Harry Potter and the Sorcerer's Stone (2001)

Harry Potter and the Sorcerer's Stone
Type Feature Film
MPAA Rating PG
Runtime 2hr 32mins.
Genres Adaptation, Adventure, Family, Fantasy
Keywords children's, destiny, forest, friendship, good versus evil, Harry Potter (franchise), magic, occult, school, secrets, supernatural, train, witch, wizard
Status Released
US Release Date
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Daniel Radcliffe Actor Harry Potter 1 1000001
Emma Watson Actor Hermione Granger 1 1000002
Rupert Grint Actor Ron Weasley 1 1000003
John Cleese Actor Nearly Headless Nick 1 1000004
Richard Griffiths Actor Uncle Vernon Dursley 1 1000005
Richard Harris Actor Professor Albus Dumbledore 1 1000006
Ian Hart Actor Professor Quirrell 1 1000007
John Hurt Actor Mister Ollivander 1 1000008
Maggie Smith Actor Professor Minerva McGonagall 1 1000009
Robbie Coltrane Actor Rubeus Hagrid 1 1000010
Warwick Davis Actor Professor Flitwick 1 1000011
Warwick Davis Actor Goblin Bank Teller 1 1000012
Alan Rickman Actor Professor Snape 1 1000013
Fiona Shaw Actor Aunt Petunia Dursley 1 1000014
Julie Walters Actor Mrs Weasley 1 1000015
Sean Biggerstaff Actor Oliver Wood 1 1000016
Zoe Wanamaker Actor Madame Hooch 1 1000017
David Bradley Actor Argus Filch 1 1000018
Tom Felton Actor Draco Malfoy 1 1000019
Harry Melling Actor Dudley Dursley 1 1000020
Matthew Lewis Actor Neville Longbottom 1 1000021
Devon Murray Actor Seamus Finnigan 1 1000022
Katharine Nicholson Actor Pansy Parkinson 1 1000023
Verne Troyer Actor Ghoul 1 1000024
Alfie Enoch Actor Dean Thomas 1 1000025
Chris Rattling Actor Percy Weasley 1 1000026
Joshua Herdman Actor Gregory Goyle 1 1000027
Jamie Waylett Actor Vincent Crabbe 1 1000028
Simon Fisher Becker Actor Fat Friar 1 1000029
James Phelps Actor Fred Weasley 1 1000030
Oliver Phelps Actor George Weasley 1 1000031
Chris Rankin Actor Percy Weasley 1 1000032
Danni Tabor Actor Angelina Johnson 1 1000033
Natalie Klamar Actor Alicia Spinnet 1 1000034
Samantha Whittaker Actor Katie Bell 1 1000035
Will Theakston Actor Marcus Flint 1 1000036
Bonnie Wright Actor Ginny Weasley 1 1000037
Richard Bremmer Actor Lord Voldemort 1 1000038
Terence Bayler Actor The Bloody Barron 1 1000039
Eleanor Columbus Actor Susan Bones 1 1000040
Emily Dale Actor Katie Bell 1 1000041
Ray Fearon Actor Firenze 1 1000042
Scott Fern Actor Terrence Higgs 1 1000043
David Holmes Actor Adrian Pucey 1 1000044
Leslie Phillips Actor The Sorting Hat 1 1000045
Adrian Rawlins Actor James Potter 1 1000046
Geraldine Somerville Actor Lily Potter 1 1000047
Leilah Sutherland Actor Alicia Spinnet 1 1000048
Danielle Taylor Actor Angelina Johnson 1 1000049
Ben Borowiecki Actor Diagon Alley Boy 1 1000050
Derek Deadman Actor Bartender in Leaky Cauldron 1 1000051
Jean Southern Actor Dimpled Woman on Train 1 1000052
Harry Taylor Actor Station Guard 1 1000053
Saunders Triplets Actor Baby Harry Potter 1 1000054
Nina Young Actor The Grey Lady 1 1000055
Chris Columbus Director n/a 2 2000001
Robert Legato Director 2nd unit director 2 2000002
David Heyman Producer n/a 3 3000001
Chris Columbus Executive Producer n/a 174 3000002
Mark Radcliffe Executive Producer n/a 174 3000003
Michael Barnathan Executive Producer n/a 174 3000004
Duncan Henderson Executive Producer n/a 174 3000005
Tanya Seghatchian Co-Producer n/a 170 3000006
Paula Pesmen Associate Producer n/a 171 3000007
Todd Arnow Associate Producer n/a 171 3000008
Steve Kloves Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
J.K. Rowling Source Material (from novel) ("Harry Potter and the Sorcerer's Stone") 120793 4000002
Todd Arnow Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000001
R Mino Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000002
Russell Lodge Production Supervisor n/a 307 5000003
Janine Modder Production Supervisor n/a 307 5000004
David Carrigan Production Supervisor n/a 307 5000005
Tracey Gibbons Production Manager Visual Effects Production Manager 305 5000006
Lauren Littleton Production Manager Visual Effects Production Manager 305 5000007
Julie Orszo Production Manager n/a 305 5000008
Franco Pietrantonio Production Manager Visual Effects Digital Production Manager 305 5000009
Chris Carreras Assistant Director n/a 163 5000010
Fiona Richards Assistant Director Co Second Assistant Director 163 5000011
Jamie Christopher Assistant Director n/a 163 5000012
Duncan Henderson Assistant Director First Assistant Director 163 5000013
Josh Robertson Assistant Director n/a 163 5000014
David Pearson Assistant Director First Assistant Director of Models(Motion Control & Model) 163 5000015
Robert Grayson Assistant Director Second Assistant Director 163 5000016
Daniel John Assistant Director n/a 163 5000017
R Mino Assistant Director Second Assistant Director 163 5000018
Michael Stevenson Assistant Director n/a 163 5000019
Ian Dray Assistant Director 3rd Assistant Director 163 5000020
Michael Michael Assistant Director n/a 163 5000021
Nick Shuttleworth Assistant Director n/a 163 5000022
Mark Marshall Post-Production Supervisor n/a 120796 5000023
Keith Hatcher Location Manager n/a 193 5000024
Ceri Cooper Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000025
Annie Penn Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000026
Jessie Thiele Post-Production Coordinator n/a 120842 5000027
Kate Garbett Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000028
Hazel Cook Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000029
Kate Ledger Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000030
Roland Watson Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000031
Sue Binfield Location Coordinator n/a 120877 5000032
Alison Odell Assistant Production Coordinator n/a 192 5000033
Simon Burgess Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000034
Simon King Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000035
Christine White Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000036
Laurie Wynne-Jones Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000037
John Seale Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Gavin Finney Director of Photography 2nd unit director of photography 120780 6000002
Nigel Stone Director of Photography Model Director of Photography(Motion Control & Model) 120780 6000003
Simon Finney Camera Operator n/a 239 6000004
Peter Robertson Camera Operator n/a 239 6000005
Peter Cavaciuti Camera Operator n/a 239 6000006
