Shanghai Knights (2003)

Shanghai Knights
Type Feature Film
MPAA Rating PG 13
Runtime 1hr 54mins.
Genres Comedy, Sequel, Action, Period, Western
Keywords buddy, conspiracy
Status Released
US Release Date
  
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Matter Music Producer ("Bread and Butter") 323 8000015
Matter Song Performer ("Bread and Butter") 120788 8000054
Matter Song ("Bread and Butter") 120859 8000033
The Beau Hunks Song Performer ("Gangway Charlie") 120788 8000050
LeRoy Shields Song ("Gangway Charlie") 120859 8000029
Pete Townshend Song ("Magic Bus") 120859 8000037
The Who Song Performer ("Magic Bus") 120788 8000057
Gordon Schmidt Gaffer (Calgary Unit) 268 15000017
Ray Boyle Gaffer (Calgary Unit) 268 15000016
Aaron Green Gaffer (Underwater Unit) 268 15000015
Billy Byrne Electrician Underwater Electrician 450 15000019
Tomas Cervenka Jr. Cable Operator n/a 120964 15000022
Derek Russell Best Boy Grip n/a 265 15000023
Karel Charvat Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000021
Philip Murphy Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000020
Vaclav Cermak Gaffer n/a 268 15000014
Paul Jones Electrician Underwater Electrician 450 15000018
Kevin Day Gaffer n/a 268 15000012
John Flemming Key Grip n/a 263 15000006
Ivo Gresak Key Rigging Grip n/a 120946 15000005
Vladimir Holzknecht Rigging Gaffer "A" Crew 120937 15000004
Dean Brkic Rigging Gaffer n/a 120937 15000003
Roman Hodek Key Grip n/a 263 15000007
Jiri Gazda Key Grip n/a 263 15000008
Milos Kabela Best Boy Grip n/a 265 15000024
Jan Rehanzl Grip First Grip 365 15000011
Jiri Hovorka Grip n/a 365 15000010
Chris Wiseman Key Grip (Calgary Unit) 263 15000009
Petr Konrad Gaffer n/a 268 15000013
Andrew Watson Best Boy Electric n/a 259 15000025
Gang Wu Stunts n/a 240 19000007
Paul Andreovski Stunts n/a 240 19000008
Troy Robinson Stunts n/a 240 19000006
In Seob Lee Stunts n/a 240 19000005
Jimmy N Roberts III Stunt Double (for Owen Wilson) 120980 19000003
Jun He Stunts n/a 240 19000004
Hyung Jin Park Stunts n/a 240 19000009
Jung Jin Park Stunts n/a 240 19000010
Shawn Robinson Stunts n/a 240 19000014
Pete White Animal Trainer Horse Master 120962 20000001
Shawn Kautz Stunts n/a 240 19000013
Guanhua Han Stunts n/a 240 19000012
Hao Er Yu Stunts n/a 240 19000011
Jaroslav Peterka Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000002
Steve M Davison Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000001
Gary Gillingham Production Accountant Production Controller 282 16000001
Jiri Tichacek Production Accountant (Czech Republic) 282 16000002
Pat Miller Best Boy (London Unit) 120885 15000028
Zdenek Vodvarka Best Boy n/a 120885 15000027
Petr Sulc Best Boy Electric n/a 259 15000026
Penelope Beharrell Production Accountant (London Unit) 282 16000003
Anne Hannan Production Accountant (Calgary Unit) 282 16000004
Chung-Chi Li Choreographer Action Co-Choreogrpaher 120803 17000002
Bradley James Allan Choreographer Action Co-Choreogrpaher 120803 17000003
Jackie Chan Choreographer Action Choreography 120803 17000001
Karolina Cerna Assistant Accountant Cashier 120950 16000006
Rob Meisenholder Assistant Accountant First Assistant Accountant 120950 16000005
Ivo Cervenka Rigging Grip n/a 120944 15000002
Nils C Jensen Supervising Sound Editor Co-Supervising Sound Editor 328 14000028
Hana Chylova Makeup n/a 353 13000022
Veronika Liskova Makeup n/a 353 13000023
Tomas Kuchta Makeup n/a 353 13000021
Linda Eisenhamerova Makeup Second Assistant Makeup 353 13000020
Ivo Strangmuller Makeup First Assistant Makeup 353 13000019
Jill Avery Wardrobe Wardrobe Mistress 120823 13000024
Adrian Simmons Wardrobe Wadrobe Master 120823 13000025
Linda Difranco ADR Editor n/a 220 14000002
Jim Brookshire ADR Editor Supervising ADR Editor 220 14000001
