Spy Kids 2: The Island of Lost Dreams (2002)

Spy Kids 2: The Island of Lost Dreams
Type Feature Film
MPAA Rating PG
Runtime 1hr 39mins.
Genres Adventure, Family, Action, Children, Spy
Keywords children's, espionage, Spy Kids (franchise)
Status Released
US Release Date
  
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Robert Rodriguez Music n/a 120781 8000003
Caito Lanhoso Martins Unit Production Manager (Costa Rica) 182 5000002
Robert Rodriguez Lyrics ("Isle of Dreams") 120871 8000001
Jana Oleksinski Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist 120960 23000096
Chris Lindsey Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist 120960 23000094
Mike Navarro Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist 120960 23000095
Mark Larranaga Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist 120960 23000093
Jenni Hudgens Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist 120960 23000092
Fran Gaconnier Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist 120960 23000090
Ben Hoffman Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist 120960 23000091
Robb Ozaeta Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist 120960 23000097
Mathieu Dupuis Digital Effects Artist Lead Compositor 120960 23000100
Patrice-Alain Barrette Digital Effects Artist Compositor 120960 23000103
Xavier Bourque Digital Effects Artist Compositor 120960 23000104
Mike Bozulich Digital Effects Artist Lighting and Compositing(Zoo, Zoo II and Mini-Island Sequences) 120960 23000105
Gary L Walker II Digital Effects Artist Lead Compositor 120960 23000102
Alex Neuman Digital Effects Artist Lead Compositor 120960 23000101
Michel Barriere Digital Effects Artist Lead Compositor 120960 23000099
Enid Dalkoff Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist 120960 23000089
Janet Quen Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist 120960 23000098
Lawrence Carroll Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist 120960 23000087
Yanick Wilisky Graphics Computer Graphics Supervisor 120826 23000076
John Griffith Graphics Computer Graphics Animator 120826 23000077
Kris Kapp Graphics Computer Graphics Animator 120826 23000078
Philippe Theroux Graphics Computer Graphics Supervisor 120826 23000075
Dwayne Windell Matte Painter Digital Matte Paintings 120959 23000074
Wayne Toth Mechanical Special Effects Mechanic 121086 23000072
David Wogh Mechanical Special Effects Mechanic 121086 23000073
Andrew Kinney Graphics Computer Graphics Animator 120826 23000079
Will Nicholson Graphics Computer Graphics Animator 120826 23000080
Jeff Dierstein Digital Effects Artist Texturing and Lighting(Skeleton Sequences) 120960 23000085
Brad Hayes Digital Effects Artist Texturing and Lighting(Skeleton Sequences) 120960 23000086
Wayne Brinton Digital Effects Artist Compositor 120960 23000106
Jeffrey Dates Graphic Artist Computer Graphics Animator 120985 23000084
Eric Smith Graphics Computer Graphics Animator 120826 23000083
Justin Owens Graphics Computer Graphics Animator 120826 23000081
Roman Robbins Graphics Computer Graphics Animator 120826 23000082
Bill Coffin Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist 120960 23000088
Dug Claxton Digital Effects Artist Compositor 120960 23000107
Barrett Lewis Digital Effects Artist Digital Compositing Artist 120960 23000132
Mike Roy Digital Effects Artist Digital Compositing Artist 120960 23000133
Randy Bahnsen Digital Effects Artist Tracking Artist 120960 23000134
Scott Balkcom Digital Effects Artist Digital Compositing Artist 120960 23000131
Kevin Althans Digital Effects Artist Digital Compositing Artist 120960 23000130
Sean Stranks Digital Effects Artist Compositor 120960 23000127
Philippe Szabo Digital Effects Artist Compositor 120960 23000128
Jean Frederic Veilleux Digital Effects Artist Compositor 120960 23000129
Vicki Weimer Digital Effects Digital Effects Producer(Zoo, Zoo II and Mini-Island Sequences) 345 23000135
Ntana Key Digital Effects Digital I/O(Skeleton Sequences) 345 23000136
Jenni Hudgens Compositing Supervisor Compositor 120928 23000141
Chris Lindsey Compositing Supervisor Compositor 120928 23000142
Jana Oleksinski Compositing Supervisor Compositor 120928 23000143
Ben Hoffman Compositing Supervisor Compositor 120928 23000140
Fran Gaconnier Compositing Supervisor Compositor 120928 23000139
Andy Cockrum Digital Effects Non-linear Digital Asst 345 23000137
