Looney Tunes: Back in Action (2003)

Looney Tunes: Back in Action
Type Feature Film
MPAA Rating PG
Runtime 1hr 31mins.
Genres Comedy, Adventure, Animated
Keywords live-action
Status Released
US Release Date
  
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Shaun Glendenniing Special Effects n/a 168 23000040
William Greene Special Effects n/a 168 23000041
Manny Epstein Special Effects n/a 168 23000039
Tom Chesney Special Effects n/a 168 23000038
Kyle Collinsworth Special Effects n/a 168 23000036
Steve Austin Special Effects n/a 168 23000037
Joe W Klein Special Effects n/a 168 23000042
Phil Notaro Special Effects n/a 168 23000043
Bryson H Gerard Special Effects n/a 168 23000048
Gina Bradley Animation Supervisor Scene Planning Supervisor(Animation) 120918 23000049
Thomas Homsher Special Effects n/a 168 23000047
George M Zamora Special Effects n/a 168 23000046
Gary Schaedler Special Effects n/a 168 23000044
Jonathan Thackery Special Effects n/a 168 23000045
Sandra M Stewart Special Effects n/a 168 23000035
Thomas Zell Special Effects n/a 168 23000034
Gintar Repecka Special Effects n/a 168 23000024
Barry Beaulac Special Effects n/a 168 23000025
David Blitstein Special Effects n/a 168 23000023
Peter Chesney Special Effects Coordinator n/a 241 23000022
Dale Smith Visual Effects Previsualization 419 23000020
Fred Salinas Visual Effects Track Reader 419 23000021
Bruce Donnellan Special Effects n/a 168 23000026
David Escher Special Effects n/a 168 23000027
Mark Stanton Special Effects n/a 168 23000032
Thomas Tate Special Effects n/a 168 23000033
Matt Prosser Special Effects n/a 168 23000031
John Knox Special Effects n/a 168 23000030
Armando Gonzalez Special Effects n/a 168 23000028
Todd K Jensen Special Effects n/a 168 23000029
David E Bonnell Animation Supervisor Scanning Supervisor(Animation) 120918 23000050
Tania Mitman Burton Animation Supervisor Color Styling Supervisor(Animation) 120918 23000051
Carl Jones Background Artist n/a 490 23000071
Craig Kelly Background Artist n/a 490 23000072
Miguel Gil Background Artist n/a 490 23000070
Lieve Miessen CG Supervisor Clean-Up Supervisor(Animation) 779 23000069
Anthony Mabin Compositing Supervisor Visual Effects Compositing Supervisor(Animation) 120928 23000067
Jason Piccioni Compositing Supervisor Visual Effects Compositing Supervisor(Animation) 120928 23000068
Philip Phillipson Background Artist n/a 490 23000073
Dennis Venizelos Background Artist n/a 490 23000074
Jeff Siergey Animator Lead Animator 483 23000079
James Baker Animator n/a 483 23000080
Frank Molieri Animator Lead Animator 483 23000078
Bert Klein Animator Lead Animator 483 23000077
David Brewster Animator Lead Animator 483 23000075
Anthony DeRosa Animator Lead Animator 483 23000076
Kim Lincoln Graphic Designer n/a 120860 23000066
Wes Sullivan Inbetweener Rough Inbetweener 120924 23000065
Doug Walker Layout Artist n/a 120869 23000056
Jennifer Yuan Layout Artist n/a 120869 23000057
Julio Leon Layout Artist n/a 120869 23000055
Karen Hamrock Layout Artist n/a 120869 23000054
Bill Baggelaar Animation Supervisor Technology Supervisor(Animation) 120918 23000052
James Hathcock Animation Supervisor ACME Digital Supervisor(Animation) 120918 23000053
Bronwen Barry Inbetweener Rough Inbetweener 120924 23000058
Casey Coffey Inbetweener Rough Inbetweener 120924 23000059
Philip Pignotti Inbetweener Rough Inbetweener 120924 23000063
Aimee Major Steinberger Inbetweener Rough Inbetweener 120924 23000064
Todd Jacobsen Inbetweener Rough Inbetweener 120924 23000062
