Meet the Fockers (2004)

Meet the Fockers
Type Feature Film
MPAA Rating PG 13
Runtime 1hr 55mins.
Genres Comedy, Sequel
Keywords broad comedy, cat, CIA, early 2000s, engagement, franchise, Jewish, Long Island, marriage, Meet the Parents (franchise), pregnancy
Status Released
US Release Date
  
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Headbone Song Performer ("Peace Of Mind") 120788 8000062
Randy Newman Song Performer Original Songs Performer 120788 8000048
Bruno Coon Song Performer ("Wilderness Dub") 120788 8000059
Bruno Coon Song ("Dancing") 120859 8000041
Randy Newman Song ("We're Gonna Get Married") 120859 8000017
Bill Meadows Sound Dubbing Dubbing Recordist 120940 14000034
Scott Jacobs Sound Cable 120816 14000033
Kenneth McLaughlin Sound Mixer n/a 230 14000035
Chris Carpenter Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000032
George H Anderson Supervising Sound Editor n/a 328 14000036
Michael Strong Rigging Grip Rigging Grip Foreman 120944 15000003
C B Woody Lang Rigging Grip Rigging Grip Foreman 120944 15000002
Rick Harris Rigging Grip n/a 120944 15000001
Andy Koyama Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000031
Don White Foley Mixer Foley Recording Mixer 224 14000029
Cherie Tamai Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000022
Anna Malkin Foley Foley Recording Assistant 120961 14000025
Ryan Ferro Boom Operator n/a 215 14000023
Alyson Fuller Foley Foley Recording Assistant 120961 14000026
Andy Malcolm Foley Artist n/a 223 14000027
Roy Seeger Foley Foley Supervisor 120961 14000024
James Culligan Rigging Grip n/a 120944 15000004
Goro Koyama Foley Artist n/a 223 14000028
Louis Hone Foley Mixer Foley Recording Mixer 224 14000030
James Alden Rigging Grip n/a 120944 15000005
Michael T Travers Grip n/a 365 15000020
Daisuke Miyake Grip n/a 365 15000019
Bill Slemmons Key Grip n/a 263 15000018
Les T Tomita Key Grip n/a 263 15000017
Shane Brott Grip n/a 365 15000021
Lonnie J Leslie Grip n/a 365 15000022
Jerry Woodside Electrician n/a 450 15000026
Bob Allen Jr. Electrician n/a 450 15000025
Michael Ambrose Gaffer n/a 268 15000024
Dave Christensen Gaffer n/a 268 15000023
Gannon Murphy Lighting Technician Dimmer Board Operator 120907 15000016
Daniel Dorowsky Jr. Rigging Electrician n/a 120958 15000015
Charles Butler Rigging Grip n/a 120944 15000009
Jason K Johnson Rigging Grip n/a 120944 15000008
Ronald A Miller Rigging Grip n/a 120944 15000007
Kirk Greenberg Rigging Grip n/a 120944 15000006
Frank Dorowsky Rigging Gaffer n/a 120937 15000010
Renzo Bartolotta Rigging Electrician n/a 120958 15000011
Laurence Monier Rigging Electrician n/a 120958 15000014
Brian Dennis Rigging Electrician n/a 120958 15000013
Bob Waers Rigging Electrician n/a 120958 15000012
James Matheny ADR/Dialogue Editor Dialogue Editor 120939 14000021
Charleen Richards ADR Mixer n/a 227 14000019
Judith A Cory Hair Stylist (Barbara Streisand) 120799 13000016
Nina Paskowitz Hair Stylist (Dustin Hoffman) 120799 13000015
Carol Pershing Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000014
Terry Baliel Hair Hair Dept. Head 120794 13000013
Christine Wada Key Costumer n/a 351 13000017
Kate Morgan Biscoe Makeup Makeup Dept. Head 353 13000018
Fran Allgood Set Costumer n/a 121008 13000022
Maggie Fung Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000021
David DeLeon Makeup (Barbara Streisand) 353 13000020
Valli O'Reilly Makeup (Dustin Hoffman) 353 13000019
Naomi Donne Hair Hair & Makeup(Ben Stiller) 120794 13000012
