Slackers (2002)

Slackers
Type Feature Film
MPAA Rating R
Runtime 1hr 27mins.
Genres Comedy, Romance, Romantic Comedy
Keywords college, teen
Status Released
US Release Date
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Devon Sawa Actor Dave 1 1000001
Jason Schwartzman Actor Ethan 1 1000002
Jaime King Actor Angela 1 1000003
Jason Segel Actor Sam 1 1000004
Michael Maronna Actor Jeff 1 1000005
Laura Prepon Actor Reanna 1 1000006
Sam Anderson Actor Charles Patton 1 1000007
J Coe Actor Phillip 1 1000008
Travis Davis Actor Airborne Express Driver 1 1000009
Charles Dougherty Actor Astronomy Professor 1 1000010
Shelley Dowdy Actor Shelley 1 1000011
Rick Dubov Actor Security Guard 1 1000012
Margaret Easley Actor Receptionist 1 1000013
Mary Faulkner Actor Female Executive 1 1000014
Nat Faxon Actor Karl 1 1000015
Joe Flaherty Actor Mr Leonard 1 1000016
Jason Garner Actor Singing Waiter 1 1000017
Todd Giebenhain Actor Stoned Test Taker 1 1000018
Jonathan Kasdan Actor Barry 1 1000019
Alissa Kramer Actor Hottie No 2 1 1000020
Heidi Kramer Actor Hottie No 1 1 1000021
Wesley Mann Actor Male Executive 1 1000022
Robert Martin Actor The Gimp 1 1000023
Michael McDonald Actor Economics Proffessor 1 1000024
Don Michaelson Actor Professor Markoe 1 1000025
Melanie Paxson Actor Pissed Off Co-Ed 1 1000026
Howard Mungo Actor Doctor 1 1000027
Jim Rash Actor Philip--Head TA 1 1000028
Joanna Sanchez Actor Nurse 1 1000030
Marilyn Staley Actor Singing Waitress 1 1000031
Kim Stanwood Actor Dave's Mom 1 1000032
Michael Swiney Actor Homeless Guy 1 1000033
Mamie Van Doren Actor Mrs Van Graaf 1 1000034
Leigh Taylor-Young Actor Valerie Patton 1 1000035
Gedde Watanabe Actor Japanese Proctor 1 1000036
Cameron Diaz Actor (cameo appearance) 1 1000037
Dewey Nicks Director n/a 2 2000001
Neal Moritz Producer n/a 3 3000001
Erik Feig Producer n/a 3 3000002
Patrice Theroux Executive Producer n/a 174 3000003
Louis Friedman Co-Producer n/a 170 3000004
Brad Jenkel Co-Executive Producer n/a 185 3000005
Mark Morgan Co-Executive Producer n/a 185 3000006
Dawn Ebert-Byrnes Associate Producer n/a 171 3000007
Carrie Cook Associate Producer n/a 171 3000008
Shintaro Shimosawa Associate Producer n/a 171 3000009
David Steinberg Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
Louis Friedman Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000001
Nilo Otero Assistant Director First Assistant Director 163 5000002
Allen Kupetsky Assistant Director Second Assistant Director 163 5000003
Frank Kostenko Assistant Director Second Second Assistant Director 163 5000004
Nancy Kirhoffer Post-Production Supervisor n/a 120796 5000005
Geoffrey Smith Location Manager n/a 193 5000006
Dea Cantu Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000007
Jamie Burris Post-Production Coordinator n/a 120842 5000008
Kathleen Keller Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000009
Robert Paulsen Assistant Production Coordinator n/a 192 5000010
Deanna Adney Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000011
James Bagdonas Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Chad Persons Camera Operator n/a 239 6000002
Chris George Steadicam Operator n/a 232 6000003
Dominic Napolitano Assistant Camera First Assistant Camera 233 6000004
Wally Sweeterman Assistant Camera First Assistant "B" Camera 233 6000005
Sean O'Shea Assistant Camera Second Assistant "B" Camera 233 6000006
John Stradling Assistant Camera Second Assistant Camera 233 6000007
Rob Nelson Video Playback n/a 505 6000008
Mike Ottevanger Video Video Engineer 120800 6000009
Ralph Merzbach Video 24 Frame Video 120800 6000010
Lance Velazco Video Video Assist 120800 6000011
Suzanne Hanover Photography Still Photographer 120835 6000012
Peter Sorel Photography Still Photographer 120835 6000013
Matt Brewer Loader n/a 120956 6000014
Steven Cueva Loader n/a 120956 6000015
Dana Ross Color Timer n/a 120921 6000016
Tara Timpone Editor n/a 172 7000001
Rick Downey Negative Cutter n/a 556 7000002