Neal Stanley Goldstein Inbetweener Rough Inbetweener 120924 23000061
Wendie L Fischer Inbetweener Rough Inbetweener 120924 23000060
Don Shump Visual Effects Scanning 419 23000019
Penelope Sevier Visual Effects Scene Planning 419 23000018
Ritchie Copenhaver Stunts n/a 240 19000025
Jamie Jo Mitchell Stunts n/a 240 19000026
Greg Brickman Stunts n/a 240 19000024
Monica Stagg Stunts n/a 240 19000023
Andy Gill Stunts n/a 240 19000021
Tommy Ray Smith Stunts n/a 240 19000022
Erica Grace Stunts n/a 240 19000027
Gene McLaughlin Stunts n/a 240 19000028
Gary McLarty Stunts n/a 240 19000033
Janie Liszewski Stunts n/a 240 19000034
Sandy Justus Stunts n/a 240 19000032
April Weeden-Washington Stunts n/a 240 19000031
Glory Fioramonti Stunts n/a 240 19000029
Alex Daniels Stunts n/a 240 19000030
Jophery Brown Stunts n/a 240 19000020
Brian Burrows Stunts n/a 240 19000019
Matt Byrne Stunts n/a 240 19000009
Cliff McLaughlin Stunts n/a 240 19000010
John-Clay Scott Stunts n/a 240 19000008
Phil Culotta Stunts n/a 240 19000007
Chris Durand Stunts n/a 240 19000005
Debbie Evans Stunts n/a 240 19000006
Diana Lupo Stunts n/a 240 19000011
Marcia Holley Stunts n/a 240 19000012
Burkey Lilley Stunts n/a 240 19000017
Larry Rippenkroeger Stunts n/a 240 19000018
Cole McLarty Stunts n/a 240 19000016
Tony Brubaker Stunts n/a 240 19000015
Ann Scott Stunts n/a 240 19000013
Jim Halty Stunts n/a 240 19000014
Joe Finnegan Stunts n/a 240 19000035
Marguerite Happy Stunts n/a 240 19000036
Lori J Nelson Visual Effects Producer (Animation) 243 23000008
Michael Backauskas Visual Effects Editor n/a 614 23000009
Anne Putnam Kolbe Visual Effects Producer n/a 243 23000007
Earl A Hibbert Effects Supervisor (Animation) 120866 23000006
Gayle Busby Visual Effects Supervisor Visual Effects Production Supervisor 249 23000004
Scott F Johnston Special Effects Supervisor (Animation) 545 23000005
Elaine C Andrianos Visual Effects Editor n/a 614 23000010
Bonnie Lemon Visual Effects Visual Effects Coordinator 419 23000011
Dan C Larsen Visual Effects Scene Planning 419 23000016
Kim Patterson Visual Effects Scene Planning 419 23000017
Brendan Harris Visual Effects Scene Planning 419 23000015
George "Bingo" Ferguson Visual Effects Scene Planning 419 23000014
Jenny Spamer Harris Visual Effects Visual Effects Coordinator 419 23000012
Darrin Drew Visual Effects Scene Planning 419 23000013
Brad Kuehn Visual Effects Supervisor (Animation) 249 23000003
Michael D Kanfer Visual Effects Supervisor (Animation) 249 23000002
Craig Raudman Stunts n/a 240 19000041
Ransom Gates Stunts n/a 240 19000042
Karrie Combs Stunts n/a 240 19000040
Mike Washlake Stunts n/a 240 19000039
Gil Combs Stunts n/a 240 19000037
Bobby Ore Stunts n/a 240 19000038
Gina Mari Stunts n/a 240 19000043
John Samson Construction Coordinator n/a 276 21000001
Sonny Griffin Craft Service n/a 120903 22000004
Chris Watts Visual Effects Supervisor n/a 249 23000001
Wayne Miller Craft Service n/a 120903 22000003
John Ceylan Craft Service n/a 120903 22000002
Bruce Morin Craft Service n/a 120903 22000001
Arland Barron Animator n/a 483 23000081
Richard Bazley Animator n/a 483 23000082
Esmeralda Aztcon Acosta Animator Assistant Animator 483 23000166
Anthony H Nagatsuka Animator Assistant Animator 483 23000167
Jorge Hiram Ramos Animator n/a 483 23000165
John MacFarlane Animator n/a 483 23000164
Lynette Charters Animator n/a 483 23000162
Noe Garcia Animator n/a 483 23000163
Katie Gray Animator Animation Checking 483 23000168
Carol Li-Chuan Yao Animator Animation Checking 483 23000169
