Big Fish (2003)

Big Fish
Type Feature Film
MPAA Rating PG 13
Runtime 2hr 5mins.
Genres Drama, Adaptation, Comedy, Adventure
Keywords N/A
Status Released
US Release Date
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Ewan McGregor Actor Edward Bloom (young) 1 1000001
Albert Finney Actor Edward Bloom (senior) 1 1000002
Billy Crudup Actor William Bloom 1 1000003
Jessica Lange Actor Sandy Bloom (senior) 1 1000004
Helena Carter Actor Jenny (young & senior) & The Witch 1 1000005
Alison Lohman Actor Sandra Bloom (young) 1 1000006
Robert Guillaume Actor Dr Bennett (senior) 1 1000007
Marion Cotillard Actor Josephine 1 1000008
Matthew McGrory Actor Karl the Giant 1 1000009
David Denman Actor Don Price (age 18-22) 1 1000010
Missi Pyle Actor Mildred 1 1000011
Loudon Wainwright Actor Beamen 1 1000012
Ada Tai Actor Ping 1 1000013
Arlene Tai Actor Jing 1 1000014
Steve Buscemi Actor Norther Winslow 1 1000015
Danny DeVito Actor Amos Calloway 1 1000016
Deep Roy Actor Mr Soggybottom 1 1000017
Perry Walston Actor Ed Bloom (age 10) 1 1000018
Hailey Nelson Actor Jenny (age 8) 1 1000019
Grayson Stone Actor Will Bloom (age 6-8) 1 1000020
R Harris Actor Ed's Father 1 1000021
Karla Droege Actor Ed's Mother 1 1000022
Zachary Gardner Actor Zacky Price (age 10) 1 1000023
John Lowell Actor Don Price (age 12) 1 1000024
Darrell Vanterpool Actor Wilbur (age 10) 1 1000025
Destiny Cyrus Actor Ruthie (age 8) 1 1000026
Joseph Humphrey Actor Little Brave 1 1000027
Morgan Jarrett Actor Will's Date 1 1000028
Sallie Hedrick Actor Pretty Girl 1 1000029
Charles McLawhorn Actor Mayor 1 1000030
Frank Taylor Actor Sharecropper 1 1000031
Savanna James Actor Little Girl 1 1000032
Billy Redden Actor Banjo Man 1 1000033
James Parker Actor Shotgun Toter 1 1000034
Russell Hodgkinson Actor Some Farmer 1 1000035
Don Young Actor Shephard 1 1000036
Jayne Morgan Actor Townsfolk 1 1000037
David Ramsey Actor Townsfolk 1 1000038
Greg Hohn Actor Townsfolk 1 1000039
Zach Hanner Actor Cashier 1 1000040
George McArthur Actor Colossus 1 1000041
Jeff Campbell Actor Jump Leader 1 1000042
Lawrence Sykkmon Actor Chinese Emcee 1 1000043
Bonnie Johnson Actor Teller Woman 1 1000044
Howard Houston Actor Piano Student 1 1000045
Joanne Pankow Actor Heavy Set Nurse 1 1000046
Trevor Gagnon Actor Will's Son 1 1000047
Jacob Radford Actor Kid 1 1000048
Karlos Walkes Actor Dr Bennett (young) 1 1000049
Cathy Berry Actor Lobster Woman 1 1000050
John Fugate Actor Side Show Barker 1 1000051
Daniel Wallace Actor Econ Professor 1 1000052
Metz Duites Actor Ventriloquist 1 1000053
Vincent Ybiernas Actor Asian Officer 1 1000054
Barry Harvard Actor Chicken Plant Owner 1 1000055
Edward Aldag Actor Municipal Dump Owner 1 1000056
Michael Stewart Actor Auctioneer 1 1000057
C Rawlins Actor Pretty Man 1 1000058
Jake Brake Actor Old Zacky 1 1000059
Bevin Kaye Actor River Woman 1 1000060
Tim Burton Director n/a 2 2000001
Richard Zanuck Producer n/a 3 3000001
Dan Jinks Producer n/a 3 3000002
Bruce Cohen Producer n/a 3 3000003
Arne Schmidt Executive Producer n/a 174 3000004
Katterli Frauenfelder Associate Producer n/a 171 3000005
John August Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
Daniel Wallace Source Material (from novel: "Big Fish: A Novel of Mythic Proprotions") 120786 4000002
Debra James Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000001
Jean-Pierre Avice Unit Production Manager (Paris) 182 5000002
Katterli Frauenfelder Assistant Director First Assistant Director 163 5000003
