Holes (2003)

Holes
Type Feature Film
MPAA Rating PG
Runtime 1hr 51mins.
Genres Drama, Crime, Adaptation, Thriller
Keywords novel, teen
Status Released
US Release Date
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Sigourney Weaver Actor The Warden 1 1000001
Jon Voight Actor Mr Sir 1 1000002
Tim Nelson Actor Dr Pendanski 1 1000003
Shia LaBeouf Actor Stanley Yelnats 1 1000004
Rick Fox Actor Clyde "Sweetfeet" Livingston 1 1000005
Damien Luvara Actor Elya Yelnats 1 1000006
Khleo Thomas Actor Zero 1 1000007
Allison Smith Actor Linda 1 1000008
Patricia Arquette Actor Kissin' Kate Barlow 1 1000009
Dulé Hill Actor Sam 1 1000010
Henry Winkler Actor Stanley's Father 1 1000011
Scott Plank Actor Trout Walker 1 1000012
Roma Maffia Actor Carla Morengo 1 1000013
Eartha Kitt Actor Madame Zeroni 1 1000014
Siobhan Hogan Actor Stanley's Mother 1 1000015
Brenden Jefferson Actor X-Ray 1 1000016
Byron Cotton Actor Armpit 1 1000017
Miguel Castro Actor Magnet 1 1000018
Jake Smith Actor Squid 1 1000019
Max Kasch Actor Zigzag 1 1000020
Noah Poletiek Actor Twitch 1 1000021
Zane Holtz Actor Barfbag 1 1000022
Steve Kozlowski Actor Lump 1 1000023
Louie Carr Actor Guard 1 1000024
Jim Wilkey Actor Bus Driver 1 1000025
Ray Baker Actor Assistant Attorney General 1 1000026
Alex Daniels Actor Texas Ranger #1 1 1000027
Tom Brainard Actor Texas Ranger #2 1 1000028
Haleigh Trickett Actor Young Warden 1 1000029
Nathan Davis Actor Grandfather 1 1000030
Rick Worthy Actor Male Officer 1 1000031
Mary Mecca Actor Female Officer 1 1000032
Shelley Malil Actor Nosy Landlord 1 1000033
Nicole Pulliam Actor Mrs Sweetfeet 1 1000034
Michael Cavanaugh Actor Judge 1 1000035
Bruce Ramsay Actor Prosecutor 1 1000036
Shirley Butler Actor Mrs Zeroni 1 1000037
Conrad Palmisano Actor Private Investigator 1 1000038
Sanya Mateyas Actor Myra Menke 1 1000039
Ravil Isyanov Actor Morris Menke 1 1000040
Ken Davitian Actor Igor Barkov 1 1000041
Allan Kolman Actor Stanley the 1st 1 1000042
Louis Sachar Actor Mr Collingwood 1 1000043
Eric Peirpoint Actor Sheriff 1 1000044
Brian Peck Actor Townsman in Classroom 1 1000045
Melissa Mitchell Actor Young Linda 1 1000046
Brooke Eby Actor School Kid 1 1000047
Gary Bullock Actor Prospector 1 1000048
Jeff Ricketts Actor Partner 1 1000049
Paul Norwood Actor Doc 1 1000050
Benny Manning Actor Stage Coach Driver 1 1000051
Jim Wilkey Actor Kissed Stage Coach Driver 1 1000052
Julian Davis Actor Prisoner in Green Lake Jail 1 1000053
Andrew Davis Director n/a 2 2000001
Teresa Tucker-Davies Producer n/a 3 3000001
Lowell Blank Producer n/a 3 3000002
Mike Medavoy Producer n/a 3 3000003
Andrew Davis Producer n/a 3 3000004
Marty Ewing Executive Producer n/a 174 3000005
Louis Phillips Executive Producer n/a 174 3000006
Louis Sachar Screenplay (adaptation) 120778 4000003
Louis Sachar Source Material (from novel:"Holes") 120786 4000004
David Siegel Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000001
Vincent Lascoumes Assistant Director n/a 163 5000002
Christophe Lechanu Assistant Director n/a 163 5000003
Jamey Dennett Assistant Director Additional 2nd Assistant Director 163 5000004
Mark Johnson Location Manager n/a 193 5000005
Dru Carlson Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000006
Trisha Burton Script Supervisor Plate Unit Script Supervisor(Flash Film Works) 191 5000007
