Northfork (2003)

Northfork
Type Feature Film
MPAA Rating PG 13
Runtime 1hr 34mins.
Genres Drama
Keywords N/A
Status Released
US Release Date
  
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Gordon Matthewman Performer Trumpet 120819 8000009
Rob Mathes Performer Harpsichord 120819 8000013
Charlie Burnham Performer Violin Effects 120819 8000015
Webb Pierce Song ("You're Not Mine Anymore") 120859 8000027
Stuart Matthewman Performer n/a 120819 8000008
Webb Pierce Song Performer ("You're Not Mine Anymore") 120788 8000038
Krist Hager Best Boy Electric n/a 259 15000012
Martin Schloemer Sound Recordist Mixing Recordist(Wilshire Stages) 331 14000013
Chris Young Sound Recordist Mixing Recordist(Wilshire Stages) 331 14000014
Jason McKnight Best Boy Grip n/a 265 15000011
Barbara Long Production Accountant n/a 282 16000001
Scott Herrick Assistant Accountant Accounting Clerk 120950 16000002
John Marquis Sound Effects Sound Effects Designer 120868 14000009
John Marquis Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000010
Chris Eakins Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000011
Matt Nicolay Sound Mixer n/a 230 14000012
Jim Ward Electrician n/a 450 15000010
Christopher Sheldon Supervising Sound Editor n/a 328 14000015
Patrick J Webb Grip n/a 365 15000005
J P Gabriel Gaffer n/a 268 15000006
Christopher Smith Electrician n/a 450 15000007
Julia Nielson Electrician n/a 450 15000008
Matthew Wieland Grip n/a 365 15000004
Josh Cohen Grip n/a 365 15000003
Dane A. Davis Supervising Sound Editor n/a 328 14000016
Brian Branton Key Grip n/a 263 15000001
Gary Alexander Rerecording Mixer (Wilshire Stages) 120856 14000008
Randal Grimm Grip n/a 365 15000002
Troy Bertleson Electrician n/a 450 15000009
Lisa Kadet Kuhne Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000006
Eryne Prine Supervisor Foley Supervisor 120845 11000001
Jessica Gee Voice Casting n/a 189 10000002
James Wright Consultant Dolby Sound Consultant 120784 12000001
Danny Glicker Costume Designer n/a 169 13000001
Allison McKibbon Costumer n/a 120880 13000002
Tina Buckingham Casting (Montana) 179 10000001
Joey Spiotto Art Department Art Intern 120843 9000020
Sean Cheetham Backdrop Artist Oil Paintings 121162 9000016
Richard L Bennett Illustrator Illustrations 600 9000015
Rob Morton Art Department Coordinator n/a 195 9000017
Chiaki Kanda Art Department Shopper 120843 9000018
Crysta Pratt Art Department Shopper 120843 9000019
Chandra M. Moore Costumes Ager 120828 13000003
Stella Navari Hair n/a 120794 13000004
Tobias Poppe Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000003
Eric Thompson ADR Mixer (Wilshire Stages) 227 14000002
David Steinwedel Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000004
Monica Henderson Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000005
John Hedges Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000001
Chris Navarro ADR ADR Recordist(Wilshire Stages) 120912 14000001
Chandra M. Moore Wardrobe Supervisor n/a 120908 13000009
Andre Blaise Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000005
Stella Navari Makeup n/a 353 13000006
Becky Cotton Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000007
Kristin Willet Seamstress Supervisor Seamstress 121057 13000008
Monroe Cummings Boom Operator n/a 215 14000007
Bret Allen Carpenter n/a 529 21000001
Juan-Pablo Reyes Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000016
Eric W Rasmussen Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000015
Adam Rehmeier Second Unit Director n/a 412 25000017
John Muszala Pilot n/a 570 25000018
Justin Grohs Medic n/a 120966 25000019
Keith Kaplin Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000014
Robert Browning Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000013
Charles Gatson Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000009
Matt Devine Assistant n/a 120820 25000008
Mitchell Bergman Transportation Coordinator n/a 271 25000010
William L Eackland Transportation Coordinator Picture Car Coordinator 271 25000011
Dwayne Boyer Transportation Picture Car Coordinator 120992 25000012
Dael Nelson Medic n/a 120966 25000020
Chris Quinn Medic n/a 120966 25000021
Cheryl Mittal Coordinator n/a 528 25000030
Tim Romo Driver n/a 273 25000029