Tara Kittle Assistant (to Mr Dante) 120820 25000002
Linda Labov Assistant (to Ms Weinstein) 120820 25000003
Mike Williamson Assistant n/a 120820 25000001
Joseph R Olsen Property Master n/a 120805 24000003
Tyler Patton Assistant Property Master n/a 120969 24000001
Tom Tomlinson Property Master n/a 120805 24000002
Lureline Weatherly Animator Key Assistant Animator 483 23000161
Viorel Voronca Animator Key Assistant Animator 483 23000160
Sean Gallimore Animator Key Assistant Animator 483 23000150
Edward R Gutierrez Animator Key Assistant Animator 483 23000151
Marcia Kimura Dougherty Animator Key Assistant Animator 483 23000149
Susan Craig Animator Key Assistant Animator 483 23000148
Jeffrey Clark Animator Key Assistant Animator 483 23000146
Diana Coco Animator Key Assistant Animator 483 23000147
Lori M Noda Animator Key Assistant Animator 483 23000152
Eric Pigors Animator Key Assistant Animator 483 23000153
Natasha Dukelski Selfridge Animator Key Assistant Animator 483 23000158
Helen Tse Animator Key Assistant Animator 483 23000159
Michele Secilia Animator Key Assistant Animator 483 23000157
Jacqueline Sanchez Animator Key Assistant Animator 483 23000156
Doug Post Animator Key Assistant Animator 483 23000154
Mary-Jean Repchuk Animator Key Assistant Animator 483 23000155
Jay Cipriani Assistant (to Ms Weinstein) 120820 25000004
Josh Levitan Assistant (to Mr Goldman) 120820 25000005
Deon Boyce Assistant n/a 120820 25000025
Demetrius Griffin Assistant n/a 120820 25000026
Sage Asteak Assistant n/a 120820 25000024
Chad Shonk Assistant n/a 120820 25000023
Ken Twohy Assistant n/a 120820 25000021
Angie Athayde Assistant n/a 120820 25000022
Kenny Newland Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000027
Vic Cuccia Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000028
Alex L Worman Publicity n/a 120789 29000001
Alex L Worman Unit Publicist n/a 231 29000002
Paul Winze Production Secretary n/a 367 25000032
Charles Gibson Second Unit Director n/a 412 25000031
Craig Lietzke Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000029
Randy White Transportation Coordinator n/a 271 25000030
Jason Kemp Assistant n/a 120820 25000020
Greg Pawlik Assistant n/a 120820 25000019
Jadi McCurdy Assistant n/a 120820 25000010
Ian Calip Assistant n/a 120820 25000011
Elizabeth Livingston Assistant (to Ms Abbate) 120820 25000009
Kathleen Violet Grey Assistant (to Mr Goldberg) 120820 25000008
Patt McCurdy Assistant (to DeFaria) 120820 25000006
Christian Nguyen Assistant (to Mr Doyle) 120820 25000007
Kevin Lum Assistant n/a 120820 25000012
Jason Altieri Assistant n/a 120820 25000013
George Sartiano Assistant n/a 120820 25000017
Bud Blackburn Assistant n/a 120820 25000018
Michael Womack Assistant n/a 120820 25000016
Jason Zorigian Assistant n/a 120820 25000015
Joshua Gallegos Assistant n/a 120820 25000014
Tao Huu Nguyen Animator Key Assistant Animator 483 23000145
Yoon Sook Nam Animator Key Assistant Animator 483 23000144
Mark Kausler Animator n/a 483 23000103
Ernest Keen Animator n/a 483 23000104
Ron Husband Animator n/a 483 23000102
Chris Hubbard Animator n/a 483 23000101
T Daniel Hofstedt Animator n/a 483 23000099
Jon Hooper Animator n/a 483 23000100
Shawn Keller Animator n/a 483 23000105
Dave Kuhn Animator n/a 483 23000106
Chris Sauve Animator n/a 483 23000111
Tom Sito Animator n/a 483 23000112
Harry Sabin Animator n/a 483 23000110
Gaston Marzio Animator n/a 483 23000109
Erik Kuska Animator n/a 483 23000107
Craig Maras Animator n/a 483 23000108
Joe Haidar Animator n/a 483 23000098
