Takers (2010)

Takers
Type Feature Film
MPAA Rating PG 13
Runtime 1hr 47mins.
Genres Crime, Action
Keywords detective, heist, New York
Status Released
US Release Date
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Chris Brown Actor Jesse Attica 1 1000001
Hayden Christensen Actor A.J. 1 1000002
Matt Dillon Actor Jack Welles 1 1000003
Michael Ealy Actor Jake Attica 1 1000004
Idris Elba Actor Gordon Jennings 1 1000005
Steve Harris Actor Lt. Carver 1 1000006
Tip Harris Actor Ghost 1 1000008
Jay Hernandez Actor Eddie Hatcher 1 1000009
Johnathon Schaech Actor Scott 1 1000010
Paul Walker Actor John Rahway 1 1000011
Marianne Jean-Baptiste Actor Naomi 1 1000012
Gaius Charles Actor Max 1 1000013
Gideon Emery Actor Sergei 1 1000014
Zoe Saldana Actor Lilli 1 1000015
Isa Briones Actor Sunday 1 1000016
Andrei Runtso Actor Constantine 1 1000017
Zulay Henao Actor Monica 1 1000018
Glynn Turman Actor Chief Detective Duncan 1 1000019
Nick Turturro Actor Franco Dalia 1 1000020
Tim Sitarz Actor Russian #1 1 1000021
Gokor Chivichyan Actor Russian #2 1 1000022
Roman Mitichyan Actor Russian #3 1 1000023
Vladimir Orlov Actor Russian #4 1 1000024
Mike Smith Actor Russian #5 1 1000025
Harrison Miller Actor Eddie, Jr 1 1000026
Karl Knuth Actor Scott's Bodyguard 1 1000027
Conrad Gamble Actor Haitian Thug 1 1000028
Jermaine Holt Actor Dealer #2 1 1000029
Martin Shuler Actor Prison Guard 1 1000030
Kelvin Brown Actor Security Guard #1 1 1000031
Danny Epper Actor Bank Guard #1 1 1000032
Bobby McLaughlin Actor Bank Guard #2 1 1000033
Nancy Wetzel Actor Chopper News 14 Reporter 1 1000034
Andrew Fiscella Actor Security Chief 1 1000035
Juna Kim Actor Asian Girl #1 1 1000036
Natasha Ellie Actor African American Girl 1 1000037
Will McFadden Actor Haitian's Lawyer 1 1000038
Daniel Stevens Actor Slick 1 1000039
Troy Brenna Actor Sweatpants 1 1000040
Gino Pesi Actor Paulie, Jr 1 1000041
Mike Wood Actor Police Tech 1 1000042
Terrell Lee Actor Parole Officer 1 1000043
Noelle Smith Actor Officer of the Day 1 1000044
Lanny Joon Actor Vice Cop 1 1000045
Roger Stoneburner Actor Wasted Junkie 1 1000046
Erik Stabenau Actor Armed Driver #1 1 1000047
C Lewis Actor Armed Driver #2 1 1000048
Matthew Taylor Actor Armed Guard #1 1 1000049
Marcus Young Actor Armed Guard #2 1 1000050
Jimmy Roberts Actor Guard #3 1 1000051
Dustin Meier Actor Guard #4 1 1000052
Benito Martinez Actor Officer in Charge 1 1000053
Laura-Shay Griffin Actor Receptionist 1 1000054
Ashleigh Falls Actor Frumpy Bank Teller 1 1000055
Joanna Rhambo Actor Woman in Underwear at Gordon's 1 1000056
Bryan Ross Actor Officer #4 1 1000057
Nathan Bell Actor Cop in a Hole 1 1000058
Joseph Digiandomenico Actor TV News Reporter #1 1 1000059
Craig Susser Actor TV News Reporter #2 1 1000060
Ben Skorstad Actor 2nd News Helicopter Pilot 1 1000061
Bradley Jensen Actor News 14 Chopper Pilot 1 1000062
Michael Duisenberg Actor News Reporter Channel 8 1 1000063
Chris Antonucci Actor News 14 Camera Crew 1 1000064
John Meier Actor Police Officer Jesse Chase #1 1 1000065
Scott Wilder Actor Police Officer Jesse Chase #2 1 1000066
Trevor Donovan Actor Rahway Body Double 1 1000067
Patrick Stickland Actor Doorman 1 1000068
Paul Hubbard Actor Internal Affairs Officer 1 1000069
Vladmir Tevlovski Actor Ethan 1 1000070
John Luessenhop Director n/a 2 2000001
William Packer Producer n/a 3 3000001
Tip Harris Producer n/a 3 3000002
Jason Geter Producer n/a 3 3000003
Glenn Gainor Executive Producer n/a 174 3000004
Gabriel Casseus Executive Producer n/a 174 3000005
Chris Brown Executive Producer n/a 174 3000006
Morris Chestnut Executive Producer n/a 174 3000007
Nicolas Stern Co-Producer n/a 170 3000008
George Flynn Associate Producer n/a 171 3000009
Peter Allen Screenplay (original draft) 120778 4000001
Gabriel Casseus Screenplay (original draft) 120778 4000002