Fortunato Frattasio Compositing Supervisor (Digiscope) 120928 23000138
Guillaume St Aubin Seers Digital Effects Artist Compositor 120960 23000126
Jerry Sells Digital Effects Artist Digital Compositor 120960 23000125
Gudrun Heinze Digital Effects Artist Compositor 120960 23000113
Gael Hollard Digital Effects Artist Compositor 120960 23000114
Nadine Homier Digital Effects Artist Compositor 120960 23000115
Ben Grossmann Digital Effects Artist Compositor(Skeleton Sequences) 120960 23000112
Nathalie Girard Digital Effects Artist Compositor 120960 23000111
Mathieu Destrade Digital Effects Artist Compositor 120960 23000108
Michael Do Digital Effects Artist Compositor 120960 23000109
Thierry Fortier Digital Effects Artist Compositor 120960 23000110
Jean Lapointe Digital Effects Artist Compositor 120960 23000116
Francois Leduc Digital Effects Artist Compositor 120960 23000117
Sean O'Connor Digital Effects Artist Digital Compositor 120960 23000122
Ugo Pierantoni Digital Effects Artist Compositor 120960 23000123
Eric Schaechter Digital Effects Artist Compositor 120960 23000124
Philippe Montagny Digital Effects Artist Compositor 120960 23000121
Kama Moiha Digital Effects Artist Digital Compositor 120960 23000120
Kevin Lingenfelser Digital Effects Artist Digital Compositor 120960 23000118
Tarek Maalouf Digital Effects Artist Compositor 120960 23000119
Gabriel Vargas Modelmaker Creature Modeler(Zoo, Zoo II and Mini-Island Sequences) 120919 23000071
Steve Arguello Modelmaker Creature Modeler(Zoo, Zoo II and Mini-Island Sequences) 120919 23000070
Mary Stuart Visual Effects Producer Visual Effects Executive Producer(Digiscope) 243 23000021
Pete Herzog Visual Effects Producer n/a 243 23000022
Robert Curlin Visual Effects Producer FX Line Producer 243 23000023
Paul Clemente Visual Effects Producer (Cinesite) 243 23000020
Steve Gaconnier Visual Effects Producer Visual Effects Executive Producer(Janimation) 243 23000019
Pierre Raymond Visual Effects Producer Visual Effects Executive Producer(Hybride Technologies) 243 23000016
Robert Rodriguez Visual Effects Producer Visual Effects Executive Producer(Troublemaker Digital Studios) 243 23000017
Jeffrey T. Barnes Visual Effects Producer Visual Effects Executive Producer(Computer Cafe) 243 23000018
Jonathan Stone Visual Effects Producer Associate Producer(Skeleton Sequences) 243 23000024
Brian McNulty Visual Effects Producer n/a 243 23000025
David Robinson Visual Effects VFX Coordinator 419 23000030
Mylene Guerin Visual Effects Visual Effects Production Coordinator 419 23000031
Daley Miller Visual Effects Visual Effects Production Coordinator 419 23000032
Keefe Boerner Visual Effects Visual Effects Coordinator 419 23000029
Casey Pritchett Special Effects Foreman Special Effects Shop Foreman 250 23000028
Rod Park Visual Effects Producer n/a 243 23000026
Ethan Maniquis Visual Effects Editor n/a 614 23000027
Daniel Leduc Visual Effects Producer (Hybride Technologies) 243 23000015
David Lingenfelser Effects Supervisor Digital Effects Supervisor(Cinesite) 120866 23000014
Dale Carman Visual Effects Supervisor (Reel FX) 249 23000002
Brandon Oldenburg Visual Effects Supervisor (Reel FX) 249 23000003
Brad Kuehn Visual Effects Supervisor (Digiscope) 249 23000004
Daniel Leduc Visual Effects Supervisor (Hybride Technologies) 249 23000001
Eric Weld Catering n/a 120954 22000008
David Long Catering n/a 120954 22000005
Daniel Norton Catering n/a 120954 22000006
Joel Poage Catering n/a 120954 22000007
Sebastien Bergeron Visual Effects Supervisor Visual Effects Production Supervisor 249 23000005
Thierry Delattre Visual Effects Supervisor Visual Effects Production Supervisor 249 23000006
Corey Pritchett Special Effects Supervisor n/a 545 23000011
Arthur Sutherland Special Effects Supervisor Motion Tacking Supervisor 545 23000012
David Ebner Effects Supervisor Digital Effects Supervisor(Computer Cafe) 120866 23000013
Robert Kurtzman Special Effects Supervisor Special Makeup Effects Supervisor(KNB EFX Group) 545 23000010
Howard Berger Special Effects Supervisor Special Makeup Effects Supervisor(KNB EFX Group) 545 23000009
Robert Rodriguez Visual Effects Supervisor n/a 249 23000007
Gregory Nicotero Special Effects Supervisor Special Makeup Effects Supervisor(KNB EFX Group) 545 23000008
Anouk Deveault Moreau Visual Effects Visual Effects Production Coordinator 419 23000033