Rhonda De Victor Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000008
Rhonda DeVictor Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000009
Carolyn Esposito DGA Trainee n/a 120878 5000010
Anthea Strangis Assistant Production Coordinator n/a 192 5000011
Alasdair Boyd Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000012
Kathryn Kagan Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000013
Stephen St John Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
David Nowell Director of Photography Aerial Director of Photography 120780 6000002
Robert Ulland Camera Operator "A" Camera Operator 239 6000003
David Golia Camera Operator "B" Camera Operator 239 6000004
Terry Bowen Camera Operator Additional Camera Operator 239 6000005
Jerry Callaway Camera Operator Additional Camera Operator 239 6000006
Robert Ulland Steadicam Operator n/a 232 6000007
Robert Carlson Assistant Camera First Assistant Camera 233 6000008
Richard Tschudin Assistant Camera First Assistant Camera 233 6000009
Greg Luntzel Assistant Camera First Assistant Camera 233 6000010
John Scott Assistant Camera First Assistant Camera 233 6000011
Rick Gowing Assistant Camera First Assistant Camera 233 6000012
Makiko Watanabe Assistant Camera Second Assistant Camera 233 6000013
Karl Linde Assistant Camera Second Assistant Camera 233 6000014
David O'Brien Assistant Camera Third Assistant Camera 233 6000015
Rick Whitfield Video Playback n/a 505 6000016
Jeff Burrage Video Video Assist 120800 6000017
Randy Offer Projectionist n/a 121104 6000018
Robert Carlson Photography Additional Photography 120835 6000019
Greg Luntzel Photography Additional Photography 120835 6000020
Phil Bray Photography Still Photographer 120835 6000021
Kelly Krotine Loader n/a 120956 6000022
Lee Wimer Color Timer n/a 120921 6000023
Thomas Norberg Editor n/a 172 7000001
Jeffrey Wolf Editor n/a 172 7000002
Paul Curtis Dialogue Editor Supervising Dialogue Editor 204 7000003
Mo Henry Negative Cutter n/a 556 7000004
Calvin Wimmer Assistant Editor First Assistant Editor 203 7000005
Peter Fandetti Assistant Editor Avid Assistant Editor 203 7000006
Sean Thompson Assistant Editor Avid Assistant Editor 203 7000007
Laura Behary Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000008
Jim Schulte Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000009
Joel McNeely Music n/a 120781 8000001
Sandy DeCrescent Music Contractor n/a 121013 8000002
Booker White Music Coordinator Music Prep 206 8000003
Lisa Stone Music Coordinator n/a 206 8000004
Charles Inouye Music Editor Temp Score Design 214 8000005
Charles Inouye Music Editor n/a 214 8000006
Tanya Hill Music Editor n/a 214 8000007
Joel McNeely Music Producer Score Producer 323 8000008
Karyn Rachtman Music Supervisor n/a 120872 8000009
Mitchell Leib Music Supervisor n/a 120872 8000010
David Slonaker Original Music n/a 120838 8000011
Joel McNeely Original Music n/a 120838 8000012
Judd Miller Performer Synthesizer 120819 8000013
Shawn Murphy Score Mixing Music Scoring Mixer 120927 8000014
Mickey Petralia Song ("Dig It") 120859 8000015
Michael Fitzpatrick Song ("Dig It") 120859 8000016
Doug Fresh Song ("Dig It") 120859 8000017
Byron Cotton Song ("Dig It") 120859 8000018
Brenden Jefferson Song ("Dig It") 120859 8000019
Max Kasch Song ("Dig It") 120859 8000020