John Luessenhop Screenplay (rewrite) 120778 4000003
Avery Duff Screenplay (rewrite) 120778 4000004
Glenn Gainor Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000001
Jennifer Blair Production Supervisor n/a 307 5000002
Sue Smith Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000003
Steve Danton Assistant Director n/a 163 5000004
Brian Relyea Assistant Director n/a 163 5000005
Steve Gehrke Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000006
Douglas Dresser Location Manager n/a 193 5000007
S Kirkland Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000008
Kyle Oliver Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000009
Lisa Curtis Assistant Production Coordinator n/a 192 5000010
Lauren Kurfirst Assistant Production Coordinator n/a 192 5000011
Steve Moore Assistant Director n/a 163 5000012
James Moran Assistant Director n/a 163 5000013
Mark Newland Assistant Director n/a 163 5000014
Faith Conroy Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000015
Brian O'Neill Location Manager n/a 193 5000016
Michael Barrett Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
David Luckenbach Camera Operator Camera Operator/Steadicam 239 6000002
Maurice McGuire Camera Operator n/a 239 6000003
Allen Easton Camera Operator n/a 239 6000004
Michael Weldon Camera Assistant Camera 1st Assistant 120867 6000005
Bob Hall Camera Assistant Camera 1st Assistant 120867 6000006
John Young Camera Assistant Camera 1st Assistant 120867 6000007
Kirk Bloom Camera Assistant Camera 2nd Assistant 120867 6000008
Daniel McFadden Camera Assistant Camera 2nd Assistant 120867 6000009
Tulio Duenas Camera Assistant Camera 2nd Assistant 120867 6000010
Douglas DeGrazzio Film Lab Digital Imaging Technician 120850 6000011
Suzanne Tenner Still Photographer n/a 120485 6000012
Igor Meglic Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000013
Henry Cline Camera Operator n/a 239 6000014
Jason Ellson Steadicam Operator Camera Operator/Steadicam 232 6000015
Brad Peterman Camera Assistant Camera 1st Assistant 120867 6000016
Richard Osborn Camera Assistant Camera 1st Assistant 120867 6000017
Michael Herron Video Assist/Playback Video Assist 120899 6000018
Tony D'Amore Colorist Digital Colorist 120920 6000019
Armen Minasian Editor n/a 172 7000001
Randy Bricker Editor n/a 172 7000002
Ash Hanratty Editor n/a 172 7000003
David Reale Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000004
Paul Haslinger Composer n/a 120836 8000001
Pilar McCurry Music Supervisor n/a 120872 8000002
Kier Lehman Music Supervisor n/a 120872 8000003
Todd Bozung Music Editor n/a 214 8000004
Jaclyn Newman Music Editor n/a 214 8000005
Jeremy Levy Music Orchestration 120781 8000006
Daniel Borner Music Contractor n/a 121013 8000007
Gustavo Borner Score Mixing Score Mixer 120927 8000008
Mark Maher Song ("The Best Thing") 120859 8000009
Mark Maher Song Performer ("The Best Thing") 120788 8000010
William Heid Song ("Empty Streets") 120859 8000011
William Heid Song Performer ("Empty Streets") 120788 8000012
Hoagy Carmichael Song Performer ("Nearness Of You") 120788 8000013
Ned Washington Song Performer ("Nearness Of You") 120788 8000014
David Hahn Song Performer ("Nearness Of You") 120788 8000015
Niko Schabel Song ("The Hop") 120859 8000017
Radio Citizen Song Performer ("The Hop") 120788 8000018
Chris Vrenna Song ("Worse Than Yesterday") 120859 8000019
Clint Walsh Song ("Worse Than Yesterday") 120859 8000020
Jonathan Bates Song ("Worse Than Yesterday") 120859 8000021
Tweaker Song Performer ("Worse Than Yesterday") 120788 8000022
Marcus Congleton Song ("Sugar Pill") 120859 8000023
Ambulance Ltd. Song Performer ("Sugar Pill") 120788 8000024
Trevor Gray Song ("Dude Descending A Staircase") 120859 8000025
Howard Gray Song ("Dude Descending A Staircase") 120859 8000026