George Theophanous Camera Operator Motion Control Cameraman(Motion Control & Model) 239 6000007
Malcolm Wooldridge Camera Operator Motion Control Cameraman(Motion Control & Model) 239 6000008
Ted Deason Assistant Camera n/a 233 6000009
John Foster Assistant Camera n/a 233 6000010
Rawdon Hayne Assistant Camera First Assistant Camera 233 6000011
Mary Kyte Assistant Camera Second Unit: 1st Assistant Camera 233 6000012
Toby Eedy Assistant Camera Second Unit: 2nd Assistant Camera 233 6000013
Donald Russell Assistant Camera Second Unit: 1st Assistant Camera 233 6000014
Sam Goldie Assistant Camera n/a 233 6000015
Oliver Loncraine Assistant Camera n/a 233 6000016
Spencer Murray Assistant Camera n/a 233 6000017
Sam Renton Assistant Camera Second Unit: 2nd Assistant Camera 233 6000018
Derek Walker Assistant Camera n/a 233 6000019
Dan Hartley Videotape Operator Video Operator 120833 6000020
Martin King Videotape Operator Video Operator 120833 6000021
Michael Trujillo Video Senior Video/Hardware Engineer 120800 6000022
Bob Bridges Video Video Coordinator 120800 6000023
Peter Mountain Photography Still Photographer 120835 6000024
Judith Adamson Lighting Lead Sequence Lighter 798 6000025
Mike Ellis Film Lab Film Recording Engineer 120850 6000026
Tobias Lloyd Film Lab Projectionist 120850 6000027
Daniel Ashton Film and Electronic Laboratory Film Operator 121135 6000028
Colin Coull Color Timer Colour Timer 120921 6000029
Peter Hunt Color Timer n/a 120921 6000030
Paul McGhee Color Timer Digital Color Timer 120921 6000031
John Stanborough Color Timer n/a 120921 6000032
Richard Francis-Bruce Editor n/a 172 7000001
Jennifer Mangan Editor Pre-Visualization Editors 172 7000002
Colin Ritchie Dialogue Editor n/a 204 7000003
Jennifer Mangan Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000004
Mark Sale Assistant Editor Assistant Film Editor 203 7000005
Julian Pryce Assistant Editor Assistant Film Editor 203 7000006
Jane Winkles Assistant Editor Assistant Film Editor 203 7000007
Jo-Anne Dixon Assistant Editor Assistant Film Editor 203 7000008
John Williams Music n/a 120781 8000001
Peter Myles Music Editor n/a 214 8000002
Ken Wannberg Music Editor n/a 214 8000003
Terry Edwards Music Supervisor Chorus Supervisor 120872 8000004
Eddie Karam Original Music Orchestrations 120838 8000005
Conrad Pope Original Music Orchestrations 120838 8000006
Simon Rhodes Score Mixing Music Scoring Mixer 120927 8000007
Stuart Craig Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Stephenie McMillan Set Decorator n/a 165 9000002
Neil Lamont Art Director n/a 183 9000003
John King Art Director n/a 183 9000004
Michael Lamont Art Director n/a 183 9000005
Andrew Ackland-Snow Art Director n/a 183 9000006
Lucinda Thomson Art Director n/a 183 9000007
Peter Francis Art Director n/a 183 9000008
Simon Lamont Art Director n/a 183 9000009
Steven Lawrence Art Director n/a 183 9000010
Michael Boone Set Designer n/a 202 9000011
Peter Dorme Set Designer n/a 202 9000012
Sarah Tozer Set Designer n/a 202 9000013
Rosie Hardwick Set Designer n/a 202 9000014
Patricia Johnson Set Designer n/a 202 9000015
Adam Brockbank Storyboard Artist n/a 199 9000016
Peter Chan Storyboard Artist n/a 199 9000017
Nick Pelham Storyboard Artist n/a 199 9000018
Dan Sweetman Storyboard Artist n/a 199 9000019
Vladimir Todorov Storyboard Artist n/a 199 9000020
Tony Wright Storyboard Artist n/a 199 9000021
Bryn Court Sculptor n/a 120910 9000022
Fred Evans Sculptor Model Sculptor(Motion Control & Model) 120910 9000023
Emma Hanson Sculptor Model Sculptor(Motion Control & Model) 120910 9000024
Jane Headford Sculptor n/a 120910 9000025
Charlotte Greenwood Sculptor Model Sculptor(Motion Control & Model) 120910 9000026
Andrew Holder Sculptor n/a 120910 9000027
Kate Murray Sculptor n/a 120910 9000028
Rick Northcroft Sculptor n/a 120910 9000029
John Robinson Sculptor n/a 120910 9000030
Natalie Staniforth Sculptor n/a 120910 9000031
Bill Thomas Sculptor Model Sculptor(Motion Control & Model) 120910 9000032
Tania Wanstall Sculptor n/a 120910 9000033
David Nicoll Scenic Artist n/a 745 9000034
Michael Wescott Scenic Artist Supervising Scenic Painter 745 9000035
Steven Sallybanks Scenic Artist Scenic Art Painter 745 9000036
David Wescott Scenic Artist Head Scenic Painter 745 9000037
Trevor Eve Painter (Motion Control & Model) 200 9000038
Steve Clark Painter (Motion Control & Model) 200 9000039
Jane Headford Model Maker Modeler 121081 9000040
Rick Northcroft Model Maker Modeler 121081 9000041
Tania Wanstall Model Maker Modeler 121081 9000042
Elena Biggs Model Maker Assistant Modeller 121081 9000043
Cyrille Nomberg Illustrator n/a 600 9000044
Gary Handley Dresser Drapemaster 120967 9000045
Ravi Bansal Concept Artist Conceptual Artist 120911 9000046
Gert Stevens Concept Artist Conceptual Artist 120911 9000047
Johanna Graysmark Assistant Set Decorator n/a 316 9000048
Lee Sandales Assistant Set Decorator n/a 316 9000049
Dominic Masters Assistant Art Director n/a 315 9000050
Stephen Morahan Assistant Art Director n/a 315 9000051
Gary Tomkins Assistant Art Director n/a 315 9000052
Lisa Turner Art Department Coordinator n/a 195 9000053
Daniele Auber Art Department Art Finisher 120843 9000054
Bobbie Roberts Art Department Art Finisher 120843 9000055
Annabel Tait Art Department Art Finisher 120843 9000056
Julia Wright Art Department Art Finisher 120843 9000057
Tacy Kneale Art Department Art Finish Supervisor 120843 9000058
Julian Walker Art Department Decor and Lettering Artist 120843 9000059
Robert Walker Art Department Decor and Lettering Artist 120843 9000060
Janet Hirshenson Casting n/a 179 10000001
Karen Lindsay Stewart Casting n/a 179 10000002
Jane Jenkins Casting n/a 179 10000003
Susie Figgis Casting n/a 179 10000004
Elizabeth Kirkpatrick Casting Assistant Casting Assistant 177 10000005
Michael Elson Head of Production n/a 120889 11000001
Lionel Wigram Studio Executive n/a 120875 11000002
Alan Horn Studio Executive n/a 120875 11000003
Polly Johnsen Studio Executive n/a 120875 11000004
Julian Manning Studio Executive Electronic Supervisor 120875 11000005
Kenny Wilson Supervisor Mould Shop Supervisor 120845 11000006
Geoff Paige Supervisor Workshop Supervisor 120845 11000007
Marie Fraser Supervisor Skin Technology Supervisor 120845 11000008
Verner Gresty Supervisor Motion Base Supervisor 120845 11000009
Katherine Quittner Consultant Preview Consultant 120784 12000001
Roger Lofting Liaison Financial/Legal Liaison 121064 12000002