Thomas Harper Assistant Director Second Assistant Director 163 5000004
Robert Skidmore Assistant Director Second Second Assistant Director 163 5000005
Carlos De La Torre Assistant Director Additional Second Assistant Director 163 5000006
Robin Citrin Location Manager n/a 193 5000007
Janna Stern Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000008
Lisa Swain Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000009
Geraldine Niche Production Coordinator (Paris) 162 5000010
Jean Nakahara Assistant Production Coordinator n/a 192 5000011
Kerin Ferallo Assistant Production Coordinator n/a 192 5000012
John Findley Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000013
Raine Hall Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000014
Craig McCraw Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000015
Philippe Rousselot Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Neal Norton Camera Operator n/a 239 6000002
Pamela Rittelmeyer Assistant Camera First Assistant Camera 233 6000003
Xiomara Comrie Assistant Camera Second Assistant Camera 233 6000004
Daniel Moore Video n/a 120800 6000005
Zade Rosenthal Photography Still Photographer 120835 6000006
Josh Hancher Loader n/a 120956 6000007
Steve Bowen Color Timer n/a 120921 6000008
Paul McGhee Color Timer (Sony Pictures Imageworks Inc) 120921 6000009
Chris Lebenzon Editor n/a 172 7000001
Joel Negron Editor Additional Editor 172 7000002
Teri Dorman Dialogue Editor Supervising Dialogue Editor 204 7000003
Susan Dawes Dialogue Editor n/a 204 7000004
Mo Henry Negative Cutter n/a 556 7000005
Boyd Steer Negative Cutter (Sony Pictures Imageworks Inc) 556 7000006
Michel Markus Assistant Editor First Assistant Editor 203 7000007
Meredith Apel Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000008
Nadia Naimi Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000009
Marc Pattavina Apprentice Editor n/a 121012 7000010
John Newton Lyrics ("Amazing Grace") 120871 8000001
Danny Elfman Music n/a 120781 8000002
Ludwig Beethoven Music ("Symphony No. 6 in F, 'Pastoral': V. Allegretto (Shepherds; Hymn)") 120781 8000003
Nick Ingman Music Conductor n/a 120818 8000004
Isobel Griffiths Music Contractor Orchestra Contractor 121013 8000005
Ellen Segal Music Editor n/a 214 8000006
Shie Rozow Music Editor n/a 214 8000007
Marc Mann Music Engineer MIDI Recording 120837 8000008
Marc Mann Music Engineer MIDI Supervision 120837 8000009
Danny Elfman Music Producer ("Twice The Love") 323 8000010
Adam Kasper Music Producer ("Man Of The Hour") 323 8000011
Bob Badami Music Supervisor n/a 120872 8000012
Steve Bartek Original Music n/a 120838 8000013
Jeff Atmajian Original Music n/a 120838 8000014
David Slonaker Original Music n/a 120838 8000015
Edgardo Simone Original Music n/a 120838 8000016
Dennis Sands Score Mixing n/a 120927 8000017
Dennis Sands Score Recording n/a 120840 8000018
Harry Akst Song ("Dinah") 120859 8000019
Sam Lewis Song ("Dinah") 120859 8000020
Joe Young Song ("Dinah") 120859 8000021
Louis Elbel Song ("The Victors") 120859 8000022
Arthur Smith Song ("Duelin' Banjos") 120859 8000023
Dock Boggs Song ("Sammie, Where Have You Been So Long") 120859 8000024
Jacques Offenbach Song ("Can-Can") 120859 8000025
Julius Fucik Song ("Enter The Gladiators") 120859 8000026
Buddy Holly Song ("Everyday") 120859 8000027
Norman Petty Song ("Everyday") 120859 8000028
Elvis Presley Song ("All Shook Up") 120859 8000029
Otis Blackwell Song ("All Shook Up") 120859 8000030
Danny Elfman Song ("Twice The Love") 120859 8000031
