The Stepford Wives (2004)

Stepford Wives
Type Feature Film
MPAA Rating PG 13
Runtime 1hr 33mins.
Genres Drama, Adaptation, Comedy, Romantic Comedy, Remake
Keywords N/A
Status Released
US Release Date
  
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Kevin Bernard Choreographer n/a 120803 17000002
Jill Brown Stunts n/a 240 19000001
Patricia Birch Choreographer n/a 120803 17000001
Darryl A Smith Assistant Accountant Second Assistant Auditor 120950 16000008
Nolan Medrano Assistant Accountant Second Assistant Auditor 120950 16000007
Shawnna Thibodeau Stunts n/a 240 19000002
Gordon Krause Construction Foreman General Foreperson 277 21000001
Richard Hebrank Construction Construction Grip 120900 21000005
Charles Goodman Construction Construction Grip 120900 21000004
Jonathan Graham Construction Chief Construction Grip 120900 21000003
Nicholas R Miller Construction Coordinator n/a 276 21000002
Lisa Marie Madden Assistant Accountant Second Assistant Auditor 120950 16000006
Daniel Fine Assistant Accountant Second Assistant Auditor 120950 16000005
Kyle Stephens Electrician n/a 450 15000020
Ronald Burke Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000021
Lewis Sadler Electrician n/a 450 15000019
John Milcetic Electrician n/a 450 15000018
Tim McAuliffe Electrician n/a 450 15000017
Gene Engels Chief Lighting Technician n/a 357 15000022
Steve Comesky Chief Lighting Technician n/a 357 15000023
Eileen Burke Assistant Accountant Second Assistant Auditor 120950 16000004
Crystal Hawkins Production Auditor n/a 120815 16000003
Jeremy D Pratt Auditor Construction Auditor 120886 16000002
Sally Douglass Auditor Payroll Auditor 120886 16000001
Martin Lowry Construction Construction Grip 120900 21000006
David MacAllister Construction Construction Grip 120900 21000007
Paul Taglianetti Visual Effects Producer n/a 243 23000010
Des Carey Visual Effects Editor n/a 614 23000011
Jason Heapy Visual Effects Producer n/a 243 23000009
Richard Friedlander Visual Effects Producer n/a 243 23000008
Kim Doyle Visual Effects Producer n/a 243 23000007
Randall Balsmeyer Visual Effects Designer n/a 120955 23000012
J John Corbett Visual Effects Designer n/a 120955 23000013
Wilfred Caban Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000017
Michael Bird Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000016
Jana Spotts Visual Effects Visual Effects Production Manager 419 23000015
Terry Windell Visual Effects Designer n/a 120955 23000014
Mark Ritcheson Visual Effects Producer Visual Effects Executive Producer 243 23000006
Frank Petzold Visual Effects Supervisor n/a 249 23000005
Malcolm Reid Construction Chief Craftperson 120900 21000011
Robert DiGrigoli Construction Chief Craftperson 120900 21000010
Tim Montgomery Construction Construction Grip 120900 21000009
Todd MacNicholl Construction Construction Grip 120900 21000008
Robert A Vaccariello Construction Chief Craftperson 120900 21000012
Melvin Noped Construction Craftperson 120900 21000013
Helena Packer-Burnson Visual Effects Supervisor n/a 249 23000004
David Isyomin Visual Effects Supervisor n/a 249 23000003
Frank Petzolf Visual Effects Supervisor n/a 249 23000002
Scott Souter Visual Effects Supervisor n/a 249 23000001
Michael Gallart Electrician n/a 450 15000016
Grady Bayersdorfer Electrician n/a 450 15000015
Alexa Zimmerman Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000007
Mitch Wareham Assistant Sound Editor Apprentice Sound Editor 222 14000008
Lynn Sable Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000006
Heather Gross Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000005
Chris Fielder Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000004
Andrew Schmetterling Boom Operator n/a 215 14000009
George A. Lara Foley Foley Engineer 120961 14000010
Jamie Baker Foley Editor n/a 221 14000014
Marko Costanzo Foley Artist n/a 223 14000013
Leslie Bloome Foley Artist n/a 223 14000012
Kam Chan Foley Foley Supervisor 120961 14000011
David Bolton ADR Mixer n/a 227 14000003
Kenton Jakub ADR Editor n/a 220 14000002