Nisha Parti Production Consultant n/a 120897 12000003
Celia Barnett Research n/a 458 12000004
Sandra Frieze Dialogue Coach n/a 538 12000005
Derek Clayton Advisor Safety Advisor 120821 12000006
Rosemary Burrows Assistant Costume Designer n/a 252 13000001
Colleen Kelsall Assistant Costume Designer n/a 252 13000002
Judianna Makovsky Costume Designer n/a 169 13000003
Graham Churchyard Costume Supervisor n/a 120895 13000004
Martin Mandeville Costumes Costume Buyer 120828 13000005
Eithne Fennell Hair Hair Designer 120794 13000006
Jeanette Freeman Hair n/a 120794 13000007
Andrea Pennell Hair n/a 120794 13000008
Jane Body Hairdresser n/a 121014 13000009
Betty Glasow Hairdresser n/a 121014 13000010
Zoe Tahir Hairdresser n/a 121014 13000011
Lisa McDevitt Makeup n/a 353 13000012
Michelle Taylor Makeup n/a 353 13000013
Mark Coulier Makeup Key Prosthetic Make-Up Artist 353 13000014
Clare Le Vesconte Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000015
Jane Royale Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000016
Amanda Knight Makeup Designer n/a 447 13000017
Nick Dudman Makeup Effects n/a 120935 13000018
John Lambert Makeup Effects Makeup Effects Coordinator & Buyer 120935 13000019
Sarah Toubai Wardrobe Wardrobe Fitting Supervisor 120823 13000020
Isobel Denton Wardrobe Assistant n/a 120809 13000021
Sally Puttick Wardrobe Assistant n/a 120809 13000022
Nick Lowe ADR Editor n/a 220 14000001
Simon Chase Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000002
Richard Fordham Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000003
Alex Joseph Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000004
June Prinz Boom Operator n/a 215 14000005
Tim Worth Boom Operator n/a 215 14000006
Felicity Cottrell Foley Artist n/a 223 14000007
Pauline Griffiths Foley Artist n/a 223 14000008
Peter Holt Foley Editor n/a 221 14000009
Ed Colyer Foley Mixer (AMPS) 224 14000010
Adam Daniel Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000011
Graham Daniel Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000012
Ray Merrin Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000013
John Midgley Sound n/a 120816 14000014
Derrick Quarles Sound Lead Film Recordist 120816 14000015
Martin Cantwell Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000016
Ian Munro Sound Mixer n/a 230 14000017
Eddy Joseph Supervising Sound Editor n/a 328 14000018
Simon Alderton Rigging Grip Supervising Rigger 120944 15000001
John Field Rigging Grip Head Rigger 120944 15000002
Scott Gibson Rigging Grip Rigger(Motion Control & Model) 120944 15000003
Jamie Peters Rigging Grip Rigger(Motion Control & Model) 120944 15000004
David Ridout Rigging Gaffer n/a 120937 15000005
Nick Ray Key Grip n/a 263 15000006
Peter Muncey Key Grip n/a 263 15000007
John Higgins Gaffer n/a 268 15000008
Kevin Edland Gaffer n/a 268 15000009
John Rogers Gaffer Model Gaffer(Motion Control & Model) 268 15000010
David Smith Gaffer n/a 268 15000011
Michael Bradley Electrician Model Electrician(Motion Control & Model) 450 15000012
Nick Hendy Electrician Model Electrician(Motion Control & Model) 450 15000013
Micky Flynn Electrician Model Electrician(Motion Control & Model) 450 15000014
Adam Rogers Electrician Model Electrician(Motion Control & Model) 450 15000015
Peter Joslin Electrician Model Electrician(Motion Control & Model) 450 15000016
Adam Samuelson Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000017
Gary Romaine Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000018
Colin Strachan Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000019
Digna Nigoumi Crane Grip Motion Control/Encoding Crane Operator(Motion Control & Model) 121043 15000020
Robert Brock Best Boy Electric n/a 259 15000021
Jason Martin Best Boy n/a 120885 15000022
David Appleby Best Boy n/a 120885 15000023
Toby Plaskitt Best Boy n/a 120885 15000024
Gary Nixon Production Accountant n/a 282 16000001
John Trehy Accountant Financial Controller 120802 16000002
Peter Eardley Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000003
Trevor Chalmers Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000004
Christian Holden Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000005
Johnny Mulligan Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000006
John Udall Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000007
Chris Barton Animatronics Animatronic Model Designer 121102 19000001
Astrig Akseralian Animatronics Animatronic Model Designer 121102 19000002
Brian Best Animatronics Animatronic Model Designer 121102 19000003
Stuart Bray Animatronics Animatronic Model Designer 121102 19000004
Daniel Brunet Animatronics Animatronic Design 121102 19000005
John Coopinger Animatronics Animatronic Model Designer 121102 19000006
Karl Derrick Animatronics Animatronic Model Designer 121102 19000007
Malcolm Evans Animatronics Animatronic Model Design 121102 19000008
Charlotte Greenwood Animatronics Animatronic Model Designer 121102 19000009
Tamzine Hanks Animatronics Animatronic Model Designer 121102 19000010
Frank Guiney Animatronics Animatronic Engineer 121102 19000011
Shaune Harrison Animatronics Animatronic Model Design 121102 19000012
Simon Hewitt Animatronics Animatronic Design 121102 19000013
Kate Hill Animatronics Animatronic Model Design 121102 19000014
Jonathan Klahr Animatronics Animatronic Model Design 121102 19000015
Andy Lee Animatronics Animatronic Model Designer 121102 19000016
Melissa Lenihan Animatronics Animatronic Model Design 121102 19000017
Esteban Mendoza Animatronics Animatronic Model Designer 121102 19000018
Jason McCameron Animatronics Animatronic Engineer 121102 19000019
Tim Mitchell Animatronics Animatronic Engineer 121102 19000020
Stephen Murphy Animatronics Animatronic Model Designer 121102 19000021
Adrian Parish Animatronics Animatronic Design 121102 19000022
Gary Pollard Animatronics Animatronic Model Designer 121102 19000023
Anton Prickett Animatronics Animatronic Engineer 121102 19000024
Martin Reid Animatronics Animatronic Model Designer 121102 19000025
James Sandys Animatronics Animatronic Model Design 121102 19000026
Michael Scanlan Animatronics Animatronic Design 121102 19000027
Paul Spateri Animatronics Animatronic Model Designer 121102 19000028
Guy Stevens Animatronics Animatronic Designer 121102 19000029
Simon Williams Animatronics Animatronic Model Designer 121102 19000030
Day Murch Animatronics Fabrication Supervisor 121102 19000031