Amy Hammer Coordinator Sound Facilty Coordinator(Wilshire Stages) 528 25000031
Steve Berman Other (Film Finances Inc) 120795 26000001
Marion Spiegelman Other Completion Guarantor(Film Finances Inc) 120795 26000002
David Voldberg Driver Van Driver 273 25000028
Christine Schuman Driver Van Driver 273 25000027
Jeffrey S Renfro Driver Honeywagon Driver 273 25000023
Bret Bergman Driver Camera Truck Driver 273 25000022
Ned Beighey Driver Honeywagon Driver 273 25000024
James Cummings Driver Van Driver 273 25000025
Julie A Gemar Driver Van Driver 273 25000026
Billie Hughes Assistant Film Runner 120820 25000007
Janna Judd Assistant n/a 120820 25000006
Sylvia Rostron Catering (Gourmet Girls) 120954 22000002
Curt Ayers Craft Service n/a 120903 22000001
Trudy Waldo Catering (Gourmet Girls) 120954 22000003
Jim Rostron Catering (Gourmet Girls) 120954 22000004
Gary J Tunnicliffe Special Effects n/a 168 23000001
Del Polish Construction Coordinator n/a 276 21000008
Allen Gagne Construction Foreman n/a 277 21000007
Dave Isakson Carpenter n/a 529 21000003
Broady Isakson Carpenter n/a 529 21000002
Patrick Martin Carpenter n/a 529 21000004
Matt Troy Carpenter n/a 529 21000005
James Zumbrun Carpenter n/a 529 21000006
Mike Jay Regan Special Effects n/a 168 23000002
Mike Tristano Special Effects Weapons Effects 168 23000003
Maury Duchamp Assistant (to the Director) 120820 25000002
Matt Tromans Assistant (to Nick Nolte) 120820 25000001
Eli Akira Kaufman Assistant Intern 120820 25000003
Nima Najafi Assistant n/a 120820 25000004
Donna Tolbert Assistant n/a 120820 25000005
Chad Branham Property Master n/a 120805 24000003
Amanda House Assistant Property Master n/a 120969 24000002
Jim Ward Special Effects Snow Effects 168 23000005
Torrence Hall Special Effects Weapons Effects 168 23000004
Miguel Batista Titles Title Designer 120825 23000006
Wendy Polish Graphic Designer n/a 120860 23000007
Sam De Bree Assistant Property Master n/a 120969 24000001
Hovig Alahaidoyan Illustrator n/a 600 9000014
Jill Forseth Scenic Artist Lead Scenic 745 9000010
Todd King Co-Producer n/a 170 3000009
Damon Martin Executive Producer n/a 174 3000008
Paul Torok Co-Producer n/a 170 3000010
Gil Amaral Co-Executive Producer n/a 185 3000011
Barbara Jones Co-Executive Producer n/a 185 3000012
Janet Jensen Executive Producer n/a 174 3000007
Michel Shane Executive Producer n/a 174 3000006
Michael Polish Producer n/a 3 3000002
Mark Polish Producer n/a 3 3000001
Paul F Mayersohn Executive Producer n/a 174 3000003
James Woods Executive Producer n/a 174 3000004
Anthony Romano Executive Producer n/a 174 3000005
Bruce Jones Co-Executive Producer n/a 185 3000013
Chad Troutwine Associate Producer n/a 171 3000014
Colleen Wassel Assistant Director Second 2nd Assistant Director 163 5000004
Peter White Assistant Director Second Assistant Director 163 5000003
R J Burns Location Manager n/a 193 5000005
Betty Ann Conrad Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000006
Johanna Nemeth Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000007
Andrew Coffing Assistant Director First Assistant Director 163 5000002
Brigitte Mueller Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000001
Jon Gries Associate Producer n/a 171 3000015
Jonathan Sheldon Associate Producer n/a 171 3000016
Mark Polish Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
Michael Polish Screenplay n/a 120778 4000002
Michael Polish Director n/a 2 2000001
Steve Kramer Actor Radio Announcer 1 1000027
Graham Beckel Actor Marvin 1 1000010
Claire Forlani Actor Mrs Hadfield 1 1000009
Josh Barker Actor Matt 1 1000011
Jon Gries Actor Arnold 1 1000012
Marshall Bell Actor Mr Stalling 1 1000013
Michele Hicks Actor Mrs Hope 1 1000008
Kyle MacLachlan Actor Mr Hope 1 1000007
Daryl Hannah Actor Flower Hercules 1 1000003
Nick Nolte Actor Father Harlan 1 1000002
Anthony Edwards Actor Happy 1 1000004
Mark Polish Actor Willis O'Brien 1 1000005
Peter Coyote Actor Eddie 1 1000006
Robin Sachs Actor Cup of Tea 1 1000014
Ben Foster Actor Cod 1 1000015
Julie MacAlister Actor Mrs Young 1 1000023
Josh Olson Actor Mr Young 1 1000022
Saralyn Sebern Actor Mrs Stalling #1 1 1000024
Ginny Watts Actor Mrs Stalling #2 1 1000025
Eli Kaufman Actor Cookie 1 1000026
