503 Service Unavailable

Error 503 Service Unavailable

Service Unavailable

Guru Meditation:

XID: 152224747


Varnish cache server

America's Sweethearts (2001)

America's Sweethearts
Type Feature Film
MPAA Rating PG 13
Runtime 1hr 42mins.
Genres Comedy, Romance, Romantic Comedy
Keywords N/A
Status Released
US Release Date
  
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Christophe Collet Assistant (to Ms. Arnold) 120820 25000002
Arlen J Johnson Construction Foreman Stage & Location Foreman 277 21000004
Steven D Powell Construction Foreman Stage & Location Foreman 277 21000003
Michael A Crowley Construction Foreman n/a 277 21000001
R Lucas Stewart Construction Foreman Stage & Location Foreman 277 21000005
Edward A Regan Construction Foreman Labor Foreman 277 21000002
David Elliott Construction Coordinator n/a 276 21000006
Chris M Alvarez Welder Welder Foreman 121059 21000009
John H McCabe Construction Construction Buyer 120900 21000008
Hal Hopkins Construction Construction Estimator 120900 21000007
Boone Narr Animal Trainer Trainer 120962 20000002
William S Grisco Animal Trainer Trainer 120962 20000001
Jim Halty Stunts n/a 240 19000006
Joe Finnegan Stunts n/a 240 19000005
Ritchie Copenhaver Stunts n/a 240 19000004
Brian Burrows Stunts n/a 240 19000003
John Hock Stunts n/a 240 19000007
Cliff McLaughlin Stunts n/a 240 19000008
Roger Wells Stunts n/a 240 19000011
Mike Watson Stunts n/a 240 19000010
Darwin Mitchell Stunts n/a 240 19000009
Lois Radcliff Craft Service n/a 120903 22000001
Willie Radcliff Craft Service n/a 120903 22000002
R Stirling Duguid Visual Effects Visual Effects TD 419 23000014
Todd Tucker Visual Effects Effects Technician 419 23000013
Ken Ralston Visual Effects Visual Effects Consultant 419 23000012
Jason Hamer Visual Effects Effects Technician 419 23000011
David Blitstein Special Effects n/a 168 23000015
Jason Anderson Effects Coordinator Digital Coordinator 120917 23000016
Harvey Lowry Software Engineer Operations Manager 121071 23000020
Shawn Robinson Effects Assistant Technical Assistant 120922 23000019
Andrew Cho Effects Assistant Technical Assistant 120922 23000018
Sean Callan Effects Assistant Technical Assistant 120922 23000017
Jodi Birdsong Visual Effects Visual Effects Production Coordinator 419 23000010
Richard Starke Visual Effects Silicone Technician 419 23000009
Dawn Guinta Visual Effects Producer Visual Effects Digital Producer 243 23000003
Debbie Denise Visual Effects Producer Visual Effects Executive Producer 243 23000002
Carey Villegas Visual Effects Supervisor n/a 249 23000001
Lloyd Thomas Catering Caterer 120954 22000003
Guy Wiedmann Visual Effects Editor n/a 614 23000004
Gary Schaedler Special Effects Foreman n/a 250 23000005
Shallamar Poole Visual Effects Scanning Technician 419 23000008
Mark Nieman Visual Effects Silicone Technician 419 23000007
Chris Hebert Visual Effects Visual Effects Research 419 23000006
Sandy Berumen Stunts n/a 240 19000002
Gary Combs Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000001
Michael Ambrose Rigging Gaffer n/a 120937 15000002
Jeffrey P Soderberg Rigging Gaffer n/a 120937 15000001
Robert Eber Sound Mixer Production Sound Mixer 230 14000024
Greg Orloff Sound Mixer Re-Recording Sound Mixer 230 14000023
Jeff Kluttz Key Rigging Grip n/a 120946 15000003
Dean M King Key Grip n/a 263 15000004
Ron Santoco Grip n/a 365 15000008
