Raising Helen (2004)

Raising Helen
Type Feature Film
MPAA Rating PG 13
Runtime 1hr 59mins.
Genres Drama, Comedy, Romantic Comedy
Keywords children, family, motherhood, transformation
Status Released
US Release Date
  
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Kate Hudson Actor Helen Harris 1 1000001
John Corbett Actor Pastor Dan Parker 1 1000002
Joan Cusack Actor Jenny Portman 1 1000003
Hayden Panettiere Actor Audrey Davis 1 1000004
Spencer Breslin Actor Henry Davis 1 1000005
Abigail Breslin Actor Sarah Davis 1 1000006
Helen Mirren Actor Dominique 1 1000007
Sakina Jaffrey Actor Nilma Prasad 1 1000008
Kevin Kilner Actor Ed Portman 1 1000009
Felicity Huffman Actor Lindsay Davis 1 1000010
Sean O'Bryan Actor Paul Davis 1 1000011
Amber Valletta Actor Martina 1 1000012
Ethan Browne Actor Devon 1 1000013
Michael Esparza Actor BZ 1 1000014
Katie Carr Actor Caitlin 1 1000015
Shakara Ledard Actor Tinka 1 1000016
Jane Morris Actor Landlord 1 1000017
Joseph Mazzello Actor Prom Date Peter 1 1000018
Catherine Tayrien Actor Jasmine Portman 1 1000019
Evan Sabara Actor Oliver Portman 1 1000020
Paris Hilton Actor Amber 1 1000021
Sandra Taylor Actor (Dominique's) 1 1000022
Wesley Horton Actor (Dominique's) 1 1000023
Bernie Hiller Actor (Dominique's) 1 1000024
Shanda Renee Actor (Dominique's) 1 1000025
Brigitta Lauren Actor (Dominique's) 1 1000026
Shannon Wilcox Actor (Dominique's) 1 1000027
Matthew Walker Actor (Dominique's) 1 1000028
Kelli Clendion Actor (Dominique's) 1 1000029
Jackie Tenerelli Actor (Dominique's) 1 1000030
Erinn Bartlett Actor (Dominique's) 1 1000031
Tonje Larsgard Actor (Dominique's) 1 1000032
Daru Kawalkowski Actor (Dominique's) 1 1000033
Alec Nemser Actor (New York Life) 1 1000034
James Hanlon Actor (New York Life) 1 1000035
Sunny Hawks Actor (New York Life) 1 1000036
Jason Olive Actor (New York Life) 1 1000037
Anthony Mangano Actor (New York Life) 1 1000038
Scott Marshall Actor (New York Life) 1 1000039
Ellen Schwartz Actor (New York Life) 1 1000040
Joseph Bwarie Actor (New York Life) 1 1000041
Sarina Ranftl Actor (New York Life) 1 1000042
Erica Lookadoo Actor (New York Life) 1 1000043
Marvin Braverman Actor (New York Life) 1 1000044
Rio Hackford Actor (New York Life) 1 1000045
Joy Rosenthal Actor (New York Life) 1 1000046
Isadora O'Boto Actor (New York Life) 1 1000047
Karin Calabro Actor (New York Life) 1 1000048
Matias Masucci Actor (New York Life) 1 1000049
Julie Schubert Actor (New York Life) 1 1000050
Tracy Reiner Actor (New York Life) 1 1000051
Marlyn Mason Actor (New York Life) 1 1000052
Steve Totland Actor (New York Life) 1 1000053
Eric Olson Actor (New York Life) 1 1000054
Catherine McCord Actor (New York Life) 1 1000055
Micky Hoogen Actor (New York Life) 1 1000056
Julie Paris Actor (New Jersey Life) 1 1000057
Larry Robbins Actor (New Jersey Life) 1 1000058
Madeline Miller Actor (New Jersey Life) 1 1000059
Joe Price Actor (New Jersey Life) 1 1000060
Peggy Crosby Actor (New Jersey Life) 1 1000061
Ronny Hallin Actor (New Jersey Life) 1 1000062
Barbara Nabozny Actor (New Jersey Life) 1 1000063
Frank Campanella Actor (New Jersey Life) 1 1000064
Herbert Malina Actor (New Jersey Life) 1 1000065
Steve Nave Actor (New Jersey Life) 1 1000066
Kamilla Bjorlin Actor (New Jersey Life) 1 1000067
Ron Roggé Actor (New Jersey Life) 1 1000068
Norma Jahn Actor (New Jersey Life) 1 1000069