John August Song ("Twice The Love") 120859 8000032
Allen Reynolds Song ("Five O'Clock World") 120859 8000033
Dickey Betts Song ("Ramblin' Man") 120859 8000034
Wilbert Harrison Song ("Let's Work Together") 120859 8000035
Eddie Vedder Song ("Man Of The Hour") 120859 8000036
Bing Crosby Song Performer ("Dinah") 120788 8000037
Dock Boggs Song Performer ("Sammie, Where Have You Been So Long") 120788 8000038
Buddy Holly Song Performer ("Everyday") 120788 8000039
Elvis Presley Song Performer ("All Shook Up") 120788 8000040
Bobbi Page Song Performer ("Twice The Love") 120788 8000041
Candice Rumph Song Performer ("Twice The Love") 120788 8000042
The Allman Brothers Band Song Performer ("Ramblin' Man") 120788 8000044
Pearl Jam Song Performer ("Man Of The Hour") 120788 8000046
Dennis Glassner Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Nancy Haigh Set Decorator n/a 165 9000002
Richard Johnson Art Director Supervising Art Director 183 9000003
Jack Johnson Art Director n/a 183 9000004
Roy Barnes Art Director n/a 183 9000005
Robert Fechtman Art Director n/a 183 9000006
Jean-Michel Hugon Art Director (Paris) 183 9000007
Dawn Manser Set Designer n/a 202 9000008
Jonathan Short Set Designer n/a 202 9000009
Brett Phillips Set Designer n/a 202 9000010
Christopher Baker Storyboard Artist n/a 199 9000011
Quentin Matthys Set Dresser Fixtures Foreman 197 9000012
James Van Houten Sculptor Sculpting Foreman 120910 9000013
James Passanante Painter Paint Foreman 200 9000014
Ben Edelberg Model Maker n/a 121081 9000015
Scott Lukowski Model Maker n/a 121081 9000016
Scott Troha Leadman n/a 433 9000017
Warren Manser Illustrator n/a 600 9000018
Michael Jackson Illustrator n/a 600 9000019
Daniel Gillooly Greensman Greens Coordinator 201 9000020
Robert Loring Greensman Greens Foreman 201 9000021
Pedro Barquin Greensman n/a 201 9000022
Jon Nicholson Dresser n/a 120967 9000023
Daniel Clancy Assistant Set Decorator n/a 316 9000024
Christina Wilson Assistant Art Director n/a 315 9000025
Chris Cummings Art Department Coordinator n/a 195 9000026
Denise Chamian Casting n/a 179 10000001
Dena Berman Casting Associate n/a 160 10000002
Tracy Kilpatrick Location Casting n/a 120864 10000003
Maryellen Aviano-Roberts Extras Casting n/a 120851 10000004
Barbara Harris Voice Casting n/a 189 10000005
Tim Sarnoff Executive Senior Staff(Sony Pictures Imageworks Inc) 120806 11000001
Stan Szymanski Executive Senior Staff(Sony Pictures Imageworks Inc) 120806 11000002
Barry Weiss Executive Senior Staff(Sony Pictures Imageworks Inc) 120806 11000003
Peter Schlessel Studio Executive n/a 120875 11000004
Andrea Giannetti Studio Executive n/a 120875 11000005
Dean Zanuck Production Executive n/a 118216 11000006
Carla Meyer Dialect Coach n/a 666 12000001
Michelle Skoby Assistant Costume Designer n/a 252 13000001
Colleen Atwood Costume Designer n/a 169 13000002
Deborah Blevins Costume Supervisor n/a 120895 13000003
Deborah Ambrosino Costumer n/a 120880 13000004
Susan Antonelli Costumer n/a 120880 13000005
Brenda Donoho Costumer n/a 120880 13000006
Daniel George Costumer n/a 120880 13000007
Jimmy Jay Costumer n/a 120880 13000008
Rhea Lowenthal Costumer n/a 120880 13000009
Joulles Wright Costumer n/a 120880 13000010
Paul Leblanc Hair n/a 120794 13000011
Rosalee Riggle Hair n/a 120794 13000012
Linda DeAndrea Hair n/a 120794 13000013
Karen Lovell Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000014
Linda Boykin-Williams Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000015
