The Chronicles of Riddick (2004)

Chronicles of Riddick
Type Feature Film
MPAA Rating PG 13
Runtime 1hr 59mins.
Genres Sequel, Action, Thriller, Sci-Fi
Keywords creature, outer space, Riddick (franchise)
Status Released
US Release Date
  
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Marco Daxton Set Costumer n/a 121008 13000038
Daevina Danyluck Set Costumer n/a 121008 13000037
Summer Eves Set Costumer n/a 121008 13000039
Jeffrey Fayle Set Costumer n/a 121008 13000040
Christine Kunicki Set Costumer n/a 121008 13000042
Janice Gardner Set Costumer n/a 121008 13000041
Anne Burke Set Costumer n/a 121008 13000036
Joel Harlow Makeup Effects n/a 120935 13000035
Tone Rorvik Makeup Assistant n/a 121007 13000030
Jennifer Powell Makeup Assistant n/a 121007 13000029
Donna Stocker Makeup Assistant n/a 121007 13000031
Beth Boxall Makeup Assistant n/a 121007 13000032
Ve Neill Makeup Effects n/a 120935 13000034
Ankara Eden Makeup Assistant n/a 121007 13000033
Eliza Lau Set Costumer n/a 121008 13000043
Danise Lee Set Costumer n/a 121008 13000044
Donald D Brown Boom Operator n/a 215 14000002
Jon Lavender Boom Operator n/a 215 14000001
Robert Young Sound Mixer n/a 230 14000003
Tim Richardson Sound Mixer n/a 230 14000004
Andrew W Davidson Gaffer n/a 268 15000002
Dave Goyer Generator Operator n/a 363 15000001
Angela Wood Makeup Assistant n/a 121007 13000052
Terry Baliel Wig Supplier Wig Stylist 121080 13000051
Lenore Martinolich Set Costumer n/a 121008 13000046
Andra Norton-Lipohar Set Costumer n/a 121008 13000045
Elizabeth Merrie Set Costumer n/a 121008 13000047
Keith A Parent Set Costumer n/a 121008 13000048
Lauren Walker Set Costumer n/a 121008 13000050
Margaret Perry Set Costumer n/a 121008 13000049
Teresa A Meyer Makeup Assistant n/a 121007 13000028
Monica Huppert Makeup Assistant n/a 121007 13000027
Janice Devries Costume Department Costume Department Head(Canada) 121016 13000006
Lesley Neufeld Assistant Costume Designer n/a 252 13000005
James W Tyson Costume Supervisor n/a 120895 13000007
Dawn Line Costume Supervisor n/a 120895 13000008
Dawn Leigh Climie Costume Supervisor Set Supervisor 120895 13000010
Bob Morgan Costume Supervisor n/a 120895 13000009
Gail L Smith Assistant Costume Designer n/a 252 13000004
Christine Coutts Assistant Costume Designer n/a 252 13000003
Heike Brandstatter Casting Canadian Casting 179 10000003
Coreen Mayrs Casting Canadian Casting 179 10000002
Freddy Lewis Casting Associate n/a 160 10000004
Jay Scully Casting Associate n/a 160 10000005
Michael Dennison Costume Designer n/a 169 13000002
Ellen Mirojnick Costume Designer n/a 169 13000001
Kia Porter Costumer (for Mr Diesel) 120880 13000011
Catherine Church Costumer (for Ms Dench) 120880 13000012
Vittorio Palmisani Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000022
Gene Kendall Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000021
Beverly Sewers Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000023
Victoria Down Makeup n/a 353 13000024
Richard Dean Makeup (for Ms Newton) 353 13000026
Christien Tinsley Makeup (for Mr Diesel) 353 13000025
Dianne Holme Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000020
Cindy L Larsen Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000019
Robert Jezsik Costumer (for Mr Feore) 120880 13000014
Ann Russell Costumer (for Ms Newton) 120880 13000013
Kara Owens Costumer n/a 120880 13000015
Ian Ballard Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000016
James Dean Patten Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000018
Debra Wiebe Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000017
Tero Arden Electrician n/a 450 15000003
Leonard Fisher Electrician n/a 450 15000004
Paul Lazenby Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000013
Darryl Quon Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000012