Barbara Marshall Actor (New Jersey Life) 1 1000070
Terry Brown Actor (New Jersey Life) 1 1000071
Bob Jacobs Actor (Queens Life) 1 1000072
Artie Sax Actor (Queens Life) 1 1000073
Alan Thicke Actor (Queens Life) 1 1000074
Gary Jones Actor (Queens Life) 1 1000075
Mark DeCarlo Actor (Queens Life) 1 1000076
Joe Unitas Actor (Queens Life) 1 1000077
Charles Guardino Actor (Queens Life) 1 1000078
Steve Restivo Actor (Queens Life) 1 1000079
Lisa Roberts Gillan Actor (Queens Life) 1 1000080
Jared Brown Actor (Queens Life) 1 1000081
John Cooney Actor (Queens Life) 1 1000082
Cassius Wilkinson Actor (Queens Life) 1 1000083
Jamila Wilkinson Actor (Queens Life) 1 1000084
Kathleen Marshall Actor (Queens School) 1 1000085
Tom Hines Actor (Queens School) 1 1000086
David Scharf Actor (Queens School) 1 1000087
Ira Glick Actor (Queens School) 1 1000088
Lauri Labeau Actor (Queens School) 1 1000089
Cassie Rowell Actor (Queens School) 1 1000090
Gwenda Perez Actor (Queens School) 1 1000091
Spencer Perez Actor (Queens School) 1 1000092
Brady Woods Actor (Queens School) 1 1000093
Erik Bragg Actor (Queens School) 1 1000094
Emily Hart Actor (Queens School) 1 1000095
Claudia Vazquez Actor (Queens School) 1 1000096
Joie Shettler Actor (Queens School) 1 1000097
Lori Marshall Actor (Queens School) 1 1000098
Lily Marshall-Fricker Actor (Queens School) 1 1000099
Charlotte Marshall-Fricker Actor (Queens School) 1 1000100
Kerry Palmisano Actor (Queens School) 1 1000101
Blake Ewing Actor (Queens School) 1 1000102
Sterling Jennings Actor (Queens School) 1 1000103
Pamela Kilroy Actor (Queens School) 1 1000104
Daniel Cathers Actor (Queens School) 1 1000105
Jenna Zuccari Actor (Queens School) 1 1000106
Dedzidi Ladzekpo Actor (Queens School) 1 1000107
Allison Norton Actor (Queens School) 1 1000108
Kelly Durban Actor (Queens School) 1 1000109
Sarah Hahn Actor (Queens School) 1 1000110
Emily Alonso Actor (Queens School) 1 1000111
Michael Ullerick Actor (Queens School) 1 1000112
Aaron Anderson Actor (Queens School) 1 1000113
Mark Vogel Actor (Queens School) 1 1000114
Bernard White Actor (Massey Motors) 1 1000115
Rowan Joseph Actor (Massey Motors) 1 1000116
Pamela Zane Actor (Massey Motors) 1 1000117
Scott Crumly Actor (Massey Motors) 1 1000118
Grace Nassar Actor (Massey Motors) 1 1000119
Garry Marshall Director n/a 2 2000001
Ashok Amritraj Producer n/a 3 3000001
David Hoberman Producer n/a 3 3000002
Mario Iscovich Executive Producer n/a 174 3000003
Ellen Schwartz Executive Producer n/a 174 3000004
Todd Lieberman Co-Producer n/a 170 3000005
Karen Stirgwolt Co-Producer n/a 170 3000006
David Scharf Associate Producer n/a 171 3000007
Jack Amiel Screenplay n/a 120778 4000002
Michael Begler Screenplay n/a 120778 4000003
Patrick Clifton Story By n/a 120779 4000004
Beth Rigazio Story By n/a 120779 4000005
Margaret Hilliard Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000001
Carol Cuddy Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000002
Alecia Larue Production Supervisor n/a 307 5000003
Ellen Schwartz Assistant Director First Assistant Director 163 5000004
David Venghaus Assistant Director Second Assistant Director 163 5000005
Scott Marshall Assistant Director Second Assistant Director 163 5000006
Jeffrey Schwartz Assistant Director Second Second Assistant Director 163 5000007
Eric Yellin Assistant Director Second Second Assistant Director(New York Crew) 163 5000008