Joanne Glover Animatronics Fabricator 121102 19000032
Linda Bennett Animatronics Fabricator 121102 19000033
Rachel Impey Animatronics Fabricator 121102 19000034
Tahra Kharibian-Zafar Animatronics Fabricator 121102 19000035
Marika Malm Animatronics Fabricator 121102 19000036
Sophie Dennett Animatronics Fabrication Assistant 121102 19000037
Matthew D'Angibau Motion Control Motion Control Kuper Operator(Motion Control & Model) 121053 19000038
Yan Hammond Motion Control Motion Control Operator(Motion Control & Model) 121053 19000039
Ray Moody Motion Control Motion Control Operator(Motion Control & Model) 121053 19000040
Jay Mallet Motion Control Motion Control Operator(Motion Control & Model) 121053 19000041
Caroline Wilson Motion Control Motion Control Kuper Operator(Motion Control & Model) 121053 19000042
Malcolm Wooldridge Motion Control Motion Control Supervisor(Motion Control & Model) 121053 19000043
Greg Powell Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000044
Martin Bayfield Stunts n/a 240 19000045
Henry Allen Stunts n/a 240 19000046
Abbi Collins Stunts n/a 240 19000047
Aaron Carwright Stunts n/a 240 19000048
Joss Gower Stunts n/a 240 19000049
Daniel Godbold Stunts n/a 240 19000050
Ben Jacobs Stunts n/a 240 19000051
Tolga Kenan Stunts n/a 240 19000052
Lucien Lawrence Stunts n/a 240 19000053
Jake Lambe Stunts n/a 240 19000054
Daniel Pyers Stunts n/a 240 19000055
Connor Ray Stunts n/a 240 19000056
Sam Rickard Stunts n/a 240 19000057
Heathcote Ruthven Stunts n/a 240 19000058
Leila Stewart Stunts n/a 240 19000059
Felicity Walker Stunts n/a 240 19000060
Paul Walker Stunts n/a 240 19000061
Homas Wilson-Leonard Stunts n/a 240 19000062
Larry Madrid Animal Trainer Head Trainer 120962 20000001
David Sousa Animal Trainer Head Trainer 120962 20000002
Julie Tottman Animal Trainer Head Trainer 120962 20000003
Anthony Bloom Animal Trainer n/a 120962 20000004
Kate Parkin Animal Trainer n/a 120962 20000005
Joanna Vaughn Animal Trainer n/a 120962 20000006
Gary Gero Animal Services Animal Coordinator 121036 20000007
Graham Weames Carpenter n/a 529 21000001
Mark Brady Carpenter n/a 529 21000002
Malcolm Roberts Construction Manager n/a 120983 21000003
Steven Fitzwater Construction Manager n/a 120983 21000004
Robert Voysey Plasterer n/a 121097 21000005
Steve Brown Plasterer Senior Plasterer(Motion Control & Model) 121097 21000006
Brian White Plasterer n/a 121097 21000007
Ronald Nash Plasterer (Motion Control & Model) 121097 21000008
Paul Tappin Plasterer (Motion Control & Model) 121097 21000009
Tony Coldham Plasterer (Motion Control & Model) 121097 21000010
Anthony Vice Plasterer (Motion Control & Model) 121097 21000011
Des Pettersen-Lyons Catering Great Hall Feasts Chef 120954 22000001
Massimo Zei Catering Great Hall Feast Chef 120954 22000002
Robert Legato Visual Effects Supervisor n/a 249 23000001
Jim Berney Visual Effects Supervisor n/a 249 23000002
Tim Caplan Visual Effects Supervisor I/O Supervisor 249 23000003
Nick Davis Visual Effects Supervisor n/a 249 23000004
Robert Duncan Visual Effects Supervisor Digital Visual Effects Supervisor 249 23000005
Roger Guyett Visual Effects Supervisor n/a 249 23000006
Richard Hollander Visual Effects Supervisor n/a 249 23000007
Michael Kanfer Visual Effects Supervisor n/a 249 23000008
Karl Mooney Visual Effects Supervisor n/a 249 23000009
David Takemura Visual Effects Supervisor Visual Effects Plate Supervisor 249 23000010
John Richardson Special Effects Supervisor n/a 545 23000011
Jamie Courtier Special Effects Supervisor Project Supervisor 545 23000012
John Richardson Special Effects Supervisor n/a 545 23000013
Paul Stephenson Special Effects Supervisor Special Effects Workshop Supervisor 545 23000014
Rick Thompson Special Effects Supervisor Special Effects Floor Supervisor 545 23000015
Tim Willis Special Effects Supervisor Special Effects Floor Supervisor 545 23000016
Digby Milner Special Effects Supervisor Special Effects Floor Supervisor 545 23000017
Nick Dudman Effects Supervisor Creature Effects 120866 23000018
Paul Giacoppo Effects Supervisor Creature Supervisor 120866 23000019
Debbie Denise Visual Effects Producer Visual Effects Executive Producer 243 23000020
Antony Hunt Visual Effects Producer Visual Effects Executive Producer 243 23000021
Drew Jones Visual Effects Producer Visual Effects Executive Producer 243 23000022
John Clinton Visual Effects Producer Visual Effects Digital Producer 243 23000023
Joyce Cox Visual Effects Producer n/a 243 23000024
Paul Edwards Visual Effects Producer n/a 243 23000025
Crys Forsyth-Smith Visual Effects Producer n/a 243 23000026
Marcia Gay Visual Effects Producer Visual Effects Line Producer 243 23000027
Martin Hobbs Visual Effects Producer n/a 243 23000028
Angela Hunt Visual Effects Producer n/a 243 23000029
Denise Ream Visual Effects Producer n/a 243 23000030
Karen Murphy Visual Effects Producer n/a 243 23000031
Dominic Sidoli Visual Effects Producer n/a 243 23000032
Cari Thomas Visual Effects Producer n/a 243 23000033
Robert Delicata Visual Effects Producer Motion Control Unit Producer(Motion Control & Model) 243 23000034
Myf Hopkins Visual Effects Producer Creatures Producer 243 23000035
Nicholas Atkinson Visual Effects Editor Visual Effects Editorial 614 23000036
Tom Barrett Visual Effects Editor VFX Editor 614 23000037
Allen Cappuccilli Visual Effects Editor n/a 614 23000038
Greg Hyman Visual Effects Editor n/a 614 23000039
James Bluma Visual Effects Editor n/a 614 23000040
Simon Burchell Visual Effects Editor n/a 614 23000041
Dee Storm Visual Effects Editor n/a 614 23000042
Simon Wearne Visual Effects Editor Pre-Visualization Editor 614 23000043
Daniel Kuehn Visual Effects Visual Effects Animation Production Manager 419 23000044
David Stephens Visual Effects FX Lead 419 23000045
Richard Cole Visual Effects Visual Effects Coordinator 419 23000046
Jennie Hall Visual Effects Visual Effects Coordinator 419 23000047
Sofia Hodges Visual Effects Visual Effects Coordinator 419 23000048
Peter Nicolai Visual Effects Visual Effects and Animation Coordinator 419 23000049
Karen Sickles Visual Effects Visual Effects and Animation Coordinator 419 23000050
Jon Brown Visual Effects Visual Effects Matchmover 419 23000051
Alan Chan Visual Effects Look Development Lead 419 23000052
Matthew Glen Visual Effects Additional VFX by 419 23000053
MacDuff Knox Visual Effects Look Development Lead 419 23000054
