Ice Age (2002)

  
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Alan Tudyk Voice of One of the Freaky Mammals 475 1000013
Eric Maurer Other character materials(materials department) 120795 26000010
Chris Wedge Voice of One of the Dodos 475 1000023
Josh Hamilton Voice of One of the Glyptos 475 1000021
Austin Lee Animator technical animator(rigging department) 483 23000077
David Gallagher Animator technical animator(rigging department) 483 23000075
James Campbell Animator (animation department) 483 23000049
Aaron J Hartline Animator (animation department) 483 23000055
James Hundertmark Animator technical animator(rigging department) 483 23000057
David S Peng Animator technical animator(rigging department) 483 23000065
Peter Ackerman Voice of One of the Dodos 475 1000018
David Newman Music n/a 120781 8000001
Tara Strong Voice of Roshan 475 1000007
Stephen Root Voice of One of the Starts 475 1000010
Scott Smith Animator animation(animation department) 483 23000080
Gary Macarevich Animator animation(animation department) 483 23000079
Dan Whiting Animator effects animator(effects department) 483 23000085
Dean Yeagle Animator animation(animation department) 483 23000081
Mark Piretti Animator lead technical animator(rigging department) 483 23000082
Scotty Sharp Animator technical animator(rigging department) 483 23000083
Railyn Monet Rowley Special Thanks ("one of the Ice Age babies") 120874 26000081
Justin R Rotolo Animator technical animator(rigging department) 483 23000084
Joshua West Animator (animation department) 483 23000073
Mika Ripatti Animator (animation department) 483 23000068
Andreas Procopiou Animator (animation department) 483 23000067
Sofia Scarpa Saldanha Special Thanks ("one of the Ice Age babies") 120874 26000082
Scott Robideau Animator (animation department) 483 23000069
David J Smith Animator (animation department) 483 23000070
Billy Foster Animator animation(production management department) 483 23000086
David Vallone Animator (animation department) 483 23000072
David Torres Animator (animation department) 483 23000071
Jean Cullen de Moura Animator animation(animation department) 483 23000074
Ken Lee 3-D Artist 3-D layout artist(layout & staging) 120965 23000088
Pia Miniati Production production programmer(software tools) 120824 25000006
Andre Mazzone Production production programmer(software tools) 120824 25000005
Cynthia Lynn Scott Production Assistant technical direction production assistant(production management department) 275 25000004
Marlin Rowley Production production programmer(software tools) 120824 25000007
Hugh Hitchens Production (production management department) 120824 25000008
Damon Tedesco Production stage crew 120824 25000011
Tom Steel Production stage crew 120824 25000010
Roburta Burroughs Production (production management department) 120824 25000009
Joseph Marcello Production Assistant (production management department) 275 25000003
Jeremy Arambulo Production Assistant production assistant art/lighting/effects(production management department) 275 25000002
Daniel Barlow 3-D Artist 3-D layout artist(layout & staging) 120965 23000090
Robert Cardone 3-D Artist lead 3-D layout artist(layout & staging) 120965 23000089
Dana O'Connor Animator (animation department) 483 23000064
Jenifer Lee Gilchrist 3-D Artist 3-D layout artist(layout & staging) 120965 23000091
Steve Talkowski 3-D Artist 3-D layout artist(layout & staging) 120965 23000092
Cresta Chamberlain Production Assistant staging production assistant(production management department) 275 25000001
Justin Leach Animator technical animator(rigging department) 483 23000094
Kevin Thomason 3-D Artist 3-D layout artist(layout & staging) 120965 23000093
Lauren Prince Animator animation(production management department) 483 23000087
Simi Nallaseth Animator (animation department) 483 23000063
Ken Lee Chief Modelmaker modeler(modeling department) 121151 23000035
Pasha Ivanov Chief Modelmaker modeler(modeling department) 121151 23000034
John K Dodelson Chief Modelmaker modeler(modeling department) 121151 23000033
Jenga Zamani Mwendo Chief Modelmaker modeler(modeling department) 121151 23000036
Jonathan Paine Chief Modelmaker modeler(modeling department) 121151 23000037