Murphy Occhino Assistant Director Additional Second Second Assistant Director(New York Crew) 163 5000009
Christopher Surgent Assistant Director First Assistant Director 163 5000010
Anne Carroll Assistant Director Second Assistant Director 163 5000011
Shannon Reid Wynne Post-Production Supervisor n/a 120796 5000012
F Pearse Location Manager n/a 193 5000013
Sam Hutchins Location Manager Location Supervisor(New York Crew) 193 5000014
Keith Adams Location Manager Location Supervisor 193 5000015
Carol DePasquale Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000016
Carrie Gallison Script Coordinator n/a 120893 5000017
Pamela Jaeckle Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000018
Patty Willett Production Coordinator (New York Crew) 162 5000019
Mark Hagerman Production Coordinator (New York Crew) 162 5000020
Steve Shkolnik Location Scout n/a 311 5000021
Annika Flick Location Assistant n/a 120947 5000022
Jack Levangia Location Assistant (New York Crew) 120947 5000023
Jamaine Cripe DGA Trainee (New York Crew) 120878 5000024
Edward Hunt Assistant Production Coordinator n/a 192 5000025
Stacey Brashear Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000026
Kandice Billingsley Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000027
Robert Cavalluzzo Assistant Location Manager Location Supervisor(New York Crew) 194 5000028
Charles Minsky Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Michael Stone Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000002
P Sakamoto Camera Operator n/a 239 6000003
P Sakamoto Steadicam Operator n/a 232 6000004
Maurizio Dotto Assistant Camera First Assistant Camera 233 6000005
Larissa Supplitt Assistant Camera Second Assistant Camera 233 6000006
John Walker Assistant Camera First Assistant "B" Camera 233 6000007
To Lee Assistant Camera Second Assistant "B" Camera 233 6000008
Edwin Effrein Assistant Camera First Assistant Camera(New York Crew) 233 6000009
Lee Kazista Assistant Camera Second Assistant Camera(New York Crew) 233 6000010
Richard Scarpone Video Video Assist Operator 120800 6000011
Brian Carmichael Video Video Assist Operator(New York Crew) 120800 6000012
Lou Sumien Projectionist n/a 121104 6000013
Ron Batzdorff Photography Still Photographer 120835 6000014
Robin Bursey Loader n/a 120956 6000015
Lee Wimer Color Timer n/a 120921 6000016
Adam Crone Camera Utility Projection Trailer Technician 121074 6000017
Bruce Green Editor n/a 172 7000001
Tara Timpone Editor n/a 172 7000002
John Kwiatkowski Dialogue Editor n/a 204 7000003
Charles Ritter Dialogue Editor n/a 204 7000004
Greg Reed Editorial Assistant Editorial Production Assistant 120855 7000005
Stephanie Casey Assistant Editor First Assistant Editor 203 7000006
Peter Tackaberry Assistant Editor First Assistant Editor 203 7000007
Angela Barton Assistant Editor First Assistant Avid Editor 203 7000008
Bethany Orlemann Assistant Editor Second Assistant Avid Editor 203 7000009
Chris Gamby Assistant Editor Second Assistant Editor 203 7000010
Hugh Ross Assistant Editor Second Assistant Editor 203 7000011
Robert Malina Assistant Editor Second Assistant Editor 203 7000012
John Debney Music n/a 120781 8000001
Sandy DeCrescent Music Contractor n/a 121013 8000002
Todd Bozung Music Editor n/a 214 8000003
Tom Carlson Music Editor n/a 214 8000004
Marvin Morris Music Editor n/a 214 8000005
John Leventhal Music Producer ("Stand Back") 323 8000006