Peng Zhang Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000014
Hubert Boorder Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000015
Huang Ming Jian Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000017
Max White Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000016
James Ryan Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000011
Shawn Kautz Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000010
Troy Robinson Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000005
Paul Rapovski Stunt Coordinator Kali de Leon Coordinator 120804 19000004
Tim Connolly Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000006
Chad Bellamy Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000007
Leanne Buchanan Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000009
Russell Stark Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000008
Peter Chiang Visual Effects Supervisor n/a 249 23000001
Jamie Dixon Visual Effects Supervisor (Hammerhead Productions Inc) 249 23000002
Tyler Patton Assistant Property Master n/a 120969 24000002
John Sweeney Assistant Property Master n/a 120969 24000001
Beverly Tomlinson Property Master n/a 120805 24000003
D Brent Lane Property Master n/a 120805 24000004
Lee Anne Muldoon Film Publicist n/a 121076 29000001
Nina Polkinghorne Props n/a 120817 24000005
Loree Wershler Graphic Designer n/a 120860 23000010
Kristina Lyne Graphic Designer n/a 120860 23000009
Tom Debenham Visual Effects Supervisor (Double Negative) 249 23000004
Michael Wassel Visual Effects Supervisor (Rhythm and Hues Studios) 249 23000003
Jesper Kjolsrud Visual Effects Supervisor (Double Negative) 249 23000005
Kimberly K Nelson Visual Effects Producer n/a 243 23000006
Stephen Burg Visual Effects Visual Effects Art Director 419 23000008
Allen Maris Visual Effects Producer n/a 243 23000007
Bradley James Allan Stunt Coordinator Stunt Fight Coordinator 120804 19000003
Dean Choe Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000002
Steve Vincent Best Boy Electric n/a 259 15000014
Carmen Verin Cable Operator n/a 120964 15000013
Teya Sellan Best Boy Electric n/a 259 15000015
Mark Aviss Best Boy Electric n/a 259 15000016
Jeff Boudier Best Boy Electric n/a 259 15000018
Dave "Davey Boy" Barritt Best Boy Electric n/a 259 15000017
Andy Bishop Cable Operator n/a 120964 15000012
Keith S Woods Electrician n/a 450 15000011
Craig Jones Electrician n/a 450 15000006
Randy Jablonka Electrician n/a 450 15000005
Nicholas Kandie Electrician n/a 450 15000007
Blair McDonald Electrician n/a 450 15000008
James Warner Electrician n/a 450 15000010
David McLean Electrician n/a 450 15000009
Rob Brady Best Boy Electric n/a 259 15000019
Trevor Carabin Best Boy Electric n/a 259 15000020
Roger Wells Best Boy Electric n/a 259 15000030
Jonathan Turton Best Boy Electric n/a 259 15000029
Jerrit Wilson Best Boy Electric n/a 259 15000031
Christian Rayner Best Boy Electric n/a 259 15000032
Bob F Brown Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000001
Todd Martin Best Boy Electric n/a 259 15000033
Trevor Taylor Best Boy Electric n/a 259 15000028
Sean Oxenbury Best Boy Electric n/a 259 15000027
Craig Forsberg Best Boy Electric n/a 259 15000022
Shane Dobie Best Boy Electric n/a 259 15000021
Andy Guichon Best Boy Electric n/a 259 15000023
James Harvey Best Boy Electric n/a 259 15000024
Rob Mackenzie Best Boy Electric n/a 259 15000026
Phil Klapwyk Best Boy Electric n/a 259 15000025
Anne McCarthy Casting n/a 179 10000001
Joanne R McArthur Art Department n/a 120843 9000046
Micasha Armstrong Actor Lead Meccan Officer 1 1000043
Rob Daly Actor Helion Politico 1 1000042
Aaron Douglas Actor Young Meccan Soldier 1 1000044
Colin Corrigan Actor Vault Officer 1 1000045
Scott Kroopf Producer n/a 3 3000001
David Twohy Director n/a 2 2000001
Christopher Heyerdahl Actor Helion Politico 1 1000041