Michele Paris Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000024
Evelyne Noraz Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000023
Christine Leiter Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000022
Felice Diamond Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000021
Dina Sliwiak Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000025
Angela Levin Makeup Artist (to Ms Midler) 120801 13000026
Gina R Alfano ADR Editor n/a 220 14000001
Victoria Wood Wig Supplier n/a 121080 13000029
Donald A Kozma Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000028
Robert McCann Makeup Artist (to Ms Kidman) 120801 13000027
Harry Higgins Rerecording Mixer Rerecording Engineer 120856 14000015
Michael Berry Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000016
Jules Fisher Lighting Technician Performance Lighting 120907 15000007
Thomas Prate Jr. Grip First Company Grip 365 15000008
Peggy Eisenhauer Lighting Technician Performance Lighting 120907 15000006
James C Walsh Rigging Electrician Chief Rigging Electrician 120958 15000005
Joel Tishcoff Rigging Electrician Chief Rigging Electrician 120958 15000004
Kevin W Flynn Grip Second Company Grip 365 15000009
Tony Arnaud Grip n/a 365 15000010
Balint Pinczehelyi Grip n/a 365 15000014
Brendon Malone Grip n/a 365 15000013
Chris Kilduff Grip n/a 365 15000012
Matt Blades Grip n/a 365 15000011
Buddy McBride Rigging Electrician Chief Rigging Electrician 120958 15000003
Robert Prate Rigging Grip Second Company Rigging Grip 120944 15000002
Ron Bochar Sound Design n/a 120905 14000020
Jerry Yuen Sound Cable Person 120816 14000019
Lee Dichter Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000018
Ron Bochar Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000017
Laura Civiello Sound Editor n/a 229 14000021
Nicholas Renbeck Sound Editor n/a 229 14000022
Kenneth J Burke Rigging Grip First Company Rigging Grip 120944 15000001
Ron Bochar Sound Supervisor n/a 120883 14000025
Danny Michael Sound Mixer n/a 230 14000024
Julia Shirar Sound Editor n/a 229 14000023
Carmen Campolo Jr. Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000018
Steve Kirshoff Special Effects Coordinator n/a 241 23000019
Melanie Hansen Assistant (to Mr Broderick) 120820 25000016
Jill Hattersley Assistant (to Ms Midler) 120820 25000017
Nancy Evans Assistant (to Ms Close) 120820 25000015
Kelly McCormick Assistant (to Mr Oz) 120820 25000014
Luigi Picarazzi Assistant (to Ms Kidman) 120820 25000013
Jimmy Johnson Assistant (to Ms Hill) 120820 25000018
Joe Aquino Production Assistant n/a 275 25000019
Alex DiGerlando Production Assistant n/a 275 25000023
Betsy Davis Production Assistant n/a 275 25000022
Jared Cowan Production Assistant n/a 275 25000021
Maurice Cabrera Production Assistant n/a 275 25000020
Tracy Gossett Assistant (to Ms Kidman) 120820 25000012
Vicki Adams Assistant (to Mr Bozman) 120820 25000011
Jon Silk Assistant (to Mr Rudin) 120820 25000003
Giuseppe Ardizzone Assistant (to Mr Rudin) 120820 25000004
Mike Larocca Assistant (to Mr Rudin) 120820 25000002
Ben Howe Assistant (to Mr Rudin) 120820 25000001
Ann L Edgeworth Props n/a 120817 24000004
Jules Eggli Assistant (to Mr Rudin) 120820 25000005
Alex Fratar Assistant (to Mr Rudin) 120820 25000006
Chris Lemos Assistant (to Mr De Line) 120820 25000010
Lynsey Jones Assistant (to Mr De Line) 120820 25000009
Connor Price Assistant (to Mr Rudin) 120820 25000008
Andy Kahn Assistant (to Mr Rudin) 120820 25000007
Nicole Edwards Production Assistant n/a 275 25000024
David Fischer Production Assistant n/a 275 25000025
Ajamu Walker Production Assistant n/a 275 25000041
Tim Shannon Transportation Co-Captain n/a 120973 25000042
Mike Selemon Production Assistant n/a 275 25000040
Jonathan Schwartz Production Assistant n/a 275 25000039
Robin F Samson Production Assistant n/a 275 25000038
James P Whalen Sr. Transportation Coordinator n/a 271 25000043
Ron Bozman Second Unit Director n/a 412 25000044
Marsha Robertson Unit Publicist n/a 231 29000001
Wendy Cohen Rights & Clearances Production Resources 120879 26000001