Zoli Hajdu Grip n/a 365 15000007
Hugh McCallum Grip n/a 365 15000006
Ray Garcia Grip n/a 365 15000005
Gary Bourgeois Sound Mixer Re-Recording Sound Mixer 230 14000022
Charles B Maynes Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000021
Robert Davis Oh Recording Engineer Film Recording Technician 120942 14000015
Brandon England Recording Engineer Film Recording Technician 120942 14000014
Lane Burch Foley Mixer n/a 224 14000013
Christopher Flick Foley Editor n/a 221 14000012
James T Hill Rerecording Recording 120995 14000016
Dennis Johnson Rerecording Re-recordist 120995 14000017
Jonathan Klein Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000020
David Giammarco Sound Editor n/a 229 14000019
Rob Scott Sound Sound Utility 120816 14000018
Robert Small Grip n/a 365 15000009
Lee Auerbach Electrician n/a 450 15000010
Cheryl A Stone Production Accountant n/a 282 16000001
Paul A Howard Best Boy Electric Rigging Best Boy Electric 259 15000024
Edward T Barnes Best Boy Electric Rigging Best Boy Electric 259 15000023
Bill Summers Best Boy Grip Best Boy Rigging Grip 265 15000022
Michael Dorner Accountant Payroll Accountant 120802 16000002
Robb Miller Accountant Visual Effects Accountant 120802 16000003
Katherine Dorchak Assistant Production Accountant n/a 120902 16000006
Tom Dames Assistant Production Accountant n/a 120902 16000005
Michael R Kern Assistant Production Accountant n/a 120902 16000004
Blake Pike Best Boy Grip Best Boy Rigging Grip 265 15000021
Ron Glenn Best Boy Grip Best Boy Rigging Grip 265 15000020
Lee Schmicker Electrician n/a 450 15000014
Patrick Hoeschen Electrician n/a 450 15000013
Jeffrey M Hall Electrician n/a 450 15000012
Alejandro J Castillo Electrician n/a 450 15000011
Doug Weinmann Electrician n/a 450 15000015
Antonio V Garrido Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000016
Jeff Johnson Best Boy Grip n/a 265 15000019
Jarek Gorczycki Chief Lighting Technician n/a 357 15000018
Rafael E Sanchez Chief Lighting Technician n/a 357 15000017
Bruce Dobrin Software Engineer Senior Systems Engineer 121071 23000021
Joe Stevano Software Engineer Systems Engineer 121071 23000022
Michael E Cain Driver n/a 273 25000040
John Bush Driver n/a 273 25000039
Ronald Gene Brown Driver n/a 273 25000038
Daniel Brizendine Driver n/a 273 25000037
Keith Connor Driver n/a 273 25000041
Chuck Danford Driver n/a 273 25000042
Sean M Dugan Driver n/a 273 25000046
Jeffrey M Drucker Driver n/a 273 25000045
Paul A DiCocco Jr. Driver n/a 273 25000044
Tom Dias Driver n/a 273 25000043
Fabian Arroyo Driver n/a 273 25000036
Cesar Angobaldo Driver n/a 273 25000035
Shawn Driscoll Stand-In (for Mr. Cusack) 121015 25000029
Ellen M Faustine Transportation Dispatcher 120992 25000028
Joel Marrow Transportation Coordinator n/a 271 25000027
Randy Cantor Transportation Co-Captain n/a 120973 25000026
Leilani Muenter Stand-In (for Ms Zeta-Jones) 121015 25000030
Dimitri Moraitis Stand-In (for Mr. Crystal) 121015 25000031
Larry Alicata Driver n/a 273 25000034
Herach Arzounian Medic Set Medic 120966 25000033
Julie Wagner Stand-In (for Ms. Roberts) 121015 25000032
Antonio Franchi Driver n/a 273 25000047
Jay Galloway Driver n/a 273 25000048
Leopold A Mouneu Jr. Driver n/a 273 25000063
Dennis McKeehan Driver n/a 273 25000062
Jacqueline Mouneu Driver n/a 273 25000061
James A Lundin Driver n/a 273 25000060
Andy Straub Driver n/a 273 25000064