Andy Cockrum Visual Effects Visual Effects Assistant 419 23000034
Luc Desmarais Software Engineer Technical Support 121071 23000058
Jean-Sebastien Guay Software Engineer Technical Support 121071 23000059
Steve Pelchat Software Engineer Technical Support 121071 23000060
Erin Thomas Software Engineer Systems Support 121071 23000057
Scott Correll Software Engineer Systems Support 121071 23000056
Domenic Digiorgio Animation Supervisor (Zoo, Zoo II and Mini-Island Sequences) 120918 23000053
David Lombardi Animation Supervisor (Skeleton Sequences) 120918 23000054
Cid Newman Software Engineer Programmer 121071 23000055
Vincent Toussaint Software Engineer Technical Support 121071 23000061
Jake Garber Software Engineer Technician 121071 23000062
Kristine Lankenau Rotoscope Animator Rotoscope Artist 121082 23000067
Kevin Berve Modelmaker Mold Maker 120919 23000068
Don Carr Modelmaker Mold Maker 120919 23000069
Victor Grant Rotoscope Animator (Zoo, Zoo II and Mini-Island Sequences) 121082 23000066
Matthew Adams Rotoscope Animator Rotoscope Supervisor 121082 23000065
Dale Hunter Software Engineer HD Tech 121071 23000063
Shannon Shea Software Engineer Technician 121071 23000064
Greg Punchatz Animation Supervisor (Janimation) 120918 23000052
Andy Edwards Special Effects Wire Removal(Skeleton Sequences) 168 23000051
Akira Orikasa Visual Effects Creature Texture and Hair(Zoo, Zoo II and Mini-Island Sequences) 419 23000039
Everett Byrom III Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000040
George Deveau Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000041
Jeff Goldman Visual Effects Lighting and Compositing(Zoo, Zoo II and Mini-Island Sequences) 419 23000038
Alex Toader Visual Effects Creative Team 419 23000037
Rodney Brunet Visual Effects Creative Team 419 23000035
Chris Olivia Visual Effects Creative Team 419 23000036
Jason Gustafson Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000042
Scott Hastings Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000043
Connie Cadwell Special Effects Fabricator 168 23000048
Beth Hathaway Special Effects Fabricator 168 23000049
Clare Mulroy Special Effects Fabricator 168 23000050
Darrell Pritchett Special Effects Coordinator n/a 241 23000047
J. F. Stamper Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000046
Preston Malott Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000044
Dan Ossello Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000045
Bruce Harris Compositing Supervisor Compositing(Zoo, Zoo II and Mini-Island Sequences) 120928 23000144
Craig Halperin CGI Artist n/a 120986 23000147
Brent Forster Stand-In n/a 121015 25000027
Tanner McRoberts Stand-In n/a 121015 25000028
Caroline Belisle Production Production Team 120824 25000029
Tiffany Coniglio Stand-In n/a 121015 25000026
Natalie Atwater Stand-In n/a 121015 25000025
Orlando Ashley Office Assistant Vault Clerk 120996 25000022
Tanya Atherton Stand-In n/a 121015 25000023
Ian Attwater Stand-In n/a 121015 25000024
Louise Bertrand Production Production Team 120824 25000030
Ann-Sophie Linteau Production Production Team 120824 25000031
Andrew Schultz Medic Construction First Aid 120966 25000036
Ken Wahrmund Medic Construction First Aid 120966 25000037
Roy Burger Driver n/a 273 25000038
Melody Lloyd Medic On-Set First Aid 120966 25000035
Laura J King Medic Construction First Aid 120966 25000034
Bryan Park Production n/a 120824 25000032
Sylvie Talbot Production Production Team 120824 25000033
Cecil D Evans Transportation Coordinator n/a 271 25000021
Bobby Sconci Transportation Co-Captain n/a 120973 25000020
Kelly Bogdan Production Assistant Prop Production Assistant 275 25000008
Marcus Gray Laporte Production Assistant Prop Production Assistant 275 25000009
Jourdan Henderson Production Assistant Office Production Assistant 275 25000010
Suzi Bittles Assistant Studio Teacher Assistant 120820 25000007
Alexia Helfand Assistant Post Production Assistant 120820 25000006
Sabra Jeeves Assistant Construction Production Assistant 120820 25000003
Allison Gay Baker Assistant (to Producers) 120820 25000004
Dinah Lary Assistant (to Mr. Banderas) 120820 25000005
Crystal Falkner-Paysse Production Assistant Costume Production Assistant 275 25000011
Nyima Johnston Production Assistant Costume Production Assistant 275 25000012
Yann Laforest Production Assistant n/a 275 25000017
