Daniel S Rosen Software Engineer Staff Engineer(DreamWorks Technology Crew) 121071 23000098
Neil Okamoto Software Engineer Staff Engineer(DreamWorks Technology Crew) 121071 23000097
Justin Miller Software Engineer Production Software Engineer(Production Software) 121071 23000093
Saty Raghavachary Software Engineer Production Software Engineer(Production Software) 121071 23000094
Gigi Yates Software Engineer Production Software Engineer(Production Software) 121071 23000095
Scott Miller Software Engineer Staff Engineer(DreamWorks Technology Crew) 121071 23000096
Jacques Rendu Software Engineer Software Quality Assurance Lead(Production Management Software) 121071 23000127
Chelsea Burton Software Engineer Software Quality Assurance(Production Management Software) 121071 23000128
Jennifer Scheer Rendering Artist Render Administration Lead(Production Management Software) 121098 23000159
Alexandre Bryman Rendering Artist Render Administration(Production Management Software) 121098 23000160
stephen d halpape Rendering Artist Render Administrator(Production Management Software) 121098 23000161
Denise Kellener Rendering Artist Render Administration(Production Management Software) 121098 23000162
Carlo Sayegh Rendering Artist Render Administration Lead(Production Management Software) 121098 23000158
Julie Dean Smith Software Engineer Technology Writer(Finance/Purchasing) 121071 23000157
Maria C Yaneza Software Engineer Production Support Engineer(Production Management Software) 121071 23000153
Paolo Suaya Software Engineer Asset Coordinator(Finance/Purchasing) 121071 23000154
Jeri Heit Software Engineer Technology Coordinator(Finance/Purchasing) 121071 23000155
gretchen czach Software Engineer Technology Coordinator(Finance/Purchasing) 121071 23000156
Mark Macready Rendering Artist Render Administrator(Production Management Software) 121098 23000163
William R Leavitt Matte Painter Paint Checker(Digital Paint) 120959 23000164
Nancy Bihary-Fiske Matte Painter Painter(Digital Paint) 120959 23000171
Brandon Bloch Matte Painter Painter(Digital Paint) 120959 23000172
Wendy Jacobsmeyer Matte Painter Painter(Digital Paint) 120959 23000173
Dawn Knight Matte Painter Painter(Digital Paint) 120959 23000174
Kathy Baur Matte Painter Painter(Digital Paint) 120959 23000170
Matt Damon Actor Voice of Spirit 1 1000001
Tina Marie Staples Matte Painter Paint Checker(Digital Paint) 120959 23000165
Alma Glick Matte Painter Mark Up(Digital Paint) 120959 23000166
Lance Hayashida Matte Painter Mark Up(Digital Paint) 120959 23000167
Doug Tiano Matte Painter Mark Up(Digital Paint) 120959 23000168
Don "Siggy" Siegfriedt Software Engineer Production Support Engineer(Production Management Software) 121071 23000152
Andrew M P Lynch Software Engineer Production Support Engineer(Production Management Software) 121071 23000151
Lans H Carstensen Software Engineer Systems Administrator(Production Management Software) 121071 23000135
Brian Chase Software Engineer Systems Administrator(Production Management Software) 121071 23000136
Larry S Lile Software Engineer Systems Administrator(Production Management Software) 121071 23000137
thomas a la Porte Software Engineer Systems Administrator(Production Management Software) 121071 23000138
David K Brownlee Software Engineer Systems Adminstrator(Production Management Software) 121071 23000134
Shoshana Abrass Software Engineer System Administrator(Production Management Software) 121071 23000133
Michael Claibourne Software Engineer Software Quality Assurance(Production Management Software) 121071 23000129
Corrin Milewski Software Engineer Software Triage Lead(Production Management Software) 121071 23000130
Scott Chapin Software Engineer Software Triage(Production Management Software) 121071 23000131
Surya Denduluri Software Engineer Systems Administration Lead(Production Management Software) 121071 23000132
Stephen E Ross Software Engineer Systems Administrator(Production Management Software) 121071 23000139
Richard F Rubio Software Engineer Hardware Engineering Lead(Production Management Software) 121071 23000140
Bill Heiden Software Engineer Production Support Engineer(Production Management Software) 121071 23000147
Donald Hibbard Software Engineer Production Support Engineer(Production Management Software) 121071 23000148
christopher n johnson Software Engineer Production Support Engineer(Production Management Software) 121071 23000149
Anthony Lanni Software Engineer Production Support Engineer(Production Management Software) 121071 23000150
Philip Rowe Software Engineer Production Support Lead(Production Management Software) 121071 23000146