Sal Velasquez Driver n/a 273 25000065
Jane E Russell Unit Publicist n/a 231 29000002
Mae Joyce Publicity n/a 120789 29000001
Rich Mariani Other Tool Foreman 120795 26000001
Mike Marcus Driver n/a 273 25000059
Randy Lovelady Driver n/a 273 25000058
John Hitchcock Driver n/a 273 25000052
Billy Grace Driver n/a 273 25000051
Daniel R Gordon Driver n/a 273 25000050
Ben C Giller Driver n/a 273 25000049
Don Iwanaga Driver n/a 273 25000053
Paul E Huggett Driver n/a 273 25000054
Michael D Kuljis Driver n/a 273 25000057
John M Jarvis Driver n/a 273 25000056
James P Jones II Driver n/a 273 25000055
Rodney Lee Bennett Transportation Co-Captain n/a 120973 25000025
Kirk A Holland Transportation Captain (Las Vegas) 272 25000024
Jeff Olm Compositing Supervisor High Speed Compositing Artist 120928 23000037
Steven Lau Compositing Supervisor High Speed Compositing Artist 120928 23000036
Jennifer German Compositing Supervisor High Speed Compositing Artist 120928 23000035
Doug Forrest Compositing Supervisor High Speed Compositing Artist 120928 23000034
David Takayama Compositing Supervisor High Speed Compositing Artist 120928 23000038
Bart Giovannetti CG Supervisor n/a 779 23000039
Kirk Corwin Property Master n/a 120805 24000003
D James Stubblefield Assistant Property Master n/a 120969 24000002
Rachel Flores Assistant Property Master n/a 120969 24000001
Lisa Deaner Compositing Supervisor High Speed Compositing Artist 120928 23000033
Christian Boudman Compositing Supervisor High Speed Compositing Artist 120928 23000032
Christine Troianello Rotoscope Animator Rotoscope Lead Artist 121082 23000026
Andrew Goldstein Rotoscope Animator Rotoscope Artist 121082 23000025
Nancy Evans Rotoscope Animator Rotoscope Artist 121082 23000024
Sergei Volkov Software Engineer n/a 121071 23000023
James Valentine Rotoscope Animator Rotoscope Artist 121082 23000027
Arthur Pimentel Modelmaker Mold Shop Supervisor 120919 23000028
Ralph Sevazlian Digital Effects Artist Match Move Artist 120960 23000031
Audri Phillips Matte Painter Texture Painter 120959 23000030
Ivo Horvat Matte Painter n/a 120959 23000029
Reyes Rodriguez Propman Propmaker Foreman 120887 24000004
Gail Laskowski Assistant (to Mr. Newirth) 120820 25000001
Lynne Martin Production Assistant n/a 275 25000018
James Hancock Production Assistant n/a 275 25000017
Sean B Haley Production Assistant n/a 275 25000016
Jennifer Gottlieb Production Assistant n/a 275 25000015
Alexei O'Brien Production Assistant n/a 275 25000019
Joe Roddey Production Assistant n/a 275 25000020
Mollie Stallman Production Assistant n/a 275 25000023
Laura Smith Production Assistant n/a 275 25000022
Misti See Production Assistant n/a 275 25000021
Christopher Cummins Production Assistant n/a 275 25000014
Michelle Gold Production Assistant n/a 275 25000013
Lindsay McCracken Assistant (to Mr. Cusack) 120820 25000007
Louise Lennon Assistant (to Ms. Zeta-Jones) 120820 25000006
Brumby Broussard Assistant (to Ms. Roberts) 120820 25000005
Kira Lewis Assistant (to Mr. Howard) 120820 25000004
Carol Sidlow Assistant (to Mr. Crystal) 120820 25000008
Danny Warren Assistant (to Mr. Azaria) 120820 25000009
Kristen Culverwell Production Assistant n/a 275 25000012
Miele Z. Adler Production Assistant n/a 275 25000011
Julie Harris Assistant (to Mr. Roth) 120820 25000010
Christine Danelski Foley Editor n/a 221 14000011
Gary A. Hecker Foley Artist n/a 223 14000010