Evelyne Leblond Production Assistant n/a 275 25000018
Ronald D Chambers Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000019
Caroline Brien Production Assistant n/a 275 25000016
Romy Stevenson Production Assistant Set Production Assistant 275 25000015
Sara Mayer Production Assistant Set Production Assistant 275 25000013
Danny Mormino Production Assistant Set Production Assistant 275 25000014
Archie Carrillo Driver n/a 273 25000039
Billy L Chambers Driver n/a 273 25000040
John Smith Driver n/a 273 25000064
Dan Stewart Driver n/a 273 25000065
Butch Themer Driver n/a 273 25000066
Dallas Smalley Driver n/a 273 25000063
Bob Sconci Jr. Driver n/a 273 25000062
Hector G Rodriguez Driver n/a 273 25000059
Sissy Schriber Driver n/a 273 25000060
Jeffrey P. Schwan Driver n/a 273 25000061
Darwin Witte Driver n/a 273 25000067
Anne Del Castillo Coordinator Events Coordinator 528 25000068
Shyam Yadav Manager Data Manager 120827 28000002
Ngoc Nguyen Publicity Publicity Assistant 120789 29000001
Sandra Condito Unit Publicist n/a 231 29000002
Vince Lavares Manager Digital Asset Manager 120827 28000001
Ron Honn Other Data I/O(Skeleton Sequences) 120795 26000002
Franny Stafford Apprentice Property Department Intern 120976 25000069
Mark Genfan Other Acoustic Studio Design 120795 26000001
Patrick Reynolds Jr. Driver n/a 273 25000058
Ronald L Paschall Driver n/a 273 25000057
Joe N Dye Driver n/a 273 25000045
John L East Driver n/a 273 25000046
Gregory B Faucett Driver n/a 273 25000047
Jim DiCuffa Driver n/a 273 25000044
Rolando De Hoyos Driver n/a 273 25000043
Tracy Craytor Driver n/a 273 25000041
Billy Cude Driver n/a 273 25000042
Joe Gallien Driver n/a 273 25000048
William J Girard Driver n/a 273 25000049
David A Little Driver n/a 273 25000054
Joe Llanes Driver n/a 273 25000055
Doyle Nelson Driver n/a 273 25000056
Mike Hitch Driver n/a 273 25000053
Franscisco Herrera Driver n/a 273 25000052
Dwayne Haevischer Driver n/a 273 25000050
Lance Haynes Driver n/a 273 25000051
Nicole Sieber Assistant (to Mr. Rodriguez) 120820 25000002
Ryan Gomez Assistant (to Ms. Avellan) 120820 25000001
Trevor Harder Animator Creature Animator(Zoo, Zoo II and Mini-Island Sequences) 483 23000169
Martyn Hebert Animator n/a 483 23000170
Mathieu Lalonde Animator n/a 483 23000171
Michael Halley Animator n/a 483 23000168
Yanick Gaudreau Animator n/a 483 23000167
Robert W Crain Animator n/a 483 23000164
Egon De Roth Animator n/a 483 23000165
Alex Gatsis Animator n/a 483 23000166
Nicolas Langlois-Demers Animator n/a 483 23000172
May Leung Animator n/a 483 23000173
Frederic St Arnaud Animator n/a 483 23000178
Ken Steel Animator n/a 483 23000179
Patrick Tasse Animator n/a 483 23000180
Emma Pittson Animator n/a 483 23000177
Jonathan Paquin Animator n/a 483 23000176
Daniel Loeb Animator Skeleton Animator 483 23000174
Barry McDougall Animator n/a 483 23000175
Mike Cozens Animator n/a 483 23000163
Jim Clark Animator Creature Animator(Zoo, Zoo II and Mini-Island Sequences) 483 23000162
Jean-Yves Audouard Animator n/a 483 23000150
Marc Bourbonnais Animator n/a 483 23000151
Joseph Kasparian Animator n/a 483 23000152
James Peterson CG Supervisor (Cinesite) 779 23000149
Simon Yuen CGI Artist n/a 120986 23000148
Archie Gogoladze CGI Artist n/a 120986 23000146
Daniel G Grant Catering n/a 120954 22000004
John McInnis Animator n/a 483 23000153
Lyn Caudle Animator FX Animation 483 23000154
Jonathan Berube Animator n/a 483 23000159
Benoit Blouin Animator n/a 483 23000160
Mathieu Boucher Animator n/a 483 23000161
Timur "Taron" Baysal Animator Creature Animator(Zoo, Zoo II and Mini-Island Sequences) 483 23000158
Romain Bayle Animator n/a 483 23000157
Jason Stambollian Animator FX Animation 483 23000155
Robert Bardy Animator Skeleton Animator 483 23000156
Gaetan Thiffault Animator n/a 483 23000181
Kien Tran Animator n/a 483 23000182
Tom Waisanen Props Property Assistant 120817 24000006
Michael Carrol Props Prop Fabricator 120817 24000007
Troy B Engel Props Prop 3D 120817 24000008
Virginia Capobianco Props Property Assistant 120817 24000005
Joe Mack Props Prop Maker 120817 24000004
Steve Joyner Property Master n/a 120805 24000001
Caylah Eddleblute Property Master n/a 120805 24000002
Brian Cross Props Prop Maker 120817 24000003
Brian McCarthy Props Prop Fabricator 120817 24000009
Jeff Poss Props Prop Fabricator 120817 24000010
