Narc (2002)

Narc
Type Feature Film
MPAA Rating R
Runtime 1hr 47mins.
Genres Drama, Crime, Thriller
Keywords police
Status Released
US Release Date
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Ray Liotta Actor Henry Oak 1 1000001
Jason Patric Actor Nick Tellis 1 1000002
Chi McBride Actor Captain Cheevers 1 1000003
Busta Rhymes Actor Darnell "Big D Love" Beery 1 1000004
Anne Openshaw Actor Kathryn Calvess 1 1000005
Richard Chevolleau Actor Latroy Steeds 1 1000006
John Ortiz Actor Octavio Ruiz 1 1000007
Krista Bridges Actor Audrey Tellis 1 1000008
Dan Leis Actor Elvin Dowd 1 1000009
Lloyd Adams Actor Walter Dandridge 1 1000010
Meagan Issa Actor Little Girl 1 1000011
Lina Felice Actor Jeanine Mueller 1 1000012
Alan Peterson Actor Freeman Franks 1 1000013
Karen Robinson Actor Liz Detmer 1 1000014
Booth Savage Actor Cecil Mitchum 1 1000015
Alan Van Sprang Actor Michael Calvess 1 1000016
Gavyn Donaldson Actor Tellis' Infant Son 1 1000017
Myles Donaldson Actor Tellis' Infant Son 1 1000018
Thomas Patrice Actor Officer Marcotte 1 1000019
Garry Robbins Actor Biker 1 1000020
Omar Samuels Actor Crackhead Junkie 1 1000021
Mauricio Rodas Actor Strung Out Man 1 1000022
Darren John Actor Drug Dealer 1 1000023
Steve Hunt Actor Porn Shop Dude 1 1000024
Paulino Nunes Actor Officer Ellis Breaves 1 1000025
Marilo Nunez Actor Ruiz' Smoldering Squeeze 1 1000026
Tony De Santis Actor Medical Examiner Art Harlan 1 1000027
Carson Durven Actor Leonard "Leo Lee" Leflore 1 1000028
Donna Croce Actor Oak's Wife 1 1000029
Kevin Rushton Actor Meth Dealer 1 1000030
Stacey Farber Actor Young Kathryn 1 1000031
Mallory Mahoney Actor Calvess' Daughter 1 1000032
Carly Alves Actor Lilian Rose Calvess 1 1000033
Lilette Wiens Actor Strung Out Woman 1 1000034
Joe Carnahan Director n/a 2 2000001
Diane Nabatoff Producer n/a 3 3000001
Ray Liotta Producer n/a 3 3000002
Michelle Grace Producer n/a 3 3000003
Julius Nasso Producer n/a 3 3000004
Tom Cruise Executive Producer n/a 174 3000005
Paula Wagner Executive Producer n/a 174 3000006
David Glasser Executive Producer n/a 174 3000007
Randall Emmett Executive Producer n/a 174 3000008
Adam Stone Executive Producer n/a 174 3000009
George Furla Executive Producer n/a 174 3000010
Peter Block Executive Producer n/a 174 3000011
Jeff Waxman Executive Producer n/a 174 3000012
Michael Gordon Executive Producer n/a 174 3000013
Andy Emilio Co-Executive Producer n/a 185 3000014
Carol Gillson Co-Executive Producer n/a 185 3000015
Brian Keathley Co-Executive Producer n/a 185 3000016
Jed Baron Co-Executive Producer n/a 185 3000017
Michael Grayson Co-Executive Producer n/a 185 3000018
Stephen Montgomery Associate Producer n/a 171 3000019
Seth Kittay Associate Producer n/a 171 3000020
Joe Carnahan Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
Stephen Montgomery Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000001
Daniel Hank Production Supervisor Production Supervision 307 5000002
Tony Grazia Line Producer n/a 161 5000003
Michael Johnson Assistant Director n/a 163 5000004
Pierre Ouellet Assistant Director n/a 163 5000005
Andrea McCabe Assistant Director n/a 163 5000006
Marcel Saumure Assistant Director n/a 163 5000007
Alison McFarlane Assistant Director Trainee Assistant Director 163 5000008
Andrew Pritchard Assistant Director Trainee Assistant Director 163 5000009
Raj Singh Assistant Director Trainee Assistant Director 163 5000010
Mark Moore Location Manager n/a 193 5000011
Donna Croce Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000012
Richard Weinman Post-Production n/a 120945 5000013
Anne Paynter Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000014
Don Cornelius Location Scout n/a 311 5000015