Donna O'Neal Key Costumer n/a 351 13000016
Jean Black Makeup n/a 353 13000017
Elisa Marsh Makeup n/a 353 13000018
Sharyn Cordice Makeup n/a 353 13000019
Michelle Vittone-McNeil Makeup (for Mr McGregor) 353 13000020
Dorothy Pearl Makeup (for Ms Lange) 353 13000021
Richard Alonzo Makeup Specialty Makeup 353 13000022
Howard London ADR n/a 120912 14000001
Kimberly Harris ADR Editor Supervising ADR Editor 220 14000002
Steve Price Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000003
Melissa Lytle Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000004
David Wolowic Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000005
Carl Fischer Boom Operator n/a 215 14000006
Gary Hecker Foley Artist n/a 223 14000007
Catherine Rose Foley Artist n/a 223 14000008
Victoria Martin Foley Editor Supervising Foley Editor 221 14000009
Matthew Harrison Foley Editor n/a 221 14000010
Brian Ruberg Foley Mixer n/a 224 14000011
Dan Sharp Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000012
Brian Williams Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000013
Michael Rayle Sound Cable 120816 14000014
Craig Berkey Sound Effects n/a 120868 14000015
Jeremy Peirson Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000016
Ted Caplan Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000017
Ezra Dweck Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000018
Petur Hliddal Sound Mixer n/a 230 14000019
Kevin O'Connell Sound Mixer Supervising Sound Mixer 230 14000020
Greg Russell Sound Mixer Supervising Sound Mixer 230 14000021
Skip Lievsay Supervising Sound Editor n/a 328 14000022
Dennis Lootens Lighting Technician Chief Rigging Lighting Technician 120907 15000001
Branch Brunson Lighting Technician Chief Rigging Lighting Technician 120907 15000002
C Rawlins Key Grip n/a 263 15000003
J Parker Key Grip n/a 263 15000004
Riko Schatke Grip Second Grip 365 15000005
Darryl Humber Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000006
Jack English Chief Lighting Technician n/a 357 15000007
James Babineaux Chief Lighting Technician n/a 357 15000008
Teddy Sapp Best Boy Grip n/a 265 15000009
Nadine Wilson Production Accountant n/a 282 16000001
Christine Bodelot Production Accountant (Paris) 282 16000002
Robert Miller Production Accountant (Sony Pictures Imageworks Inc) 282 16000003
Marianne Shiffrar Accountant n/a 120802 16000004
Rick Baca Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000005
Jon Copley Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000006
Megan Mathews Assistant Production Accountant (Sony Pictures Imageworks Inc) 120902 16000007
Cynthia Onrubia Choreographer n/a 120803 17000001
John Cherevka Puppeteer n/a 682 19000001
Richard Landon Puppeteer n/a 682 19000002
Shane Mahan Puppeteer n/a 682 19000003
Matt Heimlich Puppeteer n/a 682 19000004
Lindsay MacGowan Puppeteer n/a 682 19000005
Brian Namanny Puppeteer n/a 682 19000006
Charles Croughwell Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000007
Michelle Croughwell Stunts n/a 240 19000008
Sean Graham Stunts n/a 240 19000009
William Morts Stunts n/a 240 19000010
Spencer Sano Stunts n/a 240 19000011
Sonny Tipton Stunts n/a 240 19000012
Corey Eubanks Stunts n/a 240 19000013
Yoshio Iizuka Stunts n/a 240 19000014
Mika Saito Stunts n/a 240 19000015
Scott Sproule Stunts n/a 240 19000016
Darlene Williams Stunts n/a 240 19000017
James Davies Construction Foreman General Foreman 277 21000001
John Leone Construction Foreman Labor Foreman 277 21000002
Jeff Passanante Construction Coordinator n/a 276 21000003
