Rat Race (2001)

Rat Race
Type Feature Film
MPAA Rating PG 13
Runtime 1hr 52mins.
Genres Comedy, Adventure, Action
Keywords ensemble, road
Status Released
US Release Date
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Rowan Atkinson Actor Enrico Pollini 1 1000001
John Cleese Actor Donald Sinclair 1 1000002
Whoopi Goldberg Actor Vera Baker 1 1000003
Cuba Gooding Actor Owen Templeton 1 1000004
Jon Lovitz Actor Randy Pear 1 1000005
Kathy Najimy Actor Bev Pear 1 1000006
Breckin Meyer Actor Nick Schaffer 1 1000007
Jenica Bergere Actor Hotel Clerk 1 1000008
Seth Green Actor Duane Cody 1 1000009
Amy Smart Actor Tracy Faucet 1 1000010
Dean Cain Actor Shawn 1 1000011
Wayne Knight Actor Zack 1 1000012
Carrie Diamond Actor Casino Bartender 1 1000013
Douglas Haase Actor Guy at Bar 1 1000014
Chris Myers Actor Fox Sportscaster 1 1000015
Kevin Frazier Actor Fox Sportscaster 1 1000016
Vince Vieluf Actor Blaine Cody 1 1000017
Gloria Allred Actor Herself 1 1000018
Renee Lee Actor Witness in Crowd 1 1000019
Corinna Harney-Jones Actor Cocktail Waitress 1 1000020
Jane Walch Actor Cocktail Waitress 1 1000021
Lanai Chapman Actor Merrill Jennings 1 1000022
Jillian Hubert Actor Kimberly Pear 1 1000023
Brody Smith Actor Jason Pear 1 1000024
Andrew Kavovit Actor Richie 1 1000025
Mallory Sandler Actor Guest Services Clerk 1 1000026
Dave Thomas Actor Mr Grisham 1 1000027
Gerard Plunkett Actor High Roller 1 1000028
Martin Evans Actor High Roller 1 1000029
L Gold Actor High Roller 1 1000030
David LeReaney Actor High Roller 1 1000031
Andy Maton Actor High Roller 1 1000032
Manoj Sood Actor High Roller 1 1000033
Philip Tsui Actor High Roller 1 1000034
Allan Lysell Actor High Roller 1 1000035
Paul Rodriguez Actor Gus 1 1000036
Marcos Menendez Actor Other Cabby 1 1000037
Catherine Schreiber Actor Ticker Agent 1 1000038
Joel Jones Actor Charter Pilot 1 1000039
Daryl Sullivan Actor Man in Line 1 1000040
Kevin Rothery Actor Air Traffic Controller 1 1000041
Jake Bendel Actor U Rent It Clerk 1 1000042
Guy Cohen Actor Rental Car Trainee 1 1000043
Susan Breslau Actor Rental Car Manager 1 1000044
Steven Tingle Actor Skinhead Tour Guide 1 1000045
Jared Van Snellenberg Actor Skinhead Tour Guide 1 1000046
Paul Hayes Actor Lucy Bus Driver 1 1000047
Anaya Farrell Actor One of the Lucys 1 1000048
Peggy Jacobs Actor One of the Lucys 1 1000049
Linda Kerns Actor One of the Lucys 1 1000050
Christine MacInnis Actor One of the Lucys 1 1000051
Christopher Peterson Actor One of the Lucys 1 1000052
Deborah Theaker Actor One of the Lucys 1 1000053
Roxanne Wong Actor One of the Lucys 1 1000054
Charlotte Zucker Actor One of the Lucys 1 1000055
Kate Zucker Actor Girl in Lobby 1 1000056
Bob Zucker Actor Boy in Lobby 1 1000057
Silas Mitchell Actor Lloyd 1 1000058
Deryl Hayes Actor Sleeping Trooper 1 1000059
Joanne Resnick Actor Biker Woman 1 1000060
Gene LeBell Actor Veteran with Gun 1 1000061
Brandy Ledford Actor Vicky 1 1000062
Dave Powledge Actor Mechanic 1 1000063
John Duerler Actor Caterer 1 1000064
Rick Cramer Actor Test Driver 1 1000065
Mike Garibaldi Actor Press Spokesman 1 1000066
Kathleen Marshall Actor Reporter 1 1000067
Vic Chao Actor Engineer 1 1000068
Colleen Camp Actor Rainbow House Nurse 1 1000069
Junior Ray Actor Truck Driver 1 1000070
Tristin Leffler Actor Pierced Girl 1 1000071
Marty Antonini Actor Monster Truck Driver 1 1000072
Tyler Gauthier Actor Baby on Train 1 1000073
Matthew Gauthier Actor Baby on Train 1 1000074
Shannon Anderson Actor Mother 1 1000075
Brian Stollery Actor Father 1 1000076
Gillian Skupa Actor Stewardess 1 1000077
Greg Camp Actor (Guitar/Vocals) 1 1000078
Paul De Lisle Actor (Bass/Vocals) 1 1000079
Steven Harwell Actor (Lead Singer) 1 1000080
Marc Cervantes Actor (Percussion) 1 1000081
Michael Klooster Actor (Keyboards) 1 1000082