Trevor Weber Location Scout n/a 311 5000016
Christian Hamilton Assistant Production Coordinator n/a 192 5000017
Julie McCambley Assistant Production Coordinator n/a 192 5000018
John Mendes Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000019
Alex Nepomniaschy Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Mark Willis Camera Operator n/a 239 6000002
Michael Fylyshtan Camera Operator n/a 239 6000003
Brady Hallongren Camera Camera Supervisor(Stewart Motion Picture Services) 120798 6000004
Reni Hoz Assistant Camera n/a 233 6000005
Deanna Cadette Assistant Camera n/a 233 6000006
Chirayouth Saysana Assistant Camera 1st Assistant Camera 233 6000007
Vanessa Ireson Assistant Camera 1st Assistant Camera 233 6000008
Carolyn Cox Assistant Camera 1st Assistant Camera 233 6000009
joseph micomonaw Assistant Camera 1st Assistant Camera 233 6000010
Andrew Medicky Assistant Camera 1st Assistant Camera 233 6000011
Eva Percewicz Assistant Camera 2nd Assistant Camera 233 6000012
m meagher Assistant Camera 2nd Assistant Camera 233 6000013
Mark Giles Assistant Camera 2nd Assistant Camera 233 6000014
Tara Yates Assistant Camera 2nd Assistant Camera 233 6000015
Michael Courtney Photography Still Photographer 120835 6000016
David Rumley Loader Film Loader 120956 6000017
ari magdor Loader Film Loader 120956 6000018
Bob Fredrickson Color Timer n/a 120921 6000019
junior lewis Camera Trainee n/a 120998 6000020
John Gilroy Editor n/a 172 7000001
Carol Stutz Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000002
Charlene Olson Assistant Editor Optical Assistant Editor 203 7000003
Cliff Martinez Composer (Original Rank: Music) 120836 8000001
Adrian Thaws Lyrics ("Provoked") 120871 8000002
mark porter Lyrics ("Provoked") 120871 8000003
Tony Quigley Lyrics ("Provoked") 120871 8000004
aurora borealis Lyrics ("Provoked") 120871 8000005
leo coleing Lyrics ("Provoked") 120871 8000006
scott purnell Lyrics ("Provoked") 120871 8000007
mark porter Lyrics ("Holy") 120871 8000008
Tony Quigley Lyrics ("Holy") 120871 8000009
aurora borealis Lyrics ("Holy") 120871 8000010
leo coleing Lyrics ("Holy") 120871 8000011
Dan Kolton Music Score 120781 8000012
Tobias Enhus Music Music Atmospheres 120781 8000013
mark porter Music ("Holy") 120781 8000014
Tony Quigley Music ("Holy") 120781 8000015
aurora borealis Music ("Holy") 120781 8000016
leo coleing Music ("Holy") 120781 8000017
Adrian Thaws Music ("Provoked") 120781 8000018
mark porter Music ("Provoked") 120781 8000019
Tony Quigley Music ("Provoked") 120781 8000020
aurora borealis Music ("Provoked") 120781 8000021
leo coleing Music ("Provoked") 120781 8000022
scott purnell Music ("Provoked") 120781 8000023
Fredrik Sarhagen Music Editor n/a 214 8000024
Michael Gordon Music Producer n/a 323 8000025
Brian Ross Music Supervisor n/a 120872 8000026
Peter Maunu Performer Guitar Noises 120819 8000027
Fredrik Sarhagen Score Mixing Score Mixer 120927 8000028
cindy garcia Song ("Mi Guajira") 120859 8000029
Jack Gold Song ("Mi Guajira") 120859 8000030
rick ryan Song ("Mi Guajira") 120859 8000031
Samy Goz Song ("Ya Mama, Ya Mama") 120859 8000032
Pedro Luaces Song ("Ya Mama, Ya Mama") 120859 8000033
Charles Burbank Song ("Ya Mama, Ya Mama") 120859 8000034
Mike Berger Song ("Out Of Time") 120859 8000035
Mike Berger Song ("The Light") 120859 8000037
Brandt Song ("Finale: Back In The Forest") 120859 8000038
eberle Song ("Finale: Back In The Forest") 120859 8000039
getz Song ("Finale: Back In The Forest") 120859 8000040
reed Song ("Finale: Back In The Forest") 120859 8000041
Paul Rabjohns Song ("Finale: Back In The Forest") 120859 8000042
S Reyes Song ("Punk Ass") 120859 8000043