Carrol Waugh Wig Maker n/a 121096 13000027
Hana Kucerova Wardrobe Supervisor n/a 120908 13000026
Jane Walker Makeup n/a 353 13000018
Fiona Connon Makeup (for Owen Wilson) 353 13000017
Wendy Haffner Costumer Costumer Set Supervisor(Calgary Unit) 120880 13000009
Tomas Kuchta Hair n/a 120794 13000010
Katerina Polanska Costumer n/a 120880 13000008
Renata Rysava Costumer n/a 120880 13000007
Maria Hubackova Costumer n/a 120880 13000006
Hana Chylova Hair n/a 120794 13000011
Patricia Cameron Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000012
Aileen Seaton Makeup n/a 353 13000016
Zdena Prchlikova Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000015
Norma Webb Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000014
Gerry Jones Hair Stylist (for Owen Wilson) 120799 13000013
Linda Folk ADR Editor n/a 220 14000003
Patrick Dodd ADR Editor Additional ADR Editor 220 14000004
Albert Gasser Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000021
Ian Voight Sound Mixer n/a 230 14000022
David Grimaldi Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000020
Michael Jonascu Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000019
Odin Benitez Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000018
Petr Forejt Sound Mixer n/a 230 14000023
Michael Playfair Sound Mixer (Calgary Unit) 230 14000024
Chris Manger Animal Trainer Horse Master 120962 20000002
Carmen Baker Supervising Sound Editor Co-Supervising Sound Editor 328 14000027
Tim Chau Supervising Sound Editor n/a 328 14000026
Ryan Murphy Sound Recordist n/a 331 14000025
Tim Chau Sound Designer n/a 120915 14000017
Andy D'Addario Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000016
Jana Smidova Boom Operator n/a 215 14000008
James M. Moriana Foley Artist n/a 223 14000009
Simon Firsht Boom Operator n/a 215 14000007
Chris Ingram Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000006
Randall Guth Assistant Sound Editor First Assistant Sound Editor 222 14000005
Jeffrey Wilhoit Foley Artist n/a 223 14000010
Piero Mura Foley Editor n/a 221 14000011
Tim Chau Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000015
Greg Zimmerman Foley Recordist n/a 225 14000014
Nerses Gezalyan Foley Mixer n/a 224 14000013
Bruce Tanis Foley Editor n/a 221 14000012
Russell Prosser Rigging Grip n/a 120944 15000001
Pavel Vokoun Animal Trainer Horse Master 120962 20000003
Sumiko Yahagi Assistant (to Mr. Chan) 120820 25000004
Steve Eckelman Assistant (to Mr. Wilson) 120820 25000005
Dorothy Wong Assistant (to Mr. Chan) 120820 25000003
Greg Garthe Assistant (to Mr. Dobkin) 120820 25000002
Jessica Chavez Assistant (to Mr. Glickman) 120820 25000001
Lucie Pokorna Assistant (to Executive Producer) 120820 25000006
Jan Strasik Production Assistant n/a 275 25000007
Pavel Voracek Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000011
Jiri Husak Transportation Coordinator n/a 271 25000012
Lucie Kozena Production Assistant n/a 275 25000010
Bara Ruzickova Production Assistant n/a 275 25000009
Goran Uljanic Production Assistant n/a 275 25000008
Jiri Macke Props Buyer n/a 120926 24000007
John Lanzer Props Buyer n/a 120926 24000006
Ilyas Kaduji 3-D Animator Lead 3-D Computer Animator 120933 23000053
Laurent Cordier 3-D Animator 3-D Computer Animation(Cinesite Europe) 120933 23000054
Phil Leonhardt Compositing Supervisor Composite Designer(Cinesite Europe) 120928 23000052
Mike Castillo Compositing Supervisor Composite Designer(Cinesite Europe) 120928 23000051
Sarah Soulsby Compositing Supervisor Compsite Designer(Cinesite Europe) 120928 23000050
James Eisler 3-D Animator 3-D Computer Animator(Cinesite Europe) 120933 23000055
Chas Cash 3-D Animator 3-D Computer Animator(Cinesite Europe) 120933 23000056
Vladimir Liska Property Master n/a 120805 24000004