Brian Zievert Props Prop Fabricator 120817 24000015
Jennifer Long Props Buyer Set Decorating Buyer 120926 24000016
Marcie Bruscato Poss Props Buyer Property/Construction Buyer 120926 24000017
Troy Woods Props Prop Fabricator 120817 24000014
Sylvester Tucker Props Prop Fabricator 120817 24000013
Paul Steele Props Prop Fabricator 120817 24000011
Patrick Thompson Props Prop Fabricator 120817 24000012
Tony Sgueglia 2-D Artist 2D Technical Supervisor 120987 23000200
Stephanie Rogers 2-D Artist 2D Technical Assistant 120987 23000199
Jonathan Quon 3-D Artist 3D Technical Assistant 120965 23000187
Andy Silvestri 3-D Artist 3D Technical Assistant 120965 23000188
Dale Stelly 3-D Artist 3D Technical Assistant 120965 23000189
Shannon Wegner Animator Creature Animator(Zoo, Zoo II and Mini-Island Sequences) 483 23000186
Dan Wanket Animator n/a 483 23000185
Marco Tremblay Animator n/a 483 23000183
Hernan Vietri Animator n/a 483 23000184
Anand Wagle 3-D Artist 3D Technical Assistant 120965 23000190
Robert Coquia Jr. 3-D Artist 3D Supervisor 120965 23000191
Andrew Goodney 2-D Artist 2D Technical Assistant 120987 23000196
Fred Jimenez 2-D Artist 2D Technical Assistant 120987 23000197
Sal Migliore 2-D Artist 2D Technical Assistant 120987 23000198
John Ceballos 2-D Artist 2D Technical Assistant 120987 23000195
David Satchwell 3-D Artist 3D Lighting Lead 120965 23000194
Dante Quintana 3-D Artist 3D Lighter 120965 23000192
Olun Riley 3-D Artist 3D Lighter 120965 23000193
Curtis Edwards CGI Artist n/a 120986 23000145
Marc Dabrusin Craft Service Craft Service Assistant 120903 22000002
Alan Meyerson Score Mixing Music Scoring Mixer 120927 8000027
TJ Lindgren Score Recording Scoring Recordist 120840 8000028
Aria Emmanuel Lopez Soloist ("Bachianas Brasileiras No. 5") 121021 8000029
Yale Cellos Performer ("Bachianas Brasileiras No. 5") 120819 8000026
Texas Philharmonic, The Performer n/a 120819 8000025
Chris Klatman Original Music n/a 120838 8000022
Jon Kull Original Music n/a 120838 8000023
George Oldziey Original Music Orchestrator 120838 8000024
Robert Rodriguez Song ("Oye Como Spy") 120859 8000030
David Garza Song ("Oye Como Spy") 120859 8000031
Jeanette Scott Set Decorator n/a 165 9000002
Ed Vega Art Director Supervising Art Director 183 9000003
John A Frick Art Director n/a 183 9000004
Robert Rodriguez Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Los Lobos Song Performer ("Oye Como Spy") 120788 8000034
Harry Gregson-Williams Song ("A Family Again") 120859 8000032
Alan Cumming Song Performer ("Floop's Dream") 120788 8000033
Don Nemitz Original Music n/a 120838 8000021
Frank Bennett Original Music n/a 120838 8000020
Heltor Villa-Lobos Music ("Bachianas Brasileiras No. 5") 120781 8000008
Anne Slechta Music Music Preparation 120781 8000009
George Oldziey Music Additional Music 120781 8000010
Harry Gregson-Williams Music ("Spy Kids Main Title") 120781 8000007
John Debney Music n/a 120781 8000004
Charles Ewing Smith Dialogue Editor n/a 204 7000004
Mo Henry Negative Cutter n/a 556 7000005
Chris Jack Editorial Production Assistant n/a 121035 7000006
Pete Anthony Music Conductor Orchestra Conductor 120818 8000011
Tom Hale Music Contractor Orchestra Contractor 121013 8000012
Robert Rodriguez Music Producer ("Isle of Dreams") 323 8000017
Carl Thiel Music Producer ("Isle of Dreams") 323 8000018
Brad Dechter Original Music n/a 120838 8000019
Michael Mason Music Producer Score Co-Producer 323 8000016
Wolfgang Amadeus Music Engineer Electronic Scoring Engineer 120837 8000015
Tom Carlson Music Editor n/a 214 8000013
Ramiro Belgardt Music Editor n/a 214 8000014
Limbert Fabian Art Director Art Direction 183 9000005
Shawn Alan Peters Art Director Art Direction 183 9000006
Barbara Nadeau Painter Set Painter 200 9000030
Scott Schofield Painter Set Painter 200 9000031
Robert Trevino Painter Set Painter 200 9000032
Jared Ladell Painter Set Painter 200 9000029
David Kroah Painter Set Painter 200 9000028
Juan Antonio Aguilar Painter Set Painter 200 9000025
Teresa Burlin Painter Set Painter 200 9000026
Lynn Johanson Painter Set Painter 200 9000027
David Hack Leadman n/a 433 9000033
Wallace R Symns Greensman n/a 201 9000034
Chad Atkinson Art Department n/a 120843 9000039
Harrison Alex Lorenzana Art Department n/a 120843 9000040
Michael Manzel Art Department n/a 120843 9000041
Ana Martinez Art Department Coordinator n/a 195 9000038