Jeremy Fleener Song ("Punk Ass") 120859 8000044
Andy Zambrano Song ("Punk Ass") 120859 8000045
willie dennis Song ("Mind Playin' Tricks On Me") 120859 8000046
Doug King Song ("Mind Playin' Tricks On Me") 120859 8000048
Trevor Smith Song ("Bladow!!") 120859 8000049
Scott Storch Song ("Bladow!!") 120859 8000050
itsuro tajima Song ("Akatsuki") 120859 8000051
LA Carpool Song Performer ("Mi Guajira") 120788 8000052
Alabina Song Performer ("Ya Mama, Ya Mama") 120788 8000053
Mike Berger Song Performer ("Out Of Time") 120788 8000054
Mike Berger Song Performer ("The Light") 120788 8000055
SX10 Song Performer ("Punk Ass") 120788 8000058
Busta Rhymes Song Performer ("Bladow!!") 120788 8000060
Greg Beale Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Taavo Soodor Production Designer n/a 164 9000002
Jeff Butler Set Decorator n/a 165 9000003
Su Cordero Storyboard Artist Storyboards 199 9000004
Susan Wallace-Worts Set Dresser On Set Dresser 197 9000005
Christopher Galea Set Dresser n/a 197 9000006
Norm Ouzounis Set Dresser n/a 197 9000007
andeu bertos Set Dresser n/a 197 9000008
Andrew Hill Set Dresser n/a 197 9000009
Darryl Beebe Set Dresser n/a 197 9000010
David Greig Set Dresser n/a 197 9000011
Sean Rourke Set Dresser n/a 197 9000012
Richard Armstrong Set Dresser n/a 197 9000013
Cameron Hoffman Scenic Artist n/a 745 9000014
Jude Britton Scenic Artist n/a 745 9000015
stephen meil Scenic Artist n/a 745 9000016
michael zacharuk Scenic Artist n/a 745 9000017
Bradley McInnis Scenic Artist n/a 745 9000018
gil barbosa Scenic Artist n/a 745 9000019
john mcCullough Scenic Artist n/a 745 9000020
Sean Hollis Scenic Artist n/a 745 9000021
Mark McGann Lead Set Dresser n/a 121069 9000022
Tamara Ulisko Assistant Art Director n/a 315 9000023
Diana Magnus Assistant Art Director n/a 315 9000024
Hamish Buchanan Assistant Art Director n/a 315 9000025
Tracy Bock Art Department Coordinator n/a 195 9000026
Mary Vernieu Casting n/a 179 10000001
Clare Walker Casting n/a 179 10000002
Felicia Fasano Casting n/a 179 10000003
Sarah Cuthbert Extras Casting n/a 120851 10000004
James Wright Consultant Dolby Consultant 120784 12000001
Kenny Williams Advisor (Detroit Police Department) 120821 12000002
Todd Merritt Advisor n/a 120821 12000003
Stephanie Lees Assistant Costume Designer n/a 252 13000001
Gersha Phillips Costume Designer n/a 169 13000002
Heather Crepp Costume Supervisor Costume Truck Supervisor 120895 13000003
Karen Steele Costumer n/a 120880 13000004
Andrea Jenkins Costumer n/a 120880 13000005
Christine Hartmann Costumer n/a 120880 13000006
Michelle Lyte Costumer n/a 120880 13000007
Elizabeth Walter Costumer n/a 120880 13000008
Koreann Ciandre Costumer n/a 120880 13000009
Michael Ground Costumes Costume Shopper 120828 13000010
Amanda Milne Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000011
Leanne Morrison Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000012
Susan Exton-Stranks Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000013
Tracy Bentley Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000014
Judy Lovell Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000015
Diane Mazur Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000016
Russell Cate Makeup Effects n/a 120935 13000017
Wayne Godfrey Set Costumer Set Supervisor 121008 13000018
Andrew Patterson ADR Editor n/a 220 14000001
Lance Wiseman ADR/Dialogue Editor Dialogue Editor 120939 14000002
Mark McNeilly Boom Operator n/a 215 14000003
Rolando Duque Boom Operator n/a 215 14000004
Shelly Smith Foley Artist n/a 223 14000005
Richard Duarte Foley Mixer n/a 224 14000006
Paul Ratajczak Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000007