Kathy Cossu Medic n/a 120966 25000046
Meegan E Neeb Production Secretary n/a 367 25000045
Robert Rizzolo Production Assistant n/a 275 25000037
Camille Redina Production Assistant n/a 275 25000036
Victoria Lang Production Assistant n/a 275 25000029
Brian Kenyon Production Assistant n/a 275 25000028
Abbi Jutkowitz Production Assistant n/a 275 25000027
J Eric Fisher Production Assistant n/a 275 25000026
Francis Majorino Production Assistant n/a 275 25000030
Matteo A Masiello Production Assistant n/a 275 25000031
Thomas Polleri Production Assistant n/a 275 25000035
Demetri Panavotopoulos Production Assistant n/a 275 25000034
Kip Myers Production Assistant n/a 275 25000033
Daniel Milner Production Assistant n/a 275 25000032
Fred Buchholz Props n/a 120817 24000003
Tom Allen Property Master n/a 120805 24000002
Matthew Stoddart Digital Effects Artist Inker 120960 23000035
Alan Boucek Digital Effects Artist Lead Compositor 120960 23000036
Hiroko Nagao Digital Effects Artist Inker 120960 23000034
Celia Bullwinkel Digital Effects Artist Inker 120960 23000033
Susan A Burig Graphic Artist n/a 120985 23000032
Glenn Allen Digital Effects Artist Digital Compositor 120960 23000037
Marla Carter Digital Effects Artist Digital Compositor 120960 23000038
Page Frakes Digital Effects Artist Compositor 120960 23000042
Debra Coleman Digital Effects Artist Compositor 120960 23000041
Kathryn Bolt Digital Effects Artist Compositor 120960 23000040
Alexandra Reshanov Digital Effects Artist Compositor(Original Rank: Digital) 120960 23000039
David Brzozowski Graphic Designer n/a 120860 23000031
Ken Voss Matte Painter n/a 120959 23000030
Rich O'Connor Animation Director n/a 740 23000023
David D'Agostino Effects Assistant Visual Effects Survey Assistant 120922 23000022
Tom Elder-Groebe Effects Coordinator Visual Effects Coordinator 120917 23000021
Kristy King Effects Coordinator Visual Effects Coordinator 120917 23000020
Brian O'Connell Animation Director n/a 740 23000024
Richard Markle Rotoscope Animator Lead Roto Artist 121082 23000025
Ben von Zastrow Matte Painter (Original Rank: Digital) 120959 23000029
John Koester Modelmaker Lead CG Modeller 120919 23000028
Maricela Perdomo Modelmaker CG Modeller 120919 23000027
Ken Voss Rotoscope Animator Co-Lead Roto 121082 23000026
Charles Granich Digital Effects Artist Compositor 120960 23000043
Chris Morley Digital Effects Artist Compositor 120960 23000044
Peter Konig Animator n/a 483 23000060
James W Brown Animator n/a 483 23000061
Andy Kim Animator Effects Animator 483 23000059
Melissa Tseng Animator Lead Effects Animator 483 23000058
John Rader Background Artist Lighter 490 23000057
Raquel Coelho Animator n/a 483 23000062
Doug Compton Animator n/a 483 23000063
Eric Cheripka Assistant Property Master n/a 120969 24000001
Rich Lieu 2-D Artist Lead 2-D Compositor 120987 23000066
Alexandra Reshanov Animator (Original Rank: Digital) 483 23000065
Karen Prell Animator n/a 483 23000064
Bryan Bomsok Ku Background Artist Lighter 490 23000056
Christine Gatchalian Background Artist Lighter 490 23000055
Eric Jeffery Character Animation Lead Character Set-Up 622 23000048
Chris Gelles Compositing Supervisor n/a 120928 23000047
Mark Tamny Digital Effects Artist Compositor 120960 23000046
Alexandra Papavramides-Pierre Digital Effects Artist Compositor 120960 23000045
Tracey Roberts Character Animation Lead Character Set-Up 622 23000049
Nathan Stinus Fredenburg CGI Artist Lead CG Painter 120986 23000050
Steven Quinones-Colon Background Artist Lead Lighter 490 23000054
Chris Paizis Background Painter Lead Match Move 121029 23000053
Jay Roth CG Supervisor CGI Supervisor 779 23000052
Matthew Robinson CG Supervisor n/a 779 23000051
Bernadette Mazur Makeup n/a 353 13000020
Alan D'Angerio Hair Stylist Hair Styles 120799 13000019
Kali Rashad Harrison Assistant Director Second Assistant Director 163 5000004
Jennifer Truelove Assistant Director Second Assistant Director 163 5000005
Amy Lauritsen Assistant Director Second Assistant Director 163 5000003