Michael Urbano Actor (Drums) 1 1000083
Rance Howard Actor Feed the Earth Spokesman 1 1000084
Lucy Flippin Actor Feed the Earth Spokeswoman 1 1000085
Jennifer Rugamas Actor Feed the Earth Girl 1 1000086
Mason Jones Actor Feed the Earth Boy 1 1000087
Jerry Zucker Director n/a 2 2000001
Mickey Gilbert Director 2nd unit director 2 2000002
Jerry Zucker Producer n/a 3 3000001
Janet Zucker Producer n/a 3 3000002
Sean Daniel Producer n/a 3 3000003
John Powell Producer ("Rat Race (choir version)") 3 3000004
Jim Jacks Executive Producer n/a 174 3000005
Richard Vane Executive Producer n/a 174 3000006
Andy Breckman Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
Brian Gardner Other Writer shader writer(Cinesite/visual effects & animation) 120847 4000002
Allegra Clegg Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000001
Brent O'Conner Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000002
Cornelia Ryan Production Supervisor n/a 307 5000003
John Hockridge Assistant Director n/a 163 5000004
Joseph Kontra Assistant Director n/a 163 5000005
Timothy Engle Assistant Director 2nd assistant director 163 5000006
Pierre Tremblay Assistant Director (Canadian crew) 163 5000007
Michele Williams Assistant Director (Canadian crew) 163 5000008
Albert Cho Assistant Director n/a 163 5000009
Rebecca Strickland Assistant Director n/a 163 5000010
Wayne Witherspoon Assistant Director 2nd assistant director 163 5000011
Foongy Lee Assistant Director 2nd assistant director 163 5000012
Dwayne Launt Assistant Director (Canadian) 163 5000013
Trevor Seitz Assistant Director (Canadian) 163 5000014
Sarah Rogers Assistant Director (Canadian) 163 5000015
Brad Logel Assistant Director (Canadian) 163 5000016
Katherine Morris Post-Production Supervisor n/a 120796 5000017
David Israel Location Manager n/a 193 5000018
S Christensen Location Manager n/a 193 5000019
Mark Voyce Location Manager (Canadian crew) 193 5000020
David Wolfson Location Manager n/a 193 5000021
Gerard Averill Location Manager n/a 193 5000022
Ben Owens Location Manager (Canadian) 193 5000023
Julie Pitkanen Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000024
Hilary Momberger Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000025
Toby Forlenza Script Supervisor (Canadian) 191 5000026
Eric Schweickert Technical Supervisor n/a 120853 5000027
Lisa Swain Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000028
Pamela Poole Production Coordinator (Canadian crew) 162 5000029
Jean Nakahara Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000030
Haley Sweet Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000031
Brian Dunne Location Assistant (Canadian crew) 120947 5000032
Chris Akers Location Assistant n/a 120947 5000033
Lars Lehmann Assistant Unit Manager assistant production manager(Canadian crew) 313 5000034
Mimi McGreal Assistant Production Coordinator n/a 192 5000035
Jill Heather Assistant Production Coordinator (Canadian crew) 192 5000036
Erin Borel Assistant Production Coordinator n/a 192 5000037
Emre Sonmez Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000038
Scotty Brown Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000039
Thomas Ackerman Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Donald McCuaig Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000002
Harry Garvin Camera Operator "A" camera operator 239 6000003
David Parrish Camera Operator "B" camera operator 239 6000004
Doug Ryan Camera Operator "B" camera operator 239 6000005
John Trapman Camera Operator Westcam operator 239 6000006
Thomas Fillingham Camera Operator "B" camera operator((Canadian crew)) 239 6000007
James Roberson Camera Operator "B" camera operator 239 6000008
Keith Thomson Camera Operator "B" camera operator((Canadian )) 239 6000009