Rick DePofi Music Producer ("Stand Back") 323 8000007
Jay Levine Music Producer ("If You Walk Away") 323 8000008
John Shanks Music Producer ("Whose Life Am I In") 323 8000009
Michael Mangini Music Producer ("Sweetest Pain") 323 8000010
Massif Music Producer ("A Love Like This") 323 8000011
Robbie Nevil Music Producer ("A Love Like This") 323 8000012
Dawn Soler Music Supervisor n/a 120872 8000013
Brad Dechter Original Music n/a 120838 8000014
Shawn Murphy Score Mixing n/a 120927 8000015
Shawn Murphy Score Recording n/a 120840 8000016
Carole King Song ("Stand Back") 120859 8000017
Paul Williams Song ("Stand Back") 120859 8000018
Fefe Dobson Song ("If You Walk Away") 120859 8000019
Jay Levine Song ("If You Walk Away") 120859 8000020
Mildred Hill Song ("Happy Birthday To You") 120859 8000021
Patty Hill Song ("Happy Birthday To You") 120859 8000022
Gerald Casale Song ("Whip It") 120859 8000023
Mark Mothersbaugh Song ("Whip It") 120859 8000024
Mick Jones Song ("I Want To Know What Love Is") 120859 8000025
Lauren Christy Song ("Extraordinary") 120859 8000026
Graham Edwards Song ("Extraordinary") 120859 8000027
Liz Phair Song ("Extraordinary") 120859 8000028
Scott Spock Song ("Extraordinary") 120859 8000029
Chris Robinson Song ("Ride") 120859 8000030
John Shanks Song ("Whose Life Am I In") 120859 8000031
Kristyn Osborn Song ("Whose Life Am I In") 120859 8000032
Sameer Song ("Chori Chori Gori Se") 120859 8000033
Roshan Song ("Chori Chori Gori Se") 120859 8000034
Ivan Bonavides Song ("Linda Maniqua") 120859 8000035
Richard Blair Song ("Linda Maniqua") 120859 8000036
Rob Gaasterland Song ("Supershag") 120859 8000037
Daniel Testas Song ("Supershag") 120859 8000038
Marielle Dijkhuizen Song ("Supershag") 120859 8000039
David Bowie Song ("Fashion") 120859 8000040
Justin Moore Song ("Never Be The Same") 120859 8000041
Phillip Bogard Song ("Never Be The Same") 120859 8000042
Matt Chambless Song ("Never Be The Same") 120859 8000043
Shea Sowell Song ("Never Be The Same") 120859 8000044
Rick Beato Song ("Never Be The Same") 120859 8000045
Henry Binns Song ("Destiny") 120859 8000046
Sam Hardaker Song ("Destiny") 120859 8000047
S Baker Song ("Destiny") 120859 8000048
D4 Song ("Running On Empty") 120859 8000050
Paul Simon Song ("At The Zoo") 120859 8000051
Gary De Carlo Song ("Na Na Hey Hey Kiss Him Goodbye") 120859 8000052
Dale Frashuer Song ("Na Na Hey Hey Kiss Him Goodbye") 120859 8000053
Paul Leka Song ("Na Na Hey Hey Kiss Him Goodbye") 120859 8000054
Filip DeWilde Song ("Get Ready For This") 120859 8000055
Jean DeCoster Song ("Get Ready For This") 120859 8000056
Simon Harris Song ("Get Ready For This") 120859 8000057
Filip DeWilde Song ("Tribal Dance") 120859 8000058
Filip Martens Song ("Tribal Dance") 120859 8000059
Raymond Slijngaard Song ("Tribal Dance") 120859 8000060
Xavier De Clayton Song ("Tribal Dance") 120859 8000061
Michael Mangini Song ("Sweetest Pain") 120859 8000062
Shelly Peiken Song ("Sweetest Pain") 120859 8000063
D4 Song ("Get Loose") 120859 8000064
John Hiatt Song ("Feels Like Rain") 120859 8000065
Josh Kelly Song ("Amazing") 120859 8000066
Dana Glover Song ("Thinking Over") 120859 8000067
Steve Fox Song ("A Love Like This") 120859 8000068
Stan Frazier Song ("A Love Like This") 120859 8000069
Mark McGrath Song ("A Love Like This") 120859 8000070
Robbie Nevil Song ("A Love Like This") 120859 8000071