Mark Cotone Assistant Director First Assistant Director 163 5000002
Harvey Waldman Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000001
Jason Ivey Assistant Director Second Second Assistant Director 163 5000006
Kathryn Shertzer Assistant Director Second Second Assistant Director 163 5000007
Caitlin McGinty Post-Production Coordinator n/a 120842 5000011
Mary A Kelly Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000010
Mary Bailey Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000009
Maria T Bierniak Location Manager n/a 193 5000008
Ira Levin Source Material (from novel: "The Stepford Wives") 120786 4000002
Paul Rudnick Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
Frank Oz Director n/a 2 2000001
Scott Rudin Producer n/a 3 3000001
Mark Vaughn Actor Dancer 1 1000054
Joseph Ricci Actor Dancer 1 1000053
David Purves Actor Dancer 1 1000052
Donald De Line Producer n/a 3 3000002
Edgar J Scherick Producer n/a 3 3000003
Leslie J Converse Co-Producer n/a 170 3000007
Ron Bozman Executive Producer n/a 174 3000006
Keri Selig Executive Producer n/a 174 3000005
Gabriel Grunfeld Producer n/a 3 3000004
Anne Nevin Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000012
Ana Lombardo Facilities Supervisor n/a 120948 5000013
Chris Silano Assistant Camera First Assistant Camera 233 6000011
Christopher Cenatiempo Assistant Camera Second Assistant Camera 233 6000012
Bobby Mancuso Assistant Camera First Assistant Camera 233 6000010
Kyle Rudolph Steadicam Operator n/a 232 6000009
Andrew Casey Steadicam Operator n/a 232 6000008
Scott Tinsley Assistant Camera Second Assistant Camera 233 6000013
Jeremy Weishaar Assistant Camera Second Assistant Camera 233 6000014
Andy Schwartz Photography Still Photographer 120835 6000018
Jennifer Fieber Projectionist n/a 121104 6000017
Kevin McKenna Video Video Assist 120800 6000016
Brian Carmichael Video Video Assist 120800 6000015
William S Arnot Steadicam Operator n/a 232 6000007
Kyle Rudolph Camera Operator B Camera Operator 239 6000006
Ian MacGregor Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000017
Rhonda George Assistant Production Coordinator n/a 192 5000016
Catherine Bloch DGA Trainee n/a 120878 5000015
Ryan Viniotis Facilities Supervisor n/a 120948 5000014
Stuart Nicolai Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000018
Robert S Hahn Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Andrew Casey Camera Operator B Camera Operator 239 6000005
William S Arnot Camera Operator B Camera Operator 239 6000004
Bruce MacCallum Camera Operator n/a 239 6000003
David Dunlap Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000002
Elizabeth A Patek Actor Dancer 1 1000051
Cristin Mortenson Actor Dancer 1 1000050
Kate Shindle Actor Beth Peters 1 1000017
Robert Stanton Actor Ted Van Sant 1 1000018
Tom Riis Farrell Actor Stan Peters 1 1000016
Colleen Dunn Actor Marianne Stevens 1 1000015
Matt Malloy Actor Herb Sunderson 1 1000014
Christopher Evan Welch Actor Ed Wainwright 1 1000019
Jason Kravits Actor Vic Stevens 1 1000020
Mary Beth Peil Actor Helen Devling 1 1000024
Tyler McGuckin Actor Adam Markowitz 1 1000023
Fallon Brooking Actor Kimberly Kresby 1 1000022
Andrea Anders Actor Heather 1 1000021
KaDee Strickland Actor Tara 1 1000013
Lisa Masters Actor Carol Wainwright 1 1000012
Roger Bart Actor Roger Bannister 1 1000005
Christopher Walken Actor Mike Wellington 1 1000004
Bette Midler Actor Bobbie Markowitz 1 1000003
Matthew Broderick Actor Walter Kresby 1 1000002
Faith Hill Actor Sarah Sunderson 1 1000006
Glenn Close Actor Claire Wellington 1 1000007
Mike White Actor Hank 1 1000011
Lorri Bagley Actor Charmaine Van Sant 1 1000010
Jon Lovitz Actor Dave Markowitz 1 1000009
David Marshall Grant Actor Jerry Harmon 1 1000008
Sebastian Rand Actor Max Markowitz 1 1000025
Nick Reidy Actor Ben Markowitz 1 1000026
Will Woddard Actor Square Dance Musician 1 1000042
Joanne DiMauro Actor Dancer 1 1000043
Kenny Kosek Actor Square Dance Musician 1 1000041
Michele Durning Actor Nurse 1 1000040