Armin Matter Camera Operator "C" camera operator((Canadian )) 239 6000010
Harry Garvin Steadicam Operator n/a 232 6000011
Eddie Avila Camera film loader 120798 6000012
Will Fowler Video Playback n/a 505 6000013
Paul Murphey Video Assist/Playback video assist 120899 6000014
Jay Huntoon Video Assist/Playback video assist 120899 6000015
Rob Doak Video Assist/Playback video assist(Canadian crew) 120899 6000016
Garry Van Scarboro Video Assist/Playback video assist 120899 6000017
Bruce Yost Video Assist/Playback video assist(Canadian) 120899 6000018
Steven Hiller Photography "A" camera 1st assistant photographer 120835 6000019
Annie McEveety Photography "B" 1st assistant photographer 120835 6000020
Elizabeth Algieri Photography "B" 2nd assistant photographer 120835 6000021
Suzanne Tenner Photography still photographer 120835 6000022
Bridgette Bennett Photography "A" 2nd assistant photographer((Canadian crew)) 120835 6000023
Doane Gregory Photography still photographer(Canadian crew) 120835 6000024
Duane Mieliwocki Photography "A" 1st assistant photographer 120835 6000025
Kenneth Little Photography "A" 2nd assistant photographer 120835 6000026
Douglas Pruss Photography "B" 1st assistant photographer 120835 6000027
Max Neal Photography "B" 2nd assistant photographer 120835 6000028
Joe Sanchez Photography "C" 1st assistant photographer 120835 6000029
Gary Camp Photography "C" 2nd assistant photographer 120835 6000030
Tammy Jones Photography assistant photographer(Canadian) 120835 6000031
Justin Bergler Photography "B" 2nd assistant photographer((Canadian )) 120835 6000032
John Seale Photography "C" 1st assistant photographer((Canadian )) 120835 6000033
Lew Reese Photography "C" 2nd assistant photographer((Canadian )) 120835 6000034
Anthony Hall Lighting assistant chief lighting technician 798 6000035
Mike Gould Lighting assistant chief lighting technician(Canadian crew) 798 6000036
Larry Jones Lighting assistant chief rigging technician(Canadian crew) 798 6000037
Steve Sheridan Color Timer n/a 120921 6000038
Carolynn Broeke Camera Trainee "A" camera trainee((Canadian crew)) 120998 6000039
Steven Rogers Camera Equipment Westcam technician 121010 6000040
Linda Gacsko Camera Assistant "A" camera 2nd assistant photographer 120867 6000041
Tom Lewis Editor n/a 172 7000001
Jeffrey Jamison Editor visual effects editor 172 7000002
Paul Howarth Editor visual effects editor(Cinesite/visual effects & animation) 172 7000003
Jonathan Alvord Avid Editor (Cinesite/visual effects & animation) 120898 7000004
Beth Sterner Dialogue Editor n/a 204 7000005
Frank Smathers Dialogue Editor n/a 204 7000006
Paul Wagner Assistant Editor assistant editor/Avid 203 7000007
Jeff Etcher Assistant Editor assistant editor/film 203 7000008
James Brewer Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000009
David Bertman Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000010
Deirdre Leonard Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000011
Joe Fitzpatrick Assistant Editor (Canadian crew) 203 7000012
Richard Long Assistant Editor (Canadian crew) 203 7000013
Shelly Theaker Assistant Editor (Canadian crew) 203 7000014
John Powell Music n/a 120781 8000001
James Smith Music n/a 120781 8000002
John Thomas Music n/a 120781 8000003
Tony Stanton Music music preparation 120781 8000004
Nick Wollage Music music recorder(Air Studios/London) 120781 8000005
Alan Meyerson Music music mixing facilities 120781 8000006
Giuseppe Verdi Music ("Libiamo, Libiamo (from 'La Traviata')") 120781 8000007
Nick Ingman Music Conductor orchestra conductor 120818 8000008
Terry Edwards Music Conductor choir conductor 120818 8000009
Tullio Serafin Music Conductor conductor("Libiamo, Libiamo (from 'La Traviata')" (The Orchestra of the Rome Opera House)) 120818 8000010