Chris Lattion Property Master (Calgary Unit) 120805 24000005
Karel Jinda Property Master n/a 120805 24000003
Jan Kodera Property Master n/a 120805 24000002
David Balfour Property Master n/a 120805 24000001
Jiri Kotlas Transportation Coordinator n/a 271 25000013
Gerry Gore Transportation Coordinator (London Unit) 271 25000014
Marlena Thomas Coordinator (for Mr. Birnbaum) 528 25000031
Kim Buttlar Coordinator (for Mr. Barber) 528 25000032
Leonard Woodcock Driver Working Driver(Underwater Unit) 273 25000030
Scott Stephens Driver Working Driver(Underwater Unit) 273 25000029
Fred Woodcock Driver (Underwater Unit) 273 25000028
Michael Lichtenberger Coordinator Shipping Coordinator 528 25000033
Ransom Walrod Coordinator Marine Coordinator 528 25000034
Charlie Haugk Product Placement & Promotions 121058 26000002
Larry M Garrison Unit Publicist n/a 231 29000001
Roman Spacil Other Sword Master 120795 26000001
Gary Lowe Coordinator Assistant Marine Coordinator 528 25000036
Patti Walrod Coordinator Assistant Marine Coordinator 528 25000035
Jim Lockwood Driver Carriage Driver 273 25000027
Peter Manger Driver Carriage Driver 273 25000026
Franta Petrak Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000018
David Strangmuller Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000019
Sarka Halastova Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000017
Jiri Suchanek Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000016
Danny Klepper Transportation Coordinator (Calgary Unit) 271 25000015
Lukas Libal Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000020
Martin Andrass Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000021
Geoff Palmer Helicopter Pilot (Calgary Unit) 121003 25000025
Mike Valentine Second Unit Director (Underwater Unit) 412 25000024
EJ Foerster Second Unit Director n/a 412 25000023
Daniel Podhajecky Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000022
Johan Aberg Compositing Supervisor Composite Designer(Cinesite Europe) 120928 23000049
Olivier Sarda Compositing Supervisor Composite Designer(Cinesite Europe) 120928 23000048
Roman Tudgaroff Special Effects Technician Special Effects Senior Technician 242 23000012
Barbora Kolarova Special Effects Coordinator n/a 241 23000013
David Ford Special Effects Technician Special Effects Senior Technician 242 23000011
Gill Roberts Visual Effects Production Development(Cinesite Europe) 419 23000010
Janet Ogletree Visual Effects Editor n/a 614 23000009
Leo Wieser Special Effects Coordinator (Calgary Unit) 241 23000014
Dominic Tuohy Special Effects Special Effects Floor Supervisor 168 23000015
David Smithson Software Engineer Data Wrangler(Custom Film Effects) 121071 23000019
Jem Lovett Mechanical Special Effects Special Effects Mechanical Supervisor 121086 23000020
Dennis Dorney Titles and Opticals Digital and Optical Lineup(Custom Film Effects) 121075 23000018
Adam Gass Titles and Opticals Digital and Optical Lineup(Custom Film Effects) 121075 23000017
Kevin Draycott Special Effects Special Effects Floor Supervisor 168 23000016
Susan Shin George Visual Effects Producer (Custom Film Effects) 243 23000008
Harriet Donington Visual Effects Producer Bidding Producer(Cinesite Europe) 243 23000007
Andy Evans Construction Manager (London Unit) 120983 21000001
Eduard Raban Craft Service n/a 120903 22000001
Norman Edge Animal Trainer Head Wrangler(Calgary Unit) 120962 20000006
Emma Hepple Animal Trainer Horse Master(London Unit) 120962 20000005
Ota Bares Animal Trainer Animal Handler 120962 20000004
Eduard Raban Catering n/a 120954 22000002
Matt Johnson Visual Effects Supervisor (Cinesite Europe) 249 23000001
Catherine Duncan Visual Effects Producer (Cinesite Europe) 243 23000005
Clare Norman Visual Effects Producer Visual Effects Line Producer(Cinesite Europe) 243 23000006