Tony Kluck Animator animation(animation department) 483 23000040
Benjamin Williams Chief Modelmaker modeler(modeling department) 121151 23000039
Rachel Tiep-Daniels Chief Modelmaker modeler(modeling department) 121151 23000038
Frank Denota Chief Modelmaker modeler(modeling department) 121151 23000032
Alexander Levenson Chief Modelmaker modeler(modeling department) 121151 23000031
Nicholas Carne Rendering Artist composite/render wrangler(rendering/technical support) 121098 23000025
Aaron DiMunno Rendering Artist render wrangler(rendering/technical support) 121098 23000024
Gary Graves Effects Assistant technical assistant(editorial department) 120922 23000023
Jason Galeon Rendering Artist composite/render wrangler(rendering/technical support) 121098 23000026
Daisuke 'Dice Tsutsumi Matte Painter matte painting(rigging department) 120959 23000027
Irka B Seng-Bloom Layout Artist layout/staging(production management department) 120869 23000030
William H Franke III Layout Artist lead layout artist(layout & staging) 120869 23000029
Mike Knapp Matte Painter matte painting(rigging department) 120959 23000028
James Bresnahan Animator lead animator(animation department) 483 23000041
Galen T Chu Animator (animation department) 483 23000042
Nina Lim Uesato Special Thanks ("one of the Ice Age babies") 120874 26000084
Everett Downing Jr. Animator (animation department) 483 23000054
Marcelo Fernandes de Moura Animator (animation department) 483 23000053
Julian Riley Thomson Special Thanks ("one of the Ice Age babies") 120874 26000083
Jeffrey K Joe Animator (animation department) 483 23000059
Rodrigo Blaas Nacle Animator (animation department) 483 23000062
Dean Kalman Lennert Animator (animation department) 483 23000061
Kompin Kemgumnird Animator (animation department) 483 23000060
Nick Craven Animator (animation department) 483 23000052
Jamie Andres Castaneda Animator (animation department) 483 23000051
Kevin Thomason Animator technical animator(rigging department) 483 23000045
Todd Winter Animator workbook artist(layout & staging) 483 23000044
Michael Thurmeier Animator lead animator(animation department) 483 23000043
Nina Bafaro Animator (animation department) 483 23000046
Floyd Bishop Jr. Animator (animation department) 483 23000047
Emma Whiting Special Thanks ("one of the Ice Age babies") 120874 26000085
Thomas Bisogno Animator (animation department) 483 23000048
Bill Orrico Apprentice apprentice sound editor(post-production department) 120976 25000012
Peter Clarke Other environment design(art department) 120795 26000002
Daniela Polcari Special Thanks (Blue Sky Studios) 120874 26000053
Luis Pena Special Thanks (Blue Sky Studios) 120874 26000052
Brian A. Keane Special Thanks (Blue Sky Studios) 120874 26000051
Charles Leland Richardson Special Thanks (Blue Sky Studios) 120874 26000054
Anita Roper Special Thanks (Blue Sky Studios) 120874 26000055
Jason Wasserman Special Thanks (Blue Sky Studios) 120874 26000058
Joselly A Torres Special Thanks (Blue Sky Studios) 120874 26000057
Mariana Suarez Special Thanks (Blue Sky Studios) 120874 26000056
Angela Fay Special Thanks (Blue Sky Studios) 120874 26000050
Mona Falvey Special Thanks (Blue Sky Studios) 120874 26000049
Dennis Rogers Other recordist(post-production department) 120795 26000043
Tim Gomillion Other recordist(post-production department) 120795 26000042
Linda Zazza Other marketing coordinator(production management department) 120795 26000041
Tim McColm Other stage engineer(post-production department) 120795 26000044
Thomas Graham II Other ProTools technician 120795 26000045
Laura Bellantoni Special Thanks (Blue Sky Studios) 120874 26000048
Bill Talbott Other engineer 120795 26000047
John Rodd Other recordist 120795 26000046
Merrick Arthur Baldo Special Thanks ("one of the Ice Age babies") 120874 26000059
Floyd Bishop II Special Thanks ("one of the Ice Age babies") 120874 26000060
Shannon Rose Keane Special Thanks ("one of the Ice Age babies") 120874 26000073
Lydia Kristina Joe Special Thanks ("one of the Ice Age babies") 120874 26000072
Grace Aslinn Hitchens Special Thanks ("one of the Ice Age babies") 120874 26000071