Liz Matthews Location Manager n/a 193 5000007
Carey Len Smith Post-Production Supervisor n/a 120796 5000006
Gabriel Echeverria Assistant Director n/a 163 5000005
Eric Tignini Assistant Director n/a 163 5000004
Carol DePasquale Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000008
Rachael Phillips Production Coordinator Digital Production Coordinator 162 5000009
Theresa Rubino Assistant Production Coordinator n/a 192 5000013
Jean Nakahara Assistant Production Coordinator n/a 192 5000012
Grace Liu DGA Trainee n/a 120878 5000011
Lisa Swain Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000010
Geoffrey D Hansen Assistant Director n/a 163 5000003
Mary Kim Production Supervisor n/a 307 5000002
Allegra Clegg Co-Producer n/a 170 3000006
Charles J. Newirth Executive Producer n/a 174 3000005
Peter Tolan Executive Producer n/a 174 3000004
Donna Roth Producer n/a 3 3000003
Bruce A. Block Co-Producer n/a 170 3000007
Samantha Sprecher Associate Producer n/a 171 3000008
Allegra Clegg Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000001
Peter Tolan Screenplay n/a 120778 4000003
Billy Crystal Screenplay n/a 120778 4000002
Madeline Bell Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000014
Nancy Haecker Assistant Location Manager (Las Vegas) 194 5000015
John Nicolard Color Timer Digital Color Timer 120921 6000014
Paul McGhee Color Timer Digital Color Timer 120921 6000013
Melinda Sue Gordon Photography Still Photographer 120835 6000012
Goran Pavicevic Photography n/a 120835 6000011
Jim Passon Color Timer n/a 120921 6000015
Stephen A Rotter Editor n/a 172 7000001
Carin Rogers Dialogue Editor n/a 204 7000004
George H Anderson Dialogue Editor n/a 204 7000003
Ray Wong Editor VFX Archive Editor 172 7000002
Michael Trujillo Video Senior Video/Hardware Engineer 120800 6000010
Bradford Ralston Video Assist/Playback Video Assist 120899 6000009
Rick Tiedemann Steadicam Operator n/a 232 6000003
Rick Tiedemann Camera Operator n/a 239 6000002
Phedon Papamichael Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Will Jorgenson Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000016
Bob Hall Assistant Camera n/a 233 6000004
Paul Sanchez Assistant Camera First Assistant Camera 233 6000005
David Seekins Assistant Camera n/a 233 6000008
Phil Shanahan Assistant Camera n/a 233 6000007
Daniel McFadden Assistant Camera Second Assistant Camera 233 6000006
Susan Arnold Producer n/a 3 3000002
Billy Crystal Producer n/a 3 3000001
Marty Belafsky Actor Security Guard 1 1000016
Eric Balfour Actor Security Guard 1 1000015
Amber Barretto Actor Alison 1 1000014
Larry King Actor (cameo appearance) 1 1000013
Maria Canals Barrera Actor Adinah 1 1000017
Maree Cheatham Actor Matronly Interviewer 1 1000018
Jospeh Feingold Actor Judge 1 1000022
Jim Ferguson Actor Mort Josephson 1 1000021
Alexander Enberg Actor Larry King Producer 1 1000020
Shawn Driscoll Actor Sean 1 1000019
Sam Rubin Actor (cameo appearance) 1 1000012
Byron Allen Actor (cameo appearance) 1 1000011
Hank Azaria Actor Hector 1 1000005
Catherine Zeta-Jones Actor Gwen Harrison 1 1000004
John Cusack Actor Eddie Thomas 1 1000003
Billy Crystal Actor Lee Phillips 1 1000002
Stanley Tucci Actor Dave Kingman 1 1000006
Christopher Walken Actor Hal Weidmann 1 1000007
Scot Zeller Actor Davis 1 1000010
Seth Green Actor Danny Wax 1 1000009
Alan Arkin Actor Wellness Guide 1 1000008