Five Fighting Song ("Sister Sunshine") 120859 8000072
Andrew Williams Song ("Sister Sunshine") 120859 8000073
Curt Schneider Song ("Sister Sunshine") 120859 8000074
Joan Osborne Song Performer ("Stand Back") 120788 8000075
Fefe Dobson Song Performer ("If You Walk Away") 120788 8000076
Liz Phair Song Performer ("Extraordinary") 120788 8000078
Chris Robinson Song Performer ("Ride") 120788 8000079
The New Earth Mud Song Performer ("Ride") 120788 8000080
Kristyn Osborn Song Performer ("Whose Life Am I In") 120788 8000081
Udit Narayan Song Performer ("Chori Chori Gori Se") 120788 8000082
Sidestepper Song Performer ("Linda Maniqua") 120788 8000084
Project 2000 Song Performer ("Supershag") 120788 8000085
David Bowie Song Performer ("Fashion") 120788 8000086
Ed O'Neill Song Performer ("Jingle Bells") 120788 8000087
Harold Sylvester Song Performer ("Jingle Bells") 120788 8000088
Ingram Hill Song Performer ("Never Be The Same") 120788 8000089
Zero 7 Song Performer ("Destiny") 120788 8000090
D4 Song Performer ("Running On Empty") 120788 8000091
Paul Simon Song Performer ("At The Zoo") 120788 8000092
Art Garfunkel Song Performer ("At The Zoo") 120788 8000093
Alec Nemser Song Performer ("Happy Birthday To You") 120788 8000095
Haylie Duff Song Performer ("Sweetest Pain") 120788 8000098
D4 Song Performer ("Get Loose") 120788 8000099
John Hiatt Song Performer ("Feels Like Rain") 120788 8000100
Josh Kelly Song Performer ("Amazing") 120788 8000101
Dana Glover Song Performer ("Thinking Over") 120788 8000102
Mark McGrath Song Performer ("A Love Like This") 120788 8000103
Five Fighting Song Performer ("Sister Sunshine") 120788 8000104
Steven Jordan Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Suzette Sheets Set Decorator n/a 165 9000002
Beth Kushnick Set Decorator (New York Crew) 165 9000003
Bill Hiney Art Director n/a 183 9000004
Ray Kluga Art Director (New York Crew) 183 9000005
Geoff Hubbard Set Designer n/a 202 9000006
Stan Tropp Set Designer n/a 202 9000007
John Leimanis Set Designer n/a 202 9000008
Pierre Gonzalez Set Dresser n/a 197 9000009
Trevor Rudolph Set Dresser n/a 197 9000010
John Kelly Set Dresser n/a 197 9000011
Fernando Reinhard Set Dresser n/a 197 9000012
Patricia Walker Scenic Artist Charge Scenic(New York Crew) 745 9000013
George Stuart Painter Paint Foreman 200 9000014
Gary Clark Painter Paint Foreman 200 9000015
Anne Hyvarinen Painter n/a 200 9000016
Rick Lambert Leadman n/a 433 9000017
Tom McDermott Leadman (New York Crew) 433 9000018
Harry Weinmann Illustrator n/a 600 9000019
Adam Olszewski Dresser n/a 120967 9000020
Charlie Campbell Art Department Coordinator n/a 195 9000021
Amy Ryder Art Department n/a 120843 9000022
Jeffrey Daniels Art Department Art Department Production Assistant 120843 9000023
Mali Finn Casting n/a 179 10000001
David Rapaport Casting Associate n/a 160 10000002
Chris Hogenson Casting Assistant n/a 177 10000003
William Caploe Casting Assistant n/a 177 10000004
Lyndsey Baldasare Casting Assistant n/a 177 10000005
Sande Alessi Extras Casting n/a 120851 10000006
Pat Jackson Instructor Studio Teacher 121095 12000001
Christine Miller Instructor Studio Teacher 121095 12000002
Linda Resnick Instructor Studio Teacher 121095 12000003
Jessica Peel Assistant Costume Designer n/a 252 13000001
Sue Gandy Assistant Costume Designer (New York Crew) 252 13000002
Gary Jones Costume Designer n/a 169 13000003