Lester Fernandez Song ("Dude Descending A Staircase") 120859 8000028
Jerry Tineo Song ("Dude Descending A Staircase") 120859 8000029
Abiodun Oyewole Song ("Dude Descending A Staircase") 120859 8000030
Lisa Gerrard Song ("Sacrifice") 120859 8000032
Pieter Bourke Song ("Sacrifice") 120859 8000033
Sergio Pizzorno Song ("Underdog") 120859 8000034
Kasabian Song Performer ("Underdog") 120788 8000035
Jon Steele Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Chris Cornwell Art Director n/a 183 9000002
Dena Roth Set Decorator n/a 165 9000003
David Goldstein Painter Paint Foreman 200 9000004
Michael Valdes Painter Paint Foreman 200 9000005
Jason Vanover Greensman Greens Coordinator 201 9000006
Al Lewis Assistant Art Director n/a 315 9000007
Barbara Mesney Set Designer n/a 202 9000008
James Tocci Set Designer n/a 202 9000009
Brett McKenzie Art Department Contractor n/a 121150 9000010
Rick Lambert Leadman n/a 433 9000011
Jon Nicholson Set Dresser On Set Dresser 197 9000012
Grant Sawyer Set Dresser On Set Dresser 197 9000013
Lindsey Kroeger Casting n/a 179 10000001
David Rapaport Casting n/a 179 10000002
Julie Swistak Casting Associate n/a 160 10000003
Barbara Harris Voice Casting (Sony Pictures Studio) 189 10000004
Scott Strauss Studio Executive (Screen Gems) 120875 11000001
Clint Culpepper Studio Executive (Screen Gems) 120875 11000002
Maya Lieberman Costume Designer n/a 169 13000001
Heidi Higginbotham Costume Supervisor n/a 120895 13000002
Laura Little Key Costumer n/a 351 13000003
Kia Tyrrell Costumer n/a 120880 13000004
Yvonne Bastidos Costumer n/a 120880 13000005
Molly McConnoughy Costumer n/a 120880 13000006
Douglas Noe Makeup Makeup Dept Head 353 13000007
Luis Garcia Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000008
silvina Knight Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000009
Larry Waggoner Hair Hair Dept Head 120794 13000010
Jacklin Masteran Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000011
Brett Mayo Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000012
Brad Holtzman Set Costumer n/a 121008 13000013
Jamie Devilla Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000014
Steve Soussana Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000015
Shawn Holden Sound Mixer Production Mixer 230 14000001
Anthony Ortiz Boom Operator n/a 215 14000002
Lori Dovi Sound Mixer n/a 230 14000003
Jeff Blehr Boom Operator n/a 215 14000004
Kami Asgar Supervising Sound Editor n/a 328 14000005
Sean McCormack Supervising Sound Editor n/a 328 14000006
Susan Ham Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000007
Scott Haller ADR/Dialogue Editor Dialogue Editor 120939 14000008
Jon Wakeham Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000009
Tim Tuchrello Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000010
Brian Armstrong Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000011
Paul Pirola Sound Designer n/a 120915 14000012
Erin Oakley ADR Supervisor n/a 219 14000013
Brian Smith ADR Mixer n/a 227 14000014
Anita Cannella Foley Artist n/a 223 14000015
Amy Kane Foley Artist n/a 223 14000016
Jeff Gross Foley Mixer n/a 224 14000017
Deb Adair Sound Mixer n/a 230 14000018
Bill Benton Sound Mixer n/a 230 14000019
Gregg Landaker Sound Mixer n/a 230 14000020
Cory Geryak Chief Lighting Technician n/a 357 15000001
Larry Sushinski Chief Lighting Technician n/a 357 15000002
Jeffrey Soderberg Chief Lighting Technician Chief Lighting Rigging Technician 357 15000003
Duncan Sobel Best Boy Best Boy Rigging 120885 15000004
John Janusek Key Grip n/a 263 15000005
Michael Listorti Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000006
John Beran Key Rigging Grip n/a 120946 15000007
Damon Liebowitz Gaffer n/a 268 15000008
Diego Mariscal Key Grip n/a 263 15000009
Travis Belgard Best Boy Grip n/a 265 15000010