Ilona Herman Hair Hair & Makeup(Robert De Niro) 120794 13000011
Carol Ramsey Costume Designer n/a 169 13000005
Elvira "Elle" Gonzales Costume Department Costume Assistant 121016 13000004
Tammy Troglin Costume Department Costume Assistant 121016 13000003
Lois DeArmond Assistant Costume Designer n/a 252 13000002
Marisa Aboitiz Costume Supervisor n/a 120895 13000006
Marcie Olivi Costumer n/a 120880 13000007
Kendall Errair Costumer n/a 120880 13000010
Jill Korengold Costumer n/a 120880 13000009
Robert Mata Costumer n/a 120880 13000008
Jeanie Baker Set Costumer n/a 121008 13000023
Leah Brown Set Costumer n/a 121008 13000024
Al Rodrigo ADR ADR Voice 120912 14000013
Phil Proctor ADR ADR Voice 120912 14000012
Dina Morrone ADR ADR Voice 120912 14000011
Jeremiah Morris ADR ADR Voice 120912 14000010
W K Stratton ADR ADR Voice 120912 14000014
Lynne Marie Stewart ADR ADR Voice 120912 14000015
Louis J Marton Electrician n/a 450 15000027
Julie Linder ADR Editor n/a 220 14000018
Renee Tondelli ADR Editor n/a 220 14000017
David Lucarelli ADR ADR Recordist 120912 14000016
Devera Marcus ADR ADR Voice 120912 14000009
Kip King ADR ADR Voice 120912 14000008
Kirk Baily ADR ADR Voice 120912 14000002
Natalie Alexander ADR ADR Voice 120912 14000001
Charles Tyrwhitt Wardrobe Robert De Niro's Shirts 120823 13000026
Matthew W Mungle Special Makeup Effects Special Effects Makeup 120881 13000025
David Cowgill ADR ADR Voice 120912 14000003
Rachel Crane ADR ADR Voice 120912 14000004
Wendy Hoffman ADR ADR Voice 120912 14000007
Nicholas Guest ADR ADR Voice 120912 14000006
Elisa Pensler-Gabrielli ADR ADR Voice 120912 14000005
Wendy Hoffman ADR Voice Casting n/a 2515 14000020
James McClure Electrician n/a 450 15000028
Keith Potter Assistant (Dustin Hoffman) 120820 25000008
Abbey Chambers Assistant (Ben Stiller) 120820 25000007
Liz Mahoney Assistant (Ben Stiller) 120820 25000006
Oren Bonen Assistant (Robert De Niro) 120820 25000005
Julie Benson Assistant (Dustin Hoffman) 120820 25000009
Jackie Tipper Assistant (Dustin Hoffman) 120820 25000010
Steve Weinmuller Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000014
Marisa Lederman Production Assistant Baby Production Assistant 275 25000013
Kim Skalecki Assistant (Barbara Streisand) 120820 25000012
Renata Buser Assistant (Barbara Streisand) 120820 25000011
Jeff Berger Assistant (Jane Rosenthal) 120820 25000004
Meghan Lyvers Assistant (Jane Rosenthal) 120820 25000003
Greg Paddock Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist(Pacific Vision Productions Inc) 120960 23000019
Johannes Gamble Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist(Pacific Vision Productions Inc) 120960 23000018
Steve Koch Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist(Pacific Vision Productions Inc) 120960 23000017
Brian Clawson Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist(Pacific Vision Productions Inc) 120960 23000016
Doug DuRose Assistant Property Master n/a 120969 24000001
Kim Larsen Assistant Property Master n/a 120969 24000002
Brandon Bito Assistant (Jay Roach) 120820 25000002
Ryan McCormick Assistant (Jay Roach) 120820 25000001
Jill S Coverdale Props Buyer Buyer 120926 24000004
Eugene McCarthy Property Master n/a 120805 24000003
John A Brubaker Transportation Coordinator n/a 271 25000015
Billy Guzner Stand-In Photo Double(Little Jack) 121015 25000016
Al Cerullo Helicopter Pilot n/a 121003 25000031
Kevin Larosa Helicopter Pilot n/a 121003 25000030
Kenneth Penmark Medic Set Medic 120966 25000029
