503 Service Unavailable

Error 503 Service Unavailable

Service Unavailable

Guru Meditation:

XID: 2034440346


Varnish cache server

Art School Confidential (2006)

Art School Confidential
Type Feature Film
MPAA Rating R
Runtime 1hr 42mins.
Genres Adaptation, Comedy, Mystery
Keywords black comedy, investigation, law enforcement, murder, undercover
Status Released
US Release Date
  
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Monty Alexander Song Performer ("Ray's Idea") 120788 8000037
Frank Rinella Foley Mixer n/a 224 14000009
Patti Tauscher Foley Editor n/a 221 14000008
Marnie Moore Foley Artist n/a 223 14000007
Margie O'Malley Foley Artist n/a 223 14000006
James Willetts Foley Recordist n/a 225 14000010
Pete Horner Rerecording Mixer Re-Recording Sound Mixer 120856 14000013
David Parker Rerecording Mixer Re-Recording Sound Mixer 120856 14000012
Matthew Iadarola Rerecording Mixer Re-Recording Sound Mixer 120856 14000011
Lawrence L Commans Boom Operator n/a 215 14000005
Kim Foscato ADR/Dialogue Editor Dialogue Editor 120939 14000004
James Erik Spangler Set Costumer n/a 121008 13000010
Alexis Jacks Set Costumer n/a 121008 13000009
Laurel Frushour Set Costumer n/a 121008 13000008
Hayley Stuppel Set Costumer n/a 121008 13000011
Chris Navarro ADR ADR Recordist 120912 14000001
Eric Thompson ADR Mixer n/a 227 14000003
Mark Levinson ADR Editor n/a 220 14000002
Mark Fay Sound Utility Sound 120816 14000014
Sam Hinckley Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000015
Mark Davis Key Grip n/a 263 15000006
Rodney Veto Key Rigging Grip n/a 120946 15000005
Chris Pavlu Rigging Electrician n/a 120958 15000004
Sean P Fickert Grip Company Grip 365 15000007
Eddie Evans Grip n/a 365 15000008
Pete McAdams Grip n/a 365 15000010
Daniel H Kauahi Grip n/a 365 15000009
Earl D. Gayer Rigging Electrician n/a 120958 15000003
Adam Feinberg Rigging Electrician n/a 120958 15000002
Mark Weingarten Sound Mixer Production Sound Mixer 230 14000018
George Hubbard Sound Engineer Engineer 120916 14000017
Chris Gridley Sound Effects Editor Effects Editor 327 14000016
Anna Geyer Sound Recordist n/a 331 14000019
Dan Olmsted Sound Recordist n/a 331 14000020
David Dunbar Rigging Electrician n/a 120958 15000001
John Nutt Supervising Sound Editor n/a 328 14000021
Mustaq Ashrafi Makeup Dept. Head Makeup 353 13000007
Susan Schuler Hair Stylist Dept. Head Hairstylist 120799 13000005
Ed Sher Painter Paint Gang Boss 200 9000014
Tom Hrupcho Painter Paint Foreman 200 9000013
Lawrence D Lira Set Dresser Drapery Foreman 197 9000012
Greg Sanger Leadman n/a 433 9000015
Linda Griffis Art Department Coordinator n/a 195 9000016
Daniel Clowes Art Department Jonah's Artwork 120843 9000019
Charles Schneider Art Department Jimmy's Artwork 120843 9000018
Caitlin Mitchell-Dayton Art Department Jerome's Artwork 120843 9000017
Nick Rymond Set Dresser n/a 197 9000011
Tyler Kettenburg Set Dresser n/a 197 9000010
Eric J Luling Set Dresser On Set Dresser 197 9000005
Tristan P Bourne Set Designer n/a 202 9000004
Peter Borck Art Director n/a 183 9000003
Russ Anderson Set Dresser n/a 197 9000006
Paul Detlefson Set Dresser n/a 197 9000007
Bryan Hill Set Dresser n/a 197 9000009
Rick Glenn Set Dresser n/a 197 9000008
Mark Mothersbaugh Art Department Bushmiller's Artwork 120843 9000020
David Evans Art Department Art Department Assistant 120843 9000021
Anya Teresse Assistant Costume Designer to Costume Designer 252 13000001
Joel Goldes Dialect Coach n/a 666 12000006