John Dugan Plasterer Plaster Foreman 121097 21000004
Peter D'Amato Craft Service n/a 120903 22000001
Kevin Mack Visual Effects Supervisor n/a 249 23000001
Hans Metz Special Effects Supervisor n/a 545 23000002
Richard Hill Special Effects Supervisor n/a 545 23000003
Dennis Webb Effects Supervisor I/O Film Supervisor(Sony Pictures Imageworks Inc) 120866 23000004
Lindsay MacGowan Effects Supervisor (Stan Winston Studio) 120866 23000005
J Scott Effects Supervisor (Stan Winston Studio) 120866 23000006
Victoria Alonso Visual Effects Producer n/a 243 23000007
Jenny Fulle Visual Effects Producer Visual Effects Executive Producer(Sony Pictures Imageworks Inc) 243 23000008
Steve Rhee Visual Effects Editor (Sony Pictures Imageworks Inc) 614 23000009
Bradford Simonsen Visual Effects Visual Effects Digital Production Manager(Sony Pictures Imageworks Inc) 419 23000010
Eddie Soria Visual Effects Visual Effects Digital Associate Coordinator(Sony Pictures Imageworks Inc) 419 23000011
Ned Wilson Visual Effects Lead Production Services Technician(Sony Pictures Imageworks Inc) 419 23000012
Andrea Lackey Pace Visual Effects Production Services Technician(Sony Pictures Imageworks Inc) 419 23000013
Chikako Terashita Visual Effects Production Services Technician(Sony Pictures Imageworks Inc) 419 23000014
Derrick Quarles Visual Effects Lead Film Recording Technician(Sony Pictures Imageworks Inc) 419 23000015
Robert Oh Visual Effects Film Recording Technician(Sony Pictures Imageworks Inc) 419 23000016
Christopher Arreola Visual Effects Lead Scanning Technician(Sony Pictures Imageworks Inc) 419 23000017
Andrew Foote Visual Effects Scanning Technician(Sony Pictures Imageworks Inc) 419 23000018
David Keslick Visual Effects Scanning Technician(Sony Pictures Imageworks Inc) 419 23000019
Brian Terwilliger Visual Effects Visual Effects Plate Coordinator(Sony Pictures Imageworks Inc) 419 23000020
Kevin Metz Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000021
David Rohrer Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000022
Tony VanDenecker Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000023
Thomas Weinacker Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000024
Stan Parks Special Effects Coordinator n/a 241 23000025
Shane Mahan Special Effects Effects Artist(Stan Winston Studio) 168 23000026
John Rosengrant Special Effects Key Artist(Stan Winston Studio) 168 23000027
Robert Dawson Titles Title Design 120825 23000028
Creola Jones Software Engineer Systems Administrator(Sony Pictures Imageworks Inc) 121071 23000029
Nicolle Cornute Rotoscope Animator Rotoscoping Artist(Sony Pictures Imageworks Inc) 121082 23000030
Lea Lambert Rotoscope Animator Rotoscoping Artist(Sony Pictures Imageworks Inc) 121082 23000031
Michael Kaelin Rotoscope Animator Rotoscoping Artist(Sony Pictures Imageworks Inc) 121082 23000032
Christian Bouyer Modelmaker Modeler(Sony Pictures Imageworks Inc) 120919 23000033
Michael Duhatschek Modelmaker Modeler(Sony Pictures Imageworks Inc) 120919 23000034
Matt Heimlich Mechanical Special Effects Key Mechanical Designer(Stan Winston Studio) 121086 23000035
Dianne Chadwick Graphic Designer n/a 120860 23000036
Colin Drobnis Digital Effects Artist Color & Lighting(Sony Pictures Imageworks Inc) 120960 23000037
Colin Drobnis Digital Effects Artist Compositor(Sony Pictures Imageworks Inc) 120960 23000038
Adrian Iler Digital Effects Artist Color & Lighting(Sony Pictures Imageworks Inc) 120960 23000039