Tim Nagasawa Office Production Assistant n/a 120909 25000028
Al Guthery Helicopter Pilot n/a 121003 25000032
Rhonda Sherman Other Baby Wrangler 120795 26000001
Andrew Lipschultz Unit Publicist Publicist 231 29000002
Andrew Lipschultz Publicity n/a 120789 29000001
Rhonda Sherman Tutor Studio Teacher 121034 26000003
Dan Harvey Trainer (Robert De Niro) 121109 26000002
Tommy Bernard Office Production Assistant n/a 120909 25000027
Summer Valdes Office Production Assistant n/a 120909 25000026
Calvin Callaway Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000020
Eric Glasser Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000019
Denise Anderson Poore Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000018
John J Polce Stand-In (Robert De Niro) 121015 25000017
Denis O'Sullivan Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000021
Stephen Richards Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000022
Rick Granville Production Secretary n/a 367 25000025
Marco Schnabel Second Unit Director Director 412 25000024
Jon Poll Second Unit Director n/a 412 25000023
Sean Kennedy Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist(Pacific Vision Productions Inc) 120960 23000015
Anne Graham Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist(Pacific Vision Productions Inc) 120960 23000014
Rebecca Feldman Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000006
Gail Rose Abrahamson Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000005
Corri Hopkins Accountant Accounting Clerk 120802 16000004
Bill Phillips Accountant Construction Accountant 120802 16000003
Anthea Strangis Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000007
Doug Coleman Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000001
Kerry Rossall Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000005
Charles Page Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000004
Greg Fitzpatrick Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000003
Rick Avery Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000002
Marlene Marks Accountant Payroll Accountant 120802 16000002
Michael J Morgenthal Production Accountant n/a 282 16000001
George Borthwick Best Boy Grip n/a 265 15000032
Scott Prophet Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000031
Alan Schultz Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000030
Cindy Lagerstrom Electrician n/a 450 15000029
Bill Slemmons Best Boy Grip n/a 265 15000033
Donald A Spadoni Best Boy Grip Best Boy Rigging Grip 265 15000034
Scott C Keys Best Boy Electric Best Boy Rigging Electric 259 15000037
Oshana Walker Best Boy Electric n/a 259 15000036
Tom Derose Best Boy Electric n/a 259 15000035
Ross Gallo Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000006
Dawn Barkan Animal Wrangler n/a 120863 20000001
Josh Pinney Special Effects n/a 168 23000007
Clay Pinney Special Effects n/a 168 23000006
Tony Centonze Special Effects Foreman n/a 250 23000005
Jason Jennings Visual Effects Editor Effects Editor 614 23000004
Arnold J Verbiesen Special Effects n/a 168 23000008
John S Baker Special Effects n/a 168 23000009
Bill Church Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist(Pacific Vision Productions Inc) 120960 23000013
Doreen Austria Graphic Designer n/a 120860 23000012
Adam Tankell Graphic Designer n/a 120860 23000011
Don Krause Special Effects n/a 168 23000010
Clay Pinney Special Effects Supervisor n/a 545 23000003
John Coats Visual Effects Supervisor (Pacific Vision Productions Inc) 249 23000002
Jeff S Hall Construction Foreman n/a 277 21000003