Lucky Lobdell Gang Boss n/a 121117 9000037
Eric Henshaw Greensman n/a 201 9000035
Christopher Martin Greensman n/a 201 9000036
David M Abelman Painter Set Painter 200 9000024
John Beauvais Painter Paint Foreman 200 9000023
Christopher Stull Set Dresser n/a 197 9000011
Darren Patnode Set Dresser On Set Dresser 197 9000012
Norman Cabrera Sculptor n/a 120910 9000013
Shane Patrick Set Dresser n/a 197 9000010
Tom Christopher Set Dresser n/a 197 9000009
Ronn Basquette Set Designer n/a 202 9000007
Bart Brown Set Dresser n/a 197 9000008
James McPherson Sculptor n/a 120910 9000014
Scott Patton Sculptor n/a 120910 9000015
Kara Sutherlin Scenic Artist n/a 745 9000020
Jeri Woodward Scenic Artist n/a 745 9000021
Kara Sutherlin Painter Stand-by Painter 200 9000022
Carol Bosselman Scenic Artist n/a 745 9000019
Randall Woodward Scenic Artist Lead Scenic 745 9000018
Scott Stoddard Sculptor n/a 120910 9000016
Mark Tavares Sculptor n/a 120910 9000017
Jonathan Alvord Avid Editor n/a 120898 7000003
Jay Mahavier Editing Chief Editorial Engineer 120901 7000002
Alexandra Sabates Actor Test Family 1 1000025
Victoria Sabates Actor Test Family 1 1000026
Jasmine Marin Actor Spy Girl 1 1000027
Lynda Sabates Actor Test Family 1 1000024
Felix Sabates Actor Test Family 1 1000023
Mark Turner Actor Secret Service Agent #3 1 1000020
Bill Paxton Actor Dinky Winks 1 1000021
Angela Lanza Actor Park Public Relations 1 1000022
Tony Shalhoub Actor Alexander Minion 1 1000028
Robert Rodriguez Director n/a 2 2000001
Harvey Weinstein Executive Producer n/a 174 3000005
Jeffrey T. Barnes Executive Producer n/a 174 3000006
Steven Gary Banks Executive Producer n/a 174 3000007
Bob Weinstein Executive Producer n/a 174 3000004
Chuck Peil Producer n/a 3 3000003
Elizabeth Avellan Producer n/a 3 3000001
Robert Rodriguez Producer n/a 3 3000002
Brian Thornton Actor Secret Service Agent #2 1 1000019
Ron Hayden Actor Main Secret Service Agent 1 1000018
Mike Judge Actor Donnagon 1 1000006
Danny Trejo Actor Uncle Machete 1 1000007
Cheech Marin Actor Felix Gumm 1 1000008
Steve Buscemi Actor Romero 1 1000005
Daryl Sabara Actor Juni Cortez 1 1000004
Carla Gugino Actor Ingrid Cortez 1 1000002
Alexa Vega Actor Carmen Cortez 1 1000003
Matthew O'Leary Actor Gary Giggles 1 1000009
Emily Osment Actor Gerti Giggles 1 1000010
Christopher McDonald Actor President of the USA 1 1000015
Dale Dudley Actor Head Magna Man 1 1000016
Troy Robinson Actor Magna Man/Waiter 1 1000017
Taylor Momsen Actor Alexandra, the President's Daughter 1 1000014
Alan Cumming Actor Fegan Floop 1 1000013
Ricardo Montalban Actor Grandfather 1 1000011
Holland Taylor Actor Grandmother 1 1000012
Scott Dougherty Executive Producer n/a 174 3000008
Steve Gaconnier Executive Producer n/a 174 3000009
Jimmy W Lindsey Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000002
Robert Rodriguez Camera Operator "A" Camera Operator 239 6000003
Jimmy W Lindsey Camera Operator n/a 239 6000004
Robert Rodriguez Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Josh Clark Location Assistant n/a 120947 5000021
Christopher Telles Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000018
Chiz Hasegawa Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000019
Roger Sterling Location Scout n/a 311 5000020
Rico Torres Photography Still Photographer 120835 6000005
Steven J Scott Colorist Digital Mastering Colorist 120920 6000006
Theda Cunningham Camera Assistant n/a 120867 6000011
Greg Dellerson Camera Assistant n/a 120867 6000012
Robert Rodriguez Editor n/a 172 7000001
Sebastian Vega Camera Assistant n/a 120867 6000010
Stefan Tarzan Camera Assistant n/a 120867 6000009
Jim Passon Color Timer n/a 120921 6000007
John L Shank Camera Utility Camera Production Assistant 121074 6000008
Sondra Dee Boyachek Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000017
Cynthia Streit Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000016
William P Scott Line Producer n/a 161 5000004
Daniel J Lombardo Production Manager Head of Production 305 5000005
Kamar Bitar Production Manager n/a 305 5000006
William P Scott Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000001
Robert Rodriguez Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
Robert Rodriguez Executive Producer n/a 174 3000010
Tamee Smith-Zimmerman Co-Producer n/a 170 3000011
Brian Bettwy Assistant Director First Assistant Director 163 5000007