Meredith Vieira Actor ("Balance Of Power") 1 1000039
Elizabeth Austin Actor Dancer 1 1000044
Deanna Dys Actor Dancer 1 1000045
Shannon McGain Actor Dancer 1 1000049
James Peter Lynch Actor Dancer 1 1000048
Bernard Ferstenberg Actor Dancer 1 1000047
Digene Farrar Actor Dancer 1 1000046
Billy Bush Actor ("I Can Do Better") 1 1000038
Emily Wing Actor Additional Stepford Wife 1 1000037
Tanoai Reed Actor Tonkiro 1 1000030
Rick Holmes Actor Bob 1 1000029
Carrie Preston Actor Barbara 1 1000028
Dylan Martigan Actor Pete Kresby 1 1000027
Larry King Actor Himself 1 1000031
George Aguilar Actor Security Guard 1 1000032
Tony Torn Actor Additional Stepford Husband 1 1000036
C. S. Lee Actor Additional Stepford Husband 1 1000035
Blaise Corrigan Actor Security Guard 1 1000034
Munro M Bonnell Actor Security Guard 1 1000033
Melissa Soltis Loader n/a 120956 6000019
Joe Violante Dailies Dailies Advisor 120999 6000020
Laura Rosenthal Casting n/a 179 10000001
Juliet Taylor Casting n/a 179 10000002
Tina Khayat Art Department Coordinator Set Decorating Coordinator 195 9000041
Claire L Kirk Art Department Coordinator n/a 195 9000040
Gay Howard Art Department Coordinator n/a 195 9000039
Patricia Kerrigan Casting Associate n/a 160 10000003
Lois Drabkin Casting Assistant n/a 177 10000004
Reba Massey Extras Casting Assistant Extras Casting Associate 120970 10000008
Jennifer Sabel Extras Casting Extras Casting Associate 120851 10000007
Anna Maniscalco Extras Casting Extras Casting Associate 120851 10000006
Grant Wilfley Extras Casting n/a 120851 10000005
Jeffrey D McDonald Assistant Art Director n/a 315 9000038
Miguel Lopez-Castillo Assistant Art Director n/a 315 9000037
Jonathan Swain Greensman Greensperson 201 9000029
Ellen Christiansen Assistant Set Decorator n/a 316 9000030
Joanna Hartell Greensman Greensperson 201 9000028
Mark Selemon Greensman Greens Foreperson 201 9000027
Will Scheck Greensman Lead Greensperson 201 9000026
Sarah Dennis Assistant Set Decorator n/a 316 9000031
Alexandra Mazur Assistant Set Decorator n/a 316 9000032
Marion Kolsby Assistant Art Director n/a 315 9000036
Deborah Jensen Assistant Art Director n/a 315 9000035
Doug Huszti Assistant Art Director n/a 315 9000034
Kate Yatsko Assistant Set Decorator n/a 316 9000033
Sondra James Voice Casting n/a 189 10000009
Gregory Gelles Executive Head of Technology 120806 11000001
Rosalie Wells Costumer n/a 120880 13000011
Benjamin Wilson Costumer n/a 120880 13000012
Amy T Roth Costumer n/a 120880 13000010
James Nadeaux Costumer n/a 120880 13000009
Fionnuala Lynch Costumer n/a 120880 13000008
Judi Goodman Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000013
Michael Kriston Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000014
Kerry Warn Hair Stylist (to Ms Kidman) 120799 13000018
Martial Corneville Hair Stylist (to Ms Close) 120799 13000017
Jerry Popolis Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000016
Francesca Paris Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000015
Iris Horta Lemos Costumer n/a 120880 13000007
Lindsay Pugh Costume Supervisor n/a 120895 13000006
Richard Edlund Consultant Visual Effects Consultant 120784 12000004
Steve F.B. Smith Consultant Dolby Sound Consultant 120784 12000003
Stanley McCalla Consultant Waltz Consultant 120784 12000002
Jennifer McCalla Consultant Waltz Consultant 120784 12000001
Elizabeth Himelstein Dialect Coach n/a 666 12000005
Michelle Matland Assistant Costume Designer n/a 252 13000001
Donna Maloney Costume Supervisor n/a 120895 13000005
Mickey Carleton Costume Supervisor n/a 120895 13000004
Ann Roth Costume Designer n/a 169 13000003
Melissa Haley Costume Coordinator n/a 120971 13000002
Phil Marden Illustrator n/a 600 9000025
Philip Canfield Lead Person n/a 120957 9000024
Nicholas Dodd Music Conductor n/a 120818 8000003
Emile Charlap Music Contractor Orchestra Contractor 121013 8000004
Joel McNeely Music Additional Music Score 120781 8000002
David Arnold Music n/a 120781 8000001
David O. Rogers Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000012