Randall C Engle Construction Foreman n/a 277 21000002
Bryan Corbett Construction Foreman General Foreman 277 21000001
Janine Aines Animal Wrangler n/a 120863 20000002
Omar Gutierrez Construction Foreman Labor Foreman 277 21000004
Douglas A Womack Construction Coordinator n/a 276 21000005
David Johnson Visual Effects Supervisor n/a 249 23000001
Brandon Itagaki Craft Service n/a 120903 22000002
Teddy Yonenaka Craft Service n/a 120903 22000001
Paula Bradley Assistant Costume Designer n/a 252 13000001
Holly Bario Studio Executive n/a 120875 11000003
Hannah Kozak Location Assistant n/a 120947 5000012
Michael Louis Location Assistant n/a 120947 5000011
Kyle Oliver Location Assistant n/a 120947 5000010
Bridgette Lester Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000009
Kevin Hummel Location Assistant n/a 120947 5000013
Nicki Johnson Assistant Production Coordinator n/a 192 5000014
Ian Fox Camera Operator n/a 239 6000003
Michael Pinkey Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000002
John Schwartzman Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Brian Bird Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000015
Wilma Garscadden-Gahret Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000008
Scott Allen Logan Location Manager n/a 193 5000007
Lenny Vullo Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000001
Mary Ruth Clarke Source Material (from characters) 120786 4000012
Greg Glienna Source Material (from characters) 120786 4000011
Marc Hyman Story By n/a 120779 4000010
Amy Sayres Line Producer n/a 161 5000002
Josh King Assistant Director n/a 163 5000003
Lisa Rodgers Post-Production Supervisor n/a 120796 5000006
Marisa Ferrey Assistant Director n/a 163 5000005
Marcei A Brubaker Assistant Director n/a 163 5000004
Andrew Rowlands Camera Operator Camera Operator / Steadicam 239 6000004
Richard Mosier Assistant Camera n/a 233 6000005
Kelly Matsumoto Editor n/a 172 7000005
Craig Alpert Editor n/a 172 7000004
Alan Baumgarten Editor Film Editor 172 7000003
Lee Haxall Editor n/a 172 7000002
Curtis Croeni Avid Editor Assistant Avid Editor 120898 7000006
Gary Burritt Negative Cutter n/a 556 7000007
Randy Newman Lyrics ("We're Gonna Get Married") 120871 8000001
Ray Neapolitan Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000010
Elizabeth Schmidt Assistant Editor Assistant Film Editor 203 7000009
Gene Lewis Jr. Editorial Production Assistant n/a 121035 7000008
Jon Poll Editor n/a 172 7000001
Kurt Soderling Aerial Director of Photography n/a 121063 6000015
Barry Idoine Assistant Camera n/a 233 6000009
Suzanne M Trucks Assistant Camera n/a 233 6000008
Thomas D Lairson Jr. Assistant Camera n/a 233 6000007
Clyde E Bryan Assistant Camera n/a 233 6000006
Will Dearborn Assistant Camera n/a 233 6000010
Michael J Hogan Video Assist/Playback Video Assist 120899 6000011
Kurt Smith Color Timer n/a 120921 6000014
Melanie Banders Loader Camera Loader 120956 6000013
Tracy Bennett Photography Still Photographer 120835 6000012
Jim Herzfeld Story By n/a 120779 4000009
Marc Hyman Screenplay (rewrite) 120778 4000008
Jack Plotnick Actor Rent a Car Agent 1 1000016
Dorie Barton Actor Airline Clerk 1 1000015
Kali Rocha Actor Flight Attendant 1 1000014
Shelley Berman Actor Judge Ira 1 1000013
Wayne Thomas Yorke Actor Airport Security Guard 1 1000017
B J Hansen Actor B.J. 1 1000018
Kathleen Gati Actor Immigrant Woman 1 1000022
Vahe Bejan Actor Immigrant Man 1 1000021
Myra Turley Actor Admitting Nurse 1 1000020