Shia LaBeouf Song ("Dig It") 120859 8000021
Khleo Thomas Song ("Dig It") 120859 8000022
Louis Sachar Song ("If Only (Pig Lullaby)") 120859 8000023
Eels Song ("Eyes Down") 120859 8000024
Orville Burrell Song ("Keep 'N It Real") 120859 8000025
Ricardo Ducent Song ("Keep 'N It Real") 120859 8000026
G Dukes Song ("Keep 'N It Real") 120859 8000027
Dave Bartholomew Song ("I'm Gonna Be A Wheel Someday") 120859 8000028
Fats Domino Song ("I'm Gonna Be A Wheel Someday") 120859 8000029
Roy Hayes Song ("I'm Gonna Be A Wheel Someday") 120859 8000030
Robert Johnson Song ("Everybody Pass Me By") 120859 8000031
Jari Salo Song ("Everybody Pass Me By") 120859 8000032
Vellu Maurola Song ("Everybody Pass Me By") 120859 8000033
Alan Lomax Song ("Shake 'Em On Down") 120859 8000034
Mississippi McDowell Song ("Shake 'Em On Down") 120859 8000035
David Beck Song ("He's A Mighty Good Leader") 120859 8000036
Stephanie Bentley Song ("I Will Survive") 120859 8000037
George Teren Song ("I Will Survive") 120859 8000038
Nancy Baxter Song ("I Will Survive") 120859 8000039
Eagle-Eye Cherry Song ("Don't Give Up") 120859 8000040
Eels Song ("Mighty Fine Blues") 120859 8000041
Skip McDonald Song ("Down To The Valley") 120859 8000042
Little Axe Song ("Down To The Valley") 120859 8000043
Santiago Jimenez Song ("El Rosalito") 120859 8000044
Alan Lomax Song ("Honey") 120859 8000046
Bessie Jones Song ("Honey") 120859 8000047
Keb Mo Song ("Just Like You") 120859 8000048
John Parker Song ("Just Like You") 120859 8000049
Sandy Rogers Song ("Cowgirl Blues") 120859 8000050
R Davis Song ("I'm Gonna Run") 120859 8000051
C Cameron Song ("I'm Gonna Run") 120859 8000052
R Davis Song ("Happy Dayz") 120859 8000053
C Cameron Song ("Happy Dayz") 120859 8000054
Earl King Song ("Let's Make A Better World") 120859 8000055
R Davis Song ("Stranger") 120859 8000056
C Cameron Song ("Stranger") 120859 8000057
R Davis Song ("Clear The Air") 120859 8000058
C Cameron Song ("Clear The Air") 120859 8000059
W Stewart Song ("Clear The Air") 120859 8000060
A Brown Song ("Clear The Air") 120859 8000061
Louis Sachar Song ("If Only") 120859 8000062
Joe Sumner Song ("If Only") 120859 8000063
Danny Brown Song ("If Only") 120859 8000064
Seton Daunt Song ("If Only") 120859 8000065
Byron Cotton Song Performer ("Dig It") 120788 8000066
Brenden Jefferson Song Performer ("Dig It") 120788 8000067
Max Kasch Song Performer ("Dig It") 120788 8000068
Shia LaBeouf Song Performer ("Dig It") 120788 8000069
Khleo Thomas Song Performer ("Dig It") 120788 8000070
Andrew Davis Song Performer ("If Only (Pig Lullaby)") 120788 8000071
Eels Song Performer ("Eyes Down") 120788 8000072
Teresa James Song Performer ("I'm Gonna Be A Wheel Someday") 120788 8000074
Pepe Deluxe Song Performer ("Everybody Pass Me By") 120788 8000075
Stephanie Bentley Song Performer ("I Will Survive") 120788 8000078
Eagle-Eye Cherry Song Performer ("Don't Give Up") 120788 8000079
Eels Song Performer ("Mighty Fine Blues") 120788 8000080
Keb Mo Song Performer n/a 120788 8000082
Sandy Rogers Song Performer ("Cowgirl Blues") 120788 8000083
R Davis Song Performer ("I'm Gonna Run") 120788 8000084
C Cameron Song Performer ("I'm Gonna Run") 120788 8000085
R Davis Song Performer ("Happy Dayz") 120788 8000086
C Cameron Song Performer ("Happy Dayz") 120788 8000087
R Davis Song Performer ("Stranger") 120788 8000089