Peregrine Keegan Lennert Special Thanks ("one of the Ice Age babies") 120874 26000074
August Raphael Asch Mei Special Thanks ("one of the Ice Age babies") 120874 26000075
Baby "Ketchup" Nordquist Special Thanks ("one of the Ice Age babies") 120874 26000078
Anthony Michael Nisi III Special Thanks ("one of the Ice Age babies") 120874 26000076
Yannah Elizabeth Nordquist Special Thanks ("one of the Ice Age babies") 120874 26000079
Meghan Rose Garfield Special Thanks ("one of the Ice Age babies") 120874 26000070
Eden Sophia Gallagher Special Thanks ("one of the Ice Age babies") 120874 26000069
Eric Daniel Cruz Special Thanks ("one of the Ice Age babies") 120874 26000063
Joseph Domenic Cardone Special Thanks ("one of the Ice Age babies") 120874 26000062
Annabelle Rae Bresnahan Special Thanks ("one of the Ice Age babies") 120874 26000061
Emma Eun Hee Cusick Special Thanks ("one of the Ice Age babies") 120874 26000064
Sophia Cullen de Moura Special Thanks ("one of the Ice Age babies") 120874 26000065
Zachary Dylan Fay Special Thanks ("one of the Ice Age babies") 120874 26000068
Rachel Viola Fay Special Thanks ("one of the Ice Age babies") 120874 26000067
Paulina Sae Byul de Seve Special Thanks ("one of the Ice Age babies") 120874 26000066
Melvin Ortiz Other desktop systems administrator(systems department) 120795 26000040
Elvin Jorge Other lead desktop systems administrator(systems department) 120795 26000039
Jodi Whitsel Other character materials(materials department) 120795 26000014
Kristi Hansen Walvoord Other character materials(materials department) 120795 26000013
Sandra Singler Other character materials(materials department) 120795 26000012
Michael Eringis Other environmental materials/staging lead(materials department) 120795 26000015
Oktay Ahiska Other environmental materials/staging(materials department) 120795 26000016
Colin Hayes Thompson Other environmental materials/staging(materials department) 120795 26000019
Christopher M. Burrows Other environmental materials/staging(materials department) 120795 26000018
Erik J Borzi Other environmental materials/staging(materials department) 120795 26000017
Sara Marie Polcari Special Thanks ("one of the Ice Age babies") 120874 26000080
Inkyong Irene Kim Other character materials(materials department) 120795 26000009
Benjamin Williams Other character texture painter(materials department) 120795 26000004
Athena Xenakis Other character texture painter(materials department) 120795 26000003
Vincent Noh Special Thanks ("one of the Ice Age babies") 120874 26000077
Jenifer Lee Gilchrist Other character materials(materials department) 120795 26000005
Karl Herbst Other character materials lead(materials department) 120795 26000006
Lisa Kalmanson Other character materials(materials department) 120795 26000008
Sharon Mancuso Effects Assistant animation production assistant(production management department) 120922 23000022
Keith Cormier Other character materials(materials department) 120795 26000007
Weera Tom Wichitsripornkul Other environmental materials/staging(materials department) 120795 26000020
Alexander Adell Other environmental materials/staging TA(materials department) 120795 26000021
Bruno Bowden Other associate programmer(CGI Studio/software) 120795 26000033
Maurice Van Swaaij Other software development manager(CGI Studio/software) 120795 26000032
Eugene S Troubetzkoy Other scientist(CGI Studio/software) 120795 26000031
Dan Weeks Other systems programmer(software tools) 120795 26000034
David Tesch Other applications programmer(software tools) 120795 26000035
Bonnie Scott Other Unix systems administrator(systems department) 120795 26000038
Jack Ham Other Unix systems administrator(systems department) 120795 26000037
Andrew Siegel Other head of systems(systems department) 120795 26000036
John A Patterson Other effects TA(effects department) 120795 26000030
Tim Speltz Other effects(effects department) 120795 26000029
Alen Lai Other effects(effects department) 120795 26000024
Mitch Kopelman Other effects(effects department) 120795 26000023
Ross Scroble Other technical lead(animation department) 120795 26000022
Robert V Cavaleri Other effects lead(effects department) 120795 26000025