JP Manoux Actor Local Cop 1 1000019
Bradley Pickren Actor Little Jack 1 1000012
Spencer Pickren Actor Little Jack 1 1000011
Dustin Hoffman Actor Bernie Focker 1 1000005
Blythe Danner Actor Dina Byrnes 1 1000004
Teri Polo Actor Pam Byrnes 1 1000003
Ben Stiller Actor Greg Focker 1 1000002
Barbra Streisand Actor Roz Focker 1 1000006
Alanna Ubach Actor Isabel 1 1000007
Owen Wilson Actor Kevin Rawley 1 1000010
Ray Santiago Actor Jorge Villalobos 1 1000009
Tim Blake Nelson Actor Officer Le Flore 1 1000008
Angelo Tiffe Actor Businessman 1 1000023
Kyle T McNamee Actor Undercover Waiter 1 1000024
Nancy Tenenbaum Executive Producer n/a 174 3000004
Jay Roach Producer n/a 3 3000003
Robert De Niro Producer n/a 3 3000002
Jane Rosenthal Producer n/a 3 3000001
Amy Sayres Executive Producer n/a 174 3000005
Jon Poll Co-Producer n/a 170 3000006
John Hamburg Screenplay n/a 120778 4000007
Jim Herzfeld Screenplay n/a 120778 4000006
Larry Stuckey Associate Producer n/a 171 3000007
Jay Roach Director n/a 2 2000001
Tiffany Turner Actor Girl on Bus 1 1000034
Roberto Garcia Actor Waiter 1 1000028
Benjamin Trueblood Actor Newborn Baby 1 1000027
Max Hoffman Actor Woody Focker 1 1000026
Cedric Yarbrough Actor Prison Guard 1 1000025
Bruno Coon Actor Srolling Minstrel / Band Member 1 1000029
Rock Deadrick Actor Wedding Band Member 1 1000030
Berna Roberts Actor Girl on Bus 1 1000033
Linda O'Neil Actor Girl on Bus 1 1000032
David Sutton Actor Band Member 1 1000031
Randy Newman Music n/a 120781 8000002
Bruno Coon Music n/a 120781 8000003
John H McElroy Set Dresser On Set Dresser 197 9000011
Josh Sheppard Storyboard Artist n/a 199 9000010
Gabriel Hardman Storyboard Artist n/a 199 9000009
Kevin Cross Set Designer n/a 202 9000008
Chris Woodworth Scenic Artist Scenic Supervisor 745 9000012
Gordon Huggins Scenic Artist Scenic Supervisor 745 9000013
Steve Borgese Greensman Greens Coordinator 201 9000017
John Naehrlich Leadman n/a 433 9000016
Carmine Goglia Painter Standby Painter 200 9000015
John Tyrell Painter Paint Foreman 200 9000014
William V Ryder Set Designer n/a 202 9000007
Randy Wilkins Set Designer n/a 202 9000006
Tim Hardin Song Performer ("If I Were A Carpenter") 120788 8000065
Vishwa Mohan Bhatt Song Performer ("A Meeting By The River") 120788 8000058
Ry Cooder Song Performer ("A Meeting By The River") 120788 8000057
Giorgio Moroder Song Performer ("Scarface Underscore Cue") 120788 8000056
Rusty Smith Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Sara Andrews-Ingrassia Set Decorator n/a 165 9000002
Richard F Mays Set Designer n/a 202 9000005
Andrew Neskoromny Art Director n/a 183 9000004
Amanda C Bromberg Set Decorator Set Decorator Assistant 165 9000003
Joe Lozano Greensman Greens Foreman 201 9000018
James P Bittl Greensman Greens Standby Foreman 201 9000019
Dixie Webster Extras Casting (Smith & Webster-Davis Casting) 120851 10000005
Pamela Lynn Thomas Casting Associate n/a 160 10000004
Kathleen Driscoll-Mohler Casting Associate n/a 160 10000003
Sheila Manning Casting Baby Casting 179 10000002
Tammy L Smith Extras Casting (Smith & Webster-Davis Casting) 120851 10000006
Kathy Nelson Executive in Charge Executive in Charge of Music(Universal Pictures) 120791 11000001
Dawn Jeffory-Nelson Consultant Baby Wrangling Consultant 120784 12000001
Robert De Niro Actor Jack Byrnes 1 1000001
Mary Parent Studio Executive n/a 120875 11000002
Francine Maisler Casting Director n/a 157 10000001
Valerie Green Art Department Art Department Assistant 120843 9000029