Adrian Iler Digital Effects Artist Compositor(Sony Pictures Imageworks Inc) 120960 23000040
Blaine Kennison Digital Effects Artist Color & Lighting(Sony Pictures Imageworks Inc) 120960 23000041
Blaine Kennison Digital Effects Artist Compositor(Sony Pictures Imageworks Inc) 120960 23000042
John Sasaki Digital Effects Artist Compositor(Sony Pictures Imageworks Inc) 120960 23000043
John Sasaki Digital Effects Artist Color & Lighting(Sony Pictures Imageworks Inc) 120960 23000044
Christine Lo Digital Effects Artist Compositor(Sony Pictures Imageworks Inc) 120960 23000045
Christine Lo Digital Effects Artist Color & Lighting(Sony Pictures Imageworks Inc) 120960 23000046
Adam Moura Digital Effects Artist Color & Lighting(Sony Pictures Imageworks Inc) 120960 23000047
Adam Moura Digital Effects Artist Compositor(Sony Pictures Imageworks Inc) 120960 23000048
David Spencer Digital Effects Artist Match Move Artist(Sony Pictures Imageworks Inc) 120960 23000049
David Worman Digital Effects Artist Match Move Artist(Sony Pictures Imageworks Inc) 120960 23000050
Erica Hornung Digital Effects Artist Match Move Artist(Sony Pictures Imageworks Inc) 120960 23000051
Bill Diaz Character Animation Lead Character Animator(Sony Pictures Imageworks Inc) 622 23000052
Denis Samoilov Character Animation CG Character Animator(Sony Pictures Imageworks Inc) 622 23000053
Brian Schindler Character Animation CG Character Animator(Sony Pictures Imageworks Inc) 622 23000054
Mitch Cockerham Character Animation Character Technical TD(Sony Pictures Imageworks Inc) 622 23000055
Max Bruce CGI Artist CG Lighting Lead(Sony Pictures Imageworks Inc) 120986 23000056
Lutz Muller CGI Artist CG Look Development Lead(Sony Pictures Imageworks Inc) 120986 23000057
Rick Grandy CGI Artist Digital Character Lead(Sony Pictures Imageworks Inc) 120986 23000058
Rob Blue CGI Artist Interactive Compositing Artist(Sony Pictures Imageworks Inc) 120986 23000059
Christian Boudman CGI Artist Interactive Compositing Artist(Sony Pictures Imageworks Inc) 120986 23000060
Lisa Deaner CGI Artist Interactive Compositing Artist(Sony Pictures Imageworks Inc) 120986 23000061
Doug Forrest CGI Artist Interactive Compositing Artist(Sony Pictures Imageworks Inc) 120986 23000062
Jennifer German CGI Artist Interactive Compositing Artist(Sony Pictures Imageworks Inc) 120986 23000063
Michelle Steinau CGI Artist Interactive Compositing Artist(Sony Pictures Imageworks Inc) 120986 23000064
Kristen Trattner CGI Artist Interactive Compositing Artist(Sony Pictures Imageworks Inc) 120986 23000065
Seth Maury CG Supervisor (Sony Pictures Imageworks Inc) 779 23000066
Steven Giesler Background Painter Character Texture Painter(Sony Pictures Imageworks Inc) 121029 23000067
Jennifer Kim Background Painter Texture Painter(Sony Pictures Imageworks Inc) 121029 23000068
Todd Boyce Animator FX Animator(Sony Pictures Imageworks Inc) 483 23000069
Sean Cunningham Animator FX Animator(Sony Pictures Imageworks Inc) 483 23000070
Allen Ruilova Animator FX Animator(Sony Pictures Imageworks Inc) 483 23000071
Robert Shrider Animator FX Animator(Sony Pictures Imageworks Inc) 483 23000072
Mark Hall Animator FX Animator(Sony Pictures Imageworks Inc) 483 23000073
Andrew Petrotta Assistant Property Master n/a 120969 24000001
Rick Chavez Assistant Property Master n/a 120969 24000002
Jerry Moss Property Master n/a 120805 24000003
Derek Frey Assistant (to Mr Burton) 120820 25000001
Brenda Berrisford Assistant (to Mr Zanuck) 120820 25000002