Carol J Choy Software Engineer Production Support Lead(Production Management Software) 121071 23000145
Anthony Domingo Software Engineer Hardware Technician(Production Management Software) 121071 23000141
Jason May Software Engineer Hardware Technician(Production Management Software) 121071 23000142
william j mcKibbin Software Engineer Hardware Technician(Production Management Software) 121071 23000143
Ernesto A Quiroz II Software Engineer Hardware Technician(Production Management Software) 121071 23000144
Kyle Arthur Jefferson Animation Director Technical Director(CG Character Animation) 740 23000080
Lauren Carr Animation Director Technical Director(CG Character Animation) 740 23000079
Cathy Schoch Visual Effects Final Line Services(Bardel Entertainment Inc.) 419 23000016
amanda johnston Visual Effects Final Line Services(Bardel Entertainment Inc.) 419 23000017
david ganshom Visual Effects Final Line Services(Bardel Entertainment Inc.) 419 23000018
Damien LaBonte Visual Effects Final Line Services(Bardel Entertainment Inc.) 419 23000019
Delna Bhesania Visual Effects Final Line Services(Bardel Entertainment Inc.) 419 23000015
Zhaoping Wei Visual Effects Designer Visual Development(Visual Development/Design) 120955 23000014
Don Morgan Visual Effects Designer Visual Development(Visual Development/Design) 120955 23000010
Kadir Nelson Visual Effects Designer Visual Development(Visual Development/Design) 120955 23000011
Paul Shardlow Visual Effects Designer Visual Development(Visual Development/Design) 120955 23000012
Fred Warter Visual Effects Designer Visual Development(Visual Development/Design) 120955 23000013
david ian philp Visual Effects Final Line Services(Bardel Entertainment Inc.) 419 23000020
Jennifer Brisson Visual Effects Final Line Services(Bardel Entertainment Inc.) 419 23000021
Ian Baird Visual Effects Final Line Services(Bardel Entertainment Inc.) 419 23000028
arlyn bantog Visual Effects Final Line Services(Bardel Entertainment Inc.) 419 23000029
antonio flalho de Sousa Visual Effects Final Line Services(Bardel Entertainment Inc.) 419 23000030
Fiona Gomez Visual Effects Final Line Services(Bardel Entertainment Inc.) 419 23000031
Chito Ang Visual Effects Final Line Services(Bardel Entertainment Inc.) 419 23000027
Rosie Ahern Visual Effects Final Line Services(Bardel Entertainment Inc.) 419 23000026
Vlad Haintz Visual Effects Final Line Services(Bardel Entertainment Inc.) 419 23000022
Mario Mahilum Visual Effects Final Line Services(Bardel Entertainment Inc.) 419 23000023
Neal Ryan Visual Effects Final Line Services(Bardel Entertainment Inc.) 419 23000024
Curt Spurging Visual Effects Final Line Services(Bardel Entertainment Inc.) 419 23000025
Bill Kaufmann Visual Effects Designer Visual Development(Visual Development/Design) 120955 23000009
hani d el Masri Visual Effects Designer Visual Development(Visual Development/Design) 120955 23000008
Robert Renga Sound Recordist Recordist 331 14000050
Craig Heath Sound Recordist Recordist 331 14000051
Tim Chau Supervising Sound Editor n/a 328 14000052
Carmen Baker Supervising Sound Editor -Supervising Sound Editor 328 14000053
Carlos Sotolongo Sound Mixer L.A. Studios Recording Mixer 230 14000049
Nils C Jensen Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000048
Dave Kern Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000044
Piero Mura Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000045
Albert Gasser Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000046
Bruce Tannis Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000047
Lynn Ezelle Production Accountant n/a 282 16000001
clete ezelle Accountant Accounting Clerk 120802 16000002
ritche m sacilloc Visual Effects Designer Sequence Design(Visual Development/Design) 120955 23000004
Pierre-Olivier Vincent Visual Effects Designer Sequence Design(Visual Development/Design) 120955 23000005
Cathy Jones Visual Effects Designer Visual Development(Visual Development/Design) 120955 23000006
Richard P Chavez Visual Effects Designer Visual Development(Visual Development/Design) 120955 23000007
Francisco Mora Visual Effects Designer Sequence Design(Visual Development/Design) 120955 23000003
Christophe Lautrette Visual Effects Designer Sequence Design(Visual Development/Design) 120955 23000002
Peter Nee Accountant Purchasing/Accounting(Finance/Purchasing) 120802 16000003
Linda Joan Grant Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000004
Jeannine Campi Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000005
Barbara Cimity Effects Supervisor EFX Manager(Production Management) 120866 23000001