Isobel Griffiths Music Contractor orchestra contractor 121013 8000011
Christy Gerhart Music Coordinator n/a 206 8000012
Bunny Andrews Music Editor n/a 214 8000013
Lisa Jaime Music Editor n/a 214 8000014
Bonnie Greenberg Music Supervisor n/a 120872 8000015
Nick Ingman Original Music n/a 120838 8000016
Rick Wentworth Original Music n/a 120838 8000017
Geoffrey Alexander Original Music n/a 120838 8000018
John Coleman Original Music n/a 120838 8000019
Kevin Townend Original Music n/a 120838 8000020
Carlo Del Monte Performer ("Libiamo, Libiamo (from 'La Traviata')") 120819 8000021
Victoria De Los Angeles Performer ("Libiamo, Libiamo (from 'La Traviata')") 120819 8000022
David Forman Song ("Rat Race") 120859 8000024
Jon Carin Song n/a 120859 8000025
Jon Carin Song song producer("Rat Race" "Rat Race (choir version)) 120859 8000026
Rick Chertoff Song n/a 120859 8000027
Rick Chertoff Song song producer("Rat Race" "Rat Race (choir version)) 120859 8000028
Anslem Douglas Song ("Who Let the Dogs Out") 120859 8000029
Edvard Grieg Song ("In the Hall of the Mountain King") 120859 8000030
Alec Milstein Song ("Los Gauchos") 120859 8000031
Ron Cohen Song ("Los Gauchos") 120859 8000032
Kevin Griffin Song ("I Do") 120859 8000033
Edward Holland Song ("I Can't Help Myself (Sugar Pie, Honey Bunch)") 120859 8000035
Lamont Dozier Song ("I Can't Help Myself (Sugar Pie, Honey Bunch)") 120859 8000036
Brian Holland Song ("I Can't Help Myself (Sugar Pie, Honey Bunch)") 120859 8000037
Margarita Lecuona Song ("Babalu") 120859 8000038
Eliot Daniel Song ("I Love Lucy") 120859 8000039
Harold Adamson Song ("I Love Lucy") 120859 8000040
Janice Perry Song ("America Rocks") 120859 8000041
Orrin Hatch Song ("America Rocks") 120859 8000042
Donald Covay Song ("Chain of Fools") 120859 8000043
Otis Redding Song ("Respect") 120859 8000044
Errol Brown Song ("You Sexy Thing") 120859 8000045
Ted Bruner Song ("Happy") 120859 8000046
Mark Hudson Song ("Happy") 120859 8000047
Greg Camp Song ("All Star") 120859 8000048
Eric Valentine Song song producer("All Star") 120859 8000049
David Forman Song ("Rat Race (choir version)") 120859 8000050
Aretha Franklin Song Performer ("Chain of Fools") 120788 8000056
Smashmouth Song Performer ("All Star") 120788 8000059
Gary Frutkoff Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Larry Dias Set Decorator n/a 165 9000002
Carol Lavallee Set Decorator (Canadian crew) 165 9000003
Renee Baril Set Decorator (Canadian crew) 165 9000004
Seth Reed Art Director n/a 183 9000005
Doug Byggdin Art Director (Canadian crew) 183 9000006
Lubo Hristov Art Director (Cinesite/visual effects & animation) 183 9000007
Theodore Sharps Set Designer n/a 202 9000008
Susan Turner-Cray Set Designer (Canadian crew) 202 9000009
Brent Blom Set Dresser n/a 197 9000010
Robert Sartorius Set Dresser n/a 197 9000011
Scott Bobbitt Set Dresser n/a 197 9000012
Gary Brewer Set Dresser n/a 197 9000013
Phllip Thoman Set Dresser n/a 197 9000014
Craig Reynolds Set Dresser (Canadian crew) 197 9000015
Jason Bedig Lead Person n/a 120957 9000016
Cheree Welsh Art Department Coordinator n/a 195 9000017
Jennifer Bannister Art Department Coordinator (Canadian crew) 195 9000018
Jane Jenkins Casting n/a 179 10000001
Janet Hirshenson Casting n/a 179 10000002
Bette Chadwick Casting (Canadian crew) 179 10000003
Candice Elzinga Casting (Canadian crew) 179 10000004
Michelle Lewitt Ward Casting Associate casting assistant 160 10000005
Maria Spaeth Casting Associate casting assistant 160 10000006
Martina Smyth Casting Associate casting assistant(Canadian crew) 160 10000007
Jacki Baskow Extras Casting (Las Vegas) 120851 10000008
Diane Kirman Extras Casting (Las Vegas) 120851 10000009
Louise Mackiewicz Extras Casting (Canadian crew) 120851 10000010