Danny Galieote Animator n/a 483 23000097
Mike Disa Animator n/a 483 23000087
Robert McKnight Animator n/a 483 23000088
Gavin Dell Animator n/a 483 23000086
Caroline Cruikshank Animator n/a 483 23000085
Roberto Casale Animator n/a 483 23000083
Crystal Chesney-Thompson Animator n/a 483 23000084
Mario J Menjivar Animator n/a 483 23000089
Jamie Oliff Animator n/a 483 23000090
Tom Roth Animator n/a 483 23000095
Brian Ferguson Animator n/a 483 23000096
Shane Prigmore Animator n/a 483 23000094
Robb Pratt Animator n/a 483 23000093
Wendy Perdue Animator n/a 483 23000091
Kevin Petrilak Animator n/a 483 23000092
Beth Sleven Animator n/a 483 23000113
Derek L Thompson Animator n/a 483 23000114
Mickie Cassidy Animator Key Assistant Animator 483 23000134
Arturo Alejandro Hernandez Animator Key Assistant Animator 483 23000135
James Burks Animator Key Assistant Animator 483 23000133
Daniel Bond Animator Key Assistant Animator 483 23000132
Mary Jo Ayers Animator Key Assistant Animator 483 23000130
Patricia Billings Animator Key Assistant Animator 483 23000131
Emily Jiuliano Animator Key Assistant Animator 483 23000136
Myung Kang Teague Animator Key Assistant Animator 483 23000137
Leticia Lichtwardt Animator Key Assistant Animator 483 23000142
Denise Meehan Animator Key Assistant Animator 483 23000143
Taik Lee Animator Key Assistant Animator 483 23000141
Susan Lantz Animator Key Assistant Animator 483 23000140
Claudia Keene Animator Key Assistant Animator 483 23000138
Martin Korth Animator Key Assistant Animator 483 23000139
Eric J Abjornson Animator Key Assistant Animator 483 23000129
Stephan Zupkas Animator Clead-Up Lead Animator 483 23000128
Matt Williams Animator n/a 483 23000119
Alexander Williams Animator n/a 483 23000120
Andreas Wessel-Therhorn Animator n/a 483 23000118
Eric Walls Animator n/a 483 23000117
Chris Wahl Animator n/a 483 23000115
Bill Waldman Animator n/a 483 23000116
Theresa Wiseman Animator n/a 483 23000121
Phillip Young Animator n/a 483 23000122
Randy Sanchez Animator Clead-Up Lead Animator 483 23000126
Trevor Tamboline Animator Clead-Up Lead Animator 483 23000127
Tracy Mark Lee Animator Clead-Up Lead Animator 483 23000125
Karenia Kaminski Animator Clead-Up Lead Animator 483 23000124
David Alan Zaboski Animator n/a 483 23000123
Brian Machleit Stunts n/a 240 19000004
Richard Epper Stunts n/a 240 19000003
David R Israel Location Manager n/a 193 5000013
P R Tooke Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000014
Tom Proper Post-Production Supervisor n/a 120796 5000012
Sharon Swab Assistant Director Second Second Assistant Director 163 5000011
Jamie Marshall Assistant Director Second Assistant Director 163 5000009
John Elmore Assistant Director Second Assistant Director 163 5000010
Laurette "Tita" Dobson Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000015
Sonny Filippini Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000016
Patrick Loungway Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000002
Mark Vargo Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000003
Dean Cundey Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Fermin Davalos Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000019
Tracy L Moody Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000017
Maria De La Torre Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000018
Craig Pinckes Assistant Director First Assistant Director 163 5000008
Michael Viglietta Assistant Director First Assistant Director 163 5000007
Steven Wilzbach Associate Producer n/a 171 3000005