Tom DeMauri Assistant Editor First Assistant Editor 203 7000003
George Cunningham Assistant Editor Second Assistant Editor 203 7000004
Julie Dole Assistant Editor Second Assistant Editor 203 7000005
Jonathan Chibnall Assistant Editor Second Assistant Editor 203 7000006
Michelle Mendenhall Apprentice Editor n/a 121012 7000007
Joey Altruda Music n/a 120781 8000001
Justin Stanley Music n/a 120781 8000002
Printz Board Music n/a 120781 8000003
Venus Brown Music n/a 120781 8000004
Jonathan Karp Music Editor n/a 214 8000005
Amanda Scheer-Demme Music Supervisor n/a 120872 8000006
Buck Damon Music Supervisor Co-Music Supervisor 120872 8000007
Mickaella Agnello Performer Choir 120819 8000008
Matthew Cody Performer Choir 120819 8000009
Claire Fedoruk Performer Choir 120819 8000010
Christa Gates Performer Choir 120819 8000011
Joseph Guarascio Performer Choir 120819 8000012
Paul Lakin Performer Choir 120819 8000013
Renee Miller Performer Choir 120819 8000014
Christopher Smith Performer Choir 120819 8000015
Lisa Spencer Performer Choir 120819 8000016
Matt Weitzman Performer Choir 120819 8000017
Spencer Wright Performer Choir 120819 8000018
Stephen Krause Score Mixing n/a 120927 8000019
William Arnold Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
John Brown Set Decorator n/a 165 9000002
Lisa Sessions Set Decorator n/a 165 9000003
Frank Bertolino Swing Gang n/a 434 9000004
James Bolle Swing Gang n/a 434 9000005
Charles Corrieu Swing Gang n/a 434 9000006
Jill Coverdale Swing Gang n/a 434 9000007
Scott Henry Swing Gang n/a 434 9000008
Rickey Johnson Swing Gang n/a 434 9000009
Erik Norville Swing Gang n/a 434 9000010
Dugald Stermer Swing Gang n/a 434 9000011
Andrew Reed Set Designer n/a 202 9000012
Andrew Reeder Set Designer n/a 202 9000013
John Campbell Painter n/a 200 9000014
Paul Cooper Painter n/a 200 9000015
James Lager Painter n/a 200 9000016
Tony Locci Painter n/a 200 9000017
Anthony Paronelli Painter n/a 200 9000018
Steve Petrovits Painter n/a 200 9000019
Michael Leonard Leadman n/a 433 9000020
Porfirio Silva Greensman Greens Foreman 201 9000021
Jaime Galindo Greensman n/a 201 9000022
Misael Sosa Greensman n/a 201 9000023
Donna Bishop Dresser n/a 120967 9000024
Martin Milligan Dresser n/a 120967 9000025
Lawrence Lira Dresser Draper 120967 9000026
Dzidic Rifet Dresser Draper 120967 9000027
Sue Chan Assistant Art Director n/a 315 9000028
Claudia Bonfe Art Assistant Art Department Assistant 120974 9000029
John Papsidera Casting n/a 179 10000001
Wendy O'Brien Casting Associate n/a 160 10000002
Hajrudin Bilalovic Casting Assistant n/a 177 10000003
Jenny Harrison Casting Assistant n/a 177 10000004
Graham Stumpf Executive in Charge Executive in Charge of Post-Production 120791 11000001
Mark Wineman Supervisor 24 Frame Supervisor 120845 11000004
JoAnne Smith Instructor Studio Teacher 121095 12000001
Jennifer Levy Costume Designer n/a 169 13000001
Lori Guidroz Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000002
Rita Troy Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000003
Trish Almeida Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000004
Laurel Kelly Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000005
Emjay Olson Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000006
Rebecca DeHerrera Makeup (for Ms Van Doren) 353 13000007
Lynn Barron Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000008
Denise Fischer Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000009
Ric Spencer Set Costumer n/a 121008 13000010
Antonitta Barnes Set Costumer n/a 121008 13000011
Lisa Buchignani Set Costumer n/a 121008 13000012
Azita Kamdar Set Costumer n/a 121008 13000013
Isabela Braga Wardrobe Supervisor n/a 120908 13000014
Phillip Rogers ADR ADR Recordist 120912 14000001
Diana Flores ADR Mixer n/a 227 14000002
Jeff Gomillion ADR Mixer n/a 227 14000003
Michael Garner Boom Operator n/a 215 14000004
Rebecca Wright Foley Foley Assistant 120961 14000005
Steve Baine Foley Artist n/a 223 14000006