Vincent Palmo Jr. Assistant Director n/a 163 5000008
John K Patterson Location Manager n/a 193 5000013
Monika Von Manteuffel Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000014
Joan Kelley Bierman Post-Production Coordinator n/a 120842 5000015
Mateo Barnstone Location Manager n/a 193 5000012
Eric A Williams Location Manager n/a 193 5000011
Lorey Pollard Assistant Director Second Assistant Director 163 5000009
Brian McNulty Post-Production Supervisor n/a 120796 5000010
Mike McCarthy Art Department n/a 120843 9000042
Linda Baskin Art Department Purchasing 120843 9000043
Patricia Vonne Choreographer Ballet Choreographer 120803 17000001
Rebecca Rodriguez Choreographer Ballet Choreographer 120803 17000002
Shep Rosenman Legal Services n/a 120857 18000001
Mylan Stepanovich Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000007
Sandra Collister Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000006
Michel Murdock Finance Manager Financial Controller 120941 16000003
Whitney Miller Post-Production Accountant n/a 120979 16000004
Amanda Curry Post-Production Accountant Post Production Assistant Accountant 120979 16000005
Rik Toulon Legal Services n/a 120857 18000002
Jeff Dashnaw Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000001
Joe Bucaro Stunts n/a 240 19000006
Chad Dashnaw Stunts n/a 240 19000007
Jeff Dashnaw Stunts n/a 240 19000008
Troy Brown Stunts n/a 240 19000005
Tony Boggs Stunts n/a 240 19000004
Steve Bland Stunts n/a 240 19000002
Katie Boggs Stunts n/a 240 19000003
Dawn Robinette Accountant Payroll Accountant 120802 16000002
Steve Beeson Production Accountant n/a 282 16000001
Donis Rhoden Grip Company Grip 365 15000013
Tim Travis Grip Company Grip 365 15000014
Joseph A Vasquez Grip Company Grip 365 15000015
Tom Kalbfleisch Grip Company Grip 365 15000012
Ferrell A. Shinnick Key Grip n/a 263 15000011
Eduardo Navarro Rigging Electrician n/a 120958 15000009
Harrison Witt Rigging Electrician n/a 120958 15000010
John Sandau Gaffer n/a 268 15000016
Buzzy Burwell Electrician Company Electrician 450 15000017
Mike Sheeren Crane Grip n/a 121043 15000022
Kurt Kornemann Best Boy Grip n/a 265 15000023
Todd E Smiley Best Boy Electric n/a 259 15000024
Tom Shinn Electrician Company Electrician 450 15000021
Robert Janecka Electrician Company Electrician 450 15000020
Scott Conn Electrician Company Electrician 450 15000018
Matthew Fliehler Electrician Company Electrician 450 15000019
Jake Dashnaw Stunts n/a 240 19000009
Nicholas Patrick Dashnaw Stunts n/a 240 19000010
Randy Severs Carpenter n/a 529 21000007
Rock White Carpenter n/a 529 21000008
Phillip Williams Carpenter n/a 529 21000009
Charles Seale Carpenter n/a 529 21000006
Andy McCauley Carpenter n/a 529 21000005
Craig Byrom Carpenter n/a 529 21000002
Bill Dunagan Carpenter n/a 529 21000003
Don Gross Carpenter n/a 529 21000004
Rodney T Brown Construction Foreman n/a 277 21000010
Ronald Perkins Construction Foreman n/a 277 21000011
Doug Jeeves Welder n/a 121059 21000016
Joe Fiske Craft Service n/a 120903 22000001
Antonio Banderas Actor Gregorio Cortez 1 1000001
Felix Rosales III Construction Laborer 120900 21000015
Joseph McCusker Construction Coordinator n/a 276 21000014
Alan R Serotta Construction Foreman n/a 277 21000012
David Wilt Construction Foreman n/a 277 21000013
J P Barrow Carpenter n/a 529 21000001
Krizia Vega Stunts n/a 240 19000027
Freddie Hice Stunts n/a 240 19000015
Shane Odum Stunts n/a 240 19000016
Shawn Odum Stunts n/a 240 19000017
Dylan Hice Stunts n/a 240 19000014
Cassidy Vick Hice Stunts n/a 240 19000013
Tracy Keehn Dashnaw Stunts n/a 240 19000011
Dino Frenkiel Stunts n/a 240 19000012
Victor Quintero Stunts n/a 240 19000018
Shawn Robinson Stunts n/a 240 19000019
Evan Sabara Stunts n/a 240 19000024
Jeffrey P. Schwan Stunts n/a 240 19000025
Tim Trella Stunts n/a 240 19000026
Rocket Rodriguez Stunts n/a 240 19000023
Rebel Rodriguez Stunts n/a 240 19000022
Troy Robinson Stunts n/a 240 19000020
Racer Rodriguez Stunts n/a 240 19000021
Paul Kloss Rigging Electrician n/a 120958 15000008
Edison Jackson Rigging Electrician n/a 120958 15000007
Howard Berger Makeup Effects Makeup Effects Supervisor 120935 13000010
Robert Kurtzman Makeup Effects Makeup Effects Supervisor 120935 13000011
Gregory Nicotero Makeup Effects Makeup Effects Supervisor 120935 13000012
Troy Breeding Makeup Artist Key Makeup Artist 120801 13000009