C Cameron Song Performer ("Stranger") 120788 8000090
R Davis Song Performer ("Clear The Air") 120788 8000091
C Cameron Song Performer ("Clear The Air") 120788 8000092
W Stewart Song Performer ("Clear The Air") 120788 8000093
A Brown Song Performer ("Clear The Air") 120788 8000094
Fiction Plane Song Performer ("If Only") 120788 8000095
Maher Ahmad Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Gene Serdena Set Decorator n/a 165 9000002
Andrew Cahn Art Director n/a 183 9000003
Jory Alvarado Swing Gang n/a 434 9000004
Mike Boudreau Swing Gang n/a 434 9000005
Antonio Corillo Swing Gang n/a 434 9000006
Jack Cornelius Swing Gang n/a 434 9000007
Ernesto Felix Swing Gang n/a 434 9000008
J Glynn Swing Gang n/a 434 9000009
Tom Spencer Swing Gang n/a 434 9000010
Holly Sudduth Swing Gang n/a 434 9000011
Stephanie Gilliam Set Designer n/a 202 9000012
Joaquin Navarro Set Designer n/a 202 9000013
Tom Jung Storyboard Artist n/a 199 9000014
Robert Camargo Storyboard Artist Visual Effects Storyboard Artist(Flash Film Works) 199 9000015
Patrick Janicke Storyboard Artist Visual Effects Storyboard Artist(Flash Film Works) 199 9000016
Ed Sher Painter Painter Gangboss 200 9000017
Mike Makita Painter Paint Foreman 200 9000018
Andy Flores Painter n/a 200 9000019
Grant Samson Leadman n/a 433 9000020
Frank McEldowney Greensman Greens Foreman 201 9000021
Steve Rice Greensman n/a 201 9000022
Jeffrey Brown Greensman Greens Gang Boss 201 9000023
Tom Acosta Greensman n/a 201 9000024
Mark Foley Greensman n/a 201 9000025
Tom Safron Greensman n/a 201 9000026
Todd Morris Dresser n/a 120967 9000027
Austin Gorg Assistant Art Director n/a 315 9000028
J Virdone Art Department Coordinator n/a 195 9000029
Robert Stover Art Department Buyer 120843 9000030
TJ Martin Art Assistant Art Department Production Assistant 120974 9000031
Amanda Mackey Johnson Casting n/a 179 10000001
Cathy Sandrich Gelfond Casting n/a 179 10000002
Wendy Weidman Casting Associate (LA) 160 10000003
Sig De Miguel Casting Associate (NY) 160 10000004
Marshall Peck Location Casting n/a 120864 10000005
Marshall Peck Extras Casting n/a 120851 10000006
Jennifer Madeloff Extras Casting Assistant n/a 120970 10000007
Sandy Holt Voice Casting n/a 189 10000008
Mike Phillips Executive Vice President(Walden Media) 120806 11000001
Lindsay Fellows Executive Vice President of Music(Walden Media) 120806 11000002
Eric Paquette Production Executive (Phoenix Pictures) 118216 11000004
Alex Schwartz Production Executive (Walden Media) 118216 11000005
Matt Bierman Production Executive (Phoenix Pictures) 118216 11000006
Dan Novy Supervisor (Flash Film Works) 120845 11000007
Jamey Dennett Technical Advisor n/a 537 12000001
Elizabeth Himelstein Dialect Coach Dialect Creator(for Ms. Weaver) 666 12000002
Francie Brown Dialect Coach (for Ms. Weaver) 666 12000003
Brian Peck Acting Coach n/a 121130 12000004
Pat Jackson Instructor Studio Instructor 121095 12000005
Christine Miller Instructor Teacher(for Shia Labeouf) 121095 12000006
Aggie Rodgers Costume Designer n/a 169 13000001
Bruce Ericksen Costume Supervisor n/a 120895 13000002
Fran Allgood Costumer (for Ms. Weaver) 120880 13000003
Deborah Davis Costumer (for Ms. Arquette) 120880 13000004
Matt Danon Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000005