Bob Bornstein Music Coordinator Music Preparation 206 8000005
Nic Ratner Music Editor n/a 214 8000006
Nicholas Dodd Original Music Orchestrations 120838 8000010
Randall Poster Music Supervisor n/a 120872 8000009
Rob Playford Music Engineer Music Programmer 120837 8000008
Mick Gormaley Music Editor n/a 214 8000007
James E Harrison III Apprentice Editor n/a 121012 7000011
C Chi-Yoon Chung Apprentice Editor n/a 121012 7000010
Branka Mrkic-Tana Dialogue Editor n/a 204 7000003
Matt Mayer Editing n/a 120901 7000002
Jay Rabinowitz Editor n/a 172 7000001
Dennis McNeill Color Timer n/a 120921 6000021
Dan O'Grady Negative Cutter n/a 556 7000004
Rick Derby Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000005
Arturo S. Sosa Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000009
David Rogow Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000008
Perri Pivovar Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000007
John Steele Hill Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000006
Robert Fernandez Score Mixing n/a 120927 8000011
Robert Fernandez Score Recording n/a 120840 8000012
Ruth Deleon Set Dresser On-Set Dresser 197 9000016
Rand Angelicola Scenic Artist n/a 745 9000017
Patrice Longo Set Dresser n/a 197 9000015
Richard K Hoppe Set Dresser n/a 197 9000014
Tom Delillo Set Dresser n/a 197 9000013
Judie A Juracek Scenic Artist n/a 745 9000018
Robert Topol Scenic Artist Charge Scenic Artist 745 9000019
M Tony Trotta Scenery Camera Scenic 121106 9000023
Maggie Ryan Scenic Artist Scenic Foreperson 745 9000022
Lyvan Munlyn Scenic Artist Scenic Foreperson 745 9000021
Stephen Caldwell Scenic Artist Scenic Foreperson 745 9000020
Kelly Canfield Set Dresser n/a 197 9000012
Scott Canfield Set Dresser n/a 197 9000011
Peter Rogness Art Director n/a 183 9000004
Kent Matheson Art Director n/a 183 9000003
Debra Schutt Set Decorator n/a 165 9000002
Jackson DeGovia Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Robert Skotak Art Director Visual Effects Art Director 183 9000005
Christopher Bassett Set Designer Floral Designer 202 9000006
Debbie Canfield Set Dresser n/a 197 9000010
Walter Adee Set Dresser n/a 197 9000009
Marc Baird Storyboard Artist n/a 199 9000008
J Todd Anderson Storyboard Artist n/a 199 9000007
Nicole Kidman Actor Joanna Eberhart 1 1000001
Synopsis
Joanna Eberhart thinks she's made it to the top of her world. The youngest president in the history of the EBS television network, she also has an attentive husband and two beautiful children. On the surface, Joanna's life appears to be, well, perfect--until one catastrophic day when it all comes crashing down around her. Fired from her job, her perfect marriage in trouble, unable to remember where her kids go to school, Joanna is starting to look like a candidate for electroshock therapy. Yes, there's nothing like a nervous breakdown to make Joanna and her husband Walter reexamine their priorities, pack up the family and make a fresh start in the idyllic suburban paradise of Stepford, Connecticut. But something strange is happening in the quaint little town of Stepford, and Joanna is suspicious. So is Bobbie Markowitz, who recently moved to town with her irascible frat-boyish husband Dave. And Roger Bannister, an architect who came to Stepford hoping to save his rocky relationship with his conservative partner Jerry, is wondering what is going on too. It's the wives. They're all like Claire Wellington--beautiful, happy and unusually creative with crafts. They can bake a cake, paint the house, mow the lawn, play with the kids and still greet their husbands in lacy lingerie at the end of a busy day. Disturbed by the stunning but subservient women she meets in Stepford, Joanna grows increasingly uneasy. On the other hand, Walter couldn't be happier. He's especially impressed by the Stepford Men's Association, a fortress-like mansion in the center of town. "The town, and the houses, and this place--it's like a dream," enthuses Walter. "Like the way life should be." Until Joanna Eberhart gets in the way.