Ermahn Ospina Makeup Department Head Makeup 353 13000008
Roxy Norman Hair Department Head Hair 120794 13000005
Melissa D Forney Hair Stylist Key Hair Stylist 120799 13000006
Anna Abbey Key Costumer Key Set Costumer 351 13000007
Kassandra D'Alessandro Seamstress Supervisor Seamstress 121057 13000013
Mimi Sullivan Seamstress Supervisor Seamstress 121057 13000014
Joel Voorhies Set Costumer n/a 121008 13000019
Antoinette Sales Tailor n/a 120990 13000020
Marit Aagaard Wardrobe Stitcher 120823 13000021
Leeann Radeka Set Costumer n/a 121008 13000018
M Caroline Pruet Set Costumer n/a 121008 13000017
Brenda Chambers Set Costumer n/a 121008 13000015
Clare Nicholas Set Costumer n/a 121008 13000016
Susan Struble Costumes Costume Assistant 120828 13000004
Christophe Cassidy Costumes Costume Assistant 120828 13000003
Beth Sepko Extras Casting n/a 120851 10000004
Dennis Solano Supervisor Vault Supervisor 120845 11000001
Ludovick William Michaud Supervisor Technical Supervisor 120845 11000002
Jay Scully Casting Assistant n/a 177 10000003
Freddy Luis Casting Associate n/a 160 10000002
Debbie Haber Art Assistant Art Department Assistant 120974 9000044
Mary Vernieu Casting n/a 179 10000001
Brad Weston Studio Executive (Dimension Films) 120875 11000003
Marc Baird Consultant Visual Consultant 120784 12000001
Cindy Lindauer Instructor Studio Teacher 121095 12000006
Graciela Mazon Costume Designer n/a 169 13000001
Nina Proctor Costume Supervisor n/a 120895 13000002
Adria Later Instructor Studio Teacher 121095 12000005
Pat Jackson Instructor Studio Teacher 121095 12000004
Daniel Sperry Consultant Dolby Consultant 120784 12000002
Sergio Miranda Consultant Financial/General Consultant(Costa Rica) 120784 12000003
Azziza Bay Wardrobe Stitcher 120823 13000022
Marcia Evers Wardrobe Stitcher 120823 13000023
Peter O'Brien Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000022
Robert Rodriguez Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000023
Martin Lopez Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000024
William Jacobs Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000021
Stephen Hunter Flick Sound Effects Special Sound Effects 120868 14000020
Michael Semanick Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000017
Kay Colvin Sound Utility Sound Technician 120816 14000018
Martin Lopez Sound Design n/a 120905 14000019
Brad Engleking Sound Engineer Pro Tools Engineer 120916 14000025
John Patrick Pritchett Sound Mixer Production Sound Mixer 230 14000026
Steve Drake Rigging Grip n/a 120944 15000004
Jon Lewis Rigging Gaffer n/a 120937 15000005
Kevin Sims Rigging Electrician Rigging Electrician Best Boy 120958 15000006
Bobby Bastarache Rigging Grip n/a 120944 15000003
Mary C Nelson Rigging Grip Rigging Grip Best Boy 120944 15000002
Dean Beville Supervising Sound Editor n/a 328 14000027
Richard J. Ball Jr. Rigging Grip Rigging Key Grip 120944 15000001
Robert Rodriguez Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000016
Sergio Reyes Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000015
Fred Stafford ADR Editor Supervising ADR Editor 220 14000003
Bobbi Banks ADR Editor n/a 220 14000004
Matt Beville ADR Mixer n/a 227 14000005
Chris Navarro ADR ADR Recordist 120912 14000002
Wilshire Stages ADR ADR Services 120912 14000001
Natalie C Flores Wardrobe Stitcher 120823 13000024
Rebecca M Skelton Wardrobe Stitcher 120823 13000025
The Reel Team ADR Voice Casting n/a 2515 14000006
Timothy T Rakoczy Assistant Sound Editor Supervising Assistant Sound Editor 222 14000007
Matt Beville Foley Editor Supervising Foley Editor 221 14000012
Ed Callahan Foley Editor n/a 221 14000013
Shawn Kennelly Foley Mixer n/a 224 14000014
Sean Rowe Foley Artist n/a 223 14000011
Laura Macias Foley Artist n/a 223 14000010
Jamie Hardt Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000008
David M Roberts Boom Operator n/a 215 14000009
Richard Hebben Craft Service Craft Service Assistant 120903 22000003
Synopsis
The sequel to "Spy Kids," exploring the further adventures of Carmen and Juni Cortez, who have now joined the family spy business as Level 2 OSS agents. Their new mission is to save the world from a mad scientist living on a volcanic island populated by an imaginative menagerie of creatures. On this bizarre island, none of the Cortez's gadgets work and they must rely on their wits--and each other--to survive and save the day.