Ron Mellegers Foley Mixer n/a 224 14000007
Gregory King Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000008
Elliot Tyson Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000009
George Flores Sound n/a 120816 14000010
Chet Leonard Sound n/a 120816 14000011
Stewart McDonald Sound n/a 120816 14000012
Barbara Delpuech Sound Editor n/a 229 14000013
Paul Virostek Sound Effects Sound Effects Recordist 120868 14000014
Cameron Hamza Sound Mixer n/a 230 14000015
Yann Delpuech Supervising Sound Editor n/a 328 14000016
Darren King Supervising Sound Editor n/a 328 14000017
Teddy Marshall Rigging Gaffer n/a 120937 15000001
Edward Cox Rigging Electrician n/a 120958 15000002
Anthony Guzman Rigging Electrician n/a 120958 15000003
Scott Keys Rigging Electrician n/a 120958 15000004
Bill Barcroft Key Rigging Grip n/a 120946 15000005
Lloyd Barcroft Key Grip n/a 263 15000006
Robert Crockett Grip n/a 365 15000007
Harvey Letson Grip n/a 365 15000008
Dave Riggio Grip n/a 365 15000009
Robert Small Grip n/a 365 15000010
Ignacio Woolfolk Grip n/a 365 15000011
Eddie Cordero Electrician n/a 450 15000012
Chris Elizondo Electrician n/a 450 15000013
Tom Enright Electrician n/a 450 15000014
Donald Stanford Electrician n/a 450 15000015
Ralph Stiers Electrician n/a 450 15000016
Michael Guthrie Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000017
Desi Jojola Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000018
Patrick Blymyer Chief Lighting Technician n/a 357 15000019
Shawn Whelan Best Boy Grip n/a 265 15000020
Richard Stanford Best Boy Electric n/a 259 15000021
James Keys Best Boy Electric n/a 259 15000022
Tim Turner Production Accountant n/a 282 16000001
Robert Shapiro Accountant Controller 120802 16000002
Steve Trombatore Accountant n/a 120802 16000003
Brett Dos Santos Assistant Production Accountant n/a 120902 16000004
Nate Hranek Puppeteer Sock Puppeteer 682 19000001
Kenny Endoso Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000002
Pat Banta Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000003
Chaz Brewer Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000004
Alex Brown Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000005
Phil Chong Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000006
Eddy Donno Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000007
Danny Downey Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000008
Michael Endoso Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000009
Kane Hodder Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000010
Maria Kelly Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000011
Manny Perry Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000012
Charlie Picerni Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000013
Shawn Robinson Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000014
Thomas Rosales Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000015
John Rottger Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000016
Nancy Young Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000017
Robert Silcock Construction Foreman n/a 277 21000001
Joseph Muscarella Construction Foreman Labor Foreman 277 21000002
Enrico Paronelli Construction Foreman Paint Foreman 277 21000003
Michael Muscarella Construction Coordinator n/a 276 21000004
Brian Barbetto Construction Laborer 120900 21000005
Shelly Kinney Construction Laborer 120900 21000006
Nicole Muscarella Construction Laborer 120900 21000007
Elixandro Diaz Plasterer Plaster Foreman 121097 21000008
Joe Bravo Craft Service n/a 120903 22000001
William Ramirez Craft Service n/a 120903 22000002
Randy Reid Craft Service n/a 120903 22000003
Chris Warren Catering Head Chef 120954 22000004
Dale Brandenburg Catering Cook 120954 22000005
Gary Wigglesworth Catering Cook 120954 22000006
Ron Trost Special Effects Coordinator n/a 241 23000001
Tom Adler Titles Title Design 120825 23000002
Christopher Nelson Special Effects Foreman n/a 250 23000003
Dort Clark Assistant Props n/a 120904 24000001
