My Kingdom (2002)

My Kingdom
Type Feature Film
MPAA Rating None
Runtime 1hr 57mins.
Genres Drama, Crime, Adaptation, Foreign
Keywords N/A
Status Released
US Release Date
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Richard Harris Actor Sandeman 1 1000001
Lynn Redgrave Actor Mandy 1 1000002
Tom Bell Actor Richard Quick 1 1000003
Emma Catherwood Actor Jo 1 1000004
Aidan Gillen Actor Barry Puttnam 1 1000005
Louise Lombard Actor Kath 1 1000006
Paul McGann Actor Dean 1 1000007
Jimi Mistry Actor Jug 1 1000008
Reece Noi Actor The Boy 1 1000009
Lorraine Pilkington Actor Tracy 1 1000010
Colin Salmon Actor The Chair 1 1000011
David Yip Actor Merv 1 1000012
James Foy Actor Animal 1 1000013
James McMartin Actor Mineral 1 1000014
Danny Lawrence Actor Tigger 1 1000015
Gerard Starkey Actor Minder 1 1 1000016
Sasha Johnson Manning Actor Soprano 1 1000017
Seamus O'Neill Actor Snowy 1 1000018
Christopher Armstrong Actor Dutch Farmer 1 1000019
Ingi Jonsson Actor Dutch Farmer 1 1000020
Otis Graham Actor Delroy 1 1000021
Kieran O'Brien Actor Photographer 1 1000022
Jack Marsden Actor Billy the Whizz 1 1000023
Amer Nazir Actor Mushi 1 1000024
Mushi Noor Actor Amer 1 1000025
Carl Learmond Actor Rudi 1 1000026
Anthony Dorrs Actor Skunk 1 1000027
Steve Foster Actor Toffee 1 1000028
Oscar James Actor Desmond 1 1000029
Sylvie Gatrill Actor Brothel Receptionist 1 1000030
Sharon Byatt Actor Annie 1 1000031
Desmond Bayliss Actor John the Dog 1 1000032
Kelly Murphy Actor Karen 1 1000033
Leanne Burrows Actor Miss Joy 1 1000034
Don Boyd Director n/a 2 2000001
Neal Weisman Producer n/a 3 3000001
Gabriella Bacher Producer n/a 3 3000002
Torsten Leschly Producer (WavePictures) 3 3000003
William Turner Executive Producer n/a 174 3000004
Nadine Mellor Executive Producer n/a 174 3000005
Kermit Smith Co-Producer (Key Films) 170 3000006
Don Boyd Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
Nick Davies Screenplay n/a 120778 4000002
William Shakespeare Source Material (inspired by the play: "King Lear") 120786 4000003
Anthony Waye Line Producer n/a 161 5000001
Kirsten Eller Production Manager n/a 305 5000002
Chris Dando Assistant Director n/a 163 5000003
Tommy Banks Assistant Director n/a 163 5000004
Beth Elliott Assistant Director n/a 163 5000005
Jay Coquillon Post-Production Supervisor (WavePictures) 120796 5000006
Stephen Cheers Location Manager n/a 193 5000007
Rowena Ladbury Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000008
Emma Zee Post-Production Post-Production Associate(WavePictures) 120945 5000009
Mohammed Khalid Post-Production Coordinator (WavePictures) 120842 5000010
Anna Done-Holt Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000011
Dewald Aukema Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
John Taylor Steadicam Operator n/a 232 6000002
Dion Casey Steadicam Operator n/a 232 6000003
Adam Ross Editor n/a 172 7000001
Joakim Sundstrom Dialogue Editor n/a 204 7000002
Deirdre Gribbin Composer Orchestral Score Composer 120836 8000001
Deirdre Gribbin Music n/a 120781 8000002
Simon Turner Music n/a 120781 8000003
Nicholas Kok Music Conductor Orchestral Score Conductor 120818 8000004
Steve Price Music Engineer Recording Engineer 120837 8000005
Ivan Chandler Music Supervisor (Musicalities Ltd.) 120872 8000006
Gerry O'Riordan Score Mixing Score Mixer 120927 8000007
Alex Balzama Score Recording Electronic Music Recorder 120840 8000008
Luana Hanson Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
David Endley Art Director n/a 183 9000002
Judi Hayfield Casting Director n/a 157 10000001
Michelle Smith Casting Director n/a 157 10000002
Sarah Milligan Advisor Music Advisor 120821 12000001
Mary-Jane Reyner Costume Designer n/a 169 13000001
Kirstin Chalmers Hair Hair Designer 120794 13000002
Lesa Warrener Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000003
Lesa Warrener Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000004
Kirstin Chalmers Makeup Supervisor n/a 517 13000005
Jo Beatty Wardrobe Supervisor n/a 120908 13000006
Paul Wrightson ADR Editor n/a 220 14000001
Trevor Swanscott ADR Mixer n/a 227 14000002
Soren Bjerregaard-Ryan Dubbing Mixer n/a 120923 14000003
Gadou Naudin Foley Artist n/a 223 14000004
Bruno Langiano Foley Artist n/a 223 14000005
Jens Boending Foley Editor n/a 221 14000006
Giancarlo Dellapina Sound Recordist n/a 331 14000007
Zane Hayward Supervising Sound Editor n/a 328 14000008
Glenn Marks Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000001
Tony Van Silva Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000002
Charles Jarman Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000003
Wayne Docksey Animal Wrangler Animal Coordinator 120863 20000001
Evan Green-Hughes Special Effects Supervisor n/a 545 23000001
Matt Butcher Visual Effects Digital Visual Effects 419 23000002
James White Visual Effects Digital Visual Effects 419 23000003
Steve Breheney Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000004
Synopsis
A powerful dynasty, headed by a charismatic, manipulative father, falls when he decides to hand over his criminal empire to his three corrupt and power-hungry daughters. Kath runs a brothel down by the docks, Tracy owns a soccer team and Jo, a former junkie--and prostitute--rejects her inheritance, pitting sisters Kath and Tracy against each other.