Stephanie Crompton Assistant (to Mr Cohen) 120820 25000003
Alfonzo Luna Assistant (to Mr Jinks) 120820 25000004
Joan Johnson Assistant (to Mr Schmidt) 120820 25000005
Chamonix Bosch Production Assistant n/a 275 25000006
Ian Calip Production Assistant n/a 275 25000007
Kelly Cornwell Production Assistant n/a 275 25000008
Adam Fox Production Assistant n/a 275 25000009
Michael Grimes Production Assistant n/a 275 25000010
Annie Lynch Production Assistant n/a 275 25000011
Jeremy McGuire Production Assistant n/a 275 25000012
Kari Mills Production Assistant n/a 275 25000013
Sara Philpott Production Assistant n/a 275 25000014
Shaun Roberts Production Assistant n/a 275 25000015
Julie Saegert Production Assistant n/a 275 25000016
Jed Seus Production Assistant n/a 275 25000017
Jennifer Wilbert Production Assistant n/a 275 25000018
Scott Berri Production Assistant Visual Effects Production Assistant(Sony Pictures Imageworks Inc) 275 25000019
Michael Antunez Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000020
Kenneth Moore Transportation Co-Captain n/a 120973 25000021
Steve Humphrey Transportation Picture Car Coordinator 120992 25000022
Whitney Wanous Production Secretary n/a 367 25000023
Stan Swofford Medic n/a 120966 25000024
David Haynes Coordinator Boat Coordinator 528 25000025
Jason Anderson Coordinator Interactive Compositing Coordinator(Sony Pictures Imageworks Inc) 528 25000026
Dawn Guinta Manager Manager, Interactive Compositing(Sony Pictures Imageworks Inc) 120827 28000001
Amit Agrawal Manager Software Engineering Department Manager(Sony Pictures Imageworks Inc) 120827 28000002
Rachael Phillips Manager Manager, Digital Production(Sony Pictures Imageworks Inc) 120827 28000003
Robin Linn Manager (Sony Pictures Imageworks Inc) 120827 28000004
Mary Borlik Manager Manager, Production Resources(Sony Pictures Imageworks Inc) 120827 28000005
Nathan Eriksen Manager Manager, Production Services(Sony Pictures Imageworks Inc) 120827 28000006
Eileen Peterson Unit Publicist Unit Publicity 231 29000001
Synopsis
As an eight-year old confined to bed because of a preternatural growing spurt, Edward Bloom occupies himself by reading the entire World Book Encyclopedia. He is taken in particular with an article about goldfish, in which he learns that "if goldfish are kept in a small bowl, they will remain small. With more space, the fish can double, triple or quadruple its size." Ten years later, after becoming one of the most popular young men in Ashton, Alabama, he realizes that--like the goldfish--in order for him to grow he must leave home and explore the world. And thus, an improbable and mythic journey begins. Many years and countless adventures later, Bloom is well known as a teller of tall tales about his colorful life as a less than ordinary young man, when his wanderlust took him around the world and back again. His mythic exploits range from the delightful to the surreal, interweaving epic sagas about giants and werewolves, conjoined Korean lounge singers, a witch with a glass eye that can see the future--and of course, a big fish that refuses to be caught. Bloom's fabled stories charm everyone he encounters except his son Will, who has also left home but in this case to get out from under his father's considerable shadow. When Edward becomes ill and his wife, Sandra, tries to reconcile them, Will embarks on his own personal journey trying to separate the myth from the reality of his father's life and come to terms with the man's giant feats and great failings.