Adam Burr Other effects(effects department) 120795 26000026
Keith Daniel Klohn Other effects(effects department) 120795 26000028
Kirk A Garfield Other effects(effects department) 120795 26000027
Peter DeSeve Other character design(art department) 120795 26000001
Aaron DiMunno Visual Effects lead composite 419 23000018
Mitch Kopelman Lighting sequence lighting lead(lighting department) 798 6000011
Clifford Bohm Lighting sequence lighting lead(lighting department) 798 6000010
Michael Feder Lighting lighting production supervisor(lighting department) 798 6000009
David Esneault Lighting master lighting lead(lighting department) 798 6000008
Rafael Castelblanco Lighting (lighting department) 798 6000012
Wooksang Chang Lighting (lighting department) 798 6000013
Alen Lai Lighting (lighting department) 798 6000016
Bryan Godwin Lighting (lighting department) 798 6000015
James Gettinger Lighting (lighting department) 798 6000014
Jodi Whitsel Lighting sequence lighting lead(lighting department) 798 6000007
Kristi Hansen Walvoord Lighting (lighting department) 798 6000006
Leslie Schor-Bresnahan Assistant Unit Manager assistant production manager(production management department) 313 5000010
Deanna Pizzuti Production Coordinator production coordinator editorial(production management department) 162 5000009
Sarah Rice Production Coordinator production coordinator digital paint/rendering(production management department) 162 5000008
Jenifer Lee Gilchrist Lighting (lighting department) 798 6000001
Keith Cormier Lighting (lighting department) 798 6000002
Sandra Singler Lighting (lighting department) 798 6000005
Inkyong Irene Kim Lighting (lighting department) 798 6000004
Lisa Kalmanson Lighting (lighting department) 798 6000003
Fran Roberts Lighting (lighting department) 798 6000017
Zach Schlappi Lighting (lighting department) 798 6000018
Dan Madden Assistant Editor (editorial department) 203 7000005
Anthony L Jamison Assistant Editor (editorial department) 203 7000004
Tim Nordquist Associate Editor (editorial department) 479 7000003
James Palumbo Assistant Editor (editorial department) 203 7000006
Shannon Carey Assistant Editor (editorial department) 203 7000007
Rebecca R Liddle Music Arranger orchestration 121019 8000005
Gregory Jamrock Music Arranger orchestration 121019 8000004
John Kurlander Music music recorder & mixer 120781 8000003
Gary Burritt Negative Cutting negative cutter(Kona Cutting) 120852 7000002
John L Carnochan Editor n/a 172 7000001
Anthony Nisi Lighting lighting/effects(production management department) 798 6000021
Samantha Berg Lighting lighting/character group(production management department) 798 6000020
Haji Uesato Lighting (lighting department) 798 6000019
Vanessa M Ross Lighting (production management department) 798 6000022
Jim Passon Color Timer n/a 120921 6000023
Daisuke 'Dice Tsutsumi Color color stylist(art department) 121024 6000026
Michael Rose Color color stylist(art department) 121024 6000025
Greg Couchi Color color stylist(art department) 121024 6000024
Cresta Chamberlain Production Coordinator production coordinator layout/staging(production management department) 162 5000007
Chris Kuwata Production Coordinator production coordinator layout/staging(production management department) 162 5000006
Carlos Saldanha Co-Director n/a 120632 2000002
Chris Wedge Director n/a 2 2000001
Mitzi McCall Voice of One of the Glyptos 475 1000026
Denny Dillon Voice of One of the Glyptos 475 1000025
Mark Baldo Segment Director sequence director(animation department) 120884 2000003
Jan Carlee Segment Director sequence director(animation department) 120884 2000004
Chris Wedge Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
Christopher Meledandri Executive Producer n/a 174 3000002
Lori Forte Producer n/a 3 3000001
P J Benjamin Voice of One of the Dodos 475 1000020
Jane Krakowski Voice of Jennifer the Female Sloth 475 1000017
Denis Leary Voice of Diego the Saber-Tooth Tiger 475 1000004
John Leguizamo Voice of Sid the Sloth 475 1000003
Ray Romano Voice of Manfred 'Manny' the Mammoth 475 1000002
Goran Visnjic Voice of Soto the Saber-Tooth Tiger 475 1000005
Jack Black Voice of Zeke 475 1000006
Lorri Bagley Voice of Rachel the Female Sloth 475 1000016