Jerry Gilbert Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000008
Marcel Lehren Sound Sound Coordinator 120816 14000009
Jonathan Miller Sound Effects Editor SFX Design Editor 327 14000010
Jake Eberle Sound Effects Editor Sound FX Editor 327 14000011
Richard Penn Sound Mixer n/a 230 14000012
Dominique Meyer Sound Recordist Stage Recordist 331 14000013
Paul Ratajczak Supervising Sound Editor n/a 328 14000014
John Steele Rigging Grip Company Rigging Grip 120944 15000001
Geoff Pope Rigging Grip Company Rigging Grip 120944 15000002
Mike Macaulay Rigging Electrician n/a 120958 15000003
Cynthia Barlow Grip Company Grip 365 15000004
Nicholas Fasullo Grip Company Grip 365 15000005
Ross Fasullo Grip Company Grip 365 15000006
Michelle Waechter Grip n/a 365 15000007
Jack Studzienny Grip n/a 365 15000008
Cy Fawcett Grip n/a 365 15000009
Paul Howden Grip n/a 365 15000010
Dean Bentley Grip n/a 365 15000011
Chris Kelly Grip n/a 365 15000012
Rohan Lawrence Grip n/a 365 15000013
Chris Wilson Grip n/a 365 15000014
heidi mcKnight Grip n/a 365 15000015
henry fong Grip n/a 365 15000016
ken huff Grip n/a 365 15000017
Thomas Higney Grip n/a 365 15000018
Jonathon Brown Electrician n/a 450 15000019
Bruce Morton Electrician n/a 450 15000020
Ramesh Yogendran Electrician n/a 450 15000021
Cathy Petch Electrician n/a 450 15000022
Lars Niederhauser Electrician n/a 450 15000023
Stephen Challis Electrician n/a 450 15000024
Doug Dixon Electrician n/a 450 15000025
Stephen Roberts Electrician n/a 450 15000026
jason greenslade Dolly Grip Dolly Grip Operator 264 15000027
D Davidson Chief Lighting Technician n/a 357 15000028
Dixie Walker Production Accountant Production Controller 282 16000001
Nick Kontsalakis Auditor Assistant Auditor 120886 16000002
Mary Robbie Auditor Assistant Auditor 120886 16000003
Alex Kontsalakis Auditor Assistant Auditor 120886 16000004
Steve Cardone Finance Manager Completion Bond Provider(Worldwide Film Completion, Inc.) 120941 16000005
Norm Wallerstein Finance Manager Completion Bond Provider(Worldwide Film Completion, Inc.) 120941 16000006
Tom Joyner Finance Manager Completion Bond Provider(Worldwide Film Completion, Inc.) 120941 16000007
Robert Mintz Finance Manager Completion Bond Provider(Worldwide Film Completion, Inc.) 120941 16000008
Morgan Rector Finance Manager Production Financing Provider(Comerica Entertainment Group) 120941 16000009
Jared Underwood Finance Manager Production Financing Provider(Comerica Entertainment Group) 120941 16000010
Susan Bartholomew Production Auditor n/a 120815 16000011
Edward Labowitz Legal Counsel Production Attorney(Coudert Brothers) (Los Angeles Office, USA) 120913 18000001
j kim Legal Counsel Production Attorney(Coudert Brothers) (Los Angeles Office, USA) 120913 18000002
natalie rodriguez Legal Counsel Production Attorney(Coudert Brothers) (Los Angeles Office, USA) 120913 18000003
Albert Meade Legal Counsel Production Attorney(Coudert Brothers) (Los Angeles Office, USA) 120913 18000004
Glenn Solomon Legal Counsel Production Attorney(Solomon & Grosberg) (Toronto Office - Canada) 120913 18000005
Ken Quinn Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000001
Eric Bryson Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000002
Randy Butcher Stunts n/a 240 19000003
Danny Lima Stunts n/a 240 19000004
Chad Keens-Douglas Stunts n/a 240 19000005
Daryl Patchett Stunts n/a 240 19000006
Donny Stockford Stunts n/a 240 19000007
Errol G Stunts n/a 240 19000008
Robert Racki Stunts n/a 240 19000009
david mcQuiston Carpenter n/a 529 21000001
graydon nicmols Carpenter n/a 529 21000002
j D moore Carpenter n/a 529 21000003
jamie bogdanovich Carpenter n/a 529 21000004
vis freinanis Carpenter n/a 529 21000005