William Conacher Dialect Coach n/a 666 12000005
Betsy Heimann Costume Designer n/a 169 13000002
Suzanne Cranfill Costume Supervisor n/a 120895 13000003
Ryan Nelson Grip n/a 365 15000011
Bunny Parker Hair Stylist Dept. Head Hairstylist 120799 13000004
Francie Brown Dialect Coach n/a 666 12000004
sarah graddy Liaison Artist Liaison 121064 12000003
Cassandra Kulukundis Casting n/a 179 10000001
professor gary geraths Art Department Artwork Provider 120843 9000023
Brian Hurley Art Department Artwork 120843 9000022
John Barba Casting Associate n/a 160 10000002
Shannon Clark Production Executive (for Mr. Mudd) 118216 11000001
Todd Kasow Consultant (Original Rank: Music) 120784 12000002
Gene Radzik Consultant Dolby Consultant 120784 12000001
David Craig Forrest Makeup Dept. Head Makeup 353 13000006
Craig Campbell Electrician n/a 450 15000012
Alan Charles Stand-In n/a 121015 25000015
Nathan Gunn Post-Production Assistant (to Mr. Zwigoff) 120882 25000014
Coral D'Alessandro Post-Production Assistant Post Production P.A. 120882 25000013
Alison Ebbert Stand-In n/a 121015 25000016
Huey Redwine Stand-In n/a 121015 25000017
Erin Forrest Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000020
Elizabeth Camp Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000019
Giacun Caduff Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000018
Joe Rea Fontes Post-Production Post Production Runner 120945 25000012
Dan Seekman Transportation Coordinator Transportation Office Coordinator 271 25000011
Jimmy Kaminsky Production Assistant (to Mr. Minghella) 275 25000006
Jesec Griffin Production Assistant n/a 275 25000005
John Brewer Production Assistant n/a 275 25000004
Shelly Darden Production Associate n/a 120822 25000007
John W Barbee Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000008
Welch Lambeth Transportation Coordinator n/a 271 25000010
Al Burton Transportation Co-Captain n/a 120973 25000009
steven fulton Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000021
Seth Hansen Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000022
Cassandra Barbour Rights & Clearances Script Clearance(Entertainment Clearances, Inc.) 120879 26000002
lynn hobensack Rights & Clearances Clearance(Original Rank: Music) 120879 26000001
Harold Woods Driver Production Van 273 25000032
Laura Sevier Rights & Clearances Script Clearance(Entertainment Clearances, Inc.) 120879 26000003
Lisa Garvey Rights & Clearances Production Clearance 120879 26000004
sarah graddy Rights & Clearances Production Clearance 120879 26000006
Linda Griffis Rights & Clearances Production Clearance 120879 26000005
John H McLaughlin Driver Honeywagon Driver 273 25000031
Sarah Catizone Medic Construction Medic 120966 25000030
Sara van der Voort Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000025
Ben Scissors Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000024
Louis A Lanni Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000023
ethan berger Production Mr. Mudd Intern 120824 25000026
charlie engelman Production Mr. Mudd Intern 120824 25000027
Gloria Rothrock Medic n/a 120966 25000029
greg mcGurk Production Production Intern 120824 25000028
Allison Bona Production Assistant n/a 275 25000003
Lisa Garvey Assistant (to Executive Producer) 120820 25000002
Eric J Spiegelman Legal Counsel Production Counsel 120913 18000002
Linda Lichter Legal Counsel n/a 120913 18000001
Lavinia Zetina Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000003
Dan Bradley Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000001