Lucia Mace Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000006
Bryan Ewing Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000007
Lyndell Quiyou Hair Stylist (for Ms Weaver) 120799 13000008
Candice Sabbah Key Costumer n/a 351 13000009
David Atherton Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000010
Gil Mosko Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000011
Mark Landon Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000012
Randy Westgate Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000013
Linda DeVetta Makeup Artist (for Ms Weaver) 120801 13000014
Isabel Harkins Makeup Artist (for Ms Arquette) 120801 13000015
Lorenzo Hearns Set Costumer n/a 121008 13000016
Mathew Hooey Set Costumer n/a 121008 13000017
Hope Johnson Wardrobe Assistant Wardrobe Production Assistant 120809 13000018
Rick Canelli ADR ADR Recordist 120912 14000001
Jeannette Browning ADR ADR Recordist 120912 14000002
Becky Sullivan ADR Editor Supervising ADR Editor 220 14000003
Nicholas Korda ADR Editor n/a 220 14000004
Eileen Horta ADR Editor n/a 220 14000005
Marc Deschaine ADR Editor n/a 220 14000006
Thomas O'Connell ADR Mixer n/a 227 14000007
Doc Kane ADR Mixer n/a 227 14000008
Paul Aulicino Assistant Sound Editor First Assistant Sound Editor 222 14000009
Bruce Barris Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000010
Ian Wright Boom Operator n/a 215 14000011
Hilda Hodges Foley Artist n/a 223 14000012
Jerry Trent Foley Artist n/a 223 14000013
Michael Dressel Foley Editor Supervising Foley Editor 221 14000014
Shawn Kennelly Foley Mixer n/a 224 14000015
Michael Casper Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000016
Kevin Carpenter Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000017
Bruce Stambler Sound Design (SoundStorm) 120905 14000018
Tim Walston Sound Design n/a 120905 14000019
Elliott Koretz Sound Editor n/a 229 14000020
Kim Secrist Sound Editor n/a 229 14000021
Steve Nelson Sound Editor n/a 229 14000022
Steve Mann Sound Editor n/a 229 14000023
Glenn Hoskinson Sound Editor n/a 229 14000024
Ron Lagerlof Sound Engineer Engineering Services 120916 14000025
Steve Nelson Sound Mixer n/a 230 14000026
Bruce Stambler Sound Supervisor (SoundStorm) 120883 14000027
Aaron Green Sound Supervisor Supervising Sound Producer 120883 14000028
Eddie Bowlin Rigging Gaffer n/a 120937 15000001
Eric Cochran Rigging Electrician n/a 120958 15000002
Javier Ferrer Rigging Electrician n/a 120958 15000003
James Frederick Rigging Electrician n/a 120958 15000004
Sean Higgins Rigging Electrician n/a 120958 15000005
Scott Romsos Rigging Electrician n/a 120958 15000006
Steven Nolan Lighting Technician Hot Head Technician 120907 15000007
Jerry Sandager Key Rigging Grip n/a 120946 15000008
J Popovich Key Grip n/a 263 15000009
Andy Bertelson Grip n/a 365 15000010
Alex Cruz Grip n/a 365 15000011
Charles Hart Grip n/a 365 15000012
Richard Jones Grip n/a 365 15000013
Amber Maahs Grip n/a 365 15000014
Eugene Rivera Grip n/a 365 15000015
Steve Serna Grip n/a 365 15000016
Joseph Lastrape Electrician n/a 450 15000017
Jacob Sarfaty Electrician n/a 450 15000018
David Slodki Electrician n/a 450 15000019
Scott Williman Electrician n/a 450 15000020
Vincent Wrenn Electrician n/a 450 15000021
Mark Meyers Dolly Grip Dolly Grip "A" Camera 264 15000022
Hector Gutierrez Dolly Grip Dolly Grip "B" Camera 264 15000023