David Lawson Visual Effects Look Development Lead 419 23000055
Greg Yepes Visual Effects Lead Sequence Lighter(CGI Previsualization) 419 23000056
Paul Lambert Visual Effects Inferno Operator 419 23000057
Timothy Brakensiek Visual Effects Creature Developer 419 23000058
Chris Fitzgerald Visual Effects Creature Sculptor 419 23000059
Graham High Visual Effects Creature Sculptor 419 23000060
Steve Jolley Visual Effects Creature Sculptor 419 23000061
Aaron Pfau Visual Effects Lead Creature Developer 419 23000062
Ian Whittaker Visual Effects Creature Sculptor 419 23000063
Marc Wilhite Visual Effects Creature Developer 419 23000064
Peter Aston Special Effects Technician Special Effects Senior Technician 242 23000065
Jonathan Angell Special Effects Technician Special Effects Senior Technician 242 23000066
Nigel Brackley Special Effects Technician Special Effects Senior Technician 242 23000067
Michael Clarke Special Effects Technician Special Effects Senior Technician 242 23000068
Nick Cooper Special Effects Technician Senior SFX Technician(Motion Control & Model) 242 23000069
Stuart Digby Special Effects Technician Special Effects Senior Technician 242 23000070
Peter Pickering Special Effects Technician Special Effects Senior Technician 242 23000071
Paul Taylor Special Effects Technician Special Effects Senior Technician 242 23000072
Paul Whybrow Special Effects Technician Special Effects Senior Technician 242 23000073
Matthew Harlow Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000074
Mike Durkan Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000075
Patrick Johnson Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000076
Mike Kerby Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000077
Ceri Nicholls Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000078
Alan Perez Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000079
Anthony Phelan Special Effects Technician Senior Special Effects Technician 242 23000080
Marcus Richardson Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000081
Rosie Richardson Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000082
Nigel Blake Special Effects Technician Senior Workshop Technician(Motion Control & Model) 242 23000083
Greg Morgan Special Effects Technician Senior Workshop Technician(Motion Control & Model) 242 23000084
Pauline Ts'o Special Effects Technician Lead Sequence Lighter 242 23000085
Johanna D'Amato Special Effects Technician CG Production Technician 242 23000086
Bryan Davis Special Effects Technician CG Production Technician 242 23000087
Nicole Samarron Special Effects Technician CG Production Technician 242 23000088
Peter Muyzers Special Effects Technician Lead Technical Director 242 23000089
Derek Carlson Special Effects Technician Lead Technical Assistant 242 23000090
Andrea Lackey Pace Special Effects Technician Technical Assistant 242 23000091
Lee Phelan Special Effects Technician Assistant SFX Technician 242 23000092
Mark Bullimore Special Effects Special Effects Modeler 168 23000093
Tomas Rosenfeldt Special Effects Lead FX Artist 168 23000094
Andy Sheng Special Effects Lead FX Artist 168 23000095
Allison Coit Special Effects Assistant Visual Effects Production Assistant 514 23000096
Eric Scott Effects Coordinator Visual Effects Production Coordinator 120917 23000097
Susan Ross Animation Supervisor Viewpaint Supervisor 120918 23000098
David Andrews Animation Supervisor n/a 120918 23000099
Eric Armstrong Animation Supervisor n/a 120918 23000100
Craig Talmy Animation Supervisor Senior Animation Supervisor 120918 23000101
Baudouin Struye Software Engineer Look Development Lead 121071 23000102
Ross Kameny Software Engineer Software Development 121071 23000103
Evan Smyth Software Engineer Software Development 121071 23000104
Anthony Ceccomancini Software Engineer Systems Research Engineer 121071 23000105
Rod Bogart Software Engineer Software Research and Development 121071 23000106
Cary Phillips Software Engineer Software Research and Development 121071 23000107
Cynthia Aragon Rotoscope Animator Rotoscoping Lead 121082 23000108
Beth D'Amato Rotoscope Animator Roto Lead 121082 23000109
James Lee Rotoscope Animator Rotoscaping 121082 23000110
Lisa Garner Rotoscope Animator Digital Paint & Roto Artist 121082 23000111
Dawn Gates Rotoscope Animator Digital Paint & Roto Artist 121082 23000112
Cam Griffin Rotoscope Animator Digital Paint & Roto Artist 121082 23000113
Joanne Hafner Rotoscope Animator Digital Paint & Roto Artist 121082 23000114
Lauren Morimoto Rotoscope Animator Digital Paint & Roto Artist 121082 23000115
Michelle Motta Rotoscope Animator Digital Paint & Roto Artist 121082 23000116
Sam Stewart Rotoscope Animator Digital Paint & Roto Artist 121082 23000117
Erin West Rotoscope Animator Digital Paint & Roto Artist 121082 23000118
Dave Kelly Modelmaker Mould Maker 120919 23000119
Malcolm Mister Modelmaker Mould Maker 120919 23000120
Terry Sibley Modelmaker Mould Maker 120919 23000121
Lars Svensson Modelmaker Mould Maker 120919 23000122
Pierre Bohanna Modelmaker Supervising Modeller-Action Props 120919 23000123
Robbie Scott Modelmaker Model Unit Supervisor(Motion Control & Model) 120919 23000124
Terry Bridle Modelmaker Senior Modeller(Motion Control & Model) 120919 23000125
Brian Smithies Modelmaker Senior Modeller(Motion Control & Model) 120919 23000126
David Allum Modelmaker Modeller(Motion Control & Model) 120919 23000127
Oona Ball Modelmaker Modeller(Motion Control & Model) 120919 23000128
Mark Beverton Modelmaker Modeller(Motion Control & Model) 120919 23000129
Alistair Bell Modelmaker Modeller(Motion Control & Model) 120919 23000130
Jason Chalmers Modelmaker Modeller(Motion Control & Model) 120919 23000131
John Brosnan Modelmaker Model Unit Coordinator 120919 23000132
Sophia Chowdhury Modelmaker Modeller(Motion Control & Model) 120919 23000133
Steve Deahl Modelmaker Modeller(Motion Control & Model) 120919 23000134
Jenny Dodwell Modelmaker Modeller(Motion Control & Model) 120919 23000135
Sander Ellers Modelmaker Modeller(Motion Control & Model) 120919 23000136
Ricardo Evangelista Modelmaker Motion Control & Model 120919 23000137
Kevin Gilmartin Modelmaker modeller(Motion Control & Model) 120919 23000138
Sarah Griggs Modelmaker Model Build Unit Coordinator(Motion Control & Model) 120919 23000139
Phil Harrison Modelmaker Modeller(Motion Control & Model) 120919 23000140
Laurence Harvey Modelmaker Modeller(Motion Control & Model) 120919 23000141