Larry Doyle Screenplay n/a 120778 4000004
Larry Doyle Executive Producer n/a 174 3000004
Chris deFaria Executive Producer n/a 174 3000003
Paula Weinstein Producer n/a 3 3000001
Bernie Goldmann Producer n/a 3 3000002
Glenn Ficarra Story By n/a 120779 4000005
John Requa Story By n/a 120779 4000006
Courtenay Miles Assistant Director Second Assistant Director 163 5000005
Paul Schneider Assistant Director Second Second Assistant Director 163 5000006
Jeffrey Wetzel Assistant Director First Assistant Director 163 5000004
Susan Blanchard Production Manager (Animation) 305 5000003
Elpe Villard Production Supervisor n/a 307 5000001
Ronald G Smith Production Manager n/a 305 5000002
Casey Hotchkiss Camera Operator "A" Camera Operator 239 6000004
Larry Dean Davis Camera Operator "B" Camera Operator 239 6000005
Mary Funsten Assistant Camera Second Assistant Camera 233 6000025
Robert Sterry Video Playback n/a 505 6000026
Keith Ogier Assistant Camera Second Assistant Camera 233 6000024
Matt Blea Assistant Camera Second Assistant Camera 233 6000023
John Holmes Assistant Camera First Assistant Camera 233 6000021
Craig Cockerill Assistant Camera First Assistant Camera 233 6000022
Chris Cundey Video Playback n/a 505 6000027
Steven Poster Photography Additional Photography 120835 6000028
Jason Tucker Editor n/a 172 7000003
Jeff Pierce On-Line Editor Avid DS Editor 120811 7000004
Rick Finney Editor n/a 172 7000002
Marshall Harvey Editor n/a 172 7000001
Suzanne Hanover Photography Still Photographer 120835 6000029
Tanya Moreau-Smith Color Color Styling 121024 6000030
Liam Clark Assistant Camera First Assistant Camera 233 6000020
Arthur A J Raitano Assistant Camera Visual Effects Assistant Camera 233 6000019
Robert Giomi Camera Operator n/a 239 6000010
Chris Squires Camera Operator n/a 239 6000011
Kieran Mulgrew Camera Operator n/a 239 6000009
Anthony Cappello Camera Operator Additional Camera Operator 239 6000008
Malcolm Brown Jr. Camera Operator Additional Camera Operator 239 6000006
Lawrence Karman Camera Operator Additional Camera Operator 239 6000007
Jacques Jouffret Steadicam Operator n/a 232 6000012
Randy Nolan Steadicam Operator n/a 232 6000013
Scott Goodrich Assistant Camera Second Assistant "A" Camera 233 6000017
Jennifer Tanksley Assistant Camera Second Assistant "B" Camera 233 6000018
Karl Linde Assistant Camera First Assistant "B" Camera 233 6000016
Bill Coss Assistant Camera First Assistant "A" Camera 233 6000015
Colin Anderson Steadicam Operator n/a 232 6000014
Joe Dante Director n/a 2 2000001
Kevin Thompson Actor Dancing Yosemite Sam 1 1000064
Leo Rossi Actor Acme VP, Climbing to the Top 1 1000023
Archie Hahn Actor Stunt Director 1 1000024
Vernon G Wells Actor Acme VP, Child Labor 1 1000022
Ron Perlman Actor Acme VP, Never Learning 1 1000021
George Murdock Actor Acme VP, Unfairly Promoted 1 1000019
Robert Picardo Actor Acme VP, Rhetorical Questions 1 1000020
Allan Graf Actor Interrogator 1 1000025
Austin Cuccia Actor Tour Bus Girl 1 1000026
Arturo Gil Actor Dancing Yosemite Sam 1 1000031
Gabriel Pimentel Actor Dancing Yosemite Sam 1 1000032
Ryan O'Dell Actor Bugs Bunny's Driver 1 1000030
Dan Romanelli Actor Studio Executive 1 1000029
Marie-Claude Jacques Actor Flower Vendor 1 1000027
Michael Azria Actor Paris Cafe Waiter 1 1000028
Bill McKinney Actor Acme VP, Nitpicking 1 1000018
Marc Lawrence Actor Acme VP, Stating the Obvious 1 1000017
Joan Cusack Actor Mother 1 1000006
Bill Goldberg Actor Mr Smith 1 1000007
Heather Locklear Actor Dusty Tails 1 1000005