Jim Grce Chief Lighting Technician n/a 357 15000024
Frank Bradley Cable Operator n/a 120964 15000025
Ray Chase Best Boy Grip n/a 265 15000026
Ronald Kline Best Boy Electric n/a 259 15000027
Jason Fitzgerald Best Boy n/a 120885 15000028
Mike Phillips Production Accountant Production Finance(Walden Media) 282 16000001
April Janow Production Accountant n/a 282 16000002
Jeff Gladu Accountant n/a 120802 16000003
Brandon Hollyer Assistant Accountant First Assistant Accountant 120950 16000004
Corinne Fixmer Assistant Accountant Second Assistant Accountant 120950 16000005
Gerald Vitatoe Assistant Accountant Accounting Clerk 120950 16000006
Drew Aveling Assistant Accountant Accounting Production Assistant 120950 16000007
Dawn Todd Assistant Accountant Accounting Assistant 120950 16000008
Sharon Gardner Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000009
Donna Bascom Legal Services Production Legal 120857 18000001
David Atherton Prosthetics n/a 120991 19000001
Richard Alaniz Stunts n/a 240 19000002
Gregory Barnett Stunts n/a 240 19000003
Zane Cassidy Stunts n/a 240 19000004
Christopher Doyle Stunts n/a 240 19000005
Richard Duran Stunts n/a 240 19000006
Tad Griffith Stunts n/a 240 19000007
Clifford Happy Stunts n/a 240 19000008
Ryan Happy Stunts n/a 240 19000009
Zach Hudson Stunts n/a 240 19000010
Terry James Stunts n/a 240 19000011
Svetla Krasteva Stunts n/a 240 19000012
Steven Lambert Stunts n/a 240 19000013
Clay Lilley Stunts n/a 240 19000014
Eddie Matthews Stunts n/a 240 19000015
Julie Michaels Stunts n/a 240 19000016
Bob Minor Stunts n/a 240 19000017
Gary Morgan Stunts n/a 240 19000018
Pee Piemonte Stunts n/a 240 19000019
Gilbert Rosales Stunts n/a 240 19000020
Ben Scott Stunts n/a 240 19000021
Neil Summers Stunts n/a 240 19000022
Jim Wilkey Stunts n/a 240 19000023
Brian Williams Stunts n/a 240 19000024
Larry Madrid Animal Trainer n/a 120962 20000001
Larry Madrid Animal Wrangler Animal Coordinator 120863 20000002
Clay Lilley Animal Wrangler Livestock Wrangler 120863 20000003
Augustine Mendez Carpenter Toolman 529 21000001
Timothy Jackson Construction Foreman n/a 277 21000002
Kenny Hayes Construction Foreman Location Foreman 277 21000003
Michael Wiley Construction Foreman Labor Foreman 277 21000004
Augustine Mendez Construction Foreman n/a 277 21000005
Bryan Belair Construction Coordinator n/a 276 21000006
Willie Radcliff Craft Service n/a 120903 22000001
Billy Rameriz Craft Service n/a 120903 22000002
Lois Radcliff Craft Service n/a 120903 22000003
Mike Cook Catering Chef 120954 22000004
William Mesa Visual Effects Supervisor n/a 249 23000001
John Mesa Visual Effects Supervisor Visual Effects Co-Supervisor(Flash Film Works) 249 23000002
Ken Smith Effects Supervisor n/a 120866 23000003
Jeffrey White Visual Effects Producer (Flash Film Works) 243 23000004
Jeff Hutchison Visual Effects Producer Digital Effects Producer 243 23000005
Lincoln Kupchak Visual Effects Editor (Flash Film Works) 614 23000006
John Coats Visual Effects Designer "God's Thumb" Designer(Flash Film Works) 120955 23000007
Larry Fioritto Special Effects Coordinator n/a 241 23000008
Virgil Sanchez Special Effects n/a 168 23000009
Doyle Smiley Special Effects n/a 168 23000010
Dave Fiske Effects Coordinator n/a 120917 23000011