Terry Schubert Special Effects Supervisor Special Effects Senior Supervisor 545 23000004
Nick Allder Special Effects Supervisor n/a 545 23000003
Mark Dornfeld Visual Effects Supervisor (Custom Film Effects) 249 23000002
Elizabeth Bentley Matte Painter Matte Artist(Cinesite Europe) 120959 23000021
Dag Ivarsoy Digital Effects Artist Lead Artist(Cinesite Europe) 120960 23000022
Kirsty Lamb Compositing Supervisor Composite Designer(Cinesite Europe) 120928 23000039
Alex Mein Smith Compositing Supervisor Composite Designer(Cinesite Europe) 120928 23000040
Debra Coleman Compositing Supervisor Composite Designer(Cinesite Europe) 120928 23000038
Marian Mavrovic Compositing Supervisor Composite Designer(Cinesite Europe) 120928 23000037
Lori Miller Digital Effects (Custom Film Effects) 345 23000036
Gavin Digby Compositing Supervisor Composite Designer(Cinesite Europe) 120928 23000041
Karen Wand Compositing Supervisor Composite Designer(Cinesite Europe) 120928 23000042
Dan Harrod Compositing Supervisor Composite Designer(Cinesite Europe) 120928 23000046
John Lockwood Compositing Supervisor Composite Designer(Cinesite Europe) 120928 23000047
Simon Haslett Compositing Supervisor Composite Designer(Cinesite Europe) 120928 23000045
Keith Devlin Compositing Supervisor Composite Designer(Cinesite Europe) 120928 23000044
Shane Costar Compositing Supervisor Composite Designer(Cinesite Europe) 120928 23000043
Chetan Desmukh Digital Effects (Custom Film Effects) 345 23000035
Amani Williams Digital Effects (Custom Film Effects) 345 23000034
James Eggleton Digital Effects Digitals I/O(Cinesite Europe) 345 23000026
Libi Bowles Digital Effects Digital I/O(Cinesite Europe) 345 23000027
Ali Bernard Digital Effects Digital I/O(Cinesite Europe) 345 23000025
Simon Bunker Digital Effects Digital I/O(Cinesite Europe) 345 23000024
Lee Chidwick Digital Effects Digital I/O(Cinesite Europe) 345 23000023
Stuart Pearson Digital Effects Scanning & Recording(Cinesite Europe) 345 23000028
Lorraine Johnson Digital Effects Scanning & Recording(Cinesite Europe) 345 23000029
Shaina Holmes Digital Effects (Custom Film Effects) 345 23000033
Steven Caldwell Digital Effects (Custom Film Effects) 345 23000032
Laurie Powers Digital Effects (Custom Film Effects) 345 23000031
Simon Johnson Digital Effects Scanning & Recording(Cinesite Europe) 345 23000030
Sarka Svolenska Costume Supervisor n/a 120895 13000005
Joe Hobbs Assistant Costume Designer n/a 252 13000001
Scott Ira Thaler Assistant Director First Assistant Director 163 5000009
Mirek Lux Assistant Director First Assistant Director(Czech Republic) 163 5000010
Chris Newman Assistant Director First Assistant Director(U.K.) 163 5000008
Charles Rapp Production Supervisor n/a 307 5000007
Jeremy Johns Production Supervisor (London Unit) 307 5000006
Ben Howarth Assistant Director Second Assistant Director(U.K.) 163 5000011
Martin Sebik Assistant Director Second Assistant Director(Czech Republic) 163 5000012
Jakub Dvorak Assistant Director Second Assistant Director 163 5000016
Martina Gotthansova Assistant Director Third Assistant Director 163 5000017
Jan Mensik Assistant Director First Assistant Director 163 5000015
Jan Chalupa Assistant Director Third Assistant Director 163 5000014
Helena Frankova Assistant Director Second Second Assistant Director 163 5000013
Gary R Wordham Production Supervisor n/a 307 5000005
Tom Benz Unit Production Manager (Calgary Unit) 182 5000004
Scott Ira Thaler Associate Producer n/a 171 3000011
Miles Millar Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
David Minkowski Associate Producer n/a 171 3000010
Matthew Stillman Associate Producer n/a 171 3000009
Ed McDonnell Executive Producer n/a 174 3000008