Timothy Dalton Actor Damien Drake 1 1000004
Jenna Elfman Actor Kate Houghton 1 1000002
Steve Martin Actor Mr Chairman 1 1000003
Don Stanton Actor Mr Warner 1 1000008
Dan Stanton Actor Mr Warner's Brother 1 1000009
Matthew Lillard Actor Himself 1 1000014
Mary Woronov Actor Acme VP, Bad Ideas 1 1000016
Jeff Gordon Actor Himself 1 1000013
Kevin McCarthy Actor Dr Bennell 1 1000012
Dick Miller Actor Security Guard 1 1000010
Roger Corman Actor Hollywood Director 1 1000011
Steve Babiar Actor Dancing Yosemite Sam 1 1000033
Martin Klebba Actor Dancing Yosemite Sam 1 1000034
Chi Johnson Actor Dancer 1 1000054
Shanti Lowry Actor Dancer 1 1000055
Alysha Wheeler Actor Dancer 1 1000053
Becca Sweitzer Actor Dancer 1 1000052
Gelsey Weiss Actor Dancer 1 1000050
Liz Ramos Actor Dancer 1 1000051
Erica Gudis Actor Dancer 1 1000056
Tanee McCall Actor Dancer 1 1000057
Shealan Spencer Actor Dancer 1 1000062
Brandon Henschel Actor Dancer 1 1000063
Micki Duran Actor Dancer 1 1000061
Janina Garraway Actor Dancer 1 1000060
Brenda Mae Hamilton Actor Dancer 1 1000058
Emily Zachary Actor Dancer 1 1000059
Tara Wilson Actor Dancer 1 1000049
Mel Blanc Actor Voice of Gremlin Car 1 1000048
Bruce Lanoil Actor Voice of Pepe Le Pew 1 1000039
June Foray Actor Voice of Granny 1 1000040
Eric Goldberg Actor Voice of Tweety Bird, Marvin the Martian & Speedy Gonzalez 1 1000038
Billy West Actor Voice of Elmer Fudd & Peter Lorre 1 1000037
Joe Alaskey Actor Voice of Bugs Bunny, Daffy Duck, Beaky Buzzard, Sylvester & Mama Bear 1 1000035
Jeff Glen Bennett Actor Voice of Yosemite Sam, Foghorn Leghorn & Nasty Canasta 1 1000036
Robert Bergen Actor Voice of Porky Pig 1 1000041
Casey Kasem Actor Voice of Shaggy 1 1000042
Will Ryan Actor Voice of Papa Bear 1 1000046
Danny Mann Actor Voice of Robo Dog & Spy Car 1 1000047
Stan Freberg Actor Voice of Baby Bear 1 1000045
Danny Chamberg Actor Voice of Cottontail Smith 1 1000044
Frank Welker Actor Voice of Scooby-Doo 1 1000043
Mary Andrews Dialogue Editor n/a 204 7000005
Jesse Pomeroy Dialogue Editor n/a 204 7000006
Sonny Pettijohn Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000003
Shawn Kerkhoff Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000004
Thomas J O'Connell ADR Mixer n/a 227 14000002
Mary Andrews ADR Editor n/a 220 14000001
Daniel Dirks Set Costumer n/a 121008 13000016
Mary Kate Killilea Wardrobe Assistant Staff Assistant 120809 13000017
David Schneider Boom Operator n/a 215 14000005
Ben Ronne Boom Operator n/a 215 14000006
Steve Pederson Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000011
Kevin E Carpenter Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000012
Mary Jo Lang Foley Mixer n/a 224 14000010
Reuben Simon Foley Editor n/a 221 14000009
John Roesch Foley Artist n/a 223 14000007
Alyson Moore Foley Artist n/a 223 14000008
Elena Arroy Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000015
Ann Lee Masterson Makeup (for Janna Elfman) 353 13000014
Gail Ryan Hair n/a 120794 13000004
Robert Hallowell Hair Stylist (for Brendan Fraser) 120799 13000005
Valerie O'Brien Costume Supervisor n/a 120895 13000003
Mary Vogt Costume Designer n/a 169 13000002
Collette Sunderman Dialogue Consultant Additional Voice Supervisor 1511 12000004
Devon Renee Anderson Assistant Costume Designer n/a 252 13000001
Laurel Van Dyke Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000006
Teressa Hill Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000007
Ben Nye Jr. Makeup n/a 353 13000012
Heidi Seeholzer Makeup n/a 353 13000013
Charmaine Nash Simmons Key Costumer n/a 351 13000011