Tim Everitt Animation Supervisor Lizards and Holes Supervisor(Flash Film Works) 120918 23000012
Don Waller Animation Supervisor Character Animation Supervisor(Flash Film Works) 120918 23000013
Michael Griffin Titles and Opticals Digital Lineup 121075 23000014
Richard Eberhardt Titles and Opticals Digital Lineup 121075 23000015
Etienne Terblanche Rotoscope Animator Rotoscope Artist(Flash Film Works) 121082 23000016
Lisa Yoshisato Rotoscope Animator Rotoscope Artist(Flash Film Works) 121082 23000017
Tatjana Bozinovski Rotoscope Animator Rotoscope Artist(Flash Film Works) 121082 23000018
Shauna Hirdler Rotoscope Animator Rotoscope Artist(Flash Film Works) 121082 23000019
Don Myers Modelmaker 3-D Modeling(Flash Film Works) 120919 23000020
Derek Ledbetter Digital Effects Artist n/a 120960 23000021
Steve Fagerquist Digital Effects Artist n/a 120960 23000022
David Feinner Digital Effects Artist n/a 120960 23000023
Christopher Grandell Digital Effects Artist n/a 120960 23000024
Peter Koczera Digital Effects Artist n/a 120960 23000025
Shannon Noble Digital Effects Artist n/a 120960 23000026
Brian Smallwood Digital Effects Artist n/a 120960 23000027
Ken Stranahan Compositing Supervisor (Flash Film Works) 120928 23000028
Mark Kochinski CGI Artist Pre-Visualization Artist(Flash Film Works) 120986 23000029
Jerad Pitts CGI Artist Pre-Visualization Artist(Flash Film Works) 120986 23000030
Matt Seckman CGI Artist Pre-Visualization Artist(Flash Film Works) 120986 23000031
Peter Kleinow CGI Artist Pre-Visualization Artist(Flash Film Works) 120986 23000032
David Bailey Animator Character Animator(Flash Film Works) 483 23000033
David Fogg Animator Compositor(Flash Film Works) 483 23000034
Tammy Sutton Animator Compositor(Flash Film Works) 483 23000035
Dawn Brooks Animator Compositor(Flash Film Works) 483 23000036
Dave Lockwood Animator Compositor(Flash Film Works) 483 23000037
Bruce Pearson Animator Compositor(Flash Film Works) 483 23000038
Danielle Antonini 3-D Models 3-D Modeling Assistant(Flash Film Works) 120963 23000039
Darrel Abney 3-D Models 3-D Modeling Assistant(Flash Film Works) 120963 23000040
Don Myers 3-D Animator (Flash Film Works) 120933 23000041
Chris Langevin Assistant Property Master n/a 120969 24000001
Curt Corbitt Assistant Property Master n/a 120969 24000002
Don Miloyevich Property Master n/a 120805 24000003
Ted Harms Props Propmaker Mill Foreman 120817 24000004
Tim Durrell Props Propmaker Location Foreman 120817 24000005
Scott Vollmer Props Propmaker Location Foreman 120817 24000006
Robert Zamudio Assistant (to Mr. Davis) 120820 25000001
Josh Leith Assistant (to Ms. Tucker-Davies & Mr. Blank) 120820 25000002
Jodi Ehrlich Assistant (to Mr. Ewing) 120820 25000003
Jeff Steele Assistant (to Mr. Medavoy) 120820 25000004
Aaron Merrell Assistant (to Mr. Phillips) 120820 25000005
Angela Reid Assistant (to Music Supervisor) 120820 25000006
Frederick Shear Production Assistant n/a 275 25000007
Mark Neth Production Assistant n/a 275 25000008
David Jacobs Production Assistant Visual Effects Production Assistant(Flash Film Works) 275 25000009
Jeff Verdick Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000010
Christopher Rigby Transportation Co-Captain n/a 120973 25000011
Jonathan Rosenfeld Transportation Coordinator n/a 271 25000012
Kenny Krauss Post-Production Assistant n/a 120882 25000013