Barbara Harris Voice Casting n/a 189 10000011
Karen Rosenfelt Studio Executive n/a 120875 11000001
Ty Warren Production Executive (Alphaville) 118216 11000002
Lynn Basas Supervisor model supervisor(Cinesite/visual effects & animation) 120845 11000003
Jeffrey Baksinski Supervisor motion tracking supervisor(Cinesite/visual effects & animation) 120845 11000004
Thom Ehle Consultant Dolby stereo consultant 120784 12000001
Ellen Mirojnick Costume Designer n/a 169 13000001
Michael Dennison Costume Supervisor n/a 120895 13000002
Linda Henrikson Costumes costumer 120828 13000003
Susie Campos Costumes costumer 120828 13000004
Ann Culotta Costumes costumer 120828 13000005
Amanda Chamberlin Costumes Whoopi Goldberg's costumer 120828 13000006
Karen Christensen Costumes costumer(Canadian crew) 120828 13000007
Jennifer Haffenden Costumes costumer(Canadian crew) 120828 13000008
Jeffrey Fayle Costumes costumer(Canadian crew) 120828 13000009
Susan Lichtman Costumes costumer 120828 13000010
Kim Santantonio Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000011
Marlene Williams Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000012
Julia Walker Hair Stylist Whoopi Goldberg's hairstylist 120799 13000013
Janet MacDonald Hair Stylist (Canadian crew) 120799 13000014
Jon White Hair Stylist (Canadian crew) 120799 13000015
Loretta Miller Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000016
Debra Planidin-Turcios Hair Stylist (Canadian) 120799 13000017
Stacye Branche Makeup Cuba Gooding Jr's makeup & hairstylist 353 13000018
Cheri Minns Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000019
Steve Artmont Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000020
Dale Bach Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000021
Linda Grimes Makeup Artist Whoopi Goldberg's makeup artist 120801 13000022
Gail Kennedy Makeup Artist (Canadian crew) 120801 13000023
Joanne Preece Makeup Artist (Canadian crew) 120801 13000024
Margaret Elliott Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000025
Barbara Zaseybida Makeup Artist (Canadian) 120801 13000026
Robert Ulrich ADR Editor n/a 220 14000001
Eliza Zebert ADR Editor n/a 220 14000002
Greg Steele ADR Mixer n/a 227 14000003
Bob Deschaine ADR Mixer n/a 227 14000004
Craig Weintraub Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000005
Ronnie Morgan Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000006
Dana Frankley Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000007
Don Coufal Boom Operator n/a 215 14000008
Donald Brown Boom Operator (Canadian crew) 215 14000009
Rick Bold Boom Operator (Canadian crew) 215 14000010
Christopher Flick Foley foley supervisor 120961 14000011
Sarah Monat Foley Artist n/a 223 14000012
Vince Nicastro Foley Artist n/a 223 14000013
Randy Singer Foley Mixer n/a 224 14000014
Matthew Iadarola Rerecording re-recording mixer 120995 14000015
Gary Gegan Rerecording re-recording mixer 120995 14000016
John Morris Sound Editor n/a 229 14000017
Jay Wilkinson Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000018
Simon Coke Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000019
Richard Burton Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000020
Jeffrey Wexler Sound Mixer n/a 230 14000021
David Ronne Sound Mixer n/a 230 14000022
Doug Johnston Sound Mixer (Canadian crew) 230 14000023
Dwight Campbell Lighting Technician n/a 120907 15000001
Martin Keough Lighting Technician (Canadian crew) 120907 15000002
Lloyd Moriarity Grip n/a 365 15000003
Jeffrey Johnson Grip n/a 365 15000004
Blake Pike Grip rigging grip 365 15000005
Tony Sommo Grip rigging grip 365 15000006
John Adshead Grip (Canadian crew) 365 15000007
Corey Lee Grip (Canadian crew) 365 15000008
Ivan Hawkes Grip rigging grip(Canadian crew) 365 15000009
Fred Albrecht Grip n/a 365 15000010