Roxana Griffin Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000010
Mary Jo Fortin Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000008
Marlene Williams Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000009
Michael Herbick Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000013
Jack Ford Sound Staff Sound Assistant 120816 14000014
Michael Bauman Chief Lighting Technician n/a 357 15000010
Mike Bonnaud Chief Lighting Technician n/a 357 15000011
David Morton Chief Lighting Technician n/a 357 15000009
Michael Orefice Chief Lighting Technician n/a 357 15000008
Jack P Glenn Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000006
Bryan Ashford Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000007
Robert A Preston Best Boy Grip n/a 265 15000012
John Beran Best Boy Grip n/a 265 15000013
Gary Combs Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000001
Jack Gill Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000002
Marguerite Derricks Choreographer n/a 120803 17000001
Kaye McCall Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000003
Jackie Baugh Production Accountant n/a 282 16000001
Katherine L Zaslaw Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000002
Neil Wilde Grip n/a 365 15000005
John P Shine Grip n/a 365 15000004
Steve Lee Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000019
Gary Ritchie Sound Engineer Digital Playback 120916 14000020
Mark Binder Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000018
David E Stone Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000017
Erin Rettig Sound Staff Sound Assistant 120816 14000015
Mark Coffey Sound Staff Sound Assistant 120816 14000016
Kathy McCart Sound Engineer Digital Playback 120916 14000021
Ken King Sound Mixer n/a 230 14000022
Frank A Montesanto Key Grip n/a 263 15000002
Joe Janusek Key Grip n/a 263 15000003
Vincent Contarino Rigging Gaffer n/a 120937 15000001
Mark Mangini Supervising Sound Editor n/a 328 14000024
David Ronne Sound Mixer n/a 230 14000023
David Silverman Consultant n/a 120784 12000003
Bruce Lanoil Consultant n/a 120784 12000002
Sloane U'Ren Set Designer n/a 202 9000012
Bruce West Set Designer n/a 202 9000013
Carl Stensel Set Designer n/a 202 9000011
Jeff Ozimek Set Designer n/a 202 9000010
Pamela Klamer Set Designer n/a 202 9000008
Andrew E W Murdock Set Designer n/a 202 9000009
Chris Aguirre Storyboard Artist n/a 199 9000014
Bob Camp Storyboard Artist n/a 199 9000015
TJ House Storyboard Artist n/a 199 9000020
Tom Jung Storyboard Artist n/a 199 9000021
Chris Headrick Storyboard Artist n/a 199 9000019
Eric Goldberg Storyboard Artist n/a 199 9000018
Danelle Davenport Storyboard Artist n/a 199 9000016
Kurt Dumas Storyboard Artist n/a 199 9000017
Ann Harris Set Designer n/a 202 9000007
John P Bruce Set Designer n/a 202 9000006
Kenneth Hall Music Editor Supervising Music Editor 214 8000002
Will Kaplan Music Editor n/a 214 8000003
Jerry Goldsmith Music n/a 120781 8000001
Chris Baird Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000009
Bill Young Assistant Editor First Assistant Editor 203 7000007
Florent Retz Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000008
Bob Bayless Music Editor n/a 214 8000004
Ken Ross Music Supervisor n/a 120872 8000005
Paul Sonski Art Director n/a 183 9000004
John Kleber Art Director (Animation) 183 9000005
Stella Vaccaro Art Director Supervising Art Director 183 9000003
Lisa K Sessions Set Decorator n/a 165 9000002
Bill Brzeski Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Mark Kausler Storyboard Artist n/a 199 9000022