Mark Twogood Actor Jigger 1 1000021
Perry Hofferber Actor Mr Pillsbury 1 1000020
Douglas Sebern Actor Mayor 1 1000016
Duel Farnes Actor Irwin 1 1000017
Mike Regan Actor Flaco 1 1000018
Mae Fassett Actor Ursula 1 1000019
Lisa O'Brien Assistant Production Coordinator n/a 192 5000008
M David Mullen Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Lefty Frizzell Song Performer ("Always Late (With Your Kisses)") 120788 8000034
Cindy Walker Song ("I Don't Care") 120859 8000033
Patsy Cline Song Performer ("Just A Closer Walk With Thee") 120788 8000035
W S Stevenson Song Performer ("Just A Closer Walk With Thee") 120788 8000036
Helen Carter Song Performer ("Heart Full Of Shame") 120788 8000037
Ray Henderson Song ("It All Depends On You") 120859 8000031
BG De Sylvia Song ("It All Depends On You") 120859 8000030
Lefty Frizzell Song ("Always Late (With Your Kisses)") 120859 8000025
Sandy Park Soloist Solo Violin 121021 8000024
Blackie Crawford Song ("Always Late (With Your Kisses)") 120859 8000026
Teddy Wilburn Song ("You're Not Mine Anymore") 120859 8000028
Lew Brown Song ("It All Depends On You") 120859 8000029
Jackie Gleason Song Performer ("It All Depends On You") 120788 8000039
Ichelle Spitzig Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Allison Whitmer Set Dresser n/a 197 9000009
Douglas Cumming Set Designer n/a 202 9000008
James Woods Actor Walter O'Brien 1 1000001
Lance Bradley Scenic Artist n/a 745 9000011
Robyn Rivers Scenic Artist n/a 745 9000012
Ryer Banta Swing Gang n/a 434 9000007
Wyatt Whitmer Swing Gang n/a 434 9000006
Del Polish Production Designer n/a 164 9000002
Brandee Dellaringa Production Designer Co-Production Designer 164 9000003
Erin Smith Set Decorator n/a 165 9000004
David Storm Art Director n/a 183 9000005
Stuart Matthewman Score Recording Recorder("Death Dirge") 120840 8000023
Ron St Germaine Score Recording Orchestra Recording 120840 8000022
David Thurlow Loader n/a 120956 6000009
Andre Blaise Photography Still Photographer 120835 6000008
Robert Raring Color Timer n/a 120921 6000010
Leo Trombetta Editor n/a 172 7000001
Jason Tucker Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000002
Sal Alvarez Assistant Camera Second Assistant Camera 233 6000007
Mary Stankiewicz Assistant Camera Second Assistant Camera 233 6000006
Jeffrey Guziak Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000002
Matt Polish Cinematographer Videographer 402 6000003
Marcus O Lopez Assistant Camera n/a 233 6000004
Keith Eisberg Assistant Camera First Assistant Camera 233 6000005
Stuart Matthewman Composer n/a 120836 8000001
Stuart Matthewman Music Arranger Strings Arranger 121019 8000002
Jeff Kazee Performer Accordian("Death Dirge") 120819 8000017
Stacey Shames Performer Harp 120819 8000012
Marcus Rojas Performer Tuba("Death Dirge") 120819 8000018
Shawn Pelton Performer Drums("Death Dirge") 120819 8000019
Stuart Matthewman Score Mixing n/a 120927 8000021
Phil Myers Performer French Horn 120819 8000011
Rob Mathes Original Music n/a 120838 8000007
Rob Mathes Music Conductor n/a 120818 8000003
Sandy Park Music Conductor Concert Master 120818 8000004
Steve Fontaine Music Engineer Engineer 120837 8000005
Robert Morton Music Supervisor n/a 120872 8000006
Jeff Cronin Leadman n/a 433 9000013
Synopsis
The year is 1955 and the town of Northfork is literally about to be "dammed," flooded to make way for a new hydroelectric project. The town's rugged plains are going to drown, its Heartland houses will be swept away and its citizens are heading for higher ground. With the exception of a few stoic resistors. Now a team of six trench-coated men has been charged with removing the last few stragglers before it is too late. As the Evacuation Committee spreads out across Northfork, they encounter a group of people not quite ready or willing to leave. They are each in limbo. Some are looking for a sign. Others are hoping for a miracle. Yet, one way or another, they will all have to say goodbye. Among these tenacious individuals are a lustful young couple, a man who has built an Ark (complete with a pair of wives), and a frail orphan whose fevered visions have led him to believe he's the lost member of an ancient herd of roaming Angels calling him home.