Lorena Gale Actor Defense Minister 1 1000040
Cedric DeSouza Actor Black Robed Meccan Cleric 1 1000035
Andy Thompson Actor Scalp Taker 1 1000034
Ahmad Sharmrou Actor Black Robed Cleric 1 1000036
Stefano Colacitti Actor Black Robed Cleric 1 1000037
John Prowse Actor Bump Pilot 1 1000039
Mina Mina Actor Coptic Cleric 1 1000038
Vin Diesel Producer n/a 3 3000002
Ted Field Executive Producer n/a 174 3000003
P M Scott Unit Production Manager Additional Unit Production Manager 182 5000003
David Womark Unit Production Manager Additional Unit Production Manager 182 5000002
Mandy Spencer-Phillips Unit Manager n/a 120832 5000004
William M Elvin Assistant Director First Assistant Director 163 5000005
Bliss McDonald Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000007
David A Ticotin Assistant Director First Assistant Director 163 5000006
Wendy Susan Williams Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000001
Ken Wheat Source Material (based on characters) 120786 4000005
David Womark Executive Producer n/a 174 3000005
George Zakk Executive Producer n/a 174 3000004
Tom Engelman Co-Executive Producer n/a 185 3000006
Wendy Susan Williams Associate Producer n/a 171 3000007
Jim Wheat Source Material (based on characters) 120786 4000004
David Twohy Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
Charles Zuckermann Actor Scales 1 1000033
Alexis Llewellyn Actor Ziza 1 1000032
Mark Gibbon Actor Irgun 1 1000011
Keith David Actor Imam 1 1000010
Roger R Cross Actor Toal 1 1000012
Terry Chen Actor Merc Pilot 1 1000013
Nigel Vonas Actor Merc 1 1000015
Christina Cox Actor Eve Logan 1 1000014
Nick Chinlund Actor Toombs 1 1000009
Yorick Van Wageningen Actor The Guv 1 1000008
Thandie Newton Actor Dame Vaako 1 1000003
Colm Feore Actor Lord Marshal 1 1000002
Judi Dench Actor Aereon 1 1000004
Karl Urban Actor Vaako 1 1000005
Linus Roache Actor Purifier 1 1000007
Alexa Davalos Actor Kyra 1 1000006
Shawn Reis Actor Merc 1 1000016
Fabian Gujral Actor Merc 1 1000017
Raoul Ganeev Actor Slam Guard 1 1000027
Ron Selmour Actor Slam Guard 1 1000026
Mark Acheson Actor Slam Guard 1 1000028
Shohan Felber Actor Slam Guard 1 1000029
Kim Hawthorne Actor Laijun 1 1000031
Ben Cotton Actor Slam Guard 1 1000030
Vitaliy Kravchenko Actor Slam Guard 1 1000025
Douglas H Arthurs Actor Slam Guard 1 1000024
Peter Williams Actor Convict 1 1000019
Ty Olsson Actor Merc 1 1000018
Darcy Laurie Actor Convict 1 1000020
John F Mann Actor Convict 1 1000021
Alexander Kalugin Actor Slam Boss 1 1000023
Pat Adrien Dorval Actor Convict 1 1000022
Hugh Johnson Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Ian Fox Camera Operator n/a 239 6000002
Mecca Thornhill Set Dresser n/a 197 9000025
Gord Stewart Set Dresser n/a 197 9000024
Jamie Westbury Set Dresser n/a 197 9000026
Chris Andreas Dresser n/a 120967 9000027
Matt Codd Concept Artist Supervising Concept Designer 120911 9000029
Chris Gilmour Dresser Lead Dresser 120967 9000028
Darian Deering Set Dresser n/a 197 9000023
Jim Campbell Set Dresser n/a 197 9000022
Andrew Menzies Set Designer n/a 202 9000017
Richard F Mays Set Designer n/a 202 9000016
Dean Wolcott Set Designer n/a 202 9000018
Andy Li Set Designer n/a 202 9000019
Ernie Avila Set Designer n/a 202 9000021
Ginny Sakamoto Set Designer n/a 202 9000020
Daren R Dochterman Concept Artist Concept Designer 120911 9000030
Tim Flattery Concept Artist Concept Designer 120911 9000031
Vivien Nishi Assistant Art Director n/a 315 9000041
Maya Shimoguchi Assistant Art Director n/a 315 9000040
Kirstin Mooney Art Department Coordinator n/a 195 9000042
Beth Nelson Art Department Coordinator Set Decorator Coordinator 195 9000043
Jonas Mayabb Art Department n/a 120843 9000045
Venessa DeAnda Art Department n/a 120843 9000044
Nick Navarro Assistant Art Director n/a 315 9000039
Janet Clark Assistant Set Decorator n/a 316 9000038