Bruce Ericksen Costume Supervisor n/a 120895 13000004
Kate Edwards Costume Supervisor (New York Crew) 120895 13000005
Cheryl Kilbourne-Kimpton Costume Supervisor (New York Crew) 120895 13000006
Candice Sabbah Costumer (for Kate Hudson) 120880 13000007
Lee Harris Costumer n/a 120880 13000008
Gali Noy Costumer n/a 120880 13000009
Alexis Steinman Costumer n/a 120880 13000010
Brooke Fein Costumes Costume Production Assistant 120828 13000011
Barbara Lorenz Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000012
Jacklin Masteran Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000013
Ronald Scott Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000014
Kathryn Blondell Hair Stylist (for Kate Hudson) 120799 13000015
Angel DeAngelis Hair Stylist (New York Crew) 120799 13000016
Anthony Veader Hair Stylist (New York Crew) 120799 13000017
Christina Smith Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000018
Clinton Wayne Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000019
Ronnie Specter Makeup Artist (for Kate Hudson) 120801 13000020
Bernadette Mazur Makeup Artist (for Joan Cusack) 120801 13000021
Michael Laudati Makeup Artist (New York Crew) 120801 13000022
Fern Feller Makeup Artist (New York Crew) 120801 13000023
Jeannette Browning ADR n/a 120912 14000001
Doc Kane ADR Mixer n/a 227 14000002
G Brown ADR Supervisor n/a 219 14000003
Mark Tracy Assistant Sound Editor First Assistant Sound Editor 222 14000004
Donald Zappala Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000005
Joseph Brennan Boom Operator n/a 215 14000006
Gregg Harris Boom Operator (New York Crew) 215 14000007
Judy Nord Dubbing Mixer Dubbing Recordist 120923 14000008
Dan O'Connell Foley Artist n/a 223 14000009
John Cucci Foley Artist n/a 223 14000010
Valerie Davidson Foley Editor n/a 221 14000011
Suhail Kafity Foley Editor n/a 221 14000012
James Ashwill Foley Mixer n/a 224 14000013
Richard Duarte Foley Mixer n/a 224 14000014
Terry Porter Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000015
Dean Zupancic Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000016
Richard Kite Sound n/a 120816 14000017
Jerry Yuen Sound (New York Crew) 120816 14000018
Don Malouf Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000019
Thomas Causey Sound Mixer n/a 230 14000020
Todd Toon Supervising Sound Editor n/a 328 14000021
Christopher Napolitano Rigging Gaffer n/a 120937 15000001
Francis McBride Rigging Gaffer (New York Crew) 120937 15000002
David Parks Rigging Electrician Rigging Electric Best Boy 120958 15000003
Russell Ayer Lighting Technician Lamp Operator 120907 15000004
Scott Baker Lighting Technician Lamp Operator 120907 15000005
Julian de la Pena Lighting Technician Lamp Operator 120907 15000006
Ric Delgado Lighting Technician Lamp Operator 120907 15000007
Jeff Durling Lighting Technician Lamp Operator 120907 15000008
Sean Smith Lighting Technician Lamp Operator 120907 15000009
Stuart Spohn Lighting Technician Lamp Operator 120907 15000010
Ben Beaird Key Grip n/a 263 15000011
George Patsos Key Grip (New York Crew) 263 15000012
Sabatino Rea Key Grip (New York Crew) 263 15000013
Neil Fleischbein Grip n/a 365 15000014
Corey Beaird Grip n/a 365 15000015
George Prior Grip n/a 365 15000016
Steven Robertson Grip n/a 365 15000017
Shawn Whelan Grip n/a 365 15000018
Peter Betulia Grip Key Construction Grip(New York Crew) 365 15000019