Chris Hayes Modelmaker Modeller(Motion Control & Model) 120919 23000142
Christopher Hobbs Modelmaker Modeller(Motion Control & Model) 120919 23000143
Jenny Heppenstall Modelmaker Modeller(Motion Control & Model) 120919 23000144
Greg Horswill Modelmaker Modeller(Motion Control & Model) 120919 23000145
Robert Jones Modelmaker Modeller(Motion Control & Model) 120919 23000146
Ian Kerr Modelmaker Modeller(Motion Control & Model) 120919 23000147
Simon Lee Modelmaker Modeller(Motion Control & Model) 120919 23000148
Steve Loveday Modelmaker Modeller(Motion Control & Model) 120919 23000149
James McKeown Modelmaker Modeller(Motion Control & Model) 120919 23000150
Ian McWilliams Modelmaker Modeller(Motion Control & Model) 120919 23000151
Duncan Mude Modelmaker Modeller(Motion Control & Model) 120919 23000152
Jon Meakins Modelmaker Modeller(Motion Control & Model) 120919 23000153
John Murphy Modelmaker Modeller(Motion Control & Model) 120919 23000154
Craig Narramore Modelmaker Modeller(Motion Control & Model) 120919 23000155
Matt Oakley Modelmaker Modeller(Motion Control & Model) 120919 23000156
Andy Proctor Modelmaker Modeller(Motion Control & Model) 120919 23000157
Sally Ross Modelmaker Model Unit Coordinator 120919 23000158
Peter Seymour-Howell Modelmaker Modeller(Motion Control & Model) 120919 23000159
Sebastian Sue Modelmaker Modeller(Motion Control & Model) 120919 23000160
Richard Thomas Modelmaker Modeller(Motion Control & Model) 120919 23000161
Mark Topping Modelmaker Modeller(Motion Control & Model) 120919 23000162
Tom Vane Modelmaker Modeller(Motion Control & Model) 120919 23000163
Jan Walker Modelmaker Modeller(Motion Control & Model) 120919 23000164
Alyson Markell Modelmaker Digital Modeler(CGI Previsualization) 120919 23000165
Hannah Biggs Modelmaker Assistant Modeller 120919 23000166
John Weller Modelmaker Senior Modelier 120919 23000167
Tiffany Woods Modelmaker Assistant Modeller 120919 23000168
Susan Kornfeld Matte Painter Texture Painting 120959 23000169
Raquel Morales Matte Painter Texture Painting 120959 23000170
Donna Tracy Matte Painter Texture Painting 120959 23000171
David Palmer Matte Painter Texture Painting 120959 23000172
Joshua Geisler-Amhorwitz Matte Painter Matte Painting 120959 23000173
Beth D'Amato Matte Painter Digital Paint 120959 23000174
Rebecca Heskes Layout Artist Viewpoint Artist 120869 23000175
Paul Catling Graphic Designer Creature Design 120860 23000176
Miraphora Caruso Graphic Artist n/a 120985 23000177
Simon Thorpe Graphic Artist (Motion Control & Model) 120985 23000178
Ruth Winick Graphic Artist n/a 120985 23000179
Aimee Campbell Graphic Artist Match Moving 120985 23000180
Joanie Karnowski Graphic Artist Match Move lead 120985 23000181
Samuel Nunez Graphic Artist Matchmove Lead 120985 23000182
David Worman Graphic Artist Match Moving 120985 23000183
Clint Colver Digital Effects Artist Color & Lighting 120960 23000184
Grady Campbell Digital Effects Artist Color & Lighting 120960 23000185
James Flux Digital Effects Artist Color & Lighting 120960 23000186
Quentin Frost Digital Effects Artist Color & Lighting 120960 23000187
Lyndon Li Digital Effects Artist Color & Lighting 120960 23000188
Benjamin Lishka Digital Effects Artist Color & Lighting 120960 23000189
Jim McLean Digital Effects Artist Color & Lighting 120960 23000190
Scott McKee Digital Effects Artist Color & Lighting 120960 23000191
Sarah Moore Digital Effects Artist Color & Lighting 120960 23000192
David Parrish Digital Effects Artist Color & Lighting 120960 23000193
Aliza Sorotzkin Digital Effects Artist Color & Lighting 120960 23000194
Gina Warr-Lawes Digital Effects Artist Color & Lighting 120960 23000195
Chris Winters Digital Effects Artist Color & Lighting 120960 23000196
Mimi Abers Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist 120960 23000197
Ryan Cook Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist 120960 23000198
Matthew Blackwell Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist 120960 23000199
Christina Drahos Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist 120960 23000200
Raul Essig Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist 120960 23000201
Jeff Hatchel Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist 120960 23000202
Peg Hunter Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist 120960 23000203
Tia Marshall Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist 120960 23000204
Khatsho Orfali Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist 120960 23000205
Bruce Powell Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist 120960 23000206
Jason Rosson Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist 120960 23000207
David Weitzberg Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist 120960 23000208
Brian Schindler Digital Effects Artist Digital Character Animator 120960 23000209
Keith Smith Digital Effects Artist Digital Character Animator 120960 23000210
Alex Sokoloff Digital Effects Artist Digital Character Animator 120960 23000211
William Tessier Digital Effects Artist Digital Character Animator 120960 23000212
Alex Tysowsky Digital Effects Artist Digital Character Animator 120960 23000213
Jim Van Der Keyl Digital Effects Artist Digital Character Animator 120960 23000214
Patrick Brennan Digital Effects Artist Lead Digital Artist 120960 23000215
Tom Bruno Digital Effects Artist Cloth & Hair 120960 23000216
Darren Lurie Digital Effects Artist Hair Lead 120960 23000217
Kevin Reuter Digital Effects Artist Lead Digital Artist(CGI Previsualization) 120960 23000218
Cheryl Rye Digital Effects Artist Cloth & Hair(CGI Previsualization) 120960 23000219
Ralph Sevazlian Digital Effects Artist Cloth & Hair(CGI Previsualization) 120960 23000220
Naz Shams Digital Effects Artist Cloth & Hair(CGI Previsualization) 120960 23000221
Doug Sutton Digital Effects Artist Lead Digital Artist 120960 23000222
Ken Wesley Digital Effects Artist Lead Digital Artist(CGI Previsualization) 120960 23000223
Kenneth Smith Digital Effects Artist Digital Timing Supervisor 120960 23000224
Gavin Toomey Digital Effects Artist Compositing Artist(CGI Previsualization) 120960 23000225
Alex Smith Digital Effects Artist Compositor(CGI Previsualization) 120960 23000226
Jason Greenblum Digital Effects Artist Digial Compositing Lead 120960 23000227
Mark Hall Digital Effects Artist Look Development 120960 23000228