Darrin Prescott Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000002
Michael Kehoe Craft Service n/a 120903 22000001
Joseph Ondrejko Construction Coordinator n/a 276 21000002
gilbert kevin marviama Construction Foreman Labor Foreman 277 21000001
Allen Wong Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000002
mandy chan Accountant Saul Zaentz Accounts Manager(The Saul Zaentz Film Center) 120802 16000001
Kevin J. Lang Electrician n/a 450 15000015
Tracy Estes Electrician n/a 450 15000014
Mark Cueto Electrician n/a 450 15000013
Gary Slemp Electrician n/a 450 15000016
Troy Wade Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000017
Chuck Sharp Chief Lighting Technician n/a 357 15000019
Mel Maxwell Chief Lighting Technician n/a 357 15000018
Everett Burrell Visual Effects Supervisor (CafeFX Inc.) 249 23000001
Mary Stuart Visual Effects Producer Producer(Digiscope LLC) 243 23000002
Robert Bankins Props Prop Assistant 120817 24000003
Peter Bankins Property Master n/a 120805 24000002
Stuart Rankine Assistant Property Master n/a 120969 24000001
Jay Sircy Props Propmaker Foreman 120817 24000004
Matthew Montante Props Propmaker Gang Boss 120817 24000005
E Michael Stankevich Assistant (to Producers) 120820 25000001
Jerry Valenzuela Props Propmaker Gang Boss 120817 24000006
Lawrence Carroll Compositing Supervisor (Digiscope LLC) 120928 23000011
Christopher Stack Digital Effects Artist Imaging Supervisor(Digiscope LLC) 120960 23000010
Terron Pratt Visual Effects Visual Effects Coordinator(Digiscope LLC) 419 23000005
David Van Dyke Visual Effects Producer (CafeFX Inc.) 243 23000004
Laurel Lyn Schulman Visual Effects Producer (Digiscope LLC) 243 23000003
Chris Bailey Special Effects Coordinator n/a 241 23000006
Daniel Clowes Main Title Design Main Titles 120925 23000007
Kim Lincoln Graphic Artist n/a 120985 23000009
John Kuramoto Main Title Design Main Titles 120925 23000008
Barbara Munch Set Decorator n/a 165 9000002
Howard Cummings Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Curtis Taylor Actor Coach 1 1000050
oliver anderson Actor Cute Girl's Boyfriend 1 1000049
Valyn Hall Actor Cute Girl 1 1000048
Jesse Flanagan Actor Hurst 1 1000051
Dawn-Lyen Gardner Actor Coed 1 1000052
amanda leigh paytas Actor Female Student 1 1000055
Alexi Wasser Actor Female Student 1 1000054
Laura Roth Actor Coed 1 1000053
Brendan Walsh Actor Eugene 1 1000047
Lauren Bowles Actor Woman Strangled 1 1000046
Michael Lerner Actor Art Dealer 1 1000041
John Bliss Actor Vince's Grandpa 1 1000040
Charlie Talbert-Spiller Actor Vince's Editor 1 1000039
Jeff LeBeau Actor Lawyer 1 1000042
Marie Bain Actor Helena Sandiford 1 1000043
Amy Gross Actor Vince's Editor's Girlfriend 1 1000045
Richard Bakalyan Actor Cranky Guard 1 1000044
Chris Fogleman Actor Questioner 1 1000056
John Wesley Rodgers Actor Questioner 1 1000057
lily asinovsky Actor Girl Who Steps On Glass 1 1000069
Jarret Reid Actor Green Paint Guy 1 1000068
Chris Mitchell Actor Scary Local 1 1000067
Bob Golub Actor Golub 1 1000070
Brian Geraghty Actor Stoob 1 1000071
John Malkovich Producer n/a 3 3000001
Terry Zwigoff Director n/a 2 2000001
Sam Sabbah Actor Scary Local 1 1000066
Choice Skinner Actor Cop 1 1000065
Erik Walker Actor Punching Bully 1 1000060
Stacey Travis Actor Teacher 1 1000059
Nathaniel Lee Jr. Actor Kid 1 1000058
andre ashton marcus Actor Other Bully 1 1000061
Wendy Haines Actor Grenadine Woman 1 1000062
Bob A Jennings Actor Cop 1 1000064