mark bryson Construction Foreman Construction Foreperson 277 21000006
Jon Bankson Construction Coordinator n/a 276 21000007
brian dudley Construction Labor 120900 21000008
david wright Construction Labor 120900 21000009
jeffrey schouten Construction Labor 120900 21000010
debbie crow Craft Service (Starcraft) 120903 22000001
steven tarte Craft Service (Starcraft) 120903 22000002
John LaForet Special Effects Coordinator n/a 241 23000001
Michel Gagnon Special Effects Assistant n/a 514 23000002
Dana Sarafinchan Special Effects Assistant n/a 514 23000003
Mark Ahee Special Effects Assistant n/a 514 23000004
Darcy Callaghan Special Effects Assistant n/a 514 23000005
jason blagdon Special Effects Assistant n/a 514 23000006
Jonathan Ahee Special Effects Assistant n/a 514 23000007
jason stanton Special Effects Assistant n/a 514 23000008
Jim Stewart Titles and Opticals Optical Design(Stewart Motion Picture Services) 121075 23000009
Rita Schrag Titles and Opticals Optical Printing Supervisor(Stewart Motion Picture Services) 121075 23000010
Sean Hewitt Titles and Opticals Optical Printer Operator(Stewart Motion Picture Services) 121075 23000011
Brady Hallongren Titles Title Supervisor(Stewart Motion Picture Services) 120825 23000012
giuseppe doto Assistant Property Master n/a 120969 24000001
Victoria Klein Property Master n/a 120805 24000002
Frenchie Burger Props Gun Wrangler 120817 24000003
Peeter Tammemagi Props Gun Wrangler 120817 24000004
robin klein Props n/a 120817 24000005
stephen travis Props n/a 120817 24000006
tynan grierson Assistant (to Mr. Carnahan) 120820 25000001
Lyssa Caster Assistant (to Mr. Grazia) 120820 25000002
karen tufts Assistant (to Mr. Patric) 120820 25000003
Michael Deyo Production Assistant n/a 275 25000004
annique rousseau Production Assistant n/a 275 25000005
Dannis Koromilas Production Assistant n/a 275 25000006
Greg Coultas Production Assistant n/a 275 25000007
Jeremy Pinard Production Assistant n/a 275 25000008
Andrew Wolinsky Production Assistant n/a 275 25000009
mitzi young Production Assistant n/a 275 25000010
John Rakich Production Assistant Location Production Assistant 275 25000011
Dino Mangos Production Assistant Location Production Assistant 275 25000012
Nancy Hirami Production Associate n/a 120822 25000013
Rick Anglin Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000014
Dave Marwick Transportation Coordinator n/a 271 25000015
Tony Grazia Second Unit Director n/a 412 25000016
dave di Venanzo Driver n/a 273 25000017
Jane Siekris Driver n/a 273 25000018
graeme atherton Driver n/a 273 25000019
Daniel Carleton Driver n/a 273 25000020
Brian Marwick Driver n/a 273 25000021
rob mcLean Driver n/a 273 25000022
Manon White Driver n/a 273 25000023
bob michell Driver Honeywagon Driver 273 25000024
Kenny Albert Film Clips Sportscaster Audio Clip 121056 26000001
Synopsis
Nick Tellis is a recovering drug addict. But staying clean is not so easy for this Detroit narcotics officer when the police department reinstates him in order to investigate an elusive 'narc' squad homicide. After a rookie cop is mysteriously killed in the line of duty, the police department teams Tellis up with the dead cop's partner--the volatile Lieutenant Henry Oak--to solve the murder. Soon the two of them find themselves crawling through the mean streets of Detroit. Their probative investigation leads them through filthy drug dens, crack houses, and alleyways to track the killer, but these all too familiar surroundings plague Tellis like a nightmare. As Tellis gets closer to revealing the truth behind the murder, he finds himself in jeopardy of losing his family, his dignity, and his life.