Mark Vollmer Grip n/a 365 15000011
Sean Devine Dolly Grip dolly grip operator 264 15000012
Tim Milligan Dolly Grip dolly grip operator(Canadian crew) 264 15000013
Robert Crockett Dolly Grip dolly grip operator 264 15000014
Irv Katz Dolly Grip dolly grip operator 264 15000015
Norma Smith Production Auditor n/a 120815 16000001
Nicki McCain Production Auditor assistant auditor 120815 16000002
Debbie Tieman Production Auditor assistant auditor 120815 16000003
Heather Roscorla Production Auditor assistant auditor(Canadian crew) 120815 16000004
Keith Young Choreographer n/a 120803 17000001
Shannon Shea Animatronics animatronic puppeteer(KNB EFX Group/cow effects creator) 121102 19000001
Gino Crognale Animatronics animatronic puppeteer(KNB EFX Group/cow effects creator) 121102 19000002
Luke Khanlian Animatronics animatronic puppeteer(KNB EFX Group/cow effects creator) 121102 19000003
Robert Kurtzman Animatronics animatronic puppeteer(KNB EFX Group/cow effects creator) 121102 19000004
David Wogh Animatronics animatronic puppeteer(KNB EFX Group/cow effects creator) 121102 19000005
Gregory Nicotero Animatronics animatronic puppeteer(KNB EFX Group/cow effects creator) 121102 19000006
Howard Berger Animatronics animatronic puppeteer(KNB EFX Group/cow effects creator) 121102 19000007
Tim Gilbert Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000008
John Scott Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000009
Glenn Smith Stunts stunt pilot 240 19000010
Seth Arnett Stunts n/a 240 19000011
Joni Avery Stunts n/a 240 19000012
Christine Baur Stunts n/a 240 19000013
John Blenkhorn Stunts n/a 240 19000014
Keith Butler Stunts n/a 240 19000015
Matt Byrne Stunts n/a 240 19000016
John Dodds Stunts n/a 240 19000017
Jim Finkbeiner Stunts n/a 240 19000018
Troy Gilbert Stunts n/a 240 19000019
Sandra Gimpel Stunts n/a 240 19000020
Cory Glass Stunts n/a 240 19000021
Reg Glass Stunts n/a 240 19000022
Beth Hathaway Stunts n/a 240 19000023
Chuck Hosack Stunts n/a 240 19000024
Mike Justus Stunts n/a 240 19000025
Donna Keegan Stunts n/a 240 19000026
Deb McAtung Stunts n/a 240 19000027
Dustin Meier Stunts n/a 240 19000028
Rita Minor Stunts n/a 240 19000029
Larry Nicholas Stunts n/a 240 19000030
Stan Parks Stunts n/a 240 19000031
Matthew Taylor Stunts n/a 240 19000032
Tierre Turner Stunts n/a 240 19000033
Kym Washington Stunts n/a 240 19000034
April Weeden-Washington Stunts n/a 240 19000035
Brent Woolsey Stunts n/a 240 19000036
Darwin Mitchell Wrangler (Boone's Animals of Hollywood) 121018 20000001
Boone Narr Wrangler (Boone's Animals of Hollywood) 121018 20000002
Michael Crowley Construction Foreman construction foreperson 277 21000001
David Elliott Construction Coordinator n/a 276 21000002
Leyton Morris Construction Coordinator (Canadian crew) 276 21000003
Michael McAlister Visual Effects Supervisor n/a 249 23000001
Kenneth Clark Effects Supervisor special effects set supervisor 120866 23000002
David Lingenfelser Effects Supervisor digital effects supervisor(Cinesite/visual effects & animation) 120866 23000003
Kenji Sweeney Effects Supervisor CG supervisor(Cinesite/visual effects & animation) 120866 23000004
Tony Sgueglia Effects Supervisor 2-D technical assistant supervisor(Cinesite/visual effects & animation) 120866 23000005
Hans Metz Special Effects Foreman special effects shop foreperson 250 23000006
Paul Clemente Visual Effects visual effects producer(Cinesite/visual effects & animation) 419 23000007
Ted Andre Visual Effects digital compositor(Cinesite/visual effects & animation) 419 23000008
Renee Chamlin Visual Effects digital compositor(Cinesite/visual effects & animation) 419 23000009
Marcel Martinez Visual Effects digital compositor(Cinesite/visual effects & animation) 419 23000010