Adam Emperor Stand-In n/a 121015 25000014
Adam Emperor Stand-In Photo Double 121015 25000015
Earl Jones Stand-In n/a 121015 25000016
Earl Jones Stand-In Photo Double 121015 25000017
Jasmine Johnson Stand-In n/a 121015 25000018
Jasmine Johnson Stand-In Photo Double 121015 25000019
Kiosha Lee Stand-In Photo Double 121015 25000020
Kiosha Lee Stand-In n/a 121015 25000021
David Gutierrez Stand-In Photo Double 121015 25000022
David Gutierrez Stand-In n/a 121015 25000023
Chris Moreno Stand-In n/a 121015 25000024
Chris Moreno Stand-In Photo Double 121015 25000025
Scott Macguire Stand-In n/a 121015 25000026
Scott Macguire Stand-In Photo Double 121015 25000027
Daniel Williams Stand-In n/a 121015 25000028
Daniel Williams Stand-In Photo Double 121015 25000029
W Crawford Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000030
Thomas Sieber Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000031
Carrie Tyson Production Secretary n/a 367 25000032
Kevin Larosa Pilot n/a 570 25000033
Mandy Hoke Medic First Aid 120966 25000034
Michael McKelvey Medic Construction First Aid 120966 25000035
Wes Adams Driver n/a 273 25000036
Norma Allard Driver n/a 273 25000037
David Amberik Driver n/a 273 25000038
John Anderson Driver n/a 273 25000039
Gene Biernot Driver n/a 273 25000040
Jesse Cartwright Driver n/a 273 25000041
Lynda Cipperley Driver n/a 273 25000042
Michael Coady Driver n/a 273 25000043
Vashti Desire Driver n/a 273 25000044
Scott Goudreau Driver n/a 273 25000045
Carl Hodge Driver n/a 273 25000046
Mike Kulisch Driver n/a 273 25000047
Joel Larson Driver n/a 273 25000048
Jeff Lira Driver n/a 273 25000049
Ernie Lueras Driver n/a 273 25000050
Patrick McCombs Driver n/a 273 25000051
Don Newman Driver n/a 273 25000052
John Pierce Driver n/a 273 25000053
Rick Purdy Driver n/a 273 25000054
Robert Santoro Driver n/a 273 25000055
Gary Schorr Driver n/a 273 25000056
Brian Steagall Driver n/a 273 25000057
Howard Taft Driver n/a 273 25000058
Brian Taylor Driver n/a 273 25000059
David Teasley Driver n/a 273 25000060
David Tellez Driver n/a 273 25000061
James Tornero Driver n/a 273 25000062
David Urich Driver n/a 273 25000063
Richard Vincent Driver n/a 273 25000064
Mike Westra Driver n/a 273 25000065
Jack Wysoki Driver n/a 273 25000066
Kevin Larosa Coordinator Aerial Coordinator 528 25000067
Bettina O'Mara Product Placement n/a 121058 26000001
Beth Morrison Rights & Clearances Clearances 120879 26000002
Carol McConnaughey Unit Publicist n/a 231 29000001
Synopsis
Stanley Yelnats is an unusual hero with dogged bad luck stemming from an ancient family curse. Perpetually in the wrong place at the wrong time, Stanley is unfairly sentenced to months of detention at Camp Green Lake for a crime he didn't commit. There, he and his campmates--Squid, Armpit, ZigZag, Magnet, X-Ray and Zero--are forced by the menacing warden and her right-hand men Mr. Sir and Mr. Pendanski to dig holes in order to build character. Nobody knows the real reason they're digging all these holes, but Stanley soon begins to question why the warden is so interested in anything "special" about the boys' find. Stanley and his campmates must stick together and keep one step ahead of the warden and her henchmen as they plot a daring escape from the camp to solve the mystery and break the Yelnats family curse.