Alfred Gough Screenplay n/a 120778 4000002
Alfred Gough Source Material (from characters) 120786 4000003
Ivana Grusova Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000003
Martina Burgetova Unit Production Manager (Czech Republic) 182 5000002
Tom Karnowski Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000001
Miles Millar Source Material (from characters) 120786 4000004
Lenka Wimmerova Assistant Director Third Assistant Director 163 5000018
Matt Maloney Assistant Director Second Assistant Director(Calgary Unit) 163 5000019
Petr Skvor Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000036
Marketa Makova Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000037
Lenka Rock Assistant Production Coordinator n/a 192 5000035
Danica Matulayova Assistant Production Coordinator n/a 192 5000034
Petr Bittman Location Assistant Location Production Assistant 120947 5000033
Adrian Biddle Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Harvey Harrison Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000002
Ervin Sanders Camera Operator "A" Camera Operator 239 6000006
Peter Necas Camera Operator "A" Camera Operator 239 6000007
Martin Grosup Camera Operator "A" Camera Operator 239 6000005
Jarda Sedina Camera Operator "B" Camera Operator 239 6000004
David Worley Camera Operator "A" Camera Operator 239 6000003
Lisa Byrne Production Coordinator (Calgary Unit) 162 5000032
Katryna Samut-Tagliaferro Production Coordinator (London Unit) 162 5000031
Petr Splichal Location Manager n/a 193 5000023
Sam Breckman Location Manager (London Unit) 193 5000024
Pavel Mrkous Location Manager n/a 193 5000022
Cara Fay Post-Production Supervisor n/a 120796 5000021
Kym Trowell Assistant Director Third Assistant Director(Calgary Unit) 163 5000020
Darryl Solly Location Manager (Calgary Unit) 193 5000025
Nada Pinter Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000026
Lubos Jirgl Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000030
Hilde Odelga Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000029
Karen Bedard Script Supervisor (Calgary Unit) 191 5000028
Lori Wyant Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000027
Stephanie Austin Executive Producer n/a 174 3000007
Solon So Executive Producer n/a 174 3000006
Gemma Jones Actor Queen Victoria 1 1000018
Eric Meyers Actor Front Desk Clerk 1 1000019
Kim Chan Actor Chon Wang's Father 1 1000017
Richard Bremmer Actor Master At Arms 1 1000016
John Owens Actor Server 1 1000015
Daisy Beaumont Actor Cigarette Girl 1 1000020
Stephen Fisher Actor Head Waiter 1 1000021
Barry Stanton Actor Lord Chancellor 1 1000025
Matthew Storey Actor Fagin #2 1 1000026
Ryan James Actor Waiter 1 1000024
Terry Howson Actor Shotgun 1 1000023
Matt Hill Actor Deputy 1 1000022
Georgina Chapman Actor Debutante 1 1000014
Anna-Louise Plowman Actor Debutante 1 1000013
Aidan Gillen Actor Rathbone 1 1000005
Fann Wong Actor Chon Lin 1 1000006
Tom Fisher Actor Detective Artie Doyle 1 1000004
Aaron Taylor-Johnson Actor Charlie Chaplin 1 1000003
Owen Wilson Actor Roy O'Bannon 1 1000002
Donnie Yen Actor Wu Chen 1 1000007
Oliver Cotton Actor Jack The Ripper 1 1000008
Richard Haas Actor Street Preacher 1 1000012
Jonathan Harvey Actor Fargin #1 1 1000011
Contantine Gregory Actor The Mayor 1 1000010
Alison King Actor Prostitute 1 1000009
Tom Wu Actor Lead Boxer Liu 1 1000027
Vincent Wang Actor Imperial Guard 1 1000028
Milolas Cech Actor Quartet 1 1000045
Karel Urban Actor Quartet 1 1000046
Jan Petrik Actor Quartet 1 1000044
Tom Klar Actor Quartet 1 1000043
Hana Jouzova Actor Harpist 1 1000042
David Dobkin Director n/a 2 2000001
Roger Birnbaum Producer n/a 3 3000001
Willie Chan Executive Producer n/a 174 3000005
Jackie Chan Executive Producer n/a 174 3000004
Jonathan Glickman Producer n/a 3 3000003