Diedrich Bader Voice of Oscar the Saber-Tooth Tiger 475 1000012
Cedric The Entertainer Voice of Carl, One the Rhinos 475 1000009
Michael Berg Screenplay n/a 120778 4000002
Michael J Wilson Screenplay n/a 120778 4000003
Michael J Wilson From Story n/a 120870 4000016
Jon Vitti Story Consultant (story department) 121004 4000015
Alexander Gradet Story By story/editorial production assistant(production management department) 120779 4000014
Jerry David Production Supervisor pre-production supervisor 307 5000001
Maria Criscuolo Production Manager n/a 305 5000002
Dave Walvoord Technical Director n/a 491 5000005
Michael J Travers Technical Director managing technical director 491 5000004
Kendall McCarthy Post-Production Supervisor (post-production department) 120796 5000003
Laura V Perrotta Story By story/editorial(production management department) 120779 4000013
Michael Thurmeier Story By (story department) 120779 4000012
David Silverman Story By story consultant(story department) 120779 4000006
Yvette Kaplan Story By head of story(story department) 120779 4000005
Peter Ackerman Screenplay n/a 120778 4000004
James Bresnahan Story By (story department) 120779 4000007
Galen T Chu Story By (story department) 120779 4000008
Jeff Siergey Story By (story department) 120779 4000011
Xeth Feinberg Story By (story department) 120779 4000010
Doug Compton Story By (story department) 120779 4000009
Sandy DeCrescent Music Contractor scoring contractor 121013 8000006
Bobbi Page Music Contractor vocal contractor 121013 8000007
Lewis Goldstein Sound Effects Editor (post-production department) 327 14000028
Paul Urmson Sound Effects Editor (post-production department) 327 14000027
Sean Garnhart Sound Editor n/a 229 14000026
Marty Frasu Sound Designer scoring sound designer 120915 14000025
Craig Berkey Sound Effects Editor (post-production department) 327 14000029
Paul Ohrt Production Accountant (production management department) 282 16000001
Laney Gradus Business Affairs studio manager(production management department) 120792 18000002
Joe Higham Business Affairs manager software tools(software tools) 120792 18000001
Bob Gorgon Accountant (production management department) 120802 16000002
Sean Garnhart Sound Designer (post-production department) 120915 14000024
D M Hemphill Rerecording re-recording mixer(post-production department) 120995 14000023
Marko Costanzo Foley Artist (post-production department) 223 14000017
John Lajvort Audio audio/video support engineer(editorial department) 120810 14000016
Bill Orrico Assistant Sound Editor assistant sound editor Richelo, Mark 222 14000015
Steven Visscher Foley Editor (post-production department) 221 14000018
Frank Kern Foley Editor (post-production department) 221 14000019
Aul Massey Rerecording re-recording mixer(post-production department) 120995 14000022
Sean Garnhart Rerecording re-recording mixer 120995 14000021
George A. Lara Foley Mixer (post-production department) 224 14000020
Leslie Schor-Bresnahan Effects Supervisor animation production supervisor(animation department) 120866 23000001
Buck Lewis Visual Effects Designer Visual Development Artist(art department) 120955 23000002
John Siczewicz Visual Effects digital paint artist(digital paint department) 419 23000015
Andrew Beddini Visual Effects compositing lead(lighting department) 419 23000014
Ursula Wing Visual Effects modeling TA(modeling department) 419 23000013
David Mei Visual Effects digital paint artist(digital paint department) 419 23000016
Victor Banks Visual Effects digital paint(digital paint department) 419 23000017
Scott Smith Effects Assistant animation technical assistant(rigging department) 120922 23000020
Gary Macarevich Effects Assistant animation technical assistant(rigging department) 120922 23000019
Kristen Johnston Actor n/a 1 1000001
Danny Williams Visual Effects lead modeler(modeling department) 419 23000012
Shaun Cusick Visual Effects lead modeler(modeling department) character texture painter (materials department) 419 23000011
Kelly Kimball Visual Effects Designer visual development(art department) 120955 23000005
Mary GrandPré Visual Effects Designer visual development(art department) 120955 23000004