Josh Borgese Gang Boss Greens Gang Boss 121117 9000023
Paul Cunningham Gang Boss Set Decorator Gang Boss 121117 9000022
Jeff Zuckerman Gang Boss Paint Gang Boss 121117 9000021
Satcha Congdon Gang Boss Propmaker Gang Boss 121117 9000020
Neil David Pontecorvo Gang Boss Greens Gang Boss 121117 9000024
Nithya Shrinivasan Assistant Art Director n/a 315 9000025
Melissa Bartley Art Department Art Department Assistant 120843 9000028
Jennifer Blair Art Department Coordinator n/a 195 9000027
Jonah Markowitz Assistant Art Director n/a 315 9000026
Junebug Slim Song Performer ("Ride Or Get Rolled On") 120788 8000055
Gary Glitter Song Performer ("Rock & Roll Part 2") 120788 8000054
Lenny Lipton Song ("Puff The Magic Dragon") 120859 8000019
Peter Yarrow Song ("Puff The Magic Dragon") 120859 8000018
Frank Wolf Score Recording Music Recording 120840 8000016
Adam Michalak Score Recording Recordist 120840 8000015
Alan Wilson Song ("Going Up The Country") 120859 8000020
Justin Poree Song ("Guerrillero") 120859 8000021
Ulises Bella Song ("Guerrillero") 120859 8000025
Raul Pacheco Song ("Guerrillero") 120859 8000024
Willy Abers Song ("Guerrillero") 120859 8000023
Asdrubal Sierra Song ("Guerrillero") 120859 8000022
Frank Wolf Score Mixing Music Mixing 120927 8000014
Mark Eshelman Original Score Scoring Crew 120839 8000013
Mark Bensi Music Editor n/a 214 8000007
Bruno Coon Music Editor n/a 214 8000006
Luana Jackman Music Contractor Vocal Contractor 121013 8000005
Sandy DeCrescent Music Contractor n/a 121013 8000004
Randy Newman Original Music Original Songs 120838 8000008
Jonathan Sacks Original Music Orchestration 120838 8000009
Bryan Clements Original Score Scoring Crew 120839 8000012
Greg Loskorn Original Score Scoring Crew 120839 8000011
Ira Hearshen Original Music Orchestration 120838 8000010
Jose Ines Espinosa Song ("Guerrillero") 120859 8000026
Jiro Yamaguchi Song ("Guerrillero") 120859 8000027
Shirley Elliston Song ("The Name Game") 120859 8000045
Lincoln Chase Song ("The Name Game") 120859 8000044
Vishwa Mohan Bhatt Song ("A Meeting By The River") 120859 8000040
Ry Cooder Song ("A Meeting By The River") 120859 8000039
Tim Hardin Song ("If I Were A Carpenter") 120859 8000046
Canned Heat Song Performer ("Going Up The Country") 120788 8000050
T Rex Song Performer ("Bang A Gong (Get It On)") 120788 8000053
Olivia Newton-John Song Performer ("Physical") 120788 8000052
Ozomatli Song Performer ("Guerrillero") 120788 8000051
Giorgio Moroder Song ("Scarface Underscore Cue") 120859 8000038
Junebug Slim Song ("Ride Or Get Rolled On") 120859 8000037
Andy Mendoza Song ("Guerrillero") 120859 8000031
Louis Perez Song ("Guerrillero") 120859 8000030
David Hidalgo Song ("Guerrillero") 120859 8000029
Bob Power Song ("Guerrillero") 120859 8000028
Steve Kipner Song ("Physical") 120859 8000032
Terry Shaddick Song ("Physical") 120859 8000033
Mike Leander Song ("Rock & Roll Part 2") 120859 8000036
Gary Glitter Song ("Rock & Roll Part 2") 120859 8000035
Marc Bolan Song ("Bang A Gong (Get It On)") 120859 8000034
Thom "Coach" Ehle Consultant Dolby Sound Consultant 120784 12000002
Synopsis
Now that Greg Focker is "in" with his soon-to-be in-laws, Jack and Dina Byrnes, it looks like smooth sailing for him and his fiancée, Pam. But that's before Pam's parents meet Greg's parents, Bernie and Roz Focker. The hyper-relaxed Fockers and the tightly-wound Byrneses are woefully mismatched from the start, and no matter how hard Greg and Pam try, there is just no bringing their families together.