ryan hershka Visual Effects Final Line Services(Bardel Entertainment Inc.) 419 23000032
Susan Hill Visual Effects Additional Final Line Services(Bardel Entertainment Inc.) 419 23000033
Joseph J DiMattia Effects Assistant 2D Effects Key Assistant(Effects) 120922 23000063
Darren Donovan Effects Assistant 2D Effects Key Assistant(Effects) 120922 23000064
Noe Garcia Effects Assistant 2D Effects Key Assistant(Effects) 120922 23000065
Charlene Logan Effects Assistant 2D Effects Key Assistant(Effects) 120922 23000066
Mike Camarillo Effects Assistant 2D Effects Key Assistant(Effects) 120922 23000062
Mark Asai Effects Assistant 2D Effects Key Assistant(Effects) 120922 23000061
Kim Stubbs-Law Visual Effects Final Line Services(Bardel Entertainment Inc.) 419 23000057
catherine white mcNeil Visual Effects Final Line Services(Bardel Entertainment Inc.) 419 23000058
dale yeryk Visual Effects Final Line Services(Bardel Entertainment Inc.) 419 23000059
Ping Zhang Visual Effects Final Line Services(Bardel Entertainment Inc.) 419 23000060
Susanna Luck Effects Assistant 2D Effects Key Assistant(Effects) 120922 23000067
Tracey Meighan Effects Assistant 2D Effects Key Assistant(Effects) 120922 23000068
Kristof Serrand Animation Supervisor n/a 120918 23000075
James Baxter Animation Supervisor Supervising Animator(Spirit) (Character Animation) 120918 23000076
Pat Sito Animation Supervisor Anim./Dig./Final Check(Artistic Supervisor) 120918 23000077
Shauna Stevens Animation Supervisor Anim./Dig./Final Check(Artistic Supervisor) 120918 23000078
dee gornowicz Effects Assistant EFX Department Assistant 120922 23000074
Ida Voskanian Effects Assistant 2D Effects Key Assistant(Effects) 120922 23000073
Mary Mullen Effects Assistant 2D Effects Key Assistant(Effects) 120922 23000069
Julie Penman Effects Assistant 2D Effects Key Assistant(Effects) 120922 23000070
Mary Sheridan Effects Assistant 2D Effects Key Assistant(Effects) 120922 23000071
Ryan Simmons Effects Assistant 2D Effects Key Assistant(Effects) 120922 23000072
othmar putzer Visual Effects Final Line Services(Bardel Entertainment Inc.) 419 23000056
kathy lea moyou Visual Effects Final Line Services(Bardel Entertainment Inc.) 419 23000055
Robin Badr Visual Effects Final Line Services(Bardel Entertainment Inc.) 419 23000040
Denise Boudreau Visual Effects Final Line Services(Bardel Entertainment Inc.) 419 23000041
lisa bozzetto Visual Effects Final Line Services(Bardel Entertainment Inc.) 419 23000042
Edgar Bridwell Visual Effects Final Line Services(Bardel Entertainment Inc.) 419 23000043
Ellery Vandooyeweert Visual Effects Final Line Services(Bardel Entertainment Inc.) 419 23000039
Vince Orcullo Visual Effects Final Line Services(Bardel Entertainment Inc.) 419 23000038
Dorothy Kaminski Visual Effects Final Line Services(Bardel Entertainment Inc.) 419 23000034
tai keattlvanichvily Visual Effects Final Line Services(Bardel Entertainment Inc.) 419 23000035
Mary Leier Visual Effects Final Line Services(Bardel Entertainment Inc.) 419 23000036
Elio Lischetti Visual Effects Final Line Services(Bardel Entertainment Inc.) 419 23000037
isabella byzmek Visual Effects Final Line Services(Bardel Entertainment Inc.) 419 23000044
jason godding Visual Effects Final Line Services(Bardel Entertainment Inc.) 419 23000045
christine lee Visual Effects Final Line Services(Bardel Entertainment Inc.) 419 23000051
mario macarayan Visual Effects Final Line Services(Bardel Entertainment Inc.) 419 23000052
Marilyn Mahilum Visual Effects Final Line Services(Bardel Entertainment Inc.) 419 23000053
Sharon Miskinis Visual Effects Final Line Services(Bardel Entertainment Inc.) 419 23000054
young-sik kong Visual Effects Final Line Services(Bardel Entertainment Inc.) 419 23000050
Sun Hee Kim Visual Effects Final Line Services(Bardel Entertainment Inc.) 419 23000049
da ha Visual Effects Final Line Services(Bardel Entertainment Inc.) 419 23000046
Edith Isidro Visual Effects Final Line Services(Bardel Entertainment Inc.) 419 23000047
ian judson Visual Effects Final Line Services(Bardel Entertainment Inc.) 419 23000048
Charlie Kranz Matte Painter Painter(Digital Paint) 120959 23000175
Synopsis
A tale which follows the adventures of a wild and rambunctious mustang stallion as he journeys through the untamed American frontier. Encountering man for the first time, Spirit defies being broken, even as he develops a remarkable friendship with a young Lakota brave named Little Creek. The young stallion also finds love with a beautiful paint mare named Rain on his way to becoming one of the greatest unsung heroes of the Old West.