Sherry Jennings Actor Bar Hostess 1 1000023
Lisa Joyner Actor Laura Messinger 1 1000024
Patrick Stoner Actor Bob 1 1000039
Charley Steiner Actor Nevada Anchorman 1 1000038
Julie Sorrels Actor Mother 1 1000037
Austin L. Sorrels Actor Little Boy 1 1000036
Sibila Vargas Actor Reporter 1 1000040
Julie Wagner Actor Caller #1 1 1000041
Joe Roth Director n/a 2 2000001
Jane Yamamoto Actor Reporter on Patio 1 1000043
Rainn Wilson Actor Dave O'Hanlon 1 1000042
Misti See Actor Misti 1 1000035
Wendy Schenker Actor Maura Klein 1 1000034
Jeff Michael Actor Network Anchor 1 1000028
Sarah Loew Actor Larry King Producer 1 1000027
Gail Laskowski Actor Gail 1 1000026
Susan Katz Actor Interviewer 1 1000025
Dimitri Moraitis Actor Agent 1 1000029
Steve Pink Actor Limo Driver 1 1000030
Shaun Robinson Actor Nevada Anchorwoman 1 1000033
Keri Lynn Pratt Actor Leaf 1 1000032
Leilani Muenter Actor Caller #2 1 1000031
Marlen Hill Negative Cutter n/a 556 7000005
Boyd Steer Negative Cutter Negative Line-Up 556 7000006
Ellen Mirojnick Costume Designer n/a 169 13000002
Deborah Hopper Assistant Costume Designer n/a 252 13000001
Joy Ellison Dialect Coach (for Ms. Zeta-Jones) 666 12000001
Joe Roth Studio Executive n/a 120875 11000001
Michael Dennison Costume Supervisor n/a 120895 13000003
Francisca Vega-Buck Costumer (for Ms. Roberts) 120880 13000004
Karyn Huston Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000008
Bill Farley Hair Stylist (for Mr. Crystal) 120799 13000007
Bonnie Clevering Hair Stylist (for Ms. Roberts) 120799 13000006
Jeffrey Kurland Costumes (for Julia Roberts) 120828 13000005
Dan Parada Extras Casting n/a 120851 10000005
Rich King Extras Casting n/a 120851 10000004
Rebecca Bender Art Department Art Department Assistant 120843 9000031
Jeffrey Zwahlen Gang Boss n/a 121117 9000030
David B Clark Gang Boss n/a 121117 9000029
Steve Borgese Greensman Greens Foreman 201 9000028
Albert M Lewis IV Art Department Art Department Associate 120843 9000032
Terry Sheffield Art Department Drapery Foreman 120843 9000033
Lou Saliba Casting Assistant n/a 177 10000003
Junie Lowry-Johnson Casting n/a 179 10000002
Libby Goldstein Casting Director n/a 157 10000001
Kim Santantonio Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000009
Linda Henrikson Key Costumer n/a 351 13000010
Eileen Nelson ADR Editor n/a 220 14000004
Renee Tondelli ADR Editor n/a 220 14000003
Julie Feiner ADR Editor n/a 220 14000002
Diane Lucas ADR ADR Recordist 120912 14000001
Greg Steele ADR Mixer n/a 227 14000005
Joe Schiff Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000006
Matthew Dettmann Foley Artist n/a 223 14000009
Thomas P Caton Boom Operator n/a 215 14000008
Cherie Tamai Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000007
Ann Culotta Set Costumer n/a 121008 13000021
Sabrina Calley Set Costumer n/a 121008 13000020
Peter Montagna Makeup (for Mr. Crystal) 353 13000014
Richard Dean Makeup (for Ms. Roberts) 353 13000013
Steve Artmont Makeup n/a 353 13000012
Rhona Meyers Key Costumer n/a 351 13000011
Cindy Jane Williams Makeup n/a 353 13000015
Greg Cannom Makeup Effects Special Makeup Effects Creator 120935 13000016
Robin Borman-Wizan Set Costumer n/a 121008 13000019
Wesley Wofford Prosthetic Makeup Prosthetic Effects Supervisor 120936 13000018
Brian Sipe Prosthetic Makeup Prosthetic Effects Supervisor 120936 13000017
Jason Bedig Leadman n/a 433 9000027