Francis Liu Digital Effects Artist Look Development 120960 23000229
Jonathan Wood Digital Effects Artist Look Development 120960 23000230
David Franks Digital Effects Artist Digital Asset Coordinator 120960 23000231
Sharon Smith Digital Effects Artist Head of Creatures Design 120960 23000232
Jennifer Juen Digital Effects Visual Effects Digital Coordinator 345 23000233
Skye Lyons Digital Effects Visual Effects Digital Coordinator 345 23000234
Heide Waldbaum Digital Effects Visual Effects Digital Coordinator 345 23000235
Mark Rodahl Digital Effects Digital Effects Supervisor 345 23000236
Russell Earl Digital Effects Digital Artist 345 23000237
Alfonso Alpuerto Digital Effects Digital Character Animator 345 23000238
Dave Early Digital Effects Lead Digital Matte Artist 345 23000239
Derek Friesenborg Digital Effects Digital Character Animator 345 23000240
Jordan Harris Digital Effects Digital Character Animator 345 23000241
Jason McDade Digital Effects Digital Character Animator 345 23000242
Meher Courjian Digital Effects Cloth & Hair 345 23000243
Mark Sousa Digital Effects Cloth & Hair 345 23000244
Curtis Edwards Digital Effects Cloth & Hair 345 23000245
Dave Finn Digital Effects Lead Sequence Lighter 345 23000246
Garman Herigstad Digital Effects Cloth & Hair 345 23000247
Sho Igarashi Digital Effects Cloth Lead 345 23000248
Marshall Krasser Compositing Supervisor n/a 120928 23000249
Jeff McLean Compositing Supervisor Sequence Compositing Lead(CGI Previsualization) 120928 23000250
Sean Lee Compositing Supervisor Sequence Compositing Lead(CGI Previsualization) 120928 23000251
Mark Michaels Compositing Supervisor Composite Supervisor(CGI Previsualization) 120928 23000252
Gregory Salter Compositing Supervisor Supervising Compositor 120928 23000253
Simon Stanley-Clamp Compositing Supervisor (CGI Previsualization) 120928 23000254
Hoiyue Lam Compositing Supervisor 2D Compositing Supervisor 120928 23000255
Angela Barson Compositing Supervisor Sequence Compositor(CGI Previsualization) 120928 23000256
Lisa Deaner Compositing Supervisor High Speed Compositing Lead(CGI Previsualization) 120928 23000257
Keith Devlin Compositing Supervisor Compositor 120928 23000258
Gavin Digby Compositing Supervisor Compositor(CGI Previsualization) 120928 23000259
Julia Egerton Compositing Supervisor Compositing Artist(CGI Previsualization) 120928 23000260
Jonathan Fawkner Compositing Supervisor Compositing Artist(CGI Previsualization) 120928 23000261
Ed Hawkins Compositing Supervisor Sequence Compositor(CGI Previsualization) 120928 23000262
Doug Forrest Compositing Supervisor High Speed Compositing Artist(CGI Previsualization) 120928 23000263
John Lockwood Compositing Supervisor Compositor(CGI Previsualization) 120928 23000264
Pete Oldroyd Compositing Supervisor Compositor(CGI Previsualization) 120928 23000265
Rick Shick Compositing Supervisor High Speed Compositing Artist(CGI Previsualization) 120928 23000266
Jeff Olm Compositing Supervisor High Speed Compositing Artist(CGI Previsualization) 120928 23000267
Marvin Kim Chief Modelmaker Character Modeler(CGI Previsualization) 121151 23000268
John Butiu Chief Modelmaker Character Modeler(CGI Previsualization) 121151 23000269
Darren Urbaszewski Chief Modelmaker Character Modeler(CGI Previsualization) 121151 23000270
Carolyn Oros Chief Modelmaker Character Modeler(CGI Previsualization) 121151 23000271
Omz Velasco Chief Modelmaker Digital Modeler(CGI Previsualization) 121151 23000272
Kevin Hudson Character Design CG Character Modeling Lead 485 23000273
Robert Bliss Character Design Creature Designer 485 23000274
Jeremy Cantor Character Animation CG Character Animation Lead 622 23000275
Kyle Clark Character Animation CG Character Animation Lead 622 23000276
Paul Jessell Character Animation CG Character Animation Lead 622 23000277
Maks Naporowski Character Animation CG Characters Set Up 622 23000278
Todd Pilger Character Animation CG Characters Set Up Lead 622 23000279
Brian Thompson Character Animation CG Character Set Up(CGI Previsualization) 622 23000280
Pepe Valencia Character Animation CG Character Animation Lead(CGI Previsualization) 622 23000281
Kelly Wilcox Character Animation CG Character Set Up(CGI Previsualization) 622 23000282
Todd Wilderman Character Animation CG Character Animation Lead(CGI Previsualization) 622 23000283
David Lomax CGI Artist CGI Supervisor 120986 23000284
Dominic Parker CG Supervisor Supervising CG Animator 779 23000285
Gerald Gutschmidt CG Supervisor Computer Graphics Supervisor 779 23000286
Chas Jarrett CG Supervisor CG Animation Supervisor 779 23000287
Hilmar Koch CG Supervisor CG Sequence Supervisor 779 23000288
Mark Lambert CG Supervisor n/a 779 23000289
Seth Maury CG Supervisor n/a 779 23000290
David Smith CG Supervisor n/a 779 23000291
Peter Travers CG Supervisor n/a 779 23000292
Ana Alvarado Animator Previsualization 483 23000293
Denise Ream Animator Animator Producer 483 23000294
Chad Shattuck Animator Lead Sequence Animator 483 23000295
Will Telford Animator Lead Animator Set-Up 483 23000296
Steve Blakey Animator FX Animation 483 23000297
Kent Yoshida Animator Lead Sequence Animator 483 23000298
Doug Creel Animator FX Animation 483 23000299
Zsolt Krajcsik Animator FX Animation 483 23000300
Steve Aplin Animator n/a 483 23000301
Scott Benza Animator n/a 483 23000302
Lou Dellarosa Animator n/a 483 23000303
Paul Kavanagh Animator n/a 483 23000304
Andy Bull 3-D Artist 3D Motion Control Previs(Motion Control & Model) 120965 23000305
Bob Mercier 3-D Artist 3D Sequence Lead(CGI Previsualization) 120965 23000306
Alia Agha 3-D Artist 3D Matchmove Artist 120965 23000307
Brian Cantwell 3-D Artist 3D Matchmove Artist 120965 23000308
Amy Christensen 3-D Artist 3D Matchmove Artist 120965 23000309
Wendy Hendrickson-Ellis 3-D Artist 3D Matchmove Artist 120965 23000310
Jodie Maier 3-D Artist 3D Matchmove Artist 120965 23000311
David Morris 3-D Artist 3D Matchmove Artist 120965 23000312
Selwyn Eddy 3-D Animator 3D Matchmove Supervisor 120933 23000313
Chris Shaw 3-D Animator 3D Motion Control Previs Supervisor(Motion Control & Model) 120933 23000314
Michael Mulholland 3-D Animator 3D Animation, Modelling & Lighting(CGI Previsualization) 120933 23000315
Jonathan Neil 3-D Animator 3D Animation, Modelling & Lighting(CGI Previsualization) 120933 23000316
Steve Street 3-D Animator 3D Animation, Modelling & Lighting(CGI Previsualization) 120933 23000317