Gary Barber Producer n/a 3 3000002
Hanka Scudlova Actor Cleopatra Model 1 1000041
Eva Ruzicka Actor Debutante #4 1 1000040
Le Ho Ban Actor Palace Guard 1 1000032
Bui Van Hai Actor Palace Guard 1 1000033
Rene Hajek Actor Rathbone Guard 1 1000031
Gerard Whelan Actor Rathbone Guard 1 1000030
Charlie G Hawkins Actor Newspaper Boy 1 1000029
Vladimir Hrbek Actor Old Man with Cane 1 1000034
Jiri Mojzis Actor Old Couple, Man 1 1000035
Barbara Nedeljakova Actor Debutante #3 1 1000039
Petra Jezkova Actor Toothless Flower Girl 1 1000038
David Listvan Actor Palace Guard with Rifle 1 1000037
Marta Andresova Actor Old Couple, Woman 1 1000036
Colin Corby Camera Operator "B" Camera Operator(London Unit) 239 6000008
Doug Field Camera Operator "B" Camera Operator(Calgary Unit) 239 6000009
The New Vaudeville Band Song Performer ("Winchester Cathedral") 120788 8000061
Georgie Fame and The Blue Flames Song Performer ("Yeh, Yeh") 120788 8000062
Harry Nilsson Song Performer ("One") 120788 8000060
The Zombies Song Performer ("Time Of The Season") 120788 8000058
Roger Miller Song Performer ("England Swings") 120788 8000053
Jessica Harp Song Performer ("All Day And All Of The Night") 120788 8000065
Allan Cameron Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Giles Masters Art Director n/a 183 9000005
Anthony Reading Art Director n/a 183 9000006
Bryony Foster Set Decorator (Calgary Unit) 165 9000004
Bara Bucharova Set Decorator (Czech Republic) 165 9000003
Peter Young Set Decorator n/a 165 9000002
Ray Davies Song ("All Day And All Of The Night") 120859 8000049
Patrick Laurdine Song ("Yeh, Yeh") 120859 8000046
Arthur Freed Song ("Singin' In The Rain") 120859 8000035
Rod Argent Song ("Time Of The Season") 120859 8000038
Nacio Herb Brown Song ("Singin' In The Rain") 120859 8000034
Roger Miller Song ("England Swings") 120859 8000032
Elton Ahi Score Recording n/a 120840 8000028
Marc Ferrari Song ("Saloon Ragtime") 120859 8000040
Don Great Song ("Saloon Ragtime") 120859 8000041
John Hendricks Song ("Yeh, Yeh") 120859 8000045
Rodgers Grant Song ("Yeh, Yeh") 120859 8000044
Geoff Stephens Song ("Winchester Cathedral") 120859 8000043
Harry Nilsson Song ("One") 120859 8000042
Jaromir Svarc Art Director n/a 183 9000007
Jan Vohlidal Art Director n/a 183 9000008
Marcy Dichter Extras Casting (Calgary Unit) 120851 10000007
Jeffrey Chernov Executive in Charge (for Spyglass Entertainment) 120791 11000001
Jiri Severa Extras Casting n/a 120851 10000006
Jiri Hrstka Extras Casting n/a 120851 10000005
Michelle Allen Casting (Calgary Unit) 179 10000004
Doug Green Supervisor Diving Supervisor(Underwater Unit) 120845 11000004
Mitchell Leib Consultant Music Consultant 120784 12000001
Anna Sheppard Costume Designer n/a 169 13000003
Jane Clive Assistant Costume Designer n/a 252 13000002
Jackie Chan Actor Chon Wang 1 1000001
Diana C Weng Dialogue Coach n/a 538 12000002
Nancy Bishop Casting (Czech Republic) 179 10000003
Priscilla John Casting (U.K.) 179 10000002
Pavel Hartmann Leadman n/a 433 9000012
Jan Kotmel Leadman n/a 433 9000013
David Meeking Painter Scenic Painter 200 9000011
James Gemmill Scenic Artist n/a 745 9000010
Gary Thomas Storyboard Artist n/a 199 9000009
Robert Cameron Assistant Set Decorator n/a 316 9000014
Alex J Camerson Assistant Art Director n/a 315 9000015
Donna Morong Casting n/a 179 10000001
Marketa Puzmanova Art Department Coordinator Art Department Administrator 195 9000018
Martin Vackar Assistant Art Director n/a 315 9000017
Mike Stallion Assistant Art Director n/a 315 9000016
Matter Score Mixing Remix("Magic Bus") 120927 8000027
Elton Ahi Score Mixing n/a 120927 8000026
Tomas Munzperger Camera Assistant "B" Camera Second Assistant 120867 6000026
Peter Balcar Camera Assistant n/a 120867 6000027