Jeffrey Kunkel Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000020
James Gartland Dolly Grip (New York Crew) 264 15000021
Randy Woodside Chief Lighting Technician n/a 357 15000022
Erik Bernstein Chief Lighting Technician n/a 357 15000023
Gene Engels Chief Lighting Technician (New York Crew) 357 15000024
Kevin Fitzgerald Best Boy Grip n/a 265 15000025
Charles Turner Best Boy Grip n/a 265 15000026
Gus Magalios Best Boy Grip (New York Crew) 265 15000027
Steve Comesky Best Boy Electric (New York Crew) 259 15000028
Marge Rowland Production Accountant n/a 282 16000001
Joene Acord Accountant Art Department Accountant 120802 16000002
Pam Des Vigne Accountant n/a 120802 16000003
Patricia Porter Accountant (New York Crew) 120802 16000004
Scott Sellers Post-Production Accountant n/a 120979 16000005
Sherry Sirmons Assistant Accountant First Assistant Accountant 120950 16000006
Rebecca Edwards Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000007
Scott Brant Assistant Accountant Accounting Clerk 120950 16000008
Amy Carter Assistant Accountant First Assistant Accountant(New York Crew) 120950 16000009
Rebecca White Assistant Accountant (New York Crew) 120950 16000010
Pamela Bertini Assistant Accountant Accounting Clerk(New York Crew) 120950 16000011
Scott Grossman Choreographer n/a 120803 17000001
Gary Combs Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000001
Dan Lemieux Stunt Double (Pastor Dan) 120980 19000002
LaGrande Powe Stunts Stunt Model 240 19000003
Steve Blalock Stunts Stunt Guest 240 19000004
Larry Rippenkroeger Stunts Stunt Guest 240 19000005
Christina Barton Animal Wrangler Animal Handler 120863 20000001
Jacqueline Kaptan Animal Wrangler Animal Handler 120863 20000002
Donald Helderle Construction Foreman Construction General Foreman 277 21000001
Dave Ott Construction Foreman Stage Foreman 277 21000002
Jim Rotan Construction Foreman Stage Foreman 277 21000003
Bruce Richter Construction Foreman Location Foreman 277 21000004
William Murphy Construction Foreman Labor Foreman 277 21000005
Ken Scaife Construction Coordinator n/a 276 21000006
Kenneth Nelson Construction Coordinator (New York Crew) 276 21000007
Douglas Miller Plasterer Plaster Foreman 121097 21000008
John Wika Plasterer Plaster Foreman 121097 21000009
Ronald Hairston Craft Service n/a 120903 22000001
Tamiko Hairston Craft Service n/a 120903 22000002
Hal Cohen Visual Effects Producer Digital Effects Producer 243 23000001
Gary Zink Special Effects Coordinator n/a 241 23000002
Jacqueline Allard Digital Effects Artist Compositor 120960 23000003
Michael Curtis Digital Effects Artist Compositor 120960 23000004
Mike Cunningham Assistant Property Master n/a 120969 24000001
William McLaughlin Assistant Props Property Assistant 120904 24000002
Ann Edgeworth Assistant Props (New York Crew) 120904 24000003
Rick Young Property Master n/a 120805 24000004
David Allen Property Master (New York Crew) 120805 24000005
Heather Hall Assistant (to Mr Marshall) 120820 25000001
Tom Hines Assistant (to Mr Marshall) 120820 25000002
Angie Cobbs Assistant (to Ms Hudson) 120820 25000003
Kim Ferandelli Assistant (to Mr Hoberman) 120820 25000004
Ben Dietz Assistant (to Mr Amritraj) 120820 25000005
Danai Katsufrakis Assistant (to Mr Iscovich) 120820 25000006
Jenny Marchick Assistant (to Mr Lieberman) 120820 25000007
Buffy Barton Assistant (to Ms Hudson) 120820 25000008