Michael DiComo Digital Artist n/a 121022 23000318
Daniel La Chapelle Visual Effects Cloth & Hair 419 23000319
Jamie Wilkinson Assistant Property Master n/a 120969 24000001
Barry Wilkinson Property Master n/a 120805 24000002
Paul Burgess Propman Dressing Propman 120887 24000003
John Fox Propman Dressing Propman 120887 24000004
Daniel Hearn Propman Dressing Propman 120887 24000005
Christian McDonald Propman Dressing Propman 120887 24000006
Michael Mills Propman Dressing Propman 120887 24000007
Gerry O'Connor Propman Dressing Propman 120887 24000008
John Palmer Propman Dressing Propman 120887 24000009
Ben Wilkinson Propman Dressing Propman 120887 24000010
Sidney Wilson Propman Dressing Propman 120887 24000011
Simon Wilkinson Propman n/a 120887 24000012
Joe Dipple Props Charge Hand Dressing Props 120817 24000013
Bernard Hearn Props Charge Hand Dressing Props 120817 24000014
Gary Ixer Props Stand By Prop 120817 24000015
Jim Barr Props Prop Modeller 120817 24000016
Adrian Getley Props Prop Modeller 120817 24000017
Glenn Haddock Props Prop Modeller 120817 24000018
Paul Waller Props Prop Modeller 120817 24000019
Terry Whitehouse Props Prop Modeller 120817 24000020
Mark Woollard Props Prop Manufacturing Coordinator 120817 24000021
Gill Ducker Props Buyer Production Buyer 120926 24000022
Tracey Curtis Propman Prop Modeller 120887 24000023
Helen Judd Assistant (to Mr. Henderson) 120820 25000001
Jeanne Austin Assistant (to Mr. Radcliffe) 120820 25000002
Ivan Cook Assistant (to Mr. Heyman) 120820 25000003
Karen Swallow Assistant (to Mr. Barnathan) 120820 25000004
Elizabeth Devereux Assistant (to Mr. Columbus) 120820 25000005
Mark Axtell Production Assistant n/a 275 25000006
Jonny Benson Production Assistant n/a 275 25000007
Luke Boyle Production Assistant n/a 275 25000008
Lee-ann Bosley Production Assistant n/a 275 25000009
Charlotte Brown Production Assistant n/a 275 25000010
Lyndsay Bullock Production Assistant n/a 275 25000011
Phil Clarke Production Assistant n/a 275 25000012
David Collier Production Assistant n/a 275 25000013
Matt Cooke Production Assistant n/a 275 25000014
Jordan Crockett Production Assistant n/a 275 25000015
Julia Dehoff Production Assistant n/a 275 25000016
Sassica Francis-Bruce Production Assistant n/a 275 25000017
Michelle Hudd Production Assistant n/a 275 25000018
Julian Ibbitson Production Assistant n/a 275 25000019
Nicola Hughes-Nutting Production Assistant n/a 275 25000020
Sue Jones-Davies Production Assistant n/a 275 25000021
Nick Joscylene Production Assistant n/a 275 25000022
Poppy Kay Production Assistant n/a 275 25000023
Alex Klein Production Assistant n/a 275 25000024
Tilly Langdon Production Assistant n/a 275 25000025
Kate Lewis Production Assistant n/a 275 25000026
Anna-Maria Lund Production Assistant n/a 275 25000027
Kate Newport Production Assistant n/a 275 25000028
Clara Paris Production Assistant n/a 275 25000029
Sunita Parmar Production Assistant n/a 275 25000030
Amanda Pettett Production Assistant n/a 275 25000031
Quinn Robinson Production Assistant n/a 275 25000032
Alan Saywell Production Assistant n/a 275 25000033
Dave Sexton Production Assistant n/a 275 25000034
Stephen Swain Production Assistant n/a 275 25000035
Michael Wilson Production Assistant n/a 275 25000036
Brian Estabrook Transportation Co-Captain n/a 120973 25000037
Chris Streeter Transportation Co-Captain n/a 120973 25000038
Murray Burnett Transportation Co-Captain n/a 120973 25000039
Harry Taylor Transportation Co-Captain n/a 120973 25000040
Alan Watts Transportation Co-Captain n/a 120973 25000041
Maurice Newsome Transportation Coordinator n/a 271 25000042
David Rosenbaum Transportation Coordinator n/a 271 25000043
Terry Abel Transportation n/a 120992 25000044
Martin Lewis Transportation n/a 120992 25000045
Jason Bergh Set Production Assistant Set Assistant 371 25000046
Rosanne Gunn Set Production Assistant Set Assistant 371 25000047
Alice Hobden Set Production Assistant Set Assistant 371 25000048
Paul Hickey Set Production Assistant Set Assistant 371 25000049
janos Jersch Set Production Assistant Set Assistant 371 25000050
Sharon Nichols Set Production Assistant Set Assistant 371 25000051
Simon Surtees Set Production Assistant Set Assistant 371 25000052
David Ellis Second Unit Director n/a 412 25000053
Katie Reynolds Production Secretary n/a 367 25000054
Del Murphy Production Model Stagehand(Motion Control & Model) 120824 25000055
Darren Holland Production Stagehand 120824 25000056
Eddie O'Neill Production Stagehand 120824 25000057
Ian Furbank Medic Unit Doctor 120966 25000058
Michael Kiely Medic Unit Nurse 120966 25000059
Lesley Quinn Medic Unit Nurse 120966 25000060
Alison Machell Medic Unit Nurse 120966 25000061
Emma Williams Medic Unit Nurse 120966 25000062
Chris Lyons Medic Dental Technician 120966 25000063
Jake Edmonds Coordinator Safety Coordinator 528 25000064
Jules Senior Other Film Editorial & Library 120795 26000001
Pete Bell Other Motion Base Electronics & Mechanics 120795 26000002
Tony Dunsterville Other Leading Firefighter 120795 26000003
David Dunsterville Other Motion Base and Tracking Supervisor 120795 26000004
Michael Howlett Other Head Metal Worker 120795 26000005
Leigh Raby Manager Filmout Manager 120827 28000001
Marilyn Anderson Manager TA Manager(CGI Previsualization) 120827 28000002
R Mino Manager Senior Floor Manager 120827 28000003
Debbie Miller Publicity n/a 120789 29000001
Vanessa Davies Unit Publicist Unit Publicity 231 29000002
Synopsis
Harry Potter has learned to live with his bullying Uncle Vernon, his callous Aunt Petunia and the constant whining of his greedy, spoiled cousin Dudley. He's even learned to live with sleeping in the cupboard under the stairs. Harry's relatives have just as reluctantly learned to live with the unwelcome presence of their orphaned relation, a constant reminder of Petunia's "wayward" sister and brother-in-law and their mysterious and untimely demise. Even the impending arrival of his 11th birthday offers no excitement for Harry--as usual, there's little chance of cards, presents or any kind of birthday treat. This year, however, is different. On his 11th birthday, Harry learns that he is the orphaned son of two powerful wizards and possesses unique magical powers of his own. Invited to attend Hogwarts School of Witchcraft and Wizardry, Harry embarks on the adventure of a lifetime. At Hogwarts, he finds the home and family he has never had.