Dale Grahn Color Timer n/a 120921 6000025
Helen Williams Focus Puller (Underwater Unit) 332 6000024
Jindrich Cipera Focus Puller "B" Camer Focus 332 6000023
Malcolm Campbell Editor n/a 172 7000001
Richard Chew Editing Additional Editing 120901 7000002
Mary Beth Smith Negative Cutter (Buena Vista Negative Cutting) 556 7000006
James A Brewer Assistant Editor First Assistant Editor 203 7000007
Linda Folk Dialogue Editor n/a 204 7000005
Linda Difranco Dialogue Editor n/a 204 7000004
Mark Helfrich Editing Additional Editing 120901 7000003
Clive Mackey Focus Puller "A" Camera Focus 332 6000022
Vaclav Prazsky Loader "B" Camera Loader 120956 6000021
Mark Sawicki Camera Optical Camera(Custom Film Effects) 120798 6000013
Dave Joshi Video Playback (Calgary Unit) 505 6000014
Alistair Rae Steadicam Operator (London Unit) 232 6000012
Jarda Sedina Steadicam Operator n/a 232 6000011
Hans Bjerno Camera Operator WesCam Operator(Calgary Unit) 239 6000010
Alejandro Garcia Video Video Assist Operator 120800 6000015
Lukas Pospisil Video Video Assist Cableman 120800 6000016
Ben Perry Loader "A" Camera Clapper Loader 120956 6000020
Andrew Bako Photography Still Photographer(Calgary Unit) 120835 6000019
Richard Cartwright Photography Stills Photographer 120835 6000018
Alex Soria Video Video Assist Operator 120800 6000017
Jeff Etcher Assistant Editor First Assistant Film Editor 203 7000008
Chris Womack Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000009
Scott Schirle Music Editor n/a 214 8000012
Masaki Saito Music Engineer Scoring Crew(Rusk Sound Studios) 120837 8000013
Daryl Kell Music Editor n/a 214 8000011
Isobel Griffiths Music Contractor Orchestra Contractor 121013 8000010
Gavyn Wright Music Conductor Orchestra Leader 120818 8000009
Jill Tengan Music Engineer Scoring Crew(Rusk Sound Studios) 120837 8000014
Ralph Ferraro Original Music n/a 120838 8000021
Karel Urban Performer ("The Menuett (From the Quintet in E 3rd Movement)") 120819 8000025
Milolas Cech Performer ("The Menuett (From the Quintet in E 3rd Movement)") 120819 8000024
Jan Petrik Performer ("The Menuett (From the Quintet in E 3rd Movement)") 120819 8000023
Tom Klar Performer ("The Menuett (From the Quintet in E 3rd Movement)") 120819 8000022
Randy Edelman Music Conductor Orchestra Conductor 120818 8000008
Karel Urban Music Arranger ("The Menuett (From the Quintet in E 3rd Movement)") 121019 8000007
Andrea Pugnerova Assistant Editor (Czech Republic) 203 7000013
Deidre Leonard Apprentice Editor n/a 121012 7000014
Adela Spajlova Assistant Editor (Czech Republic) 203 7000012
Martin Hubacek Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000011
Andrew Haigh Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000010
Randy Edelman Music n/a 120781 8000001
Jake Jackson Music Scoring Crew 120781 8000002
Milolas Cech Music Arranger ("The Menuett (From the Quintet in E 3rd Movement)") 121019 8000006
Jan Petrik Music Arranger ("The Menuett (From the Quintet in E 3rd Movement)") 121019 8000005
Tom Klar Music Arranger ("The Menuett (From the Quintet in E 3rd Movement)") 121019 8000004
Johann Sebastian Bach Music ("Brandenburg Concerto No. 1 in F Major") 120781 8000003
Daryl Bristow Costume Supervisor n/a 120895 13000004
Synopsis
When a Chinese rebel murders Chon's estranged father and escapes to England, Chon and Roy make their way to London with revenge on their minds. Chon's sister, Lin, has the same idea, and uncovers a worldwide conspiracy to murder the royal family--but almost no one will believe her. With the help of a kindly Scotland Yard Inspector and a 10-year-old street urchin, the acrobatic Chon gives Victorian Britain a kick in the pants as he attempts to avenge his father's death--and keep the romance-minded Roy away from his sister.