Mark "Crash" McCreery Concept Artist Concept Designer 120911 9000033
Jim E Martin Concept Artist Concept Designer 120911 9000032
Brian Murray Concept Artist Concept Designer 120911 9000034
James Oxford Concept Artist Concept Designer 120911 9000035
Miles Teves Concept Artist Concept Designer 120911 9000037
Patrick Tatopoulos Concept Artist Concept Designer 120911 9000036
Victor Martinez Set Designer n/a 202 9000015
Joshua Lusby Set Designer n/a 202 9000014
Alex Martinez Assistant Camera Second Assistant Camera 233 6000012
Kevin Haverty Assistant Camera Second Assistant Camera 233 6000011
Gwynne Fulton Assistant Camera Second Assistant Camera 233 6000013
Corey Robson Loader n/a 120956 6000014
Martin Hunter Editor n/a 172 7000001
Phil Wehrhan Camera Utility Libra Head Technician 121074 6000015
Bob Findlay Assistant Camera First Assistant Camera 233 6000010
Theo Eglseder Assistant Camera First Assistant Camera 233 6000009
Scott MacDonald Camera Operator n/a 239 6000004
Michael Thomas Camera Operator n/a 239 6000003
J Michael Muro Camera Operator n/a 239 6000005
J Michael Muro Steadicam Operator n/a 232 6000006
Aris Georgiopoulos Assistant Camera First Assistant Camera 233 6000008
Lee Blasingame Assistant Camera First Assistant Camera 233 6000007
Dennis Virkler Editor n/a 172 7000002
Graeme Revell Music n/a 120781 8000001
David Y Chow Set Designer n/a 202 9000009
Luke Freeborn Set Designer n/a 202 9000008
Adrian Gorton Set Designer n/a 202 9000010
Mark Hitchler Set Designer n/a 202 9000011
Pamela Klamer Set Designer n/a 202 9000013
A Todd Holland Set Designer n/a 202 9000012
Kevin Ishioka Set Designer n/a 202 9000007
Bruce Crone Art Director n/a 183 9000006
Peter Lando Set Decorator n/a 165 9000002
Holger Gross Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Mark Mansbridge Art Director n/a 183 9000003
Sandra Tanaka Art Director n/a 183 9000004
Kevin Ishioka Art Director Supervising Art Director 183 9000005
Vin Diesel Actor Riddick 1 1000001
Synopsis
It is a dark time in the universe. Planet after planet is falling to an unholy army of Necromongers--conquering warriors who offer ravaged worlds a simple choice--convert or die. Those who refuse their rule hope in vain for someone or something that will slow the spread of Necromongers. But rebels are short-lived and saviors, it seems, are in short supply. When things get bad, weary survivors turn to myths for comfort--murmured propheciesm, vain hopes, legends of good vanquishing evil. But good isn't always the antidote to evil and legends can be wrong. Sometimes the only way to stop evil is not with good--but with another kind of evil. So an unlikely figure is summoned from exile and asked to join the fight: Riddick, who couldn't care less who's in charge of the universe, just as long as he's left along. Since leaving a god-forgotten (and creature-ridden) planet in the Tauras system five years ago, the wanted fugitive hasn't looked back. Most of the time has been spent evading capture and ghosting whatever mercenaries are on his tail. To him, it's all the same, apocalype or no--this one-man army is interested only in saving his own life. Get in his way and his gladly take yours. But something has been set in motion, and the coming confrontation propels Riddick into a series of epic, winner-take-all battles: from an idyllic, multicultural civilizaton under seige; to a subterranean prison carved beneath the surface of a hellish, volcanic planet; and finally, aboard the massive baroque Necro motherhship and the seat of power in their black empire--the Basilica. In the final battle, it is foretold that the fate of all may depend upon the destiny of on Furyan.
503 Service Unavailable

Error 503 Service Unavailable

Service Unavailable

Guru Meditation:

XID: 1707989793


Varnish cache server