Jesse Valdez Painter n/a 200 9000026
Kathy Nelson Music Supervisor n/a 120872 8000008
Jeff Potokar Music Editor n/a 214 8000007
Jim Weidman Music Editor n/a 214 8000006
Angie Rubin Music Editor n/a 214 8000005
Jeff Atmajian Original Music Orchestrations 120838 8000009
Brad Dechter Original Music Orchestrations 120838 8000010
Chris Cornwell Art Director n/a 183 9000003
Larry Dias Set Decorator n/a 165 9000002
Garreth Stover Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Dennis Sands Score Recording Score Recorder and Mixer 120840 8000011
David Olson Music Editor n/a 214 8000004
Sandy DeCrescent Music Contractor n/a 121013 8000003
Roger Fenton Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000010
Daniel Craven Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000009
Rolf Fleischmann Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000008
Laura Lee Bong Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000007
Uri Katoni Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000011
Linda Sundlin Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000012
Pete Anthony Music Conductor Conductor 120818 8000002
James Newton Howard Music n/a 120781 8000001
Joelle Taar Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000013
Denise "Denny" Dugally Art Director n/a 183 9000004
Brent Blom Swing Gang n/a 434 9000005
James Diggs Painter Paint Foreman 200 9000020
Chuck Eskridge Painter Standby Painter 200 9000019
Steven Kerlagon Scenic Artist Lead Scenic 745 9000018
Glen Hanz Sculptor n/a 120910 9000017
Chad Simpson Painter Paint Foreman 200 9000021
Ralph D Lane Painter Paint Foreman 200 9000022
Mitchell Hammer Painter n/a 200 9000025
Clifton Anshanslin Painter n/a 200 9000024
Dino Hamilton Painter n/a 200 9000023
Shannon Hart Set Dresser Set Dressing Buyer 197 9000016
Phillip Thoman Set Dresser On Set Dresser 197 9000015
Robert Brooke Sartorius Swing Gang n/a 434 9000009
Gary A Brewer Swing Gang n/a 434 9000008
Mark Rodriguez Swing Gang n/a 434 9000007
Dale E Anderson Swing Gang n/a 434 9000006
Barbara Mesney Set Designer n/a 202 9000010
Colin DeRouin Set Designer n/a 202 9000011
David Lowery Storyboard Artist n/a 199 9000014
John Coven Storyboard Artist n/a 199 9000013
Beck Taylor Set Designer n/a 202 9000012
Julia Roberts Actor Kiki Harrison 1 1000001
Synopsis
Kiki Harrison is the devoted personal assistant to beautiful, narcissistic megastar Gwen Harrison. She also happens to be Gwen's sister. Life with her famous sister has never been easy for the awkward and self-conscious Kiki, but it's about to get even harder since she's agreed to help Gwen and her estranged actor husband Eddie Thomas reunite for one last public appearance to promote their latest movie. Veteran press agent Lee Phillips, on the brink of being replaced by his younger protege, is put in charge of masterminding this highly anticipated event. With Kiki as his secret weapon, Lee just might make this weekend go off without a hitch. At first it seems Lee and Kiki's biggest challenge is to maintain the peace between Gwen and Eddie and keep their high profile image intact, but soon Kiki finds she's faced with a more important concern as her longtime friendship with Eddie surprisingly begins to take a romantic turn.
503 Service Unavailable

Error 503 Service Unavailable

Service Unavailable

Guru Meditation:

XID: 152224747


Varnish cache server