Athena Xenakis Visual Effects Designer visual development(art department) 120955 23000003
Alexander Levenson Visual Effects Designer visual development(art department) 120955 23000006
Amy Ning Visual Effects Designer visual development(art department) 120955 23000007
Athena Xenakis Visual Effects digital paint 419 23000010
Vinh Truong Visual Effects Designer visual development(art department) 120955 23000009
Will Shefelman Visual Effects Designer visual development(art department) 120955 23000008
Carolyn Sauer ADR/Dialogue Editor dialogue recordist(post-production department) 120939 14000014
David Lucarelli ADR/Dialogue Editor dialogue recordist(post-production department) 120939 14000013
Alan Filderman Casting n/a 179 10000001
Marcie Matsui Set Dresser (layout & staging) 197 9000009
Wilbert Plijnaar Storyboard Artist Story Artist 199 9000008
Meg Morman Casting Associate n/a 160 10000002
Bruce Winant Voice Casting group ADR casting(Loopers Unlimited) 189 10000003
John Cohen Studio Executive n/a 120875 11000003
Kevin Bannerman Studio Executive n/a 120875 11000002
Christopher Meledandri Studio Executive n/a 120875 11000001
Ilya Skorupsky Storyboard Artist story artist(story department) 199 9000007
Dan Shefelman Storyboard Artist story artist(story department) 199 9000006
David Newman Original Music n/a 120838 8000010
Joshua Winget Music Editor temp music editor 214 8000009
Richard A Harrison Music Editor n/a 214 8000008
Brian McEntee Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Ernico Casarosa Storyboard Artist story artist(story department) 199 9000002
Kevin O'Brien Storyboard Artist story artist(story department) 199 9000005
Tony Kluck Storyboard Artist story artist(story department) 199 9000004
William H Franke III Storyboard Artist story artist(story department) 199 9000003
Stephanie Swengel Production Executive (Lori Forte Productions) 118216 11000004
Mike Defeo Supervisor modeling supervisor(modeling department) 120845 11000005
Bill Higley ADR/Dialogue Editor dialogue mixer 120939 14000007
George Thompson ADR/Dialogue Editor dialogue mixer 120939 14000006
Roy Latham ADR/Dialogue Editor dialogue mixer 120939 14000005
Robert Kessler ADR/Dialogue Editor dialogue mixer 120939 14000008
Weldon Brown ADR/Dialogue Editor dialogue mixer(post-production department) 120939 14000009
Chris Varekamp ADR/Dialogue Editor dialogue recordist(post-production department) 120939 14000012
Scott Cresswell ADR/Dialogue Editor dialogue mixer(post-production department) 120939 14000011
Charleen Richards ADR/Dialogue Editor dialogue mixer(post-production department) 120939 14000010
Kenton Jakub ADR Editor dialogue/ADR editor(post-production department) 220 14000004
Nicholas Renbeck ADR Editor dialogue/ADR editor(post-production department) 220 14000003
Carl Lawrence Ludwig Research research & development director(CGI Studio/software) 458 12000002
Krystyna Newman Consultant scoring consultant 120784 12000001
Trevor G Thomson Development Executive (CGI Studio/software) 120807 11000006
Richard Hadsell Research research associate(CGI Studio/software) 458 12000003
John Turner Research research associate(CGI Studio/software) 458 12000004
Marissa Littlefield ADR Editor dialogue/ADR editor(post-production department) 220 14000002
Albert Gasser ADR Editor dialogue/ADR editor(post-production department) 220 14000001
Michael K Reed Research research associate(CGI Studio/software) 458 12000005
Danielle Cambridge Effects Assistant technical assistant(rendering/technical support) 120922 23000021
Synopsis
Twenty thousand years ago, Earth was being overrun by glaciers, and creatures everywhere were fleeing the onslaught of the new Ice Age. In this time of peril, we meet the weirdest herd of any age: a fast talking but dim sloth named Sid; a moody woolly mammoth named Manny; a devilish saber-toothed tiger named Diego; and an acorn-crazy saber-toothed squirrel known as Scrat. This quartet of misfits unexpectedly, and reluctantly, comes together in a quest to return a human infant to his father. Braving boiling lava pits, treacherous ice caves, freezing temperatures and a secret, evil plot, these "sub-zeros" become the world's first heroes.