Kama Moiha Visual Effects digital compositor(Cinesite/visual effects & animation) 419 23000011
Cybele Sierra Visual Effects digital compositor(Cinesite/visual effects & animation) 419 23000012
Kristine Lankenau Visual Effects digital artist(Cinesite/visual effects & animation) 419 23000013
Antonio Torres Visual Effects digital artist(Cinesite/visual effects & animation) 419 23000014
Chad Owen Visual Effects digital artist(Cinesite/visual effects & animation) 419 23000015
Matthew Adams Visual Effects digital artist(Cinesite/visual effects & animation) 419 23000016
Joe Dubs Visual Effects digital artist(Cinesite/visual effects & animation) 419 23000017
Tracy Takahashi Visual Effects visual effects associate producer(Cinesite/visual effects & animation) 419 23000018
Stan Parks Special Effects Coordinator n/a 241 23000019
David Robinson Effects Coordinator visual effects coordinator(Cinesite/visual effects & animation) 120917 23000020
John Ceballos Effects Assistant 2-D technical assistant(Cinesite/visual effects & animation) 120922 23000021
Fred Jimenez Effects Assistant 2-D technical assistant(Cinesite/visual effects & animation) 120922 23000022
Robert Coquia Effects Assistant 3-D technical assistant(Cinesite/visual effects & animation) 120922 23000023
Julia Tortolani Titles title designer(Canadan) 120825 23000024
Serena Naramore Rotoscope Animator rotoscope supervisor(Cinesite/visual effects & animation) 121082 23000025
Dan Wanket Chief Modelmaker modeler(Cinesite/visual effects & animation) 121151 23000026
Tom Gurney CGI Artist CG animator(Cinesite/visual effects & animation) 120986 23000027
Paul Golden Animator animation producer 483 23000028
Sandra Kimberly Animator animation producer 483 23000029
Chris Roda 3-D Artist lead 3-D artist(Cinesite/visual effects & animation) 120965 23000030
Mikey Addabbo 3-D Artist (Cinesite/visual effects & animation) 120965 23000031
Jacqueline Gordon 3-D Artist (Cinesite/visual effects & animation) 120965 23000032
Lyndon Li 3-D Artist (Cinesite/visual effects & animation) 120965 23000033
David Satchwell 3-D Artist (Cinesite/visual effects & animation) 120965 23000034
D Stubblefield Assistant Property Master n/a 120969 24000001
Edwin Amell Assistant Property Master (Canadian crew) 120969 24000002
Kirk Corwin Property Master n/a 120805 24000003
Johnny Jones Property Master (Canadian crew) 120805 24000004
Peter Tullo Property Master n/a 120805 24000005
Brian Kent Property Master (Canadian) 120805 24000006
Reyes Rodriguez Props propmaker foreperson 120817 24000007
Elizabeth McCarthy Assistant (to Jerry Zucker) 120820 25000001
Rebecca Taylor Assistant (to Jerry Zucker) 120820 25000002
Sooki Raphael Assistant (to Jerry Zucker) 120820 25000003
Bannister Bergen Assistant (to Janet Zucker) 120820 25000004
Chris Palmer Assistant (to Sean Daniel) 120820 25000005
Nadia Paine Assistant (to Richard Vane) 120820 25000006
Christopher Cummins Production Assistant n/a 275 25000007
Richelle Vawter Production Assistant n/a 275 25000008
Diane Balle Production Assistant n/a 275 25000009
Brad Robinson Production Assistant n/a 275 25000010
Reggie Jackson Production Assistant n/a 275 25000011
Douglas Henning Production Assistant n/a 275 25000012
Chris Higgs Production Assistant n/a 275 25000013
David Tepper Production Assistant n/a 275 25000014
Pierrette Pretty Production Assistant (Canadian crew) 275 25000015
Collin Allin Production Assistant (Canadian) 275 25000016
Tara Howie Production Assistant (Canadian) 275 25000017
Walter McClain Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000018
Lawrence Gooch Transportation Captain (Canadian crew) 272 25000019
Ron Poniewaz Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000020
Ray Breckenridge Transportation Captain (Canadian) 272 25000021