Chris Devicariis Assistant Props n/a 120904 24000002
Stuart Rankine Assistant Props n/a 120904 24000003
Richard Hobaica Property Master n/a 120805 24000004
Scott Austin Props Propmaker 120817 24000005
Christin Bachet Props Propmaker 120817 24000006
Anthony Davis Props Propmaker 120817 24000007
Robert Furlong Props Propmaker 120817 24000008
Phillip Gordon Props Propmaker 120817 24000009
Sean Gordon Props Propmaker 120817 24000010
James Harne Props Propmaker 120817 24000011
Tom Lawson Props Propmaker 120817 24000012
Doug Weingardt Props Propmaker 120817 24000013
Jason Muscarella Props Propmaker Gang Boss 120817 24000014
Jay Burnley Assistant (to Brad Jenkel) 120820 25000001
Amanda Lewis Assistant (to Neal H Moritz) 120820 25000002
Donal O'Sullivan Assistant (to James King) 120820 25000003
Marion Demarcillac Assistant (to Patrice Theroux) 120820 25000004
Harry Monroe Assistant (to Devon Sawa) 120820 25000005
Kevin Moore Assistant (to Mark Morgan) 120820 25000006
Paula Nikolaidis Assistant (to Dewey Nicks) 120820 25000007
Kaelee Brown Production Assistant n/a 275 25000008
Matthew Hsu Production Assistant n/a 275 25000009
Stephen Hunter Production Assistant n/a 275 25000010
Michael Musteric Production Assistant n/a 275 25000011
Eric Myerson Production Assistant n/a 275 25000012
Ryan Pritchard Production Assistant n/a 275 25000013
Heather Wusterbarth Production Assistant n/a 275 25000014
Bob Young Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000015
James Oberman Transportation Coordinator n/a 271 25000016
Michael Matsumoto Post-Production Assistant n/a 120882 25000017
John Justice Transportation Mechanic 120992 25000018
Taylor Bernard Stand-In n/a 121015 25000019
Lenny Ciacci Stand-In n/a 121015 25000020
Rich DiDonato Stand-In (for Devon Sawa) 121015 25000021
Nancy Honaker Stand-In (for James King) 121015 25000022
George Thomas Office Production Assistant n/a 120909 25000023
Cesare Calabrese Office Production Assistant n/a 120909 25000024
Ed Biasi Office Production Assistant n/a 120909 25000025
Blake Hamilton Office Production Assistant n/a 120909 25000026
Andy Shapiro Office Production Assistant n/a 120909 25000027
Pamela Cruise Medic n/a 120966 25000028
Bonnie Fernimen Medic Construction Medic 120966 25000029
Donna Killins Medic Construction Medic 120966 25000030
William Dykman Driver Honeywagon Driver 273 25000031
Steve Hood Driver Honeywagon Driver 273 25000032
Augie Bernal Driver n/a 273 25000033
Daniel Conte Driver n/a 273 25000034
Omar Escobar Driver n/a 273 25000035
Robert Garcia Driver n/a 273 25000036
Ron Linxwiler Driver n/a 273 25000037
Mike Middleton Driver n/a 273 25000038
Michael Price Driver n/a 273 25000039
Danny Swanson Driver n/a 273 25000040
Brandon Beck Apprentice Intern(Amalgamated, Inc) 120976 25000041
Nichole Benavente Apprentice Intern(Bolt.com) 120976 25000042
Ava Jamshidi Apprentice Intern 120976 25000043
Tessa Stephenson Apprentice Intern 120976 25000044
Andy Viner Apprentice Intern 120976 25000045
Patti Hawn Unit Publicist n/a 231 29000001
Synopsis
Dave, Sam and Jeff are about to graduate from Holden University with Honors in lying, cheating and scheming. The three roommates have proudly scammed their way through the last four years of college and now, during final exams, these big-men-on-campus are about to be busted by the most unlikely dude in school. Ethan, an ambitious nerd with a bad crush, enters their lives one day and everything begins to unravel. When Ethan accidentally catches Dave in an exam scam and gathers some incriminating evidence against him, Dave and his friends find themselves completely at his mercy. Threatening to expose the three slackers, Ethan offers a deal: he'll let the guys off the hook on one condition - they use their unethical expertise to get him the object of his desire, the brainy babe Angela. However, with Ethan's complete lack of experience with women, the challenge is harder than anyone could have imagined.