Sera Diblasio Production Assistant n/a 275 25000009
Chris Withrow Production Assistant n/a 275 25000010
Chris McHenry Production Assistant (New York Crew) 275 25000011
Sebastian Ischer Production Assistant (New York Crew) 275 25000012
Rob Johnson Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000013
John Pratt Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000014
Edward O'Donnell Transportation Captain (New York Crew) 272 25000015
Maurice Fitzgerald Transportation Co-Captain (New York Crew) 120973 25000016
Kenneth Searle Transportation Coordinator n/a 271 25000017
Jill Breitzman Post-Production Assistant n/a 120882 25000018
Dana Wagner Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000019
James Visconti Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000020
Greg Pawlik Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000021
Christopher Bryson Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000022
Jeff Saville Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000023
Randall Wilson Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000024
John Webster Set Production Assistant (New York Crew) 371 25000025
Daniela Barbosa Set Production Assistant (New York Crew) 371 25000026
Tracy Ershow Set Production Assistant (New York Crew) 371 25000027
Daniel Greeney Set Production Assistant (New York Crew) 371 25000028
J McIlwaine Set Production Assistant (New York Crew) 371 25000029
Zaida Fakih-Kuss Set Production Assistant (New York Crew) 371 25000030
Scott Marshall Second Unit Director n/a 412 25000031
David Venghaus Second Unit Director n/a 412 25000032
Dan Tipton Production Secretary n/a 367 25000033
Nick Thomason Production Secretary (New York Crew) 367 25000034
Jean Quay Medic First Aid 120966 25000035
Jim Cafferty Driver n/a 273 25000036
Kirk Holland Driver n/a 273 25000037
Vern Leyk Driver n/a 273 25000038
Andrew Marrow Driver n/a 273 25000039
Neil Marshall Driver n/a 273 25000040
Robert Morton Driver n/a 273 25000041
Gary Preece Driver n/a 273 25000042
Theresa Roehner Driver n/a 273 25000043
Mike Toston Driver n/a 273 25000044
Mark Pont Driver n/a 273 25000045
David Becerra Driver n/a 273 25000046
Herb Lieberz Driver (for Mr Marshall) 273 25000047
Jose Tejada Coordinator Parking Coordinator(New York Crew) 528 25000048
Patti Hawn Unit Publicist n/a 231 29000001
Synopsis
Helen Harris is living the life she's always dreamed of: her career at a top modeling agency is on the rise; she spends her days at fashion shows and her nights at the city's hottest clubs. But her carefree lifestyle comes to a screeching halt when one phone call changes everything. Helen soon finds herself responsible for her sister's children: 15-year-old Audrey, 10-year-old Henry, and 5-year-old Sarah. No one doubts that Helen is the coolest aunt in New York, but what does this glamour girl know about raising kids? The fun begins as Helen goes through the transformation from super-hip to super-mom, but she quickly finds that dancing at 3 a.m. doesn't mix with getting kids to school on time--advice that Helen's older sister, Jenny, is only too quick to dish out. Along the way, Helen finds support in the most unusual place--with Dan Parker, the handsome young pastor and principal of the kids' new school--and realizes the choice she has to make is between the life she's always loved and the new loves of her life.