Mike Stanley Actor Martel Drinker 1 1000063
Zachary T Maurer Actor Young Jerome 1 1000038
Chris McKenna Actor Mikey 1 1000037
Ezra Buzzington Actor Leslie 1 1000013
Katherine Moennig Actor Candace 1 1000012
Jack Ong Actor Professor Okamura 1 1000011
Scoot McNairy Actor Army-Jacket 1 1000014
Lauren Lee Smith Actor Beat Girl 1 1000015
Monika Ramnath Actor Flower 1 1000018
Jeanette Brox Actor Shilo 1 1000017
Jeremy Guskin Actor Eno 1 1000016
Adam Scott Actor Marvin Bushmiller 1 1000010
Anjelica Huston Actor Art History Teacher 1 1000009
Jim Broadbent Actor Jimmy 1 1000004
John Malkovich Actor Professor Sandiford 1 1000003
Sophia Myles Actor Audrey 1 1000002
Matt Keeslar Actor Jonah 1 1000005
Ethan Suplee Actor Vince 1 1000006
Nick Swardson Actor Matthew 1 1000008
Joel David Moore Actor Bardo 1 1000007
Isaac Laskin Actor Kiss-Ass 1 1000019
Finneus Egan Actor Vegan 1 1000020
Brian Turk Actor Cliffy 1 1000032
Katija Pevec Actor Cynthia Platz 1 1000031
Osman Soykut Actor Dad Platz 1 1000030
Edith Jefferson Actor Doddering Aunt 1 1000033
Roxanne Day Actor Jonah's Wife (Marie) 1 1000034
Marc Vann Actor Kevin 1 1000036
Marshall Bell Actor Lonny 1 1000035
Roxanne Hart Actor Mom Platz 1 1000029
Travis Walck Actor Richard Natwick 1 1000028
Cristen Coppen Actor Preppy Girl 1 1000023
Jean St James Actor Mom 1 1000022
Shelly Cole Actor Filthy-Haired Girl 1 1000021
Michael Shamus Wiles Actor Donald Baumgarten 1 1000024
Paul Collins Actor Professor David Zipkin 1 1000025
Alex Ryan Actor Nympho Slut 1 1000027
Kimi Reichenberg Actor Suburban Girl 1 1000026
Russell Smith Producer n/a 3 3000002
Lianne Halfon Producer n/a 3 3000003
Michael Aarvold Score Recording Score Recorder 120840 8000016
Dan Wallin Score Recording Score Recorder 120840 8000015
Michael Aarvold Score Mixing Score Mixer 120927 8000014
john c heed Song ("In Storm And Sunshine") 120859 8000017
m behl Song ("Take Cover!") 120859 8000018
j skulte Song ("Take Cover!") 120859 8000021
z edelman Song ("Take Cover!") 120859 8000020
r diaz Song ("Take Cover!") 120859 8000019
Dan Wallin Score Mixing Score Mixer 120927 8000013
yuri ahronovitch Performer Music Performer("Hungarian Dance No. 5") 120819 8000012
Robin Lee Music Editor n/a 214 8000007
stanislav gorkovenko Music Conductor Conductor(St Petersburg Radio & TV Symphony Orchestra) ("An Artist's Life") 120818 8000006
David Kitay Music Conductor n/a 120818 8000005
Bill Levine Original Music Orchestrations 120838 8000008
Frederick Fennell/ Eastman Wind Ensemble Performer Music Performer("In Storm And Sunshine") 120819 8000009
Vienna Symphony Orchestra Performer Music Performer("Hungarian Dance No. 5") 120819 8000011
St Petersburg Radio & TV Symphony Orchestra Performer Music Performer("An Artist's Life") 120819 8000010
Alan Thicke Song ("Facts Of Life - Theme") 120859 8000022
Gloria Loring Song ("Facts Of Life - Theme") 120859 8000023
Angie Jaree Song Performer ("Facts Of Life - Theme") 120788 8000035
soul purpose Song Performer ("Take Cover!") 120788 8000034
Adam Schlesinger Song ("Stacy's Mom") 120859 8000033
Charlotte Rae Song Performer ("Facts Of Life - Theme") 120788 8000036
The Deadbeats Song Performer ("Munster's Theme") 120788 8000039
fountains of wayne Song Performer ("Stacy's Mom") 120788 8000041
St Germain Song Performer ("What Do You Think About") 120788 8000040
Chris Collingwood Song ("Stacy's Mom") 120859 8000032
Ludovic Navarre Song ("What Do You Think About") 120859 8000031
Walter G Fuller Song ("Ray's Idea") 120859 8000026