L Phillippe Casseus Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000011
Chris Romberg Production Accountant n/a 282 16000001
Ryan Whan Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000002
Lance Gilbert Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000001
Troy Gilbert Stunts n/a 240 19000002
Jermaine Holt Stunts n/a 240 19000003
Oakley Lehman Stunts n/a 240 19000004
Aaron Toney Stunts n/a 240 19000005
Jalil Lynch Stunts n/a 240 19000006
Henry Kingi Stunts n/a 240 19000007
Craig Baxley Stunts n/a 240 19000008
Chad Randall Stunts n/a 240 19000009
Victor Lopez Stunts n/a 240 19000010
Karen Higgins Construction Coordinator n/a 276 21000001
Steve Kissick Construction Foreman General Foreman 277 21000002
Jay Dupuy Plasterer n/a 121097 21000003
Joshua King Welder Welding Foreman 121059 21000004
Alex Giron Construction Foreman Labor Foreman 277 21000005
Charlie Scott Craft Service n/a 120903 22000001
Stephen Scott Craft Service n/a 120903 22000002
John Frazier Special Effects Coordinator n/a 241 23000001
Jeff Wischnack Special Effects Foreman n/a 250 23000002
Tom Frazier Special Effects Foreman n/a 250 23000003
Joe Pancake Special Effects Foreman n/a 250 23000004
Raoul Bolognini Visual Effects Producer (Zoic Studios) 243 23000005
Rocco Passionino Visual Effects Supervisor (Zoic Studios) 249 23000006
Stephen Chiu Visual Effects Coordinator (Zoic Studios) 120760 23000007
Carolyn Martin Visual Effects Coordinator (Zoic Studios) 120760 23000008
Nathan Overstrom Compositor (Zoic Studios) 120626 23000009
Philip Broste Compositor (Zoic Studios) 120626 23000010
Matt Donnan Compositor (Zoic Studios) 120626 23000011
Ristra Fajarwaty Compositor (Zoic Studios) 120626 23000012
Diana Hinek Compositor (Zoic Studios) 120626 23000013
Suzette Barnett Compositor (Zoic Studios) 120626 23000014
Chris Strauss CGI Artist CG Artist(Zoic Studios) 120986 23000015
Shun Imaizumi 3-D Models 3D Modeler(Zoic Studios) 120963 23000016
Max Brehme Property Master n/a 120805 24000001
Randy Childs Propman Propmaker Foreman 120887 24000002
Brian Tipton Propman Propmaker Foreman 120887 24000003
Christopher Schultz Assistant Property Master n/a 120969 24000004
Brad Good Assistant Property Master n/a 120969 24000005
Gary Tuers Property Master Property Master/Armorer 120805 24000006
Douglas Fox Property Master Property Master/Armorer 120805 24000007
Alan Purwin Helicopter Pilot n/a 121003 25000001
Bradley Jensen Helicopter Pilot n/a 121003 25000002
Laura Pendergrass Production Secretary n/a 367 25000003
Nicole Leon Assistant (to Mr Luessenhop) 120820 25000004
Jamie Lieberman Assistant (to Mr Gainor) 120820 25000005
Brandi Slayton Assistant (to Mr Packer) 120820 25000006
Matthew Cuny Assistant (to Mr Stern) 120820 25000007
Richard Welch Production Assistant n/a 275 25000008
Randin Brown Production Assistant n/a 275 25000009
Charlotte Bruce Production Assistant n/a 275 25000010
Jordan Romano Production Assistant n/a 275 25000011
Cristina Avery Production Assistant n/a 275 25000012
D Turner Production Assistant n/a 275 25000013
Philip Banks Production Assistant n/a 275 25000014
Kelli Parsons Production Assistant n/a 275 25000015
Daniel Brizendine Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000016
Jayson Ehlers Transportation Co-Captain n/a 120973 25000017
Doug Aarniokoski Second Unit Director n/a 412 25000018
Linda Stanley Studio Teacher n/a 121023 26000001
Arian Reed Unit Publicist n/a 231 29000001
Synopsis
A notorious group of criminals continue to baffle police by pulling off perfectly executed bank robberies. They are in and out like clockwork, leaving no evidence behind and laying low in between heists. But when they attempt to pull off one last job with more money at stake than ever before, the crew may find their plans interrupted by a hardened detective who is hell-bent on solving the case.