Henry Mayo Storyboard Artist n/a 199 9000023
Richardo Patino Greensman n/a 201 9000043
Carolyn Lassek Dresser n/a 120967 9000044
Anthony Vitagliano Greensman n/a 201 9000042
S Ford Jones Greensman n/a 201 9000041
August Hall Illustrator n/a 600 9000039
Lee Runnels Greensman n/a 201 9000040
Jessica Biggins Art Department Art Department Researcher 120843 9000045
Luca Borghese Art Department Art Department Researcher 120843 9000046
Frankie Mason Extras Casting (Las Vegas) 120851 10000005
David Barclay Consultant n/a 120784 12000001
Leanna Sheldon Casting Associate n/a 160 10000004
Lora Kennedy Casting n/a 179 10000003
Mary-Gail Artz Casting n/a 179 10000001
Barbara Cohen Casting n/a 179 10000002
Mike Van Cleave Illustrator n/a 600 9000038
Jim Bandsuh Illustrator n/a 600 9000037
John Ramirez Storyboard Artist n/a 199 9000028
Eric Ramsey Storyboard Artist n/a 199 9000029
Len Morganti Storyboard Artist n/a 199 9000027
Felipe Morell Storyboard Artist n/a 199 9000026
John McIntyre Storyboard Artist n/a 199 9000024
Steve D Moore Storyboard Artist n/a 199 9000025
Peter Shin Storyboard Artist n/a 199 9000030
Jeff Siergey Storyboard Artist n/a 199 9000031
John D Williamson Storyboard Artist n/a 199 9000035
Freddy Waff Leadman n/a 433 9000036
Guy Vasilovich Storyboard Artist n/a 199 9000034
David S Smith Storyboard Artist n/a 199 9000033
Tom Sito Storyboard Artist n/a 199 9000032
Brendan Fraser Actor DJ Drake, Himself, Voice of Tazmanian Devil & Tazmanian She-Devil 1 1000001
Synopsis
Bugs Bunny and Daffy Duck are up to their feudin' ways again. Tired of playing second fiddle to Bugs, Daffy has decided to leave the Studio for good. He is aided by Warner Bros.' humor impaired Vice President of Comedy, Kate Houghton, who releases him from his contract and instructs WB security guard/aspiring stuntman DJ Drake to capture and "escort" Daffy off the studio lot. (In other words, he's fired and tossed out on his tail feathers.) Suddenly a sidekick without a hero, the duck decides to ally himself with DJ, whether he likes it or not. Consequently, Daffy is on the scene when DJ discovers that his famous movie star father Damian Drake, known for playing suave international spies onscreen, is actually a suave international spy in real life--and has been kidnapped by the nefarious Mr. Chairman of the equally nefarious Acme Corporation. It seems that Damian knows the whereabouts of the mysterious and powerful Blue Monkey Diamond, and the Chairman will do anything to get his hands on it. With Daffy in tow, DJ hits the road in a desperate attempt to outrace the evil Acme stooges to the diamond and save the world from their evil clutches. Unbeknownst to the two neo-spies, they are also being followed by VP Kate and Bugs--the studio brass has decided that the rabbit needs a comic foil after all, and Kate's job is on the line if she can't get Daffy back to work ASAP. Their chase sends the foursome around the globe to meet up with various undercover operatives, from Dusty Tails, a showgirl at Yosemite Sam's glitzy Las Vegas casino, to Mother, the stern but loving caretaker of the various otherworldly creatures housed at Area 52--a location so extraordinarily top secret that Area 51 was invented just to hide it. Then it's off to the lights of Paris and the treasures of the Louvre, and finally into the deepest jungles of Africa, where they must beat the dastardly Chairman to the deadly diamond--or it's "That's all, folks!" for the world as we know it.