raymond m brown Song ("Ray's Idea") 120859 8000025
Al Burton Song ("Facts Of Life - Theme") 120859 8000024
anthony newly Song ("Pure Imagination") 120859 8000027
Leslie Bricusse Song ("Pure Imagination") 120859 8000028
Bob Mosher Song ("Munster's Theme") 120859 8000030
Jack Marshall Song ("Munster's Theme") 120859 8000029
Johannes Brahms Music ("Hungarian Dance No. 5") 120781 8000004
Johann Strauss Music ("An Artist's Life") 120781 8000003
Susan Dukow Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000009
Scott Peterson Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000008
Ralph B Meyer Location Manager n/a 193 5000007
Andrew Zilch Assistant Production Coordinator n/a 192 5000010
Judy Heinzen Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000011
James M Anderson Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Carrie Cantore Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000012
Beau J Genot Post-Production Supervisor n/a 120796 5000006
Carrie Rudolf Assistant Director n/a 163 5000005
Daniel Clowes Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
Daniel Clowes Co-Producer n/a 170 3000005
Barbara A Hall Executive Producer n/a 174 3000004
Barbara A Hall Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000001
Tad Driscoll Production Supervisor n/a 307 5000002
Polly Mattson-Bock Assistant Director n/a 163 5000004
Joe Camp III Assistant Director n/a 163 5000003
Bill Clevenger Camera Operator n/a 239 6000002
David John Golia Camera Operator n/a 239 6000003
Thomas M Harrigan Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000004
Michael D Gay Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000003
Rick Downey Negative Cutter (RD Negative Cutting) 556 7000002
CJ Hsu Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000005
David Hopper Apprentice Editor n/a 121012 7000006
Daniel Birczynski Music Recordist 120781 8000002
David Kitay Music n/a 120781 8000001
Robert Hoffman Editor n/a 172 7000001
Kenny Becker Color Timer n/a 120921 6000011
David Scott Video Assist/Playback Video Assist 120899 6000006
Barnaby Shapiro Assistant Camera n/a 233 6000005
Clyde E Bryan Assistant Camera n/a 233 6000004
Suzanne Hanover Photography Still Photographer 120835 6000007
Peter Sorel Photography Still Photographer 120835 6000008
Michael Underwood Colorist Video Mastering Colorist 120920 6000010
Brent Egan Loader n/a 120956 6000009
Max Minghella Actor Jerome 1 1000001
Synopsis
Talented young artist Jerome Platz escapes from high school to a tiny East Coast art school. Here the boyish freshman's ambition is to become the world's greatest artist, like his hero Picasso. Unfortunately, the beauty and craft of Jerome's portraiture are not appreciated in an anything-goes art class that he finds bewildering and bogus. Neither his harsh judgments of his classmates' efforts or his later attempts to create pseudo-art of his own win him any admirers. But Jerome does attract the attentions of his dream girl--the stunning and sophisticated Audrey--an artist's model and daughter of a celebrated artist. Rejecting the affectations of the local art scene, Audrey is drawn to Jerome's sincerity. When Audrey shifts her attentions to Jonah, a hunky painter who becomes the school's latest art star, Jerome is heartbroken. Desperate, he concocts a risky plan to make a name for himself and win her back.
503 Service Unavailable

Error 503 Service Unavailable

Service Unavailable

Guru Meditation:

XID: 2034440346


Varnish cache server