Steve Brodsky Transportation Coordinator n/a 271 25000022
Danny Klepper Transportation Coordinator (Canadian crew) 271 25000023
Edward Regan Production labor foreperson 120824 25000024
Herach Arzounian Medic n/a 120966 25000025
Avaline Adshead Medic (Canadian crew) 120966 25000026
Donna Armstrong Medic n/a 120966 25000027
Marty Arthur Medic (Canadian) 120966 25000028
Chris Hodgson Apprentice apprentice editor(Canadian crew) 120976 25000029
Martin Ostrom Apprentice apprentice editor(Canadian crew) 120976 25000030
Cesar Aguirre Other cable person 120795 26000001
Tony DeVito Other rigging eletrician 120795 26000002
Glenn Smith Other aerial coordinator 120795 26000003
Melanie Shea Other production secretary 120795 26000004
Ryan Murphy Other recordist 120795 26000005
Gavyn Wright Other orchestra leader 120795 26000006
Joel Richard Other synths recorder 120795 26000007
David Davern Other location foreperson 120795 26000008
R Stewart Other location foreperson 120795 26000009
Jeffrey Cahill Other paint foreperson 120795 26000010
Claude DuPont Other foreperson(Canadian crew) 120795 26000011
Christopher Sprague Other rigging technician(Canadian crew) 120795 26000012
Dwight Upshaw Other greensperson(Canadian crew) 120795 26000013
Michele Wozny Other cable person(Canadian crew) 120795 26000014
Anthony Serenil Other scene set-up(Cinesite/visual effects & animation) 120795 26000015
Ruth Caspary Other texture artist(Cinesite/visual effects & animation) 120795 26000016
Oscar Castillo Other lead particle TD(Cinesite/visual effects & animation) 120795 26000017
Michael Ramirez Other motion tracker(Cinesite/visual effects & animation) 120795 26000018
Dante Quintana Other motion tracker(Cinesite/visual effects & animation) 120795 26000019
Steven Bovaird Other motion tracker(Cinesite/visual effects & animation) 120795 26000020
Kenny Sutherland Other motion tracker(Cinesite/visual effects & animation) 120795 26000021
Randy Bahnsen Other motion tracker(Cinesite/visual effects & animation) 120795 26000022
Corinne Pooler Other paint suervisor(Cinesite/visual effects & animation) 120795 26000023
Victor Vu Other computer services(Cinesite/visual effects & animation) 120795 26000024
Mark Sarte Other computer services(Cinesite/visual effects & animation) 120795 26000025
Kevin Schwab Other scanning/recording operator(Cinesite/visual effects & animation) 120795 26000026
Jason Adams Other scanning/recording operator(Cinesite/visual effects & animation) 120795 26000027
Dennis Hoffman Other staff(Cinesite/visual effects & animation) 120795 26000028
Scott Dougherty Other staff(Cinesite/visual effects & animation) 120795 26000029
Ralph Denson Other staff(Cinesite/visual effects & animation) 120795 26000030
Gary Cerveny Other balloons supplier 120795 26000031
Diane Cerveny Other balloons supplier 120795 26000032
Allen Gerbino Other motion picture aviation services inc & mock-up technician 120795 26000033
Vince Lavares Manager digital asset manager(Cinesite/visual effects & animation) 120827 28000001
Alex Worman Unit Publicist n/a 231 29000001
Synopsis
Donald Sinclair owns the biggest, snazziest, flashiest, high rolling-est casino in Las Vegas. And to entertain some of his wealthiest patrons, he's staged the most original high stakes game that Sin City has ever seen! The contestants? Six teams. The jackpot? Two million dollars stuffed in a locker hundreds of miles away. The odds of winning? One in six. The rules? Well there's only one--get there first! What the racers don't know is that the tycoon and his rich buddies are betting on the outcome and are tracking every move the teams make. It's only a matter of time before they figure out who really stands to win the most before switching course to look for a different kind of pay-off.